2018 OFSAA High School FINAL Throws Rankings

Women Shot Put Para

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Laura Calouini

Notre Dame Brampton

South Region

6.98m

Shannon Swinson

Beamsville

South Region

5.96m

Lorelei Adams

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

4.47m

Amber Rawn

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

3.98m

Mikaela Stammis

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

1.18m

Precious Nugent

Notre Dame Welland

Zone 3

1.00m

Samantha Scott

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

0.50m

                                                                               

Midget Girls Shot Put (11.50m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Sierra Skotniski

CSS Welland

OFSAA Finals

13.01m

Nicole Hunter

Dunbarton Pickering

Nicole Hunter

12.90m

Alexa Windle

BCI

West Region

12.87m

Bailey Oakes

Bill Crothers

OFSAA Finals

12.75m

Trinity-Jade Anderson                     

Albert Campbell

Metro Region

11.93m

Corinne Abouem

Gloucester

OFSAA Finals

11.90m

Lauren Fearn

Lo-Ellen Park

OFSAA Finals

11.89m

Beanna Norohna

Ajax

LOSSAA

11.85m

Hannah Elliot

Sarnia Northern

West Region

11.78m

Hannah Onyema

Central – St. Thomas

WOSSAA

11.62m

Zayna Fray-Samuel

Father Henry Carr

Metro Region

11.53m

 

Midget Girls Discus (28m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Alexa Windle

BCI

OFSAA Finals

39.88m

Lauren Fearn

Lo-Ellen Park

OFSAA Finals

36.75m

Sierra Skotniski                                   

CSS Welland

OFSAA Finals

34.39m

Nicole Hunter

Dunbarton Pickering

Central Region

32.60m

Emily Swaine

Bayridge

EOSSAA

30.50m

Malorey Lambert

Renfrew

OFSAA Finals

30.42m

Toshka Besharah

Ashbury College

East Region

30.31m

Kira Juodikis

Sandwich

West Region

29.81m

Hannah Onyema

Central Elgin

West Region

28.38m

Kate Ferguson

Bluevale

West Region

28.30m

 

Midget Girls Javelin (30m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Kira Juodikis

Sandwich

West Region

35.37m

Amy Schmit                                          

Medway

OFSAA Finals

33.91m

Christina Zeng

Norman Bethune

OFSAA Finals

32.28m

Maija Niemi

St. Ignatius

OFSAA Finals

32.12m

Mia Hollingsworth

Longfields

NCSSAA West

31.26m

Jadyn Weltz

O’Gorman

OFSAA Finals

30.86m

Kaylee Clark

Gananoque

LGSSAA

30.62m

Shai Cuffy

Lady of Mount Carmel

ROPSSAA

30.00m

Kieran Raymo

Kingston

East Region

31.60m

Lauryn Baechler

Stratford Northwestern

OFSAA Finals

30.17m

 

Junior Girls Shot Put (12+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Alexandria Webb

St. Benedict

CWOSSAA

13.08m

Heather Humphrey

Adam Scott Peterborough

East Region

12.92m

Erin Sweeney

Opeongo

EOSSAA

12.76m

Olivia Onuah

St. Theresa

OFSAA Finals

12.74m

Makayla Roy

WOSN

WOSSAA

12.48m

Omonye Osezua

Thistletown

OFSAA Finals

12.44m

Billie Martin

Sacred Heart

West Region

12.44m

Hanna Van Stuyvenberg

FE Madill

West Region

12.43m

Lily Spoozak

Catholic Central

WOSSAA

12.39m

Jacqueline Turner

Massey

West Region

12.35m

 

Junior Girls Discus (31m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Hannah van Stuyvenberg

FE Madill                               

OFSAA Finals

40.24m

Anij Sparenberg

Parkside St. Thomas

Kettle Creek

36.34m

Lucy Tesseyman

Banting

OFSAA Finals

34.68m

Emily Alty

Brooklin High School

LOSSAA

33.47m

Abigail Samuels

Brampton Central

OFSAA Finals

33.22m

Omenye Osezua

Thistletown

Metro Region

33.02m

Lydia Fearon

Elmvale

OFSAA Finals

33.01m

Rachel Neita

Power/St. Joseph

Rowland Games

32.58m

Billie Martin

Sacred Heart

CWOSSAA

32.28m

Josie Doering

Renfrew

EOSSAA

31.68m

Mackenzie Maludzinski

Bishop Ryan

South Region

31.52m

Lily Spoozak

CCH London

West Region

31.49m

 

Junior Girls Javelin (33.00+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Alexandra Webb               

St. Benedict

OFSAA Finals

43.98m

Ashley Spain

Delhi

OFSAA Finals

42.36m

Makayla Roy

Stratford Northwestern

OFSAA Finals

39.51m

Jaden Murphy-Musclow

Courtice

Brooks Festival

33.37m

Ashley Robitaille

Theriault Timmins

NEOAA

33.37m

Willow Smith

Huron Park

TVRA

33.34m

Morgan Kloestra

Oakridge

WOSSAA

33.28m

Madelyne Milling               

Sandwich

SWOSSAA

33.27m

Taylor Powers-Luketic

Humberside Toronto

OFSAA Finals

33.24m

 

Senior Girls Shot Put (11.25m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Trinity Tutti

ESS Welland

OFSAA Finals

15.24m

Tamia Noel

St. Ignatius

OFSAA Finals

12.78m

Adele St. John

Banting

WOSSAA

12.68m

Bernice Ediagbonya

Senator O’Connor                 

OFSAA Finals

12.05m

Meghan Mori

Brooklin

LOSSAA

11.91m

Emily Fawcett

HCCSS Kingston

EOSSAA

11.57m

Brianna Asiamah

Holy Trinity

OFSAA Finals

11.54m

Audrey O’Connor

Lajeunesse

WECSSAA

11.39m

Nana-Afia Agyeipah

St. Benedict

District 8

11.29m

 

Senior Girls Discus (35m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Trinity Tutti

ESS Welland

OFSAA Finals

52.77m

Eve Denault

Fellowes

OFSAA Finals

40.09m

Alison Stephens

Chatham Kent

SWOSSAA

39.35m

Adele St. John

Banting

OFSAA Finals

38.17m

Mackenzie Wilson

Sandwich

SWOSSAA

37.96m

Emily Fawcett

Holy Cross

KASSAA

36.50m

Grace Michauville

Algonquin

OFSAA Finals

35.68m

Avery Bathe-Minard

Sarnia Northern

Lambton Kent

35.64m

Paloma Ducre

Sandwich

OFSAA Finals

35.62m

 

Senior Girls Javelin (36m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Madison Mclean

St. Pius X

East Region

42.42m

Ashley Assam

Brampton Christian

South Region

42.29m

Jenna Fleming

Central Algoma

OFSAA Finals

40.67m

Sophie Barber

Gloucester

OFSAA Finals

39.62m

Mandy Brunet

Villanova

OFSAA Finals

38.57m

Emma McDougall

GSSS St. Catherines

Zone 4

38.38m

Holly Hanchiruk

Huron Park

OFSAA Finals

37.98m

Jenna Kane

LaSalle

KASSAA

37.67m

Holly Connor

Ancaster High School

OFSAA Finals

37.19m

Laura Kelley

Laurier

West Region

36.13m

 

 

Men Shot Put Para

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Ryan Kulikowski

Beamsville

South Region

12.11m

Armani Lowe

Sinclair Whitby

Durham Classic

11.83m

Brian Knechtel

Beamsville

South Region

10.86m

Max Gunter

Humberview Bolton

South Region

9.95m

Emilio Zuninga

Mayfield Brampton

South Region

9.12m

Attray Johnson

Notre Dame Welland

Zone 3

8.09m

Connor Kalinich

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

5.30m

Austin Turchan-Crimmin

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

5.10m

Brendan Molnar

Notre Dame Welland

Zone 3

5.09m

Jackson Larse

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

4.97m

Willam Hart

St. Mary Pickering

Durham Classic

4.54m

Daniel Langret

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

3.83m

Jeffrey Miller

Uxbridge SS

Durham Classic

2.19m

 

Midget Boys Shot Put (14m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Ryan Latour

St. Joseph’s Barrie

OFSAA Finals

15.35m

Braden Roberts

Sacred Heart

York Region

15.12m

Blake Foster

Sarnia Northern

OFSAA Finals

15.05m

Arthur Stanat

Parkside St. Thomas

OFSAA Finals

14.99m

Sebastian Parsalidis

Chaminade

OFSAA Finals

14.89m

Christopher Dixon

Central Tech

Metro Region

14.88m

Mufftah Ageli

Massey

OFSAA Finals

14.50m

Jaylen John

Chaminade

Rowland Games

14.00m


Midget Boys Discus (40.00m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Arthur Stanat

Parkside St. Thomas

OFSAA Finals

47.81m

Braden Roberts

Sacred Heart

York Region

46.82m

Michael Tetenych

Pocock

OFSAA Finals

46.60m

Cory Schoenherr

Bluevale

OFSAA Finals

45.23m

Sean Doughty

Valour

EOSSAA

44.56m

Blake Foster

Sarnia Northern

OFSAA Finals

43.37m

Nathaniel Miloje

Bluevale

CWOSSAA

42.33m

Ryan Latour

St. Joseph’s Barrie

OFSAA Finals

41.89m

Caelen Mantle

Lo-Ellen Park

OFSAA Finals

40.89m

 

Midget Boys Javelin (43m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Trevor Chyz

Villanova

West Region

47.46m

Murray Greydanus

Woodland Christian

West Region

46.91m

Matthijs De Graaf

Blessed Trinity

Zone 3&4

45.32m

Brent Couchie

Northen SS-SFAL

OFSAA Finals

44.94m

Ronan Horrall

De La Salle

East Region

44.91m

Malik Donaghy-Tum

Mother Teresa

TVRA

44.73m

Ryan Steeves

Sarnia Northern

SWOSSAA

44.21m

Reuel Thomas

Ajax

Central Regin

43.78m

Jacob Kennedy

Centre Hastings

Quinte 

43.13m

Sebastien Parsalidis

Chaminade

Metro Region

43.00m

 

Junior Boys Shot Put (15m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Ryan Jacklin

FE Madill

Huron Perth

18.83m

Jeremy Elliot                         

Sacred Heart Walkerton

West Region

17.33m

Callan Saldutto

Notre Dame Welland

OFSAA Finals

16.36m

Thomas Matsell

Saltfleet

OFSAA Finals

15.94m

Sean Yang

Massey

WECSSAA

15.94m

Jordan Gluck

Chaminade

TDSSAA South West

15.55m

Jaylen John

Richview

Father Redmond

15.51m

Josh Telemaque               

St. Mary’s Pickering

Durham Classic

15.46m

Isaac Glos

Maranatha Christian

West Region

15.12m

Nate Gonzalez

Chaminade

OFSAA Finals

15.05m

Allen Mario

Assumption Brantford

West Region

15.09m

 

Junior Boys Discus (48m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Ryan Jacklin

FE Madill

Huron Perth

65.46m

Callan Saldutto

Notre Dame

South Region

60.91m

Jeremy Elliot

Sacred Heart Walkerton

CWOSSAA

60.28m

Toren Burr

Pauline John

CWOSSAA

55.35m

Jordan Gluck

Richview Islington

Metro Region

54.33m

Sean Yang

Massey

West Region

51.56m

Max Laur

Sarnia St. Patrick’s

West Region

48.60m

Ryan Garrett

Holy Cross

West Region

48.45m

Zachary Copeland

Parkside St. Thomas

TVRA

48.17m

 

Junior Boys Javelin (52m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Matt Locking

Sandwich

SWOSSAA

62.48m

Ryan Jacklin

FE Madill

OFSAA Finals

60.94m

Nathan D’Costa

GSSS St. Catherines

OFSAA Finals

56.99m

Callan Saldutto

Notre Dame

OFSAA Finals

55.39m

Toren Burr

Pauline John

Brantford County

54.42m

Viktor Wozniak

St. Pius X

East Region

53.67m

Jeremy Elliot

Sacred Hear Walkerton

West Region

53.27m

Maxwell Rath

Oakwood Toronto

TDSSAA South West

52.23m

 

 


Senior Boys Shot Put (15.00m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Lucas Woodhall

Thousand Islands

Father Redmond

18.22m

Dennis Adu

Marshall McLuhan

OFSAA Finals

17.69m

Zack Deir                                               

LCVI

EOSSAA

17.08m

Zion Webb

Sarnia St. Patrick’s

West Region

16.64m

Dennis Adu

Marshall McLuhan

Andre Hamilton Relays

16.56m

Anthony Argyropolous

Holy Trinity

OFSAA Finals

16.25m

Brandon Ovington

West Careleton

East Region

16.09m

Johnny Vanos

Sarnia St. Patrick

OFSAA Finals

15.41m

Trevor Primeau

Eastview Barrie

Central Region

15.41m

Frank Vreugdenhill

Quinte Christian

East Region

15.35m

 

Senior Boys Discus (47m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Lucas Woodhall

Thousand  Islands                 

LGSSAA

51.32m

Brandon Ovington

West Carleton

OFSAA Finals

50.88m

David Peet

Forest Heights

WCSSAA

49.35m

Matt Boyce

Valhalla                  

SWOSSAA

48.98m

Tye McSorley

St. Marcellinus

OFSAA Finals

48.30m

Johnny Vanos

Sarnia St. Patrick’s

OFSAA Finals

48.28m

Trevor Primeau

Eastview Barrie

OFSAA Finals

47.83m

Owen Mueller

St. Thomas Aquinar London

West Region

47.15m

Josh Mather

Strathroy DCI

West Region

46.97m

 

Senior Boys Javelin (53m+)

Name

School

Meet

Distance

Josh Mather

Strathroy DCI

OFSAA Finals

62.26m

Terrel Webb

St. Benedict

OFSAA Finals

59.98m

Erik Tyler

Saunders

OFSAA Finals

59.94m

Mac Douglas

Valour

National Captial

59.23m

Blake McConville                               

Sandwich

West Region

57.27m

Caleb Lidlow

Thousand Islands

OFSAA Finals

56.53m

Jeremy Piazzi

Lasalle

East Region

55.30m

Damon Lewis

Iona Catholic

ROPSSAA

53.95m

Timothy Hatton

Northern Sturgeon Falls

Rowland Games

53.92m

Jared O’Reilly

College Ave

West Region

53.79m

Same Feldman

Bloor Toronto

OFSAA Finals

53.44m