Girls Midget/Junior Pole Vault








Place Name Height School Meet
1 Alysha Newman 3.41m Mother Teresa West Regionals OFSSA
2 Sophie Bauer 3.00m Saunders S.S. WOSSAA Day 1
3 Bailey Arnott 2.90m L.B. Pearson NCSSAA
4 Courtney Fischer 2.86m Kingsville District SWOSSAA
5 Kendall Darnay 2.85m St. Michael H.S. SOSSA Zone 2,3
5 Emily Kukovica 2.85m De La Salle College CISAA Sr.
7 Ashlyn Boucher 2.60m Holy Trinity LOSSA
8 Alison Fung 2.58m Chippewa S.S. NDA-Girls
9 Kristine Mirkiewicz 2.55m Humberside C.I. Metro
10 Juane Odendaal 2.50m Aquinas WOSSAA Day 1
10 Amanda Kelly 2.50m Stratford N W West Regionals OFSSA










Girls Senior Pole Vault








Place Name Height School Meet
1 Emma Crombeen 3.65m Mother Teresa WOSSAA Day 1
2 Karleigh Parker 3.50m College Avenue West Regionals OFSSA
3 Sharon Michalak 3.22m Notre Dame College SOSSA
3 Sarah Swain 3.22m Chippewa S.S. NOSSA Girls
5 Rachel Lariviere 3.16m Brennan SWOSSAA
6 Meaghan MacDougall 2.95m Char er D.H. EOSSAA
7 Marielle Harper 2.90m Kitchener Waterloo CVS WCSSAA
8 Natasha Fitton 2.88m Peterborough COSSA
9 Julia Hayman 2.85m Saunders WOSSAA Day 1
10 Ashley Davies 2.80m Thousand Islands Kinsmen-Hungerford
10 Erika Fiedler 2.80m Cameron Heig West Regionals OFSSA










Boys Midget Pole Vault








Place Name Height School Meet
1 Nic Hoediono 3.50m Sir John A Macdonald West Regionals OFSSA
2 Brad Kuiack 3.30m London Oakridge WOSSAA Day 1
3 Emil Larsson 3.05m Sir John A Macdonald West Regionals OFSSA
4 Ward Benn 2.90m Cardinal Carter York Region
5 Sam Redhead 2.90m Adam Scott East
5 Micah Hesman 2.90m Sandwich West Regionals OFSSA
7 Beau Burroughs 2.85m DD S.S West Regionals OFSSA
8 Andrew Michalak 2.87m Notre Dame College SOSSA
9 Joel Cornelius 2.80m E.L. Crossley S.S. SOSSA Zone 2,3
10 Calvin Diep 2.75m St. Marcellinus ROPSSAA















Boys Junior Pole Vault








Place Name Height School Meet
1 Mitchell McCrank 3.58m Timiskaming D.S.S NEOAA
2 Peter Karalis 3.50m Brockville EOSSAA
2 Eric Ming 3.50m Char er D.H. EOSSAA
4 Tyler Durst 3.35m Goderich District WOSSAA Day 1
4 Nelson Cecereu 3.35m Char-Lan EOSSAA
6 Daron Periera 3.32m Ridge-Cr H.S. SOSSA
6 John Kosar 3.32m Lo-Ellen Park NOSSA Boys
8 James Steubing 3.20m Sir John A Macdonald WCSSAA
8 Cameron Hooker 3.20m Saunders S.S. TVRAA
8 Jeremy Armour 3.20m College Aven West Regionals OFSSA
8 Harrison Connell 3.20m Oakridge S S West Regionals OFSSA















Boys Senior Pole Vault








Place Name Height School Meet
1 Mike Lopatowski 4.44m Mother Teresa TVRAA
2 Jason Diston 4.15m St. Paul H.S. SOSSA Zone 2,3
3 Matthew Diston 4.10m St. Paul H.S. SOSSA
4 Luke Durward 4.06m Port Perry HS Cardinal Carter
5 Alex Hoediono 4.05m Sir John A Macdonald WCSSAA
5 Jake Pfaff 4.05m Belle River West Regionals OFSSA
7 Brian Farnsworth 4.00m Thousand Islands EOSSAA
8 Eric Faucon 3.98m Chippewa S.S. NDA-Boys
9 Paul Worndl 3.95m St. Mary's H West Regionals OFSSA
9 Ruben Larsson 3.95m Sir John A Macdonald West Regionals OFSSA