Long Jump Midget Girls

Rank

Name

School

Distance (m)

Meet

1

Fitzgerald, Arielle

Bayside

5.20

East

2

Jodene Williams

Ascension of  Our Lord SS

5.09

South

3

Lynn Duncan            

Walkerton DSS

5.01

Forest City Prep

4

Laura VanBommel

St. Joseph's

4.97

OFSAA Western Regionals

5

Mcclurkin, Caitlin

Grimsby D S S

4.95

SOSSA

6

Camille Ferland  

Es. Le Sommet  

4.93

EOSSAA

7

Nicholas, Breanne           

Blenheim

4.91

Lancer Prep Invitational

8

Pearsall, Hannah

  Lourdes,ON, ON   

4.89

District 10

8

Hannah Pearsall

Lourdes

4.89

OFSAA Western Regionals

10

Tyra Forbes

Ajax - Ajax

4.83

LOSSA

 

Long Jump Junior Girls

Rank

Name

School

Distance (m)

Meet

1

Jasmin Kerr    

London South                 

5.48

Forest City Prep

2

Chanice Taylor-Chase

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary

5.43

LOSSA

3

Devyani Biswal

Sir R Borden   

5.35

East

4

Kelly Bedek

St. Joseph's

5.22

WOSSAA

5

Jordan Merkley

Bear Creek S S - gbbr

5.16

GBSSA

6

Danielle Gorrell

North Grenville

5.14

EOSSAA

6

Caitlyn Campbell

Central Elgin CI  

5.14

WOSSAA

8

Nathalie Breitschwerdt

Pickering College - Newmarket

5.09

Metro

9

Pile, Phyllicia

Essex D H S

5.00

SWOSSAA

10

Brooke Gobeil   

South Grenvi

4.99

East

 

Long Jump Senior Girls

Rank

Name

School

Distance (m)

Meet

1

Ehrardt, Caroline         

Espandla H.S.      

5.67

Rowland Games - Girls

2

Charlotte Crombeen

Mother Teresa

5.61

WOSSAA

3

Kristen Bujnowski   

Holy Cross                       

5.58

WOSSAA

4

Taylor Neely

Uxbridge - Uxbridge

5.49

LOSSA

5

Dobson, Emma   

Opeongo HS

5.45

National Classic

6

Kim Cupid

Our Lady of Lourdes H S

5.38

Investors

7

Jackie Bray

St. Theresa's HS - Midland

5.37

North Simcoe Zone

8

Christie, Tiffany         

Emery 

5.30

Rowland Games - Girls

9

Krista Dillon  

John McCrea 

5.24

East

10

Rumble, Ayesha            

Pine Ridge         

5.19

Rowland Games - Girls

10

Tori Town

Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I

5.19

Metro

 

Long Jump Midget Boys

Rank

Name

School

Distance (m)

Meet

1

Divyanthan Thasarathan

Bill Crother Secondary School

6.34

York Region

2

Nick Vanin  

Catholic Central

6.17

TVRAA

3

Matthew Fontanna

Brampton Christi

6.12

OCSSAA

4

Marc Rasing

Brebeuf College

6.08

TDCAA

5

Morgan Walls   

North Park                   

6.07

Forest City Prep

6

Matthew Anane

Pickering H S

5.97

LOSSA

6

Zimbert Bramble

Zion Heights Jr. H S

5.97

Metro

8

Graham Smyth

St. Mark

5.95

NCSSAA

9

O'Brian, Paul               

Essex  

5.92

Lancer Prep Invitational

10

Lanteigne, Austin

St. Patrick'

5.88

SWOSSAA

 

Long Jump Junior Boys

Rank

Name

School

Distance (m)

Meet

1

Vasile, Michael   

St. Basils The Grea

6.89

Rowland Games - Boys

2

Bednarik, Tom               

Chatham Kent SS         

6.49

Lancer Prep Invitational

3

Rodney Fajardo

St. Elizabeth - Thornhill

6.48

York Region

4

David Uren 

St. Thomas Aq

6.47

WOSSAA

5

Dylan Burns

Tiss- Brockville        

6.39

EOSSAA

6

Thasaarathan, Divy          

Bill Crothers SS      

6.33

York University Indoor

7

Chris Paju

Pine Ridge - Pickering

6.26

LOSSA

8

Nathan Goodfellow 

East York C I

6.24

Kinsmen-Hungerford A

8

Idhn Kinfvita

Notre Dame H

6.24

NCSSAA

10

Richard Jansen

Holy Trinity H S - gbht

6.21

GBSSA

10

Keith Cyrus

St. Mary - Pickering

6.21

LOSSA

 

Long Jump Senior Boys

Rank

Name

School

Distance (m)

Meet

1

Kadeem Douglas

Henry Carr

7.35

TDCAA

1

Taylor Stewart 

Regina Mundi

7.35

WOSSAA

3

Jharyl Bowery

St Edmund Campion Secondary S

7.28

Catholic Track Championship

4

C. Pellett        

FE Madill

7.09

St Annes meet #2

5

Zorzella, Jacob           

Vaughan Road       

7.05

Rowland Games - Boys

6

Okeny, Brian            

L B Pearson     

7.00

Ottawa HS Invite

7

Ehis Adada            

Toronto Chaminade            

6.97

Metro

8

Jared Chapman

Midland S S - gbmi

6.87

GBSSA

9

AJ Beasley

Madill, F.E.

6.79

WOSSAA

10

Sam Rashid                  

Westdale

6.75

HWIAC

10

Wayne Bridge

Eastern Commerce C I

6.75

Metro