Midget Girls Javelin

Place:

Name:

School:

Distance (m):

Meet:

1

Brooke Rowland

Westside Secondary

39.25

OFSAA West Regional

2

Breanne Hutchings

Mgsr. E.A. D

34.25

OFSAA West Regional

3

DiCesare, Alyssa

Westmount

31.71

SOSSA

4

Buress, Lea

Holy Names

30.92

SWOSSAA

5

Lomazzo, Jessica

Sandwich

30.77

SWOSSAA

6

Lexie Hanly

St. Clair S S

30.00

OFSAA West Regional

7

Sophie Bauer

Saunders S S

29.55

OFSAA West Regional

8

Rozon, Michelle

L’Heritage E

29.53

EOSSAA

9

Brondy, Samantha

Herman S S

29.10

SWOSSAA

10

Williams, Stacy

Picton

29.00

COSSA

Junior Girls Javelin

Place:

Name:

School:

Distance (m):

Meet:

1

Moroun, Kim

Belle River

38.92

SWOSSAA

2

Murray, Gina

FE Madill

38.29

WOSSAA

3

Ausman, Christine

De La Salle

38.19

Dome HS meet#3

4

Robson, Hannah

Brennan

37.80

OFSAA West Regional

5

Bell, Brittany

Oxford Waterloo

37.23

OFSAA West Regional

6

Wakefield, Jennifer

Central Elgin

35.26

WOSSAA

7

Johnston, Madison

Eastview

35.04

Father Redmond

8

James, Naomi

Pickering H S

34.90

OFSAA Central Region

9

Mumby, Brittney

Belleville

34.04

Bay of Quinte I

10

Ducharme, Lerren

Villanova

33.85

SWOSSAA

Senior Girls Javelin

Place:

Name:

School:

Distance (m):

Meet:

1

Phillips, Sabrina

Herman

40.80

OFSAA West Regional

2

Parker, Karleigh

Cass

40.57

Tri County Day 1

3

Hitchcock, Jessica

Sandwich

40.05

WECSSAA

4

McKay,Tricia

Woodstock

39.90

Track Wars

5

Pacuta, Katharine

Belle River

39.60

OFSAA West Regional

6

Danielle Gyemi

Walkerville

39.52

OFSAA West Regional

7

Wheatcroft, Shannon

Eastview

39.06

Father Redmond

8

Kelsey Henry

St. Christoph

37.88

OFSAA West Regional

9

Perry, Rebecca

St. Mary's

37.81

Rowland Games

10

Logan White

Pauline John

37.70

OFSAA West Regional

Midget Boys Javelin

Place:

Name:

School:

Distance (m):

Meet:

1

Krzyszkowski, John

Port Credit

49.50

 ROPSSAA

2

Lanteign, Austin

St. Patrick

49.46

SWOSSAA

3

Mels, Isaiah

Westminister

48.16

OFSAA West Regional

4

Hackney, Aaron

Sandwich

48.13

OFSAA West Regional

5

Williams, Jake

Northern Civ

47.86

OFSAA West Regional

6

Thompson, Blake

St. Joseph's HS

46.84

GBSSA

7

Kreitzer, Taylor

Belle River

46.67

OFSAA West Regional

8

Brennan, Inglis

Renfrew

45.81

Kinsmen-Hungerford

9

Rudan, Alex

Henry Street

45.82

LOSSA

10

Chris Haliburton

Bill Crother

45.55

OFSAA Central Region

Junior Boys Javelin

Place:

Name:

School:

Distance (m):

Meet:

1

Withers, Tyler

Northern

61.10

OFSAA West Regional

2

Corney, Trent

Thousand Island

59.51

EOSSAA

3

Paisley, Michael

Lambton Central

55.57

OFSAA West Regional

4

Acton, Joel

St. Patrick

54.07

SWOSSAA

5

Runhart, Stephen

South Huron

53.60

WOSSAA

6

McIntosh, Mitchell

St. Mike's

53.44

St. Anne’s Mini Meet

7

Mota, Jason

Brennan F.J.

52.77

OFSAA West Regional

8

Campbell, Wes

Strathroy DC

52.37

WOSSAA

9

Pellizari, Shawn

Jean Vanier E S

52.30

SOSSA

10

Kreitzer, Brad

Belle River

51.73

WECSSAA

Senior Boys Javelin

Place:

Name:

School:

Distance (m):

Meet:

1

Dikstra, Ray

Grimbsy D S S

60.10

SOSSA Zone 4

2

Kovacs, Adam

St. Joseph's HS

56.75

Investors

3

Corney, Taylor

Thousand Island

56.67

East Regional

4

Wallwork, Ian

Picton

56.62

Bay of Quinte Invitational

5

Rumble, Scott

Woodstock CI

55.57

OFSAA West Regional

6

Kennedy, Austin

Vincent Massey

55.19

WECSSAA

7

Piper, Bradley

West Ferris

55.05

NOSSA

8

Mascaro, Evan

F.J. Brennan

53.35

SWOSSAA

9

Abbis-Mills, Kane

Carelton P I

53.01

Kinsmen-Hungerford B

10

Gabriel, Alex

St. Patrick’s

52.76

NCSSAA East