Midget Girls Sprint Hurdles
Place  Name Time School  Meet
1 Alysha Newman 11.92 Mother Teresa West region
2           Christine MacNeill            12.06 Central St. Pat's
3 Noelle Leon Palmer 12.61 Pickering-Ajax Central
4 Tania Bambi 12.65 Louis-Riel NCSSAA East
5 Bennette Yannique 12.66 Nantyr Shores Central
6 Priscilla Kusi Asare 12.69 St. Theresa of Liseux Central
7 Courtney Rivait 12.73 Kindsville District SWOSSA
8 Maya Daly 12.81 Pickering-Ajax Central
9 Taylor Furquhar 12.88 Central St. Pat's
9 Samantha Spina 12.88 Jean Vanier Central
                     Junior Girls Sprint Hurdles
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Chanice Taylor 11.56 Notre Dame Central
2 Deanna Thomas 12.00 Innisdale South Simcoe
3 Arianna Jorgensen 12.09 Emily Carr Central
4 Divyani Biswal 12.11 Sir R Borden East Region
5 Anna Gilliat 12.19 Colonel By East Region
6 Julia Stille 12.25 Lisgar NCSSAA 
7 Sheereen Harris 12.33 Mary Ward Metro
8 Emily McLeod 12.35 Saugen Dss West Region
9 Jasmin Kerr 12.35 London South West Region
10 Divyajyoti Biswal 12.44 Sir R Borden National Classic
                    Senior Girl Sprint Hurdles
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Shona Dunkley 13.91 Pine Ridge Kinsmen-Hungerford
2 Ashlea Maddex 14.05 Rockland EOSSAA
3 Sarah Swain 14.20 Chippewa Nippising
4 Rita Rudell 14.34 Peninsula Shores West Region
5 Anika Green 14.37 Humberside Metro
6 Dylan Barnabe 14.38 Earl of March East Region
7 Barry Tomeizel 14.58 Sir John A. McDonald West Region
8 Serena San Cartier 14.60 Lo-Ellen Park SS Nippising
9 Haley Warren 14.65 Patrick Fogarty North Simcoe Zone
10 Marissa Smith 14.82 Pickering National Classic
Midget Boys Sprint Hurldes
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Mathew Laparco 13.78 St. Michael's Metro
2 Mitch Odonnell 13.78 Cameron Heights West Region
3 Brandon Gow 14.06 Belleriver SWOSSA
4 Curtis Romain 14.21 Riverside SWOSSA
5 Marc Rasing 14.52 Brebeuf Metro
5 Brett Babock 14.52 Regiopolis East Region
6 Andre Wright 14.54 Dunbarton Central
8 Dylan Ciccareli 14.62 Malvern Metro
9 Nicolas Katulik-Ducharm 14.67 Css-Welland South
10 Kevin Nault 14.74 Cairine Wils NCSSAA
                        Junior Boys Sprint Hurdles
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Keith Cyrus 14.20 St. Mary  Dwyer
2 Jamie Cochrane 14.35 Russell EOSSAA/East Region
3 Hayden Peters 14.36 Sydenham East Region
4 Denver Wright 14.38 Pickering Central
5 Dylan Glow 14.40 Innisdale South Sincoe
6 Trevor Zister 14.49 Waterloo-Oxf.Baden West Region
7 Ben Dailleboust 14.50 Femss West Region
8 Somron Touch 14.61 Glebe CI NCSSAA
9 Michael Paisley 14.65 Lambton Central West Region
10 Kyle Landry 14.67 Sandwich SWOSSA
                       Senior Boys Sprint Hurdles
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun  13.51 Colonel By East Region
2 Gregory MacNeill 13.63 Spartans TVRAA
3 Bernard Townsend 13.87 Laura Secord South
4 Segun Makinde 13.99 Colonel By Dome HS 5
5 Stuart Pearson 14.06 Unattached Dome HS 3
6 Leonae Nichol 14.12 Applewood heights Rowland
7 Sekou Kaba 14.12 Sir Robert B Dome HS 3
8 Simon Gabriel Savard 14.55 St. Charles Garnier Central
9 Brandon Wilson 14.68 Pickering Dome HS 3
10 Asa Ambrose 14.69 Sir John A. Macdonald` CWOSSA