Girls Midget High Jump
Place Name Height School Meet
1 Brooke Rowland 1.65 Westside Nike/Adam
2 Jodene Williams 1.62 Ascension of Our Lord Marcellinus
3 Amanda Muzzin 1.60 St. Joseph Marcellinus
4 Lucy Gripper 1.56 Banting Memorial GBSSA
4 Crystal Elmers 1.56 Smithville SOSSA
5 Michelle VanderMeer 1.54 Hamilton District York
5 Jerika Gimpel 1.54 St. Thomas Aquin GBSSA
6 Jodene Williams 1.53 Ascension of Our Lord ROPSSAA
6 Shakera Bridgewater 1.53 Fr Michael Goetz  ROPSSAA
6 Katy Sahler 1.53 Theriault NEOAA
Girls Junior High Jump
Place Name Height School Meet
1 Aideyan Ruthie 1.65 London Central TVRAA
2 Samantha Galati 1.64 St. Teresa Lisieux OFSSA Central
3 Emma Suiciak 1.60 E. L. Crossley South
3 Julie Ethier 1.60 Fellowes OFSSA East
3 Rachel Romu 1.60 St. Ignatius NWOSSAA
4 Ali Archer 1.59 Orillia D C & V I North Simcoe Zone
5 Emily VanEgmond 1.57 Qchs Bay of Quinte
6 Brooke Zavitz 1.56 Barrie North GBSSA
7 Katie Fleischer 1.55 Northern Civ SWOSSAA
7 Chante Clarke 1.55 Downsview Cardinal Carter
7 Alex Kocher 1.55 Eastwood WCSSAA
7 Lindsay Magnus 1.55 Sir John A Macdo WCSSAA
7 Kaitlin Wilhelm 1.55 Woodstock Western Regionals
7 Jasmin Kerr 1.55 London South Western Regionals
7 Vanessa Dam 1.55 Lampton Central Western Regionals
Girls Senior High Jump
Place Name Height School Meet
1 Rita Rudell 1.70 Peninsula Shores Forest City Prep
1 Michelle Theophille 1.70 Fr. Leo J. Austin LOSSA
1 Portia Ball  1.70 Lasalle OFSSA East
2 Aaron Mabo 1.65 Seaway Ottawa
2 Courtney Olah 1.65 St. Paul SOSSA
3 Michelle Pierce 1.65 Vincent Massey OFSSA Central
3 Devon Clark 1.63 St. Mary Kinsmen-Hungerford
4 Cynthia Adereti 1.62 St.Marguerite d'Youville ROPSSAA
4 Sophie MacRae  1.62 Humberview Marcellinus
5 Taylor Whitley 1.61 Qchs COSSA
Boys Midget High Jump
Place Name Height School Meet
1 Jake Williams 1.87 Sarnia Northern Kettle Creek
2 Devin Richards 1.85 Pine Ridge LOSSA
3 Scott Campbell 1.81 Lampton Central Forest City Prep
4 Mitch Farrell 1.79 Twin Lakes GBSSA
5 Keegan Calder 1.78 Waterloo Collegiate Forest City Prep
6 Kiefer Thomson 1.77 Penetanguishene Inverstors
6 Lucas Fallaise 1.77 CSS COSSA
7 Alejan Prescott 1.75 Merivale Ottawa
7 Stefan Saini 1.75 Pickering LOSSA
7 Alexander Pothemond 1.75 St. Joan of Arc Marcellinus
7 Kevin O'Halloran 1.75 Collingwood Central
Junior Boys High Jump
Place Name Height School Meet
1 Mat West 1.97 Walkerton SS Forest City Prep
2 Jacob Borgdorff 1.96 Unity Christian Central
3 David Nsabua 1.91 Louis Riel National Classic
4 Shaquille Keith 1.88 FM South
4 Omar McGregor 1.88 Pine Ridge LOSSA
5 Ky Roh Dodd-Mae 1.85 Nantyr Shores Central
5 Chris Cauley 1.85 Thousand Isl OFSSA East
5 Jake Eagles 1.85 Pine Ridge Central
5 Alex Erwin 1.85 STCSS OFSSA East
5 Collin Phillips 1.85 Brookefields OFSSA East
Senior Boys High Jump
Place Name Height School Meet
1 Brandenn Wilham 2.15 Woodstock Western Regionals
2 Jake Pearsall 2.10 Our Lady of Lourdes Western Regionals
3 Charles Akomolafe 2.06 Harold M Brathwaite  ROPSSAA
4 Jharyl Bowery 2.05 St. Edmund Catholic Track Championships
5 Mike Lopatowski 2.03 Mother Teresa Titan
6 Kadeem Douglas 2.00 Fr. Henry Carr Nike/Adam
7 Jonathan Graham 1.97 Rick Hansen   ROPSSAA
8 Thomas Terence 1.96 Glebe CI National Classic
8 Spencer da Costa 1.96 Earl of March Ottawa
9 Jermaine Felix 1.95 Holy Trinity LOSSA
9 Jason Diston 1.95 St. Paul South