The Provincial Top 10 - 800 Meter Run
Midget Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Vanessa McLeod 2:19.00 Father John Redmond Kinsmen-Hungerford
2 Samantha Gordon 2:20.08 Bill Crother SS York Region
3 Emma Galbraith 2:21.41 Franco-Ouest East Regionals
4 Ellen Goodhand 2:22.84 Barrie North Central
5 Jasmine Aggarwal 2:22.89 Orillia District Central
6 Aliya Roga 2:23.08 St. David Western Regionals
7 Rebecca Jaros 2:23.96 Lasalle SS-K East Regionals
7 Alannah MacDonald 2:23.96 ELCSS - Fonthill South Regionals
9 Jessie Bujouves 2:24.73 Saunders SS Western Regionals
10 Michelle Wesolowski 2:24.75 Bishop Allen Academy Metro
Junior Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Kathryn Tuck 2:16.14 Colonel By Ottawa Open
2 Karley Rempel 2:16.91 EL Crossley SS South Regionals
3 Chelsea MacKinnon 2:17.81 WSS - Hamilton South Regionals
4 Michelle Molodynia 2:18.59 A.N. Myer SS South Regionals
5 Brigid Callaghan 2:20.12 Sacred Heart Central
6 Meagan Marton 2:20.67 General Amherst WECSSAA All Comers # 3
7 Juane Odendaal 2:21.29 St. Thomas Aq Western Regionals
8 Lisa MacDonald 2:21.94 Courtice Central
9 Debra Kelsall 2:22.15 Eastview Central
10 Elizabeth Whelan 2:22.17 Branksome Hall Metro
Senior Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Jessica Parry 2:07.91 Catholic Central London City
2 Caleigh Glen 2:13.18 Sacred Heart York Region
3 Samantha Murphy 2:14.12 St. John CHS Kinsmen-Hungerford
4 Katie O'Hagan 2:15.29 Markham Central
5 Rachel Islam 2:15.70 Innisdale Central
6 Madison Halls 2:16.37 St. Thomas Aq Western Regionals
7 Laura Haliburton 2:16.49 Alexander MacKenzie Central
8 Jessica Buttinger 2:16.88 Resurrection Western Regionals
9 Aimee Castro 2:17.13 SJBHS - Hamilton GHAC
10 Lisa Giles 2:17.21 Merivale HS East Regionals
Midget Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Eamonn Kichuk 1:59.48 Bill Crother SS York Region
2 Shawn Masters 2:02.41 Northern SWOSSAA
3 Brandon Nunes De Souza 2:02.69 Dunbarton Dwyer
4 Jake Clement 2:03.07 Brennan SWOSSAA
5 Chris Hutton 2:03.95 SWCSS - St. Catherine's South Regionals
6 Abdi Jama 2:04.97 CC - Burlington South Regionals
7 Jerry Colaluca 2:05.66 Catholic Central Western Regionals
8 Gavin Shields 2:05.75 Preston HS CWOSSAA
9 Alex Dufault 2:06.19 Strathroy DC WOSSAA
10 Scott Buttinger 2:06.26 Resurrection Western Regionals
Junior Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Connor Darlington 1:58.61 RS McLaughlin Kinsmen-Hungerford
2 Andrew Langille 1:58.62 RS McLaughlin LOSSA
3 Kyle Grieve 1:58.75 Richview CI Metro West
4 Ryan Tapley 1:59.52 Silverthorn Metro West
5 Brendan Huzevka 2:00.07 Northern LSSAA
6 Xavier King 2:00.57 Pickering LOSSA
7 Jonathan Settembri 2:00.90 Mayfield SS South Regionals
8 Andrew Costello 2:01.04 Neil McNeil Kinsmen-Hungerford
9 Paul Raymond 2:01.14 Theriault NEOAA
10 Mohamed Souleiman 2:01.37 Louis-Riel NCSSAA East
Senior Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Jeremy Rae 1:50.52 LCHS - Port Colbou South Regionals
2 Anthony Romaniw 1:50.82 St. Thomas Moore CSS South Regionals
3 Trent Sayers 1:52.24 Sinclair Kinsmen-Hungerford
4 Ryan Charlton 1:53.22 Fr. Leo J. Austin Central
5 Jordan Langridge 1:53.27 E. Northumber Kinsmen-Hungerford
6 Chris Miedema 1:54.08 LCHS - Port Colbou South Regionals
7 BJ Cunliffe 1:54.30 Courtice SS Kinsmen-Hungerford
8 Jacob Smith 1:54.43 T.I.S.S Kinsmen-Hungerford
9 Will McFall 1:54.81 T.I.S.S Kinsmen-Hungerford
10 JP Malette 1:55.08 Assumption SWOSSAA