The Provincial Top 10 - 3000 Meter Run
Midget Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Siobhan A Klie 10:30.76 Anderson CVI Central
2 Alexandra Rainville 10:43.16 ES Marc Garn East Regionals
3 Clara Langley 10:45.23 Regiopolis East Regionals
4 Stephaney Daley 10:45.43 St. Peter's East Regionals
5 Katey Codyre 10:45.66 Courtice SS Central
6 Ali Woolley 10:45.78 Havergal College Cardinal Carter
7 Shelby Kent 10:49.83 Thousand Islands SS East Regionals
8 Alix Tier 10:51.09 Cawthra Park SS South Regionals
9 Stephanie Jarison 10:51.73 Riverside SS Western Regionals
10 Julia Kitevski 10:53.08 Birchmount Park CI Metro
Junior Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Meaghan Marton 10:19.21 General Amherst Western Regionals
2 Caileigh Smith 10:20.45 Our Lady of Lourdes Rowland Games
3 Kaitlyn Oliver 10:31.03 Aurora HS Central
4 Katie Fleischer 10:37.18 Northern CIV LSSAA
5 Emma Norman 10:40.62 Thousand Islands SS East Regionals
6 Rachelle Beanlands 10:40.67 Colonel By S East Regionals
7 Sarah Emilio 10:43.38 Malvern CI Metro
8 Kristie Lesage 10:43.68 Eastview Central
9 Sarah A Lesperance 10:47.26 Anderson C&VI Cardinal Carter
10 Brianna Lapierre 10:50.55 Holy Cross S East Regionals
Senior Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Jaclyn Rollins 10:11.34 Simcoe CS Western Regionals
2 Lauran Doherty 10:13.91 Galt CVI CWOSSA
3 Joanna Brown 10:14.96 All Saints Ottawa Dome
4 Victoria Hannah 10:17.31 RS McLaughlin Central
5 Stephanie Hulse 10:19.81 Holy Cross S East Regionals
6 Natalie Kannenberg 10:20.73 Lourdes Western Regionals
7 Victoria Coates 10:23.22 Sacred Heart Central
8 Megan Beverley 10:23.41 Leaside HS Metro
9 Heather Stuive 10:24.56 EHS - St. Catherine's South Regionals
10 Maggie Hutton 10:26.93 All Saints Central
Midget Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Eamonn Kichuk 9:01.85 Bill Crother SS Cardinal Carter
2 Brandon Kirkup 9:25.18 Dunbarton Central
3 Christopher Moyer 9:29.26 Notre Dame Central
4 Connor Bolton 9:32.16 Lakefield DS East Regionals
5 Harrison Sloan 9:32.60 Father John Redmond TDCAA
6 Thomas Kellar 9:32.98 Renfrew CI East Regionals
7 Stuart Thibert 9:33.45 Port Perry Central
8 Gavin Shields 9:34.74 Preston HS Western Regionals
9 Corey Bellemore 9:36.58 Riverside SS Western Regionals
10 Matt Druken 9:38.55 St. Joseph's - Barrie Central
Junior Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Tristan Woodfine 8:27.69 Opeongo HS East Regionals
2 Xavier King 8:41.90 Pickering HS Central
3 Robert Denault 8:53.55 Aurora Central
4 Jamie Holt 9:09.46 RS McLaughlin Central
5 Jeremy Cooper 9:09.48 Manitoulin SS Nippising Invitational
6 Dylan Brown 9:09.82 Huron Heights Central
7 Nick Reay 9:12.04 RS McLaughlin Central
8 Jacob Cameron 9:12.34 Glengarry ES East Regionals
9 Kaelen Parker 9:13.43 Centennial S East Regionals
10 Mackay Wilson 9:14.28 Stratford Western Regionals
Senior Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Mohammed Ahmed 8:25.62 St. Catherines CI & VS South Regionals
2 Andrew deGroot 8:32.21 St. Peter's - Barrie Central
3 Eric Dillon 8:33.25 RS McLaughlin Central
4 Evan Esselink 8:35.22 Courtice SS Central
5 Jacob Smith 8:36.81 T.I.S.S Kinsmen-Hungerford
6 Stephen Hosier 8:37.69 Lindsay CVI Kinsmen-Hungerford
7 Daryl Smith 8:38.73 Vincent Massey Rowland Games
8 Paul Janikowski 8:43.09 Villanova WECSSAA
9 Michael Pesce 8:43.69 Innisdale SS Central
10 Alexander Hinton 8:46.82 Kingston CVI Ottawa Dome