Dome HS Series Meet 2, 4, Forest City Prep, Nike Adams, Lancer Prep Invitational, WECSSAA Allcomers #1 Cardinal Carter Track Classic, National Classic, Bay of Quinte Invitational, 2009 Catholic Track Championship and St. Edmund Campion, Kinsmen-Hungerford A, Marcellinus, Toronto West, Toronto South, District 10, Dwyer 2009, NCSSAA West, TVRAA, Toronto East, Toronto North, WECSSAA, NCSSAA East, WOSSAA, York Region, GHAC, EOSSAA, Metro, Central, NEOAA, East, South
Girls 200m Dash Midget
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Tashauna Yapchung Birchmount Park C.I 24.98 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
2 Noelle Leon Palmer Pickering - Ajax 25.05 Central
3 Naomi Kerr Sec-Mississauga          25.19 South
4 Chase, Chanice Notre Dame Ajax 25.67 Nike Adams invitational track and field
5 Noelle Leon Palmer Pickering H. S 25.75 LOSSA
6 Cassandra Pascal St. Marcellinus 25.76 Forest City Prep
7  Taylor Cole  Frontenac S S  25.87 EOSSAA
8 Maya Daly Pickering - Ajax 25.92 Central
9 Amelia Brohman  Hillcrest 25.97 NCSSAA East
10 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund Campion Mississauga 25.98 ROPSSAA
Girls 200m Dash Junior
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Lawrence, Katherine Pickering 23.98 Dome HS Series meet 2
2 Chanice Taylor-Chase Notre Dame Catholic Secondary 24.52 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
3 Chanice Taylor-Chase Notre Dame - Ajax 24.93 Central
4 Chanice Taylor-Chase Notre Dame Catholic Secondary 24.98 LOSSA
5 Cassandra Pascal             St. Marcellinus Mississauga 25.16 ROPSSAA
6 Cassandra Pascal             Smss-Mississauga         25.28 South
7 Sade Lewis St. Thomas Aquinas 25.38 ROPSSAA
7 Sade Lewis St. Thomas Aquinas 25.44 St. Edmund Campion
9 Sade Lewis St. Thomas Aquinas 25.44 South
10 Ocian Archer Innisdale S.S - gbid 25.78 GBSSA
Girls 200m Dash Senior
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Simone Martin St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton 24.55 ROPSSAA
2 Simone Martin Sta - Brampton 24.71 South
3 Redhead, Jenelle WESTVIEW 24.74 Nike Adams invitational track and field
4 T'Keyah Dumoy                Sjss-Mississauga 24.78 South
5 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S  24.98 EOSSAA
6 Maddex, Ashlea            Rockland Dhs           25.05 National Classic
7 Ashlea Maddex                Rockland D H S 25.06 East
8 Jonelle Bell Spence          Bss - Brampton 25.10 South
9 T'Keyah Dumoy St. Joseph - Mississauga 25.17 ROPSSAA
10 Seibel, Lauren Ottawa Lions 25.20 Dome HS Series meet 4
Boys 200m Dash Midget
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Steven Ajayi Neil McNeil H S 22.82 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
2 Akeel Lynch St.Michael's College 22.95 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
3 Wesley Best J. Clarke Richardson - Ajas 22.96 Dwyer 2009
3 Steven Ajayi Neil McNeil H.S 23.04 Metro
5 Akeel Lynch St.Michael's College - Toronto 23.17 Metro
6 Dominic Samuels Birchmount Park C I 23.38 Metro
7 Andre Wright Dunbarton - Pickering 23.39 Dwyer 2009
8 Rayshawn Franklin Stephen Leacock C. I 23.40 Metro
9 Dominic Samuels              Birchmount P 23.41 Toronto East
10 Shaquan Brown Jean Vanier S. S 23.42 Metro
Boys 200m Dash Junior
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Marlon Laidlaw Bendale B T I 21.66 Metro
2 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale B T I 22.19 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
3 Marlon Laidlaw               Bendale B T I 22.30 Toronto East
4 Kyle Bennett Sass - Brampton 22.44 South
5 Ike Omoruna Sass - Brampton 22.49 South
6 Makinde, Tolu             Colonel By             22.62 National Classic
7 Bryan Addo Father Henry Carr 22.64 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
8 Doron Williams Pickering - Ajax 22.64 Central
9 Kyle Bennett St. Augustine S. S 22.66 St. Edmund Campion
10 Hakeem Cameron               Birchmount P 22.69 Toronto East
Boys 200m Dash Senior
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 21.27 East
2 Aaron Brown                  Birchmount P 21.34 Toronto East
3 Aaron Brown Birchmount Park C.I 21.48 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
4 Andre Hamilton               Birchmount P 21.53 Toronto East
5 Makinde, Olewasegun       Colonel By             21.64 National Classic
6 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 21.74 NCSSAA East
7 Wayndale Bennett Bpfrss-Milton 21.77 GHAC
8 Aaron Brown Birchmount Park C.I 21.77 Metro
9 Dushane Farrier Neil McNeil H. S 21.77 Metro
10 Andre Hamilton Birchmount Park C.I 21.84 Metro