100 m
Midget Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Montief, Kendall 11.91 St. Marcellinus Marcellinus
2 Julius-Williams, Dominique 12.10 R. S. McLaughlin Dwyer
3 Kerr, Naomi 12.24 St. Edmund Campion S S South
4 Magliochetti, Bianca 12.42 Dante Alighiere Academy Cardinal Carter
5 Johnson, Kristen 12.52 St. Edmund Campion S S Catholic Track Championship
6 Brohman, Amelia 12.54 Hillcrest NCSSAA East
7 Thompson, Kadijah 12.60 St. Edmund Campion S S Catholic Track Championship
8 Leon-Palmer, Noelle 12.61 Pickering Central
8 Hillman, Krista 12.61 BTCHS East
10 Harrison, Shaina 12.63 Vaughan Central
Junior Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Pascal, Cassandra 12.06 St. Marcellinus ROPSSAA
2 Lewis, Sade 12.19 St. Thomas Aquinas ROPSSAA
3 Lewis, Brittany 12.20 St. Clair SS LASSAA
4 Brown, Sheniel 12.25 Ascension Marcellinus
4 Harris, Sheereen 12.25 Mary Ward Rowland Games-Girls
6 Smith, Kayla 12.28 Femss Huron-Perth
6 Patterson-Ried, Nita 12.41 Fletcher's Meado Marcellinus
8 Westney, Jellisa 12.46 St. Benedict OFSAA Western Regionals
9 Dike, Marry Ann 12.47 St. Margueri Marcellinus
10 Mundle, Donique 12.50 Pine Ridge Dwyer
Senior Girls
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Chucks-Mady, Chi Chi 11.46 Barton S. S. HWIAC
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle 11.97 Bramalea S S Marcellinus
3 Martin, Simone 12.07 St. Thomas Aquinas East
4 Dumoy, T'Keyah 12.14 St. Joseph East
5 Jackson, Janine 12.21 Parkside HWIAC
6 Bosscher, Karyn 12.24 Guido de Bre HWIAC
7 Spike, Samantha 12.30 St. Augustin Marcellinus
7 Cornwall, Kery-Ann 12.30 John F. Ross Marcellinus
9 Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela 12.32 St. Marguerite d'Youville Marcellinus
10 Waugh, Coneisha 12.36 Denis O'Connor Central
Midget Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Ajayi, Steven 11.01 Niel McNeil Cardinal Carter
2 McGravey, Julian 11.10 Michael Power Cardinal Carter
3 Lynch, Akeel 11.19 St. Michael's College Cardinal Carter
4 Best, Wesley 11.20 J. Clarke Richardson Dwyer
5 Bottero, Philip 11.22 Michael Power Cardinal Carter
6 Bhagra, Sahil 11.24 Centennial C Marcellinus
7 Loparco, Matthew 11.27 St. Michael's College Cardinal Carter
8 Miller, Kwame 11.34 Brichmount Park C I Metro
9 Perruzza, Joey 11.38 St. Joan of Arc C H S Cardinal Carter
9 Franklin, Rayshawn 11.40 Stephen Leacock C I Cardinal Carter
Junior Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Omoruna, Ike 10.40 St. Augustine ROPSSAA
2 Johnson, Kalvin 10.67 St. Marguerite d'Youville ROPSSAA
3 Allen, Sheldon 10.78 Ascension of Our Lord ROPSSAA
4 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon 10.79 Bendale B T I Metro
5 Annett, Tyler 10.90 Norther Civ LSSAA
6 Addo, Bryan 10.96 Father Henry Carr Cardinal Carter
6 Egi, William 10.96 St. Andrew's College Catholic Track Championship
8 Juha, Thomas 11.07 Michael Power Cardinal Carter
9 Amar, Dylan 11.09 St. Andrew's College Cardinal Carter
10 Leone, Anthony 11.17 Dante Alighiere Academy Cardinal Carter
Senior Boys
Place Name Time School Meet
1 Brown, Aaron 10.49 Birchmount Rowland Games-Boys
2 Farrier, Dushane 10.53 Neil McNeil Rowland Games-Boys
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 10.71 Colonel By National Classic
4 Bennett, Wyandale 10.75 BPFRSS East
5 Rice, Shane 10.78 St. Stephen's Dwyer
6 Gill, Kyle 10.80 Pine Ridge Rowland Games-Boys
6 Hortelano, Bruno 10.80 AHS East
8 McLeod, Tyler 10.81 Sandwich WECSSAA
9 Nichol, Leo 10.84 Applewood Hts ROPSSAA
10 Halye, Phillip 10.85 St. Edmund Campion ROPSSAA