100 m hurdles
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Phylicia George Mary Ward SS 13.70 TDCAA
2 Sarah Wells Unionville SS 14.22 Central Region
3 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 14.54 South Region
4 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan of Arc HS 14.58 Central Region
5 Noelle Montcalm St. Joe’s 14.71 West Region
6 Mari Fourie Bluevale CI 14.77 West Region
7 Emily Coxhead Saunders SS 14.79 West Region
8 Natasha San Cartier Lo-Ellen Par 14.87 Sudbury City
8 Triniece Martineau WOCC 14.87 West Region
10 Jenny Vance Aurora HS 14.90 York Region Finals
400 m hurdles
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Sarah Wells Unionville SS 1:01.20 Central Region
2 Julia Tousaw Clinton St. Anne's 1:02.24 WOSSAA
3 Maddie Buttinger Resurresction 1:02.48 West Region
4 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway HS 1:03.42 West Region
5 Cydney Taylor Sydenham HS 1:04.43 Kinsmen-Hungerford
6 Phylicia George Mary Ward SS 1:05.36 Metro Region
7 Cherelle Anobile St. Anne’s 1:05.44 WECSSAA
8 Kirstin Mooney St. Theresa 1:05.54 Bay of Quinte
9 Kelsie Slater Grimsby 1:05.58 South Region
10 Melissa Mignot Parkdale CI 1:05.73 Metro Region
100 m dash
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Haleigh Reaburn Almaguin Highlands 11.64 GBSSA
2 Ashley Wills Pope John Paul 11.71 TDCAA
3 Karly Fisher Huntsville HS 11.88 GBSSA
4 Jesse Tulipano Orillia DC&VI 11.90 GBSSA
5 Vanessa Volcy Pope John Paul 11.92 TDCAA
6 Shennae Steele St. Thomas Aquinas 12.04 ROPSSAA
7 Jaideene Lowe Runnymede CI 12.08 Toronto West
7 Stacey Russell Mary Ward SS 12.08 TDCAA
9 Phylicia George Mary Ward SS 12.13 Cardinal Carter
10 Courtney Dow St. Thomas Aquinas 12.15 GBSSA
200 m dash
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Rebecca Johnston Lo-Ellen Par 24.81 Sudbury City
2 Sarah Wells Unionville HS 24.92 Central Region
3 Marissa Kloosterman Crestwood 25.04 Kawartha
4 Phylicia George Mary Ward SS 25.08 TDCAA
5 Shannae Steele St. Thomas Aquinas 25.19 ROPSSAA
6 Natasha Issajenko Western 25.44 Metro Region
7 Noelle Montcalm St. Joe’s 25.50 West Region
8 Athena McBean St. Francis Xavier SS 25.62 ROPSSAA
9 Christina Harrison Turner-Fenton SS 25.65 ROPSSAA
9 Nicole Sassine Holy Names 25.65 West Region
10 Caitlin Fortier South Carlet 25.69 East Region
400 m dash
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Caitlin Bailey Abbey Park 55.45 South Region
2 Julia Tousaw Clinton St. Anne 56.80 WOSSAA
3 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 57.15 West Region
4 Victoria Floyd Holy Trinity 57.28 East Region
5 Kailey Jasper Anderson 57.73 Rowland Games
6 Jennifer Perrault Notre Dame 57.77 South Region
7 Rebecca Johnston Lo-Ellen Par 57.85 NOSSA
8 Christianne Lela Immaculate HS 57.87 East Region
9 Sherine Wells Oakwood CI 57.97 Metro Region
10 Victoria Sieman Richview CI 58.11 Metro Region
800 m run
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Caitlin Bailey Abbey Park 2:10.72 South Region
2 Kate Van Buskirk Turner-Fenton SS 2:11.44 South Region
3 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest HS 2:12.89 East Region
4 Lindsay Carson Southwood SS 2:14.48 West Region
5 Madeline Wallace London Central 2:14.72 WOSSAA
6 J. Driscoll Birchmount CVI 2:15.89 Cardinal Carter
7 J. Shenstone Dr. G. W. Williams 2:16.80 York University Indoor
8 Victoria Sieman Richview CI 2:17.39 Metro Region
9 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen 2:17.60 West Region
10 Jillian Wyman Westdale SS 2:17.69 Cardinal Carter
1500 m run
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Kate Van Buskirk Turner-Fenton SS 4:34.26 South Region
2 Lindsay Carson Southwood SS 4:34.69 West Region
3 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest 4:37.93 East Region
4 J. Driscoll Birchmount CVI 4:40.66 Metro Region
5 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen 4:41.36 West Region
6 Caitlin Price Ancaster High 4:41.48 South Region
7 Kate Harrison Birchmount CVI 4:41.61 Metro Region
8 Jillian Wyman Westdale 4:43.07 South Region
9 Martha McCabe Leaside HS 4:43.38 Metro Region
10 J. Shenstone Dr. G. W. Williams 4:43.64 Central Region
3000 m run
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Ellen Ross Penetanguishene 9:28.70 North Simcoe
2 Caitlin Price Ancaster High 10:16.94 South Region
3 Lorelle Convery Lawrence Park CI 10:19.08 Metro Region
4 Lindsay Furtado St. Edmund Campion 10:21.53 South Region
5 Lynn Mockler Catholic Central 10:24.23 WOSSAA
6 Kate Harrison Birchmount Park 10:25.09 Cardinal Carter
7 Danielle Woods Hillcrest HS 10:25.25 East Region
8 Stephanie Muise London Central 10:31.97 WOSSAA
9 Rebecca Hallam St. Jean de Brebeuf 10:32.16 South Region
10 Heather Stroeder Walkrtn Sacred Heart 10:37.78 CWOSSAA
1500 m steeplechase
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Kelsie Slater Grimsby SS 5:04.64 South Region
2 Danielle Woods Hillcrest HS 5:14.55 National Capitol
3 Cassie Wilbur Chatham-McGregor 5:16.03 SWOSSAA
4 Madeline Wallace London Central 5:21.10 Forest Prep
5 Stephanie Muise London Central 5:21.50 St. Pat's
6 Keegan Castrillo St. Pat's 5:21.70 West Region
7 Carly Gill St. Christopher 5:21.74 SWOSSAA
8 Charlotte Farquharson Paul Dwyer 5:21.98 Central Region
9 Natalie Daley Turner-Fenton 5:23.32 South Region
10 Krystal Goodwin Massey 5:23.50 West Region
4x100 m relay
Place School Time Meet
1 Pope John Paul II 48.83 Metro Region
2 Birchmount CI "A" 49.70 Metro Region
3 Thousand Islands "A" 49.81 East Region
4 St. Marguerite SS "A" 49.93 ROPSSAA
5 Holy Names 50.05 West Region
6 Mary Ward SS 50.11 Metro Region
7 Resurrection "A" 50.25 West Region
8 St. Augustine SS "A" 50.29 South Region
9 Fr. Michael Goetz "A" 50.43 South Region
10 Catholic Central "A" 50.51 West Region
4x400 m relay
Place School Time Meet
1 Catholic Central “A” 4:02.62 WOSSAA
2 Fr. Michael Goetz "A" 4:02.69 South Region
3 Birchmount CI "A" 4:02.86 Metro Region
4 Thousand Island SS "A" 4:03.01 East Region
5 Abbey Park "A" 4:03.89 South Region
6 Strathroy "A" 4:03.92 WOSSAA
7 Resurrection "A" 4:05.54 West Region
8 Mary Ward SS "A" 4:05.85 Metro Region
9 Grismby "A" 4:06.30 South Region
10 Sir Frederick Banting 4:07.35 WOSSAA