100 m hurdles
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 14.62 Cardinal Carter
2 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 14.77 ROPSSAA
3 Bianca Stirlin St. Margueri 15.31 ROPSSAA
4 Emily Coxhead Saunders SS 15.34 TVRAA CEC
5 Latesha Francis Pickering HS 15.46 Cardinal Carter
6 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan of Arc 15.47 South Simcoe Zone
7 Emily Dumitru Westmount 15.71 Hungerford-Kinsmen
8 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 15.73 WECSSAA
9 Tina DeCarvalho Fr. Michael 15.74 ROPSSAA
10 Amara Kremblewski De La Salle College 15.96 Cardinal Carter
400 m hurdles
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Sarah Wells Unionville HS 1:04.08 Cardinal Carter
2 Jen Cotton Bear Creek SS 1:04.32 South Simcoe Zone
3 Hannah Brown Trenton 1:04.61 Bay of Quinte Local
4 Melitta Brown Sacred Heart CHS 1:05.43 Cardinal Carter
5 Heather McCurdy Bayside 1:05.84 Bay of Quinte Local
6 Christy Bray St Theresa SS 1:06.50 Cardinal Carter
6 Hilary Kellars-Pars Medway HS 1:06.50 TVRAA CEC
8 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan of Arc 1:07.58 South Simcoe Zone
9 Leesa Church Widdifield SS 1:08.30 Nipissing Invitational
10 Sherelle Soloman St. Joseph S 1:08.46 ROPSSAA
100 m dash
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward C SS 12.38 Cardinal Carter
2 Deena Kurilsky London South 12.42 TVRAA CEC
3 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 12.54 WECSSAA
4 Hilary Kellars-Pars Medway HS 12.57 TVRAA CEC
5 Danielle Harrison Kingsville 12.60 WECSSAA
5 Sarah Pierce Cardinal Carter SS 12.60 Cardinal Carter
7 Kim Vankempen St. Claire SS 12.64 LSSAA
7 Danielle Hurlehly STAN 12.64 Forest City Prep
9 Flings Agyapong Downsview SS 12.72 Cardinal Carter
10 Stephanie Gartley St. Claire SS 12.74 LSSAA
200 m dash
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 24.96 ROPSSAA
2 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CSS 25.18 Cardinal Carter
3 Shanica London Ascension of 25.35 ROPSSAA
4 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 25.82 ROPSSAA
5 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 25.84 WECSSAA
6 Hannah Brown Trenton 25.85 Bay of Quinte Local
7 Tanya Vintimilla St. Augustin 25.99 ROPSSAA
8 Renee McLellan Bayridge SS 26.14 KASSAA
9 Kim Vankempen St. Clair SS 26.24 LSSAA
10 Stephanie Gartley St. Clair SS 26.25 LSSAA
400 m dash
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Carline Muir Weston CI 54.34 Cardinal Carter
2 Kailey Jasper Anderson C&VI 59.02 Cardinal Carter
3 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 59.20 Cardinal Carter
4 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 59.86 Cardinal Carter
5 Angela King Holy Cross SS 1:00.54 KASSAA
6 Emily Coleman Bayridge SS 1:00.94 KASSAA
7 Amanda Kanters St. Anne 1:01.04 WECSSAA
8 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 1:01.05 St. Pat's
9 Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons Markville SS 1:01.13 Cardinal Carter
10 Andrea Balkwill Essex DHS 1:01.16 St. Pat's
800 m run
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount Park CI 2:15.63 Cardinal Carter
2 Vaiva Yaeger Agincourt CI 2:16.13 Cardinal Carter
3 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CSS 2:17.33 Cardinal Carter
4 Katie Engel S. Carleton 2:18.78 Hungerford-Kinsmen
5 Lydia Willemse St. Christopher 2:20.00 LSSAA
6 Jen Cotton Bear Creek SS 2:20.30 South Simcoe Zone
7 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 2:20.36 Cardinal Carter
8 Kelly Lynne Spettigue Alexander Mackenzie 2:20.39 Cardinal Carter
9 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 2:21.25 ROPSSAA
10 Melanie Beebe Holy Name of 2:21.43 ROPSSAA
1500 m run
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount Park CI 4:35.79 Cardinal Carter
2 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CSS 4:38.10 Cardinal Carter
3 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 4:43.06 St. Pat's
4 Tarah McKay CWEL 4:44.40 WCSSAA
5 Kelly Lynne Spettigue Alexander Mackenzie 4:45.89 Cardinal Carter
6 Claire Percival Northern Civ 4:46.61 St. Pat's
7 Lydia Willemse St. Christopher 4:47.10 LSSAA
8 Alyssa Giuliani De La Salle College 4:47.89 Cardinal Carter
9 Ashley Comstock St. Joan of Arc 4:52.85 South Simcoe Zone
10 Sara Leo Birchmount Park CI 4:54.00 Cardinal Carter
3000 m run
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Kate Van Buskirk Turner-Fento 10:00.91 ROPSSAA
2 Tarah McKay CWEL 10:11.20 WCSSAA
3 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 10:26.40 LSSAA
4 Ashley Comstock St. Joan of Arc 10:42.59 South Simcoe Zone
5 Kaitlyn Hammond Holy Trinity HS 10:43.90 South Simcoe Zone
6 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale SS 10:45.70 ROPSSAA
7 Kaitlyn Tallman Great Lakes 10:49.11 South Region Zone IV
8 Claire Percival Northern Civ 10:51.20 LSSAA
9 Julia Russell Lucas, A.B. 10:53.63 TVRAA CEC
10 Brittnay Webster Mayfield SS 10:54.84 ROPSSAA
1500 m steeplechase
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Claire Percival Northern Civ 5:08.90 LSSAA
2 Lydia Willemse St. Christopher 5:09.60 LSSAA
3 Sara Leo Birchmount Park CI 5:16.76 Cardinal Carter
4 Charlotte Farquharson Paul Dwyer CHS 5:17.04 Cardinal Carter
5 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 5:26.70 Cardinal Carter
6 Brittany Moran East Northumber 5:32.84 Bay of Quinte Local
7 Katie Scott Mitchell DHS 5:32.95 Huron Perth
8 Kathryn Jackman Adam Scott C&VI 5:35.10 Cardinal Carter
9 Kali Gawinski Widdifield SS 5:35.83 Nipissing Invitational
10 Mary Thompson Woodstock 5:37.12 St. Pat's
4X100 m relay
Place School Time Meet
1 Pope John Paul II 'A' 50.38 Cardinal Carter
2 St. Clair SS 'A' 50.44 St. Pat's
3 Mary Ward CSS 'A' 50.47 Cardinal Carter
4 Holy Names 'A' 50.95 WECSSAA
5 Bayridge SS 'A' 51.44 KASSAA
6 Weston CI 'A" 51.45 Cardinal Carter
7 St. Anne HS 'A' 51.62 WECSSAA
8 Frederick Banting 'A' 51.64 TVRAA CEC
9 Maranatha 'A' 51.68 WECSSAA
10 Lester B. Pearson 'A' 51.79 Cardinal Carter
4X400 m relay
Place School Time Meet
1 Birchmount Park 'A' 4:02.46 Cardinal Carter
2 St. Anne HS 'A' 4:12.54 WECSSAA
3 St. Christopher 'A' 4:12.90 LSSAA
4 Thousand Island 'A' 4:13.57 Hungerford-Kinsmen
5 Mary Ward CSS 'A' 4:13.91 Cardinal Carter
6 Northern CI&VS 4:14.20 LSSAA
7 Catholic Central 'A' 4:14.99 TVRAA CEC
8 South Carlton HS 'A' 4:15.83 Hungerford-Kinsmen
9 Sydenham HS 'A' 4:16.80 KASSAA
10 Maranatha 'A' 4:18.90 WECSSAA