100 METER
  Place Name School Time Meet
  1 Carline Muir Weston 11.74 Toronto West
  2 Juliet Bosiako North Albion C I 11.76 Toronto West
  3 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 11.87 ROPSSAA
  4 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Secondary School 11.91 Rowland
  5 Stephanie Place Thousand Isl 11.97 LGSSAA
  6 Neisha Johnson Westview 12.20 Rowland
  6 Ashley McFarland Western T & C S  12.20 Toronto South
  8 Edith Iwundu North Albion C I 12.26 Toronto West
  9 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Carter SS 12.33 York Finals
  10 Natoya Whittingham Michael Power St. Joe's 12.34 Rowland
200 METER
  Place Name School Time Meet
  1 Carline Muir Weston C I 24.41 Toronto West
  2 Alecia Brown Central Peel 24.98 ROPSSAA
  3 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 25.16 Rolf Lund
  4 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 25.20 CWOSSA
  5 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Secondary School 25.28 Toronto West
  6 Brittany Gendron Thousand Isl 25.38 Quinte
  7 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Carter SS 25.51 York Finals
  8 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 25.55 ROPSSAA
  9 Renee Maclellan Bayridge Ss 25.60 KASSAA
  10 Juliet Bosiako North Albion C I 25.68 Toronto West
400 METER
  Place Name School Time Meet
  1 Carline Muir Weston C I 55.94 Toronto West
  2 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 56.37 Rolf Lund
  3 Alecia Brown Central Peel 56.85 ROPSSAA
  4 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Secondary School 57.55 Rowland
  5 Katherine Reidel Lourdes 57.89 CWOSSA
  6 Francis Keating Timiskaming DSS 58.58 York
  7 Hannah Brown Trenton HS-T 58.84 COSSA
  8 Dana Wood Stouffville D H S 59.00 York Finals
  9 Vaiva Yaeger Agincourt CI 59.13 York
  10 Emily Caron St. David 59.20 District 8
800 METER
  Place  Name School Time Meet
  1 Kate Van Buskirk Turner-Fento 2:11.47 ROPSSAA
  2 Tarah McKay Elmira DSS-E 2:13.47 CWOSSA
  3 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 2:14.92 SWOSSA
  4 Alex Becker  Our Lady of Lourdes H S 2:15.42 Cardinal Carter
  5 Megan Stewart Governor Simcoe SS 2:16.56 Cardinal Carter
  6 Maeve O'Regan Our Lady of Lourdes H S 2:17.20 Cardinal Carter
  7 Julia Malleck St. Mary's H 2:18.47 CWOSSA
  8 Amanda Anderson CKSS 2:20.25 SWOSSA
  9 Amina Oumesrour Riverside SS 2:21.29 SWOSSA
  10 Mandy McBean Mary Ward C S 2:21.48 TDCAA
1500 METER
  Place Name School Time Meet
  1 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 4:33.84 SWOSSA
  2 Tarah McKay Elmira DSS-E 4:34.50 CWOSSA
  3 Kate Van Buskirk Turner-Fento 4:38.53 ROPSSAA
  4 Alex Becker Lourdes 4:40.65 CWOSSA
  5 Maeve O'Regan Lourdes 4:44.40 CWOSSA
  6 Michelle Childs St. Thomas A 4:46.60 COSSA
  7 Heather Stroeder Sacred Heart 4:47.01 CWOSSA
  8 Ashley Comstock St. Joan Of Arc HS 4:47.60 GBSSA
  9 Amarie-Louise Asselin  Northern Civ 4:48.14 St. Patrick's Invitational
  10 Nikki Tufts Saunders SS 4:48.26 WOSSA
3000 METER
  Place Name School Time Meet
  1 Tara MacKay Elmira 09:56.38 Rowland
  2 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 10:06.30 LSSAA
  3 Michelle Childs St. Thomas A 10:21.73 COSSA
  4 Nikki Tufts Saunders Secondary 10:21.91 Rowland
  5 Mary McBean Mary Ward CS 10:30.59 TDCAA
  6 Alexandra Friel Mary Ward CS 10:32.00 GBSSA
  7 Kaitlyn Tallan Manitoulin 10:32.47 Rowland
  8 Claire Percival Northern Civ 10:33.48 Kettle Creek
  9 Geneva Winterick Paul Dwyer 10:34.63 Rowland
  10 Laura Bandy TA Blakelock 10:35.59 Rowland
100 METER HURDLES
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Frances Keating Timiskaming D S 13.86 Nipissing Invitational
2 Nikki Holder Dunbarton H S 14.03 Cardinal Carter
3 Samantha McConnell O'Neill C & V I 14.32 Cardinal Carter
4 Tory Merrill Odss 14.35 CWOSSA
5 Victoria Merrill Orangeville D.H.S. 14.63 Cardinal Carter
6 Andrea White Napean H S 15.01 Eastern Ontario High School Classic 
7 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby D S S 15.02 SOSSA
8 Laura Ferris Odss 15.04 CWOSSA
9 Phylicia George Father Michael McGivney C 15.10 York Finals
9 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 15.10 LSSAA
9 Jillian Drouin St. Patrick' 15.10 LSSAA
400 METER HURDLES
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Frances Keating Timiskaming D S 1:01.30 Nipissing Invitational
2 Bailey Lewis N. Dundas 1:03.32 Hungerford-Kinsmen
3 Hannah Brown Trenton Hs-T 1:04.19 Quinte 2
4 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 1:04.66 Quinte 2
5 Smantha McConnell O'Neill C & V I 1:05.29 Cardinal Carter
6 Ashley Speller Country Day School 1:05.52 Cardinal Carter
7 Andrea White Nepean H S 1:05.83 Eastern Ontario High School Classic
8 Phylicia George Father Michael McGivney C 1:06.02 York Finals
9 Christy Bray St. Theresa's High School 1:06.09 Cardinal Carter
10 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 1:06.22 SWOSSA
1500 METER STEEPLECHASE
Place Name School Time Meet
1 Claire Percival Northern Civ 5:12.51 SWOSSA
2 Charlotte Farquharson Paul Dwyer C H S 5:16.30 LOSSA
3 Mandi DeBlock Mitchell DHS 5:19.05 WOSSA
4 Sabrina Lefort E S Theriault 5:21.00 Nipissing Invitational
5 Kimber Lemon Oakridge SS 5:21.07 WOSSA
6 Lydia Willemmse St. Christoph 5:23.20 SWOSSA
7 Brittany Moran East Northum 5:25.10 COSSA
8 Miranda Galloway Governor Simcoe S S 5:25.23 Cardinal Carter
9 Kim Beardwood North Park C 5:26.26 CWOSSA
10 Dayna Pidhoresky Maranatha 5:27.21 SWOSSA
4X100 METER RELAY
Place School Time Meet
1 Pine Ridge S S  50.75 LOSSA
2 Cardinal Carter S S "A" 50.80 York Finals
3 Belle River District High 'A' 51.06 WECSSA
4 Birchmount 51.08 Rowland
5 St. Augustine S S 'A' 51.10 ROPSSAA
6 Mary Ward 51.30 Rowland
7 Bayridge S S 'A' 51.39 EOSSAA
8 Orangeville D S S 'A' 51.43 CWOSSA
9 Weston C I 'A' 51.67 Toronto West
10 Thousand Island S S 'A' 51.54 EOSSAA
4X400 METER RELAY
Place School Time Meet
1 Our Lady Of Lourdes 'A' 4:04.23 CWOSSA
2 Weston C I 'A' 4:07.12 Toronto West
3 Thousand Island S S 'A" 4:07.86 EOSSAA
4 Birchmount 4:08.67 Rowland
5 Northern C I & V S 'A' 4:09.46 SWOSSA
6 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 4:09.70 WOSSA
7 Sandwich Secondary 'A' 4:09.97 SWOSSA
8 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 4:11.35 TDCAA
9 Oakridge S S 'A' 4:11.75 WOSSA
10 Ressurection C S S 'A' 4:12.64 CWOSSA