Women High Jump Senior
Place Name School Height Meet
1 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 1.77m CWOSSAA
2 Margaret Hyslop King City 1.73. Central Regionals
3 Fairen Moore  CWFH 1.68m West Regionals
4 Annabelle Pellerin E S Marc 1.68m East Regionals
5 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 1.67m South Regionals
6 Sarah Oag Iona C SS 1.66m ROPSSAA
7 Christine Wallace St. Mark H S 1.66m National Capitol West Conference
8 Sarah Klassen Peterborough 1.66m Kawartha
9 Shanista Haye St. Augustine 1.65m Adam's Invitational
9 Nikki Neeb WOSN 1.65m West Regionals
Women Pole Vault Senior
Place Name School Distance Meet
1 Erika Reiser  Sandwich SS 3.68m WECSSAA
2 Jen House Oakridge 3.55m WOSSAA
3 Alex Poetschke London Saunders 3.35m WOSSAA
4 Melissa Radu St. Anne 2.90m WECSSAA
4 Heather Hamilton St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2.90m ROPSSAA
6 Adinda Van Espen Sandwich SS 2.70m SWOSSAA
7 Victoria Crowe Cardinal Carter 2.60m Highlander Indoor Games
7 Jackie Sauve Penetanguishene 2.60m North Simcoe Zone
7 Genn Kirby Saunders SS 2.60m WOSSAA
7 Youlanne Barrett Stephen Leacock 2.60m Metro Regionals
7 Kathryn Jackman Adam Scott 2.60m East Regionals
Women Long Jump Senior
Place Name School Distance Meet
1 Alecia Stewart Bramalea 5.74m ROPSSAA
2 Jaime Gittens Wallaceburg Dist 5.58m SWOSSAA
3 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park 5.55m ROPSSAA
4 Jessica Wilson Birchmount Park 5.29m Metro Regionals
5 Jaideene Lowe Runnymede 5.19m Metro Regionals
6 Bethany Moes Eden High 5.18m SOSSA
7 Ruth Anne Kwarciany WOSJ 5.17m West Regionals
8 Samantha Cross Lester B. Pearson 5.13m Rowland Games
9 Elizabeth Petrov Alexander McKenz 5.12m York University Indoor
10 Emily Carter CWCE 5.10m West Regionals
Women Triple Jump Senior
Place Name School Distance Meet
1 Jaime Gittens Wallaceburg Dist 12.16m St. Pat's Invitational
2 Melanie Moncrieffe Fr. Michael Goetz 11.52m South Regionals
3 Lydia Steele Sir J. A. Macdonald 11.49m South Regionals
4 Alicia Smith St. Augustine SS 11.35m South Regionals
5 Lauren Revell Eastview 11.19m Simcoe Zone
6 Amanda Brydges Renfrew 11.03m Kinsmen-Hungerford 
7 Carly Kussen St. Theresa 11.01m Central Regionals
8 Sarah Auteo Vaughan 10.86m Metro Regionals
9 Cydney Taylor Sydenham H S 10.79m KASSAA
9 Helena Bleeker Glebe C 10.79m East Regionals
Women Shot Put Senior
Place Name School Distance Meet
1 Kaitlyn Andrews Acton 14.33m South Regionals
2 Beth Wachna  Holy Names 12.15m WECSSAA 
3 Cait Vandodewaard Renfrew C.I. 12.02m EOSSAA
4 Kendel Ross Sarnia Northern 11.84m SWOSSAA
5 Sarah McIntosh Walkerton 11.33m West Regionals
6 Keri Henhwak Pauline John 11.28m West Regionals
7 Amy Richard St. Augustine 11.26m Track Wars
8 Ilona VanderReijden Chatham Kent 11.21m West Regionals
9 Elizabeth Petrov Alexander McKenz 11.06m York Regional Indoor C.
10 Hannah Quinn Campbellford 10.74m COSSA
10 Brandy Dobbin Lambton Cent 10.74m SWOSSAA
Women Discus Throw Senior
Place Name School Distance Meet
1 Kaitlyn Andrews Acton 42.40m Cardinal Carter
2 Cait Vandodewaard Renfrew C.I. 39.02m EOSSAA
3 Dana Bee Grimsby 39.0m SOSSA
4 Danielle Horvat Eastview 38.51m Rolf Lund Memorial
5 Beth Wachna Holy Names 36.26m West Regionals
6 Cara Marcantonio              Eastdale 36.20m SOSSA
7 Amy Town Orillia D C 35.20m North Simcoe Zone
8 Kerissa Van Amersfoort                    Madill, F.E. 34.99m WOSSAA
9 Jenee Gordon Runneymede CI 34.58m Cardinal Carter
10 Kaitlin Anseeuw  CWVH 34.39m West Regionals
Women Javelin Throw Senior
Place Name School Distance Meet
1 Bethanie Wachna Holy Names 45.07m WECSSAA
2 Melissa Fraser E.D.H.S. 44.56m West Regionals
3 Maggie Mullen St.Patricks 43.01m SWOSSAA
4 Sarah Collins Fellowes 42.81m Rolf Lund Memorial
5 Danielle Beckett Ingersoll 42.11m West Regionals
6 Alaina Frayne North Lambton 40.25m Petrolia LIT
7 Michelle Schinkel London Distr 40.18m WOSSAA
8 Mandy Mitchell Eastview 39.70m Rolf Lund Memorial
9 Kate Weston Widdifield 39.64m Lancer Prep Invitational
10 Mekwan Tulpin Simcoe CS 39.43m CWOSSAA