Senior Girls Field Events

 

 

 

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

L Pare

Jean Vanier E.S.

1.73m

SOSSA

01

Shelby Aldous

Sandwich

1.73m

SOSSA

03

Jillian Drouin

St. PatÕs

1.68m

St. Clair Field Relay

04

Gemma Oberth

Havergal College

1.65m

Row Land Games

05

Katie Johnstone

Mother Teres

1.63m

TVRAA

06

Sarah Boyle

Park Street C.I.

1.61m

North Simcoe Zone

06

Leanne Pare

Ecole S.C. Jean

1.60m

York University Meet

06

Marijean Kuntz

Sacred Heart

1.60m

CWOSSA

06

Stephany Skrba

Landstaff S.S

1.60m

York Region Finals

06

Jennifer Cotten

General Pane

1.60m

EOSSAA

High Jump-Senior Girls                                                                                                                                  

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

Carly Youlton

Jo McGregor

5.63m

SOSSA

02

Neisha Johnson

Westview

5.40m

Row Land Games

03

Natoya Whittingham

Michaeal Power St.J

5.37m

Row Land Games

04

Allison Lainey

Collingwood C.I.

5.23m

North Simcoe relays

05

Shelby Aldous

Sandwich

5.23m

SOSSA

05

Michelle Baird

West Carleton SS

5.20m

Eastern Ontario HS Classic

07

Christina Ferguson

Thousand Isl

5.18m

EOSSAA

08

Bobbi Jo Robson

Lambton Cent

5.14m

SOSSA

08

Alecia Stewart

Bramalea SS

5.12m

ROPSAA

 

 

 

Long Jump-Senior Girls                        

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump- Senior Girls

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

Carly youlton

Jo McGregor

11.51m

SWOSSAA

02

Neb Zachariah

Centennial C

11.37m

CWOSSA

03

Meagan Campbell

F.E. Madill

11.10m

WOSSA

04

Heather McCurdy

Bayside SS

11.06m

COSSA

05

Desiree Garcon

Stratford Ce

10.98m

WOSSA

06

Sam Brown

Cobourg E

10.93m

COSSA

07

May Kotsopoulos

Waterloo C.I.

10.82m

Cardinal Carter

08

Cydney Taylor

Sydenham

10.68m

Rolf Lund Memorial

09

Loni Frank

Fr. Michael

10.64m

ROPSAA

10

Kaia Tombak

Kingston

10.62m

Hungerford-Kingsmen

 

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

Marcie Veitch

St. Annes

3.20m

Wecsaa Allcomers #3

02

Andriana Lyons

St. Joseph H.S.

2.90m

Lancer Relays

03

Leanna Lee

Leacock

2.75m

Rowland Games

04

Stephanie Radu

St. Annes

2.60m

Wecsaa Allcomers #3

04

Laura Cowper

Tiss

2.60m

Pirate Games

06

Denise Lovell

Laura Secord

2.50m

Hamilton Spectator

07

Charonne Thomasos

Francis Liberman

2.45m

Rowland Games

08

Kathryn Berube

Haliburton H

2.35m

COSSA

09

Melissa Radu

St. Annes

2.30m

Wecsaa Allcomers #3

09

Gillian McKee

Almaguin Highlands

2.30m

Muskoka Parry Sound

 

 

Pole Vault- Senior Girls

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put-Senior Girls

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

Meghan Weaver

A.B. Lucas

12.72m

TVRAA

02

Heather Patterson

Guelph CVI

12.13m

TrackWars

03

Samantha Piquette

Rockland

11.15m

Eastern Ontario HS Classic

04

Stephany Skrba

Landstaff SS

11.02m

York Region Finals

05

Daniella McKee

Frontenac S.S.

10.99m

Hungerford-Kindsmen

06

Alix Possion

St. JosephÕs

10.91m

SWOSSAA

07

Nicole Walcott

Middlefeild CI

10.86m

York Region Finals

08

Stephanie Jackson

Sir Banting

10.83m

TVRAA

09

Heather Lane

Oakridge SS

10.75m

TVRAA

10

Kerri Henhawk

Pauline John

10.44m

CWOSSA

 

 

Discus-Senior Girls

 

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

Vanessa Roelofsen

Norwell Dss-

45.87m

CWOSSA

02

Cindy Kavanaugh

Holy Names

40.33m

WECSSAA

03

Heather Walker

John Diefenb

40.08m

CWOSSA

04

Samantha Piquette

Rockland

40.06m

Rolf Lund Memorial

05

Natasha George

North Lambto S.S.

39.47m

SWOSSAA

06

Sara Collins

Fellowes

39.80m

Hungerford-Kindsmen

07

Meaghan McGuire

St. TheresaÕs H.S.

37.39m

Investors Group

08

Kelly Milne

St. JosephÕs HS

37.36m

Investors Group

09

Kate Dawson

Haliburton H

35.72m

COSSA

10

Pam Miner

North Lambto

35.33m

LSAA

 

 

 

Javelin-Senior Girls

Position

Name

School

Distance

Meet

01

Meghan Weaver

A.B. Lucas

43.76m

St. Patricks Invite

02

Kelly Russell

The Humberview S

38.66m

Cardinal Carter

03

Yin Lin

Sir Banting

37.15m

WOSSA

04

Tracey Lauzon

St. JosephÕs

35.20m

SWOSSAA

05

Sandy Town

Orilli

34.62m

North Simcoe Meet

06

Elaine Dumas

Bluevale Ci

34.28m

CWOSSA

07

Danielle Horvat

Eastveiw SS

34.12m

Invertors Group

08

Beth Hedges

Harrow

34.40m

SWOSSAA

09

Phylicia Bennett

Weston C.I.

34.01m

Cardinal Carter

10

Kailtlin McWhirter

Innisdale S.S.

33.03m

Cardinal Carter