Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Ryde, Jamie Fawcett, Tyler Gordan,
Ryan Nigro, Kevin Gomes, Daves Brisson, Matt Baran, Mike Allen, Elijah Hinds, KJ Herbert, Shane |
School
London Banting North Dundas Pickering HS Elmvale Dhs Sandwich St. Joseph’s St. Joseph’s LaSalle SS Burlington Central HS Pickering HS |
Time
13.94 14.11 14.40 14.56 14.59 14.92 14.93 14.98 15.01 15.06 |
Meet
WOSSAA Day 1 East Region Central Region GBSSA OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional NOSSA South Region Central Region |
Intermediate Hurdles
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Wason, Miguel Fawcett, Tyler Grinstead, Justin Ward, Pat Bathe, Greg Nightingale, Travis Heller, Adrian Boczar, Kevin Fraser, Kevin Ohlsen, Jack |
School
Pauline John North Dundas Twin Lake SS Uxbridge SS Trinity Massey Crescent School Hillcrest H S Beal H B S Glebe C I |
Time
54.69 54.84 55.93 56.08 56.15 56.33 56.66 56.76 56.88 56.93 |
Meet
OFSAA Western Regional EOSSAA Central Region Central Region Metro Region OFSAA Western Regional Metro Region East Region OFSAA Western Regional NCSSAA Championship |
100m
Place
1 1 3 4 5 6 7 7 9 10 |
Name
Tait, Chris Riva, Nathan Parker, Curtis Balogun, Ade McRae, Josh Keating, Justin Young, Kamau Halstead, Tyronne Forbes, Charles Holmes, Seon |
School
Mary Ward CS Sandwich St. Mary CSS Cardinal New Kingston Cvi Northern Unionville HS The Woodlands SS St. Mary CSS Vaughan SS |
Time
10.70 10.70 10.77 10.78 10.80 10.85 10.86 10.86 10.88 10.92 |
Meet
TDCAA OFSAA Western Regional Dweyer Invitational TDCAA East Region OFSAA Western Regional Dweyer Invitational South Region Dweyer Invitational Central Region |
200m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 |
Name
Pyper, Todd Riva, Nathan Reid, Jon Hayes, Greg Robertson, Mike Johnson, Adam Clarke, Alanzo St. Bernard, Jerome Halstead, Tyronne Tait, Chris Edwards, Colin |
School
St. Mark H S Sandwich Massey St. Marys H Char er D H Bendale White Pines Father Michael McGivney The Woodlands SS Mary Ward D S.S. St.Anne |
Time
21.61 21.77 21.90 21.99 22.09 22.11 22.14 22.15 22.18 22.19 22.19 |
Meet
East Region OFSAA Western Regional SWOSSAA GHAC East Region Adams Invitational NOSSA Central Region South Region Adams Invitational SWOSSAA |
400m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Pyper, Todd Reid, Jon Wason, Miguel Johnson, Adam Robertson, Mike Bosley, Adam Heaney, Andrew Tait, Chris Deeks, Matt Moreland, Dan |
School
St. Mark H S Massey Pauline John Bendale BTI Char er D H Cardinal New Cardinal New Mary Ward CS Thousand Isl Arnprior D H S |
Time
47.49 48.20 48.24 48.36 48.55 48.59 48.89 49.12 49.34 49.36 |
Meet
East Region OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional Metro Region East Region TDCAA TDCAA TDCAA EOSSAA East Region |
800m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Heaney, Andrew Brett, Allan Hulse, Matt Duncan, Justin Eldridge, Dustin Watson, Rob Lane, Ben Christie, Luke Romaniw, Chris Ristic, Stefan |
School
Cardinal Newman Hillcrest H S Holy Cross S Heart Lake SS Henry Street HS Lucas, A.B. George S. Henry St. Aloysius Gonzaga St. Thomas More CSS Sir William Mulock SS |
Time
01:52.06 01.54.74 01:54.88 01:55.37 01:55.83 01:56.24 01:56.33 01:56.57 01:56.61 01:56.88 |
Meet
TDCAA East Region East Region South Region Central Region OFSAA Western Regional Metro Region South Region South Region Central Region |
1500m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Leeder, Matt Dekker, Kyle Brett, Allan Heaney, Andrew Moore, David Davidson, M Paul, James Bruce, Matthew Boorsma, Kyle Hulse, Matt |
School
Thousand Isl Grand River Cvi Hillcrest H S Cardinal Newman St Christopher Birchmount Cvi Sir Winston Churchill SS R.S. McLaughlin C & VI CWCE Holy Cross S |
Time
03:54.19 03:54.85 03:56.56 03:58.61 03:59.44 03:59.60 03:59.61 04:00.11 04:00.50 04:01.18 |
Meet
East Region OFSAA Western Regional NCSSAA Championship Metro Region SWOSSAA Track Wars South Region Central Region OFSAA Western Regional East Region |
3000m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Davidson, Mark Dekker, Kyle Dillon, Marcus Leeder, Matt Anderson, Michael Bruce, Matthew Henshaw, Mark McConnell, Patrick Huges, Matthew Butters, Matt r |
School
Birchmount Grand River RS McLaughlin Thousand Islands Notre Dame Secondary RS McLaughlin Catholic Central Oakridge Paul Dwyer C H S Denis Morris HS |
Time
08:28.75 08:29.36 08:30.10 08:33.72 08:34.46 08:35.87 08:37.70 08:43.06 08:48.00 08:50.59 |
Meet
Rowland Games Rowland Games Rowland Games Rowland Games Rowland Games Rowland Games Rowland Games Rowland Games Central Region South Region |
2000m Steeplechases
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Name
Dillon, Marcus Currie, Cory Henshaw, Mark Tome, Mitchell Weston, Dave Switzer, Jamie Luttjeboer, Josiah Huff, Ryan Pierce, Mike Holmes, Travis |
School
R S. McLaughlin C & V I Brantford C I & V S Catholic Central Kennedy Kennedy North Hastings Quinte Chris WOLS Arnprior D H S Renfrew C.I. |
Time
05:58.89 06:06.29 06:06.99 06:10.24 06:11.32 06:13.60 06:14.90 06:18.47 06:18.70 06:20.41 |
Meet
Central Region OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional East Region East Region OFSAA Western Regional East Region EOSSAA |
4 x 100m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
School
Sandwich Herman St Mary’s HS Cardinal Newman Ascension of Our Lord SS Pickering HS Thousand Islands SS Massey Northern St. Thomas Aquinas |
Time
42.31 42.78 42.91 43.09 43.18 43.27 43.52 43.53 43.58 44.11 |
Meet
OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA
Western Regional Central Region Cardinal Carter Track
Classic South Region Central Region East Region OFSAA Western Regional OFSAA Western Regional ROPSSAA |
4 x 400m
Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
School
Cardinal Newman Thousand Islands SS Massey Pauline John Birchmount Park St. Mary’s HS Notre Dame CSS Eastview SS Herman Abbey Park SS |
Time
03:19.14 03:23.98 03:24.46 03:26.63 03:26.78 03:26.94 03:27.27 03:27.96 03:28.42 03:28.83 |
Meet
Metro Region East Region SWOSSAA OFSAA Western Regional Metro Region Central Region Central Region Central Region SWOSSAA South Region |