Senior Boys Track
100 m Name School Time Meet
1 Justine Warner Birchmount  0:10.43 Rowland Games
2 Shannon King Ascension  0:10.57 OFSAA (south)
3 Ahmed Awesu North Albion 0:10.63 Toronto (west)
3 Chris Marion  St. Joseph's  0:10.63 Kennedy Relays
5 Oluwole Ogunde North Albion 0:10.69 Toronto (west)
6 Triston Walker St. Mary's Pi 0:10.70 Rowland Games
7 Adam Newton West Ferris  0:10.72 NDA
8 Dwayne Perry College Aven 0:10.73 TVRAA TriCountry
9 Oniel Whittaker  Fr. Michael 0:10.76 OFSAA (south)
10 Olu Senior North Albion 0:10.78 Cardinal Carter
200 m Name School Time Meet
1 Justyn Warner Birchmount  0:21.45 OFSAA (metro)
2 Kevin Woodley Anderson CI 0:21.58 LOSSA
3 Ahmed Awesu North Albion 0:21.62 OFSAA (metro)
4 Shannon King Ascension  0:21.68 OFSAA (south)
5 Gavin Smellie Alighiere 0:21.79 OFSAA (metro)
6 Martin Anderson St. Mary CSS 0:21.89 LOSSA
7 Todd Pyper  St. Marks  0:21.97 OFSAA (east)
8 Adam Newton West-Ferris 0:22.00 NOSSA
9 Sadiki Williams  Birchmount  0:22.02 OFSAA (metro)
10 Ian Butcher  Christ the King 0:22.03 GHAC
400 m  Name School Time Meet
1 Tarek Morsey Pearson CI 0:48.50 OFSAA (metro)
2 Keenan Geer Port Berry 0:48.65 OFSAA (central)
3 Ian Butcher  Christ the King 0:48.88 OFSAA (south)
4 Ritchie Harding  Chaminade H.S. 0:48.92 Rowland Games
5 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 0:49.40 WOSSA
6 Jeff Hicks  Bear Creek S.S. 0:49.56 GBSSA
7 Chris Marion   St. Joseph HS 0:49.64 SWOSSAA
7 Jarred Jones Birchmount 0:49.64 OFSAA (metro)
9 Aaron White  Trenton HS 0:49.96 OFSAA (east)
10 Neil Baker Tiss 0:49.97 Hungerford-Kingsmen
800 m Name School Time Meet
1 Ryan Finn Pickering  1:54.71 OFSAA (central)
2 Mike Woods Hillcrest  1:54.76 NCSSAA (east)
3 Geoff Standen  Birchmount  1:55.87 OFSAA (metro)
4 Thorn Palmer Glebe Gryphons 1:55.88 NCSSAA (west)
5 Josh Karanja Nepean  1:55.90 NCSSAA (west)
6 Chris Rengifo Micheal Power 1:56.80 Cardinal Carter
7 Andrew Lindsay Notre Dame S S  1:56.87 OFSAA (south)
8 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale  1:57.00 OFSAA (central)
9 Justin Basdeo St. Martin 1:57.78 ROPSSA
9 Marcus Nuxoll Resurrection  1:57.78 OFSAA (west)
1500 m Name School Time Meet
1 Michael Woods Hillcrest  3:51.08 NCSSAA (east)
2 Jeff Scull Beamsville S S  3:56.42 OFSAA (south)
3 Josh Karanja Nepean 3:56.56 OFSAA (east)
4 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 3:56.65 OFSAA (east)
5 Henok Lechebo West Toronto CI 3:59.67 Toronto (south)
6 Derek Snider  Lindsay Collegia 4:01.95 OFSAA (east)
7 Ryan Finn Pickering  4:02.65 OFSAA (central)
8 Jeremy Fisico  Herman S S  4:03.21 SWOSSAA
9 Elieene Bredin Kitchener 4:05.19 CWOSSA
10 Gareth Miller Loyola Css 4:05.57 OFSAA (south)
3000 m Name School Time Meet
1 Mike Wood Hillcrest 8:19.74 OFSAA (east)
2 Henok Lechebo West Toronto CI 8:36.70 OFSAA (merto)
3 Joshua Karanja Nepeon 8:38.66 OFSAA (east)
4 Jeff Scull Beamsville Dhs 8:38.71 Rowland Games
5 Joe Brunsting  Quinte Chris  8:40.21 OFSAA (east)
6 Jeremy Fisico W.F.Herman 8:41.93 Rowland Games
7 Cory Currie  Brantford C I 8:43.28 OFSAA (west)
8 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 8:44.41 EOSSAA
9 Etienne Bredin Kitchener Waterloo 8:45.24 Rowland Games
10 Russell Christie Lambton Central 8:47.15 Rowland Games
110m Hurdles Name School Time Meet
1 Jamie Ryder Sir Frederick Banting 0:14.34 OFSAA (east)
2 Andrew Judge John Paul II 0:14.42 WOSSA
3 Cory Sorensen Glebe CI 0:14.51 OFSAA (east)
4 Cody Sorensen  Glebe CI 0:14.56 NCSSAA (west)
5 Josh Kirckpatrick  Saunders Secondary  0:14.58 WOSSA
6 Sonny Mercer Regiopolis 0:14.70 KASSAA
7 Abdul Zubair  Sir Banting 0:14.74 WOSSA
8 Chris Edwards  Earl of March  0:14.78 OFSAA (east)
9 Jon Buckley Sydenham 0:14.80 KASSAA
10 Derick Smith  Unionville 0:14.86 OFSAA (central)
400m Hurdles Name School Time Meet
1 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 0:54.12 WOSSA
2 Keenan Geer Port Perry 0:55.35 Cardinal Carter
3 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 0:55.89 Hungerford-Kinsmen
4 Danials Lee Richard Neil McNeil 0:56.24 TDRAA
5 Miguel Wason Pauline John 0:56.83 CWOSSA
6 Nick Thomas  Ganaoque SS 0:56.84 OFSAA (east)
7 Abdul Zubair Sir Banting  0:56.90 WOSSA
8 James Thomson Holy Trinity 0:57.17 York Region
9 Paul Girardi  St. Anne's  0:57.36 SWOSSAA
10 Andre James Turner-Fento 0:57.43 OFSAA (south)
2000m Steeplechase Name School Time Meet
1 Scott Miller  Woodroffe 6:10.51 OFSAA (east)
2 Russell Christie Lambton Central 6:13.47 SWOSSAA
3 Joe Brunsting  Quinte Christian 6:14.99 OFSAA (east)
4 Matt Brunsting  Quinte Christian 6:16.25 OFSAA (east)
5 Dave Deir Gananoque  6:17.51 OFSAA (east)
6 Marcus Dillon R.S. McLaughlin 6:19.70 Cardinal Carter
7 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 6:19.92 LOSSA
8 Martin Grey Perth 6:20.43 OFSAA (east)
9 Corey Kull Quinte SS-Be 6:20.60 COSSA
10 Simerjit Basi Chinquacousy 6:21.70 Cardinal Carter
4X100m Relay Name School Time Meet
1 Birchmount SS A Birchmount  0:41.89 OFSAA (metro)
2 Herman SS A Herman SS 0:43.35 OFSAA (west)
3 Fr. Michael GoetzA Michael Goetz 0:43.40 ROPSSA
4 Pickering H.S. A Pickering H.S.  0:43.48 OFSAA (central)
5 Saunders SS A Saunders SS 0:43.50 OFSAA (west)
6 Ascension A Ascension 0:43.51 OFSAA (south)
7 Villanova A Villanova H S  0:43.70 OFSAA (west)
8 Brampton Centennial SS  Brampton Centennial 0:43.78 OFSAA (south)
9 St. Michael's A St. Michael College 0:43.86 OFSAA (metro)
10 Sandwich SS A Sandwich SS 0:43.95 WECSSAA
4X400m Relay Name School Time Meet
1 Highland S S A Highland S S  2:39.36 SOSSA
2 Port Perry A Port Perry 3:25.30 OFSAA (central)
3 Barton SS A Barton SS 3:26.16 OFSAA (south)
4 Pickering H S A Pickering H S 3:26.77 OFSAA (central)
5 Birchmount S.S. A Birchmount 3:26.97 Rowland Games
6 Thousand Island A Thousand Island  3:27.68 OFSAA (east)
7 Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest H S  3:27.90 OFSAA (east)
8 Vincent Massey A Vincent Massey SS  3:28.38 OFSAA (west)
9 Chaminade H.S. A Chaminade 3:28.86 Rowland Games
10 Carleton Place A Carleton Place 3:29.39 OFSAA (east)