Midget Girls Long Jump
Place Name School  Distance  Meet
1 Camille Wallace Cardinal Newman          5.06 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
2 Jenna Bailey Kincardine          5.02 OFSAA West Regionals
3 Anna Hunse Woodland Christian          5.00 CWOSSA
4 Maria Tyumkin Langstaff SS          5.00 OFSAA Central Regionals
5 Tiniquia Lindo Lester B. Pearson          4.91 OFSAA Metro Regionals
6 Emily Goad Mother Teres          4.89 St. Pats Invitational
7 Ashley Drouillard St. Anne SS          4.88 WECSSAA
8 Natalee Prout Sir John A McDonald          4.88 OFSAA South Regionals
9 Madison Thomas WOHC          4.88 OFSAA West Regionals
10 Emma Dobson Opeongo          4.87 OFSAA East Regionals
Midget Girls Triple Jump
Place Name School  Distance  Meet
1 Emma Dobson Opeongo        10.73 EOSSAA
2 Emily Goad Mother Teres        10.53 WOSSAA
3 Elyse Gorrell North Grenville        10.49 OFSAA East Regionals
4 Sarony Blacklock Stratford Central        10.47 OFSAA West Regionals
5 Kim West Pine Ridge SS        10.44 OFSAA Central Regionals
6 Julie Gordon Bear Creek SS        10.39 OFSAA Central Regionals
7 Ayesha Rumble Pine Ridge SS        10.35 OFSAA Central Regionals
8 Ariane Morin Lively DSS        10.32 NOSSA
9 Alanna Stewart Etobicoke CI        10.27 OFSAA Metro Regionals
10 Lindsay Hocevar Lo-Ellen        10.26 NOSSA
Midget Girls High Jump
Place Name School  Height  Meet
1 Brittney Hopley Thornlea SS          1.70 York Region Indoor Championship
2 Rita Rudell CWWR          1.60 OFSAA West Regionals
3 Emily Baas Dorchester          1.58 WOSSAA
4 Julia Wallace Anderson C&VI          1.58 OFSAA Central Regionals
5 Kaitlin Rutledge Our Lady of the Lake          1.58 OFSAA Central Regionals
6 Courtney Olah St. Paul HS          1.57 OFSAA South Regionals
7 Colleen Lamb Sphs          1.55 OFSAA West Regionals
8 Lindsay Balance Ernestown          1.55 OFSAA East Regionals
9 Andreea Farkas St. Thomas Aquinas          1.54 OFSAA South Regionals
10 Alison Greaves Clarke Road          1.53 TVRAA CEC
Midget Girls Pole Vault
Place Name School  Height  Meet
1 Alex Poetschke London Saunders          3.20 Lancer Relays
2 Krista Van Nest St. Josephs          2.85 SWOSSAA
3 Chelsea Paterson Leamington          2.81 WECSSAA
4 Victoria Crowe Cardinal Carter          2.60 Highlander Indoor
5 Youlane Barrett Leacock          2.55 Rowland Games
6 Rachel Lariviere F.J. Brennan CSS          2.50 Lancer Relays
7 Jennifer Tomayer RS McLaughlin          2.30 Rowland Games
8 Meagen Krawczyk Ridge-Cr          2.15 SOSSA
9 Renata Tracey Beamsville          2.15 SOSSA
10 Lauren Perduk Sandwich          2.10 WECSSAA
Midget Girls Shotput
Place Name School  Distance  Meet
1 Kaitlyn Sanders Lambton Central        10.73 St. Clair Field Meet
2 Julie Sleeth Sydenham        10.61 EOSSAA
3 Jessica Pilling London Banting        10.47 Titan/Crusader Invitational
4 Tiffany Holmes Sarnia CITS        10.41 LSSAA
5 Jessica Walker Brantford CI          9.95 CWOSSA
6 Nicole Chan Sandwich          9.67 OFSAA West Regionals
7 Julie-Ann Blondin Aylmer HS          9.65 National Capitol HS Classic
8 Celina Bleumer Chesley          9.64 Bluewater
9 Justine Vidal Almaguin Highlands SS          9.54 Muskoka/Parry Sound Championships
10 Ashley Seifurth Riverside          9.51 WECSSAA Allcomers #2
Midget Girls Discus
Place Name School  Distance  Meet
1 Jessi Pilling London Banting        32.81 OFSAA West Regionals
2 Kaitlyn Sanders Lambton Central        30.34 SWOSSAA
3 Justine Vidal Almaguin Highlands SS        29.79 Muskoka/Parry Sound Championships
4 Tessa Davis Saunders SS        29.20 OFSAA West Regionals
5 Trish Shurrie Humberview        28.10 OFSAA South Regionals
6 Kelsey Purcell Thousand Islands SS        27.81 OFSAA East Regionals
7 Taylor White North Hastings        27.56 COSSA
8 Keri Alderman Grimsby DSS        27.20 OFSAA South Regionals
9 Victoira Holland St. Marcellinus        27.02 OFSAA South Regionals
10 Brittney Hopley Thornlea SS        26.79 OFSAA Central Regionals
Midget Girls Javelin Throw
Place Name School  Distance  Meet
1 Belena Hooper St. Mary's        32.88 OFSAA West Regionals
2 Shannan Wheatcroft Eastview        31.85 OFSAA Central Regionals
3 Lindsay Balance Ernestown         31.80 EOSSAA
4 Conchita Humphreys St. Patrick's        31.68 OFSAA West Regionals
5 Meredith Papps Ernestown        31.29 KASSAA
6 Kelly Ricardi St. Anne        30.93 SWOSSAA
7 Vicky Rumph Norwell        30.61 OFSAA West Regionals
8 Jessica Tinney St. Theresa SS        29.90 Cardinal Carter Track Classic
9 Jessi Pilling London Banting        29.80 OFSAA West Regionals
10 Melanie Carrigan Midland SS        29.45 GBSSA