TOP TEN MIDGET GIRLS FIELD
Name School Distance Meet
High Jump
1 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 1.63m WOSSAA
1 Kelly, Alana Cardinal Carter 1.63m York Finals
3 Beech, Lisa North Park 1.56m CWOSSAA
3 Pierce, Michelle Massey 1.56m WECSSAA
5 Boogard, Lindsay Dr.John Denison 1.55m York Finals
5 Ferguson, Laura Collingwood C.I. 1.55m GBSSAA
5 Morrison, Kelly Ancaster High 1.55m HWIAC Zone 1
8 Kinney, Kerri Renfrew Ci-R 1.54m EOSSAA
8 Schuler, Liz T.I.S.S. 1.54m EOSSAA
10 Rudell, Rita SAUG 1.51m Forest City
Long Jump
1 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 4.96m WOSSAA
1 Stevens, Samantha CWGR 4.96m WCSSAA
3 Morrison, Kelly Ancaster H 4.94m SOSSA
4 Bunker, Alana Perth & Dist. 4.93m EOSSAA
5 Stumpf, Natalie Medway H 4.90m WOSSAA
6 Anderson, Yolam Gisele-Lalonde 4.86m NCSSAA East
7 Gunawan, Sarah Oakridge SS 4.85m WOSSAA
8 Fox, Carley T.I.S.S 4.83m Hungerford-Kinsmen
8 Joy, Sarah Brookfield H 4.83m NCSSAA
8 Roeder, Nicole CWWL 4.83m WCSSA
Triple Jump
1 Fox, Carley T.I.S.S 10.59m EOSSAA
2 Kinney, Kerri Renfrew 10.48m EOSSAA
3 Feguson, Laura Collingwood 10.45m North Simco Zone
3 Cordeau, Rachelle St. John 10.45m EOSSAA
5 Garrod, Candace Essex DHS 10.44m SWOSSA
6 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 10.40m WOSSAA
7 Johnson, Jessica John F. Ross 10.36m CWOSSAA
8 Reyes, Ginhette Pope John Paul II 10.33m TDCSS
9 Okoukoni, Catherine Cardinal Carter 10.25m Cardinal Carter
10 Rupert, Jessica S. Greenville 10.23m EOSSAA
Shot Put
1 Quinn, Hannah Campbellford DHS 11.64m Kawartha
2 Kamens, Zoe S. Greenville 10.80m Pirate Relays
3 Du, Susan Unionville HS 10.62m York
4 Stephenson, Steffi Birchmount Park C.I. 10.20m Cardinal Carter
5 Stewart, Stephanie Frontenac SS 9.98m KASSAA
6 Sloan, Meg Central Elgi 9.90m WOSSAA
7 Hyde, Christine St. Augustin 9.88m ROPSSAA
8 Hailman, Mindy Thornlea SS 9.80m York
9 Garrett, Paula Perth 9.65m Pirate Relays
10 McNamee, Milana Perth 9.60m Pirate Relays
Discus Throw
1 Scharf, Zoe Renfrew 30.54m EOSSAA
2 Quinn, Hannah Campbellford DHS 30.08m COSSAA
3 McPhail, Lacey Lambton Cent. 28.41m SWOSSAA
4 deVries, Amelia Cardinal Carter 28.40m York Finals
5 Kamenz, Zoe S. Greenville 28.25m Hungerford-Kinsmen
6 Kovacs, Alana St. Joseph's HS 27.87m GBSSAA
7 Schimanski, Ami Madill, F.E. 26.54m WOSSAA
8 Gillian, April Renfrew 26.52m EOSSAA
9 Stewart, Stephanie Frontenac 26.44m EOSSAA
10 Stephenson, Steffi Bichmount Park CI 26.17m Cardinal Carter
Javelin Throw
1 Hedderson, Brittany St. Anne 33.74m SWOSSAA
2 Kovacs, Alana St.Joseph's HS 31.02m GBSSAA
3 Pottier, Casey Grand River 30.75m CWOSSAA
4 Humphreys, Charito St. Patrick' 29.60m LSSAA
5 Boley, Jocelyn Owen Sound C 27.88m CWOSSAA
6 Alcorn, Darby Madill, F.E. 27.88m Huron Perth
7 MacKay, Tricia Woodstock 27.32m WOSSAA
8 Shepley, Brittany McGregor. Jo 27.25m St.Pats
9 Dash, Sarah Saunders SS 27.12m TVRAA
10 Laxson, Alex Waterdown 26.87m SOSSA