MIDGET BOYS STATISTICS

WECSSAATF MIDGET BOYS TOP TEN STANDINGS

________________________________________________________________________

 

MIDGET BOYS 100M

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Kotwinski, Daniel

00:11.10

Holy Trinity Oakville

John Rowland Games

02

Halstead, Tyrone

00:11.21

The Woodland

OFSAA South Region

03

Holmes, Seon

00:11.33

Vaughan Secondary

York Region Finals

04

Sweeney, Michael

00:11.35

Quinte Chris

Bay of Quinte

05

Abuharb, Hussein

00:11.38

Glendale

SOSSA

06

Campbell, Jon

00:11.40

Birchmount

John Rowland Games

07

Richards-Kwok, Dantae

00:11.43

The Woodland

ROPSAA

08

Pearce, Evan

00:11.44

Lord Elgin

OFSAA South Region

09

Goodwin, Mike

00:11.50

St. Peterís

COSSAA

10

Steele, Mark

00:11.60

Port Credit

OFSAA South Region

 

MIDGET BOYS 200M

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Richards-Kwok, Dontae

00:23.22

The Woodland

OFSAA South Region

02

Shetler, Kevin

00:23.23

Cardinal Carter

York Region Finals

03

Kotwinski, Daniel

00:23.29

Holy Trinity

GHAC

04

Halstead, Tyrone

00:23.55

The Woodland

OFSAA South Region

05

Holmes, Seon

00:23.60

Vaughn

OFSAA Central Region

06

Riva, Nathan

00:24.00

Sandwich

OFSAA Western Region

07

Lamarche, Steve

00:24.01

Belle River

OFSAA Western Region

07

Ross, Jordan

00:24.01

Banting Memorial

OFSAA Central Region

08

Amos, Brad

00:24.02

Queen Elizabeth

GHAC

09

Martinez, Guillerm

00:24.11

Vanier

TDCAA

 

MIDGET BOYS 400M

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Shetler, Kevin

00:52.30

Cardinal Carter

York Region Finals

02

Lamarche, Steve

00:52.76

Belle River

OFSAA Western Region

03

Rae, Justin

00:53.04

Parry Sound

OFSAA Central Region

04

Robson, Phil

00:53.09

Vincent Massey

WECSSAA Sandwich

04

Robertson, Michael

00:53.09

Char er District

EOSSAA

05

Campbell, Jon

00:53.45

Birchmount

OFSAA Metro Region

06

Webb, David

00:53.70

Notre Dame

OFSAA South Region

07

Yates, Ken

00:53.93

Saunders

OFSAA Western Region

08

Lester, Pat

00:54.22

Carleton

EOSSAA

09

Lamarche, Steve

00:54.23

Belle River

WECSSAA Sandwich

09

Kelly, Jordan

00:54.23

Brampton

OFSAA South Region

 

MIDGET BOYS 800M

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Kennedy, Matt

02:01.75

Eastview

OFSAA Central Region

02

Pettes, Tyler

02:02.12

Aurora

OFSAA Central Region

03

Robson, Phil

02:02.14

Vincent Massey

OFSAA Western Region

04

DeBono, Nathaniel

02:03.73

Kennedy C I

SWOSSAA

05

James, Paul

02:04.88

Churchill

OFSAA South Region

06

Lester, Patrick

02:05.10

Carleton Place

OFSAA Eastern Region

07

Leeder, Matt

02:05.77

Thousand Islands

Bay of Quinte

08

Demoe, Dustin

02:06.26

Denis Morris

OFSAA South Region

09

Heckman, Jordan

02:06.80

Churchill

OFSAA South Region

10

Tsiopoulos, Evan

02:07.19

Pickering

OFSAA Central Region

 

MIDGET BOYS 1500M

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Kennedy, Matt

04:12.09

Eastview

OFSAA Central Region

02

Bruce, Matt

04:13.42

R S McLaughlin

OFSAA Central Region

03

Moore, Kevin

04:16.25

Churchill

OFSAA South Region

04

Leeder, Matt

04:16.35

Thousand Islands

OFSAA Eastern Region

05

Pettes, Tyler

04:16.65

Aurora

OFSAA Central Region

06

Robson, Phil

04:17.05

Vincent Massey

OFSAA Western Region

07

Moore, Derek

04:18.49

Churchill

OFSAA South Region

08

Courchene, Andrew

04:19.32

Carleton

OFSAA Eastern Region

09

Milks, Kyle

04:20.18

St. Mary

Hungerford-Kinsmen

10

DeBono, Nathaniel

04:20.55

Kennedy C I

SWOSSAA

 

MIDGET BOYS 3000M

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Leeder, Matt

09:09.20

Thousand Islands

Hungerford-Kinsmen

02

Courchene, Andrew

09:14.27

Carleton

EOSSAA

03

Huges, Matt

09:20.83

Paul Dwyer

LOSSA

04

Bruce, Matt

09:24.18

R.S. McLaughlin

OFSAA Central Region

05

Moore, Kevin

09:33.89

Churchill

OFSAA South Region

06

Moore, Derek

09:35.24

Churchill

OFSAA South Region

07

Walters, Matt

09:38.00

West Ferris

NOSSA

08

Walters, Nick

09:38.10

West Ferris

NOSSA

09

Southorn, Adam

09:42.75

Twin Lakes

OFSAA Central Region

10

Wallis, Jeremy

09:44.46

Paris District

CWOSSA

 

MIDGET BOYS 100M HURDLES

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Baran, Mike

00:14.72

St. Josephís

OFSAA Western Region

02

Gadawski, Zach

00:14.89

Brantford C I

CWOSSA

03

Donald, Ian

00:14.95

Kennedy C I

SWOSSAA

04

Eckensweiler, Lance

00:15.03

Saugeen District

OFSAA Western Region

04

Francis, Jafari

00:15.03

Chinguacousy

OFSAA South Region

05

Hinds, KJ

00:15.04

Burlington

OFSAA South Region

05

McNeely, Kyle

00:15.04

East Northum

COSSA

05

Milson, Matt

00:15.04

Lambton Central

Kettle Creek

06

Juthman, Phil

00:15.05

North Dundas

OFSAA Eastern Region

07

Doucette, Trevor

00:15.08

Sir Laurier

OFSAA Eastern Region

 

MIDGET BOYS 300M HURDLES

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Neville, Brian

00:42.87

Vincent Massey

OFSAA Western Region

02

Steele, Mark

00:42.98

Port Credit

OFSAA South Region

03

Wescott, Eric

00:43.35

Neil McNeil

Cardinal Carter TC

04

Milsom, Matt

00:43.95

Lambton Central

OFSAA Western Region

05

Baran, Mike

00:43.37

St. Josephís

OFSAA Western Region

06

Mears, Pat

00:44.08

Almonte District

OFSAA Eastern District

07

Eckensweiler, Lance

00:44.45

Saugeen District

OFSAA Western Region

08

Falkenham, Steve

00:44.46

Park Street

GBSSA

09

Gadawski, Zach

00:44.58

Brantford C I

CWOSSA

09

Simpson, Adam

00:44.58

Ridge Creek

OFSAA South Region

 

MIDGET BOYS 4 X 100M RELAY

POS

NAME

TIME

SCHOOL

MEET

01

Belle River A

00:46.41

Belle River

OFSAA Western Region

02

St. Thomas Aquinas A

00:46.83

St. Thomas Aquinas

OFSAA South Region

03

Vincent Massey A

00:47.11

Vincent Massey

OFSAA Western Region

04

Saunders A

00:47.13

Saunders

OFSAA Western Region

05

Thousand Islands A

00:47.40

Thousand Islands

OFSAA Eastern Region

06

St. Michaelís College

00:47.54

St. Michaelís College

TDCAA

07

The Woodlands A

00:47.57

The Woodlands

OFSAA South Region

08

Cardinal Carter A

00:47.73

Cardinal Carter

OFSAA Central Region

08

Cathedral A

00:47.73

Cathedral

OFSAA South Region

09

Ascension of Our Lord

00:47.80

Ascension of Our Lord

ROPSAA

________________________________________________________________________

†††††††† LAST UPDATED: MONDAY MAY 31 2004 06:05 PM

†††††††† TABULATION: JEREMY COULTER