Midget Boys Field Results 2006
Discus
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Jackson Gray    49.47 Scits SWOSSAA
2 Peter Vink  45.18 Banting, Sir Western Regionals
3 Josh Haslam   43.85 Lo-Ellen Par Sudbury City
4 Alex Pilar    43.22 Saugeen Bluewater
5 Drew Welch  43.19 Banting, Sir Western Regionals
6 Alex Pilar    42.02 Saugeen D S S CWOSSAA
7 Matt Duchene   41.83 Haliburton H Kawartha
8 Kyle Scheifele    41.64 Grand River C I CWOSSAA
9 Hunter Steward 41.33 Hillcrest H S-Ot     East Region
10 Dylan King    40.73 Central Algoma S S NSSSA
High Jump
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Jason Steels   1.80 Regiopolis East Region
1 Greg Ward 1.80 Almonte D H S East Region
3 Nick Williams    1.76 John Cabot C S S ROPSSAA
3 Luke Lund    1.76 Northern SWOSSAA
5 Nathan Jeffrey    1.75 Frontenac SS Bay of Quinte Invitational
5 Jonathan Graham   1.75 Rick Hansen S S Cardinal Carter Classic
5 Anthony D'Elia    1.75 Maple H. S. Cardinal Carter Classic
5 Brandon Kohler 1.75 CWSD Western Regionals
5 Andrew Sidhu 1.75 WOLO Western Regionals
10 Jonathan Graham 1.73 Rick Hansen S S - rpha South Region
Javelin
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Paul Ausman   51.03 De La Salle National Capitol East
2 Taylor Corney    50.90 Thousand Isl EOSSAA
3 Mathi Charbonneau    50.64 Northern NOSSA
4 Austin Kennedy 47.82 SWMA OFSAA
5 Jordan Ruby    45.65 Huron Park TVRAA Tricounty
6 Shane McDonald    45.63 St. Mark H S National Capitol West
7 Jordan Pittman   44.38 Herman, W.F. St. Pats Invitational
8 Andrew Sherman    44.00 Eastview S S GBSSA
9 Alex Clark    43.91 Strathroy DC WOSSA
10 Rocco Trichio 43.70 Fr. Michael Goetz S S - rpfg South Region
Long Jump
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Ehis Adada  6.32 Chaminade College Kinsmen Invitational
2 Carlin McLean 6.17 Orchard Park S S - soop South Region
2 Shane McDonald    6.17 St. Mark H S East Region
4 Paul Liberte    6.15 J.L. Forster SS Lancer Prep. Invitational
5 Segun Makinde 6.06 Colonel By S East Region
6 Shad Azeez   6.03 Lester B. Pearson C I  Cardinal Carter Classic
7 Rodrigue Ngeleka 6.00 St. Thomas M GHAC
8 Harley Jackson 5.99 CWSI Western Regionals
9 King Dixon    5.98 Central Tech Rowland Games
9 Anthony D'Elia    5.98 Maple H. S. Cardinal Carter Classic
Pole Vault
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Thomas Lang 3.24 Char er D H East Region
2 Dustin Herder    3.16 Thousand Isl EOSSAA
3 Jeremy Nicholas   3.10 Jacob Hespeler S S Western Regionals
4 Mikey Maljkovic 3.00 Ridge-Cr  HS SOSSA
5 LOGAN FISHER    2.90 Bruce Penninsula Bluewater
5 Johnny Drake    2.90 Oakridge SS WOSSA
5 Dylan Erb 2.90 WOSN Western Regionals
5 Derek Wareham 2.90 WOLI Western Regionals
9 Erik Faucon    2.80 Chippewa S S Nipissing Invitational
9 Jordan Timpany    2.80 Saunders SS Western Regionals
Shot Put
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Drew Welch    16.61 Banting, Sir TVRAA CEC Day 1
2 Jackson Gray  16.49 Scits Lancer Prep. Invitational
3 Cory Wingate    14.25 Carleton Pl. Kinsmen Invitational
4 Jordan Gauthier    13.98 Herman S S SWOSSAA
5 Hunter Stewart    13.93 Hillcrest H S-Ot National Capitol
6 Dean Willand  13.86 Parkside CI Titan/Crusader Invitational
7 Corey Cockram  13.84 CWCH Western Regionals
8 Brent Washburn  13.72 Cardinal Carter  Lancer Prep. Invitational
8 Jonathan LoParko    13.72 St. Michael's College School Cardinal Carter Classic
10 Ben Dubois    13.69 Belle River WECSSAA
Triple Jump
Rank Name Distance (m) School Meet
1 Taylor Corney   12.29 Thousand Isl East Region
2 Jerome Faulkner    12.26 London Centre OFSAA
3 Andrew Sidhu  12.11  London Centre TVRAA CEC Day 2
4 Nathanael Robertson 12.10 Woodbine Jr. H S Metro Region
5 Taylor Brydges   12.02 Essex D H S SWOSSAA
5 Ulysses Mendoza 12.02 Fr. Michael Goetz S S - rpfg South Region
7 Daniel Chan    11.96 Unionville H S York Region
8 Max Dubinovsky   11.93 Montcalm SS WOSSA
8 Chris Duncan 11.93 Laurier, Sir NCSSAA Championship
10 Joell Turner 11.89 Ascension of Our Lord - rpal South Region
Travis MacVicar of KCI