Event: High Jump
1 Kevin Baetz Mitchell Dhs 1.77m St. Patrick's High School
1 Adam Corbett Madill F.E. 1.77m St. Patrick's High School
3 Kevin Honig Northern Civ 1.75m LSSAA
3 Justin Burnett Northern Civ 1.75m LSSAA
3 Ben Collacatt St Christoph 1.75m LSSAA
3 Will Hughes Nantyr Shores S S 1.75m GBSSA
3 Oseme Adadu Chaminade Co 1.75m TDCAA
3 Lee-Andrew Young Holy Trinity C S S 1.75m OFSAA-Central
3 Payton Stymers Sutton D H S 1.75m OFSAA-Central
3 Nick Green Thomas A. St 1.75m OFSAA East
3 Mitchell Crozier Opeongo Hs-D 1.75m OFSAA East
Event: Pole Vault
1 Kyle Tomasello Ridge-Cr  HS 3.20m OFSAA-South Regional
2 Kyle Kuepfer Listowel DSS 3.10m OFSAA-West Regional
3 Tyler VanDeHogen Listowel DSS 3.00m OFSAA-West Regional
3 Rob Hackett Bayridge 3.00m OFSAA East
5 Kyle Lawson Tiss 2.85m OFSAA East
5 Scott McMillan Kingston Cvi 2.85m OFSAA East
5 Ryan Martin Tiss 2.85m OFSAA East
8 Chris Eden College Aven 2.80m OFSAA-West Regional
9 Darryl Shank Saunders SS 2.75m TVRAA
10 Marco Cacciato Thousand Isl 2.70m EOSSAA
10 Ian Barker Saunders SS 2.70m OFSAA-West Regional
Event: Long Jump
1 Jeremy Yang Bluevale Ci- 6.27m WCSSAA 2004
2 Jason Mei Vincent Massey 6.17m WECSSAA Day 1
3 Kevin Shetler Cardinal Carter 6.11m Cardinal Carter Track Classic
4 Michael Sweeney Quinte Christian 6.04m OFSAA East
5 VanMeppelenScheppi Parkside CI 6.00m OFSAA-West Regional
6 Evan Pearce Lord Elgin H 5.99m GHAC
6 Etienne Taylor Vanier 5.99m TDCAA
8 Marcel Bent Forest Heigh 5.96m OFSAA-West Regional
9 Benson Ng Unionville H S 5.91m York Region
9 Corey Bain Sutton D H S 5.91m York Region
Event: Triple Jump
1 Jeremy Yang Bluevale Ci- 12.47m OFSSA-West Regional
2 Michael Sweeney Quinte Christian 12.64m Bay of Quinte #2
3 Ovo Rerri Hillfield-St 12.32m OFSAA-South Regional
4 Darwin Garcia St. Joseph S 12.24m ROPSSAA-2004
5 Jason Mei Massey 12.23m WECSSAA Day 3
6 Chris Thompson Sir Laurier 12.17m OFSAA East
7 Jahmeek Murray St. Aloysius 12.12m OFSAA-South Regional
8 Evan Pearce Lord Elgin H 12.09m OFSAA-South Regional
9 BRIAN TELI GCVI 12.07m OFSAA-West Regional
9 Sydney Lebarron Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.07m OFSAA East
Event: Discus
1 Mike Bass-West Sir Banting 42.92m OFSAA-West Regional
2 Ben Engel S.Carleton 41.64m OFSAA East
3 Alex Drung Bluevale Ci- 41.60m OFSAA-West Regional
4 Brendan Linseman Brantford CI 40.43m CWOSSA 2004
5 Tyrone Crawford Catholic Central 39.97m WECSSAA Day 3
6 ADAM LITTLE SDSS 39.54m CWOSSA 2004
7 Josh Moes Heritage Chr 39.28m SOSSA
8 Anthony Maida Cardinal Carter 38.85m Cardinal Carter Track Classic
9 Matt Bouchard LaSalle SS 38.56m NOSSA
10 Kelly Canie St. Patrick' 38.43m St. Patrick's High School
Event: Shot Put
1 Tyrone Crawford   Catholic Central   15.65m OFSSA-West Regional
2 Josh Moes Heritage Chr 15.21m OFSAA-South Regional
3 Kris Fisher Sir Banting 14.78m OFSSA-West Regional
4 Bruno Dileo Robert F. Ha 14.24m OFSAA-South Regional
5 Adam McNulty Arnprior 14.21m EOSSAA
6 Ben Engel S.Carleton 14.09m 28th annual Hungerford-Kinsmen
7 Calvin Georgeoff Kirkland Lake C 14.01m 2004 Nipissing Invitational
8 Alex Cameron  Saugeen District    13.69m Bluewater
9 Caleb Ingram Parkside HS 13.48m SOSSA Zone 1
10 N Barron Centennial S S 13.45m NRHSAA Zone 3
Event : Javelin
1 Braedon Lafreniere St. Peter's 53.67m OFSAA East
2 James Daebous   Massey   51.98m Leauge Meet #3
3 Tyrone Crawford Catholic Cen 46.90m OFSAA-West Regional
4 Curtis Megginson Chippewa 45.57m NOSSA
5 Adam Little    Saugeen District    45.22m GTR's, Port Elgin
6 Alex Stewart Cardinal Carter S S 44.34m OFSAA-Central
7 David Horneman Cchs 43.71m SWOSSAA
8 Ben Engel S.Carleton 43.26m NCSSAA
9 Aaron Marcella Elliot Lake 43.05m NOSSA
10 Wyatt Hiemstra London Distr 43.02m OFSAA-West Regional