Junior Girls Field 2006





Junior Girls Long Jump


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Clarke, Courtney Libermann CHS 5.33m Metro Region
2 Edwards, Karelle De La Sale 5.13m National Capitol East Conference
3 Oxby, Lindsay Norwell 5.11m District 10
3 Roeder, Nicole Waterloo CI 5.11m OFSAA Western Regionals
5 McNally, Katie Ross Royals 5.10m District 10
6 Deck, Tianna Lockerby 5.09m NOSSA
7 Haskett, Eden CWWL 5.08m OFSAA Western Regionals
7 Morisson, Kelly Anacaster HS 5.08m SOSSA
9 Corrente, Julia SWCK 5.05m OFSAA Western Regionals
10 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 5.03m WOSSAA




















Junior Girls Triple Jump


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Okoukoni, Catherine Cardinal Carter 11.15m York Region
2 Fox, Carley Thousand Isl 10.91m EOSSAA
3 Reyes, Ginhette Pope John Paul II 10.82m Metro Region
4 Garrod, Candace SWES 10.72m OFSAA Western Regionals
5 Deck, Tianna Lockerby 10.68m NOSSA
5 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 10.68m TVRAA CEC Day 1
7 Sindani, Josephine St. Patrick 10.64m National Capitol East Conference
8 Bloomfield, Chasrsse Aurora HS 10.57m Central Region
9 Oxby, Lindsay Norwell 10.56m CWOSSAA
10 Grummett, Victoria Lawrence Park CI 10.45m Metro Region
10 Ostridge, Ashley St. Robert CHS 10.45m Central Region




















Junior Girls High Jump


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Edwards, Karelle De La Sale 1.64m National Capitol East Conference
2 Joy, Sarah Brookfield HS 1.63m East Region
2 Morisson, Kelly Ancaster HS 1.63m SOSSA zone 1 HWIAC
2 Okoukoni, Catherine Cardinal Carter 1.63m Central Region
5 Kelly, Alana Aurora Cardinal 1.60m Central Region
5 Pierce, Michelle Massey 1.60m WECSSAA Allcomers #1
5 Schuler, Elizabeth Thousand Isl 1.60m East Region
8 MacLeod, Kristin Grimsby DSS 1.57m SOSSA
9 Reville, Stevie St. Mary's 1.56m Sault Ste Marie Meet
10 Beech, Lisa North Park 1.55m CWOSSAA
10 Cornish, Clair CWSW 1.55m OFSAA Western Regionals
10 Fadiya, Tolu St. Joan of Arc 1.55m Central Region
10 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 1.55m Forest City Prep
10 Preradovich, Chenelle Assumption 1.55m GHAC
10 Sheperd, Kirstie Anacaster HS 1.55m SOSSA zone 1 HWIAC
10 Williams, Kristin WOCR 1.55m OFSAA Western Regionals
10 Wilson, Brooke Timiskaming DHS 1.55m York University Indoor




















Mid/Jr. Girls Pole Vault


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Van Nest, Krista St. Joesephs 2.85m SWOSSAA
2 Paterson, Chelsea Leamington 2.81m WECSSAA
3 Tyumkin, Maria Langstaff 2.60m York Region
4 MacDougall, Meaghan Char er DH 2.52m East Region
5 Anderson, Katlin Chippewa SS 2.50m Nipising Invitational
5 Johnson, Jessica Ross Royals 2.50m CWOSSAA
5 McParland, Samantha Chippewa SS 2.50m Nipising Invitational
8 Crowe, Victoria Cardinal Carter 2.40m Cardinal Carter Track Classic
8 Lariviere, Rachel Brennan 2.40m SWOSSAA
8 Henderson, Meghan Char er DH 2.40m East Region
10 Hyland, Sarah Sir Banting 2.30m WOSSAA
10 Shakelton, Amanda Sir Banting 2.30m TVRAA CEC Day 1




















Junior Girls Shot Put


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Du, Susan Unionville HS 11.00m York Region
2 Hyde, Christine St. Augustine SS 10.70m South Region
3 Olorunnife, Yinka Holy Names 10.63m WECSSAA
4 McLaughlin, Shealyn Essex 10.62m WECSSAA Allcomers #2
5 Stephenson, Steffi Birchmount 10.55m Metro Region
6 Gilbert, Jenna Merivale HS 10.52m East Region
6 Sloan, Meg Central Etgi 10.52m Titan/Crusader Invitational
8 Appaih, Cynthia Don Bosco HS 10.43m Metro Region
9 Stewart, Stephanie Frontenac 10.18m KASSAA
10 Ellis, Tara Iona CSS 10.00m ROPSSAA




















Junior Girls Discus Throw


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Kovacs, Alanna St. Joseph's HS 35.99m Central Region
2 Stephenson, Steffi Birchmount 34.49m Metro Region
3 Olorunnife, Yinka Holy Names 33.49m OFSAA Western Regionals
4 Decina, Marissa The Woodlands SS 33.20m South Region
5 McPhail, Lacey Lambton Central 32.02m OFSAA Western Regionals
6 Hedderson, Brittany St. Annes 31.46m WECSSAA
7 Fogolin, Alex Humberview 30.32m Cardinal Carter Track Classic
8 Allan, Meredith Oakridge 29.95m OFSAA Western Regionals
9 Sich, Katie SWRS 29.81m OFSAA Western Regionals
10 Eckenswiler, Chantelle Bruce Peninsula 28.98m CWOSSAA




















Junior Girls Javelin Throw


Place Name School Finals Meet
1 Officer, Samantha CWJD 36.80m OFSAA Western Regionals
2 Humphreys, Charito SPHS 36.22m Petrolia LIT
3 Kovacs, Alanna St. Joseph's HS 34.33m Central Region
4 Mackay. Trisha Woodstock 34.23m TVRAA Tricounty
5 Hedderson, Brittany St. Annes 33.90m SWOSSAA
6 Thorne, Brittany Assumption 33.49m SWOSSAA
7 Pottier, Casey CWGR 33.22m OFSAA Western Regionals
8 Blake, Melissa CWEL 32.34m OFSAA Western Regionals
9 Mullin, Alex Madawaska 32.12m East Region
10 Bauer, Jessica Korah 32.08m NOSSA