Text Box: WECSSAATF Top 10 Standings
Junior Girls Field Events
Long Jump
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Erhardt, Hannah Malvern 5.28 Toronto South
2 Bethune, Adrienne Lorne Park 5.17 ROPSSAA
3 Taylor, Janelle Holy Cross 5.07 KASSAA
4 Tulloch, Joanna Kitchener 5.02 Track Wars
5 Cook, Amy F.E. Madill 4.96 Track Wars
6 McLeish, Alyisa Bramalea 4.96 ROPSSAA
7 Groen, Linda Madill 4.93 WOSSA
8 Dubeau, Aimee  Bayside 4.91 York University
8 Chang-Gardner, Samantha Ajax 4.89 Cardinal Carter
10 Cross, Samantha Lester B Pearson 4.86 Rowland Games
Triple Jump
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Revell, Lauren Eastview S S 10.91 South Simcoe
2 Simard, Tanya Algonquin 10.66 Cardinal Carter
3 Moncrieffe, Melanie Fr. Michael 10.59 ROPSSAA
4 Taylor, Janelle Holy Cross 10.53 Hungerford-Kinsmen
5 Collins, Donique Lester B. Pearson 10.45 Cardinal Carter
6 Chang-Gardner, Samantha Ajax 10.44 Cardinal Carter
7 Conrad, Maddie Holy Cross 10.41 COSSAA
8 Cross, Samantha Lester B. Pearson 10.37 Cardinal Carter
9 Plumb, Meghan Kingsville 10.35 SWOSSA
10 Nickels, Jaclyn St. Clair 10.33 LSSAA
10 Anderson, Jackie Walkerville 10.25 SWOSSAA
High Jump
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Drouin, Jillian St. Patricks 1.70 St. Patricks
2 Hamilton, Heather St. Aloysius Gon 1.68 ROPSSAA
3 Klassen, Sarah Adam Scott CVI 1.67 Rolf Lund Memorial
4 DeGroot, Leanne St. Christopher 1.66 St. Patricks
5 Oberth, Gemma Havergal 1.65 Rowland Games
6 Johnson, Katie Mother Teresa 1.60 St. Patricks
6 Watson, Kathryn Strathroy 1.60 St. Patricks
6 Pellerin, Annabell Ecole Secondaire 1.60 York University
6 Hyslop, Margaret King City S S 1.60 York Region
7 Danielle Villalta Maple H.S. 1.58 Cardinal Carter
 
Pole Vault
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Radu, Melissa  St. Annes 2.75 SWOSSAA
2 House, Jen Oakridge 2.30 WOSSA
2 K Blair EL Crossley 2.30 SOSSA
4 Cartier, Dominique Bayrigde 2.25 EOSSAA
4 Cowper, Laura TISS 2.25 EOSSAA
6 Matheson, Liz Bayrigde 2.20 KASSAA
6 Sauve, Jackie Penetanguishene 2.20 GBSSA
8 Jackman, Kathyrn Adam Scott 2.16 COSSAA
9 A Lymburner EL Crossley 2.10 SOSSA
10 Grozelle, Tyrra Penetanguishene 2.05 GBSSA
   
Shot Put
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Andrews, Kailtyn Acton 12.22 Hungerford-Kinsmen
2 McIntosh, Sarah Walkerton 11.15 Bluewater
3 Poison, Alix St. Joes 10.54 Kennedy Relays
4 Bailey, Carolyn Saugeen 10.53 Bluewater
5 Jones, Amber East Detroit 10.34 Kennedy Relays
6 Stefanyk, Anorca Cardianl Newman 10.19 Rowland Games
7 Wachna, Bethanie Holy Names 10.17 WECSSAA
8 Ross, Kendel Northern 9.96 LSSAA
9 Kirkpatrick, Sarah S. Carleton 9.98 Hungerford-Kinsmen
10 Lane, Diana      Mother Teresa 9.91 CWOSSA
Discus
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Andrews, Kailtyn Acton 37.35 Cardinal Carter
2 VanAmersfoort, Kerissa Madill 33.05 WOSSA
3 Court, Sarah Saugeen 32.05 Bluewater
4 Thibault, Dominique Hawkesbury 30.88 EOSSAA
5 Khullar, Priya Weston 30.31 Cardinal Carter
6 Lane, Diana Mother Teresa 30.28 LVRAA London
7 George, Gabrielle North Lambton 29.55 SWOSSAA
8 Banton, Jaci Cardinal Carter 29.44 Cardinal Carter
9 Gordon, Jenee Runnymede 27.76 Cardinal Carter
10 Johnston, Julie Haliburton 27.71 ROPSSAA
Javelin
Place Name School Mark (m) Meet
1 Kavanaugh, Cindy Holy Names 40.02 Kennedy Relays
2 Andrews, Kailtyn Acton 35.22 Hungerford-Kinsmen
3 Quesnelle, Natalie St. Theresa's 34.39 Rolf lund Memorial
4 Oakley, Kate   East Northum 33.96 Bay of Quinte
5 Wachna, Bethanie Holy Names 33.61 Kennedy Relays
6 Mullen, Maggie St. Patricks 33.38 Kennedy Relays
7 Mitchell, Mandy Eastview 32.57 South Simcoe
8 Dalton, Jesse London Centre 32.39 TVRAA London
9 Hitchcock, Jen Sandwich 31.62 Kennedy Relays
10 Ball, Kelsie Holy Cross 31.34 KASSAA