JUNIOR BOYS TRACK 2005 RESULTS
100 m
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Seyto, Shawn Cardinal Newman 11.21 Rownlands Games
2  O'shaine Wallace Brampton Centennial S S 11.22 Cardinal Center
3 Riva Nathan Sandwich Secondary 11.24 Forest City Prep
4 Spence Andrew Pickering 11.29 Rownlands Games
5 Kamran, Fandi Resurection S.S 11.33 Rownlands Games
6 Vassell, Damion  Sir John A Macdonald 11.34 Rownlands Games
7 Rose, Micheal  Abbey Park High School 11.37 Rownlands Games
8 Zufelt,Darren  Thousand Islands 11.64 Bay of Quinte
8 Dundee Chris St. Clair High School 11.64 Petrolia
8 Bogaert, Bryan Lambton Cent 11.64 LSSAA
200m
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Riva, Nathan Sandwich Secondary 22.7 WECSSAA
2 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 22.71 WECSSAA
3 Barker, Ian SAUN 23.34 Forest City Prep
4 Chris Tait Mary Ward C. S.S 23.35 Cardinal Carter
5 Lauer, Chris Assumption  23.42 WECSSAA
6 Kevin, Shelter Cardinal Carter S.S. 23.53 Cardinal Carter
7 Burgie, Jamie SAUN 23.54 Forest City Prep
8 Neville, Brian Massey Secondary 23.59 WECSSAA
9 Dundee Chris St.Clair High School 23.74 LSSAA
9 Millson, Matt Lambton Cent 23.74 LSSAA
400m
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Kevin, Shelter Cardinal Carter S.S. 51.81 Cardinal Carter
2 Matt Kennedy Barrie Eastview S S 52.75 South Simcoe Zone
3 Steve Lamarche Belle River 52.99 WECSSAA Allcomer # 1
4 Chris Tait Mary Ward C.S.S 53 Cardinal Carter
5 Neville, Brian VMSS 53.64 Forest City Prep
6 Jordan Kelly Brampton Centennial S S 53.68 Cardinal Carter
7 Bogaert, Bryan Lambton Cent 53.74 LSSAA
8 Pail Robson Massey 53.59 WECSSAA Allcomer # 2
9 Chris Lauer Assumption 54 WECSSAA Allcomer # 3
10 Porter, Josh Kennedy CI 55.98 WECSSAA
800m
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Tyler Pettes Aurora HS 01:57.8 Cardinal Carter
2 Matt Ross Cardinal Newman 01:59.7 Cardinal Carter
3 Matt Kennedy Barrie Eastview S S 02:00.4 South Simcoe Zone
4 Matt Hughes Paul Dwyer C H S 02:01.6 Cardinal Carter
5 Jake Ristevski Cardinal Newman 02:01.9 Cardinal Carter
6 Evan Tsiopoulos Pickering H S 02:03.1 Cardinal Carter
7 Mike Voumvakis Markham D H S 02:03.4 Cardinal Carter
8 Paul James Bulldogs     2:04.08   York University Indoors
9 Dan Mizzi Etobicoke C I 02:04.8 Cardinal Carter
10 Milks, Kyle Bruce T.I.S.S 02:05.4 Hungerford-Kinsmen 
1500m
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Tyler Pettes Aurora HS 04:08.4 Cardinal Carter
2 Matt Hughes Paul Dwyer C H S 04:11.3 Cardinal Carter
3 Jake Ristevski Cardinal Newman 04:13.2 Cardinal Carter
4 Phil Robson   Massey   4:14.70       WECSSAA Allcomers #1
5 Moore, Kevin Sir Winston Churchill 04:15.8 Rowlands Games
6 Paul, James Sir Winston Churchill 04:16.1 Rowlands Games
7 Matt Bruce R.S. McLaughlin    4:16.73  York University Indoors
8 Moore, Derek Sir Winston Churchill 04:17.7 Rowlands Games
9 Walters, Matt    West Ferris S.S. 04:17.9 Rowlands Games
10 Mike Voumvakis Markham D H S 04:20.6 Cardinal Carter
3000m
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Milks, Kyle Bruce T.I.S.S 09:05.5 Hungerford-Kinsmen
2 Matt Hughes Paul Dwyer C H S 09:11.8 Cardinal Carter
3 Walters, Matt West Ferris  9:12.03   Hungerford-Kinsmen
4 Tome, Mitchell    Kennedy   9:23.04 WECSSAA
5 Huffman, Josh Harrow 09:24.0 WECSSAA
6 Goodwin, Jordan Herman    9:25.55 WECSSAA
7                 Luttjeboer, Josiah                        Quinte Chris 09:30.3 Bay of Quinte
8 Scott Innes Crescent School 09:31.4 Cardinal Carter
9 Anthony Berkis Paul Dwyer C H S 09:34.7 Cardinal Carter
10 DeBono, Nathaniel Kennedy  9:48.20 WECSSAA
100m Hurdles
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Hinds, K.J. Burlington 14.24 Hibernation 05
2 Donald Ian Kennedy C.I. 14.33 WECSSAA
3 Baran, Mike St.Josephs 14.68 WECSSAA
4 Neuman, Eric SAUN 14.74 Forest City Prep
5 Andrew Barr Unioville HS 14.79 Cardinal Center
6 Millson, Matt Lambton Cent 14.84 LSSAA
7 Graham, Andrew BANT 15.04 Forest City Prep
8 Westcott, Eric Neil McNeil 15.07 Hungerford-Kinsmen
9 Mei,Jason Massey 15.7 WECSSAA
10 Pearson, Stu                S.Carleton                15.72 Hungerford-Kinsmen
300m Hurdles
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Neville, Brian Massey S.S. 41.01 WECSSAA
2 Kevin Shelter Cardinal Carter  41.11 Cardinal Carter
3 Millson Matt Lambton Cent 41.24 LSSAA
4 Patrick Ward Uxbridge S S 41.31 Cardinal Carter
5 Donald Ian Kennedy C.I 42.14 WECSSAA
5 Westcott Eric Neil McNeil 42.14 Hungerford-Kinsmen
7 Kyle Knuff Elmvale D H S 42.34 Cardinal Carter
8 Mears Patt Almonte 42.46 Hungerford-Kinsmen
9 McGrath,Tim Almonte 43.45 Hungerford-Kinsmen
10 Latham,Sam T.I.S.S 44.65 Hungerford-Kinsmen
4 X 100m Relay
Ranking Name School / Team Time Meet
1 Belle River D H S  'A'   Belle River 44.5 WECSSAA
2 Vincent Massey S S  'A'   Massey S.S. 44.94 WECSSAA
3 Lambton Central C & V I  'A' Lambton Cent 45.34 LSSAA
4 Pickering H S "A" Pickering 45.77 Cardinal Carter
5 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'  Thousand Islands 45.89 Pirate Relays
6 Cardinal Carter S S "A" Cardinal Carter 46.75          Hungerford-Kinsmen
7 PILO Pickering 46.91 Cardinal Carter
8 "A" - 47 Cardinal Carter
9           Holy Names  'A'                                     Holy Names 47.14 WECSSAA
10 Almonte D.H.S.  'A' Almonte 47.78 Hungerford-Kinsmen