Page A

Junior Boys Field Events
High Jump
Name School Mark Name Of Meet
1. Brad Huey Lambton Central 1.92m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
2. Jeremy McCabe Gananoque Sec. 1.85m Eastern Ont. Highschool Classic
3. Kurtis Nutma Lambton Central 1.80m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
4. Travis Tiggelaar St. Clair SS 1.75m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
4. Justin Giffels St. Clair SS 1.75m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
4. A J Deroon Northern Civ 1.75m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
4. Tom Hughes Sharbot Lake 1.75m Rolf Lund Memorial
4. Jason Denbok Notre Dame 1.75m Rolf Lund Memorial
4. Kurtis Kramer St. Patrick's 1.75m St. Clair Field Relay Top 3
4. Wade Metcalf LCCVI 1.75m St. Clair Field Relay Top 3
Triple Jump
Name School Mark Name Of Meet
1. Dave Jones Ernestown SS 13.50m Bay Of Quinte
2. Anthony Dandie North Park 12.50m York University Meet
3. Anthony Lue Pickering 12.45m Rolf Lund Memorial
1 Sheldon Connell Pickering H.S. 12.40m Eastern Ont. Highschool Classic
4. Josh Gray Eastview 12.37m Rolf Lund Memorial
5. Jesse Burman Ecole Northern S. 12.37m York University Meet
6. Greg Bathe Trinity 11.91m Rolf Lund Memorial
7. Brent Pleasance Courtice SS 11.81m Bay Of Quinte
8. Tim Boonstra Quinte Chris 11.75m Bay Of Quinte
9. John McFall Thousand ISL 11.71m Bay Of Quinte
Pole Vault
Name School Mark Meet
1. Jeffrey Bianchi Brennan HS 3.20m WECSSAA Allcomers #3
2. Chris Offenbacher St. Annes HS 2.60m WECSSAA Allcomers #3
2. Pat Arbour Sacred Heart H.S 2.60m Eastern Ont. Highschool Classic
3. Jason Denbok Notre Dame 2.50m York University Meet
4. Cody Butler Lambton Cent 2.45m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
5. Simon Wong Stephen Leacock 2.40m York University Meet
6. Cooper Maden Stephen Leacock 2.30m York University Meet
6. Brad Scott Leamington HS 2.30m WECSSAA Allcomers #3
7.Robert Phuong Stephen Leacock 2.20m York University Meet
7. Ben Lin Stephen Leacock 2.20m York University Meet
Shot Put
Name School Mark Meet
1. Jamie Szabo St Christoph 15.30m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
2. Billy Athanasopoulos St Christoph 14.83m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
3. Mackenzie Mossia Ecole S.C Jean 14.72m York University Meet
4. Kipp McAlpine Sarnia Northern 14.65m Lancer Relays
5. Josh Wilson Lambton Central 14.47m Petrolia Lancer Relays
6. Justin McNeely Perth 14.41m Bay Of Quinte
7. Ben Ruchstuhl East Northum 14.33m Petrolia Lancer Relays
8. Richard McFadden Sandwich SS 14.25m WECSSAA Allcomers #2
9. Jamie Szabo St. Christopher 14.13m Petrolia Lancer Relays
10. Varon Tejpal Glebe C.I. 13.82m Eastern Ont. Highschool Classic
Discus
Name School Mark Meet
1. Josh Wilson Lambton Cent 52.29m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
2. Ben Ruckstuhl East Northum 52.03m Bay Of Quinte
3. Kipp McAlpine Northern Civ 45.33m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
4. Zak Kowkowski Renfrew Ci-R 44.22m Bay Of Quinte
5. Chris Andersen St Christoph 39.73m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
6 Jamie Archer St. Clair SS 39.10m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
7. Chuck Murphy St-John 38.34m Rolf Lund Memorial
8. Casey Mills-Bolton Kingston Cvi 37.72m Bay Of Quinte
9. Eric Fisher St Christoph 37.41m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
10. Tim Ruffilli Northern Civ 35.45m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
Javelin
Name School Mark Meet
1. Kipp McAlpine Northern Civ 50.35m LSSAA Day 1 & 2
2. Adam Googh Haliburton H 47.42m Bay Of Quinte
3. Zak Kowkowski Renfrew Ci-R 45.29m Bay Of Quinte
4. Zak Keating Eastview 44.48m Rolf Lund Memorial
5. Cory McCrae St.Clair SS 42.66m Petrolia Relays
6. T.J. Mulders Eastview 42.24m Rolf Lund Memorial
7. Adam Williams Bluevale Ci 41.74m Petrolia Relays
8. Tom Howes Sydenham 41.02m Rolf Lund Memorial
9. Brad Sinopoli Crestwood 40.40m Bay Of Quinte
10. Travis Froats North Dundas Dhs 39.72 Eastern Ont. Highschool Classic
Long Jump
Name School Mark Meet
1. Dave Jones Ernestown SS 6.13m Bay Of Quinte
2. Christian Saarah Michael Power St. 6.06m Rowland Games
3. Jerome St. Bernard Francis Liberman 5.98m Rowland Games
4. Brian Triemstra Athens D.H.S. 5.97m Eastern Ont. Highschool Classic
5. Kevin Shetler Cardinal Carter 5.72m York University Meet
5. Graham Young St.Mary 5.72m Pirate Relays
6. Leighton Parker St. Mary's Pi 5.65m Rowland Games
7. Brent Pleasance Courtice SS 5.59m Bay Of Quinte
8. MJ Domanowski Birchmount 5.52m Rowland Games
8. Clarence Buchanen Birchmount 5.52m Rowland Games