Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2006 08:02 PM
               SWOSSAA Track and Field - 5/17/2006 to 5/18/2006                
                      Sponsored by Legion Track and Field                      
                    Day1 St.Patrick's/ Day 2 U. of Windsor                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                  
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    145 Bjorkman, Amy                    Essex D H S                 
  2    108 Luyt, Maddy                      Chatham Kent                
  3    150 Pittao, Alyssa                   Essex D H S                 
  4    116 Young, Robyn                     Chatham Kent                
  5    309 DeSchutter, Jenna                Lambton Cent                
  6    382 Morrison, Jayden                 North Lambto                
  7    165 Lyons, Jaide                     F.J.Brennan                 
  8    743 Johnson, Holly                   St. Joseph's                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    104 Gawley, Erin                     Chatham Kent                
  2    399 Mellon, Jamie                    Northern Civ                
  3    299 Gagnon, Katlyn                   L'Essor E S                 
  4    857 Girgenti, Celia                  Massey                      
  5     91 Udna, Krystal                    Catholic Cen                
  6    322 Rate, Jasmine                    Lambton Cent                
  7    617 Streicher, Alexis                St.Anne's                   
  8    457 McKeon, Taylor                   Paincourt                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                     
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    429 Hoekstra, Mitch                  Northern Civ                
  2    755 Dallaway, Aaron                  St. Joseph's                
  3    475 Weakens, Jesse                   Paincourt                   
  4    954 Holland, Brandan                 Walkerville                 
  5     71 LaMarsh, David                   Blenheim                    
  6     56 Dubois, Ben                      Belle River                 
  7    729 Nield, Blair                     St. Clair SS                
  8    641 Palomba, Cody                    St.Anne's                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    419 Black, Jordan                    Northern Civ                
  2    789 Cichini, Tyler                   St. Patrick'                
  3    551 MacLeod, Tyler                   Sandwich                    
  4    938 Reidel, Evan                     Herman S S                  
  5    129 Simpson, Jacob                   Chatham Kent                
  6    263 Oyedele, Akin                    Kennedy                     
  7    468 Lemieux, Justin                  Paincourt                   
  8    883 Griffin, Ian                     Massey                      
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:40 PM
 Meet Record:  25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    296 Anderson, Nicole                 L'Essor E S                 
  2    738 Anderson, Alyshia                St. Joseph's                
  3    193 Gyori, Ashley                    Harrow                      
  4    608 Melnik, Jaclyn                   St.Anne's                   
  5    105 Hanemaayer, Kailey               Chatham Kent                
  6    216 Piccinato, Angela                Holy Names H                
  7    517 James, Samantha                  Sandwich                    
  8    299 Gagnon, Katlyn                   L'Essor E S                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    108 Luyt, Maddy                      Chatham Kent                
  2    617 Streicher, Alexis                St.Anne's                   
  3    382 Morrison, Jayden                 North Lambto                
  4    782 Sokol, Julie                     St. Patrick'                
  5    322 Rate, Jasmine                    Lambton Cent                
  6    309 DeSchutter, Jenna                Lambton Cent                
  7    104 Gawley, Erin                     Chatham Kent                
  8    116 Young, Robyn                     Chatham Kent                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:40 PM
 Meet Record:  23.1h  1972        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    643 Proksch, Clark                   St.Anne's                   
  2     98 Dam, Tyler                       Chat Christian              
  3    641 Palomba, Cody                    St.Anne's                   
  4    885 Jamil, Kawsar                    Massey                      
  5     71 LaMarsh, David                   Blenheim                    
  6    923 Buhler, JC                       Herman S S                  
  7    129 Simpson, Jacob                   Chatham Kent                
  8    468 Lemieux, Justin                  Paincourt                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     56 Dubois, Ben                      Belle River                 
  2    551 MacLeod, Tyler                   Sandwich                    
  3    737 Young, Kodey                     St. Clair SS                
  4    938 Reidel, Evan                     Herman S S                  
  5    789 Cichini, Tyler                   St. Patrick'                
  6    419 Black, Jordan                    Northern Civ                
  7    691 Harris, Mike                     St Christoph                
  8    954 Holland, Brandan                 Walkerville                 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:55 AM
 Meet Record:  57.59  1998        Tara Hall\St.Clair                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    299 Gagnon, Katlyn                   L'Essor E S                 
  2    111 Olexa, Jane                      Chatham Kent                
  3    193 Gyori, Ashley                    Harrow                      
  4    842 Ludolph, Brooke                  Ursuline                    
  5    771 Lamb, Colleen                    St. Patrick'                
  6    169 Ziriada, Carolyn                 F.J.Brennan                 
  7    272 Legg, Julie                      Mc Gregor                   
  8    531 Stoute, Heidi                    Sandwich                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    399 Mellon, Jamie                    Northern Civ                
  2    710 Lundy, Courtney                  St. Clair SS                
  3    219 Renaud, Valerie                  Holy Names H                
  4    383 Vanos, Danielle                  North Lambto                
  5    165 Lyons, Jaide                     F.J.Brennan                 
  6    858 Goodwin, Erin                    Massey                      
  7    107 Hastings, Katelynn               Chatham Kent                
  8    145 Bjorkman, Amy                    Essex D H S                 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:55 PM
 Meet Record:  52.39  1997        Mike Manka\Kennedy                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    191 Stathis, Roy                     Amherst                     
  2     60 Hennin, Ben                      Belle River                 
  3    337 Drydak, Jesse                    Lambton Cent                
  4    541 Daw, Beelal                      Sandwich                    
  5    697 Morden, Matt                     St Christoph                
  6    693 Kozmin, Nick                     St Christoph                
  7     98 Dam, Tyler                       Chat Christian              
  8    733 Smith-White, CJ                  St. Clair SS                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    454 Vosburg, Joel                    Northern Civ                
  2    935 Matton, Rob                      Herman S S                  
  3    938 Reidel, Evan                     Herman S S                  
  4    923 Buhler, JC                       Herman S S                  
  5    542 Edwards, Tim                     Sandwich                    
  6    436 Lever, Michael                   Northern Civ                
  7    899 Reid, Matthew                    Massey                      
  8    737 Young, Kodey                     St. Clair SS                
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:40 AM
 Meet Record:  2:11.72  5/23/2002   Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'             
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5-1    868 Rammo, Sherin                    Massey                      
  7-2    272 Legg, Julie                      Mc Gregor                   
  2-3    169 Ziriada, Carolyn                 F.J.Brennan                 
  3-4    167 Quinn, Sarah                     F.J.Brennan                 
  1-5     20 Taveirne, Melissa                Assumption C                
  4-6    810 Maes, Kalena                     Villanova                   
  8-7    361 Garland, Sarah                   Lambton-Kent                
  6-8    843 Martin, Corryn                   Ursuline                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  5-1    312 Gillespie, Katie                 Lambton Cent                
  7-2    158 Benson, Holly                    F.J.Brennan                 
  2-3    666 Korosec, Rachel                  St Christoph                
  3-4    219 Renaud, Valerie                  Holy Names H                
  1-5    397 M'Larkey, Erin                   Northern Civ                
  4-6    858 Goodwin, Erin                    Massey                      
  8-7    107 Hastings, Katelynn               Chatham Kent                
  6-8    406 Simard, Brandi                   Northern Civ                
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:40 AM
 Meet Record:  2:02.56  5/20/2004   Phil Robson, Massey                        
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  8-2    962 Murphy, Adam                     Wallaceburg                 
  1-3    237 Giroux, Jacob                    Holy Names H                
  2-4    581 Tessier, Tanner                  Sarnia Cits                 
  4-5    191 Stathis, Roy                     Amherst                     
  3-6    828 Vilneff, Quinn                   Villanova                   
  7-7    125 Langlois, Nick                   Chatham Kent                
  5-8    761 Rossi, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  6-1    555 Pryztocki, Joe                   Sandwich                    
  8-2    935 Matton, Rob                      Herman S S                  
  1-3    436 Lever, Michael                   Northern Civ                
  2-4    454 Vosburg, Joel                    Northern Civ                
  4-5    697 Morden, Matt                     St Christoph                
  3-6    719 Bisson, Shaun                    St. Clair SS                
  7-7    897 Putnam, Russell                  Massey                      
  5-8    705 Yurkewich, Aaron                 St Christoph                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  4:34.99  5/22/2002   Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'             
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    158 Benson, Holly                    F.J.Brennan                 
  2    813 Morand, Meaghan                  Villanova                   
  3    397 M'Larkey, Erin                   Northern Civ                
  4    666 Korosec, Rachel                  St Christoph                
  5    591 Cristofari, Sabrina              St.Anne's                   
  6    256 Taquali, Dalia                   Kennedy                     
  7    257 Taquali, Dima                    Kennedy                     
  8    811 Martin, Sam                      Villanova                   
  9    300 Glanz, Emilie                    L'Essor E S                 
 10    312 Gillespie, Katie                 Lambton Cent                
 11    868 Rammo, Sherin                    Massey                      
 12    709 Holmes, Jamie                    St. Clair SS                
 13    328 Van Erp, Nicole                  Lambton Cent                
 14    843 Martin, Corryn                   Ursuline                    
 15    360 Butler, Laura                    Lambton-Kent                
 16    270 Guerin, Emily                    Mc Gregor                   
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  4:15.90  1977        Rick Dejardins\Riverside                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    902 Smith, Daryl                     Massey                      
  2     27 Malette, John Paul               Assumption C                
  3    896 Pitman, Stephen                  Massey                      
  4    506 Falk, Nick                       Riverside SS                
  5    719 Bisson, Shaun                    St. Clair SS                
  6    441 Margetts, Colin                  Northern Civ                
  7    705 Yurkewich, Aaron                 St Christoph                
  8    897 Putnam, Russell                  Massey                      
  9    237 Giroux, Jacob                    Holy Names H                
 10    426 Galler, Patrick                  Northern Civ                
 11    637 Meloche, David                   St.Anne's                   
 12    558 Smith, Eric                      Sandwich                    
 13    125 Langlois, Nick                   Chatham Kent                
 14    464 Caron, Nicholas                  Paincourt                   
 15    468 Lemieux, Justin                  Paincourt                   
 16    281 DeKoning, Brett                  Mc Gregor                   
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  10:14.44  1999        Nicki Reckman\LCHS                        
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    158 Benson, Holly                    F.J.Brennan                 
 2-1B    813 Morand, Meaghan                  Villanova                   
 3-1C    397 M'Larkey, Erin                   Northern Civ                
 4-1D    666 Korosec, Rachel                  St Christoph                
 5-1E    591 Cristofari, Sabrina              St.Anne's                   
 6-1F    256 Taquali, Dalia                   Kennedy                     
 7-1G    257 Taquali, Dima                    Kennedy                     
 8-1H    300 Glanz, Emilie                    L'Essor E S                 
 9-1I    811 Martin, Sam                      Villanova                   
10-1J    868 Rammo, Sherin                    Massey                      
11-1K    709 Holmes, Jamie                    St. Clair SS                
12-1L    311 Freer, Sarah                     Lambton Cent                
13-1M    328 Van Erp, Nicole                  Lambton Cent                
14-1N    563 Dilling, Samantha                Sarnia Cits                 
15-1O    714 Solomon, Jessica                 St. Clair SS                
16-1P    304 Armstrong, Lauren                Lambton Cent                
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  9:13.00  1997        Brandon Young\Riverside                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    902 Smith, Daryl                     Massey                      
  2     27 Malette, John Paul               Assumption C                
  3    896 Pitman, Stephen                  Massey                      
  4    506 Falk, Nick                       Riverside SS                
  5    719 Bisson, Shaun                    St. Clair SS                
  6    637 Meloche, David                   St.Anne's                   
  7    903 Swainson, Jeremy                 Massey                      
  8    705 Yurkewich, Aaron                 St Christoph                
  9    426 Galler, Patrick                  Northern Civ                
 10    441 Margetts, Colin                  Northern Civ                
 11    237 Giroux, Jacob                    Holy Names H                
 12    356 Steinman, Eric                   Lambton Cent                
 13    943 Steele, Nathan                   Herman S S                  
 14    464 Caron, Nicholas                  Paincourt                   
 15    465 Caron, Thomas                    Paincourt                   
 16    281 DeKoning, Brett                  Mc Gregor                   
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  12.3h  1974        Karen Albu\Riverside                         
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    316 Lebert, Laura                    Lambton Cent                
  2    457 McKeon, Taylor                   Paincourt                   
  3    770 Humphreys, Conchita              St. Patrick'                
  4    707 Brown, Cassie                    St. Clair SS                
  5    229 Wood, Rachel                     Holy Names H                
  6    478 Moore, Hannah                    Ridgetown                   
  7    530 Ruttinger, Stephanie             Sandwich                    
  8    456 Graham, Carley                   Paincourt                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    803 Adams, Kristyn                   Villanova                   
  2    116 Young, Robyn                     Chatham Kent                
  3    810 Maes, Kalena                     Villanova                   
  4    224 Soucie, Kelly                    Holy Names H                
  5    401 Poirier, Mallory                 Northern Civ                
  6    740 Bertrand, Krystal                St. Joseph's                
  7    592 Curran, Ashley                   St.Anne's                   
  8    251 Emode, Monica                    Kennedy                     
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                         
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    895 Phommalaychit, James             Massey                      
  2    263 Oyedele, Akin                    Kennedy                     
  3    550 Lee, Cody                        Sandwich                    
  4    437 Long, Ossie                      Northern Civ                
  5    758 Lacroix, Dan                     St. Joseph's                
  6    347 McMurphy, Lee                    Lambton Cent                
  7    940 Romeo, Matt                      Herman S S                  
  8    124 Harwood, Dane                    Chatham Kent                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    438 Lund, Luke                       Northern Civ                
  2    333 Babcock, Greg                    Lambton Cent                
  3    736 Trice, Donavon                   St. Clair SS                
  4     29 Merritt, Jake                    Assumption C                
  5    729 Nield, Blair                     St. Clair SS                
  6    542 Edwards, Tim                     Sandwich                    
  7    445 Persichetti, Paul                Northern Civ                
  8    899 Reid, Matthew                    Massey                      
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  46.69  5/23/2002   Amanda Anderson, Chatham-Kent                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    287 Locknick, Emily                  Kingsville D                
  2    810 Maes, Kalena                     Villanova                   
  3    312 Gillespie, Katie                 Lambton Cent                
  4    567 Murphy, Hannah                   Sarnia Cits                 
  5    229 Wood, Rachel                     Holy Names H                
  6    747 Pollock, Alex                    St. Joseph's                
  7    764 Cobb, Rebecca                    St. Patrick'                
  8    950 Lawrence, Brittney               Walkerville                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    401 Poirier, Mallory                 Northern Civ                
  2    811 Martin, Sam                      Villanova                   
  3    383 Vanos, Danielle                  North Lambto                
  4    301 Andrew, Heather                  Lambton Cent                
  5    219 Renaud, Valerie                  Holy Names H                
  6    165 Lyons, Jaide                     F.J.Brennan                 
  7    478 Moore, Hannah                    Ridgetown                   
  8    111 Olexa, Jane                      Chatham Kent                
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  41.60  1995        Shaun Murray\St.Joseph                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    124 Harwood, Dane                    Chatham Kent                
  2    347 McMurphy, Lee                    Lambton Cent                
  3    758 Lacroix, Dan                     St. Joseph's                
  4    895 Phommalaychit, James             Massey                      
  5    262 Leal, Tyler                      Kennedy                     
  6    238 Hartford, Collin                 Holy Names H                
  7    471 Shymanski, Andrew                Paincourt                   
  8    736 Trice, Donavon                   St. Clair SS                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    437 Long, Ossie                      Northern Civ                
  2    263 Oyedele, Akin                    Kennedy                     
  3    899 Reid, Matthew                    Massey                      
  4    454 Vosburg, Joel                    Northern Civ                
  5    542 Edwards, Tim                     Sandwich                    
  6    445 Persichetti, Paul                Northern Civ                
  7    232 Bertucci, Stefano                Holy Names H                
  8    333 Babcock, Greg                    Lambton Cent                
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Starting Height 1.23m, up by 5cm to 138 , then up by 3 cm
 Meet Record:  1.71m  1999        Lindsay Degroot\St.Chris                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    516 Hesman, Rebekan                  Sandwich                    
  2    306 Barnes, Kate                     Lambton Cent                
  3    806 Guerard, Danielle                Villanova                   
  4    530 Ruttinger, Stephanie             Sandwich                    
  5    273 Luby, Alex                       Mc Gregor                   
  6    390 Coles, Christine                 Northern Civ                
  7    362 Osborne, Angelica                Lambton-Kent                
  8    313 Gladu, Gillian                   Lambton Cent                
  9    480 Sensabaugh, Katie                Ridgetown                   
 10    478 Moore, Hannah                    Ridgetown                   
 11    249 Cioc, Diana                      Kennedy                     
 12     41 McFadden, Nicole                 Belle River                 
 13    515 Griffith, Emliy                  Sandwich                    
 14    771 Lamb, Colleen                    St. Patrick'                
 15    163 Lariviere, Rachel                F.J.Brennan                 
 16    812 Mayea, Jenn                      Villanova                   
 17    857 Girgenti, Celia                  Massey                      
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:30 AM
 Starting Height 1.40m, then up 5cm to 1.60, then up 3cm
 Meet Record:  1.87m  1989        Mike Goodison\McGregor                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    421 Blysniuk, Nic                    Northern Civ                
  2    636 McNaughton, Matt                 St.Anne's                   
  3    901 Sionov, Dan                      Massey                      
  4    438 Lund, Luke                       Northern Civ                
  5    888 Mohamud, Jamal                   Massey                      
  6    653 Wilhelm, Curtis                  St.Anne's                   
  7    543 Georgiou, Nick                   Sandwich                    
  8    367 Poirier, Adam                    Lambton-Kent                
  9    550 Lee, Cody                        Sandwich                    
 10    437 Long, Ossie                      Northern Civ                
 11    693 Kozmin, Nick                     St Christoph                
 12    486 Martens, Bryden                  Ridgetown                   
 13    365 Halliday, Mike                   Lambton-Kent                
 14    733 Smith-White, CJ                  St. Clair SS                
 15    295 Sawatzky, Kevin                  Kingsville D                
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  5.34m  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    775 Moran, Shauna                    St. Patrick'                
  2    105 Hanemaayer, Kailey               Chatham Kent                
  3    764 Cobb, Rebecca                    St. Patrick'                
  4    680 Walker, Shelby                   St Christoph                
  5    817 Vasiliadis, Angel                Villanova                   
  6    606 Mackenzie, Dayna                 St.Anne's                   
  7     41 McFadden, Nicole                 Belle River                 
  8    593 Drouillard, Ashly                St.Anne's                   
  9    809 Lapensee, Taylor                 Villanova                   
 10    707 Brown, Cassie                    St. Clair SS                
 11    323 Sanders, Kaitlyn                 Lambton Cent                
 12    224 Soucie, Kelly                    Holy Names H                
 13    771 Lamb, Colleen                    St. Patrick'                
 14    480 Sensabaugh, Katie                Ridgetown                   
 15    743 Johnson, Holly                   St. Joseph's                
 16     89 Magyar, Angela                   Catholic Cen                
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  6.57m  1986        Willie Milligan\Herman                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    788 Buckle, Kyle                     St. Patrick'                
  2     71 LaMarsh, David                   Blenheim                    
  3    467 Grenier, Francois                Paincourt                   
  4    734 Tamming, Ben                     St. Clair SS                
  5    129 Simpson, Jacob                   Chatham Kent                
  6    885 Jamil, Kawsar                    Massey                      
  7    883 Griffin, Ian                     Massey                      
  8    691 Harris, Mike                     St Christoph                
  9    925 Darbyson, Tevon                  Herman S S                  
 10    201 Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
 11    367 Poirier, Adam                    Lambton-Kent                
 12    634 Macleod, Nevin                   St.Anne's                   
 13    268 Liberte, Paul                    Forster Joh                 
 14    836 Neufeld, Spencer                 U.M.E.I.                    
 15    153 Brydges, Taylor                  Essex D H S                 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  11.36m  1997        Kim Braithwaite\Chatham-Kent                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    593 Drouillard, Ashly                St.Anne's                   
  2    520 Nantais, Melissa                 Sandwich                    
  3    382 Morrison, Jayden                 North Lambto                
  4    284 Clark, Courtney                  Kingsville D                
  5    606 Mackenzie, Dayna                 St.Anne's                   
  6    740 Bertrand, Krystal                St. Joseph's                
  7    104 Gawley, Erin                     Chatham Kent                
  8    848 Pinsonneault, Chantelle          Ursuline                    
  9    765 Conroy, Sara                     St. Patrick'                
 10    394 Kaija, Janet                     Northern Civ                
 11    710 Lundy, Courtney                  St. Clair SS                
 12    850 VanDerPraet, Brittany            Ursuline                    
 13    707 Brown, Cassie                    St. Clair SS                
 14    856 Demers, Michelle                 Massey                      
 15     41 McFadden, Nicole                 Belle River                 
 16     33 Bouteiller, Danielle             Belle River                 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  13.31m  1997        Leron Mitchell\Northern                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    467 Grenier, Francois                Paincourt                   
  2    573 Dease, Brock                     Sarnia Cits                 
  3    124 Harwood, Dane                    Chatham Kent                
  4    758 Lacroix, Dan                     St. Joseph's                
  5    734 Tamming, Ben                     St. Clair SS                
  6    836 Neufeld, Spencer                 U.M.E.I.                    
  7    925 Darbyson, Tevon                  Herman S S                  
  8    883 Griffin, Ian                     Massey                      
  9     76 Amlin, Dillon                    C . Carter                  
 10    450 Sundby, Allan                    Northern Civ                
 11    153 Brydges, Taylor                  Essex D H S                 
 12    423 Charteris, Ryan                  Northern Civ                
 13     28 Martinello, Mike                 Assumption C                
 14    137 Seguin, Joseph                   Lajeunesse                  
 15    475 Weakens, Jesse                   Paincourt                   
 16    486 Martens, Bryden                  Ridgetown                   
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  11.85m  1981        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    748 Sekulovska, Angela               St. Joseph's                
  2     74 Massad, Nina                     C . Carter                  
  3    669 McArdle, Aliah                   St Christoph                
  4    952 Thompson, Klarissa               Walkerville                 
  5    253 Lauzon, Krystal                  Kennedy                     
  6    404 Saar, Katlyn                     Northern Civ                
  7    711 Newman, Tara                     St. Clair SS                
  8    151 Shepley, Jessie                  Essex D H S                 
  9    132 O'Mara, Candace                  Lajeunesse                  
 10    372 Tyrell, Mackenzie                Leamington                  
 11    395 Kilmer, Rochelle                 Northern Civ                
 12    658 Cockerford, Chelsea              St Christoph                
 13    511 Chan, Nicole                     Sandwich                    
 14    837 Brundritt, Danielle              Ursuline                    
 15    564 Holmes, Tiffany                  Sarnia Cits                 
 16    323 Sanders, Kaitlyn                 Lambton Cent                
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  18.45m  1996        Steve Bedard\St.Joseph                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    578 Gray, Jackson                    Sarnia Cits                 
  2    373 Britton-Soulliere, Ethan         Leamington                  
  3    346 McCallum, Malcolm                Lambton Cent                
  4    429 Hoekstra, Mitch                  Northern Civ                
  5     88 Washburn, Brent                  C . Carter                  
  6     56 Dubois, Ben                      Belle River                 
  7    447 Sokol, Andrew                    Northern Civ                
  8    187 Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
  9    425 Fader, Ian                       Northern Civ                
 10    727 McCabe, Kaylen                   St. Clair SS                
 11    289 Boudry, Drew                     Kingsville D                
 12    235 DaSilva, Josh                    Holy Names H                
 13    282 Koomans, Martin                  Mc Gregor                   
 14    927 Gauthier, Jordan                 Herman S S                  
 15    894 Orbulescu, Simon                 Massey                      
 16    462 Brosseau, Jamey                  Paincourt                   
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  35.52m  1985        Heather Quick\Riverside                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     97 Allen, Baillie                   Chat Christian              
  2    770 Humphreys, Conchita              St. Patrick'                
  3    511 Chan, Nicole                     Sandwich                    
  4    663 Haight, Heather                  St Christoph                
  5    323 Sanders, Kaitlyn                 Lambton Cent                
  6    222 Scott, Kelsey                    Holy Names H                
  7    952 Thompson, Klarissa               Walkerville                 
  8    614 Ricardi, Kelly                   St.Anne's                   
  9    564 Holmes, Tiffany                  Sarnia Cits                 
 10    612 Pecarski, Sanya                  St.Anne's                   
 11    253 Lauzon, Krystal                  Kennedy                     
 12     75 Osmon, Karlaina                  C . Carter                  
 13    837 Brundritt, Danielle              Ursuline                    
 14    667 Ladanchuk, Vanessa               St Christoph                
 15     74 Massad, Nina                     C . Carter                  
 16    717 Williams, Sara                   St. Clair SS                
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  55.48m  5/23/2002   Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    460 Benoit, Kylle                    Paincourt                   
  2    241 McCallum-Boxe, Jeff              Holy Names H                
  3    346 McCallum, Malcolm                Lambton Cent                
  4    190 Sagatto, Spencer                 Amherst                     
  5    576 Drury, Tyler                     Sarnia Cits                 
  6    894 Orbulescu, Simon                 Massey                      
  7    645 Quinn, Tylor                     St.Anne's                   
  8    927 Gauthier, Jordan                 Herman S S                  
  9    466 France, Chris                    Paincourt                   
 10    578 Gray, Jackson                    Sarnia Cits                 
 11    882 Ellis, Eric                      Massey                      
 12    577 Fell, Rory                       Sarnia Cits                 
 13    488 McQuaide, Dustin                 Ridgetown                   
 14    282 Koomans, Martin                  Mc Gregor                   
 15    922 Bondy, CJ                        Herman S S                  
 16    187 Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  37.70m  1981        Anna Armales\Brennan                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    770 Humphreys, Conchita              St. Patrick'                
  2    621 Wonsch, Casey                    St.Anne's                   
  3     18 LoMazzo, Christina               Assumption C                
  4    229 Wood, Rachel                     Holy Names H                
  5    315 Jacklin, Megan                   Lambton Cent                
  6    717 Williams, Sara                   St. Clair SS                
  7     97 Allen, Baillie                   Chat Christian              
  8    526 Rankin, Kayla                    Sandwich                    
  9    667 Ladanchuk, Vanessa               St Christoph                
 10    664 Janson, Heidi                    St Christoph                
 11    782 Sokol, Julie                     St. Patrick'                
 12    253 Lauzon, Krystal                  Kennedy                     
 13    160 Denboer, Brooke                  F.J.Brennan                 
 14    222 Scott, Kelsey                    Holy Names H                
 15    614 Ricardi, Kelly                   St.Anne's                   
 16    480 Sensabaugh, Katie                Ridgetown                   
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  60.36m  5/23/2002   Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    489 Reaume, Matt                     Ridgetown                   
  2    927 Gauthier, Jordan                 Herman S S                  
  3    282 Koomans, Martin                  Mc Gregor                   
  4    937 Pittman, Jordan                  Herman S S                  
  5    488 McQuaide, Dustin                 Ridgetown                   
  6    894 Orbulescu, Simon                 Massey                      
  7    260 Ivanenko, Misha                  Kennedy                     
  8    799 Peachy, George                   St. Patrick'                
  9    787 Acton, Kevin                     St. Patrick'                
 10    729 Nield, Blair                     St. Clair SS                
 11    190 Sagatto, Spencer                 Amherst                     
 12    886 Kennedy, Austin                  Massey                      
 13    187 Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
 14    734 Tamming, Ben                     St. Clair SS                
 15    176 Oddy, Justin                     F.J.Brennan                 
 16    466 France, Chris                    Paincourt                   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  50.1h  1971        Massey                                       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Belle River D H S  'A'                                       
  2  Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                               
  3  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  4  North Lambton S S  'A'                                       
  5  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
  6  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  7  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  2  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  3  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
  4  St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                       
  5  Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                         
  6  Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                                  
  7  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
  8  St. Joseph's High School  'A'                                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  45.40  1981        Brennan                                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Paincourt SS  'A'                                            
  4  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  5  Belle River D H S  'A'                                       
  6  Essex District High Schoo  'A'                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
  2  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  3  W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                          
  4  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  5  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  6  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  7  St. Joseph's High School  'A'                                
  8  Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                       
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                        
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    184 Douglas, Ashley                  Amherst                     
  2    458 Woodall, Chelsea                 Paincourt                   
  3    870 Sheikh, Khadija                  Massey                      
  4    325 Straatman, Alyssa                Lambton Cent                
  5    393 Hislop, Dana                     Northern Civ                
  6    114 Tourlas, Tammy                   Chatham Kent                
  7    913 Phillips, Sabrina                Herman S S                  
  8    715 Sommer, Caitlin                  St. Clair SS                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    279 Youlton, Brenna                  Mc Gregor                   
  2    535 Wilson, Kaila                    Sandwich                    
  3    103 Corrente, Julia                  Chatham Kent                
  4    568 Payne, Adrienne                  Sarnia Cits                 
  5    586 Bering, Lauren                   St.Anne's                   
  6    815 Simone, Steph                    Villanova                   
  7    378 Winik, Alexa                     Maranatha                   
  8     37 Ghertsos, Maria                  Belle River                 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                 
 Meet Record:  10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                      
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     79 Coppola, Adam                    C . Carter                  
  2    435 Kiraly, Rob                      Northern Civ                
  3    933 Lauzon, Pat                      Herman S S                  
  4     58 Ghertsos, Teddy                  Belle River                 
  5    731 Robinson, Sean                   St. Clair SS                
  6    820 Clement, Dallas                  Villanova                   
  7    931 Landrum, Vushaun                 Herman S S                  
  8    463 Caron, Dan                       Paincourt                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    245 Szydlowski, Patrick              Holy Names H                
  2    461 Bilodeau, Stephane               Paincourt                   
  3    280 Cattrysse, Jon                   Mc Gregor                   
  4    795 Leger, Norm                      St. Patrick'                
  5    336 Clark, Chase                     Lambton Cent                
  6    961 Knox, Terry                      Wallaceburg                 
  7    177 Stibbard, Evan                   F.J.Brennan                 
  8    824 Dilallo, Tyler                   Villanova                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:40 PM
 Meet Record:  24.9h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                        
 Meet Record:  24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    101 Bechard, Kala                    Chatham Kent                
  2    148 Manchester, Kelly                Essex D H S                 
  3    616 Smith, Taylor                    St.Anne's                   
  4    913 Phillips, Sabrina                Herman S S                  
  5    869 Rushling, Amanda                 Massey                      
  6    586 Bering, Lauren                   St.Anne's                   
  7    269 Baker, Kim                       Mc Gregor                   
  8    746 Paterson, Katie                  St. Joseph's                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    815 Simone, Steph                    Villanova                   
  2    656 Bogart, Cassie                   St Christoph                
  3    411 VanVeller, Amy                   Northern Civ                
  4    672 Pickering, Marianne              St Christoph                
  5    325 Straatman, Alyssa                Lambton Cent                
  6    378 Winik, Alexa                     Maranatha                   
  7    715 Sommer, Caitlin                  St. Clair SS                
  8    458 Woodall, Chelsea                 Paincourt                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:40 PM
 Meet Record:  22.4h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    100 VanRoostlaar, Tim                Chat Christian              
  2    963 VanderVaart, Micha               Wallaceburg                 
  3     79 Coppola, Adam                    C . Carter                  
  4    933 Lauzon, Pat                      Herman S S                  
  5     82 Paul, Taylor                     C . Carter                  
  6    820 Clement, Dallas                  Villanova                   
  7    245 Szydlowski, Patrick              Holy Names H                
  8    192 Wasylowich, Cal                  Amherst                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    731 Robinson, Sean                   St. Clair SS                
  2    802 Zanbergen, Matt                  St. Patrick'                
  3    931 Landrum, Vushaun                 Herman S S                  
  4    961 Knox, Terry                      Wallaceburg                 
  5    795 Leger, Norm                      St. Patrick'                
  6    435 Kiraly, Rob                      Northern Civ                
  7    878 Dennis, Nathan                   Massey                      
  8    280 Cattrysse, Jon                   Mc Gregor                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:55 PM
 Meet Record:  56.5h  2000        Tara Halls  St.Clair                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    112 Perry, Danae                     Chatham Kent                
  2    786 Whates, Christina                St. Patrick'                
  3    715 Sommer, Caitlin                  St. Clair SS                
  4    587 Billing, Georgia                 St.Anne's                   
  5     42 Ouellette, Susan                 Belle River                 
  6    148 Manchester, Kelly                Essex D H S                 
  7    561 Cadwallader, Ali                 Sarnia Cits                 
  8    785 VandenEnden, Kristyn             St. Patrick'                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    393 Hislop, Dana                     Northern Civ                
  2    864 Leenaars, Kristen                Massey                      
  3    378 Winik, Alexa                     Maranatha                   
  4    815 Simone, Steph                    Villanova                   
  5    672 Pickering, Marianne              St Christoph                
  6    913 Phillips, Sabrina                Herman S S                  
  7    844 Matthyssen, Jenna                Ursuline                    
  8    854 Adelchi, Angela                  Massey                      
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:55 PM
 Meet Record:  50.0h  1994        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    881 Elford, David                    Massey                      
  2     85 Staley, James                    C . Carter                  
  3    802 Zanbergen, Matt                  St. Patrick'                
  4    440 Mallay, Patrick                  Northern Civ                
  5    463 Caron, Dan                       Paincourt                   
  6    121 Easter, Scott                    Chatham Kent                
  7    344 Langstaff, Sam                   Lambton Cent                
  8    722 Cullis, Sam                      St. Clair SS                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    559 Turner, Joel                     Sandwich                    
  2    947 White-Mailloux, Josh             Herman S S                  
  3    700 Reddy, Matt                      St Christoph                
  4    928 Gibbons, Jeremy                  Herman S S                  
  5    919 Archer, Joel                     Herman S S                  
  6     80 Jacobs, Dan                      C . Carter                  
  7     95 Gluns, Frank                     Catholic Cen                
  8    790 Cope, Dustin                     St. Patrick'                
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:40 AM
 Meet Record:  2:15.17  1998        Hilary Edmondson\St.Christopher            
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  7-1    620 Vorshuk, Alyssia                 St.Anne's                   
  6-2    618 Tracey, Jessica                  St.Anne's                   
  2-3    595 Durocher, Chelsie                St.Anne's                   
  4-4    493 Baker, Emily                     Riverside SS                
  3-5    951 Novakovich, Jen                  Walkerville                 
  1-6    106 Harris, Julie                    Chatham Kent                
  5-7     90 Szcrepanik, Janeta               Catholic Cen                
  8-8     42 Ouellette, Susan                 Belle River                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  7-1    327 van den Corput, Virgie           Lambton Cent                
  6-2    839 Dodok, Christina                 Ursuline                    
  2-3    844 Matthyssen, Jenna                Ursuline                    
  4-4    414 Williamson, Hillary              Northern Civ                
  3-5    785 VandenEnden, Kristyn             St. Patrick'                
  1-6    672 Pickering, Marianne              St Christoph                
  5-7    208 Campigotto, Alisha               Holy Names H                
  8-8     70 Montgomery, Lauren               Blenheim                    
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:40 AM
 Meet Record:  1:57.79  1998        Scott Moncur\Belle River                   
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  8-1    368 Rudman-Ball, Emery               Lambton-Kent                
  5-2    920 Beauregard, Calvin               Herman S S                  
  2-3    881 Elford, David                    Massey                      
  1-4    694 Mele, David                      St Christoph                
  4-5    628 Comisso, Peter                   St.Anne's                   
  3-6    559 Turner, Joel                     Sandwich                    
  7-7    121 Easter, Scott                    Chatham Kent                
  6-8     85 Staley, James                    C . Carter                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  8-1    439 MacKinlay, Duncan                Northern Civ                
  5-2    919 Archer, Joel                     Herman S S                  
  2-3    188 Mackie, Kyle                     Amherst                     
  1-4    700 Reddy, Matt                      St Christoph                
  3-6     95 Gluns, Frank                     Catholic Cen                
  7-7    440 Mallay, Patrick                  Northern Civ                
  6-8    448 Stewart, Pat                     Northern Civ                
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  4:37.88  5/22/2003   Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    277 Wilbur, Cassie                   Mc Gregor                   
  2    308 Christie, Val                    Lambton Cent                
  3    583 Aldea, Stephanie                 St.Anne's                   
  4    562 Cadwallader, Haley               Sarnia Cits                 
  5    865 Percy, Ahley                     Massey                      
  6    208 Campigotto, Alisha               Holy Names H                
  7    766 DiFruscia, Heather               St. Patrick'                
  8    327 van den Corput, Virgie           Lambton Cent                
  9    391 Crate, Ashley                    Northern Civ                
 10    131 Loop Drouillard, Emma            Lajeunesse                  
 11    839 Dodok, Christina                 Ursuline                    
 12    951 Novakovich, Jen                  Walkerville                 
 13    218 Renaud, Erinn                    Holy Names H                
 14    298 Damphouse, Hailey                L'Essor E S                 
 15     90 Szcrepanik, Janeta               Catholic Cen                
 16     68 Allison, Heather                 Blenheim                    
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  3:59.50  1983        Terry James\Assumption                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    642 Patterson, Drew                  St.Anne's                   
  2    879 Dufour, Mark                     Massey                      
  3    188 Mackie, Kyle                     Amherst                     
  4    267 Hirsi, Mohamed                   Forster Joh                 
  5    700 Reddy, Matt                      St Christoph                
  6    689 Evers, Jack                      St Christoph                
  7    721 Coultes, Mitch                   St. Clair SS                
  8    170 Benson, Patrick                  F.J.Brennan                 
  9    881 Elford, David                    Massey                      
 10    417 Asselin, Mathieu                 Northern Civ                
 11    448 Stewart, Pat                     Northern Civ                
 12     84 Saba, Peter                      C . Carter                  
 13    130 Vanderlinden, Alex               Chatham Kent                
 14    920 Beauregard, Calvin               Herman S S                  
 15    128 O'Neil, David                    Chatham Kent                
 16    117 Blackburn, Tim                   Chatham Kent                
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  9:56.58  5/23/2003   Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    308 Christie, Val                    Lambton Cent                
  2    562 Cadwallader, Haley               Sarnia Cits                 
  3    859 Goodwin, Krystal                 Massey                      
  4    583 Aldea, Stephanie                 St.Anne's                   
  5    865 Percy, Ahley                     Massey                      
  6    766 DiFruscia, Heather               St. Patrick'                
  7    327 van den Corput, Virgie           Lambton Cent                
  8    277 Wilbur, Cassie                   Mc Gregor                   
  9    781 Smith, Kathryn                   St. Patrick'                
 10    131 Loop Drouillard, Emma            Lajeunesse                  
 11    951 Novakovich, Jen                  Walkerville                 
 12    218 Renaud, Erinn                    Holy Names H                
 13    391 Crate, Ashley                    Northern Civ                
 14    297 Brown, Alycia                    L'Essor E S                 
 15     90 Szcrepanik, Janeta               Catholic Cen                
 16    678 VanDyke, Olivia                  St Christoph                
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  8:51.62  5/23/2002   Matt Loiselle, Riverside SS                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    879 Dufour, Mark                     Massey                      
  2    642 Patterson, Drew                  St.Anne's                   
  3    267 Hirsi, Mohamed                   Forster Joh                 
  4    721 Coultes, Mitch                   St. Clair SS                
  5    689 Evers, Jack                      St Christoph                
  6    343 Kettle, Juelian                  Lambton Cent                
  7    130 Vanderlinden, Alex               Chatham Kent                
  8    170 Benson, Patrick                  F.J.Brennan                 
  9     84 Saba, Peter                      C . Carter                  
 10    726 Massie, Brad                     St. Clair SS                
 11    344 Langstaff, Sam                   Lambton Cent                
 12    880 Ebbinghaus, Derick               Massey                      
 13    446 Schaefer, Jesse                  Northern Civ                
 14    239 Little, Kyle                     Holy Names H                
 15    572 Belanger, Tye                    Sarnia Cits                 
 16    135 Lepine, Justin                   Lajeunesse                  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                       
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    615 Shalhoub, Julie                  St.Anne's                   
  2    677 Thompson, Amanda                 St Christoph                
  3    847 Newman-Szeps, Stevie             Ursuline                    
  4    568 Payne, Adrienne                  Sarnia Cits                 
  5    271 Heinhuis, Chelsea                Mc Gregor                   
  6     43 Pattenaude, Amanda               Belle River                 
  7     73 Damphouse, Ashley                C . Carter                  
  8    114 Tourlas, Tammy                   Chatham Kent                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    587 Billing, Georgia                 St.Anne's                   
  2    616 Smith, Taylor                    St.Anne's                   
  3    411 VanVeller, Amy                   Northern Civ                
  4    871 Ubah, Onyinye                    Massey                      
  5    332 VanKlaveren, Rachel              Lambton Cent                
  6    112 Perry, Danae                     Chatham Kent                
  7    741 Bibeau, Michelle                 St. Joseph's                
  8     46 Ridsdale, Jennifer               Belle River                 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  14.19  5/18/2005   Ian Donald, Kennedy                          
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    233 Bickerstaff, Matt                Holy Names H                
  2    552 Malian, Sam                      Sandwich                    
  3    294 Moore, Trevor                    Kingsville D                
  4    627 Coku, Alberto                    St.Anne's                   
  5    824 Dilallo, Tyler                   Villanova                   
  6    433 Hummel, Brian                    Northern Civ                
  7    422 Buchner, Chris                   Northern Civ                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    722 Cullis, Sam                      St. Clair SS                
  2    832 Innes, Thomas                    Tilbury                     
  3    829 Willson, Luke                    Villanova                   
  4    791 Drouin, Derek                    St. Patrick'                
  5    134 Fraser, Ian                      Lajeunesse                  
  6    482 Boersma, Mike                    Ridgetown                   
  7    549 Jokiel, Skylar                   Sandwich                    
  8    335 Bryce, Jacob                     Lambton Cent                
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  44.0h  1990        Tara Smith\Chatham CI                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    561 Cadwallader, Ali                 Sarnia Cits                 
  2    864 Leenaars, Kristen                Massey                      
  3    616 Smith, Taylor                    St.Anne's                   
  4    279 Youlton, Brenna                  Mc Gregor                   
  5    286 Kroeker, Steph                   Kingsville D                
  6    785 VandenEnden, Kristyn             St. Patrick'                
  7     43 Pattenaude, Amanda               Belle River                 
  8     70 Montgomery, Lauren               Blenheim                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    208 Campigotto, Alisha               Holy Names H                
  2    854 Adelchi, Angela                  Massey                      
  3    568 Payne, Adrienne                  Sarnia Cits                 
  4    411 VanVeller, Amy                   Northern Civ                
  5    393 Hislop, Dana                     Northern Civ                
  6     38 Henderson, Chelsey               Belle River                 
  7    677 Thompson, Amanda                 St Christoph                
  8    587 Billing, Georgia                 St.Anne's                   
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  39.24  1997        Shaun Murray\St. Joseph                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    476 Wiebenga, Neven                  Paincourt                   
  2    433 Hummel, Brian                    Northern Civ                
  3    121 Easter, Scott                    Chatham Kent                
  4    244 Parker, Ryan                     Holy Names H                
  5    722 Cullis, Sam                      St. Clair SS                
  6     85 Staley, James                    C . Carter                  
  7    635 McMahon, Adam                    St.Anne's                   
  8    904 Woodcock, Chris                  Massey                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    463 Caron, Dan                       Paincourt                   
  2    627 Coku, Alberto                    St.Anne's                   
  3    435 Kiraly, Rob                      Northern Civ                
  4    928 Gibbons, Jeremy                  Herman S S                  
  5    919 Archer, Joel                     Herman S S                  
  6    422 Buchner, Chris                   Northern Civ                
  7    233 Bickerstaff, Matt                Holy Names H                
  8    832 Innes, Thomas                    Tilbury                     
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.23m, then up by 5cm to 138, then up by 3cm
 Meet Record:  1.76m  1980        Linda McCurdy\Lowe                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    279 Youlton, Brenna                  Mc Gregor                   
  2    604 LaRocque, Sam                    St.Anne's                   
  3    500 Sich, Katie                      Riverside SS                
  4    830 Dennis, Vicki                    Tilbury                     
  5    524 Perduk, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  6    413 Warn, Rachael                    Northern Civ                
  7    510 Broderick, Lindsey               Sandwich                    
  8    677 Thompson, Amanda                 St Christoph                
  9    611 Ouellette, Holly                 St.Anne's                   
 10    459 Zurczak, Laura                   Paincourt                   
 11    386 Arnold, Amber                    Northern Civ                
 12    565 Kettlewell, Lisa                 Sarnia Cits                 
 13    655 Athanasopoulos, Tina             St Christoph                
 14    866 Pierce, Michelle                 Massey                      
 15    320 Racher, Rachel                   Lambton Cent                
 16    215 Olorunnife, Yinka                Holy Names H                
 17    871 Ubah, Onyinye                    Massey                      
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Starting Height 1.57m, then up by 5cm to 1.72, then up by 3cm
 Meet Record:  2.00m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    134 Fraser, Ian                      Lajeunesse                  
  2    827 Rode, Dan                        Villanova                   
  3    800 Prins, Alex                      St. Patrick'                
  4    476 Wiebenga, Neven                  Paincourt                   
  5    126 Miller, Pat                      Chatham Kent                
  6    798 Murray, Brad                     St. Patrick'                
  7    826 Reaume, Chris                    Villanova                   
  8    633 Lund, Mike                       St.Anne's                   
  9    791 Drouin, Derek                    St. Patrick'                
 10    422 Buchner, Chris                   Northern Civ                
 11    823 Deneau, Chris                    Villanova                   
 12    503 Broughton, Derek                 Riverside SS                
 13    192 Wasylowich, Cal                  Amherst                     
 14    283 Wilson, Mitch                    Mc Gregor                   
 15    127 Naugle, Colin                    Chatham Kent                
 16    133 El-Haf, Mohamad                  Lajeunesse                  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Midget/Jun Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 9:00 AM
 Starting Height 1.75m
 Meet Record:  2.75m  5/20/2004   Melissa Radu, St.Anne's                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    607 MacNeil, Devon                   St.Anne's                   
  2    510 Broderick, Lindsey               Sandwich                    
  3    611 Ouellette, Holly                 St.Anne's                   
  4    585 Berek, Caelin                    St.Anne's                   
  5    159 Bianchi, Katie                   F.J.Brennan                 
  6    524 Perduk, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  7    750 Van Nest, Krista                 St. Joseph's                
  8    163 Lariviere, Rachel                F.J.Brennan                 
  9    371 Paterson, Chelsea                Leamington                  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 2.20m
 Meet Record:  3.87m  5/23/2003   Jeff Bianchi, Brennan, F.J                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    754 Brown, Kain                      St. Joseph's                
  2    635 McMahon, Adam                    St.Anne's                   
  3    649 Silvaggi, Jacey                  St.Anne's                   
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  5.59m  5/23/2002   Sarah Nelson, Northern CIV                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    670 McEwan, Kelsie                   St Christoph                
  2     68 Allison, Heather                 Blenheim                    
  3    325 Straatman, Alyssa                Lambton Cent                
  4    870 Sheikh, Khadija                  Massey                      
  5    749 Seu, Vanessa                     St. Joseph's                
  6    147 Garrod, Candace                  Essex D H S                 
  7    103 Corrente, Julia                  Chatham Kent                
  8    109 Masterson, Justine               Chatham Kent                
  9    184 Douglas, Ashley                  Amherst                     
 10    535 Wilson, Kaila                    Sandwich                    
 11    303 Armstrong, Becky                 Lambton Cent                
 12    847 Newman-Szeps, Stevie             Ursuline                    
 13    386 Arnold, Amber                    Northern Civ                
 14     40 Knight, Jordan                   Belle River                 
 15    871 Ubah, Onyinye                    Massey                      
 16    286 Kroeker, Steph                   Kingsville D                
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  7.06m  5/2001      Anton Wood \ J.L.Forster                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    832 Innes, Thomas                    Tilbury                     
  2    283 Wilson, Mitch                    Mc Gregor                   
  3    720 Clarke, Joel                     St. Clair SS                
  4    368 Rudman-Ball, Emery               Lambton-Kent                
  5    192 Wasylowich, Cal                  Amherst                     
  6    947 White-Mailloux, Josh             Herman S S                  
  7    798 Murray, Brad                     St. Patrick'                
  8    280 Cattrysse, Jon                   Mc Gregor                   
  9     67 Trevisol, Mitch                  Belle River                 
 10    931 Landrum, Vushaun                 Herman S S                  
 11    355 Rouse, Jimmy                     Lambton Cent                
 12    172 Daraban, Dan                     F.J.Brennan                 
 13    379 McCamon, Kyle                    Maranatha                   
 14    352 Pelleboer, Brenten               Lambton Cent                
 15    878 Dennis, Nathan                   Massey                      
 16     77 Bedard, Shawn                    C . Carter                  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  11.60m  5/18/2005   Jaime Gittens, Wallaceburg                  
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    286 Kroeker, Steph                   Kingsville D                
  2    566 Molson, Laurel                   Sarnia Cits                 
  3    915 Reid, Alishia                    Herman S S                  
  4    109 Masterson, Justine               Chatham Kent                
  5    147 Garrod, Candace                  Essex D H S                 
  6     73 Damphouse, Ashley                C . Carter                  
  7    870 Sheikh, Khadija                  Massey                      
  8    847 Newman-Szeps, Stevie             Ursuline                    
  9    916 Savic, Ana                       Herman S S                  
 10    459 Zurczak, Laura                   Paincourt                   
 11     45 Rabidoux, Kelly                  Belle River                 
 12    673 Riddoch, Heather                 St Christoph                
 13    371 Paterson, Chelsea                Leamington                  
 14    670 McEwan, Kelsie                   St Christoph                
 15    330 Vandenberghe, Jill               Lambton Cent                
 16    114 Tourlas, Tammy                   Chatham Kent                
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  14.59m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     67 Trevisol, Mitch                  Belle River                 
  2    791 Drouin, Derek                    St. Patrick'                
  3    798 Murray, Brad                     St. Patrick'                
  4    482 Boersma, Mike                    Ridgetown                   
  5    961 Knox, Terry                      Wallaceburg                 
  6    283 Wilson, Mitch                    Mc Gregor                   
  7    355 Rouse, Jimmy                     Lambton Cent                
  8    352 Pelleboer, Brenten               Lambton Cent                
  9    379 McCamon, Kyle                    Maranatha                   
 10     80 Jacobs, Dan                      C . Carter                  
 11    878 Dennis, Nathan                   Massey                      
 12    926 Drew, James                      Herman S S                  
 13     77 Bedard, Shawn                    C . Carter                  
 14    172 Daraban, Dan                     F.J.Brennan                 
 15    461 Bilodeau, Stephane               Paincourt                   
 16    179 Walcott, Darnell                 F.J.Brennan                 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  13.57m  1982        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     50 Tracey, Jessica                  Belle River                 
  2    497 Kotyk-Knapp, Alescia             Riverside SS                
  3    370 Denton, Kalyscia                 Leamington                  
  4    275 Shepley, Brittany                Mc Gregor                   
  5    499 Penney, Tara                     Riverside SS                
  6    215 Olorunnife, Yinka                Holy Names H                
  7    599 Hedderson, Brittany              St.Anne's                   
  8    274 Moccia, Sarah                    Mc Gregor                   
  9    477 Lewis, Niki                      Ridgetown                   
 10    318 McPhail, Lacey                   Lambton Cent                
 11    915 Reid, Alishia                    Herman S S                  
 12    706 Bell, Brittany                   St. Clair SS                
 13    768 Hardy, Kaitlyn                   St. Patrick'                
 14    278 Wilcox, Paige                    Mc Gregor                   
 15    149 McLaughlin, Shealyn              Essex D H S                 
 16    569 Sayers, Chelsea                  Sarnia Cits                 
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  15.79m  5/19/2005   Tyrone Crawford, Catholic Cen               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    351 Park, Dan                        Lambton Cent                
  2    552 Malian, Sam                      Sandwich                    
  3    261 Lauzon, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
  4    338 Gibbings, Aaron                  Lambton Cent                
  5    358 Wilson, Brendan                  Lambton Cent                
  6    580 Shuter, Brian                    Sarnia Cits                 
  7    449 Stymest, Colin                   Northern Civ                
  8    537 Adams, Brad                      Sandwich                    
  9    375 Marteniano, Michael              Leamington                  
 10    794 Langille, Jeremy                 St. Patrick'                
 11     61 Imeson, Chris                    Belle River                 
 12     96 Jaafar, Ali                      Catholic Cen                
 13    701 Rocca, Chris                     St Christoph                
 14    472 Shymanski, Austin                Paincourt                   
 15     78 Campbell, Kaille                 C . Carter                  
 16     52 Berger, Bryan                    Belle River                 
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  41.71m  1998        Christina Taouil, Cardinal Carter           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    318 McPhail, Lacey                   Lambton Cent                
  2    211 Kivisto, Jill                    Holy Names H                
  3    569 Sayers, Chelsea                  Sarnia Cits                 
  4    215 Olorunnife, Yinka                Holy Names H                
  5    706 Bell, Brittany                   St. Clair SS                
  6    744 Mihalic, Danielle                St. Joseph's                
  7    949 Henderson, Tiff                  Walkerville                 
  8    275 Shepley, Brittany                Mc Gregor                   
  9    500 Sich, Katie                      Riverside SS                
 10    668 Litrenta, Carly                  St Christoph                
 11    278 Wilcox, Paige                    Mc Gregor                   
 12    599 Hedderson, Brittany              St.Anne's                   
 13    398 McKerracher, Erin                Northern Civ                
 14     50 Tracey, Jessica                  Belle River                 
 15    274 Moccia, Sarah                    Mc Gregor                   
 16     21 Thorne, Brittany                 Assumption C                
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw 1kg Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  53.93m  5/19/2004   Josh Wilson, Lambton Cent                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    884 Huynh, Dennis                    Massey                      
  2     86 Taouil, Matt                     C . Carter                  
  3    623 Baioff, Brandon                  St.Anne's                   
  4    357 Swan, Bryan                      Lambton Cent                
  5    491 VanLeeuwen, Wouter               Ridgetown                   
  6    453 VanderVies, Mark                 Northern Civ                
  7    829 Willson, Luke                    Villanova                   
  8    246 Whitfield, Dylan                 Holy Names H                
  9    127 Naugle, Colin                    Chatham Kent                
 10    122 Ferguson, Jake                   Chatham Kent                
 11    418 Bertin, CJ                       Northern Civ                
 12     52 Berger, Bryan                    Belle River                 
 13    701 Rocca, Chris                     St Christoph                
 14    261 Lauzon, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
 15    504 Djokic, Dragan                   Riverside SS                
 16    358 Wilson, Brendan                  Lambton Cent                
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  46.52m  1996        Andrea Bulat\Brennan                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     50 Tracey, Jessica                  Belle River                 
  2    477 Lewis, Niki                      Ridgetown                   
  3    415 Woodhouse, Paige                 Northern Civ                
  4     21 Thorne, Brittany                 Assumption C                
  5    599 Hedderson, Brittany              St.Anne's                   
  6    204 Bondy, Kaitlyn                   Holy Names H                
  7    147 Garrod, Candace                  Essex D H S                 
  8    274 Moccia, Sarah                    Mc Gregor                   
  9    569 Sayers, Chelsea                  Sarnia Cits                 
 10    769 Humphreys, Charito               St. Patrick'                
 11    275 Shepley, Brittany                Mc Gregor                   
 12    524 Perduk, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
 13     19 Mistruzzi, Elle                  Assumption C                
 14    594 Dubowski, Kayla                  St.Anne's                   
 15    713 Reurink, Lauren                  St. Clair SS                
 16    278 Wilcox, Paige                    Mc Gregor                   
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw 600g Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  54.61m  5/19/2005   James Daabous, Massey                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     99 Poppe, Nolan                     Chat Christian              
  2    138 Timms-Fryer, Brodie              Lajeunesse                  
  3    796 Mandeville, Kris                 St. Patrick'                
  4    823 Deneau, Chris                    Villanova                   
  5     32 Weese, Eric                      Assumption C                
  6    703 Ruffilli, Steve                  St Christoph                
  7    127 Naugle, Colin                    Chatham Kent                
  8    196 Beausoleil, Jesse                Harrow                      
  9    684 Androschuk, Zach                 St Christoph                
 10    476 Wiebenga, Neven                  Paincourt                   
 11    449 Stymest, Colin                   Northern Civ                
 12    503 Broughton, Derek                 Riverside SS                
 13    491 VanLeeuwen, Wouter               Ridgetown                   
 14    175 Mallen, Murdock                  F.J.Brennan                 
 15    920 Beauregard, Calvin               Herman S S                  
 16    197 Broser, Mitch                    Harrow                      
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  50.1h  1971        Massey                                       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                                  
  4  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  5  St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                       
  6  W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  2  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  3  Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                         
  4  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  5  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
  6  Belle River D H S  'A'                                       
  7  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  8  Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                        
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  44.03  1997        St.Joseph                                    
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lambton-Kent CS  'A'                                         
  2  Ridgetown District High S  'A'                               
  3  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  4  Belle River D H S  'A'                                       
  5  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  6  F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                                  
  7  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
  8  .S. Saint-Francois Xavier  'A'                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  2  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  3  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
  4  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
  5  St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                       
  6  W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                          
  7  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  8  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor                        
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    207 Bradley, Renee                   Holy Names H                
  2    716 VanKempen, Kim                   St. Clair SS                
  3    767 Dolbear, Lyndsay                 St. Patrick'                
  4    377 Daichendt, Heather               Maranatha                   
  5    402 Reinholt, Sarah                  Northern Civ                
  6    110 McIntosh, Nicole                 Chatham Kent                
  7    601 Herlehy, Danielle                St.Anne's                   
  8    363 Scherle, Nicole                  Lambton-Kent                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    681 Willems, Kristie                 St Christoph                
  2    745 Montcalm, Noelle                 St. Joseph's                
  3    841 Loyer, Jane                      Ursuline                    
  4    957 Gittens, Jaime                   Wallaceburg                 
  5    860 Jarrett, Samantha                Massey                      
  6    220 Sassine, Nicole                  Holy Names H                
  7    525 Pulman, Brittany                 Sandwich                    
  8    206 Bozzetto, Marissa                Holy Names H                
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                 
 Meet Record:  10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent                   
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    556 Riva, Nathan                     Sandwich                    
  2    366 McFadden, Tyler                  Lambton-Kent                
  3    354 Rainsberry, Craig                Lambton Cent                
  4    120 Easter, Derek                    Chatham Kent                
  5    630 Edwards, Colin                   St.Anne's                   
  6    831 Hart, Dave                       Tilbury                     
  7    756 Doyle, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
  8    434 Keating, Justin                  Northern Civ                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    921 Besant, Brandon                  Herman S S                  
  2    242 McKeegan, Stephan                Holy Names H                
  3    877 Daabous, James                   Massey                      
  4    557 Riva, Nick                       Sandwich                    
  5    723 Dundee, Chris                    St. Clair SS                
  6    941 Rwabukamba, Chris                Herman S S                  
  7    960 Gross, Jesse                     Wallaceburg                 
  8    728 McKechnie, Jason                 St. Clair SS                
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:40 PM
 Meet Record:  25.2h  1979        Sue Kennedy\Riverside                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    144 Balkwill, Andrea                 Essex D H S                 
  2    410 VanderVaart, Rachel              Northern Civ                
  3    392 Fisher, Adrienne                 Northern Civ                
  4    319 McPhail, Sarah                   Lambton Cent                
  5    405 Schenk, Jessie                   Northern Civ                
  6    860 Jarrett, Samantha                Massey                      
  7    206 Bozzetto, Marissa                Holy Names H                
  8     39 Horwood, Katherine               Belle River                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    681 Willems, Kristie                 St Christoph                
  2    110 McIntosh, Nicole                 Chatham Kent                
  3    676 Taylor, Sarah                    St Christoph                
  4    220 Sassine, Nicole                  Holy Names H                
  5    716 VanKempen, Kim                   St. Clair SS                
  6    745 Montcalm, Noelle                 St. Joseph's                
  7    377 Daichendt, Heather               Maranatha                   
  8    584 Anobile, Charelle                St.Anne's                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:40 PM
 Meet Record:  21.8h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                 
 Meet Record:  21.96  2002        Jeff Rae, St.Anne's                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    557 Riva, Nick                       Sandwich                    
  2    487 McLarty, Tim                     Ridgetown                   
  3    120 Easter, Derek                    Chatham Kent                
  4    936 Mauldin, Terry                   Herman S S                  
  5     62 Lamarche, Steve                  Belle River                 
  6    941 Rwabukamba, Chris                Herman S S                  
  7    833 Symons, Chris                    Tilbury                     
  8    960 Gross, Jesse                     Wallaceburg                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    732 Smith, Mason                     St. Clair SS                
  2    892 Nightingale, Travis              Massey                      
  3    556 Riva, Nathan                     Sandwich                    
  4    898 Reid, Jonathon                   Massey                      
  5    434 Keating, Justin                  Northern Civ                
  6    723 Dundee, Chris                    St. Clair SS                
  7    334 Bogaert, Bryan                   Lambton Cent                
  8    630 Edwards, Colin                   St.Anne's                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:55 PM
 Meet Record:  57.65  5/2001      Tara Halls \St.Clair                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    777 Nguyen, Ty                       St. Patrick'                
  2    410 VanderVaart, Rachel              Northern Civ                
  3    331 VanErp, Venessa                  Lambton Cent                
  4    953 Thompson-Fischer, Justins        Walkerville                 
  5    679 Varsava, Johanna                 St Christoph                
  6    676 Taylor, Sarah                    St Christoph                
  7     69 Bailey, Natalie                  Blenheim                    
  8    778 Rodrigues, Emily                 St. Patrick'                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    610 O'Berle, Amanda                  St.Anne's                   
  2    206 Bozzetto, Marissa                Holy Names H                
  3    144 Balkwill, Andrea                 Essex D H S                 
  4    602 Kanters, Amanda                  St.Anne's                   
  5    377 Daichendt, Heather               Maranatha                   
  6    203 Baker, Michelle                  Holy Names H                
  7    662 Gill, Laura                      St Christoph                
  8    213 Manzocco, Christiana             Holy Names H                
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:55 PM
 Meet Record:  48.7h  1989        Ralph Mattano\Lowe                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    831 Hart, Dave                       Tilbury                     
  2    833 Symons, Chris                    Tilbury                     
  3     26 Lauer, Chris                     Assumption C                
  4    730 Poaps, Mike                      St. Clair SS                
  5    930 Hawkins, Kevin                   Herman S S                  
  6    451 Surman, Jamie                    Northern Civ                
  7    492 Zoldy, Zach                      Ridgetown                   
  8    473 Tetrault, James                  Paincourt                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    334 Bogaert, Bryan                   Lambton Cent                
  2    891 Neville, Brian                   Massey                      
  3    892 Nightingale, Travis              Massey                      
  4     62 Lamarche, Steve                  Belle River                 
  5    936 Mauldin, Terry                   Herman S S                  
  6    898 Reid, Jonathon                   Massey                      
  7    502 Brinacombe, Brent                Riverside SS                
  8    732 Smith, Mason                     St. Clair SS                
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:40 AM
 Meet Record:  2:12.93  2000        Hilary Edmondson \ St Christopher          
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  7-1    247 Beja, Eni                        Kennedy                     
  8-2    671 McNair, Madeline                 St Christoph                
  1-3    182 Beaudoin, Krista                 Amherst                     
  4-4    324 Scott, Sam                       Lambton Cent                
  3-5    602 Kanters, Amanda                  St.Anne's                   
  2-6    407 Sivell, Katie                    Northern Civ                
  6-7    223 Sergi, Sarah                     Holy Names H                
  5-8    496 Ireland, Lindsay                 Riverside SS                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  7-1    603 Laliberte, Michelle              St.Anne's                   
  8-2    679 Varsava, Johanna                 St Christoph                
  1-3    387 Asselin, Marie Louise            Northern Civ                
  4-4    226 Thrasher, Alyssa                 Holy Names H                
  3-5    412 Wark, Kara                       Northern Civ                
  2-6    662 Gill, Laura                      St Christoph                
  6-7    763 Castrillo, Keegan                St. Patrick'                
  5-8    203 Baker, Michelle                  Holy Names H                
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:40 AM
 Meet Record:  1:54.10  1993        Sean Ryan\Brennan                          
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  7-1    852 Earley, Matt                     Ursuline                    
  5-2    484 Jones, Harley                    Ridgetown                   
  4-3    178 Toulouse, Andrew                 F.J.Brennan                 
  2-4    502 Brinacombe, Brent                Riverside SS                
  1-5    825 Dunlop, Tyler                    Villanova                   
  3-6    648 Rivait, Mike                     St.Anne's                   
  8-7    473 Tetrault, James                  Paincourt                   
  6-8    833 Symons, Chris                    Tilbury                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  7-1     24 Hamelin, Calen                   Assumption C                
  5-2     31 Taveirne, Josh                   Assumption C                
  4-3    198 Huffman, Josh                    Harrow                      
  2-4    730 Poaps, Mike                      St. Clair SS                
  1-5    696 Moore, David                     St Christoph                
  3-6    900 Robson, Phil                     Massey                      
  8-7    416 Abbott, Larry                    Northern Civ                
  6-8    688 Edwards, Dan                     St Christoph                
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  4:32.89  2000        Hilary Edmondston \St Christopher          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    387 Asselin, Marie Louise            Northern Civ                
  2    662 Gill, Laura                      St Christoph                
  3    661 Gill, Carly                      St Christoph                
  4    226 Thrasher, Alyssa                 Holy Names H                
  5    412 Wark, Kara                       Northern Civ                
  6    609 Mitchell, Mallory                St.Anne's                   
  7    840 Glover, Brynelle                 Ursuline                    
  8    763 Castrillo, Keegan                St. Patrick'                
  9    907 Dicks, Katie                     Herman S S                  
 10    255 Perron, Danna                    Kennedy                     
 11    519 Mallender, Jordyn                Sandwich                    
 12    521 Nelson, Caroline                 Sandwich                    
 13    185 Kellam, Ashley                   Amherst                     
 14    679 Varsava, Johanna                 St Christoph                
 15    619 Vorshuk, Alex                    St.Anne's                   
 16    779 Rundstedler, Jill                St. Patrick'                
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  3:59.60  1973        John Boots\Brennan                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    900 Robson, Phil                     Massey                      
  2    696 Moore, David                     St Christoph                
  3    929 Goodwin, Jordan                  Herman S S                  
  4    874 Bauer, Jesse                     Massey                      
  5    198 Huffman, Josh                    Harrow                      
  6    178 Toulouse, Andrew                 F.J.Brennan                 
  7    730 Poaps, Mike                      St. Clair SS                
  8    825 Dunlop, Tyler                    Villanova                   
  9    442 McCurry, Cory                    Northern Civ                
 10    687 Cote, Jordan                     St Christoph                
 11    889 Nadalin, Jordan                  Massey                      
 12     22 Droski, Adam                     Assumption C                
 13    474 Tremblay, Paul                   Paincourt                   
 14     72 McEachran, Colin                 Blenheim                    
 15    851 Earley, Chris                    Ursuline                    
 16    852 Earley, Matt                     Ursuline                    
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  10:06.98  5/23/2002   Amy Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    387 Asselin, Marie Louise            Northern Civ                
  2    840 Glover, Brynelle                 Ursuline                    
  3    226 Thrasher, Alyssa                 Holy Names H                
  4    609 Mitchell, Mallory                St.Anne's                   
  5    254 Nikita, Carly                    Kennedy                     
  6    661 Gill, Carly                      St Christoph                
  7    907 Dicks, Katie                     Herman S S                  
  8    519 Mallender, Jordyn                Sandwich                    
  9    194 Leslie, Katrina                  Harrow                      
 10    521 Nelson, Caroline                 Sandwich                    
 11    185 Kellam, Ashley                   Amherst                     
 12    671 McNair, Madeline                 St Christoph                
 13    305 Barnes, Alicia                   Lambton Cent                
 14    682 Wong, Kim                        St Christoph                
 15    780 Sawzcuk, Meaghan                 St. Patrick'                
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  8:39.00  1980        Scott Mills\Lowe                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    266 Weston, David                    Kennedy                     
  2    696 Moore, David                     St Christoph                
  3    265 Tome, Mitchell                   Kennedy                     
  4    929 Goodwin, Jordan                  Herman S S                  
  5    687 Cote, Jordan                     St Christoph                
  6    442 McCurry, Cory                    Northern Civ                
  7    874 Bauer, Jesse                     Massey                      
  8    200 Sanders, Lionel                  Harrow                      
  9    198 Huffman, Josh                    Harrow                      
 10    889 Nadalin, Jordan                  Massey                      
 11    474 Tremblay, Paul                   Paincourt                   
 12    825 Dunlop, Tyler                    Villanova                   
 13    349 Nicol, Justin                    Lambton Cent                
 14     72 McEachran, Colin                 Blenheim                    
 15    851 Earley, Chris                    Ursuline                    
 16    853 Tilden, Sean                     Ursuline                    
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich                       
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    536 Yeung, Olivia                    Sandwich                    
  3    310 Dobbin, Brandy                   Lambton Cent                
  4    314 Helps, Cassie                    Lambton Cent                
  5    584 Anobile, Charelle                St.Anne's                   
  6    400 Nicholson, Emma                  Northern Civ                
  7    841 Loyer, Jane                      Ursuline                    
  8    369 DeBacker, Brooke                 Leamington                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    819 Ziter, Carly                     Villanova                   
  2    409 Taylor, Krystal                  Northern Civ                
  3    534 Van Espen, Adinda                Sandwich                    
  4    745 Montcalm, Noelle                 St. Joseph's                
  5    252 Giles, Anastasia                 Kennedy                     
  6    513 Dunn, Amanda                     Sandwich                    
  7    329 van Leerzem, Jaclyn              Lambton Cent                
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  14.6h  1978        John Schmidt\Brennan                         
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    540 Cohen, Roderick                  Sandwich                    
  2    695 Mondoux, Joe                     St Christoph                
  3    752 Baran, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
  4    259 Donald, Ian                      Kennedy                     
  5    624 Brescasin, Jordan                St.Anne's                   
  6    348 Millson, Matt                    Lambton Cent                
  7    728 McKechnie, Jason                 St. Clair SS                
  8    452 Thorner, Joe                     Northern Civ                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    292 Freeman, Jarrod                  Kingsville D                
  2    430 Honig, Kevin                     Northern Civ                
  3    544 Gomes, David                     Sandwich                    
  4    340 Gorzeman, Ben                    Lambton Cent                
  5    887 Mei, Jason                       Massey                      
  6    428 Giffels, Justin                  Northern Civ                
  7     66 Tellier, Nowell                  Belle River                 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  1:03.20  1991        Tara Smith\Chatham CI                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    407 Sivell, Katie                    Northern Civ                
  4    329 van Leerzem, Jaclyn              Lambton Cent                
  5    528 Rogerson, Vanessa                Sandwich                    
  6    495 Glavas, Marina                   Riverside SS                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    213 Manzocco, Christiana             Holy Names H                
  2    331 VanErp, Venessa                  Lambton Cent                
  3    584 Anobile, Charelle                St.Anne's                   
  4    514 Garnier, Andrea                  Sandwich                    
  5    610 O'Berle, Amanda                  St.Anne's                   
  6    203 Baker, Michelle                  Holy Names H                
  7    252 Giles, Anastasia                 Kennedy                     
  8    314 Helps, Cassie                    Lambton Cent                
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  54.85  5/23/2003   Ryan Byrne, St.Anne's                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    646 Rauth, Mike                      St.Anne's                   
  2    546 Hofgartner, Dieter               Sandwich                    
  3    624 Brescasin, Jordan                St.Anne's                   
  4    348 Millson, Matt                    Lambton Cent                
  5    452 Thorner, Joe                     Northern Civ                
  6     66 Tellier, Nowell                  Belle River                 
  7    385 Little, Sean                     North Lambto                
  8    652 Twigg, Warren                    St.Anne's                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    428 Giffels, Justin                  Northern Civ                
  2    345 Lebert, Richard                  Lambton Cent                
  3    728 McKechnie, Jason                 St. Clair SS                
  4    350 Nutma, Kurtis                    Lambton Cent                
  5    259 Donald, Ian                      Kennedy                     
  6    892 Nightingale, Travis              Massey                      
  7    695 Mondoux, Joe                     St Christoph                
  8    891 Neville, Brian                   Massey                      
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Starting Height 1.35m, then up by 5cm to  1.45, then up by 3cm
 Meet Record:  1.73m  5/19/2004   Shelby Aldous, Sandwich                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    405 Schenk, Jessie                   Northern Civ                
  2    102 Cleary, Stephanie                Chatham Kent                
  3    400 Nicholson, Emma                  Northern Civ                
  4    845 McAlpine, Brittany               Ursuline                    
  5    948 Anderson, Jackie                 Walkerville                 
  6     35 Fong, Mimi                       Belle River                 
  7    528 Rogerson, Vanessa                Sandwich                    
  8      4 Maness, Lacey                    MacKenzie  A                
  9    329 van Leerzem, Jaclyn              Lambton Cent                
 10    603 Laliberte, Michelle              St.Anne's                   
 11    319 McPhail, Sarah                   Lambton Cent                
 12    183 Chute, Kristy                    Amherst                     
 13    849 Senyk, Andrea                    Ursuline                    
 14    527 Reiser, Erica                    Sandwich                    
 15    600 Henry, Chantel                   St.Anne's                   
 16    598 Gignac, Emily                    St.Anne's                   
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 160m, then up by 5cm to 1.85, then up by 3cm
 Meet Record:  2.11m  1993        Mike Caza\Ursuline                           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    485 Low, Mike                        Ridgetown                   
  2    622 Allevato, Vincent                St.Anne's                   
  3    136 Prado-Chavez, Pedro Jose         Lajeunesse                  
  4    955 Polkosnik, Tony                  Walkerville                 
  5    189 Riggi, Mark                      Amherst                     
  6    123 Harris, Chris                    Chatham Kent                
  7    350 Nutma, Kurtis                    Lambton Cent                
  8    638 Mlinaric, Andrew                 St.Anne's                   
  9    544 Gomes, David                     Sandwich                    
 10    430 Honig, Kevin                     Northern Civ                
 11    342 Huey, Brad                       Lambton Cent                
 12    340 Gorzeman, Ben                    Lambton Cent                
 13    540 Cohen, Roderick                  Sandwich                    
 14    735 Tiggelaar, Travis                St. Clair SS                
 15    822 D'Amore, Dan                     Villanova                   
 16    119 Christian, Peter                 Chatham Kent                
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:45 AM
 Sttarting Height 1.75m
 Meet Record:  3.20m  5/19/2005   Marcie Veitch, St.Anne's                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    534 Van Espen, Adinda                Sandwich                    
  2    613 Radu, Melissa                    St.Anne's                   
  3    589 Byrne, Jaclyn                    St.Anne's                   
  4    597 Gambeta, Katie                   St.Anne's                   
  5    527 Reiser, Erica                    Sandwich                    
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:00 PM
 Starting Height 2.35m
 Meet Record:  4.50m  1995        Kristian Wilson\Blenheim                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    639 Offenbacher, Chris               St.Anne's                   
  2    180 Walcott, Demond                  F.J.Brennan                 
  3    181 Walcott, Desi                    F.J.Brennan                 
  4    538 Bedford, Shawn                   Sandwich                    
  5    553 Mayrand, Mitchell                Sandwich                    
  6    638 Mlinaric, Andrew                 St.Anne's                   
  7    650 Steen, Cory                      St.Anne's                   
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  5.63m  5/2001      Sabrina Notarangelo \ St.Anne's              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    168 Ziriada, Bianca                  F.J.Brennan                 
  2    712 Nickels, Jaclyn                  St. Clair SS                
  3    363 Scherle, Nicole                  Lambton-Kent                
  4    957 Gittens, Jaime                   Wallaceburg                 
  5    767 Dolbear, Lyndsay                 St. Patrick'                
  6    660 Garrett, Eliza                   St Christoph                
  7    956 Foster, Evie                     Wallaceburg                 
  8    529 Routliffe, Ashley                Sandwich                    
  9    288 Plumb, Meghan                    Kingsville D                
 10    603 Laliberte, Michelle              St.Anne's                   
 11    314 Helps, Cassie                    Lambton Cent                
 12    527 Reiser, Erica                    Sandwich                    
 13    369 DeBacker, Brooke                 Leamington                  
 14    905 Bondy, Sammi                     Herman S S                  
 15    849 Senyk, Andrea                    Ursuline                    
 16    605 Loew, Katherine                  St.Anne's                   
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  7.14m  1997        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    960 Gross, Jesse                     Wallaceburg                 
  2    353 Podolinsky, Darryl               Lambton Cent                
  3    350 Nutma, Kurtis                    Lambton Cent                
  4    152 Binder, David                    Essex D H S                 
  5    451 Surman, Jamie                    Northern Civ                
  6    186 Chambers, Wayne                  Amherst                     
  7     94 Crosby, Korey                    Catholic Cen                
  8    753 Beyene, Abel                     St. Joseph's                
  9    544 Gomes, David                     Sandwich                    
 10    490 Torlos, Jordan                   Ridgetown                   
 11    936 Mauldin, Terry                   Herman S S                  
 12    342 Huey, Brad                       Lambton Cent                
 13    887 Mei, Jason                       Massey                      
 14     65 Suurnakki, Scott                 Belle River                 
 15    834 Symons, Ryan                     Tilbury                     
 16    484 Jones, Harley                    Ridgetown                   
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  11.78m  5/2001      Kim Braithwaite \ Chatham-Kent              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    143 Augustine, Julie                 Essex D H S                 
  2    957 Gittens, Jaime                   Wallaceburg                 
  3    660 Garrett, Eliza                   St Christoph                
  4    302 Anjema, Tiffany                  Lambton Cent                
  5    498 Kovacevic, Bojana                Riverside SS                
  6    481 Stirling, Janine                 Ridgetown                   
  7      4 Maness, Lacey                    MacKenzie  A                
  8    221 Scott, Jamie                     Holy Names H                
  9    285 Fortin, Nicole                   Kingsville D                
 10    712 Nickels, Jaclyn                  St. Clair SS                
 11    529 Routliffe, Ashley                Sandwich                    
 12    909 Greening, Brittney               Herman S S                  
 13    288 Plumb, Meghan                    Kingsville D                
 14    654 Abma, Rachel                     St Christoph                
 15    849 Senyk, Andrea                    Ursuline                    
 16    948 Anderson, Jackie                 Walkerville                 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  14.24m  1973        Mike Nipinak\Brennan                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    834 Symons, Ryan                     Tilbury                     
  2    484 Jones, Harley                    Ridgetown                   
  3    152 Binder, David                    Essex D H S                 
  4    887 Mei, Jason                       Massey                      
  5    199 Motruk, Jordan                   Harrow                      
  6    430 Honig, Kevin                     Northern Civ                
  7    236 El-Turk, Jimmy                   Holy Names H                
  8     63 Morris, Shane                    Belle River                 
  9    366 McFadden, Tyler                  Lambton-Kent                
 10    490 Torlos, Jordan                   Ridgetown                   
 11    374 Froese, Willy                    Leamington                  
 12    443 Nienhuis, Adam                   Northern Civ                
 13    186 Chambers, Wayne                  Amherst                     
 14    801 Shepard, Aubrey                  St. Patrick'                
 15     94 Crosby, Korey                    Catholic Cen                
 16    692 Klapak, Kevin                    St Christoph                
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  14.05m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    115 VanderReijden, Ilona             Chatham Kent                
  2    498 Kovacevic, Bojana                Riverside SS                
  3    665 Killoran, Kelly                  St Christoph                
  4    276 Whaley, Trish                    Mc Gregor                   
  5    250 Emode, Linda                     Kennedy                     
  6    912 Lywood, Allyson                  Herman S S                  
  7    862 Lalovich, Lyndsey                Massey                      
  8    227 Wachna, Bethanie                 Holy Names H                
  9    776 Mullen, Maggie                   St. Patrick'                
 10    838 Carey, Melissa                   Ursuline                    
 11    403 Ross, Kendel                     Northern Civ                
 12    861 Lalovich, Lauren                 Massey                      
 13    195 Rigg, Marissa                    Harrow                      
 14    501 Siefarth, Ashley                 Riverside SS                
 15    310 Dobbin, Brandy                   Lambton Cent                
 16    479 Moore, Jenna                     Ridgetown                   
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  20.26m  1995        Brad Snyder\St.Joseph                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    554 McFadden, Richard                Sandwich                    
  2    932 Laprise, Casey                   Herman S S                  
  3    118 Bradley, John                    Chatham Kent                
  4    704 Taylor, Brady                    St Christoph                
  5    240 Livingston, Zach                 Holy Names H                
  6     93 Crawford, Tyrone                 Catholic Cen                
  7    359 Wilson, Josh                     Lambton Cent                
  8    469 Morrell, Ken                     Paincourt                   
  9    420 Bloxam, Cole                     Northern Civ                
 10    644 Pruyn, Mike                      St.Anne's                   
 11     30 Stannard, Harry                  Assumption C                
 12    470 Roy, Andre                       Paincourt                   
 13    835 Toomer, Ryan                     Tilbury                     
 14    651 Trowbridge, Mike                 St.Anne's                   
 15    792 Henry, Mike                      St. Patrick'                
 16     92 Atkinson, Mike                   Catholic Cen                
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  44.42m  1984        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    776 Mullen, Maggie                   St. Patrick'                
  2    657 Bradd, Deirdre                   St Christoph                
  3    310 Dobbin, Brandy                   Lambton Cent                
  4    195 Rigg, Marissa                    Harrow                      
  5    529 Routliffe, Ashley                Sandwich                    
  6    250 Emode, Linda                     Kennedy                     
  7    590 Connor, Kelsey                   St.Anne's                   
  8    570 Wilson, Lisa                     Sarnia Cits                 
  9    838 Carey, Melissa                   Ursuline                    
 10    861 Lalovich, Lauren                 Massey                      
 11    225 St Pierre, Danielle              Holy Names H                
 12    276 Whaley, Trish                    Mc Gregor                   
 13    396 King, Emily                      Northern Civ                
 14    227 Wachna, Bethanie                 Holy Names H                
 15    862 Lalovich, Lyndsey                Massey                      
 16    846 Mulhern, Jessica                 Ursuline                    
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  54.81m  5/23/2002   Mike Marsh, Northern CIV                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    444 Perron, Leith                    Northern Civ                
  2    240 Livingston, Zach                 Holy Names H                
  3    945 Vuletic, Danijel                 Herman S S                  
  4    359 Wilson, Josh                     Lambton Cent                
  5    364 Gingerich, Justin                Lambton-Kent                
  6    554 McFadden, Richard                Sandwich                    
  7     93 Crawford, Tyrone                 Catholic Cen                
  8    835 Toomer, Ryan                     Tilbury                     
  9    202 Zavitz, Jacob                    Harrow                      
 10     92 Atkinson, Mike                   Catholic Cen                
 11    118 Bradley, John                    Chatham Kent                
 12     30 Stannard, Harry                  Assumption C                
 13    470 Roy, Andre                       Paincourt                   
 14    339 Goodacre, Jed                    Lambton Cent                
 15    651 Trowbridge, Mike                 St.Anne's                   
 16    683 Andersen, Chris                  St Christoph                
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  47.72m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    161 Harris, Deanna                   F.J.Brennan                 
  2    818 Wiseman, Alex                    Villanova                   
  3    494 Bosnjak, Tamara                  Riverside SS                
  4    396 King, Emily                      Northern Civ                
  5    162 Jodoin, Julie                    F.J.Brennan                 
  6    846 Mulhern, Jessica                 Ursuline                    
  7    276 Whaley, Trish                    Mc Gregor                   
  8    570 Wilson, Lisa                     Sarnia Cits                 
  9    776 Mullen, Maggie                   St. Patrick'                
 10    113 Sinclair, Ellen                  Chatham Kent                
 11    481 Stirling, Janine                 Ridgetown                   
 12    657 Bradd, Deirdre                   St Christoph                
 13    912 Lywood, Allyson                  Herman S S                  
 14    157 Baker, Kaytee                    F.J.Brennan                 
 15    227 Wachna, Bethanie                 Holy Names H                
 16    588 Bolusan, Tina                    St.Anne's                   
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  69.64m  1981        Mike Brennan\Kingsville                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    725 Klazinga, Julian                 St. Clair SS                
  2    420 Bloxam, Cole                     Northern Civ                
  3    427 Garbaty, Casey                   Northern Civ                
  4    626 Chittle, Chris                   St.Anne's                   
  5    877 Daabous, James                   Massey                      
  6    240 Livingston, Zach                 Holy Names H                
  7    579 Jones, Jon                       Sarnia Cits                 
  8    483 Christian, Justin                Ridgetown                   
  9    835 Toomer, Ryan                     Tilbury                     
 10    934 Lywood, Phil                     Herman S S                  
 11     30 Stannard, Harry                  Assumption C                
 12    539 Cant, Kyle                       Sandwich                    
 13    485 Low, Mike                        Ridgetown                   
 14    364 Gingerich, Justin                Lambton-Kent                
 15    231 Baggio, Dan                      Holy Names H                
 16     93 Crawford, Tyrone                 Catholic Cen                
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  49.82  5/22/2003   Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor, Brennan, F.J       
                      M Orzylowski, M Fall, J Plante, L Smitham         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                       
  3  F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                                  
  4  Belle River D H S  'A'                                       
  5  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  6  W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                          
  7  Ursuline SS  'A'                                             
  8  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
  2  St. Joseph's High School  'A'                                
  3  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
  4  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  5  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  6  Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                                  
  7  Wallaceburg SS  'A'                                          
  8  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  42.97  5/2001      St.Joseph's                                  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lambton-Kent CS  'A'                                         
  2  Tilbury D H S  'A'                                           
  3  St. Joseph's High School  'A'                                
  4  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  5  Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                                  
  6  Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                                   
  7  Paincourt SS  'A'                                            
  8  Ridgetown District High S  'A'                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                                  
  2  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
  3  W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                          
  4  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  5  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  6  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  7  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  8  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  5:06.20  5/18/2005   Lydia Willemse, St Christoph               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    376 Cameron, Laura                   Maranatha                   
  2    805 Ciccone, Jill                    Villanova                   
  3    255 Perron, Danna                    Kennedy                     
  4    270 Guerin, Emily                    Mc Gregor                   
  5    619 Vorshuk, Alex                    St.Anne's                   
  6    865 Percy, Ahley                     Massey                      
  7    305 Barnes, Alicia                   Lambton Cent                
  8    763 Castrillo, Keegan                St. Patrick'                
  9    277 Wilbur, Cassie                   Mc Gregor                   
 10    859 Goodwin, Krystal                 Massey                      
 11    254 Nikita, Carly                    Kennedy                     
 12    324 Scott, Sam                       Lambton Cent                
 13    661 Gill, Carly                      St Christoph                
 14    562 Cadwallader, Haley               Sarnia Cits                 
 15    521 Nelson, Caroline                 Sandwich                    
 16     70 Montgomery, Lauren               Blenheim                    
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/17/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  6:03.40  1984        Terry James\Assunption                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    474 Tremblay, Paul                   Paincourt                   
  2    266 Weston, David                    Kennedy                     
  3    265 Tome, Mitchell                   Kennedy                     
  4    688 Edwards, Dan                     St Christoph                
  5    874 Bauer, Jesse                     Massey                      
  6    349 Nicol, Justin                    Lambton Cent                
  7    442 McCurry, Cory                    Northern Civ                
  8    200 Sanders, Lionel                  Harrow                      
  9    718 Beatty, Graham                   St. Clair SS                
 10    889 Nadalin, Jordan                  Massey                      
 11    416 Abbott, Larry                    Northern Civ                
 12     25 Kelly, Andrew                    Assumption C                
 13     22 Droski, Adam                     Assumption C                
 14    505 Falk, Andrew                     Riverside SS                
 15    851 Earley, Chris                    Ursuline                    
 16    852 Earley, Matt                     Ursuline                    
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 4:15 PM
 Meet Record:  3:58.32  1998        St.Christopher                             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                    
  2  John McGregor SS  'A'                                        
  3  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
  4  Essex District High Schoo  'A'                               
  5  F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                                  
  6  Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                        
  7  St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                       
  8  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ursuline SS  'A'                                             
  2  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  3  Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                                  
  4  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  5  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  6  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  7  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  8  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 4:15 PM
 Meet Record:  3:23.00  5/2001      St.Joseph's                                
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                        
  2  Ursuline SS  'A'                                             
  3  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
  4  St. Joseph's High School  'A'                                
  5  St. Anne's High School  'A'                                  
  6  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                    
  7  St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                       
  8  Paincourt SS  'A'                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Clair S S  'A'                                           
  2  St. Christopher S S  'A'                                     
  3  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
  4  W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                          
  5  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                                 
  6  Northern C I & V S  'A'                                      
  7  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  8  Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                               
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  15.97  5/19/2005   Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie  A                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3      1 Burnard, Jayme                   MacKenzie  A                
  4      3 Jones, Ashley                    MacKenzie  A                
  5      2 Edwards, Joanna                  MacKenzie  A                
  6      5 Myers, Samantha                  MacKenzie  A                
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2006 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  14.39  5/20/2004   Jordan Williamson, MacKenzie  A              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      8 Flatley, Marty                   MacKenzie  A                
  2      6 Blondin, Mitchell                MacKenzie  A                
  3     12 Silverthorn, Craig               MacKenzie  A                
  4      7 Cook, Andrew                     MacKenzie  A                
  5     11 Pawson, James                    MacKenzie  A                
  6      9 Kelders, Brandon                 MacKenzie  A                
  7     10 O'Brien, Evan                    MacKenzie  A