Licensed To: Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:15 PM 6/5/2006 Page 1
OFSAA - 2006 - 6/1/2006 to 6/3/2006
Track and Field
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Team Rankings - Through Event 110
Female Team Scores - Central
Place School Points
1 Cardinal Carter S S - yrcc YRCC 34 . 50
2 Bear Creek S.S. - gbbr GBBR 32
3 Fr. Leo J. Austin C S S - loau LOAU 28
4 Unionville H S - yrun YRUN 26
5 St. Joan of Arc HS - gbja GBJA 22
5 Dr. G. W. Williams S S - yrwi YRWI 22
7 Eastview S S - gbev GBEV 21
8 Stouffville D H S - yrsf YRSF 20
9 St. Joseph's H S - gbsj GBSJ 18
10 Langstaff S S - yrla YRLA 16
10 Pine Ridge S S - lopr LOPR 16
12 Pickering H S - lopi LOPI 15
13 St. Robert C H S - yrsr YRSR 14
13 Aurora H S - yrau YRAU 14
15 R.S. McLaughlin C & V I - loml LOML 13
16 Thornlea S S - yrtl YRTL 10
17 Anderson C & V I - loan LOAN 9 . 50
18 Paul Dwyer C H S - lodw LODW 8
18 Almaguin Highlands S S - gbah GBAH 8
20 Alexander MacKenzie H S - yrmk YRMK 6
20 St. Peter's S S - gbsp GBSP 6
20 Brock H S - lobr LOBR 6
20 Our Lady of the Lake - yrll YRLL 6
24 St. Theresa of Lisieux - yrst YRST 5
25 Sinclair S S - losi LOSI 3
25 Courtice S S - loco LOCO 3
27 Notre Dame C S S - lond LOND 2
27 St. Thomas Aquinas S S - gbta GBTA 2
29 Midland S S - gbmi GBMI 1 . 50
29 King City S S - yrkc YRKC 1 . 50

Total

389.00
Female Team Scores - East
Place School Points
1 Hillcrest H S - nchc NCHC 29
2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti EOTI 27
3 Opeongo H S - eoop EOOP 21
4 Bayside S S - coba COBA 20
5 Renfrew C I - eore EORE 18
6 Lakefield D S S - cola COLA 13
7 Merivale H S - ncmv NCMV 12
7 Lindsay C & V I - coli COLI 12
9 De La Salle E S P - ncds NCDS 11 . 50
10 Sydenham H S - eosy EOSY 11
11 Frontenac S S - eoft EOFT 10
12 Glebe C I - ncgl NCGL 8
13 Bayridge S S - eobr EOBR 7
14 Fellowes H S - eofe EOFE 6
14 E S Marc Garneau - comg COMG 6
16 Charlottenburgh&Lancaster-eocl EOCL 5 . 50
17 Ernestown S S - eoet EOET 5
17 North Grenville D H S - eong EONG 5
17 Holy Cross C S S - eohc EOHC 5
20 Nicholson C C - coni CONI 4
20 East Northumberland - coen COEN 4
20 Crestwood S S - cocr COCR 4
23 Peterborough C I V S - cope COPE 3 . 50
24 Campbellford D H S - coca COCA 3
24 Earl of March S S - ncem NCEM 3
24 Colonel By S S - nccl NCCL 3
27 Napanee D S S - eona EONA 2
27 Madawaska Valley D H S - eomv EOMV 2
27 Smiths Falls D C I - eosf EOSF 2
27 Haliburton Highlands - cohh COHH 2
27 Immaculata H S - ncim NCIM 2
27 L'Escale E S - eole EOLE 2
33 Adam Scott - coas COAS 1 . 50
33 Brookfield H S - ncbr NCBR 1 . 50
35 South Carleton H S - ncsc NCSC 1
35 Centennial SS - coce COCE 1
35 St. Thomas Aquinas - cosa COSA 1
35 All Saints CHS - ncas NCAS 1
35 St. Thomas Aquinas - eoac EOAC 1
40 Seaway D H S - eose EOSE . 50

Total

277.00
Female Team Scores - Metro
Place School Points
1 Birchmount Park C I - tebm TEBM 51
2 Mary Ward C S S - tdwa TDWA 27
3 Pope John Paul I I - tdjp TDJP 19
4 Western T & C S - tswe TSWE 16
5 Malvern C I - tsmv TSMV 12
5 Oakwood C I - tsoa TSOA 12
7 Lawrence Park C I - tslp TSLP 11
7 Francis Libermann CHS - tdli TDLI 11
9 Hillfield-Strathallan - cihs CIHS 10
9 Downsview S S - tndo TNDO 10
11 Etobicoke C I - twet TWET 8
12 Lester B. Pearson C I - telp TELP 6
12 Richview C I - twri TWRI 6
14 Cedarbrae C I - tece TECE 5
15 Northern S S - tsno TSNO 4
15 Don Bosco C S S - tddb TDDB 4
15 Michael Power/St.Joseph - tdpo TDPO 4
15 Cardinal Newman H C - tdne TDNE 4
19 Stephen Leacock C I - tele TELE 3
19 Runnymede C I - twru TWRU 3
19 Bayview Glen -cibv CIBV 3
22 Riverdale C I - tsrd TSRD 2
23 De La Salle College - cids CIDS 1

Total

232.00
Female Team Scores - North
Place School Points
1 Hammarskjold H S - nwhj NWHJ 23
2 Kapuskasing D H S - nekp NEKP 12
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo NOLO 9
4 Chippewa S S - nocw NOCW 6
4 Lively D S S - noli NOLI 6
6 Widdifield S S - nowi NOWI 4
6 Lockerby C S - nolk NOLK 4
8 Manitoulin S S - nomi NOMI 3
8 Nipigon-Red Rock D H S - nwnr NWNR 3
8 Champlain E S C - noch NOCH 3
11 St. Ignatius S S - nwsi NWSI 2
12 Timiskaming D S S - netm NETM 1 . 50
13 Algonquin E S - noal NOAL 1

Total

77.50
Female Team Scores - South
Place School Points
1 Grimsby D S S - sogr SOGR 27 . 50
2 Turner-Fenton S S - rptf RPTF 27
3 St. Augustine S S - rpsa RPSA 26
4 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - rpag RPAG 25 . 50
5 Fr. Michael Goetz S S - rpfg RPFG 21
6 Acton D H S - ghac GHAC 20
6 Abbey Park SS - ghap GHAP 20
8 Bramalea S S - rpbr RPBR 18
9 Smithville District CHS - sosd SOSD 15
10 Ancaster H S - soan SOAN 13
11 Saltfleet D H S - sosf SOSF 12
11 Lorne Park S S - rplp RPLP 12
13 Iroquois Ridge H S - ghir GHIR 10
13 Sir John A. MacDonald - sojm SOJM 10
13 E. L. Crossley S S- socr SOCR 10
16 Beamsville D S S - sobm SOBM 8
17 Mayfield S S - rpmf RPMF 6
17 Waterdown D H S - sown SOWN 6
19 Eastdale S S - soed SOED 5
19 Heart Lake S S - rphl RPHL 5
21 Hagersville S S - soha SOHA 4 . 50
22 St. Ignatius of Loyola - ghil GHIL 4
22 Jean Vanier E S - sojv SOJV 4
22 Eden High School - soeh SOEH 4
25 St. Paul H S - sosp SOSP 3 . 50
26 St. Marguerite d'Youville-rpmy RPMY 3
26 Notre Dame R C S S - ghnd GHND 3
26 St. Thomas Aquinas S S - rpaq RPAQ 3
26 Clarkson S S - rpck RPCK 3
26 Westmount S S - sowm SOWM 3
26 The Woodlands S S - rpwo RPWO 3
32 Robert Bateman - ghrb GHRB 2
33 Dunnville S S - sodu SODU 1
33 Westdale S S - sowd SOWD 1
33 Barton S S - soba SOBA 1

Total

340.00
Female Team Scores - West
Place School Points
1 Sir Frederick Banting - woba WOBA 68
2 Resurrection C S S - cwrs CWRS 36
3 Holy Names H S - swhn SWHN 32
4 Catholic Central - wocc WOCC 27
5 St. Patrick's S S - swsp SWSP 25
6 F. J. Brennan H S - swbn SWBN 23
7 Jacob Hespeler S S - cwjh CWJH 20
7 Lambton Central C & V I - swlc SWLC 20
7 St. Joseph's H S - swsj SWSJ 20
10 Alexander MacKenzie S S - swmk SWMK 18
11 Maranatha Christian - swmc SWMC 16
11 Galt C & V I - cwga CWGA 16
13 Wallaceburg D S S - swwb SWWB 15
13 Vincent Massey S S - swma SWMA 15
15 St. Anne's C S S - wocs WOCS 13
15 Kincardine D S S - cwkc CWKC 13
17 Norwell D S S - cwnw CWNW 12
17 Saunders S S - wosa WOSA 12
17 Forest Heights C I - cwfh CWFH 12
20 Southwood S S - cwsw CWSW 11
20 Medway H S - wome WOME 11
22 St. Anne S S - swsa SWSA 10 . 50
23 Sandwich S S - swsw SWSW 10
23 John Diefenbaker S S - cwjd CWJD 10
23 Oakridge S S - wooa WOOA 10
26 Sarnia C I & T S - swsr SWSR 9
27 Stratford Northwestern - wosn WOSN 8 . 50
28 St. Thomas Aquinas S S - wota WOTA 8
28 Saugeen D S S - cwsa CWSA 8
28 Wiarton D H S - cwwr CWWR 8
31 Glendale H S - wogd WOGD 7
31 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr CWJR 7
31 Huron Park S S - wohp WOHP 7
34 Northern C I & V S - swno SWNO 6
35 Walkerton D S S - cwwt CWWT 5
35 North Park C & V S - cwnp CWNP 5
35 Ingersoll D C I - woin WOIN 5
35 Elmira D S S - cwel CWEL 5
35 John McGregor S S - swmg SWMG 5
35 Essex D H S - swes SWES 5
35 St. Mary's D C & V I - wosm WOSM 5
42 London Central S S - wolo WOLO 4
42 Delhi D S S - cwde CWDE 4
42 Woodland Christian - cwwc CWWC 4
42 Waterloo C I - cwwl CWWL 4
42 Valley Heights S S - cwvh CWVH 4
42 Parkside C I - wops WOPS 4
48 Bishop MacDonnell - cwbm CWBM 3
48 Erin D H S - cwer CWER 3
48 Grand River C I - cwgr CWGR 3
48 London District Christian-wold WOLD 3
48 Brantford C I & V S - cwbr CWBR 3
48 Chatham-Kent S S - swck SWCK 3
54 North Middlesex D H S - wonm WONM 2
54 Mother Teresa C S S - womt WOMT 2
54 Sir John A. Macdonald - cwja CWJA 2
57 Lord Dorchester S S - wodo WODO 1 . 50
58 St. Joseph's H S - wosj WOSJ 1
58 Strathroy D C I - wost WOST 1
58 Holy Cross - wohc WOHC 1
58 Bluevale C I - cwbl CWBL 1
58 Riverside S S - swrs SWRS 1

Total

633.50
Male Team Scores - Central
Place School Points
1 R.S. McLaughlin C & V I - loml LOML 33
2 Unionville H S - yrun YRUN 28
3 Uxbridge S S - loux LOUX 26
4 Eastview S S - gbev GBEV 20
4 Sinclair S S - losi LOSI 20
6 Pickering H S - lopi LOPI 18 . 20
7 Saint Charles Garnier - loga LOGA 18
8 Aurora H S - yrau YRAU 14
8 Collingwood C I - gbco GBCO 14
8 Cardinal Carter S S - yrcc YRCC 14
8 Father Michael McGivney - yrfm YRFM 14
12 Port Perry H S - lopp LOPP 13
13 St. Mary's H S - losm LOSM 12
13 Park Street C I - gbpk GBPK 12
13 Elmvale D H S - gbel GBEL 12
13 Fr. Leo J. Austin C S S - loau LOAU 12
17 Henry Street H S - lohs LOHS 8
18 Notre Dame C S S - lond LOND 6
18 Maple H. S. - yrmp YRMP 6
18 Thornhill S S - yrth YRTH 6
18 Twin Lakes S S - gbtl GBTL 6
18 Sutton D H S - yrsu YRSU 6
18 St. Joseph's H S - gbsj GBSJ 6
24 Bear Creek S.S. - gbbr GBBR 5
24 Pine Ridge S S - lopr LOPR 5
24 Holy Trinity C S S - loht LOHT 5
27 Keswick H S - yrke YRKE 4
27 St. Theresa of Lisieux - yrst YRST 4
29 Paul Dwyer C H S - lodw LODW 3
30 Holy Trinity H S - gbht GBHT 2
30 Ajax H S - loaj LOAJ 2
30 Stouffville D H S - yrsf YRSF 2
33 Eastdale C & V I - loed LOED 1
33 O'Neill C & V I - loon LOON 1
33 Sir William Mulock S S - yrmu YRMU 1
33 Markham D H S - yrma YRMA 1
33 St. Stephen's S S - loss LOSS 1

Total

361.20
Male Team Scores - East
Place School Points
1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti EOTI 117
2 St. Mark C H S - ncsm NCSM 22
2 Hillcrest H S - nchc NCHC 22
4 St. John C H S - eojo EOJO 19
5 North Dundas D H S - eond EOND 16
6 Charlottenburgh&Lancaster-eocl EOCL 12
6 Nepean H S - ncne NCNE 12
8 Grenville Christian - eogc EOGC 11
9 Carleton Place H S - eocp EOCP 10
9 Lisgar C I - ncli NCLI 10
11 Colonel By S S - nccl NCCL 8
11 Bayside S S - coba COBA 8
11 East Northumberland - coen COEN 8
14 De La Salle E S P - ncds NCDS 6
14 St. Mary's S S - cosm COSM 6
14 Bayridge S S - eobr EOBR 6
14 Haliburton Highlands - cohh COHH 6
18 Almonte D H S - eoal EOAL 4 . 50
19 Sydenham H S - eosy EOSY 4
19 Renfrew C I - eore EORE 4
19 Ernestown S S - eoet EOET 4
22 Canterbury H S - ncca NCCA 3
22 Opeongo H S - eoop EOOP 3
22 Sacred Heart H S - ncsh NCSH 3
22 Adam Scott - coas COAS 3
22 Quinte Christian H S - coqc COQC 3
22 Woodroffe H S - ncwr NCWR 3
22 Holy Cross C S S - coho COHO 3
29 Kingston C & V I - eoks EOKS 2 . 50
30 Perth & District C I - eope EOPE 2
30 Arnprior D H S - eoar EOAR 2
30 Sir Robert Borden H S - ncbo NCBO 2
30 Cobourg DC I East - coco COCO 2
30 Glebe C I - ncgl NCGL 2
30 South Grenville D H S - eosg EOSG 2
36 Regiopolis-Notre Dame - eorn EORN 1 . 20
37 Osgoode H S - ncos NCOS 1
37 Holy Cross C S S - eohc EOHC 1

Total

354.20
Male Team Scores - Metro
Place School Points
1 Birchmount Park C I - tebm TEBM 74
2 Cardinal Newman H C - tdne TDNE 24
3 Francis Libermann CHS - tdli TDLI 21
4 West Humber C I - twwh TWWH 15
5 Western T & C S - tswe TSWE 13
5 Pope John Paul I I - tdjp TDJP 13
7 St. Michael's College - cism CISM 9
8 Bendale B T I - tebd TEBD 8
8 Chaminade College - tdch TDCH 8
10 Neil McNeil H S - tdmc TDMC 6
10 Mother Teresa C S S - tdte TDTE 6
12 Albert Campbell C I - teca TECA 5
12 George S. Henry Acad - tnhe TNHE 5
12 Eastern Commerce C I - tsec TSEC 5
12 James Cardinal McGuigan - tdmg TDMG 5
12 Trinity College - citc CITC 5
17 Runnymede C I - twru TWRU 4
17 Weston C I - twwe TWWE 4
19 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - tewl TEWL 3
20 York Mills C I - tnyo TNYO 2
20 Crescent School - cics CICS 2
22 University of Toronto S - tsut TSUT 1
22 Michael Power/St.Joseph - tdpo TDPO 1

Total

239.00
Male Team Scores - North
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College S S - nosm NOSM 15
2 Algonquin E S - noal NOAL 11
3 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo NOLO 10
3 O'Gorman H S - neog NEOG 10
5 St. Ignatius S S - nwsi NWSI 8
6 Chippewa S S - nocw NOCW 6 . 50
7 Ste. Marie E S - nesm NESM 5
8 Chelmsford D C S - nocv NOCV 4
9 LaSalle S S - nols NOLS 3
10 Espanola H S - noes NOES 1
10 Korah C & V S - noko NOKO 1
12 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall -nosj NOSJ . 50

Total

75.00
Male Team Scores - South
Place School Points
1 Applewood Hts S S - rpah RPAH 32
2 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach - sorc SORC 27
3 St Edmund Campion Secondary S RPSE 25
4 Laura Secord S S - sols SOLS 17
5 St. Mary's S S - ghsm GHSM 15
5 Abbey Park SS - ghap GHAP 15
5 Ascension of Our Lord - rpal RPAL 15
5 The Woodlands S S - rpwo RPWO 15
9 St. Thomas More C S S - ghtm GHTM 12
10 Heart Lake S S - rphl RPHL 11
11 Orchard Park S S - soop SOOP 10
11 St. Augustine S S - rpsa RPSA 10
13 Rick Hansen S S - rpha RPHA 8
14 Philip Pocock C S S - rppp RPPP 6
15 Lakeshore C H S - sola SOLA 5
15 Mayfield S S - rpmf RPMF 5
15 Brampton Christian - rpba RPBA 5
15 Beamsville D S S - sobm SOBM 5
19 Sir Winston Churchill SS -soch SOCH 4
19 St. Marcellinus S S - rpma RPMA 4
19 Notre Dame College - sond SOND 4
19 E. L. Crossley S S- socr SOCR 4
19 Denis Morris H S - sodm SODM 4
24 St. Marguerite d'Youville-rpmy RPMY 3
24 Our Lady of Mount Carmel -rpmc RPMC 3
24 St. Martin's S S - rpsm RPSM 3
24 Bishop P.F. Reding S S - ghre GHRE 3
28 McKinnon Park H S - somk SOMK 2
28 Fletcher's Meadow S.S. - rpfm RPFM 2
28 Lorne Park S S - rplp RPLP 2
31 St. Francis Xavier S S - rpfx RPFX 1 . 20
31 Streetsville S S - rpss RPSS 1 . 20
33 St. Francis S S - sofr SOFR 1
33 The Humberview S - rphu RPHU 1
33 Westlane S S - sowl SOWL 1
33 St. Paul H S - sosp SOSP 1
33 St. Catharines C I V S - sosc SOSC 1
33 Cathedral HS - ghct GHCT 1

Total

284.40
Male Team Scores - West
Place School Points
1 Vincent Massey S S - swma SWMA 100
2 W. F. Herman S S - swhe SWHE 51
3 Sir Frederick Banting - woba WOBA 45
4 Sandwich S S - swsw SWSW 41
5 Pauline Johnson C & V S - cwpj CWPJ 24
6 Lambton Central C & V I - swlc SWLC 21
7 Northern C I & V S - swno SWNO 19
8 London Central S S - wolo WOLO 18 . 20
9 Holy Names H S - swhn SWHN 18
9 Catholic Central - wocc WOCC 18
11 Saunders S S - wosa WOSA 16 . 50
12 Centennial C V I - cwce CWCE 16
12 St. Patrick's S S - swsp SWSP 16
14 Assumption College - swas SWAS 15
14 F. E. Madill S S - woma WOMA 15
14 Sarnia C I & T S - swsr SWSR 15
17 Hon. W.C. Kennedy S S - swke SWKE 14
18 St. Anne's C S S - wocs WOCS 12
18 Grand River C I - cwgr CWGR 12
18 Cameron Heights C I - cwch CWCH 12
21 A. B. Lucas S S - wolu WOLU 11
22 John Paul II S S - wopa WOPA 10
22 Oakridge S S - wooa WOOA 10
22 Essex D H S - swes SWES 10
22 St. Benedict C S S - cwsb CWSB 10
26 Strathroy D C I - wost WOST 9
26 North Park C & V S - cwnp CWNP 9
28 Westminster S S - wowm WOWM 8
28 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr CWJR 8
28 Forest Heights C I - cwfh CWFH 8
28 Saugeen D S S - cwsa CWSA 8
28 Montcalm S S - womo WOMO 8
28 Assumption College - cwas CWAS 8
34 Mother Teresa C S S - womt WOMT 6
34 Parkside C I - wops WOPS 6
34 Brantford C I & V S - cwbr CWBR 6
34 Harrow D H S - swha SWHA 6
34 St. Anne S S - swsa SWSA 6
34 St. Christopher S S - swst SWST 6
40 St. Joseph's H S - swsj SWSJ 5 . 50
41 Glendale H S - wogd WOGD 5
41 South Huron D H S - wosh WOSH 5
41 Stratford Central S S - wosc WOSC 5
44 Valley Heights S S - cwvh CWVH 4 . 50
44 Jacob Hespeler S S - cwjh CWJH 4 . 50
46 Belle River D H S - swbr SWBR 4
46 North Middlesex D H S - wonm WONM 4
46 Catholic Central H S - swca SWCA 4
46 Alexander MacKenzie S S - swmk SWMK 4
50 Riverside S S - swrs SWRS 3
51 East Elgin S S - woee WOEE 2
51 St. David C H S - cwsd CWSD 2

Total

704.20