Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/03/2012 01:30 PM
              WECSSAA Track and Field - 09/05/2011 to 11/05/2011               
                         University of Windsor Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor                  13.23Q -2.7  2 
  2 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              13.40Q -1.1  6 
  3 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.42Q -0.6  4 
  4 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  14.01Q -1.6  7 
  5 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha                14.03Q -0.3  3 
  6 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                 14.09Q -1.9  1 
  7 Bunce, Lexi                  Maranatha                14.19Q -0.4  5 
  8 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St. Anne                 13.31Q -2.7  2 
  9 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                13.85Q -0.6  4 
 10 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              14.00Q -1.1  6 
 11 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names               14.34Q -0.3  3 
 12 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central         14.45Q -0.4  5 
 13 Girdler, Roberta             Vincent Massey           14.50Q -1.9  1 
 14 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville               14.54Q -1.6  7 
 15 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              13.94q -0.6  4 
 16 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           14.02q -2.7  2 
 17 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs              14.09q -0.6  4 
 18 McPhee, Shelby               Brennan                  14.17q -1.1  6 
 19 Davie, Kaitlin               Leamington               14.28q -0.6  4 
 20 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                   14.51q -0.6  4 
 21 Carvalho, Kayla              Kingsville               14.52q -1.9  1 
 22 Leis, Hanna                  Vincent Massey           14.54q -0.4  5 
 23 Douglas, Fortune             St. Josephs              14.67q -1.1  6 
 24 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.68q -1.6  7 
 25 Heenan VanHorn, Darby        L'Essor                  14.70  -0.4  5 
 26 Carder, Vicky                Kingsville               14.72  -2.7  2 
 27 Kancko, Chloe                St. Anne                 14.74  -1.1  6 
 28 Hadland, Ayla                Brennan                  14.83  -1.1  6 
 29 Currie, Sierra               Cardinal Carter          14.84  -2.7  2 
 30 Dame, Cassie                 L'Essor                  15.10  -1.9  1 
 31 Pare, Alexandra              Sandwich                 15.10  -0.3  3 
 32 Beatty, Reide                Holy Names               15.11  -0.3  3 
 33 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                   15.17  -1.1  6 
 34 Farah, Nicole                St. Josephs              15.19  -0.6  4 
 35 Casagrande, Lisa             St. Anne                 15.26  -1.6  7 
 36 Pringle, Marlo               Assumption               15.27  -2.7  2 
 37 Amir, Sammi                  Ste. Cecile              15.33  -2.7  2 
 38 Bobek, Sonia                 Brennan                  15.49  -0.4  5 
 39 Neufeld, Julianna            Essex D H S              15.53  -1.9  1 
 40 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names               15.57  -1.6  7 
 41 Davis, Tyra                  Catholic Central         16.06  -0.3  3 
 42 Joinville, Nadine            Walkerville              16.16  -0.3  3 
 43 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                  16.22  -0.4  5 
 44 Tan, Charlotte               Riverside                16.87  -0.3  3 
 45 Qaisi, Razan                 Kennedy                  17.05  -1.9  1 
 46 Blackwood, Adrienne          Catholic Central         17.27  -1.6  7 
 47 Brayman, Letisha             Century                  17.29  -1.6  7 
 -- Adeniyi-Taiwo, Tinoyo        Ste. Cecile                 DQ  -1.9  1  163.3
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              13.00Q -2.1  1 
  2 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor                  13.20Q -0.5  2 
  3 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.56Q -3.0  3 
  4 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St. Anne                 13.21Q -2.1  1 
  5 McPhee, Shelby               Brennan                  13.66Q -0.5  2 
  6 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  13.79Q -3.0  3 
  7 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              13.83q -3.0  3 
  8 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                13.90q -3.0  3 
  9 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha                13.95  -2.1  1 
 10 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                 13.96  -0.5  2 
 11 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names               14.02  -2.1  1 
 12 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                   14.04  -2.1  1 
 13 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           14.06  -3.0  3 
 14 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.16  -0.5  2 
 15 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              14.17  -3.0  3 
 16 Bunce, Lexi                  Maranatha                14.21  -0.5  2 
 17 Davie, Kaitlin               Leamington               14.31  -0.5  2 
 18 Girdler, Roberta             Vincent Massey           14.32  -0.5  2 
 19 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville               14.44  -2.1  1 
 20 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central         14.49  -0.5  2 
 21 Douglas, Fortune             St. Josephs              14.50  -2.1  1 
 22 Carvalho, Kayla              Kingsville               14.62  -3.0  3 
 23 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs              14.66  -2.1  1 
 24 Leis, Hanna                  Vincent Massey           14.70  -3.0  3 
Preliminaries
 25 Heenan VanHorn, Darby        L'Essor                                 
 26 Carder, Vicky                Kingsville                              
 27 Kancko, Chloe                St. Anne                                
 28 Hadland, Ayla                Brennan                                 
 29 Currie, Sierra               Cardinal Carter                         
 30 Dame, Cassie                 L'Essor                                 
 31 Pare, Alexandra              Sandwich                                
 32 Beatty, Reide                Holy Names                              
 33 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                                  
 34 Farah, Nicole                St. Josephs                             
 35 Casagrande, Lisa             St. Anne                                
 36 Pringle, Marlo               Assumption                              
 37 Amir, Sammi                  Ste. Cecile                             
 38 Bobek, Sonia                 Brennan                                 
 39 Neufeld, Julianna            Essex D H S                             
 40 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names                              
 41 Davis, Tyra                  Catholic Central                        
 42 Joinville, Nadine            Walkerville                             
 43 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                                 
 44 Tan, Charlotte               Riverside                               
 45 Qaisi, Razan                 Kennedy                                 
 46 Blackwood, Adrienne          Catholic Central                        
 47 Brayman, Letisha             Century                                 
 -- Adeniyi-Taiwo, Tinoyo        Ste. Cecile                             
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor                  12.99   0.6 
  2 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              13.01   0.6 
  3 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St. Anne                 13.06   0.6 
  4 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.16   0.6 
  5 McPhee, Shelby               Brennan                  13.58   0.6 
  6 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  13.65   0.6 
  7 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              13.68   0.6 
  8 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                13.75   0.6 
Semi-Finals
  9 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha                            
 10 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                             
 11 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names                           
 12 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                               
 13 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey                       
 14 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                            
 15 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River                          
 16 Bunce, Lexi                  Maranatha                            
 17 Davie, Kaitlin               Leamington                           
 18 Girdler, Roberta             Vincent Massey                       
 19 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville                           
 20 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central                     
 21 Douglas, Fortune             St. Josephs                          
 22 Carvalho, Kayla              Kingsville                           
 23 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs                          
 24 Leis, Hanna                  Vincent Massey                       
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St. Anne                 27.51Q -2.0  3 
  2 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              27.57Q -0.4  5 
  3 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor                  27.58Q -1.0  2 
  4 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                28.34Q -1.2  6 
  5 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha                28.78Q -1.3  1 
  6 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  28.87Q -2.3  4 
  7 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           28.72q -1.2  6 
  8 McPhee, Shelby               Brennan                  28.95q -0.4  5 
  9 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 29.08q -2.3  4 
 10 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              29.21q -1.0  2 
 11 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                29.46q -1.3  1 
 12 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                 29.50q -1.2  6 
 13 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                   29.67q -0.4  5 
 14 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              29.69q -0.4  5 
 15 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                 29.71q -1.0  2 
 16 Waites, Shailyn              Leamington               29.89q -1.3  1 
 17 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                   29.90  -1.0  2 
 18 Bunce, Lexi                  Maranatha                30.05  -1.3  1 
 19 Leis, Hanna                  Vincent Massey           30.22  -1.0  2 
 20 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs              30.58  -2.0  3 
 21 McGrayne, Jazmine            Herman                   30.78  -2.0  3 
 22 Currie, Sierra               Cardinal Carter          30.84  -0.4  5 
 23 Lefler, Lauren               Holy Names               30.88  -1.0  2 
 24 Matte, Taylor                Amherst                  30.99  -1.2  6 
 25 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names               31.03  -2.3  4 
 26 Chapodos, Sydney             Vincent Massey           31.14  -2.3  4 
 27 Farah, Nicole                St. Josephs              31.42  -2.3  4 
 28 Omahen, Natalie              St. Anne                 31.42  -2.0  3 
 29 Heenan VanHorn, Darby        L'Essor                  31.43  -0.4  5 
 30 Hadland, Ayla                Brennan                  31.75  -1.3  1 
 31 Dame, Cassie                 L'Essor                  31.77  -1.2  6 
 32 Taiwo, Tolu                  St. Josephs              31.86  -0.4  5 
 33 Matthews, Jessica            St. Anne                 32.01  -2.3  4 
 34 Bobek, Sonia                 Brennan                  32.04  -1.0  2 
 35 Pringle, Marlo               Assumption               32.34  -2.3  4 
 36 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                  33.11  -2.0  3 
 37 Davis, Tyra                  Catholic Central         33.89  -1.2  6 
 38 Tan, Charlotte               Riverside                34.66  -2.0  3 
 39 Qaisi, Razan                 Kennedy                  36.30  -1.0  2 
 40 Blackwood, Adrienne          Catholic Central         36.52  -2.3  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              27.08  -2.7  2 
  2 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor                  27.40  -2.7  2 
  3 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St. Anne                 27.48  -2.7  2 
  4 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                28.05  -2.7  2 
  5 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  28.35  -2.7  2 
  6 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           28.61  -2.7  2 
  7 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha                28.64  -2.7  2 
  8 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              28.85  -1.2  1 
  9 McPhee, Shelby               Brennan                  29.03  -2.7  2 
 10 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                29.05  -1.2  1 
 11 Waites, Shailyn              Leamington               29.35  -1.2  1 
 12 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                 29.62  -1.2  1 
 13 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                 29.85  -1.2  1 
 14 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              29.94  -1.2  1 
Preliminaries
  9 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                                
 13 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                                  
 17 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                                  
 18 Bunce, Lexi                  Maranatha                               
 19 Leis, Hanna                  Vincent Massey                          
 20 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs                             
 21 McGrayne, Jazmine            Herman                                  
 22 Currie, Sierra               Cardinal Carter                         
 23 Lefler, Lauren               Holy Names                              
 24 Matte, Taylor                Amherst                                 
 25 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names                              
 26 Chapodos, Sydney             Vincent Massey                          
 27 Farah, Nicole                St. Josephs                             
 28 Omahen, Natalie              St. Anne                                
 29 Heenan VanHorn, Darby        L'Essor                                 
 30 Hadland, Ayla                Brennan                                 
 31 Dame, Cassie                 L'Essor                                 
 32 Taiwo, Tolu                  St. Josephs                             
 33 Matthews, Jessica            St. Anne                                
 34 Bobek, Sonia                 Brennan                                 
 35 Pringle, Marlo               Assumption                              
 36 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                                 
 37 Davis, Tyra                  Catholic Central                        
 38 Tan, Charlotte               Riverside                               
 39 Qaisi, Razan                 Kennedy                                 
 40 Blackwood, Adrienne          Catholic Central                        
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:00.04  08/05/2001  Meghan Fall /Brennan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River            1:02.36   4 
  2 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St. Anne               1:02.54   4 
  3 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey         1:05.54   4 
  4 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River            1:05.68   3 
  5 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha              1:05.85   4 
  6 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                1:07.75   1 
  7 McPhedran, Joselyne          Sandwich               1:07.82   1 
  8 Matte, Taylor                Amherst                1:08.67   2 
  9 Waites, Shailyn              Leamington             1:08.68   3 
 10 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich               1:09.10   4 
 11 Wild, Nina                   St. Anne               1:09.28   3 
 12 Leis, Hanna                  Vincent Massey         1:09.88   3 
 13 McGrayne, Jazmine            Herman                 1:09.91   4 
 14 Taiariol, MacKenzie          Herman                 1:10.01   2 
 15 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River            1:10.06   4 
 16 Stephens, Britni             Essex D H S            1:10.13   3 
 17 Canty, Tasha                 Herman                 1:11.44   1 
 18 Heenan VanHorn, Darby        L'Essor                1:12.21   1 
 19 Girdler, Roberta             Vincent Massey         1:12.32   3 
 20 Bobek, Sonia                 Brennan                1:13.35   3 
 21 Omahen, Natalie              St. Anne               1:13.53   3 
 22 Taiwo, Tolu                  St. Josephs            1:14.40   1 
 23 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich               1:15.55   2 
 24 Denotter, Sarah              Kingsville             1:15.58   2 
 25 Tan, Charlotte               Riverside              1:17.16   2 
 26 Shoucair, Issraa             St. Josephs            1:19.20   1 
 27 Boycott, Jessie              Maranatha              1:19.84   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:22.62  2002        Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey         2:29.88  
  2 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River            2:32.55  
  3 Gaudette, Jessica            St. Anne               2:33.58  
  4 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich               2:36.66  
  5 Duic, Sarah                  St. Anne               2:39.35  
  6 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside              2:40.11  
  7 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich               2:41.08  
  8 Kochanowski, Caroline        St. Anne               2:41.45  
  9 Stevenson, Jaclyn            Essex D H S            2:42.35  
 10 Moore, Kaitlyn               Vincent Massey         2:42.91  
 11 Taiariol, MacKenzie          Herman                 2:44.22  
 12 Conlon, Lexi                 Belle River            2:45.77  
 13 Luna, Ashley                 St. Josephs            2:46.61  
 14 Waites, Shailyn              Leamington             2:47.38  
 15 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside              2:47.91  
 16 Diemer, Abigayle             L'Essor                2:51.84  
 17 Matte, Taylor                Amherst                2:53.16  
 18 Welacky, Cassie              Essex D H S            2:58.00  
 19 Stephens, Britni             Essex D H S            2:59.80  
 20 Lamb, Jenna                  Leamington             3:00.91  
 21 Hearn, Allison               Vincent Massey         3:07.08  
 22 Shoucair, Issraa             St. Josephs            3:13.09  
 23 Love, Jennie                 Walkerville            3:16.71  
 24 Champagne, Rebecca           Walkerville            3:21.64  
 25 Stanciu, Augusta             Brennan                3:23.69  
 26 Cleland, Dehmin              Brennan                3:25.25  
 27 Desbiens, Ricki              Riverside              3:48.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:52.49  09/05/2006  Holly Benson  - Brennan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey         5:00.73  
  2 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich               5:26.01  
  3 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich               5:27.81  
  4 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside              5:28.65  
  5 Gaudette, Jessica            St. Anne               5:30.81  
  6 Moore, Kaitlyn               Vincent Massey         5:33.18  
  7 Duic, Sarah                  St. Anne               5:38.71  
  8 Joseph, Angelina             Maranatha              5:41.83  
  9 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside              5:43.60  
 10 Stevenson, Jaclyn            Essex D H S            5:43.60  
 11 Kochanowski, Caroline        St. Anne               5:44.77  
 12 Luna, Ashley                 St. Josephs            5:51.35  
 13 Canty, Tasha                 Herman                 5:54.98  
 14 Conlon, Lexi                 Belle River            6:02.21  
 15 Taiariol, MacKenzie          Herman                 6:03.29  
 16 Parco, Zoe                   Holy Names             6:05.47  
 17 Ingratta, Kennedy            Kingsville             6:11.62  
 18 Lavoie, Miranda              Brennan                6:16.05  
 19 Hearn, Allison               Vincent Massey         6:16.52  
 20 Lamb, Jenna                  Leamington             6:19.10  
 21 Welacky, Cassie              Essex D H S            6:19.16  
 22 Scott, Jesse                 Kingsville             6:19.89  
 23 Cheswick, Kassady            Villanova              6:23.05  
 24 Parish, Kelsie               Essex D H S            6:31.85  
 25 Hayward, Kara                Walkerville            6:37.86  
 26 Shoucair, Issraa             St. Josephs            6:38.63  
 27 Champagne, Rebecca           Walkerville            7:14.54  
 28 Stanciu, Augusta             Brennan                7:25.92  
 29 Cleland, Dehmin              Brennan                7:40.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10:30.30  11/05/2006  Holly Benson - Brennan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey        10:28.38$ 
  2 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich              11:55.81  
  3 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich              11:56.86  
  4 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside             12:04.15  
  5 Moore, Kaitlyn               Vincent Massey        12:10.28  
  6 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside             12:15.16  
  7 Joseph, Angelina             Maranatha             12:15.83  
  8 Stevenson, Jaclyn            Essex D H S           12:18.93  
  9 Chantler, Mary               Catholic Central      13:18.38  
 10 Lamb, Jenna                  Leamington            13:31.75  
 11 Cheswick, Kassady            Villanova             13:40.45  
 12 Scott, Jesse                 Kingsville            13:40.68  
 13 Parco, Zoe                   Holy Names            13:41.49  
 14 Leduc, Rachelle              Vincent Massey        14:16.59  
 15 Parish, Kelsie               Essex D H S           14:22.64  
 16 Champagne, Rebecca           Walkerville           15:36.31  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.6h  1972        Andrea Conlon - Brennan                     
       WSSAA: & 12.6h  1977        Eva Ruttinger -Assumption                   
       WSSAA: ! 12.6h  1982        Carol Crooks -Riverside                     
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                   13.93Q -0.4  2 
  2 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 14.24Q -1.2  1 
  3 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central         14.49Q -2.0  4 
  4 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.95Q -1.0  3 
  5 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  14.62q -1.2  1 
  6 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  15.26q -1.0  3 
  7 O'Neill, Meghan              Sandwich                 15.29q -1.0  3 
  8 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                 15.40q -1.2  1 
  9 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey           15.64  -2.0  4 
 10 Clarke, Lexi                 Assumption               16.00  -1.2  1 
 11 Liebman, Alexa               Vincent Massey           16.02  -1.0  3 
 12 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville               16.09  -0.4  2 
 13 Leduc, Rachelle              Vincent Massey           16.25  -0.4  2 
 14 Lawrence, Lexi               Riverside                16.36  -1.2  1 
 15 Marle, Allison               Amherst                  16.41  -0.4  2 
 16 Casagrande, Lisa             St. Anne                 16.52  -2.0  4 
 17 Denotter, Sarah              Kingsville               16.60  -1.2  1 
 18 Mannell, Sydney              Harrow                   17.07  -2.0  4 
 19 Pollard, Shayla              Assumption               17.10  -0.4  2 
 20 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                  17.83  -1.0  3 
 21 Neufeld, Julianna            Essex D H S              18.76  -0.4  2 
 22 Desjardins, Libby            Harrow                   18.89  -0.4  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.6h  1972        Andrea Conlon - Brennan                     
       WSSAA: & 12.6h  1977        Eva Ruttinger -Assumption                   
       WSSAA: ! 12.6h  1982        Carol Crooks -Riverside                     
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                   13.81  -1.9 
  2 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 13.86  -1.9 
  3 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central         14.45  -1.9 
  4 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  14.46  -1.9 
  5 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.59  -1.9 
  6 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  14.83  -1.9 
  7 O'Neill, Meghan              Sandwich                 15.47  -1.9 
  8 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                 15.93  -1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey                       
 10 Clarke, Lexi                 Assumption                           
 11 Liebman, Alexa               Vincent Massey                       
 12 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville                           
 13 Leduc, Rachelle              Vincent Massey                       
 14 Lawrence, Lexi               Riverside                            
 15 Marle, Allison               Amherst                              
 16 Casagrande, Lisa             St. Anne                             
 17 Denotter, Sarah              Kingsville                           
 18 Mannell, Sydney              Harrow                               
 19 Pollard, Shayla              Assumption                           
 20 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                              
 21 Neufeld, Julianna            Essex D H S                          
 22 Desjardins, Libby            Harrow                               
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 47.3h  1995        Wendy Jovanov - Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                   51.89   3 
  2 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River              52.23   3 
  3 McPhedran, Joselyne          Sandwich                 52.50   3 
  4 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                52.63   3 
  5 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 52.84   3 
  6 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  53.48   1 
  7 Liebman, Alexa               Vincent Massey           53.60   3 
  8 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                53.66   1 
  9 Loebach, Rachel              St. Anne                 55.66   2 
 10 Canty, Tasha                 Herman                   56.34   2 
 11 Ingratta, Kennedy            Kingsville               56.35   2 
 12 Marle, Allison               Amherst                  56.62   1 
 13 O'Neil, Hannah               St. Anne                 57.80   1 
 14 Rupert, Dayna                Vincent Massey           58.00   2 
 15 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey           58.00   3 
 16 Maure, Haley                 Sandwich                 58.09   2 
 17 Matthews, Jessica            St. Anne               1:00.23   2 
 -- Lawrence, Lexi               Riverside                   DQ   2  168.7
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 50.8h  1972        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belle River D.H.S.                                    53.21   2 
  2 St. Anne High School                                  55.13   2 
  3 General Amherst                                       55.44   1 
  4 Vincent Massey Secondary                              55.60   2 
  5 L'Essor                                               56.39   1 
  6 F.J. Brennan                                          56.47   1 
  7 W.F. Herman Secondary School                          56.61   2 
  8 Kingsville Dhs                                        56.64   2 
  9 Holy Names                                            57.32   2 
 10 St. Joseph's  High School                             58.05   1 
 11 Riverside Secondary School                          1:00.05   1 
 -- Maranatha Christian Academy                              DQ   2  170.14
 -- Sandwich Secondary                                       DQ   2  170.14
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 1.65m  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Mediratta, Brianne           St. Anne                 1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Thibault, Brittany           Sandwich                J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Leduc, Rachelle              Vincent Massey           1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    P    P    P 
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 5.39m  1971        Karen Bashak - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              4.68m   NWI 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)
  2 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  4.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.40m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names               4.51m   NWI 
     4.44m(NWI) FOUL      4.21m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI)
  4 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 4.47m   NWI 
     4.33m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI)
  5 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  4.40m   NWI 
     4.40m(NWI) FOUL      4.17m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Davie, Kaitlin               Leamington               4.34m   NWI 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) FOUL      4.26m(NWI)
  7 Liebman, Alexa               Vincent Massey           4.23m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.03m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)
  8 Carder, Vicky                Kingsville               4.22m   NWI 
     4.21m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI) FOUL      4.22m(NWI)
  9 Scarfe, Samantha             Sandwich                 4.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.94m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)           
 10 Farah, Nicole                St. Josephs              4.06m   NWI 
     4.06m(NWI) FOUL      3.78m(NWI)           
 11 McPhee, Shelby               Brennan                  3.98m   NWI 
     3.98m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)           
 12 Plumb, Mackenzie             Kingsville               3.93m   NWI 
     3.93m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)           
 13 Harris, Naomi                Sandwich                 3.90m   NWI 
     3.61m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)           
 14 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                   3.88m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)           
 15 Yerke, Samantha              L'Essor                  3.85m   NWI 
     3.66m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Merryfield, Nicole           Villanova                3.77m   NWI 
     3.68m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)         
 17 Yang, Samantha               Vincent Massey           3.75m   NWI 
     3.57m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)           
 17 Beatty, Reide                Holy Names               3.75m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.75m(NWI)           
 19 O'Neil, Hannah               St. Anne                 3.74m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.74m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)           
 20 Emans, Ashely                Vincent Massey           3.71m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.69m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)           
 21 McGrory, Emma                Holy Names               3.63m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)           
 22 Matthews, Jessica            St. Anne                 3.60m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.38m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)           
 23 Sylvestre, Jessica           L'Essor                  3.55m   NWI 
     3.50m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)         
 24 Lynn, Nicole                 Maranatha                3.51m   NWI 
     3.22m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)           
 25 Naylor, Jenna                Belle River              3.49m   NWI 
     3.46m(NWI) FOUL      3.49m(NWI)           
 26 Dame, Cassie                 L'Essor                  3.37m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) FOUL      3.36m(NWI)           
 27 Berthiaume, Renee            St. Anne                 3.33m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.33m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)           
 28 Carvalho, Kayla              Kingsville               3.28m   NWI 
     3.04m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)           
 29 McGrayne, Jazmine            Herman                   3.18m   NWI 
     3.18m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 11.06m  1998        A. Gignac - Villanova                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names               9.59m   NWI 
     9.09m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) 8.15m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI) 8.21m(NWI)
  2 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville               9.50m   NWI 
     9.32m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI) 9.44m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI)
  3 Yerke, Samantha              L'Essor                  9.29m   NWI 
     8.05m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI) 8.21m(NWI) 7.49m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI)
  4 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names               9.23m   NWI 
     8.85m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI) 9.13m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI) 9.13m(NWI)
  5 Maure, Haley                 Sandwich                 9.11m   NWI 
     8.39m(NWI) 8.53m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI) 8.48m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI)
  6 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                   8.76m   NWI 
     8.12m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI) 8.20m(NWI) FOUL      8.13m(NWI) 8.76m(NWI)
  7 Plumb, Mackenzie             Kingsville               8.61m   NWI 
     8.61m(NWI) 8.18m(NWI) 7.97m(NWI) 8.36m(NWI) 8.42m(NWI) 8.50m(NWI)
  8 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor                  8.52m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.24m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Scarfe, Samantha             Sandwich                 8.46m   NWI 
     8.17m(NWI) FOUL      8.46m(NWI)           
 10 Harris, Naomi                Sandwich                 8.43m   NWI 
     8.14m(NWI) 8.14m(NWI) 8.43m(NWI)           
 11 Naylor, Jenna                Belle River              8.23m   NWI 
     8.23m(NWI) FOUL      8.22m(NWI)           
 12 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                8.20m   NWI 
     8.20m(NWI) FOUL      8.14m(NWI)           
 13 Leung, Winnie                Vincent Massey           8.14m   NWI 
     8.14m(NWI) 8.07m(NWI) 8.14m(NWI)           
 14 Taylor, Krystal              Vincent Massey           8.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.94m(NWI) 8.03m(NWI)           
 15 McGrory, Emma                Holy Names               7.86m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.86m(NWI) 7.81m(NWI)           
 16 Merryfield, Nicole           Villanova                7.83m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.83m(NWI) 7.73m(NWI)           
 17 Pinault, Kristabelle         L'Essor                  7.79m   NWI 
     7.50m(NWI) 7.75m(NWI) 7.79m(NWI)           
 18 O'Neil, Hannah               St. Anne                 7.39m   NWI 
     7.39m(NWI) 7.37m(NWI) 7.26m(NWI)           
 19 Berthiaume, Renee            St. Anne                 7.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.25m(NWI)           
 20 Ashaki, Nataki               Vincent Massey           7.24m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.24m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.00m  1981        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohn, Lauren                 Lajeunesse               9.56m  
      9.29m  8.92m  9.28m  9.56m  8.75m  9.54m
  2 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River              8.98m  
      7.94m  8.38m  8.64m  8.25m  8.42m  8.98m
  3 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              8.78m  
      8.14m  8.32m  7.91m  8.78m  8.60m  8.72m
  4 Williams, Lauren             Riverside                8.75m  
      8.02m  8.22m  8.69m  7.84m  8.17m  8.75m
  5 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River              8.59m  
      8.59m  8.23m  7.69m  8.45m  7.72m  7.95m
  6 Mailloux, Sabrina            Essex D H S              8.57m  
      8.04m  8.57m  8.39m  8.23m  7.39m  8.40m
  7 Mauldin, Kayla               Catholic Central         8.39m  
      7.69m  8.15m  8.39m  7.63m  7.86m  8.16m
  8 Hannah, Alexandra            Brennan                  8.32m  
      FOUL  8.14m  8.32m  FOUL  8.27m  8.01m
  9 Bondy, Hailey                Herman                   7.73m  
      7.24m  7.73m  7.61m           
 10 Pinault, Kristabelle         L'Essor                  7.36m  
      7.36m  FOUL  6.25m           
 11 Balis, Chyna                 Harrow                   7.14m  
      7.14m  6.44m  6.73m           
 12 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names               6.94m  
      6.94m  6.63m  6.57m           
 13 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman                   6.85m  
      6.42m  6.65m  6.85m           
 14 Giroux, Kirsten              Sandwich                 6.69m  
      6.30m  6.69m  6.22m           
 15 Alexander, Tricia            Herman                   6.39m  
      FOUL  6.39m  5.33m           
 16 Anger, Emma                  Harrow                   6.11m  
      6.11m  FOUL  5.71m           
 17 Tracey, Sarah                St. Anne                 5.96m  
      5.36m  5.91m  5.96m           
 18 Omahen, Natalie              St. Anne                 5.82m  
      5.00m  4.73m  5.82m           
 19 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                 5.72m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.72m           
 20 Morin, Mikaela               Vincent Massey           5.63m  
      5.63m  4.90m  5.48m          
 21 Parker, Jillian              Assumption               5.46m  
      5.46m  5.17m  4.54m         
 22 Pare, Alexandra              Sandwich                 4.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m           
 23 Sylvestre, Jessica           L'Essor                  4.18m  
      4.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 35.64m  1981        Joanne Rothery -Kennedy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauren             Riverside               27.80m  
      27.80m  27.03m  27.58m  26.27m  26.96m  27.06m
  2 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River             25.36m  
      23.56m  21.63m  23.37m  25.36m  22.03m  18.86m
  3 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River             21.95m  
      20.53m  19.31m  21.95m  FOUL  19.62m  21.52m
  4 Giroux, Kirsten              Sandwich                20.03m  
      20.03m  13.98m  15.25m  16.91m  18.42m  18.75m
  5 Thibault, Brittany           Sandwich                19.73m  
      FOUL  19.73m  18.49m  FOUL  15.81m  14.00m
  6 Mailloux, Sabrina            Essex D H S             19.23m  
      18.78m  18.82m  19.05m  FOUL  19.23m  18.91m
  7 Parker, Jillian              Assumption              18.87m  
      18.28m  18.33m  18.12m  18.63m  18.87m  18.42m
  8 Johnstone, Mandy             Brennan                 18.30m  
      17.17m  18.30m  17.65m  17.54m  18.01m  16.46m
  9 Tracey, Sarah                St. Anne                18.15m  
      12.44m  18.15m  17.52m           
 10 Mauldin, Kayla               Catholic Central        17.84m  
      FOUL  15.88m  17.84m           
 11 Pinault, Kristabelle         L'Essor                 17.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.46m           
 12 Balis, Chyna                 Harrow                  16.59m  
      FOUL  16.59m  13.96m           
 13 Anger, Emma                  Harrow                  16.18m  
      15.98m  16.18m  FOUL           
 14 Severin, Taylor              Sandwich                15.01m  
      12.50m  15.01m  13.86m           
 15 Morin, Mikaela               Vincent Massey          14.80m  
      13.61m  12.41m  14.80m           
 16 Lilly, Danielle              Brennan                 13.38m  
      13.38m  12.16m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 37.62m  1997        Danielle Girard - Brennan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman                  31.38m  
      28.26m  23.40m  31.38m  26.00m  FOUL  27.16m
  2 Brown, Richelle              Belle River             28.30m  
      21.22m  24.66m  28.30m  FOUL  26.06m  26.11m
  3 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River             27.35m  
      24.50m  22.50m  25.10m  27.35m  25.01m  23.93m
  4 Hannah, Alexandra            Brennan                 26.97m  
      25.47m  23.31m  17.29m  26.97m  19.48m  FOUL
  5 Bondy, Hailey                Herman                  26.67m  
      26.28m  22.02m  25.97m  26.67m  25.54m  FOUL
  6 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River             25.86m  
      FOUL  23.19m  25.79m  24.88m  25.86m  FOUL
  7 Johnstone, Mandy             Brennan                 25.75m  
      FOUL  25.75m  FOUL  25.36m  FOUL  21.90m
  8 Giroux, Kirsten              Sandwich                25.61m  
      FOUL  21.52m  23.26m  FOUL  25.61m  24.14m
  9 Rupert, Dayna                Vincent Massey          22.54m  
      22.54m  21.59m  FOUL           
 10 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names              22.38m  
      19.26m  22.19m  22.38m           
 11 Lilly, Danielle              Brennan                 21.67m  
      FOUL  21.67m  20.08m           
 12 Alexander, Tricia            Herman                  21.39m  
      19.26m  19.55m  21.39m           
 13 Tracey, Sarah                St. Anne                21.33m  
      19.66m  20.21m  21.33m           
 14 Thibault, Brittany           Sandwich                20.65m  
      FOUL  20.65m  18.98m           
 15 Mauldin, Kayla               Catholic Central        17.29m  
      15.97m  17.29m  16.29m           
 16 Anger, Emma                  Harrow                   9.51m  
      9.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Severin, Taylor              Sandwich                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lefler, Lauren               Holy Names                FOUL  
         FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         13.16Q  0.1  2 
  2 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.39Q  1.3  1 
  3 Warden, Jallandra            St. Josephs              13.43Q -0.3  4 
  4 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   13.71Q  1.4  5 
  5 Herman, Madison              St. Josephs              13.78Q -2.5  3 
  6 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                13.67Q  1.3  1 
  7 Hesley, Elizabeth            St. Josephs              13.68Q -0.3  4 
  8 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River              13.98Q  0.1  2 
  9 Mailloux, Justine            St. Anne                 14.05Q  1.4  5 
 10 King, Olivia                 Belle River              14.21Q -2.5  3 
 11 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               13.74q -0.3  4 
 12 Lebel, Rachelle              Villanova                13.97q  1.3  1 
 13 Toole, Alana                 Essex D H S              14.08q -0.3  4 
 14 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                   14.35q -2.5  3 
 15 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                14.37q  1.3  1 
 16 Grondin, Melanie             Vincent Massey           14.45q  0.1  2 
 17 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                 14.53q  1.4  5 
 18 Zonta, Alessia               Cardinal Carter          14.54q -0.3  4 
 19 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Central         14.57q -2.5  3 
 20 Cian, Stefania               Holy Names               14.59q  1.4  5 
 21 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                   14.59q -2.5  3 
 22 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption               14.62q  1.3  1 
 23 Howard, Jalyn                Sandwich                 14.64q  1.3  1 
 24 Mifflin, Mackenzie           Leamington               14.69q  1.4  5 
 25 Chadwick, Devon              Essex D H S              14.90   1.3  1 
 26 Bernauer, Emily              Villanova                14.95   0.1  2 
 27 Ingratta, Gabrielle          Cardinal Carter          14.99   0.1  2 
 28 Staley, Jillian              Cardinal Carter          15.04   1.4  5 
 29 Tu, Samantha                 Holy Names               15.10  -2.5  3 
 30 Paolatto, Natasha            St. Anne                 15.13   1.4  5 
 31 Kozub, Anna                  Leamington               15.23   1.4  5 
 32 Poku-Christian, Kamilah      Sandwich                 15.26   1.3  1 
 33 Sanders, Megan               St. Anne                 15.90   0.1  2 
 34 McMaster-Handsor, Tiara      Kennedy                  16.01  -2.5  3 
 35 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                  16.14  -0.3  4 
 36 Moses, Achol                 Century                  16.22  -0.3  4 
 37 Ghosh, Amber                 Vincent Massey           16.38  -0.3  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.12Q -0.2  1 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         13.20Q -2.4  3  13.195
  2 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   13.20Q -0.4  2  13.195
  4 Warden, Jallandra            St. Josephs              13.21Q -0.4  2 
  5 Herman, Madison              St. Josephs              13.67Q -0.2  1  13.666
  6 Hesley, Elizabeth            St. Josephs              13.81Q -2.4  3 
  7 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               13.67q -0.2  1  13.667
  8 Mailloux, Justine            St. Anne                 13.79q -0.4  2 
  9 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River              13.83  -0.2  1 
 10 King, Olivia                 Belle River              13.85  -0.4  2 
 11 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                13.88  -2.4  3 
 12 Lebel, Rachelle              Villanova                14.14  -2.4  3 
 13 Toole, Alana                 Essex D H S              14.14  -2.4  3 
 14 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                   14.19  -0.2  1 
 15 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                 14.22  -0.2  1 
 16 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                14.23  -0.4  2 
 17 Grondin, Melanie             Vincent Massey           14.37  -0.4  2 
 18 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                   14.40  -0.4  2 
 19 Howard, Jalyn                Sandwich                 14.60  -0.2  1 
 20 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption               14.61  -0.4  2 
 21 Zonta, Alessia               Cardinal Carter          14.62  -2.4  3 
 22 Mifflin, Mackenzie           Leamington               14.80  -2.4  3 
 23 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Central         14.82  -2.4  3 
 24 Cian, Stefania               Holy Names               14.84  -0.2  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Chadwick, Devon              Essex D H S                             
 26 Bernauer, Emily              Villanova                               
 27 Ingratta, Gabrielle          Cardinal Carter                         
 28 Staley, Jillian              Cardinal Carter                         
 29 Tu, Samantha                 Holy Names                              
 30 Paolatto, Natasha            St. Anne                                
 31 Kozub, Anna                  Leamington                              
 32 Poku-Christian, Kamilah      Sandwich                                
 33 Sanders, Megan               St. Anne                                
 34 McMaster-Handsor, Tiara      Kennedy                                 
 35 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                                 
 36 Moses, Achol                 Century                                 
 37 Ghosh, Amber                 Vincent Massey                          
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         12.95   0.8 
  2 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.06   0.8 
  3 Warden, Jallandra            St. Josephs              13.23   0.8 
  4 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   13.32   0.8 
  5 Mailloux, Justine            St. Anne                 13.56   0.8 
  6 Herman, Madison              St. Josephs              13.59   0.8 
  7 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               13.60   0.8 
  8 Hesley, Elizabeth            St. Josephs              14.07   0.8 
Semi-Finals
  9 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River                          
 10 King, Olivia                 Belle River                          
 11 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                            
 12 Lebel, Rachelle              Villanova                            
 13 Toole, Alana                 Essex D H S                          
 14 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                               
 15 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                             
 16 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                            
 17 Grondin, Melanie             Vincent Massey                       
 18 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                               
 19 Howard, Jalyn                Sandwich                             
 20 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption                           
 21 Zonta, Alessia               Cardinal Carter                      
 22 Mifflin, Mackenzie           Leamington                           
 23 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Central                     
 24 Cian, Stefania               Holy Names                           
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         27.48Q -0.3  1 
  2 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              27.78Q  1.6  5 
  3 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich                 28.16Q -2.6  3 
  4 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River              28.82Q -1.9  4 
  5 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              29.03Q -2.2  2 
  6 Bechard, Amber               St. Anne                 27.86q -0.3  1 
  7 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   28.12q  1.6  5 
  8 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               28.60q -0.3  1 
  9 Herman, Madison              St. Josephs              28.83q -1.9  4 
 10 Lebel, Rachelle              Villanova                29.20q  1.6  5 
 11 Moore, Sydnie                Kennedy                  29.77q -2.2  2 
 12 Parent, Enita                St. Josephs              29.81q  1.6  5 
 13 Toole, Alana                 Essex D H S              30.02q -2.2  2 
 14 Mailloux, Justine            St. Anne                 30.16q -1.9  4 
 15 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                30.22q -0.3  1 
 16 Teno, Emelie                 St. Anne                 30.33q -2.2  2 
 17 Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore            St. Josephs              30.38  -2.6  3 
 18 McCloskey, Emily             Essex D H S              30.44  -2.2  2 
 19 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                   30.76  -2.6  3 
 20 Mifflin, Mackenzie           Leamington               31.14  -0.3  1 
 21 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption               31.16   1.6  5 
 22 Fei, Alethea                 Maranatha                31.16   1.6  5 
 23 Grondin, Melanie             Vincent Massey           31.22  -2.6  3 
 24 Matthieu, Raychel            Sandwich                 31.60  -0.3  1 
 25 Ingratta, Gabrielle          Cardinal Carter          31.69  -2.6  3 
 26 Staley, Jillian              Cardinal Carter          31.85   1.6  5 
 27 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Central         31.93  -1.9  4 
 28 Reaume, Naomi                Sandwich                 32.54  -1.9  4 
 29 Carder, Kendra               Kennedy                  32.69  -2.2  2 
 30 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                  34.28  -1.9  4 
 31 Moses, Achol                 Century                  35.57  -1.9  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         26.51  -0.1  2 
  2 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              26.72  -0.1  2 
  3 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              27.36  -0.1  2 
  4 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich                 27.55  -0.1  2 
  5 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   27.78  -0.1  2 
  6 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               28.13  -0.1  2 
  7 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River              28.45  -0.1  2 
  8 Herman, Madison              St. Josephs              28.74  -0.1  2 
  9 Moore, Sydnie                Kennedy                  28.93  -1.6  1 
 10 Lebel, Rachelle              Villanova                29.13  -1.6  1 
 11 Parent, Enita                St. Josephs              29.25  -1.6  1 
 12 Mailloux, Justine            St. Anne                 29.47  -1.6  1 
 13 Toole, Alana                 Essex D H S              29.55  -1.6  1 
 14 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                29.85  -1.6  1 
Preliminaries
  6 Bechard, Amber               St. Anne                                
 16 Teno, Emelie                 St. Anne                                
 17 Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore            St. Josephs                             
 18 McCloskey, Emily             Essex D H S                             
 19 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                                  
 20 Mifflin, Mackenzie           Leamington                              
 21 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption                              
 22 Fei, Alethea                 Maranatha                               
 23 Grondin, Melanie             Vincent Massey                          
 24 Matthieu, Raychel            Sandwich                                
 25 Ingratta, Gabrielle          Cardinal Carter                         
 26 Staley, Jillian              Cardinal Carter                         
 27 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Central                        
 28 Reaume, Naomi                Sandwich                                
 29 Carder, Kendra               Kennedy                                 
 30 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                                 
 31 Moses, Achol                 Century                                 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 58.74  2002        Meghan Fall - Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bechard, Amber               St. Anne               1:01.79   3 
  2 Warden, Jallandra            St. Josephs            1:02.52   1 
  3 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich               1:03.64   3 
  4 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                 1:03.89   3 
  5 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S            1:04.26   3 
  6 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River            1:04.72   2 
  7 Hesley, Elizabeth            St. Josephs            1:05.15   1 
  8 Vaidya, Katherine            Assumption             1:05.39   3 
  9 Moore, Sydnie                Kennedy                1:06.37   2 
 10 Yuen, Jocelyn                Assumption             1:07.00   3 
 11 Kellam, Robin                Amherst                1:07.22   1 
 12 Amicarelli, Ashley           Essex D H S            1:08.58   2 
 13 Howard, Lauren               Belle River            1:09.90   2 
 14 Bogl, Alicia                 Vincent Massey         1:10.10   2 
 15 Fei, Alethea                 Maranatha              1:10.15   2 
 16 Sykora, Natalie              St. Josephs            1:13.47   1 
 17 Day, Jennifer                Sandwich               1:14.28   2 
 18 Bui, Amy                     Vincent Massey         1:16.00   1 
 19 Meo-Primorac, Renata         Walkerville            1:16.41   1 
 20 Paolatto, Natasha            St. Anne               1:19.64   3 
 21 Tilley, Erica                Leamington             1:19.78   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:18.39  14/05/2003  Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Brittany               St. Anne               2:28.68  
  2 Trombley, Carlie             Holy Names             2:30.09  
  3 Vaidya, Katherine            Assumption             2:32.25  
  4 Kellam, Robin                Amherst                2:36.44  
  5 Martin, Jazmin               Belle River            2:36.59  
  6 Sovran, Brittany             St. Anne               2:36.74  
  7 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S            2:37.90  
  8 Moore, Sydnie                Kennedy                2:39.09  
  9 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman                 2:40.49  
 10 Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption             2:41.24  
 11 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst                2:44.89  
 12 Alcena, Celeste              Riverside              2:46.84  
 13 Yzerman, Kristen             Maranatha              2:47.20  
 14 Amicarelli, Ashley           Essex D H S            2:48.29  
 15 Andrews, Rachel              Kennedy                2:51.28  
 16 Sykora, Natalie              St. Josephs            2:53.48  
 17 Humphrey, Katie              Villanova              2:53.94  
 18 Azzopardi, Marie             Maranatha              2:54.37  
 19 Lim, Amanda                  St. Josephs            2:55.31  
 20 Jamina, Andjela              Riverside              2:56.60  
 21 Piccinato, Megan             Walkerville            3:03.56  
 22 Rohde, Annabel               St. Josephs            3:07.04  
 23 Matthieu, Raychel            Sandwich               3:08.54  
 24 Meo-Primorac, Renata         Walkerville            3:09.70  
 25 Iepure, Dorothea             Sandwich               3:12.36  
 26 Jarvis-Cross, Maddie         Vincent Massey         3:12.83  
 27 Wolfe, Alice                 Harrow                 3:25.89  
 28 Mertz, Alexandra             Harrow                 3:58.79  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:40.3h  1983        Annette Pelletier - Assumption            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jazmin               Belle River            5:12.93  
  2 Gill, Brittany               St. Anne               5:20.75  
  3 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst                5:27.30  
  4 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman                 5:28.74  
  5 Trombley, Carlie             Holy Names             5:29.90  
  6 Sovran, Brittany             St. Anne               5:37.48  
  7 Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption             5:42.23  
  8 Gagnon, Celeah               Brennan                5:46.09  
  9 Namespetra, Sara             Essex D H S            5:47.74  
 10 Bertucci, Sarah              Villanova              5:47.75  
 11 Andrews, Rachel              Kennedy                5:55.77  
 12 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova              5:57.29  
 13 Fisico, Lauren               Sandwich               6:01.97  
 14 Alcena, Celeste              Riverside              6:02.27  
 15 Jamina, Andjela              Riverside              6:02.78  
 16 Humphrey, Katie              Villanova              6:08.05  
 17 Rohde, Annabel               St. Josephs            6:10.69  
 18 Lim, Amanda                  St. Josephs            6:11.18  
 19 Azzopardi, Marie             Maranatha              6:11.49  
 20 Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy                6:26.43  
 21 Smallhorn, Mackenzie         Sandwich               6:26.59  
 22 Grieves, Megan               Harrow                 6:34.53  
 23 Jenner, Megan                Harrow                 6:37.71  
 24 Wolfe, Alice                 Harrow                 6:43.65  
 25 Mirza, Denise                St. Anne               6:46.18  
 26 Battocchio, Patty            Riverside              6:47.69  
 27 Sandford-Cooper, Shannen     Sandwich               6:51.34  
 28 Friesen, Betty               Leamington             7:59.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10:15.3h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jazmin               Belle River           11:06.93  
  2 Gill, Brittany               St. Anne              11:41.64  
  3 Gagnon, Celeah               Brennan               11:52.71  
  4 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman                11:54.20  
  5 Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption            12:02.98  
  6 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst               12:03.84  
  7 Sovran, Brittany             St. Anne              12:07.06  
  8 Trombley, Carlie             Holy Names            12:08.06  
  9 Namespetra, Sara             Essex D H S           12:22.71  
 10 Bertucci, Sarah              Villanova             12:53.73  
 11 Fisico, Lauren               Sandwich              12:55.82  
 12 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova             13:11.56  
 13 Andrews, Rachel              Kennedy               13:31.53  
 14 Humphrey, Katie              Villanova             13:32.63  
 15 Smallhorn, Mackenzie         Sandwich              13:46.77  
 16 Alcena, Celeste              Riverside             13:48.46  
 17 Jamina, Andjela              Riverside             13:48.55  
 18 Azzopardi, Marie             Maranatha             14:32.62  
 19 Sandford-Cooper, Shannen     Sandwich              14:57.85  
 -- Battocchio, Patty            Riverside                  DNF  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         13.33Q -1.0  3 
  2 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              13.36Q -1.1  2 
  3 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                13.66Q -0.5  1 
  4 King, Olivia                 Belle River              13.95Q -0.5  1 
  5 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                14.27Q -1.0  3 
  6 Paglia, Jessica              Villanova                14.43Q -1.1  2 
  7 Kindiak, Natalie             St. Anne                 14.50q -0.5  1 
  8 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                 14.55q -0.5  1 
  9 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               15.04  -1.0  3 
 10 Sanders, Megan               St. Anne                 15.39  -1.1  2 
 11 Howard, Lauren               Belle River              15.57  -1.1  2 
 12 Nolan, Shayenna-Rae          Sandwich                 15.75  -1.0  3 
 13 Bogl, Alicia                 Vincent Massey           15.81  -1.1  2 
 14 Howard, Jalyn                Sandwich                 16.06  -1.0  3 
 15 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                   16.15  -0.5  1 
 16 Lowe, Christie               Essex D H S              16.38  -1.1  2 
 17 Fox, Caitlyne                Cardinal Carter          17.52  -0.5  1 
 18 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                  18.18  -1.0  3 
 19 Harper, Christine            Harrow                   18.33  -1.0  3 
 20 Morencie, Samantha           Harrow                   19.56  -0.5  1 
 21 Ghosh, Amber                 Vincent Massey           20.98  -1.1  2 
 -- Bui, Amy                     Vincent Massey              FS  -0.5  1  162.7
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              12.52   0.9 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         12.55   0.9 
  3 King, Olivia                 Belle River              13.14   0.9 
  4 Kindiak, Natalie             St. Anne                 14.36   0.9 
  5 Paglia, Jessica              Villanova                14.39   0.9 
  6 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                14.44   0.9 
  7 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                 14.53   0.9 
  8 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                15.14   0.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Quick, Amber                 Leamington                           
 10 Sanders, Megan               St. Anne                             
 11 Howard, Lauren               Belle River                          
 12 Nolan, Shayenna-Rae          Sandwich                             
 13 Bogl, Alicia                 Vincent Massey                       
 14 Howard, Jalyn                Sandwich                             
 15 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                               
 16 Lowe, Christie               Essex D H S                          
 17 Fox, Caitlyne                Cardinal Carter                      
 18 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                              
 19 Harper, Christine            Harrow                               
 20 Morencie, Samantha           Harrow                               
 21 Ghosh, Amber                 Vincent Massey                       
 -- Bui, Amy                     Vincent Massey                       
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 45.92  2004        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              47.26   3 
  2 Bechard, Amber               St. Anne                 48.32   3 
  3 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich                 49.20   3 
  4 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich                 50.27   3 
  5 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                51.72   1 
  6 Yuen, Jocelyn                Assumption               51.94   3 
  7 Paglia, Jessica              Villanova                52.22   3 
  8 Ianecello, Megan             Riverside                52.84   3 
  9 Howard, Lauren               Belle River              52.92   3 
 10 Bogl, Alicia                 Vincent Massey           55.66   2 
 11 Bui, Amy                     Vincent Massey           57.89   1 
 12 Jenner, Megan                Harrow                   58.55   2 
 13 Lowe, Christie               Essex D H S              59.13   2 
 14 Grieves, Megan               Harrow                   59.28   2 
 15 Tilley, Erica                Leamington             1:05.58   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.79  2005        Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's  High School                             52.71   1 
  2 Sandwich Secondary                                    53.47   2 
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova                               53.75   2 
  4 Belle River D.H.S.                                    53.80   1 
  5 St. Anne High School                                  54.23   2 
  6 Leamington D S S                                      55.07   2 
  7 Catholic Central High Sch                             55.29   2 
  8 Assumption College School                             55.94   2 
  9 Essex District High Schoo                             56.04   2 
 10 Holy Names                                            57.10   2 
 11 Riverside Secondary School                            57.61   1 
 12 Cardinal Carter                                       58.63   1 
 -- Vincent Massey Secondary                                 DQ   1  170.14
 -- Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.                                     DQ   1  170.14
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.73m  1980        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                        
       WSSAA: & 1.73m  1982        Marg Gillen - Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loebach, Emily               Sandwich                 1.53m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 MacDougall, Kyla             St. Josephs             J1.53m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Victoria              Belle River              1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 LeBlanc, Elise               Villanova                1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Corey, Erika                 Sandwich                J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Crosby, Katricia             Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kindiak, Natalie             St. Anne                J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Boyd, Meighen                St. Anne                 1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Enns, Grace                  Cardinal Carter          1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Willms, Marisa               Belle River              1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Mid/Jun Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2.81m  2006        Chelsea Paterson -Leamington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandner, Rachel             Kingsville               2.82m$ 
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.82 2.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Loebach, Emily               Sandwich                 2.55m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Morrow, Nadya                St. Anne                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wang, Karran                 Vincent Massey          J2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pella, Micayla               Assumption               2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Stephens, Britni             Essex D H S              1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Friesen, Betty               Leamington              J1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mirza, Denise                St. Anne                 1.50m  
     1.50 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chu, Jessica                 Sandwich                    NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Crosby, Katricia             Sandwich                    NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.60m  1985        Marianne Bull - Walkerville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich                 4.66m  -0.6 
     4.42m(0.3) 4.20m(-0.8) 4.33m(1.8) 4.34m(-0.2) 4.48m(0.9) 4.66m(-0.6)
  2 Boyd, Meighen                St. Anne                 4.62m   0.3 
     4.29m(1.2) 4.60m(-0.9) 4.52m(-0.2) 4.50m(0.1) 4.62m(0.3) 4.57m(-2.6)
  3 Willms, Marisa               Belle River              4.52m  -1.4 
     4.26m(2.0) 4.40m(1.6) 4.41m(1.0) 4.52m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 4.45m(0.3)
  4 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names               4.47m   1.2 
     4.42m(-0.2) 4.47m(1.2) 4.07m(-1.3) 4.19m(-2.5) 3.51m(2.6) FOUL(-1.8)
  5 Lee Daigle, Mialyn           L'Essor                  4.43m   0.3 
     4.35m(0.6) 4.22m(-0.5) 4.34m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 4.01m(-1.7) 4.43m(0.3)
  6 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Central         4.41m  -1.7 
     4.17m(0.6) 4.17m(-0.7) 4.33m(1.2) FOUL(-1.3) 4.41m(-1.7) 4.24m(0.2)
  7 Poisson, Andrea              St. Anne                 4.40m   1.9 
     4.26m(0.2) 4.21m(1.9) 4.17m(1.5) 4.24m(-0.7) 4.40m(1.9) FOUL     
  8 Kozub, Anna                  Leamington               4.28m  -0.1 
     3.39m(-0.5) 3.71m(2.5) 4.28m(-0.1) 3.91m(1.8) 3.77m(0.6) FOUL(-2.4)
  9 Nolan, Shayenna-Rae          Sandwich                 4.22m  -0.8 
     3.70m(0.1) 3.96m(1.7) 4.22m(-0.8)           
 10 Ianecello, Megan             Riverside                4.21m  -0.9 
     FOUL      4.21m(-0.9) FOUL                
 11 White, Adrianne              Villanova                4.11m  -2.0 
     4.04m(1.2) 4.11m(-2.0) 4.03m(-0.1)           
 12 Burke, Madelyn               Brennan                  4.06m   3.9 
     3.81m(-0.2) 3.80m(-1.1) 4.06m(3.9)           
 13 MacDougall, Kyla             St. Josephs              4.05m  -0.5 
     4.01m(-1.2) 4.05m(-0.5) 3.84m(-1.1)           
 14 Dolba, Alicia                Holy Names               3.96m  -0.9 
     3.81m(-0.1) 3.88m(0.4) 3.96m(-0.9)           
 15 Stephens, Katie              Herman                   3.85m   0.4 
     3.52m(-0.9) 3.34m(1.0) 3.85m(0.4)           
 16 Chadwick, Devon              Essex D H S              3.79m  -0.5 
     FOUL(1.2) 3.79m(-0.5) 2.21m(0.8)           
 16 Lafontaine, Brittany         Holy Names               3.79m  -1.5 
     3.79m(-1.5) 3.62m(-1.4) 3.79m(0.8)           
 18 Jorritsma, Rachel            Sandwich                 3.74m  -1.0 
     FOUL(0.4) 3.74m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)           
 19 Moses, Achol                 Century                  3.69m   2.4 
     3.16m(-0.9) 3.11m(-1.4) 3.69m(2.4)           
 20 Dupuis, Tianna               St. Anne                 3.68m  -1.1 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 3.68m(-1.1)           
 21 Perry, Bianca                Riverside                3.54m  -2.2 
     3.42m(0.8) 3.27m(1.5) 3.54m(-2.2)           
 22 Zubac, Maja                  Vincent Massey           3.53m  -0.1 
     3.53m(-0.1) 3.43m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6)           
 23 Anderson, Sarah              Riverside                3.41m  -0.7 
     2.52m(-1.4) 2.64m(-2.5) 3.41m(-0.7)           
 24 Van Horne, Desiree           St. Josephs              3.24m  -1.7 
     FOUL(-1.5) 3.24m(-1.7) 2.93m(1.5)           
 25 Watson, Jennifer             Brennan                  2.95m   2.4 
     FOUL(-0.1) 2.79m(1.5) 2.95m(2.4)           
 -- Kandalaft, Joanna            Villanova                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.52m  2002        S.Kipping/Kingsville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names              10.47m   0.4 
     9.62m(-1.5) 10.08m(0.2) 10.22m(0.9) 10.02m(1.6) 10.35m(1.3) 10.47m(0.4)
  2 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich                10.42m   1.8 
     9.94m(2.1) 9.82m(-1.6) 9.90m(1.4) 10.26m(0.6) 10.42m(1.8) PASS     
  3 Boyd, Meighen                St. Anne                10.05m   2.2 
     9.75m(-1.1) FOUL(0.9) 10.05m(2.2) 9.55m(1.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9)
  4 White, Adrianne              Villanova                9.79m   2.2 
     8.93m(-1.3) 9.51m(2.5) 9.39m(1.7) 9.37m(-1.1) 9.79m(2.2) 9.50m(1.2)
  5 Poisson, Andrea              St. Anne                 9.55m   0.2 
     FOUL(-1.5) 9.22m(0.9) 9.55m(0.2) 9.08m(0.9) 8.80m(1.5) 9.20m(2.6)
  6 Kozub, Anna                  Leamington               9.46m   1.5 
        9.31m(2.3) 9.09m(0.6) 9.06m(+0.0) 9.46m(1.5) 9.40m(0.3)
  7 Kindiak, Natalie             St. Anne                 9.33m   1.4 
     FOUL(-3.3) 9.33m(1.4) FOUL(-1.7) 9.10m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Yzerman, Kristen             Maranatha                9.21m   3.2 
     8.48m(-1.4) 9.21m(3.2) 8.73m(0.7) 8.53m(-0.7) 8.81m(2.2) 8.96m(1.8)
  9 Brandner, Rachel             Kingsville               9.20m   0.4 
     8.58m(-0.6) 9.11m(0.3) 9.20m(0.4)         
 10 Lowe, Christie               Essex D H S              8.94m   2.0 
     7.94m(-1.9) 8.94m(2.0) 8.77m(0.4)         
 11 Humenny, Alyssa              Sandwich                 8.81m   1.2 
     FOUL(-2.4) 8.58m(-0.3) 8.81m(1.2)         
 12 Willms, Marisa               Belle River              8.80m   0.4 
     8.00m(2.4) 8.61m(0.7) 8.80m(0.4)         
 13 Stephens, Katie              Herman                   8.63m   0.8 
     8.45m(0.2) 8.63m(0.8) 8.35m(-0.4)         
 14 Burke, Madelyn               Brennan                  8.60m  -1.8 
     8.33m(0.6) 8.31m(-0.2) 8.60m(-1.8)         
 15 Reaume, Naomi                Sandwich                 8.11m  -1.9 
     7.81m(-0.6) 8.04m(-0.8) 8.11m(-1.9)         
 16 Dolba, Alicia                Holy Names               7.99m   1.1 
     7.62m(3.2) 7.99m(1.1) 7.89m(0.4)         
 17 Perry, Bianca                Riverside                7.56m  -2.1 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 7.56m(-2.1)         
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.54m  1982        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                  9.59m  
      8.89m  9.18m  9.59m  9.23m  8.95m  9.47m
  2 Kearns, McKenzie             Lajeunesse               9.03m  
      9.03m  8.16m  8.21m  8.92m  8.57m  8.60m
  3 Lacoursiere, Rachel          Belle River              8.81m  
      8.63m  8.41m  8.81m  8.51m  8.29m  8.41m
  4 Gauthier, Joslyn             Herman                   8.79m  
      8.05m  8.78m  8.67m  8.77m  8.79m  8.14m
  5 Conlon, Quinn                Assumption               8.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.33m  8.23m  8.45m  8.34m
  6 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River              7.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Humenny, Alyssa              Sandwich                 7.78m  
      7.38m  7.14m  7.11m  7.78m  7.49m  6.90m
  8 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                   7.57m  
      6.75m  6.97m  7.57m  6.57m  6.75m  7.00m
  9 Forshaw, Maggie              L'Essor                  7.34m  
      7.13m  6.69m  7.34m           
 10 Zonta, Alessia               Cardinal Carter          7.26m  
      7.26m  7.25m  7.15m           
 11 Kassem, Mallak               Assumption               7.20m  
      7.20m  6.46m  6.84m           
 12 Iskander, Christine          Vincent Massey           7.10m  
      7.10m  6.74m  7.05m           
 13 Gilmore, Rhiannon            Assumption               6.64m  
      6.48m  6.64m  6.49m           
 14 Lyle, Brynna                 Sandwich                 6.00m  
      5.65m  FOUL  6.00m           
 15 Jorritsma, Rachel            Sandwich                 5.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m           
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.26m  1986        Heather Quick - Riverside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 30.77m  
      30.01m  22.17m  28.22m  27.42m  28.37m  30.77m
  2 Conlon, Quinn                Assumption              30.68m  
      29.39m  FOUL  26.56m  25.94m  29.74m  30.68m
  3 Hunter, Michelle             Belle River             28.11m  
      26.53m  FOUL  28.11m  FOUL  26.57m  23.46m
  4 Gauthier, Joslyn             Herman                  27.09m  
      FOUL  24.64m  26.10m  23.48m  27.09m  FOUL
  5 Forshaw, Maggie              L'Essor                 26.72m  
      23.05m  19.94m  23.66m  26.72m  26.43m  25.66m
  6 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River             25.12m  
      20.34m  19.77m  22.74m  20.44m  25.12m  22.39m
  7 Bevacqua, Julia              Assumption              23.92m  
      23.71m  20.81m  22.17m  22.85m  23.92m  21.00m
  8 Smith, Victoria              Belle River             23.64m  
      23.64m  21.23m  FOUL  FOUL  22.38m  22.08m
  9 Limarzi, Laura               Assumption              22.65m  
      22.43m  20.86m  22.65m           
 10 Campbell, Taylor             Riverside               22.07m  
      22.07m  21.49m  21.59m           
 11 Gammy, Laura                 Sandwich                21.70m  
      19.24m  21.70m  21.37m           
 11 Seifarth, Clarissa           Riverside               21.70m  
      20.97m  21.70m  21.22m           
 13 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                  20.22m  
      19.42m  20.22m  19.80m           
 14 Iskander, Christine          Vincent Massey          20.19m  
      20.19m  FOUL  16.69m           
 15 Bernauer, Emily              Villanova               17.54m  
      14.79m  17.54m  14.84m           
 16 Day, Jennifer                Sandwich                15.72m  
      FOUL  13.96m  15.72m           
 17 Staddon, Samantha            Sandwich                15.12m  
      13.47m  15.12m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 45.40m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Victoria              Belle River             36.81m  
      36.81m  31.59m  29.93m  33.96m  28.85m  34.17m
  2 Lacoursiere, Rachel          Belle River             31.14m  
      25.94m  21.84m  23.40m  26.88m  30.28m  31.14m
  3 McCloskey, Emily             Essex D H S             30.88m  
      25.64m  30.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.07m
  4 Gyemi, Alana                 St. Anne                27.91m  
      26.63m  27.91m  FOUL  FOUL  22.40m  FOUL
  5 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 26.97m  
      25.93m  23.58m  FOUL  26.97m  22.49m  FOUL
  6 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova               26.40m  
      26.40m  FOUL  24.55m  22.67m  22.29m  26.19m
  7 McNames, Keaton              Brennan                 25.06m  
      25.06m  24.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.34m
  8 Corey, Erika                 Sandwich                24.12m  
      22.30m  22.67m  FOUL  24.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River             21.38m  
      FOUL  21.38m  20.36m           
 10 Forshaw, Maggie              L'Essor                 21.22m  
      18.70m  21.22m  17.77m           
 11 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova               20.08m  
      20.08m  18.40m  19.85m           
 12 Bernauer, Emily              Villanova               18.94m  
      17.40m  18.94m  18.57m           
 13 Limarzi, Laura               Assumption              18.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m           
 14 Zonta, Alessia               Cardinal Carter         18.20m  
      18.20m  16.97m  18.03m           
 15 Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy                 16.57m  
      13.85m  12.72m  16.57m           
 16 Iskander, Christine          Vincent Massey          15.87m  
      14.98m  15.85m  15.87m         
 17 Chu, Jessica                 Sandwich                14.50m  
      11.81m  11.02m  14.50m           
 18 Crosby, Katricia             Sandwich                 9.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.59m           
 -- Broll, Pauline               Leamington                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gilmore, Rhiannon            Assumption                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              12.92Q  1.0  2  12.913
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                12.92Q  1.8  4  12.914
  3 McMahon, Kristen             Belle River              13.13Q  2.0  5 
  4 Omahen, Emily                St. Anne                 13.31Q -1.6  3 
  5 Penney, Bailey               Riverside                13.42Q  0.5  1 
  6 Pillon, Brittany             Villanova                13.39Q  1.8  4 
  7 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           13.42Q  0.5  1 
  8 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 13.53Q  2.0  5 
  9 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                 13.68Q  1.0  2 
 10 McLean, Alex                 Herman                   13.90Q -1.6  3 
 11 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor                  13.43q  1.8  4 
 12 Russette, Rachelle           Brennan                  13.51q  1.8  4 
 13 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   13.61q  0.5  1 
 14 Seguin, Macy                 Belle River              13.73q  0.5  1 
 15 Walpole, Samantha            Century                  13.73q  2.0  5 
 16 Duic, Rachel                 St. Anne                 13.86q  2.0  5 
 17 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S              13.86q  0.5  1 
 18 Mehdi, Rida                  Vincent Massey           13.98q  1.8  4 
 19 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey           14.03q  1.0  2 
 20 Willson, Rachel              Villanova                14.09q  2.0  5 
 21 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                  14.15q -1.6  3 
 22 Sands, Melissa               Villanova                14.26q  1.8  4 
 23 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor                  14.28q  1.8  4 
 24 Moore, Kiana                 Walkerville              14.29q  2.0  5 
 25 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha                14.37  -1.6  3 
 26 Pursel, Emily                L'Essor                  14.41   1.0  2 
 27 Firman, Jessica              St. Anne                 14.47  -1.6  3 
 28 Link, Aliyah                 Brennan                  14.62   1.0  2 
 29 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Josephs              14.73   1.0  2 
 30 Siimes, Katrina              Maranatha                14.79   1.0  2 
 31 Lucier, Karli                Assumption               14.96   0.5  1 
 32 Saffran, Alex                Sandwich                 15.12   2.0  5 
 33 Hunter, Jeslyn               Maranatha                15.45  -1.6  3 
 34 Fernander-Lopez, Shakira     Catholic Central         15.46   0.5  1 
 35 McCutcheon-Moore, Paige      Century                  15.57   0.5  1 
 36 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya         Kennedy                  19.14   2.0  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              12.91Q -0.3  3 
  2 Omahen, Emily                St. Anne                 12.95Q -0.6  1 
  3 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                12.96Q -1.7  2 
  4 McMahon, Kristen             Belle River              13.29Q -0.6  1 
  5 Penney, Bailey               Riverside                13.47Q -1.7  2  13.465
  6 Pillon, Brittany             Villanova                13.47Q -0.3  3  13.467
  7 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           13.52q -0.3  3 
  8 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor                  13.57q -1.7  2 
  9 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 13.59  -1.7  2 
 10 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                 13.63  -0.6  1 
 11 Russette, Rachelle           Brennan                  13.65  -0.3  3 
 12 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   13.65  -0.3  3 
 13 Seguin, Macy                 Belle River              13.72  -1.7  2 
 14 McLean, Alex                 Herman                   13.78  -0.6  1 
 15 Duic, Rachel                 St. Anne                 13.79  -0.6  1 
 16 Walpole, Samantha            Century                  13.85  -0.6  1 
 17 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S              13.93  -1.7  2 
 18 Mehdi, Rida                  Vincent Massey           13.97  -0.3  3 
 19 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                  14.08  -0.6  1 
 20 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey           14.09  -0.3  3 
 21 Moore, Kiana                 Walkerville              14.25  -0.3  3 
 22 Sands, Melissa               Villanova                14.26  -0.6  1 
 23 Willson, Rachel              Villanova                14.26  -1.7  2 
 24 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor                  14.61  -1.7  2 
Preliminaries
 25 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha                               
 26 Pursel, Emily                L'Essor                                 
 27 Firman, Jessica              St. Anne                                
 28 Link, Aliyah                 Brennan                                 
 29 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Josephs                             
 30 Siimes, Katrina              Maranatha                               
 31 Lucier, Karli                Assumption                              
 32 Saffran, Alex                Sandwich                                
 33 Hunter, Jeslyn               Maranatha                               
 34 Fernander-Lopez, Shakira     Catholic Central                        
 35 McCutcheon-Moore, Paige      Century                                 
 36 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya         Kennedy                                 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Omahen, Emily                St. Anne                 12.58   2.2 
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                12.63   2.2 
  3 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              12.71   2.2 
  4 McMahon, Kristen             Belle River              13.13   2.2 
  5 Pillon, Brittany             Villanova                13.19   2.2 
  6 Penney, Bailey               Riverside                13.58   2.2 
  7 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           13.59   2.2 
  8 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor                  13.65   2.2 
Semi-Finals
  9 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                             
 10 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                             
 11 Russette, Rachelle           Brennan                              
 12 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                               
 13 Seguin, Macy                 Belle River                          
 14 McLean, Alex                 Herman                               
 15 Duic, Rachel                 St. Anne                             
 16 Walpole, Samantha            Century                              
 17 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S                          
 18 Mehdi, Rida                  Vincent Massey                       
 19 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                              
 20 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey                       
 21 Moore, Kiana                 Walkerville                          
 22 Sands, Melissa               Villanova                            
 23 Willson, Rachel              Villanova                            
 24 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor                              
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 25.33  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S              26.20Q  0.8  4 
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                26.98Q  0.2  3 
  3 Omahen, Emily                St. Anne                 27.01Q  0.4  2 
  4 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           27.62Q -0.3  1 
  5 Telega, Lyndsey              Sandwich                 28.09q  0.8  4 
  6 McLean, Alex                 Herman                   28.25q  0.2  3 
  7 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 28.29q  0.8  4 
  8 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                 28.55q  0.2  3 
  9 Pineault, Laura              Riverside                28.88q  0.4  2 
 10 Cambil, Jessica              Brennan                  28.91q  0.8  4 
 11 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha                29.03q  0.4  2 
 12 Faraci, Jaclyn               Villanova                29.10q  0.2  3 
 13 Joseph, Margaret             Maranatha                29.13q -0.3  1 
 14 Thrasher, Claire             St. Anne                 29.36q  0.4  2 
 15 Duic, Rachel                 St. Anne                 29.40q -0.3  1 
 16 Seguin, Macy                 Belle River              29.40q  0.2  3 
 17 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey           29.48   0.8  4 
 18 Mukendi, Sarah               St. Josephs              29.66   0.8  4 
 19 Pursel, Emily                L'Essor                  29.69  -0.3  1 
 20 Willson, Rachel              Villanova                29.86   0.4  2 
 21 Moore, Kiana                 Walkerville              29.89   0.2  3 
 22 Pretty, Kandice              Villanova                29.96   0.2  3 
 23 Bertrand, Danielle           Walkerville              30.10   0.8  4 
 24 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor                  30.26  -0.3  1 
 25 St. Louis, Sarah             St. Josephs              30.38  -0.3  1 
 26 Link, Aliyah                 Brennan                  30.65   0.2  3 
 27 Siimes, Katrina              Maranatha                31.85  -0.3  1 
 28 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Josephs              32.35   0.4  2 
 29 McCutcheon-Moore, Paige      Century                  32.86   0.4  2 
 30 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya         Kennedy                  42.62   0.8  4 
 -- McMahon, Kristen             Belle River                 FS   0.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 25.33  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S              25.37   2.0  2 
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                26.27   2.0  2 
  3 Omahen, Emily                St. Anne                 26.47   2.0  2 
  4 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           27.81   2.0  2 
  5 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                 27.97   2.0  2 
  6 Telega, Lyndsey              Sandwich                 28.20   2.0  2 
  7 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 28.27   2.0  2 
  8 Pineault, Laura              Riverside                28.30  -1.5  1 
  9 Faraci, Jaclyn               Villanova                28.73  -1.5  1 
 10 McLean, Alex                 Herman                   28.88   2.0  2 
 11 Seguin, Macy                 Belle River              28.92  -1.5  1 
 12 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha                29.00  -1.5  1 
 13 Duic, Rachel                 St. Anne                 29.03  -1.5  1 
 14 Cambil, Jessica              Brennan                  29.12  -1.5  1 
 15 Joseph, Margaret             Maranatha                29.29  -1.5  1 
 16 Thrasher, Claire             St. Anne                 29.33  -1.5  1 
Preliminaries
 17 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey                          
 18 Mukendi, Sarah               St. Josephs                             
 19 Pursel, Emily                L'Essor                                 
 20 Willson, Rachel              Villanova                               
 21 Moore, Kiana                 Walkerville                             
 22 Pretty, Kandice              Villanova                               
 23 Bertrand, Danielle           Walkerville                             
 24 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor                                 
 25 St. Louis, Sarah             St. Josephs                             
 26 Link, Aliyah                 Brennan                                 
 27 Siimes, Katrina              Maranatha                               
 28 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Josephs                             
 29 McCutcheon-Moore, Paige      Century                                 
 30 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya         Kennedy                                 
 -- McMahon, Kristen             Belle River                             
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 56.11  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S              58.61   3 
  2 Telega, Lyndsey              Sandwich               1:02.77   3 
  3 McLean, Alex                 Herman                 1:02.91   3 
  4 Campigotto, Angelica         Holy Names             1:04.09   2 
  5 Cambil, Jessica              Brennan                1:04.84   3 
  6 Faraci, Jaclyn               Villanova              1:05.80   2 
  7 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha              1:06.13   2 
  8 Drouillard, Chelsea          St. Anne               1:07.16   3 
  9 Gyemi, Lauren                Walkerville            1:07.31   2 
 10 Steen, Jacey                 St. Anne               1:07.89   3 
 11 Joseph, Margaret             Maranatha              1:07.99   2 
 12 Mukendi, Sarah               St. Josephs            1:08.39   1 
 13 Pretty, Kandice              Villanova              1:11.18   1 
 14 Link, Aliyah                 Brennan                1:12.28   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:17.23  2008        Holly Benson -Brennan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marton, Meaghan              Amherst                2:20.00  
  2 Bernard, Frances             Vincent Massey         2:24.76  
  3 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption             2:28.76  
  4 Telega, Lyndsey              Sandwich               2:29.27  
  5 Petrasovic, Julie            St. Anne               2:31.26  
  6 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River            2:33.10  
  7 Campigotto, Angelica         Holy Names             2:37.67  
  8 Steen, Jacey                 St. Anne               2:39.54  
  9 Cecile, Jessica              L'Essor                2:40.81  
 10 Faraci, Jaclyn               Villanova              2:41.88  
 11 Jarison, Stephanie           Riverside              2:48.05  
 12 Delic, Leina                 Kennedy                2:48.39  
 13 Widjaja, Jillian             Assumption             2:50.77  
 14 Elias, Katie                 St. Anne               2:51.37  
 15 Janisse, Sabrina             L'Essor                2:52.96  
 16 Danelon, Brittany            Belle River            3:03.80  
 17 Marentette, Brittany         Kennedy                3:05.29  
 18 Snider, Jill                 Walkerville            3:12.54  
 19 Hijih, Amira                 Vincent Massey         3:16.71  
 20 Attalla, Samara              Vincent Massey         3:19.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:45.8h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marton, Meaghan              Amherst                4:42.59^ 
  2 Bernard, Frances             Vincent Massey         4:53.69  
  3 Baydoun, Zeinab              Vincent Massey         5:03.15  
  4 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River            5:04.29  
  5 Bracci, Ashley               Essex D H S            5:14.63  
  6 Petrasovic, Julie            St. Anne               5:17.00  
  7 Bertucci, Liz                Villanova              5:36.28  
  8 Gaudette, Meghan             St. Anne               5:39.58  
  9 McGregor, Natalie            Holy Names             5:44.20  
 10 Jarison, Stephanie           Riverside              5:49.38  
 11 Delic, Leina                 Kennedy                5:53.32  
 12 Brush, Nicole                Essex D H S            6:04.83  
 13 Seagull, Candice             Sandwich               6:08.92  
 14 Marentette, Brittany         Kennedy                6:15.82  
 15 Cowan, Jacinta               St. Josephs            6:51.75  
 16 Shan, Karishma               Catholic Central       7:50.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10:20.50  2008        Stephanie Aldea - St.Anne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marton, Meaghan              Amherst               10:30.31  
  2 Bernard, Frances             Vincent Massey        10:33.05  
  3 Baydoun, Zeinab              Vincent Massey        10:44.47  
  4 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption            11:14.04  
  5 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River           11:24.65  
  6 Petrasovic, Julie            St. Anne              11:55.22  
  7 Gaudette, Meghan             St. Anne              12:10.60  
  8 Bertucci, Liz                Villanova             12:25.69  
  9 Jarison, Stephanie           Riverside             12:35.18  
 10 Marentette, Brittany         Kennedy               13:13.76  
 11 McGregor, Natalie            Holy Names            13:14.36  
 12 Seagull, Candice             Sandwich              13:29.22  
 13 Brush, Nicole                Essex D H S           13:47.65  
 14 Snider, Jill                 Walkerville           14:33.21  
 15 Danelon, Brittany            Belle River           14:53.76  
 16 Shan, Karishma               Catholic Central      16:10.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.74  5/2006      Noelle Montcalm - St.Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivait, Courteney            Kingsville               15.84Q -1.6  2 
  2 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              15.99Q -2.1  1 
  3 Penney, Bailey               Riverside                16.12Q  1.7  3 
  4 Howard, Jamielyn             Sandwich                 16.80Q -1.6  2 
  5 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   16.89Q -2.1  1 
  6 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              17.03Q  1.7  3 
  7 Pineault, Laura              Riverside                16.90q -2.1  1 
  8 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor                  17.40q -2.1  1 
  9 Probert, Brogan              Belle River              17.75   1.7  3 
 10 Cyrenne, Genny               Herman                   17.87  -1.6  2 
 11 Lucier, Karli                Assumption               18.32   1.7  3 
 12 Firman, Jessica              St. Anne                 19.25  -2.1  1 
 13 Anderi, Meagan               St. Anne                 20.43  -1.6  2 
 14 Romano, Sabrina              Sandwich                 20.77   1.7  3 
 15 Scarfone, Ashley             St. Anne                 21.53   1.7  3 
 16 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                  22.23  -2.1  1 
 17 Bortolotti, Carlysle         Sandwich                 23.32  -1.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.74  5/2006      Noelle Montcalm - St.Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Penney, Bailey               Riverside                15.39   0.7 
  2 Rivait, Courteney            Kingsville               15.43   0.7 
  3 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              15.45   0.7 
  4 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor                  16.48   0.7 
  5 Pineault, Laura              Riverside                16.68   0.7 
  6 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              16.90   0.7 
  7 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   17.05   0.7 
  8 Howard, Jamielyn             Sandwich                 18.43   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Probert, Brogan              Belle River                          
 10 Cyrenne, Genny               Herman                               
 11 Lucier, Karli                Assumption                           
 12 Firman, Jessica              St. Anne                             
 13 Anderi, Meagan               St. Anne                             
 14 Romano, Sabrina              Sandwich                             
 15 Scarfone, Ashley             St. Anne                             
 16 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                              
 17 Bortolotti, Carlysle         Sandwich                             
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:03.19  13/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S            1:04.93   2 
  2 Rivait, Courteney            Kingsville             1:08.48   2 
  3 Pineault, Laura              Riverside              1:11.74   1 
  4 Burton, Kelly                Belle River            1:13.83   2 
  5 Gorski, Alison               Sandwich               1:15.19   2 
  6 Cyrenne, Genny               Herman                 1:18.48   2 
  7 Probert, Brogan              Belle River            1:19.79   2 
  8 Hardcastle, Chevonne         St. Anne               1:20.20   2 
  9 Normandeau, Devon            Brennan                1:23.03   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 5:16.87  13/05/2010  Zeinab Baydoun, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baydoun, Zeinab              Vincent Massey         5:16.67$ 
  2 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption             5:44.09  
  3 Bracci, Ashley               Essex D H S            5:48.95  
  4 Namespetra, Sara             Essex D H S            6:12.83  
  5 Smallhorn, Mackenzie         Sandwich               6:36.70  
  6 Fisico, Lauren               Sandwich               6:36.84  
  7 Bertucci, Sarah              Villanova              6:45.74  
  8 Seagull, Candice             Sandwich               6:49.54  
  9 Wolfe, Alice                 Harrow                 7:47.67  
 10 Tilley, Erica                Leamington             7:55.93  
 11 Friesen, Betty               Leamington             8:24.34  
 12 Mertz, Alexandra             Harrow                 9:18.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.14  13/05/2003  Brennan                                     
                       M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex District High Schoo                             50.98   2 
  2 Riverside Secondary School                            51.41   2 
  3 Belle River D.H.S.                                    52.71   1 
  4 Sandwich Secondary                                    53.07   2 
  5 St. Anne High School                                  53.28   2 
  6 W.F. Herman Secondary School                          54.04   2 
  7 St. Thomas of Villanova                               54.15   2 
  8 Vincent Massey Secondary                              54.74   1 
  9 Harrow  District High                                 54.82   2 
 10 F.J. Brennan                                          55.87   1 
 11 L'Essor                                               55.98   1 
 12 Maranatha Christian Academy                           56.17   2 
 -- General Amherst                                         DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:04.99  2002        F.J.Brennan                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex District High Schoo                           4:09.98   2 
  2 St. Anne High School                                4:15.01   2 
  3 Riverside Secondary School                          4:20.44   1 
  4 Sandwich Secondary                                  4:20.64   2 
  5 Vincent Massey Secondary                            4:21.40   2 
  6 Belle River D.H.S.                                  4:24.75   1 
  7 W.F. Herman Secondary School                        4:25.66   2 
  8 St. Joseph's  High School                           4:26.33   1 
  9 General Amherst                                     4:28.78   1 
 10 F.J. Brennan                                        4:31.60   1 
 11 Maranatha Christian Academy                         4:32.22   2 
 12 Assumption College School                           4:37.74   1 
 13 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.                                4:45.82   1 
 14 L'Essor                                             4:47.12   1 
 -- Holy Names                                               DQ   2  163.3
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.70m  1981        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Sharman, Tessa               St. Josephs             J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Henshaw, Sarah               Walkerville              1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Uras, Veronica               Vincent Massey          J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McFadden, Jillian            Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River              1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Heaunault, Jenna             Amherst                 J1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Corey, Blair                 Sandwich                J1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mong, Jessica                Riverside               J1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Severin, Jordyn              Sandwich                    NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3.68m  2006        Erica Reiser - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauro, Laura                 Assumption               2.55m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 LaRocque, Tori               St. Anne                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Romaniuk, Jen                St. Anne                J2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McFadden, Jillian            Sandwich                 2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dominato, Alex               St. Anne                 1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Crawford, Kaylie             Kingsville              J1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bortolotti, Carlysle         Sandwich                 1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Widjaja, Jillian             Assumption               1.65m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.56m  1994        Stephanie Gouin - Assumption                
     WECSSAA: $ 5.56m  2002        Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily                St. Anne                 5.29m  -1.4 
     5.08m(1.5) 5.11m(2.3) 5.29m(-1.4) PASS      5.23m(-1.7) 5.24m(-1.9)
  2 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S              4.86m   0.1 
     4.14m(1.7) 4.65m(-0.4) 4.86m(0.1) 4.82m(-0.6) 4.83m(-1.1) 4.44m(-2.5)
  3 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              4.78m   0.6 
     4.78m(0.6) 4.72m(-1.1) 4.66m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 4.54m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.8)
  4 Mehdi, Rida                  Vincent Massey           4.63m  -1.2 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 4.63m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.1) 4.10m(-0.8) 4.26m(-2.0)
  5 McMahon, Kristen             Belle River              4.53m  -2.5 
     4.31m(0.3) 4.33m(0.4) 3.91m(-2.2) 4.19m(-0.4) 3.95m(-0.8) 4.53m(-2.5)
  6 Mong, Jessica                Riverside                4.45m  -0.7 
     4.38m(0.9) 4.28m(-1.5) 4.25m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 4.45m(-0.7) 4.07m(-1.8)
  7 Pretty, Kandice              Villanova                4.27m  -1.2 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.27m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.0) 3.85m(-1.3)
  8 Wharram, Jessica             Kingsville               4.22m  -0.6 
     4.10m(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 4.22m(-0.6) 4.09m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) 4.02m(-2.0)
  9 Russette, Rachelle           Brennan                 J4.22m   2.9 
     3.77m(-0.7) 4.04m(1.3) 4.22m(2.9)           
 10 Cecile, Jessica              L'Essor                  4.21m  +0.0 
     3.87m(-0.1) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.19m(-0.9)           
 11 Gorski, Alison               Sandwich                 4.19m  -1.3 
     4.19m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 3.94m(-1.0)           
 12 Walpole, Samantha            Century                  4.15m   1.1 
     4.15m(1.1) 3.32m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.2)           
 13 Collings, Jordan             Leamington               4.13m   1.6 
     4.13m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 4.08m(0.4)           
 14 Deveau-Carter, Rachelle      Leamington               4.08m  -1.4 
     3.81m(-0.7) 4.08m(-1.4) 4.03m(-1.1)           
 15 Howard, Jamielyn             Sandwich                 4.03m  -1.2 
     4.03m(-1.2) 4.02m(-1.3) 3.47m(-0.5)           
 15 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                  4.03m   2.9 
     FOUL(-0.5) 3.97m(1.6) 4.03m(2.9)           
 17 Olagbegi, Bosoye             St. Josephs              3.98m  -1.0 
     3.98m(-1.0) 3.95m(3.2) 3.78m(-0.0)           
 18 Fernander-Lopez, Shakira     Catholic Central         3.92m  -1.3 
     3.87m(-1.0) 3.69m(-1.1) 3.92m(-1.3)           
 19 Barrette, Natalie            L'Essor                  3.78m   0.8 
     3.78m(0.8) 3.66m(0.3) 3.64m(-0.6)           
 20 McCutcheon-Moore, Paige      Century                  3.47m   1.6 
     FOUL(0.3) 3.36m(1.5) 3.47m(1.6)           
 21 Bertrand, Danielle           Walkerville              3.45m  -0.1 
     3.45m(-0.1) 2.25m(0.3) 3.08m(-2.1)           
 22 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Josephs              3.42m  -1.0 
     3.42m(-1.0) 3.23m(-0.1) 3.29m(-1.0)           
 23 Gabriele-DiBiase, Natali     Villanova                2.91m   1.4 
     2.91m(1.4) 2.52m(-0.6) 2.88m(-2.1)           
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.53m  2000        Jackie Moore - Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 YU, Nancy                    Kingsville              10.56m   NWI 
     10.31m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) FOUL      10.34m(NWI)
  2 Wharram, Jessica             Kingsville              10.14m   NWI 
     9.67m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI) 9.96m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)
  3 Russette, Rachelle           Brennan                 10.12m   NWI 
     9.76m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI)
  4 Cuffaro, Mia                 Villanova               10.03m   NWI 
     9.92m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI)
  5 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S              9.98m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.96m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Mong, Jessica                Riverside                9.77m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.13m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) FOUL      9.77m(NWI)
  7 Deveau-Carter, Rachelle      Leamington               9.18m   NWI 
     8.92m(NWI) 8.70m(NWI) 9.08m(NWI) 8.98m(NWI) 9.02m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI)
  8 Collings, Jordan             Leamington               8.86m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.60m(NWI) 8.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      8.82m(NWI)
  9 Gorski, Alison               Sandwich                 8.68m   NWI 
     8.53m(NWI) 8.18m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI)           
 10 Bertrand, Danielle           Walkerville              8.60m   NWI 
     8.60m(NWI) 8.30m(NWI) 7.93m(NWI)           
 11 MacDonald, Mary Beth         Holy Names               8.18m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.18m(NWI)           
 -- Pieris, Dilani               Vincent Massey            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.62m  1984        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowan, Jacinta               St. Josephs             11.92m  
      11.92m  11.63m  11.05m  11.59m  11.74m  11.70m
  2 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River             10.10m  
      9.82m  10.10m  9.87m  9.71m  9.66m  10.07m
  3 Radan, Bojana                Kennedy                 10.03m  
      8.82m  9.15m  10.03m  9.23m  9.31m  FOUL
  4 Masson, Chelsea              Vincent Massey           9.97m  
      9.70m  9.82m  9.97m  9.83m  9.10m  9.78m
  5 Morse, Nicole                Essex D H S              9.58m  
      8.82m  8.58m  9.58m  8.96m  8.70m  FOUL
  6 Vuletic, Dragana             Riverside                9.43m  
      9.14m  8.97m  8.33m  9.43m  9.13m  9.29m
  7 Talevska, Veronica           Vincent Massey           8.94m  
      8.67m  8.69m  8.94m  8.30m  8.34m  FOUL
  8 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside               J8.94m  
      7.77m  8.16m  7.54m  8.20m  8.33m  8.94m
  9 Krey, Tirzah                 Vincent Massey           7.53m  
      7.03m  7.53m  7.46m           
 10 Setosta, Mahriah             St. Anne                 7.25m  
      FOUL  7.25m  FOUL           
 11 Thrasher, Claire             St. Anne                 6.57m  
      6.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Pocock, Bryanna              Riverside                6.08m  
      5.70m  6.08m  5.36m         
 13 Gesuale, Allison             St. Anne                 5.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m         
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.18m  1982        Denise Hebert - Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside               39.30m  
      33.74m  33.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.30m
  2 Cowan, Jacinta               St. Josephs             32.27m  
      32.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.27m
  3 Morse, Nicole                Essex D H S             28.67m  
      28.63m  28.27m  28.43m  27.38m  25.96m  28.67m
  4 Vuletic, Dragana             Riverside               27.41m  
      FOUL  23.16m  FOUL  24.05m  22.58m  27.41m
  5 Coughlin, Mary               Villanova               26.95m  
      24.64m  23.21m  26.27m  26.95m  26.72m  26.41m
  6 Mullins, Anna                St. Anne                26.08m  
      26.08m  FOUL  23.27m  25.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Masson, Chelsea              Vincent Massey          24.86m  
      21.21m  23.42m  FOUL  24.86m  FOUL  24.70m
  8 Tracey, Katie                St. Anne                24.74m  
      21.97m  24.74m  23.94m  18.27m  23.55m  FOUL
  9 Krey, Tirzah                 Vincent Massey          20.98m  
      20.69m  20.98m  20.35m           
 10 Merner, Sarah                Riverside               17.71m  
      17.43m  16.01m  17.71m           
 11 Romano, Sabrina              Sandwich                17.61m  
      17.61m  FOUL  13.76m           
 12 Janisse, Chelsea             St. Anne                14.28m  
      FOUL  14.28m  14.02m           
 13 Zheng, Doris                 Sandwich                12.15m  
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 45.07m  5/2006      Bethanie Wachna -Holy Names                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside               39.03m  
      31.91m  33.56m  36.16m  36.50m  39.03m  38.75m
  2 Meeke, Sarah                 Sandwich                37.51m  
      32.53m  30.48m  33.47m  33.10m  37.51m  37.45m
  3 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River             36.84m  
      35.90m  30.33m  31.98m  33.40m  36.84m  32.33m
  4 Bondy, Samantha              Herman                  36.00m  
      33.05m  35.53m  36.00m  32.88m  35.54m  31.03m
  5 Robson, Hannah               Brennan                 35.43m  
      35.10m  35.35m  FOUL  34.40m  35.43m  33.73m
  6 Ducharme, Lerren             Villanova               34.37m  
      30.27m  34.37m  29.88m  FOUL  FOUL  31.11m
  7 Gyemi, Lauren                Walkerville             29.99m  
      28.02m  28.25m  29.99m  28.96m  26.49m  26.63m
  8 Willson, Rachel              Villanova               29.65m  
      PASS  29.65m  FOUL  27.37m  29.00m  FOUL
  9 Mullins, Anna                St. Anne                28.55m  
      28.55m  FOUL  27.26m           
 10 Firman, Jessica              St. Anne                27.91m  
      23.65m  27.91m  FOUL           
 11 Tracey, Katie                St. Anne                26.05m  
      24.15m  26.05m  23.79m           
 12 Warkentin, Sara              Kingsville              24.05m  
      24.05m  23.54m  24.05m           
 13 Lindquist, Kayla             Herman                  22.89m  
      20.37m  FOUL  22.89m           
 14 Saffran, Alex                Sandwich                21.49m  
      21.49m  FOUL  19.53m           
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan                         
       WSSAA: & 11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption                         
       ESSAA: # 11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.99Q  1.5  4 
  2 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 12.01Q -3.0  2 
  3 James, Khaliel               Catholic Central         12.09Q -1.1  6 
  4 Martinez, Miguel             Brennan                  12.20Q -1.6  5 
  5 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   12.35Q  0.3  1 
  6 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names               12.48Q  0.5  3 
  7 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           12.15Q -1.1  6 
  8 Goddard, Garrick             L'Essor                  12.25Q  1.5  4 
  9 Lee-Hyman, Tristan           Sandwich                 12.42Q -1.6  5 
 10 Lloyd, Shawn                 Vincent Massey           12.55Q -3.0  2 
 11 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                12.62Q  0.3  1 
 12 Nourein, Saleem              Century                  12.64Q  0.5  3 
 13 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                12.46q  1.5  4 
 14 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption               12.47q -1.1  6 
 15 Demers, Luke                 Sandwich                 12.66q  0.3  1 
 16 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S              12.71q  1.5  4 
 17 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                12.72q -1.6  5 
 18 Dukanec, Vicktor             Riverside                12.79q -3.0  2 
 19 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville               12.80q -1.1  6 
 20 Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd         Walkerville              12.82q -1.6  5 
 21 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                12.85q  0.5  3 
 22 Pflanzar, Gavin              Kingsville               12.86q -1.6  5 
 23 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                  12.86q  0.5  3 
 24 Pickersgill, Quinn           Vincent Massey           12.97q  0.5  3 
 25 Guthrie, Jacob               Catholic Central         13.02   1.5  4 
 26 Donison, Matt                L'Essor                  13.16  -3.0  2 
 27 Gore, Justin                 Walkerville              13.32   0.3  1 
 28 Laschuck, Mark               Ste. Cecile              13.40   0.3  1 
 29 Rawlins, Eric                Essex D H S              13.56   0.3  1 
 30 Limbombe, Kevin              St. Anne                 13.64  -3.0  2 
 31 Vanderlaan, John             Maranatha                13.74  -1.1  6 
 32 Rollo, Brandon               Brennan                  13.75   0.5  3 
 33 Adolphe, Tyler               Leamington               13.82   0.5  3 
 34 Slingerland, Chris           Kingsville               14.30  -1.6  5 
 35 Bianchi, Michael             Brennan                  14.37   0.3  1 
 36 Cooke, Nick                  Century                  19.96  -3.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan                         
       WSSAA: & 11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption                         
       ESSAA: # 11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 11.66Q  3.4  3 
  2 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.92Q  0.5  1 
  3 James, Khaliel               Catholic Central         11.94Q  1.3  2 
  4 Goddard, Garrick             L'Essor                  12.02Q  3.4  3  12.012
  5 Martinez, Miguel             Brennan                  12.02Q  1.3  2  12.016
  6 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           12.10Q  0.5  1 
  7 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                12.08q  3.4  3  12.075
  8 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   12.08q  3.4  3  12.079
  9 Lee-Hyman, Tristan           Sandwich                 12.25   1.3  2 
 10 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption               12.29   3.4  3 
 11 Demers, Luke                 Sandwich                 12.36   1.3  2 
 12 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names               12.40   0.5  1 
 13 Dukanec, Vicktor             Riverside                12.50   0.5  1 
 14 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                  12.60   3.4  3 
 15 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                12.61   0.5  1 
 16 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                12.61   3.4  3 
 17 Lloyd, Shawn                 Vincent Massey           12.65   1.3  2 
 18 Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd         Walkerville              12.66   3.4  3 
 19 Nourein, Saleem              Century                  12.70   0.5  1 
 20 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S              12.71   1.3  2 
 21 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville               12.85   0.5  1 
 22 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                12.91   1.3  2 
 23 Pflanzar, Gavin              Kingsville               12.95   1.3  2 
 24 Pickersgill, Quinn           Vincent Massey           12.98   0.5  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Guthrie, Jacob               Catholic Central                        
 26 Donison, Matt                L'Essor                                 
 27 Gore, Justin                 Walkerville                             
 28 Laschuck, Mark               Ste. Cecile                             
 29 Rawlins, Eric                Essex D H S                             
 30 Limbombe, Kevin              St. Anne                                
 31 Vanderlaan, John             Maranatha                               
 32 Rollo, Brandon               Brennan                                 
 33 Adolphe, Tyler               Leamington                              
 34 Slingerland, Chris           Kingsville                              
 35 Bianchi, Michael             Brennan                                 
 36 Cooke, Nick                  Century                                 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan                         
       WSSAA: & 11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption                         
       ESSAA: # 11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 11.92  +0.0 
  2 James, Khaliel               Catholic Central         11.93  +0.0 
  3 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.94  +0.0 
  4 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   12.17  +0.0  12.166
  5 Martinez, Miguel             Brennan                  12.17  +0.0  12.170
  6 Goddard, Garrick             L'Essor                  12.24  +0.0 
  7 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           12.45  +0.0 
  8 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                12.59  +0.0 
Semi-Finals
  9 Lee-Hyman, Tristan           Sandwich                             
 10 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption                           
 11 Demers, Luke                 Sandwich                             
 12 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names                           
 13 Dukanec, Vicktor             Riverside                            
 14 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                              
 15 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                            
 16 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                            
 17 Lloyd, Shawn                 Vincent Massey                       
 18 Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd         Walkerville                          
 19 Nourein, Saleem              Century                              
 20 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S                          
 21 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville                           
 22 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                            
 23 Pflanzar, Gavin              Kingsville                           
 24 Pickersgill, Quinn           Vincent Massey                       
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                         
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 23.98Q  1.8  1 
  2 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 24.22Q -1.3  4 
  3 Bento, Austen                Cardinal Carter          24.85Q -1.6  3 
  4 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              25.02Q  0.9  5 
  5 Lee-Hyman, Tristan           Sandwich                 25.29Q  0.2  2 
  6 Martinez, Miguel             Brennan                  24.59q -1.3  4 
  7 Goddard, Garrick             L'Essor                  24.64q -1.3  4 
  8 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           25.63q -1.3  4 
  9 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   25.64q  0.9  5 
 10 Nourein, Saleem              Century                  25.76q -1.6  3 
 11 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   25.80q  1.8  1 
 12 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                26.04q  0.2  2 
 13 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S              26.07q -1.6  3 
 14 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption               26.14q -1.6  3 
 15 Donison, Matt                L'Essor                  26.38q  1.8  1 
 16 Dukanec, Vicktor             Riverside                26.52q -1.3  4 
 17 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville               26.54   0.9  5 
 18 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                  26.57  -1.6  3 
 19 Horrobin, Jordan             Vincent Massey           26.67  -1.6  3 
 20 Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd         Walkerville              26.79   0.9  5 
 21 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  26.89   1.8  1 
 22 Al-Hayawi, Hussein           Vincent Massey           27.19  -1.6  3 
 23 Nari, Jonathan               Lajeunesse               27.32   0.2  2 
 24 Laschuck, Mark               Ste. Cecile              27.36   1.8  1 
 24 Guthrie, Jacob               Catholic Central         27.36  -1.3  4 
 26 Bazzi, Ali                   Holy Names               27.47   1.8  1 
 27 Tremblay, Luke               Essex D H S              27.80   0.2  2 
 28 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                27.91   1.8  1 
 29 Vanderlaan, John             Maranatha                28.66  -1.6  3 
 30 Rollo, Brandon               Brennan                  28.85   0.9  5 
 31 Slingerland, Chris           Kingsville               29.69   0.9  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                         
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 24.12  -0.8  2 
  2 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 24.45  -0.8  2 
  3 Bento, Austen                Cardinal Carter          24.62  -0.8  2 
  4 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              25.02  -0.8  2 
  5 Martinez, Miguel             Brennan                  25.24  -0.8  2 
  6 Lee-Hyman, Tristan           Sandwich                 25.28  -0.8  2 
  7 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   25.36   0.8  1 
  8 Goddard, Garrick             L'Essor                  25.61  -0.8  2 
  9 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S              25.81   0.8  1 
 10 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                25.87   0.8  1 
 11 Nourein, Saleem              Century                  25.90   0.8  1 
 12 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   25.94   0.8  1 
 13 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption               26.30   0.8  1 
 14 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           26.39  -0.8  2 
 15 Donison, Matt                L'Essor                  26.41   0.8  1 
 16 Dukanec, Vicktor             Riverside                26.85   0.8  1 
Preliminaries
 17 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville                              
 18 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                                 
 19 Horrobin, Jordan             Vincent Massey                          
 20 Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd         Walkerville                             
 21 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                                 
 22 Al-Hayawi, Hussein           Vincent Massey                          
 23 Nari, Jonathan               Lajeunesse                              
 24 Laschuck, Mark               Ste. Cecile                             
 24 Guthrie, Jacob               Catholic Central                        
 26 Bazzi, Ali                   Holy Names                              
 27 Tremblay, Luke               Essex D H S                             
 28 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                               
 29 Vanderlaan, John             Maranatha                               
 30 Rollo, Brandon               Brennan                                 
 31 Slingerland, Chris           Kingsville                              
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
       ESSAA: # 52.4h  1997        Scott Moncur - Belle River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 51.96#  4 
  2 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 52.00#  4 
  3 Dunn, Lyjah                  Riverside                53.01   4 
  4 Martinez, Miguel             Brennan                  55.07   4 
  5 Bento, Austen                Cardinal Carter          55.38   3 
  6 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   55.51   4 
  7 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   56.38   4 
  8 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S              57.70   4 
  9 Hedge, Eric                  Kingsville               58.34   3 
 10 Phibbs, Cale                 Leamington               58.64   3 
 11 Fletcher, Chris              Vincent Massey           58.84   2 
 12 Brouwer, Paul                Maranatha              1:00.84   3 
 13 Bazzi, Ali                   Holy Names             1:01.01   3 
 14 Weeks, Tyler                 Amherst                1:01.29   1 
 15 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River            1:01.48   3 
 16 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       1:01.75   4 
 17 Kang, Jacob                  Sandwich               1:01.76   3 
 18 Dukanec, Vicktor             Riverside              1:01.85   2 
 19 Donison, Matt                L'Essor                1:02.23   2 
 20 Varela, Martin               Cardinal Carter        1:02.24   2 
 21 Gore, Justin                 Walkerville            1:03.57   2 
 22 Slingerland, Chris           Kingsville             1:05.16   2 
 23 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha              1:05.81   3 
 24 Rawlins, Eric                Essex D H S            1:07.89   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:03.34  2004        Phil Robson - Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Lyjah                  Riverside              2:02.83$ 
  2 Bento, Austen                Cardinal Carter        2:05.32  
  3 Dumeah, Brandon              Brennan                2:15.64  
  4 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       2:15.66  
  5 Fletcher, Chris              Vincent Massey         2:16.37  
  6 Tait, Michael                Vincent Massey         2:16.83  
  7 Wagner, Jacob                Riverside              2:17.40  
  8 Phibbs, Cale                 Leamington             2:17.42  
  9 Trinier, Spencer             Herman                 2:17.59  
 10 Murray, Andrew               Vincent Massey         2:18.98  
 11 Giswein, Nick                Kennedy                2:19.07  
 12 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            2:21.05  
 13 Weeks, Tyler                 Amherst                2:21.14  
 14 Zakoor, Nathan               Brennan                2:22.95  
 15 Hedge, Eric                  Kingsville             2:23.68  
 16 Ducharme, Nathan             Lajeunesse             2:23.82  
 17 Simard, Alex                 Lajeunesse             2:26.28  
 18 Varela, Martin               Cardinal Carter        2:27.38  
 19 Garant, Andrew               Holy Names             2:27.48  
 20 Boycott, Shawn               Herman                 2:27.59  
 21 Anastacio, Stephan           Cardinal Carter        2:29.73  
 22 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy                2:29.87  
 23 Matthieu, Spencer            Sandwich               2:30.00  
 24 Pelland, Erik                Sandwich               2:32.53  
 25 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich               2:32.90  
 26 Lupas, Richard               St. Anne               2:34.51  
 27 Caille, Alec                 Walkerville            2:36.34  
 28 Devaere, Noel                Essex D H S            2:38.60  
 29 Fehr, Travis                 Leamington             2:42.46  
 30 Gumiela, Tristin             Essex D H S            2:45.28  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:16.25  2006        Darryl Smith- Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Lyjah                  Riverside              4:22.12  
  2 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            4:41.90  
  3 Wagner, Jacob                Riverside              4:46.69  
  4 Tait, Michael                Vincent Massey         4:46.78  
  5 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       4:48.60  
  6 Weeks, Tyler                 Amherst                4:49.85  
  7 Dumeah, Brandon              Brennan                4:50.35  
  8 Neilson, Scott               Riverside              4:52.32  
  9 Giswein, Nick                Kennedy                4:58.69  
 10 Trinier, Spencer             Herman                 4:58.74  
 11 Edwards, Skylar              Vincent Massey         5:00.30  
 12 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy                5:00.32  
 13 Zakoor, Nathan               Brennan                5:03.66  
 14 Brouwer, Paul                Maranatha              5:08.57  
 15 Harris, Ryley                Sandwich               5:09.64  
 16 Simard, Alex                 Lajeunesse             5:10.71  
 17 Berthiaume, Jack             Kennedy                5:10.88  
 18 Pelland, Erik                Sandwich               5:13.50  
 19 Ducharme, Nathan             Lajeunesse             5:14.46  
 20 Jobin, Tyler                 Belle River            5:19.70  
 21 Skiba, Curtis                Villanova              5:19.83  
 22 Fehr, Travis                 Leamington             5:21.97  
 23 Devaere, Noel                Essex D H S            5:24.12  
 24 Cameron, Luke                Maranatha              5:24.56  
 25 Gumiela, Tristin             Essex D H S            5:24.94  
 26 Caille, Alec                 Walkerville            5:24.95  
 27 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich               5:37.87  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:59.01  12/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S           10:04.61  
  2 Tait, Michael                Vincent Massey        10:25.74  
  3 Wagner, Jacob                Riverside             10:30.61  
  4 Dumeah, Brandon              Brennan               10:45.15  
  5 Edwards, Skylar              Vincent Massey        10:45.88  
  6 Garant, Andrew               Holy Names            10:51.42  
  7 Brouwer, Paul                Maranatha             10:53.88  
  8 Harris, Ryley                Sandwich              10:56.61  
  9 Ducharme, Nathan             Lajeunesse            11:09.47  
 10 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy               11:09.52  
 11 Berthiaume, Jack             Kennedy               11:13.52  
 12 Zakoor, Nathan               Brennan               11:23.49  
 13 Simard, Alex                 Lajeunesse            11:25.21  
 14 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich              11:27.87  
 15 Roberts, Quaid               Sandwich              11:39.22  
 16 Cameron, Luke                Maranatha             11:44.55  
 17 Jobin, Tyler                 Belle River           11:47.25  
 18 Devaere, Noel                Essex D H S           11:57.29  
 19 Raymond-Wales, Jamie         Kennedy               11:58.36  
 20 Fehr, Travis                 Leamington            12:05.16  
 21 Gumiela, Tristin             Essex D H S           12:17.09  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville              
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 15.89Q -1.6  2 
  2 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville               16.92Q -0.7  1 
  3 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River              18.05Q -1.6  2 
  4 Primeau, Devon               Herman                   18.34Q -0.7  1 
  5 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  18.38Q -1.6  2 
  6 Limbombe, Kevin              St. Anne                 20.01Q -0.7  1 
  7 Noade, Calum                 Sandwich                 19.65q -1.6  2 
  8 Weingust, Brian              Vincent Massey           19.90q -1.6  2 
  9 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                  20.04  -0.7  1 
 10 Hiebert, Billy               Leamington               21.88  -1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville              
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 15.62  -1.7 
  2 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville               16.20  -1.7 
  3 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  16.67  -1.7 
  4 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River              17.58  -1.7 
  5 Primeau, Devon               Herman                   18.12  -1.7 
  6 Noade, Calum                 Sandwich                 19.21  -1.7 
  7 Weingust, Brian              Vincent Massey           19.25  -1.7 
 -- Limbombe, Kevin              St. Anne                    DQ  -1.7  168.7
Preliminaries
  9 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                              
 10 Hiebert, Billy               Leamington                           
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 41.08  5/2005      Jeremy Gibbons - Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 41.91   2 
  2 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                45.69   1 
  3 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 45.69   2 
  4 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  48.20   2 
  5 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River              48.79   2 
  6 Hedge, Eric                  Kingsville               49.22   2 
  7 Weingust, Brian              Vincent Massey           49.67   1 
  8 Anastacio, Stephan           Cardinal Carter          49.76   2 
  9 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                  52.32   1 
 10 Adolphe, Tyler               Leamington               55.85   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 46.11  2009        W.F. Herman                                 
                       Jones,McBride,Brown, Gauthier                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary                                    46.93   2 
  2 W.F. Herman Secondary School                          47.57   2 
  3 Essex District High Schoo                             48.82   2 
  4 St. Thomas of Villanova                               48.89   1 
  5 Vincent Massey Secondary                              49.28   2 
  6 General Amherst                                       50.31   1 
  7 Leamington D S S                                      53.69   2 
  8 Riverside Secondary School                            53.92   2 
 -- Kingsville Dhs                                          DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 1.88m  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Limbombe, Kevin              St. Anne                 1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lloyd, Shawn                 Vincent Massey          J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gore, Justin                 Walkerville              1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    P  XXX 
  4 Thiessen, Tristan            Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Flynn, Deion                 Riverside               J1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Istasy, Paul                 Ste. Cecile                 NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Noade, Calum                 Sandwich                    NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 3.60m  1997        Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smit, Jandre                 Kingsville               2.65m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Primeau, Devon               Herman                   2.35m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lupas, Richard               St. Anne                 2.20m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Seagull, Corey               Sandwich                 2.20m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Pelland, Erik                Sandwich                 2.05m  
     2.05 2.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 6.44m  1992        Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              5.84m   NWI 
     5.84m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Bortolin, Angelo             Holy Names               5.68m   NWI 
     5.68m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) FOUL      5.59m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
  3 James, Khaliel               Catholic Central         5.66m   NWI 
     5.48m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI)
  4 Jamili, Josh                 Herman                  J5.66m   NWI 
     4.88m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville               5.63m   NWI 
     5.19m(NWI) FOUL      5.63m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   5.62m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.46m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) FOUL      4.98m(NWI)
  7 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville               5.43m   NWI 
     5.26m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)
  8 Lloyd, Shawn                 Vincent Massey           5.36m   NWI 
     4.59m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)
  9 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names               5.35m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.29m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)           
 10 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           5.33m   NWI 
     5.33m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Way, Tyson                   Essex D H S              5.29m   NWI 
     4.85m(NWI) FOUL      5.29m(NWI)           
 12 Hiebert, Billy               Leamington               5.28m   NWI 
     4.85m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)           
 13 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                5.25m   NWI 
     5.25m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)           
 14 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                5.15m   NWI 
     5.15m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)           
 15 Neilson, Scott               Riverside                5.09m   NWI 
     5.09m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)         
 16 Fisher, Justin               Vincent Massey           5.07m   NWI 
     5.07m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)          
 17 Pinell, Josh                 Sandwich                 4.97m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.87m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)           
 18 Sweetman, Darren             Essex D H S              4.89m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)          
 19 Noade, Calum                 Sandwich                 4.73m   NWI 
     4.73m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)           
 20 Potvin, Aidan                Holy Names               4.55m   NWI 
     4.29m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI)           
 21 Khudayer, Hussain            J.L. Forster             4.50m   NWI 
     4.29m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)           
 22 Seagull, Corey               Sandwich                 4.38m   NWI 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)           
 22 Nadasdi, Joey                Kingsville               4.38m   NWI 
     4.22m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) FOUL      4.30m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)
 24 Bianchi, Michael             Brennan                  3.94m   NWI 
     3.64m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)           
 25 Flynn, Deion                 Riverside                3.76m   NWI 
     3.76m(NWI) FOUL      3.42m(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.11m  1979        Rob Sartor - Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bortolin, Angelo             Holy Names              11.88m   NWI 
     11.69m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) 11.53m(NWI) 11.53m(NWI) 11.88m(NWI)
  2 Goddard, Garrick             L'Essor                 11.70m   NWI 
     11.01m(NWI) FOUL      11.16m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI)
  3 Jamili, Josh                 Herman                  11.63m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.57m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) 11.56m(NWI)
  4 Primeau, Devon               Herman                  11.62m   NWI 
     11.10m(NWI) FOUL      11.46m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Way, Tyson                   Essex D H S             11.50m   NWI 
     11.23m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI) 11.47m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                  11.27m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.80m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) FOUL      11.15m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI)
  7 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names              11.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.25m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.94m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Phibbs, Cale                 Leamington              11.20m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.92m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI)
  9 Hiebert, Billy               Leamington              10.98m   NWI 
     10.92m(NWI) 10.98m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI)           
 10 Sweetman, Darren             Essex D H S             10.95m   NWI 
     10.73m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI)           
 11 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville              10.93m   NWI 
     10.93m(NWI) FOUL      10.93m(NWI)           
 12 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville              10.89m   NWI 
     10.83m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI)           
 13 Neilson, Scott               Riverside               10.84m   NWI 
     10.84m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI)           
 14 Fisher, Justin               Vincent Massey          10.74m   NWI 
     10.31m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI)           
 15 Horrobin, Jordan             Vincent Massey          10.48m   NWI 
     10.48m(NWI) 9.57m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI)           
 16 Pretty, Colin                Villanova               10.44m   NWI 
     10.44m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Seagull, Corey               Sandwich                10.00m   NWI 
     9.52m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI)           
 18 Nadasdi, Joey                Kingsville               9.71m   NWI 
     9.43m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Potvin, Aidan                Holy Names               9.69m   NWI 
     9.63m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI)           
 -- Dunne, Alex                  Vincent Massey            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.70m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webster, Logan               Kingsville              13.54m  
      13.54m  13.49m  13.26m  12.88m  12.76m  FOUL
  2 Nantais, Jarrett             Essex D H S             12.90m  
      11.95m  12.90m  12.71m  12.17m  11.82m  12.23m
  3 Jamili, Josh                 Herman                  12.64m  
      11.22m  12.42m  11.24m  12.42m  12.64m  11.92m
  4 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             12.50m  
      12.41m  12.44m  12.37m  12.22m  11.64m  12.50m
  5 Bressan, Joe                 Villanova               12.34m  
      10.08m  12.34m  10.64m  10.61m  10.76m  10.99m
  6 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                12.33m  
      11.94m  FOUL  12.04m  11.90m  12.33m  FOUL
  7 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                11.79m  
      11.79m  11.27m  10.59m  9.74m  10.11m  10.06m
  8 Hillman, Kevin               Villanova               11.76m  
      10.27m  9.87m  11.76m  10.96m  10.27m  10.54m
  9 Liu, Zehao                   Vincent Massey          11.39m  
      FOUL  11.39m  FOUL         
 10 Istasy, Paul                 Ste. Cecile             11.20m  
      10.84m  10.56m  11.20m         
 11 Morrell, Zach                Villanova               10.87m  
      10.87m  10.58m  10.30m           
 12 Khudayer, Hussain            J.L. Forster            10.79m  
      10.17m  10.79m  10.39m           
 13 Attalla, Omar                Vincent Massey          10.45m  
      FOUL  10.21m  10.45m         
 14 Robinet, Jordan              Belle River             10.23m  
      9.01m  10.23m  10.00m         
 15 Tremblay, Luke               Essex D H S             10.18m  
      FOUL  10.18m  FOUL         
 16 Schaus, Wesley               Maranatha                9.55m  
      8.60m  9.55m  9.26m         
 17 Brockman, Joseph             St. Anne                 9.21m  
      9.21m  9.09m  8.67m         
 18 Bonkink, Taylor              Kingsville               8.95m  
      8.95m  8.61m  8.38m           
 19 Malenfant, Nolan             Essex D H S              7.98m  
      7.98m  7.76m  7.77m           
 20 Cooke, Nick                  Century                  5.94m  
      5.94m  5.92m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 57.26m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville              41.70m  
      41.70m  33.62m  31.88m  36.23m  FOUL  31.93m
  2 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                35.59m  
      32.95m  28.39m  29.30m  35.59m  32.49m  29.81m
  3 Robinet, Jordan              Belle River             35.04m  
      25.03m  31.63m  35.04m  FOUL  24.26m  26.90m
  4 Liu, Zehao                   Vincent Massey          34.08m  
      30.73m  32.91m  32.34m  FOUL  34.08m  32.87m
  5 Keys, Alex                   Brennan                 31.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.17m  31.90m  30.60m  29.55m
  6 Malenfant, Nolan             Essex D H S             30.92m  
      27.80m  28.58m  30.92m  29.35m  FOUL  26.82m
  7 Stevenson, Cal               Belle River             29.95m  
      27.60m  28.22m  29.95m  26.40m  FOUL  26.59m
  8 Webster, Logan               Kingsville              29.91m  
      29.91m  27.53m  27.21m  25.29m  29.16m  FOUL
  9 Bonkink, Taylor              Kingsville              29.76m  
      28.82m  29.76m  FOUL           
 10 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             29.59m  
      26.69m  29.59m  25.72m           
 11 Rae, Ben                     Lajeunesse              28.75m  
      25.84m  28.75m  27.36m           
 12 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                27.01m  
      21.81m  FOUL  27.01m           
 13 Morrell, Zach                Villanova               25.06m  
      FOUL  25.06m  17.83m           
 14 Attalla, Omar                Vincent Massey          25.00m  
      25.00m  20.47m  23.57m           
 15 Ciampa, Antonio              St. Josephs             24.28m  
      24.28m  23.08m  FOUL           
 16 Cuffaro, Patrick             Villanova               23.73m  
      FOUL  16.66m  23.73m           
 17 Brockman, Joseph             St. Anne                21.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.11m           
 18 Mannell, Curtis              Harrow                  20.70m  
      19.43m  20.70m  FOUL           
 19 Hillman, Kevin               Villanova               20.02m  
      FOUL  19.35m  20.02m           
 20 Schaus, Wesley               Maranatha               19.73m  
      15.19m  19.73m  17.45m           
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 54.20m  1989        M.Drouillard - Brennan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keys, Alex                   Brennan                 47.47m  
      39.56m  35.94m  38.25m  40.35m  41.52m  47.47m
  2 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville              41.98m  
      41.31m  41.98m  39.46m  34.82m  32.93m  35.90m
  3 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                37.21m  
      FOUL  32.42m  30.47m  37.21m  33.78m  36.89m
  4 Trinier, Spencer             Herman                  36.70m  
      32.17m  36.70m  31.82m  33.44m  34.07m  36.34m
  5 Cuffaro, Patrick             Villanova               33.75m  
      FOUL  28.66m  33.75m  22.18m  32.66m  FOUL
  6 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                33.70m  
      24.95m  27.00m  33.70m  30.39m  30.96m  28.00m
  7 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             33.40m  
      28.98m  33.40m  29.73m  30.33m  28.60m  33.35m
  8 Liu, Zehao                   Vincent Massey          33.05m  
      FOUL  24.72m  28.47m  33.05m  24.21m  19.40m
  9 Stevenson, Cal               Belle River             28.35m  
      24.89m  24.76m  28.35m           
 10 Morrell, Zach                Villanova               27.32m  
      21.69m  24.36m  27.32m           
 11 Ciampa, Antonio              St. Josephs             26.04m  
      22.93m  26.04m  FOUL           
 12 Malenfant, Nolan             Essex D H S             25.98m  
      23.55m  25.98m  24.87m           
 13 Bonkink, Taylor              Kingsville              24.23m  
      18.39m  FOUL  24.23m           
 14 Smit, Jandre                 Kingsville              21.05m  
      19.97m  20.40m  21.05m           
 15 Hillman, Kevin               Villanova               20.52m  
      FOUL  17.98m  20.52m           
 16 Brockman, Joseph             St. Anne                13.59m  
      12.73m  13.59m  9.75m           
 -- Attalla, Omar                Vincent Massey            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.47Q  2.4  4 
  2 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S              11.54Q  2.4  6 
  3 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names               11.65Q  0.6  5 
  4 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   11.78Q  0.1  1  11.772
  5 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.78Q  0.7  3  11.773
  6 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S              11.96Q -0.2  2 
  7 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Central         11.91Q  2.4  4 
  8 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter          11.97Q  0.1  1 
  9 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs              12.07Q  2.4  6 
 10 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S              12.15Q -0.2  2 
 11 Market, Jesse                Assumption               12.16Q  0.6  5 
 12 Olivito, Anthony             Villanova                12.43Q  0.7  3 
 13 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                  11.98q  2.4  4 
 14 Bierer, Steven               St. Anne                 12.00q  2.4  4 
 15 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey           12.12q  0.1  1 
 16 Van Braeckel, Ray            Cardinal Carter          12.21q  2.4  6 
 17 Knox, D'Angelo               J.L. Forster             12.32q -0.2  2 
 18 Santos, Steven               St. Josephs              12.32q  0.6  5 
 19 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               12.37q  0.6  5 
 20 Chretien, Justin             L'Essor                  12.44q -0.2  2 
 21 Dennie, Ray                  J.L. Forster             12.45q  2.4  6 
 22 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                  12.49q  0.7  3 
 23 Zawyrucha, Wesley            Sandwich                 12.53q  0.7  3 
 24 Boismier, Andre              Belle River              12.58q  0.7  3 
 25 Reaume, Damon                Leamington               12.59   0.1  1 
 26 Nahal, Julian                Holy Names               12.65   0.6  5 
 27 Cooper, Mike                 Kingsville               12.67   2.4  6 
 28 Zagar, Ryan                  Villanova                12.70   0.6  5 
 29 Soucie, Gage                 Riverside                12.72   0.1  1 
 30 Hsu, Spencer                 Assumption               12.74   2.4  6 
 31 Aguiar, Jorden               Cardinal Carter          12.95   0.1  1 
 32 Brown, DeAndre               J.L. Forster             13.01   2.4  4 
 33 Kanchana, Lahiru             Vincent Massey           13.07   0.7  3 
 34 Zielinski, Kevin             St. Josephs              13.11  -0.2  2 
 35 Crosby, Makhi                Kennedy                  13.23   0.6  5 
 36 Harris, Colin                Leamington               13.39  -0.2  2 
 37 Bonds, Garrett               Amherst                  13.47   0.6  5 
 38 Konrad, Greg                 Leamington               13.53   2.4  4 
 39 Andrews, Jordan              Amherst                  13.81   0.7  3 
 40 Morand, Steven               St. Anne                 15.28   0.1  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.49Q  0.2  3 
  2 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   11.60Q -1.5  2 
  3 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S              11.70Q  0.5  1  11.694
  4 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names               11.61Q -1.5  2 
  5 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.70Q  0.5  1  11.698
  6 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Central         11.92Q  0.2  3 
  7 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter          11.80q  0.5  1 
  8 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S              12.03q  0.2  3 
  9 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S              12.07  -1.5  2 
 10 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                  12.09   0.2  3 
 11 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs              12.14  -1.5  2 
 12 Bierer, Steven               St. Anne                 12.16   0.5  1 
 13 Market, Jesse                Assumption               12.16   0.5  1 
 14 Knox, D'Angelo               J.L. Forster             12.26   0.5  1 
 15 Olivito, Anthony             Villanova                12.30   0.2  3 
 16 Santos, Steven               St. Josephs              12.31   0.2  3 
 16 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey           12.31  -1.5  2 
 18 Zawyrucha, Wesley            Sandwich                 12.35   0.5  1 
 19 Van Braeckel, Ray            Cardinal Carter          12.41  -1.5  2 
 20 Boismier, Andre              Belle River              12.45   0.2  3 
 21 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               12.50   0.2  3 
 22 Dennie, Ray                  J.L. Forster             12.62  -1.5  2 
 23 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                  12.63  -1.5  2 
Preliminaries
 20 Chretien, Justin             L'Essor                                 
 25 Reaume, Damon                Leamington                              
 26 Nahal, Julian                Holy Names                              
 27 Cooper, Mike                 Kingsville                              
 28 Zagar, Ryan                  Villanova                               
 29 Soucie, Gage                 Riverside                               
 30 Hsu, Spencer                 Assumption                              
 31 Aguiar, Jorden               Cardinal Carter                         
 32 Brown, DeAndre               J.L. Forster                            
 33 Kanchana, Lahiru             Vincent Massey                          
 34 Zielinski, Kevin             St. Josephs                             
 35 Crosby, Makhi                Kennedy                                 
 36 Harris, Colin                Leamington                              
 37 Bonds, Garrett               Amherst                                 
 38 Konrad, Greg                 Leamington                              
 39 Andrews, Jordan              Amherst                                 
 40 Morand, Steven               St. Anne                                
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.49   2.1 
  2 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   11.51   2.1 
  3 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names               11.74   2.1 
  4 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.78   2.1 
  5 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter          11.80   2.1 
  6 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S              11.90   2.1 
  7 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Central         12.37   2.1 
 -- Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S                 FS   2.1  162.7
Semi-Finals
  9 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S                          
 10 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                              
 11 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs                          
 12 Bierer, Steven               St. Anne                             
 13 Market, Jesse                Assumption                           
 14 Knox, D'Angelo               J.L. Forster                         
 15 Olivito, Anthony             Villanova                            
 16 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey                       
 16 Santos, Steven               St. Josephs                          
 18 Zawyrucha, Wesley            Sandwich                             
 19 Van Braeckel, Ray            Cardinal Carter                      
 20 Boismier, Andre              Belle River                          
 21 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names                           
 22 Dennie, Ray                  J.L. Forster                         
 23 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                              
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   23.53Q  1.7  3 
  2 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   23.95Q -1.4  2 
  3 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                24.76Q -1.8  4 
  4 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names               24.91Q -2.1  1 
  5 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S              25.07Q  0.4  5 
  6 Hunter, Mitchell             Maranatha                25.35Q -1.8  6 
  7 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter          24.57q -1.4  2 
  8 Chretien, Justin             L'Essor                  25.15q  0.4  5 
  9 Market, Jesse                Assumption               25.17q  1.7  3 
 10 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               25.22q  1.7  3 
 11 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                  25.64q -1.8  4 
 12 Van Braeckel, Ray            Cardinal Carter          25.67q -2.1  1 
 13 Santos, Steven               St. Josephs              25.79q  0.4  5 
 14 Rupert, Blake                Vincent Massey           25.80q -1.8  6 
 15 Garant, Dayne                Essex D H S              25.82q -1.8  4 
 16 Boismier, Andre              Belle River              25.97q -1.4  2 
 17 Taylor, Vincent              Essex D H S              26.02   0.4  5 
 18 Soucie, Gage                 Riverside                26.10   0.4  5 
 19 Olivito, Anthony             Villanova                26.23  -1.8  4 
 20 Bierer, Steven               St. Anne                 26.28  -2.1  1 
 21 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                  26.29  -1.8  4 
 22 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs              26.36   1.7  3 
 23 Porrone, Alex                Cardinal Carter          26.86  -1.8  6 
 24 Zielinski, Kevin             St. Josephs              27.23  -2.1  1 
 25 Leigh, Thomas                Kennedy                  27.38  -1.4  2 
 26 Gignac, Ryan                 Amherst                  27.94  -2.1  1 
 27 Andrews, Jordan              Amherst                  28.24  -2.1  1 
 28 Konrad, Greg                 Leamington               28.74  -1.4  2 
 29 Lam, Jonathan                Vincent Massey           29.30   1.7  3 
 30 Chappus, Shane               Sandwich                 29.84   0.4  5 
 31 Morand, Steven               St. Anne                 31.08  -1.8  6 
 32 Bonds, Garrett               Amherst                  38.34  -1.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   23.72   0.7  2 
  2 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                23.79   0.7  2 
  3 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   23.95   0.7  2 
  4 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names               24.13   0.7  2 
  5 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter          24.36   0.7  2 
  6 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S              24.71   0.7  2 
  7 Hunter, Mitchell             Maranatha                25.05   0.7  2 
  8 Chretien, Justin             L'Essor                  25.07   0.7  2 
  9 Van Braeckel, Ray            Cardinal Carter          25.19  +0.0  1 
 10 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               25.42  +0.0  1 
 11 Garant, Dayne                Essex D H S              25.52  +0.0  1 
 12 Market, Jesse                Assumption               25.54  +0.0  1 
 13 Santos, Steven               St. Josephs              25.64  +0.0  1 
 14 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                  25.77  +0.0  1 
 15 Boismier, Andre              Belle River              25.87  +0.0  1 
Preliminaries
 14 Rupert, Blake                Vincent Massey                          
 17 Taylor, Vincent              Essex D H S                             
 18 Soucie, Gage                 Riverside                               
 19 Olivito, Anthony             Villanova                               
 20 Bierer, Steven               St. Anne                                
 21 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                                 
 22 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs                             
 23 Porrone, Alex                Cardinal Carter                         
 24 Zielinski, Kevin             St. Josephs                             
 25 Leigh, Thomas                Kennedy                                 
 26 Gignac, Ryan                 Amherst                                 
 27 Andrews, Jordan              Amherst                                 
 28 Konrad, Greg                 Leamington                              
 29 Lam, Jonathan                Vincent Massey                          
 30 Chappus, Shane               Sandwich                                
 31 Morand, Steven               St. Anne                                
 32 Bonds, Garrett               Amherst                                 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 49.08  5/2010      Brandon McBride - Herman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   51.72   4 
  2 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 52.44   4 
  3 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                  52.69   4 
  4 Lozinski, Michael            Sandwich                 53.29   4 
  5 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                53.32   1 
  6 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names               54.48   3 
  7 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   54.62   1 
  8 Sinclair, Ryan               Sandwich                 54.85   3 
  9 Boroski, Casey               Vincent Massey           55.03   4 
 10 McAiney, Ryan                St. Anne                 55.16   4 
 11 Van Braeckel, Ray            Cardinal Carter          55.71   4 
 12 Rupert, Blake                Vincent Massey           55.73   4 
 13 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                  56.02   3 
 14 Hunter, Mitchell             Maranatha                56.70   2 
 15 Nantais, Josh                Century                  56.97   2 
 16 deVries, Ruben               Maranatha                57.84   2 
 17 Bazzi, Hussein               Vincent Massey           58.04   2 
 18 Soucie, Gage                 Riverside                58.20   2 
 19 Dorner, Jovon                Essex D H S              58.74   2 
 20 Carvalho, Tyler              Kingsville               59.35   2 
 21 Market, Jesse                Assumption               59.45   3 
 22 Bierer, Steven               St. Anne               1:00.11   3 
 23 Bakayako, Mohamed            St. Josephs            1:01.06   1 
 24 Benson, Jacob                Assumption             1:01.25   1 
 25 Wilson, A.J.                 Brennan                1:02.01   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:58.58  14/05/2010  Corey Bellmore - Riverside                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lozinski, Michael            Sandwich               1:59.24  
  2 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                2:01.22  
  3 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville             2:02.48  
  4 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                2:04.99  
  5 Sinclair, Ryan               Sandwich               2:05.50  
  6 Igbokwe, Emmanuel            Vincent Massey         2:06.60  
  7 Rocheleau, Alexander         Vincent Massey         2:08.82  
  8 Picard, Daniel               Lajeunesse             2:11.81  
  9 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                2:12.25  
 10 Rupert, Blake                Vincent Massey         2:14.31  
 11 Smith, Alex                  Villanova              2:14.88  
 12 Nantais, Josh                Century                2:17.44  
 13 Gervais, Dylan               Herman                 2:19.33  
 14 St. Louis, Bryan             St. Josephs            2:19.64  
 15 deVries, Ruben               Maranatha              2:19.74  
 16 Chowdhury, Joy               Assumption             2:20.44  
 17 Carvalho, Tyler              Kingsville             2:20.67  
 18 Ammoscato, AJ                Sandwich               2:22.65  
 19 Spence, Leyton               Essex D H S            2:26.39  
 20 Gaba, Dexter                 St. Josephs            2:28.29  
 21 Turner, Forrest              Brennan                2:28.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:04.0h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville             4:07.19  
  2 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                4:08.22  
  3 Lozinski, Michael            Sandwich               4:14.89  
  4 Rocheleau, Alexander         Vincent Massey         4:23.63  
  5 Igbokwe, Emmanuel            Vincent Massey         4:25.88  
  6 Sinclair, Ryan               Sandwich               4:30.70  
  7 Smith, Alex                  Villanova              4:33.99  
  8 Picard, Daniel               Lajeunesse             4:36.52  
  9 Charlton, Adam               Belle River            4:37.71  
 10 Holmes, Dylan                Vincent Massey         4:45.23  
 11 Nantais, Josh                Century                4:49.24  
 12 Gervais, Dylan               Herman                 4:52.98  
 13 Goodwin, Nick                Herman                 4:53.11  
 14 Turner, Forrest              Brennan                4:53.76  
 15 Carvalho, Tyler              Kingsville             4:55.35  
 16 Meloche, Giles               Holy Names             4:55.61  
 17 Chowdhury, Joy               Assumption             4:56.73  
 18 Garcia, Brandon              Cardinal Carter        4:58.27  
 19 Veigli, Nik                  Essex D H S            4:59.64  
 20 St. Louis, Bryan             St. Josephs            5:02.64  
 21 Wan, Ignatus                 Ste. Cecile            5:05.04  
 22 Ammoscato, AJ                Sandwich               5:05.34  
 23 Mati, Chris                  Assumption             5:07.38  
 -- Leith, Isaac                 Walkerville                DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:50.82  2002        Matt Loiselle-Riverside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville             8:46.62$ 
  2 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                9:02.63  
  3 Rocheleau, Alexander         Vincent Massey         9:33.60  
  4 Igbokwe, Emmanuel            Vincent Massey         9:52.07  
  5 Smith, Alex                  Villanova             10:00.89  
  6 Charlton, Adam               Belle River           10:02.82  
  7 Picard, Daniel               Lajeunesse            10:04.46  
  8 Attalla, Mahmoud             Vincent Massey        10:41.08  
  9 Mati, Chris                  Assumption            10:47.00  
 10 Ammoscato, AJ                Sandwich              10:51.86  
 11 Goodwin, Nick                Herman                10:59.86  
 12 St. Louis, Bryan             St. Josephs           11:16.46  
 13 Appler, Taylor               Sandwich              11:26.30  
 14 Goulet, Chris                Sandwich              11:30.71  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                15.45Q -0.3  1 
  2 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey           15.98Q  0.1  2 
  3 Boroski, Casey               Vincent Massey           18.65Q -1.5  3 
  4 Bartos, Jason                Belle River              16.27Q  0.1  2 
  5 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey           16.34Q -0.3  1 
  6 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 19.17Q -1.5  3 
  7 Dorner, Jovon                Essex D H S              16.72q  0.1  2 
  8 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                  18.08q  0.1  2 
  9 Prentice, Jesse              Amherst                  18.27  -0.3  1 
 10 Spence, Leyton               Essex D H S              18.93  -0.3  1 
 11 Aguiar, Jorden               Cardinal Carter          20.55  -1.5  3 
 12 Chanthavong, Jason           Leamington               21.86  -1.5  3 
 13 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter          23.13  -1.5  3 
 -- Neumann, Steve               Kingsville                  FS   0.1  2  162.7
 -- Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs                DNF  -0.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                15.18  -2.6 
  2 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey           15.52  -2.6 
  3 Bartos, Jason                Belle River              15.79  -2.6 
  4 Boroski, Casey               Vincent Massey           15.91  -2.6 
  5 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey           16.08  -2.6 
  6 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 16.33  -2.6 
  7 Dorner, Jovon                Essex D H S              17.08  -2.6 
  8 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                  18.09  -2.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Prentice, Jesse              Amherst                              
 10 Spence, Leyton               Essex D H S                          
 11 Aguiar, Jorden               Cardinal Carter                      
 12 Chanthavong, Jason           Leamington                           
 13 Del Brocco, Matteo           Cardinal Carter                      
 -- Neumann, Steve               Kingsville                           
 -- Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Josephs                          
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 39.00  13/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                41.27   2 
  2 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                  42.07   2 
  3 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 42.29   2 
  4 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey           42.74   2 
  5 Boroski, Casey               Vincent Massey           43.52   2 
  6 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey           43.73   2 
  7 Hunter, Mitchell             Maranatha                44.43   2 
  8 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 45.49   2 
  9 Kapsalis, Chris              Kingsville               47.35   1 
 10 Dorner, Jovon                Essex D H S              47.40   1 
 11 Wilson, A.J.                 Brennan                  48.50   1 
 12 Cipkar, Silas                Amherst                  49.54   1 
 13 Porrone, Alex                Cardinal Carter          50.38   1 
 14 Spence, Leyton               Essex D H S              51.04   1 
 15 Chanthavong, Jason           Leamington               51.50   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 43.7h  1997        St.Joseph's                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex District High Schoo                             45.52   2 
  2 Holy Names                                            46.88   2 
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova                               46.94   2 
  4 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.                                  47.04   2 
  5 W.F. Herman Secondary School                          47.32   2 
  6 Sandwich Secondary                                    47.37   2 
  7 Vincent Massey Secondary                              47.91   2 
  8 St. Joseph's  High School                             48.42   1 
  9 Assumption College School                             48.61   2 
 10 John L. Forster Secondary                             49.55   1 
 11 Kingsville Dhs                                        49.95   1 
 12 St. Anne High School                                  51.54   1 
 13 Cardinal Carter                                       57.18   1 
 -- Belle River D.H.S.                                       DQ   1  170.14
 -- General Amherst                                          DQ   1  170.14
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 2.00m  1980        S.Gibb -General Amherst                     
       ESSAA: % 2.00m  1985        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Neumann, Steve               Kingsville              J1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fleming, Quinn               Sandwich                 1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Beneteau, Jeramy             Lajeunesse               1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Froese, Cornelius            Leamington               1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O   XO    X 
  6 Way, Trevor                  Vincent Massey           1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cipkar, Silas                Amherst                 J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Aversa, Andrew               Assumption               1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Trudell, Chris               Sandwich                J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Harris, Colin                Leamington               1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Shepley, Josh                Belle River                 NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Boismier, Andre              Belle River                 NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3.92m  2003        Jeff Bianchi-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 3.10m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Abbruzzese, Corey            Kingsville               2.95m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Mike                 Kingsville               2.80m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 McAiney, Ryan                St. Anne                 2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Froese, Cornelius            Leamington               2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  6 Fleming, Quinn               Sandwich                J2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cassar, Erik                 St. Anne                 2.20m  
     2.20 2.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 6.91m  09/05/2001  Anton Wood /J.L.Forster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S              6.09m   3.4 
     5.85m(1.5) 5.95m(-0.9) 5.96m(-1.4) 6.08m(2.8) 6.09m(3.4) 5.97m(4.0)
  2 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey           5.98m  +0.0 
     5.98m(+0.0) 5.69m(-0.1) 5.66m(-0.1) 5.44m(0.8) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL(3.2)
  3 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Central         5.82m   0.5 
     5.11m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.2) 5.19m(2.6) 5.55m(1.1) 5.66m(0.6) 5.82m(0.5)
  4 Thompson, Malcolm            Holy Names               5.79m  -0.1 
     5.34m(-0.2) 5.40m(0.6) 5.74m(0.6) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.79m(-0.1) 5.70m(1.1)
  5 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S              5.66m  -3.0 
     5.66m(-3.0) 5.26m(-1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Fleming, Quinn               Sandwich                 5.64m  -0.9 
     5.64m(-0.9) 5.55m(1.2) 5.50m(2.8)           
  7 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                5.63m   0.9 
     5.50m(-0.5) 5.41m(-0.7) 5.20m(-2.0) 5.48m(1.9) 5.63m(0.9) 5.24m(-0.1)
  8 Montigny, Nicolas            L'Essor                  5.55m  -0.9 
     5.55m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.7)           
  9 McMaster, Nick               Belle River              5.40m   0.3 
     5.40m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Campbell, Lawrence           St. Josephs              5.30m  -1.1 
     4.22m(0.3) 5.20m(1.1) 5.30m(-1.1)           
 11 Brown, DeAndre               J.L. Forster             5.27m   3.0 
     5.27m(3.0) 5.01m(-0.1) 5.18m(0.3)           
 12 Garant, Dayne                Essex D H S              5.24m   0.1 
     5.24m(0.1) 4.25m(1.9) FOUL(0.7)           
 13 McAiney, Ryan                St. Anne                 5.20m  -1.5 
     5.20m(-1.5) 5.13m(2.3) 5.09m(-1.0)           
 14 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               5.06m   0.5 
     4.36m(-0.3) 4.56m(-0.8) 5.06m(0.5)           
 15 Dennie, Ray                  J.L. Forster             5.05m   2.3 
     4.99m(-0.4) 3.85m(2.3) 5.05m(2.3)           
 16 Bakayako, Mohamed            St. Josephs              5.01m   1.0 
     4.73m(-0.5) 5.01m(1.0) 4.63m(0.3)           
 17 Gaba, Dexter                 St. Josephs              4.93m   0.4 
     4.93m(0.4) FOUL(2.9) 4.25m(0.2)           
 18 Gignac, Ryan                 Amherst                  4.67m   2.5 
     4.67m(2.5) 4.18m(1.0) 4.27m(2.0)           
 19 Aversa, Andrew               Assumption               4.61m  -1.6 
     4.45m(-2.4) 4.61m(-1.6) 4.51m(-1.7)           
 20 Zavitz, Jake                 Harrow                   4.45m   2.3 
     4.45m(2.3) 4.20m(0.6) 4.09m(-1.7)           
 21 Cipkar, Silas                Amherst                  4.38m   1.4 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.38m(1.4) 4.37m(0.5)           
 22 Chappus, Shane               Sandwich                 4.29m  +0.0 
     4.08m(2.9) 4.29m(+0.0) FOUL                
 23 Macchio, Kevin               Kingsville               4.20m  -1.4 
     4.20m(-1.4) 3.97m(0.1) PASS                
 24 Marko, Thomas                Belle River              4.14m   1.2 
     4.01m(-2.0) 4.14m(1.2) 3.96m(-1.6)           
 25 Long, Alex                   Harrow                   3.89m   0.1 
     3.89m(0.1) 3.62m(0.2) 3.63m(-0.3)           
 -- Zagar, Ryan                  Villanova                 FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.7)           
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.28m  1979        David Binder - Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S             12.22m   0.5 
     12.22m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 McMaster, Nick               Belle River             12.20m  -1.7 
     12.20m(-1.7) 11.70m(0.4) FOUL(2.8) 12.09m(2.1) 12.02m(1.3) FOUL(3.4)
  3 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S             12.06m   0.4 
     12.04m(0.4) 11.63m(1.3) PASS      11.89m(2.0) 12.06m(0.4) FOUL(0.6)
  4 Thompson, Malcolm            Holy Names              11.55m   0.9 
     11.09m(-0.2) 10.76m(0.7) 11.55m(0.9) 10.73m(1.8) 11.45m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8)
  5 Neumann, Steve               Kingsville             J11.55m   0.8 
     11.55m(0.8) 11.42m(-1.6) 11.05m(-2.8) 11.05m(0.9) 11.02m(0.8) 10.95m(-1.0)
  6 Froese, Cornelius            Leamington              11.30m   1.3 
     11.30m(1.3) 10.91m(1.9) 10.91m(0.3) 11.01m(1.9) 10.98m(-0.3) 10.88m(-1.7)
  7 Bakayako, Mohamed            St. Josephs             11.24m   2.2 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 11.07m(1.1) 11.24m(2.2) 11.03m(-0.3) 11.16m(-0.9)
  8 Aversa, Andrew               Assumption              10.62m   2.6 
     10.62m(2.6) 10.56m(1.7) 10.46m(-1.9) 10.41m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Montigny, Nicolas            L'Essor                 10.17m  -1.7 
     10.17m(-1.7) 9.81m(-1.5) FOUL                
 10 Macchio, Kevin               Kingsville              10.04m  -1.4 
     9.74m(-0.4) 9.87m(-0.6) 10.04m(-1.4)           
 11 Abbruzzese, Corey            Kingsville             J10.04m   2.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.04m(2.8) FOUL(4.3)           
 12 Marko, Thomas                Belle River             10.01m   0.2 
     10.01m(0.2) 9.85m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)           
 13 Cornett, Michael             Vincent Massey           9.92m   2.9 
     9.60m(-2.0) 9.92m(2.9) 9.87m(1.7)           
 14 Gaba, Dexter                 St. Josephs              9.62m   0.9 
     8.23m(-1.7) 9.62m(0.9) FOUL(-2.6)           
 15 Trudell, Chris               Sandwich                 9.51m   0.6 
     9.51m(0.6) FOUL(-3.5) PASS                
 16 Singh, Mopal                 Belle River              9.14m  -0.9 
     FOUL(0.4) 9.14m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)           
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.27m  1997        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepley, Josh                Belle River             15.30m  
      14.73m  13.84m  14.84m  15.02m  14.47m  15.30m
  2 Harris, Colin                Leamington              15.23m  
      14.47m  15.10m  15.05m  14.78m  14.67m  15.23m
  3 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Central        14.59m  
      10.44m  13.39m  12.88m  14.13m  14.59m  FOUL
  4 Collins, Michael             Belle River             13.93m  
      13.54m  13.06m  13.41m  13.15m  13.91m  13.93m
  5 VanDijk, Mat                 Essex D H S             13.57m  
      12.17m  13.44m  12.79m  13.36m  13.09m  13.57m
  6 Palmer, Lucas                Walkerville             13.53m  
      12.15m  12.70m  13.53m  13.07m  13.32m  12.69m
  7 Ellsworth, Amari             Essex D H S             13.20m  
      13.03m  12.78m  12.43m  12.69m  13.20m  13.17m
  8 Nadon, Will                  Harrow                  13.09m  
      12.18m  13.09m  12.98m  13.05m  12.67m  12.44m
  9 Zawyrucha, Wesley            Sandwich                12.89m  
      11.98m  11.61m  12.89m           
 10 Girard, Todd                 Amherst                 12.79m  
      12.78m  12.79m  11.15m           
 11 Stumpf, Colin                St. Anne                11.65m  
      FOUL  10.06m  11.65m           
 12 Loewen, Garrick              Assumption              11.40m  
      10.89m  11.40m  10.50m           
 13 Peltier, Ryan                Villanova               11.37m  
      FOUL  10.30m  11.37m          
 14 Mehry, Mostafa               Leamington              11.22m  
      11.22m  11.22m  11.03m           
 15 Strong, Montana              Belle River             11.19m  
      FOUL  11.16m  11.19m           
 16 Palmer, Liam                 Walkerville             11.16m  
      9.77m  10.57m  11.16m           
 17 Rillet, Spencer              Amherst                 10.78m  
      10.71m  10.78m  10.56m           
 18 Kabir, Radwan                Vincent Massey          10.53m  
      10.53m  10.25m  10.31m           
 19 May, Bryce                   Amherst                  9.50m  
      9.31m  9.50m  8.23m           
 20 Labiak, James                Villanova                8.39m  
      FOUL  8.39m  FOUL           
 21 Bashir, Meikyle              Vincent Massey           6.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m           
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.03m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girard, Todd                 Amherst                 44.99m  
      36.70m  39.35m  41.84m  39.00m  36.62m  44.99m
  2 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Central        42.39m  
      41.27m  39.01m  40.21m  38.91m  41.95m  42.39m
  3 Palmer, Liam                 Walkerville             39.61m  
      28.46m  36.03m  33.37m  39.61m  34.67m  FOUL
  4 Stumpf, Colin                St. Anne                39.10m  
      FOUL  35.90m  FOUL  33.01m  38.90m  39.10m
  5 Smith, Ryan                  Vincent Massey          38.60m  
      30.29m  35.07m  38.60m  34.34m  FOUL  33.73m
  6 LeClair, Kellen              Brennan                 37.86m  
      33.96m  35.04m  37.62m  35.91m  37.86m  34.96m
  7 Palmer, Lucas                Walkerville             36.78m  
      34.31m  31.27m  34.51m  33.32m  36.78m  36.75m
  8 Collins, Michael             Belle River             34.62m  
      FOUL  33.27m  34.62m  31.80m  33.29m  FOUL
  9 Strong, Montana              Belle River             32.78m  
      28.98m  FOUL  32.78m         
 10 Bartos, Jason                Belle River             32.65m  
      32.65m  29.83m  FOUL         
 11 Peltier, Ryan                Villanova               32.36m  
      FOUL  32.36m  FOUL         
 12 Nadon, Will                  Harrow                  30.23m  
      FOUL  30.23m  22.14m         
 13 Benko, Noah                  Kennedy                 30.20m  
      30.20m  26.49m  22.08m         
 14 Temple, Alex                 Assumption              28.70m  
      28.70m  27.46m  24.19m         
 15 Cassar, Erik                 St. Anne                27.79m  
      FOUL  27.79m  27.08m           
 16 Zavitz, Jake                 Harrow                  25.30m  
      25.30m  23.53m  22.86m         
 17 Grafos, George               Riverside               24.89m  
      FOUL  23.89m  24.89m         
 18 Bashir, Meikyle              Vincent Massey          21.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.74m         
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 65.20m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepley, Josh                Belle River             52.08m  
      52.08m  49.76m  45.62m  49.21m  49.08m  49.47m
  2 Smith, Ryan                  Vincent Massey          48.10m  
      37.96m  41.24m  48.10m  FOUL  41.70m  37.83m
  3 Collins, Michael             Belle River             46.97m  
      41.69m  46.97m  40.75m  FOUL  FOUL  44.84m
  4 LeClair, Kellen              Brennan                 45.27m  
      45.27m  36.90m  40.19m  44.09m  40.65m  44.45m
  5 Stumpf, Colin                St. Anne                43.58m  
      37.36m  40.97m  39.79m  43.58m  42.13m  FOUL
  6 Bazzi, Hussein               Vincent Massey          41.52m  
      30.54m  33.06m  41.52m  41.45m  41.07m  39.80m
  7 Zawyrucha, Wesley            Sandwich                40.51m  
      40.51m  38.76m  36.88m  38.82m  38.25m  39.26m
  8 Saruna, Zak                  Villanova               39.91m  
      39.91m  29.81m  FOUL           
  9 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S             39.57m  
      34.04m  39.57m  FOUL           
 10 Palmer, Lucas                Walkerville             39.33m  
      39.33m  35.55m  33.08m           
 11 Friis, Larsen                Kingsville              37.48m  
      34.31m  37.48m  36.12m           
 12 Strong, Montana              Belle River             36.80m  
      36.38m  36.80m  34.75m           
 13 Zavitz, James                Harrow                  33.29m  
      33.02m  33.29m  33.05m           
 14 Taylor, Vincent              Essex D H S             32.83m  
      32.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Cassar, Erik                 St. Anne                32.33m  
      29.97m  29.17m  32.33m           
 16 Trudell, Chris               Sandwich                31.35m  
      28.33m  31.35m  28.84m           
 17 Palmer, Liam                 Walkerville             27.79m  
      22.24m  25.69m  27.79m           
 17 Trombley, Kyle               Kingsville              27.79m  
      27.79m  27.48m  26.15m           
 19 Temple, Alex                 Assumption              26.19m  
      22.45m  26.19m  24.63m           
 20 Millar, Justin               Herman                  24.69m  
      FOUL  21.07m  24.69m           
 21 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Central        21.19m  
      FOUL  21.19m  FOUL           
 22 Long, Alex                   Harrow                  19.37m  
      19.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Allen, Brett                 Kingsville              19.17m  
      15.50m  18.89m  19.17m           
 24 Chappus, Shane               Sandwich                17.95m  
      FOUL  16.46m  17.95m         
 25 Bashir, Meikyle              Vincent Massey          15.73m  
      11.41m  FOUL  15.73m           
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   11.51Q  1.5  6 
  2 Santos, George               St. Josephs              11.56Q -0.3  3 
  3 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               11.70Q -0.9  5 
  4 Brown, Cody                  Herman                   11.71Q  0.5  1 
  5 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                11.76Q -3.0  2 
  6 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S              11.79Q  1.8  4 
  7 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 11.73Q  1.5  6 
  8 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                11.78Q -0.3  3 
  9 Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S              11.79Q -0.9  5 
 10 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               11.80Q  1.8  4 
 11 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   11.84Q  0.5  1 
 12 Al-Youssef, Will             L'Essor                  12.17Q -3.0  2 
 13 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                  11.74q  1.5  6 
 14 Jerald, Crannel              Sandwich                 11.88q -0.9  5 
 15 Vadiya, Nick                 Assumption               11.89q -0.3  3 
 16 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                12.05q  1.5  6 
 17 Stare, Gasper                Holy Names               12.10q -0.3  3 
 18 Kreitzer, Brad               Belle River              12.12q  0.5  1 
 19 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey           12.26q -3.0  2 
 20 Day, Matthew                 Sandwich                 12.27q -3.0  2 
 21 Falkner, Justin              St. Anne                 12.31q  1.8  4 
 22 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                   12.32q -0.9  5 
 23 Hana, Ryan                   St. Josephs              12.40q  1.5  6 
 24 Kulesza, Steven              Assumption               12.44q  1.8  4 
 25 Wilson, Jovon                Catholic Central         12.45  -3.0  2 
 26 Laforest, Mac                Riverside                12.66  -0.9  5 
 27 Victor, Kevin                Maranatha                12.77  -0.3  3 
 28 Brockman, Alex               St. Anne                 12.82   1.8  4 
 29 Currie, Shane                Cardinal Carter          12.84  -0.3  3 
 30 McCarthy, Dylan              Belle River              12.90  -0.9  5 
 31 Lumley, Beau                 Herman                   13.20   0.5  1 
 32 Ernesto, Brandon             Cardinal Carter          13.69   0.5  1 
 33 Wood, Thomas                 Assumption               13.99  -0.9  5 
 34 Grieve, Chris                St. Josephs              14.58   1.5  6 
 35 Bazzi, Hassan                Lajeunesse               14.67  -3.0  2 
 36 Groves, Ryan                 Essex D H S              14.96   0.5  1 
 37 Seguin, Eric                 Riverside                15.98  -3.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               11.13Q +0.0  1 
  2 Santos, George               St. Josephs              11.53Q -1.8  2 
  3 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   11.56Q -3.0  3 
  4 Brown, Cody                  Herman                   11.69Q +0.0  1 
  5 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                11.71Q -1.8  2  11.701
  6 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S              11.77Q -3.0  3 
  7 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               11.71q +0.0  1  11.702
  8 Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S              11.76q +0.0  1 
  9 Vadiya, Nick                 Assumption               11.78  +0.0  1 
 10 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                11.79  -1.8  2 
 11 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 11.81  -3.0  3 
 12 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                  11.89  -3.0  3 
 13 Jerald, Crannel              Sandwich                 11.94  -1.8  2 
 14 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   12.03  -1.8  2 
 15 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey           12.04  -3.0  3 
 16 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                12.10  +0.0  1 
 17 Falkner, Justin              St. Anne                 12.14  +0.0  1 
 18 Day, Matthew                 Sandwich                 12.16  -1.8  2 
 19 Al-Youssef, Will             L'Essor                  12.16  -3.0  3 
 20 Kreitzer, Brad               Belle River              12.42  -3.0  3 
 21 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                   12.43  +0.0  1 
 22 Wilson, Jovon                Catholic Central         12.56  -3.0  3 
 23 Hana, Ryan                   St. Josephs              12.73  -1.8  2 
 -- Stare, Gasper                Holy Names                  FS  -1.8  2  162.7
Preliminaries
 24 Kulesza, Steven              Assumption                              
 26 Laforest, Mac                Riverside                               
 27 Victor, Kevin                Maranatha                               
 28 Brockman, Alex               St. Anne                                
 29 Currie, Shane                Cardinal Carter                         
 30 McCarthy, Dylan              Belle River                             
 31 Lumley, Beau                 Herman                                  
 32 Ernesto, Brandon             Cardinal Carter                         
 33 Wood, Thomas                 Assumption                              
 34 Grieve, Chris                St. Josephs                             
 35 Bazzi, Hassan                Lajeunesse                              
 36 Groves, Ryan                 Essex D H S                             
 37 Seguin, Eric                 Riverside                               
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               11.18   1.4 
  2 Santos, George               St. Josephs              11.37   1.4 
  3 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   11.52   1.4 
  4 Brown, Cody                  Herman                   11.63   1.4 
  5 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                11.64   1.4 
  6 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S              11.65   1.4 
  7 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               11.68   1.4 
  8 Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S              11.72   1.4 
Semi-Finals
  9 Vadiya, Nick                 Assumption                           
 10 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                            
 11 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                             
 12 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                              
 13 Jerald, Crannel              Sandwich                             
 14 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                               
 15 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey                       
 16 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                            
 17 Falkner, Justin              St. Anne                             
 18 Day, Matthew                 Sandwich                             
 19 Al-Youssef, Will             L'Essor                              
 20 Kreitzer, Brad               Belle River                          
 21 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                               
 22 Wilson, Jovon                Catholic Central                     
 23 Hana, Ryan                   St. Josephs                          
 -- Stare, Gasper                Holy Names                           
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman                   22.47Q -0.8  1 
  2 Santos, George               St. Josephs              23.31Q  1.5  4 
  3 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               23.56Q -1.3  5 
  4 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                23.74Q -2.0  6 
  5 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               23.96Q  0.8  3 
  6 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 24.21Q  0.6  2 
  7 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                23.82q  1.5  4 
  8 Vadiya, Nick                 Assumption               24.31q -0.8  1 
  9 Al-Youssef, Will             L'Essor                  24.45q  1.5  4 
 10 Jaafar, Amer                 Kennedy                  24.59q  0.6  2 
 11 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               24.64q -2.0  6 
 12 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                  24.87q -0.8  1 
 13 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey           24.88q  0.6  2 
 14 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S              24.95q  0.8  3 
 15 Brown, Cody                  Herman                   25.00q  0.6  2 
 16 Day, Matthew                 Sandwich                 25.05q -2.0  6 
 17 Falkner, Justin              St. Anne                 25.08  -0.8  1 
 18 Provost, Roch                L'Essor                  25.11   0.6  2 
 19 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River              25.14   0.8  3 
 20 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                   25.31   1.5  4 
 21 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                25.42  -0.8  1 
 22 Carter, Jonathan             Assumption               25.51   0.6  2 
 23 Laforest, Mac                Riverside                25.85  -2.0  6 
 24 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               26.00   1.5  4 
 25 Rupert, Brody                Vincent Massey           26.03   0.8  3 
 26 Currie, Shane                Cardinal Carter          26.21  -0.8  1 
 27 Muana, Greg                  L'Essor                  26.30   0.8  3 
 28 Sinden, Tyler                Belle River              26.31   0.8  3 
 29 Victor, Kevin                Maranatha                26.41  -1.3  5 
 30 Lumley, Beau                 Herman                   26.45  -2.0  6 
 31 Hana, Ryan                   St. Josephs              26.75   0.8  3 
 32 Mbamalu, Bunigo              Ste. Cecile              26.77  -2.0  6 
 33 Brockman, Alex               St. Anne                 26.83  -2.0  6 
 34 McCarthy, Dylan              Belle River              26.96   0.8  3 
 35 Ruttinger, Andrew            Sandwich                 27.42  -1.3  5 
 36 Ellis, Colin                 Essex D H S              27.79   1.5  4 
 37 Ernesto, Brandon             Cardinal Carter          28.44  -1.3  5 
 38 Wood, Thomas                 Assumption               29.52  -0.8  1 
 39 Grieve, Chris                St. Josephs              31.35   0.6  2 
 40 Bazzi, Hassan                Lajeunesse               31.57  -1.3  5 
 41 Seguin, Eric                 Riverside                33.68  -0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman                   22.14  -0.9  2 
  2 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               22.74  -0.9  2 
  3 Santos, George               St. Josephs              23.19  -0.9  2 
  4 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                23.66  -0.9  2 
  5 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                23.70  -0.9  2 
  6 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 24.14  -0.9  2 
  7 Al-Youssef, Will             L'Essor                  24.23  -1.2  1 
  8 Vadiya, Nick                 Assumption               24.27  -0.9  2 
  9 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               24.28  -1.2  1 
 10 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               24.30  -0.9  2 
 11 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S              24.43  -1.2  1 
 12 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                  24.50  -1.2  1 
 13 Jaafar, Amer                 Kennedy                  24.72  -1.2  1 
 14 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey           25.06  -1.2  1 
 15 Day, Matthew                 Sandwich                 25.42  -1.2  1 
 16 Brown, Cody                  Herman                   25.67  -1.2  1 
Preliminaries
 17 Falkner, Justin              St. Anne                                
 18 Provost, Roch                L'Essor                                 
 19 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River                             
 20 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                                  
 21 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                               
 22 Carter, Jonathan             Assumption                              
 23 Laforest, Mac                Riverside                               
 24 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington                              
 25 Rupert, Brody                Vincent Massey                          
 26 Currie, Shane                Cardinal Carter                         
 27 Muana, Greg                  L'Essor                                 
 28 Sinden, Tyler                Belle River                             
 29 Victor, Kevin                Maranatha                               
 30 Lumley, Beau                 Herman                                  
 31 Hana, Ryan                   St. Josephs                             
 32 Mbamalu, Bunigo              Ste. Cecile                             
 33 Brockman, Alex               St. Anne                                
 34 McCarthy, Dylan              Belle River                             
 35 Ruttinger, Andrew            Sandwich                                
 36 Ellis, Colin                 Essex D H S                             
 37 Ernesto, Brandon             Cardinal Carter                         
 38 Wood, Thomas                 Assumption                              
 39 Grieve, Chris                St. Josephs                             
 40 Bazzi, Hassan                Lajeunesse                              
 41 Seguin, Eric                 Riverside                               
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 48.45  2006        Jonathon Reid - Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman                   48.10$  5 
  2 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               50.74   5 
  3 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                51.59   4 
  4 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 52.22   5 
  5 Santos, George               St. Josephs              52.28   4 
  6 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 52.46   5 
  7 Savic, Milos                 Herman                   52.67   5 
  8 Carroll, Brad                Herman                   52.80   5 
  9 Bellemore, Corey             Riverside                52.87   5 
 10 Clement, Jake                Brennan                  53.22   4 
 11 Pizzolitto, Dominic          Assumption               53.26   5 
 12 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               53.67   4 
 13 Jaafar, Amer                 Kennedy                  54.23   3 
 14 Colaluca, Jerry              Catholic Central         54.23   3 
 15 Krasinkiewicz, James         Holy Names               54.83   3 
 16 Dmytrow, Ryan                St. Anne                 55.49   4 
 17 Falkner, Justin              St. Anne                 55.77   4 
 18 Sebastian, Olichwier         Brennan                  56.14   4 
 19 Bellemore, Justin            Riverside                56.57   3 
 20 Gauthier, Julian             Riverside                57.16   1 
 21 MacCura, Jacob               L'Essor                  57.16   1 
 22 Carter, Jonathan             Assumption               57.50   3 
 23 Squire, Joel                 Belle River              57.51   4 
 24 Demers, Willie               Cardinal Carter          57.54   2 
 25 Rupert, Brody                Vincent Massey           57.55   3 
 26 Sinden, Tyler                Belle River              58.57   1 
 27 Renaud, Peter                Sandwich                 59.90   2 
 28 Currie, Shane                Cardinal Carter        1:00.20   2 
 29 DeLuca, Sam                  Brennan                1:00.74   3 
 30 Urquhart, Brandon            Assumption             1:01.50   2 
 31 Victor, Kevin                Maranatha              1:02.39   2 
 32 Ochenduszko, Brandon         Catholic Central       1:06.03   2 
 33 James, Weng                  Catholic Central       1:11.38   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:56.00  14/05/2010  Paul Janikowski - Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman                 1:53.47$ 
  2 Bellemore, Corey             Riverside              1:57.54  
  3 Kowalsky, Andrew             Vincent Massey         2:01.38  
  4 Krey, Matt                   Vincent Massey         2:01.52  
  5 Clement, Jake                Brennan                2:02.01  
  6 Colaluca, Jerry              Catholic Central       2:02.02  
  7 Carroll, Brad                Herman                 2:02.46  
  8 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                2:05.93  
  9 Bellemore, Justin            Riverside              2:07.66  
 10 Jaafar, Amer                 Kennedy                2:08.07  
 11 Amormino, Alex               St. Anne               2:09.32  
 12 Demers, Willie               Cardinal Carter        2:11.02  
 13 Krasinkiewicz, James         Holy Names             2:12.64  
 14 Gauthier, Julian             Riverside              2:14.08  
 15 Burdett, Haydn               Vincent Massey         2:15.56  
 16 Campbell, Evan               St. Anne               2:16.11  
 17 Sebastian, Olichwier         Brennan                2:17.85  
 18 Fantuz, JP                   St. Anne               2:17.94  
 19 DeLuca, Sam                  Brennan                2:20.72  
 20 Chadwick, Shawn              Essex D H S            2:24.95  
 21 MacCura, Jacob               L'Essor                2:25.25  
 22 Morrow, Taylor               Holy Names             2:28.35  
 23 Ochenduszko, Brandon         Catholic Central       2:30.24  
 24 Samson, Andrew               Sandwich               2:30.26  
 25 Ibrahim, Robbie              Walkerville            2:30.84  
 26 Darie, Andrei                St. Josephs            2:30.88  
 27 Tellerd, Ben                 Walkerville            2:31.98  
 28 Kendall, Adam                St. Josephs            2:35.72  
 29 Salman, Moe                  Cardinal Carter        2:42.56  
 30 Bressan, John                Villanova              2:44.89  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3:54.14  2009        John Paul Malette - Assumption            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piticariu, Daniel            Vincent Massey         4:04.77  
  2 Kowalsky, Andrew             Vincent Massey         4:07.71  
  3 Bellemore, Corey             Riverside              4:08.45  
  4 Krey, Matt                   Vincent Massey         4:13.85  
  5 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption             4:13.94  
  6 Pizzolitto, Dominic          Assumption             4:20.67  
  7 Colaluca, Jerry              Catholic Central       4:21.14  
  8 Bellemore, Justin            Riverside              4:23.20  
  9 Miner, Brandon               Holy Names             4:25.48  
 10 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                4:27.06  
 11 Campbell, Evan               St. Anne               4:28.42  
 12 Porter, Jack                 Riverside              4:29.31  
 13 Carroll, Brad                Herman                 4:33.28  
 14 Ward, Matt                   Amherst                4:34.66  
 15 Clement, Jake                Brennan                4:34.83  
 16 Smith, Tyler                 Villanova              4:35.98  
 17 Charlton, John               Belle River            4:40.51  
 18 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Brennan                4:41.23  
 19 Demers, Willie               Cardinal Carter        4:49.08  
 20 Brewer, Brandon              Holy Names             4:55.75  
 21 Fantuz, JP                   St. Anne               5:00.95  
 22 Whittle, Jessie              Leamington             5:05.49  
 23 Charbonneau, Matt            St. Josephs            5:05.72  
 24 Monforton, Jordan            Amherst                5:06.49  
 25 Fleming, Kyle                Sandwich               5:07.97  
 26 Chadwick, Shawn              Essex D H S            5:10.20  
 27 Ochenduszko, Brandon         Catholic Central       5:12.18  
 28 Darie, Andrei                St. Josephs            5:14.88  
 29 Morrow, Taylor               Holy Names             5:17.92  
 30 Tellerd, Ben                 Walkerville            5:21.51  
 31 Kendall, Adam                St. Josephs            5:33.22  
 32 Chiasson, Erick              Walkerville            5:35.69  
 33 Ferguson, Connor             Sandwich               5:36.46  
 34 Simonitto, Nick              Sandwich               5:37.67  
 35 Bressan, John                Villanova              5:37.82  
 -- Leclair, Andre               L'Essor                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:27.90  12/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Vincent Massey               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piticariu, Daniel            Vincent Massey         9:07.53  
  2 Kowalsky, Andrew             Vincent Massey         9:09.38  
  3 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption             9:19.72  
  4 Campbell, Evan               St. Anne               9:40.31  
  5 Miner, Brandon               Holy Names             9:43.75  
  6 Porter, Jack                 Riverside              9:46.60  
  7 Burdett, Haydn               Vincent Massey         9:52.06  
  8 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                9:55.15  
  9 Smith, Tyler                 Villanova              9:57.59  
 10 Charlton, John               Belle River           10:05.20  
 11 Ward, Matt                   Amherst               10:07.76  
 12 Diet, Michael                Riverside             10:24.50  
 13 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Brennan               10:36.71  
 14 Brewer, Brandon              Holy Names            10:53.96  
 15 Mannina, Mike                St. Anne              10:54.93  
 16 Whittle, Jessie              Leamington            10:56.62  
 17 Charbonneau, Matt            St. Josephs           11:09.53  
 18 Tellerd, Ben                 Walkerville           11:19.55  
 19 Monforton, Jordan            Amherst               11:29.88  
 20 Ferguson, Connor             Sandwich              11:45.04  
 21 Brown, Matt                  St. Anne              11:45.17  
 22 Darie, Andrei                St. Josephs           11:55.17  
 23 Piticariu, Adrian            Holy Names            12:03.03  
 24 Simonitto, Nick              Sandwich              12:04.82  
 25 Kendall, Adam                St. Josephs           12:27.29  
 26 Bressan, John                Villanova             12:41.76  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.66  10/05/2011  Branden Gow - Belle River                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River              15.24Q -2.7  2 
  2 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   15.93Q +0.0  1 
  3 Chandler, Antoine            Herman                   15.98Q -2.7  2 
  4 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 16.02Q +0.0  1 
  5 Foldesi, Devin               Cardinal Carter          16.03Q +0.0  1 
  6 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 16.20Q -2.7  2 
  7 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               17.41q -2.7  2 
  8 McDougall, Cameron           Herman                   19.98q -2.7  2 
  9 Mallendar, Mike              Amherst                  20.79  +0.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.66  10/05/2011  Branden Gow - Belle River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River              14.66$  0.1 
  2 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   15.18   0.1 
  3 Chandler, Antoine            Herman                   15.20   0.1 
  4 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 15.40   0.1 
  5 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 15.82   0.1 
  6 Foldesi, Devin               Cardinal Carter          16.08   0.1 
  7 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               18.12   0.1 
  8 McDougall, Cameron           Herman                   20.09   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Mallendar, Mike              Amherst                              
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 54.96  2003        Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 58.37   2 
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 59.44   2 
  3 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich               1:01.27   2 
  4 Savic, Milos                 Herman                 1:01.52   2 
  5 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River            1:03.84   2 
  6 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington             1:03.86   1 
  7 Squire, Joel                 Belle River            1:03.98   2 
  8 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                 1:06.12   2 
  9 McDougall, Cameron           Herman                 1:09.08   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 6:01.80  1991        Louis LePage - W.D.Lowe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piticariu, Daniel            Vincent Massey         6:03.80  
  2 Krey, Matt                   Vincent Massey         6:24.48  
  3 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption             6:26.79  
  4 Ward, Matt                   Amherst                6:58.25  
  5 Charlton, Adam               Belle River            7:01.14  
  6 Burdett, Haydn               Vincent Massey         7:01.42  
  7 Porter, Jack                 Riverside              7:07.17  
  8 Smith, Tyler                 Villanova              7:17.42  
  9 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Brennan                7:18.35  
 10 Diet, Michael                Riverside              7:23.14  
 11 Gauthier, Julian             Riverside              7:24.94  
 12 DelPapa, Dante               Villanova              7:39.05  
 13 Charbonneau, Matt            St. Josephs            7:39.80  
 14 Appler, Taylor               Sandwich               7:53.00  
 15 Roberts, Quaid               Sandwich               7:53.50  
 16 Turner, Forrest              Brennan                7:53.66  
 17 Monforton, Jordan            Amherst                8:05.76  
 18 Whittle, Jessie              Leamington             8:10.50  
 19 Harris, Ryley                Sandwich               8:22.95  
 20 Brown, Matt                  St. Anne               8:46.41  
 21 Long, Alex                   Harrow                 9:40.01  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 42.50  2006        Sandwich                                    
                       Na. Riva,Ni.Riva,M.Haggarty, D.Gomes              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Names                                            44.33   2 
  2 W.F. Herman Secondary School                          44.35   2 
  3 Sandwich Secondary                                    45.19   2 
  4 Essex District High Schoo                             46.41   2 
  5 Maranatha Christian Academy                           46.61   2 
  6 Belle River D.H.S.                                    46.92   1 
  7 Catholic Central High Sch                             47.62   2 
  8 St. Joseph's  High School                             47.80   1 
  9 Riverside Secondary School                            48.84   1 
 10 St. Thomas of Villanova                               49.57   2 
 -- St. Anne High School                                     DQ   2  170.14,163.3
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3:22.36  13/05/2010  W.F.Herman S.S, Herman                    
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary School                        3:25.75   2 
  2 Sandwich Secondary                                  3:29.74   2 
  3 Riverside Secondary School                          3:37.56   2 
  4 Holy Names                                          3:40.11   2 
  5 Vincent Massey Secondary                            3:40.97   2 
  6 St. Anne High School                                3:41.77   2 
  7 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.                                3:42.13   2 
  8 Maranatha Christian Academy                         3:43.20   1 
  9 General Amherst                                     3:43.76   1 
 10 St. Joseph's  High School                           3:49.02   1 
 11 Belle River D.H.S.                                  3:59.55   1 
 12 F.J. Brennan                                        4:00.66   1 
 13 Kingsville Dhs                                      4:01.12   1 
 -- Assumption College School                                DQ   2  170.13
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 2.04m  1996        N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 DiTomasso, Eric              Sandwich                J1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Crough, Austin               St. Anne                 1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Xu, Kevin                    Sandwich                 1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 French, Calwin               Riverside                1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nelson, Cole                 Kingsville              J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Torrie, Kendal               Walkerville              1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chandler, Antoine            Herman                  J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kulesza, Steven              Assumption              J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 St Pierre, Jean              Lajeunesse               1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mlinaric, Tim                St. Anne                 1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Saraswat, Ramit              Vincent Massey              NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell-Wallace, Todd       Riverside                   NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Torrie, Brad                 Walkerville                 NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4.23m              Kevin DiNardo -General Amherst, General Amhe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crough, Austin               St. Anne                 3.55m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dmytrow, Ryan                St. Anne                J3.55m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 DiTomasso, Eric              Sandwich                 3.40m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 3.25m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    P   PP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mlinaric, Tim                St. Anne                J3.25m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Masse, Kaelan                Sandwich                 2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Urquhart, Brandon            Assumption              J2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 7.09m  10/05/2001  Cortez Borders /Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   6.20m   NWI 
     6.20m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 6.11m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.15m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)
  3 Clarke, Collin               Sandwich                J6.11m   NWI 
     5.83m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI)
  4 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   6.03m   NWI 
     6.03m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Avelar, Logan                Leamington               5.95m   NWI 
     5.95m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) PASS      5.85m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6 Foldesi, Devin               Cardinal Carter          5.93m   NWI 
     5.86m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ascott, Mike                 Herman                   5.91m   NWI 
     5.91m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               5.90m   NWI 
     5.84m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               5.61m   NWI 
     5.53m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)          
 10 Denomey, Tyler               Belle River              5.59m   NWI 
     5.59m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI)           
 10 Chandler, Antoine            Herman                   5.59m   NWI 
     5.44m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)           
 12 Gaus, Josh                   St. Josephs              5.48m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.48m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)           
 13 Rupert, Brody                Vincent Massey           5.30m   NWI 
     5.09m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)           
 14 Soulliere, Jordan            Belle River              5.24m   NWI 
     4.95m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)           
 15 Krawczyk, Matt               St. Josephs              5.19m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(NWI)           
 16 Therrien, Stephen            Villanova                5.16m   NWI 
     4.93m(NWI) FOUL      5.16m(NWI)           
 17 Chauvin, Brian               St. Anne                 5.15m   NWI 
     5.14m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)           
 18 Abiad, David                 Riverside                4.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.82m(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Ellis, Colin                 Essex D H S              4.52m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)           
 -- Dmytrow, Ryan                St. Anne                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.79m  1980        David Binder - Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ascott, Mike                 Herman                  13.30m   NWI 
     13.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      12.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                  12.69m   NWI 
     12.66m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI) FOUL      12.25m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Foldesi, Devin               Cardinal Carter         12.43m   NWI 
     12.43m(NWI) 12.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Avelar, Logan                Leamington              12.23m   NWI 
     11.55m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 12.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Clarke, Collin               Sandwich                12.05m   NWI 
     11.58m(NWI) 11.58m(NWI) 12.05m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI) 11.52m(NWI)
  6 Soulliere, Jordan            Belle River             11.82m   NWI 
     11.08m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Denomey, Tyler               Belle River             11.75m   NWI 
     11.75m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Nelson, Cole                 Kingsville              11.56m   NWI 
     11.44m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI) 11.56m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI)
  9 Masson, Jeff                 Amherst                 10.98m   NWI 
     10.93m(NWI) FOUL      10.98m(NWI)           
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 20.54m  1995        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Vincent Massey          18.13m  
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL
  2 Girard, Darnell              Herman                  16.81m  
      16.51m  FOUL  16.04m  16.48m  16.81m  FOUL
  3 Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S             14.69m  
      13.50m  14.69m  13.48m  14.18m  14.08m  13.81m
  4 Dame, Josh                   Essex D H S             14.43m  
      13.76m  14.17m  14.12m  14.21m  14.43m  13.63m
  5 Wortley, Corey               Vincent Massey          13.04m  
      13.04m  12.97m  11.93m  FOUL  12.25m  11.97m
  6 Blata, Daniel                Maranatha               12.65m  
      12.65m  12.25m  11.82m  11.83m  11.98m  11.99m
  7 Smallhorn, Brett             Sandwich                12.51m  
      FOUL  12.51m  10.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.30m
  8 Medel, Dan                   Riverside               12.25m  
      12.20m  12.25m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             12.02m  
      12.02m  11.62m  11.11m           
 10 Foldesi, Mike                Kingsville              11.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.83m           
 11 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman                  11.51m  
      11.12m  11.51m  11.16m           
 12 Jordan, Shavaun              Kingsville              10.81m  
      10.34m  8.43m  10.81m           
 13 Kwiatkowski, Kyler           Leamington              10.77m  
      10.13m  10.61m  10.77m           
 14 Platt, Brian                 Belle River             10.76m  
      10.76m  10.11m  10.59m           
 15 Ghozayel, Waseem             Kennedy                 10.49m  
      10.21m  10.49m  10.10m           
 16 Merner, Ryan                 Riverside               10.47m  
      10.24m  10.47m  9.79m           
 17 Pare, Michael                Sandwich                10.01m  
      9.47m  9.89m  10.01m           
 18 Skillings, Nick              Herman                   8.20m  
      7.75m  8.20m  7.88m           
 -- Kowalsky, Alex               Sandwich                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 55.46m  5/2010      Jordan Young - Vincent Massey              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Vincent Massey          61.25m$ 
      53.57m  57.37m  57.58m  55.70m  61.25m  57.36m
  2 Dame, Josh                   Essex D H S             45.03m  
      45.03m  44.97m  38.24m  44.94m  FOUL  45.03m
  3 Chitiim, Luke                Riverside               39.84m  
      39.84m  39.38m  38.84m  35.29m  35.30m  37.07m
  4 Medel, Dan                   Riverside               37.13m  
      35.60m  37.13m  37.03m  FOUL  32.86m  36.74m
  5 Foldesi, Mike                Kingsville              36.97m  
      34.96m  32.24m  36.97m  32.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             36.28m  
      35.71m  35.05m  FOUL  34.52m  FOUL  36.28m
  7 Romero, Alfonso              Vincent Massey          35.84m  
      35.43m  34.59m  FOUL  FOUL  33.37m  35.84m
  8 Masson, Jeff                 Amherst                 34.14m  
      34.14m  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL  33.44m  FOUL
  9 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman                  34.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.05m           
 10 Spanic, Anthony              Amherst                 32.66m  
      30.15m  32.66m  31.59m           
 11 Merner, Ryan                 Riverside               32.57m  
      28.79m  FOUL  32.57m           
 12 Blata, Daniel                Maranatha               32.37m  
      32.37m  FOUL  30.35m           
 13 Kulesza, Steven              Assumption              32.22m  
      FOUL  32.22m  FOUL           
 14 Savic, Milos                 Herman                  31.09m  
      31.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Girard, Darnell              Herman                  31.03m  
      30.17m  31.03m  FOUL           
 16 Ghozayel, Waseem             Kennedy                 30.60m  
      28.06m  30.60m  24.26m           
 17 Krstevski, Nick              Belle River             29.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.81m           
 18 Mauldin, Omar                Vincent Massey          29.68m  
      29.68m  20.54m  25.16m           
 19 Vercryusse, Logan            Kingsville              29.44m  
      FOUL  28.45m  29.44m           
 20 Mullins, Greg                St. Anne                29.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.00m           
 21 Pare, Michael                Sandwich                27.31m  
      27.31m  23.69m  25.17m           
 22 Kowalsky, Alex               Sandwich                26.91m  
      FOUL  26.91m  FOUL           
 23 Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S             26.41m  
      26.41m  FOUL  24.25m           
 24 Smallhorn, Brett             Sandwich                25.75m  
      25.13m  25.75m  FOUL           
 25 Carnahan, Zack               Villanova               24.62m  
      FOUL  22.90m  24.62m           
 26 Tracey, Jon                  St. Anne                24.56m  
      24.31m  23.25m  24.56m           
 27 Taouil, George               Villanova               23.15m  
      22.30m  23.15m  22.42m           
 -- James, Weng                  Catholic Central          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bailey, Drake                Assumption                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 68.85m  1980        Mike Brennan - Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             55.17m  
      51.92m  51.86m  53.89m  53.25m  55.17m  54.00m
  2 Kreitzer, Brad               Belle River             54.89m  
      54.89m  51.69m  47.80m  48.25m  50.88m  50.34m
  3 Hackney, Aaron               Sandwich                51.53m  
      46.34m  49.88m  51.53m  50.90m  48.10m  47.85m
  4 Mullins, Greg                St. Anne                48.53m  
      39.98m  42.38m  48.53m  FOUL  FOUL  42.95m
  5 Veenstra, Richard            Vincent Massey          47.67m  
      FOUL  44.39m  47.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Montero, MJ                  Kennedy                 46.33m  
      44.43m  46.33m  45.75m  43.34m  FOUL  43.44m
  7 Marentette, Spencer          Leamington              44.45m  
      44.45m  42.65m  42.59m           
  8 Coulufous, Matt              Holy Names              43.57m  
      38.11m  37.15m  43.57m  41.03m  FOUL  39.57m
  9 Mota, Jason                  Brennan                 43.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.55m           
 10 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman                  42.12m  
      42.12m  37.17m  41.68m           
 11 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                41.47m  
      FOUL  41.47m  FOUL           
 12 Lavery, Kyle                 Herman                  38.93m  
      34.14m  38.93m  34.05m          
 13 Mallendar, Mike              Amherst                 38.64m  
      33.45m  35.10m  38.64m           
 14 Longo, Vince                 Holy Names              38.50m  
      37.53m  FOUL  38.50m           
 15 Alaa, Ben                    Vincent Massey          36.90m  
      36.90m  36.25m  FOUL          
 16 Dame, Josh                   Essex D H S             36.69m  
      30.65m  33.60m  36.69m           
 17 Sandhaualia, Mickey          Vincent Massey          36.50m  
      33.79m  36.50m  34.32m           
 18 Mackie, Seth                 Holy Names              35.41m  
      31.94m  34.74m  35.41m           
 19 Bailey, Drake                Assumption              35.00m  
      34.95m  32.77m  35.00m           
 20 Mlinaric, Tim                St. Anne                34.02m  
      FOUL  34.02m  FOUL           
 21 Smallhorn, Brett             Sandwich                33.88m  
      FOUL  33.88m  33.39m           
 22 James, Weng                  Catholic Central        31.99m  
      31.72m  30.49m  31.99m           
 23 Braithwaite, Noah            Harrow                  30.09m  
      23.44m  26.83m  30.09m           
 24 Gaunt, Corey                 Amherst                 29.45m  
      FOUL  26.53m  29.45m           
 25 Tracey, Jon                  St. Anne                28.24m  
      28.24m  22.08m  FOUL           
 26 Zaki, Ahmad                  Herman                  25.51m  
      25.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Concannon, Jake              Riverside                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL