Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/03/2012 01:31 PM
            SWOSSAA Track and Field 2011 - 18/05/2011 to 19/05/2011            
                         Day1 Sarnia  / Day 2 Windsor                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okutinyang, Adian            Northern Civ             12.92Q -0.5  1 
  2 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              13.18Q -0.7  2 
  3 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             13.22Q -0.7  2 
  4 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St.Anne's                13.26Q -0.5  1 
  5 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor E S              13.31Q -0.7  2 
  6 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.36Q -0.5  1 
  7 Crowe, Cassidy               Northern Civ             13.55q -0.7  2 
  8 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  13.65q -0.5  1 
  9 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              13.79  -0.5  1 
 10 McPhee, Shelby               F.J.Brennan              13.92  -0.7  2 
 11 McIntyre, Amy                North Lambto             13.95  -0.5  1 
 12 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                14.04  -0.7  2 
 13 Davis, Olivia                Chatham Kent             14.26  -0.5  1 
 14 Chevalier, Alecia            Ursuline                 14.26  -0.7  2 
 15 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham Kent             14.40  -0.7  2 
 16 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                14.86  -0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Okutinyang, Adian            Northern Civ             12.94  -0.4 
  2 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River              13.16  -0.4 
  3 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor E S              13.32  -0.4 
  4 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             13.33  -0.4 
  5 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St.Anne's                13.40  -0.4 
  6 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.44  -0.4 
  7 Crowe, Cassidy               Northern Civ             13.48  -0.4 
  8 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  13.73  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River                          
 10 McPhee, Shelby               F.J.Brennan                          
 11 McIntyre, Amy                North Lambto                         
 12 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                            
 13 Davis, Olivia                Chatham Kent                         
 14 Chevalier, Alecia            Ursuline                             
 15 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham Kent                         
 16 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                            
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.59  1998        Tara Hall\St.Clair                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River            1:02.61   2 
  2 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St.Anne's              1:02.74   2 
  3 Del Monte, Paiton            Massey                 1:03.22   2 
  4 deVries, Ailene              Maranatha              1:04.34   2 
  5 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River            1:07.10   2 
  6 Campbell, Madisyn            St. Clair SS           1:07.17   2 
  7 Jacques, Alanna              Lambton Cent           1:07.48   1 
  8 McPhedran, Joselyne          Sandwich               1:08.04   1 
  9 Matte, Taylor                Amherst                1:08.99   1 
 10 Pettit, Kierstynn            St Christoph           1:09.26   2 
 11 Elliot, Lindsay              Ursuline               1:09.54   1 
 12 Ennett, Victoria             Northern Civ           1:09.83   1 
 13 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                1:10.07   1 
 14 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor              1:10.50   1 
 15 Napper, Morgan               Lambton Cent           1:10.69   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:34.99  22/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Olivia               Massey                 4:53.41  
  2 Williams, Emily              North Lambto           5:06.39  
  3 Holman, Lauren               St Christoph           5:07.61  
  4 Schaefer, Emily              Northern Civ           5:08.02  
  5 Colman, Shae                 Northern Civ           5:13.01  
  6 Gaudette, Jessica            St.Anne's              5:16.10  
  7 Deery, Allison               St Christoph           5:22.83  
  8 Hoekstra, Rachel             Chat Christian         5:23.00  
  9 Moore, Kaitlyn               Massey                 5:27.77  
 10 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich               5:28.99  
 11 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside SS           5:29.13  
 12 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich               5:32.65  
 13 Johnson, Riley               Chatham Kent           5:37.13  
 14 Duic, Sarah                  St.Anne's              5:38.12  
 15 Joseph, Angelina             Maranatha              5:40.03  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.49  19/05/2010  Samantha Brosseau, Catholic Central         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Cent             13.23Q  0.3  2 
  2 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                   13.38Q -0.8  1 
  3 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ             13.60Q -0.8  1 
  4 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 14.28Q  0.3  2 
  5 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Cen             14.18Q -0.8  1 
  6 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  14.47Q  0.3  2 
  7 Campbell, Madisyn            St. Clair SS             14.24q -0.8  1 
  8 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.80q  0.3  2 
  9 vanGassen, ShaeLynn          Northern Civ             14.87   0.3  2 
 10 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  15.30  -0.8  1 
 11 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor                15.32  -0.8  1 
 12 O'Neill, Meghan              Sandwich                 15.40   0.3  2 
 13 Desbiens, Maddie             Ursuline                 15.42   0.3  2 
 14 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                 16.28  -0.8  1 
 15 Craven, Amanda               Ursuline                 16.66  -0.8  1 
 16 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                16.71   0.3  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.49  19/05/2010  Samantha Brosseau, Catholic Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Cent             13.09   0.1 
  2 Shepley, Brooke              Harrow                   13.58   0.1 
  3 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 13.61   0.1 
  4 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Cen             14.10   0.1 
  5 Campbell, Madisyn            St. Clair SS             14.22   0.1 
  6 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.33   0.1 
  7 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  14.46   0.1 
  8 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ             14.50   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 vanGassen, ShaeLynn          Northern Civ                         
 10 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                              
 11 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor                            
 12 O'Neill, Meghan              Sandwich                             
 13 Desbiens, Maddie             Ursuline                             
 14 Reaume, Rebecca              Sandwich                             
 15 Craven, Amanda               Ursuline                             
 16 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                            
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               51.81   2 
  2 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          52.38   2 
  3 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              54.51   2 
  4 Belle River D H S  'A'                                55.02   2 
  5 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                55.22   1 
  6 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        55.30   2 
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                55.61   2 
  8 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           55.67   2 
  9 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 56.50   1 
 10 F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                           56.62   1 
 11 North Lambton S S  'A'                                56.72   1 
 12 Ursuline  College C S S  'A'                          58.15   1 
 -- W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                      DQ   1  170.14
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.71m  1999        Lindsay Degroot\St.Chris                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettit, Kierstynn            St Christoph             1.43m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 VanDamme, Kristina           Lambton Cent            J1.43m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Okutinyang, Adian            Northern Civ            J1.43m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O   XP    P    O  XXX 
  4 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Green, Maddi                 Chatham Kent            J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Munday, Shannon              St Christoph            J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 McIntyre, Amy                North Lambto             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Thibault, Brittany           Sandwich                 1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Leduc, Rachelle              Massey                   1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mediratta, Brianne           St.Anne's               J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich                 1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Leong, Haily                 St Christoph             1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.34m  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  4.74m   NWI 
     4.37m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)
  2 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             4.73m   NWI 
     4.61m(NWI) FOUL      4.73m(NWI) PASS      PASS      4.43m(NWI)
  3 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              4.68m   NWI 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  4 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  4.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.54m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)
  5 Davie, Kaitlin               Leamington               4.48m   NWI 
     4.15m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)
  6 Carder, Vicky                Kingsville D             4.44m   NWI 
     4.28m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)
  7 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names H             4.33m   NWI 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)
  8 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 4.32m   NWI 
     3.81m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      4.14m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI)
  9 Fairbairn, Katrina           Northern Civ             4.24m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI)           
 10 Hull, Amy                    Lambton Cent             4.21m   NWI 
     3.98m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)           
 11 Munday, Shannon              St Christoph             4.10m   NWI 
     4.03m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)           
 12 Long, Hope                   Ridgetown                4.07m   NWI 
     3.74m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)           
 13 Liebman, Alexa               Massey                   4.02m   NWI 
     4.02m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)           
 14 VanRycheghem, Emily          Lambton-Kent             3.84m   NWI 
     3.84m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)           
 15 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                3.80m   NWI 
     3.80m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Jones, Brooke                Lambton-Kent             3.58m   NWI 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.85m  1981        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah, Alexandra            F.J.Brennan              9.13m  
      8.54m  8.81m  8.81m  9.13m  8.53m  8.81m
  2 Williams, Lauren             Riverside SS             9.03m  
      8.61m  FOUL  8.01m  8.08m  8.08m  9.03m
  3 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              8.87m  
      7.89m  7.43m  8.87m  7.60m  8.39m  8.54m
  4 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River              8.84m  
      8.84m  8.81m  8.45m  8.75m  8.41m  8.44m
  5 Hummell, Caroline            St Christoph             8.73m  
      8.73m  8.26m  7.48m  8.44m  7.92m  8.40m
  6 Mailloux, Sabrina            Essex D H S              8.66m  
      8.51m  8.66m  8.54m  8.30m  8.45m  8.46m
  7 Bohn, Lauren                 Lajeunesse               8.65m  
      8.45m  8.65m  8.60m  8.11m  8.03m  FOUL
  8 Squire, Allison              Lambton Cent             8.63m  
      8.30m  8.63m  FOUL  8.16m  8.14m  7.05m
  9 Mauldin, Kayla               Catholic Cen             8.03m  
      7.73m  8.03m  7.83m           
 10 Brooks, Laura                Northern Civ             8.00m  
      7.08m  6.68m  8.00m           
 11 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River              7.88m  
      7.32m  7.88m  7.83m           
 12 Brandon, Heather             St Christoph             7.62m  
      7.41m  6.68m  7.62m           
 13 Neely, Madeline              Sarnia Cits              7.53m  
      7.53m  7.10m  6.58m           
 14 Jarvis, Colleen              Sarnia Cits              7.22m  
      7.22m  6.43m  6.78m           
 15 vanGassen, ShaeLynn          Northern Civ             7.16m  
      7.16m  6.90m  6.58m           
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             13.28Q -1.8  2 
  2 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.41Q -1.2  1 
  3 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S               13.47Q -1.8  2 
  4 Hesley, Elizabeth            St. Joseph's             13.55Q -1.2  1 
  5 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's             13.60Q -1.2  1 
  6 Gihula, Clare                Ursuline                 14.04Q -1.8  2 
  7 Herman, Madison              St. Joseph's             13.83q -1.2  1 
  8 Mailloux, Justine            St.Anne's                14.13q -1.2  1 
  9 McPhail, Shauna              Lambton Cent             14.15  -1.8  2 
 10 Jones, Olivia                Ursuline                 14.25  -1.2  1 
 11 Shaw, Mackenzie              Northern Civ             14.25  -1.8  2 
 12 Bisson, Ashley               St. Clair SS             14.35  -1.8  2 
 13 Bishop, Ashlee               Northern Civ             14.36  -1.2  1 
 14 Stronks, Katryna             Chat Christian           14.64  -1.2  1 
 15 VanWaes, Angela              Ursuline                 15.73  -1.8  2 
 -- Quick, Amber                 Leamington                  FS  -1.8  2  162.7
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.11  -0.9 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             13.13  -0.9 
  3 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S               13.46  -0.9 
  4 Hesley, Elizabeth            St. Joseph's             13.51  -0.9 
  5 Herman, Madison              St. Joseph's             13.73  -0.9 
  6 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's             13.80  -0.9 
  7 Mailloux, Justine            St.Anne's                14.07  -0.9 
  8 Gihula, Clare                Ursuline                 14.09  -0.9 
Preliminaries
  9 McPhail, Shauna              Lambton Cent                         
 10 Jones, Olivia                Ursuline                             
 11 Shaw, Mackenzie              Northern Civ                         
 12 Bisson, Ashley               St. Clair SS                         
 13 Bishop, Ashlee               Northern Civ                         
 14 Stronks, Katryna             Chat Christian                       
 15 VanWaes, Angela              Ursuline                             
 -- Quick, Amber                 Leamington                           
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.68  2000        Tara Halls  St.Clair                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reddy, Michelle              St Christoph             59.55   2 
  2 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S             1:01.66   2 
  3 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich               1:01.92   2 
  4 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's           1:03.35   2 
  5 Mahu, Kaitlyn                Northern Civ           1:03.66   1 
  6 George, Jana                 North Lambto           1:03.92   2 
  7 Praill, Stephanie            Ursuline               1:04.45   1 
  8 Colquhoun, Aubree            Belle River            1:04.86   2 
  9 Vaidya, Katherine            Assumption C           1:05.79   1 
 10 Moore, Sydnie                Kennedy                1:05.92   1 
 11 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S            1:06.22   2 
 12 Harrogate, Meghan            Chatham Kent           1:08.10   1 
 13 McLean, Paula                Northern Civ           1:11.02   1 
 14 Parsons, Madison             Northern Civ           1:11.50   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:37.88  22/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jazmin               Belle River            5:05.14  
  2 Parkes, Nicki                St Christoph           5:06.45  
  3 Reddy, Michelle              St Christoph           5:06.94  
  4 Gill, Brittany               St.Anne's              5:15.44  
  5 Sovran, Brittany             St.Anne's              5:15.76  
  6 Wong, Michelle               Northern Civ           5:16.03  
  7 Trombley, Carlie             Holy Names H           5:20.00  
  8 Gagnon, Celeah               F.J.Brennan            5:25.59  
  9 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman S S             5:27.60  
 10 Yazdani, Chloe               Northern Civ           5:28.92  
 11 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst                5:29.34  
 12 Jamieson, Jessica            Lambton Cent           5:29.39  
 13 Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption C           5:36.88  
 14 Dumalo, Linda                Northern Civ           5:42.55  
 15 Castein, Kennidy             Ursuline               5:58.59  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             12.95Q -0.5  2 
  2 Daley, Anique                Mc Gregor                13.19Q -0.8  1 
  3 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                13.44Q -0.5  2 
  4 Thomas, Holly                Northern Civ             13.57Q -0.8  1 
  5 King, Olivia                 Belle River              13.60Q -0.5  2 
  6 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                14.32Q -0.8  1 
  7 Kindiak, Natalie             St.Anne's                14.12q -0.5  2 
  8 Paglia, Jessica              Villanova                14.23q -0.5  2 
  9 Shaw, Mackenzie              Northern Civ             14.60  -0.5  2 
 10 Yeck, Kash                   Chatham Kent             14.64  -0.5  2 
 11 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                 15.04  -0.8  1 
 12 Fournie, Taryn               Ursuline                 15.07  -0.8  1 
 13 Winsor, Emily                St Christoph             15.11  -0.8  1 
 14 Brereton, Casey              Sarnia Cits              15.51  -0.5  2 
 -- VanWaes, Angela              Ursuline                    FS  -0.8  1  162.7
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             12.50  -1.7 
  2 King, Olivia                 Belle River              13.13  -1.7 
  3 Thomas, Holly                Northern Civ             13.50  -1.7 
  4 Daley, Anique                Mc Gregor                13.60  -1.7 
  5 Kindiak, Natalie             St.Anne's                13.82  -1.7 
  6 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                13.93  -1.7 
  7 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                14.10  -1.7 
  8 Paglia, Jessica              Villanova                14.43  -1.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Shaw, Mackenzie              Northern Civ                         
 10 Yeck, Kash                   Chatham Kent                         
 11 Zajacz, Stephanie            Sandwich                             
 12 Fournie, Taryn               Ursuline                             
 13 Winsor, Emily                St Christoph                         
 14 Brereton, Casey              Sarnia Cits                          
 -- VanWaes, Angela              Ursuline                             
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         52.68   2 
  2 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          53.07   2 
  3 Belle River D H S  'A'                                53.59   2 
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               53.61   2 
  5 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               53.77   2 
  6 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          53.79   2 
  7 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              54.08   2 
  8 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           54.96   2 
  9 Leamington D S S  'A'                                 55.24   1 
 10 Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                        55.54   1 
 11 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        55.84   1 
 12 Ursuline  College C S S  'A'                          56.58   1 
 13 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 56.64   1 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.59m  23/05/2002  Sarah Nelson, Northern CIV                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quinn, Danielle              St Christoph             4.76m   NWI 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
  2 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich                 4.61m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
  3 Unsworth, Emelia             Lambton Cent             4.58m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) PASS      4.45m(NWI) PASS     
  4 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names H             4.53m   NWI 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Boyd, Meighen                St.Anne's                4.45m   NWI 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)
  6 Lee Daigle, Mialyn           L'Essor E S              4.40m   NWI 
     4.09m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)
  7 Carr, Kennedy                Chatham Kent             4.39m   NWI 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)
  8 House, Rachel                Ursuline                 4.31m   NWI 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI)
  9 Poisson, Andrea              St.Anne's                4.25m   NWI 
     4.25m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)           
 10 Willms, Marisa               Belle River              4.23m   NWI 
     4.23m(NWI) FOUL      4.12m(NWI)           
 11 Stronks, Katryna             Chat Christian           4.18m   NWI 
     4.18m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)           
 12 Ly, Soneta                   Catholic Cen             4.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.02m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)           
 13 Kennedy, Brooklyn            Sarnia Cits              4.03m   NWI 
     4.03m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)           
 13 Kozub, Anna                  Leamington               4.03m   NWI 
     3.72m(NWI) FOUL      4.03m(NWI)           
 15 Bisson, Ashley               St. Clair SS             3.95m   NWI 
     3.60m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.60m  18/05/2005  Jaime Gittens, Wallaceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quinn, Danielle              St Christoph            10.77m   NWI 
     10.77m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) FOUL      10.75m(NWI)
  2 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich                10.69m   NWI 
     10.38m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI)
  3 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names H            10.19m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.95m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.00m(NWI)
  4 Caraher, Chantal             Northern Civ            10.00m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.46m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI)
  5 Boyd, Meighen                St.Anne's                9.91m   NWI 
     9.70m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI)
  6 Unsworth, Emelia             Lambton Cent             9.79m   NWI 
     9.64m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI)
  7 White, Adrianne              Villanova                9.60m   NWI 
     9.60m(NWI) FOUL      9.56m(NWI) 9.56m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI)
  8 House, Rachel                Ursuline                 9.54m   NWI 
     9.54m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI) FOUL      8.57m(NWI) 9.22m(NWI) 8.70m(NWI)
  9 Carr, Kennedy                Chatham Kent             9.50m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.50m(NWI)           
 10 Bisson, Ashley               St. Clair SS             9.35m   NWI 
     9.13m(NWI) 9.35m(NWI) 9.16m(NWI)           
 11 Hopkins, Karleigh            Ridgetown                9.29m   NWI 
     8.74m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI)           
 12 Kozub, Anna                  Leamington               9.21m   NWI 
     8.90m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI)           
 13 Yzerman, Kristen             Maranatha                9.13m   NWI 
     8.83m(NWI) 9.13m(NWI) 8.61m(NWI)           
 14 Kindiak, Natalie             St.Anne's                9.00m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.00m(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Poisson, Andrea              St.Anne's                8.97m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.67m(NWI) 8.97m(NWI)           
 16 Stronks, Katryna             Chat Christian           8.83m   NWI 
     8.59m(NWI) 8.83m(NWI) 8.57m(NWI)           
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.71m  1998        Christina Taouil, Cardinal Carter          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conlon, Quinn                Assumption C            36.07m  
      33.70m  34.35m  31.89m  28.62m  21.41m  36.07m
  2 Coyle, Alex                  Sarnia Cits             31.13m  
      29.89m  31.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hunter, Michelle             Belle River             27.89m  
      FOUL  22.57m  27.89m  FOUL  FOUL  26.52m
  4 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 27.41m  
      26.69m  25.83m  27.41m  25.70m  FOUL  25.65m
  5 Forshaw, Maggie              L'Essor E S             26.66m  
      22.80m  26.66m  21.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gauthier, Joslyn             Herman S S              26.23m  
      25.81m  FOUL  25.12m  26.23m  24.76m  FOUL
  7 Clancy, Emily                St Christoph            26.10m  
      FOUL  24.69m  23.41m  FOUL  25.62m  26.10m
  8 Colbran, Mackenzie           Northern Civ            25.75m  
      25.75m  FOUL  25.53m  24.46m  FOUL  23.10m
  9 Donkers, Emily               St Christoph            23.94m  
      23.74m  22.20m  23.94m           
 10 Bevacqua, Julia              Assumption C            23.79m  
      17.24m  23.54m  23.79m           
 11 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River             22.81m  
      22.80m  FOUL  22.81m           
 12 Sleaford, Mackenzie          Lambton Cent            22.13m  
      22.13m  21.61m  21.90m           
 13 Folk, Bridget                Northern Civ            21.77m  
      21.77m  18.26m  21.38m           
 14 Smith, Victoria              Belle River             21.67m  
      18.72m  21.67m  FOUL           
 15 Adams, Darian                Lambton Cent            20.05m  
      20.05m  17.10m  17.01m           
 16 Cloud, Shania                Northern Civ            19.17m  
      17.60m  18.10m  19.17m           
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             12.81Q -1.1  2 
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS             13.04Q -0.5  1 
  3 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                13.07Q -0.5  1 
  4 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              13.13Q -1.1  2 
  5 Horvath, Carley              Ursuline                 13.16Q -0.5  1 
  6 McMahon, Kristen             Belle River              13.48Q -1.1  2 
  7 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 13.63q -1.1  2 
  8 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor E S              13.74q -1.1  2 
  9 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent             13.77  -0.5  1 
 10 Laureano, Janessa            St. Patrick'             13.78  -0.5  1 
 11 Abrams, Daniella             Massey                   13.85  -0.5  1 
 12 Bonnema, Jess                Northern Civ             13.93  -1.1  2 
 13 Charteris, Steph             Northern Civ             14.00  -1.1  2 
 14 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                 14.06  -0.5  1 
 15 Tamminga, Esther             Chat Christian           14.20  -1.1  2 
 16 Squazzin, Katrina            Ursuline                 14.60  -0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             12.38   0.4 
  2 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                12.71   0.4 
  3 Horvath, Carley              Ursuline                 12.92   0.4 
  4 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS             12.95   0.4 
  5 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              13.26   0.4 
  6 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 13.51   0.4 
  7 McMahon, Kristen             Belle River              13.52   0.4 
  8 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor E S              13.86   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent                         
 10 Laureano, Janessa            St. Patrick'                         
 11 Abrams, Daniella             Massey                               
 12 Bonnema, Jess                Northern Civ                         
 13 Charteris, Steph             Northern Civ                         
 14 Paton, Sarah                 Sandwich                             
 15 Tamminga, Esther             Chat Christian                       
 16 Squazzin, Katrina            Ursuline                             
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.89  19/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             55.82#  2 
  2 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S              57.34   2 
  3 Smith, Siobhan               Northern Civ           1:01.88   2 
  4 McLean, Alex                 Herman S S             1:02.01   2 
  5 Nicholas, Breanne            Blenheim               1:02.27   2 
  6 Telega, Lyndsey              Sandwich               1:02.82   2 
  7 Abram, Sabrina               Northern Civ           1:02.88   2 
  8 Cambil, Jessica              F.J.Brennan            1:03.81   1 
  9 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent           1:04.41   1 
 10 Campigotto, Angelica         Holy Names H           1:05.07   2 
 11 Wright, Ciara                Northern Civ           1:05.65   1 
 12 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha              1:05.66   1 
 13 Drouillard, Chelsea          St.Anne's              1:05.87   1 
 14 Faraci, Jaclyn               Villanova              1:06.23   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.89  2000        Hilary Edmondston \St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleischer, Katie             Northern Civ           4:41.00  
  2 Marton, Meaghan              Amherst                4:43.59  
  3 Bernard, Frances             Massey                 4:46.92  
  4 Bourassa, Chantal            St Christoph           4:59.00  
  5 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River            5:03.84  
  6 Abram, Sabrina               Northern Civ           5:03.98  
  7 Petrasovic, Julie            St.Anne's              5:10.31  
  8 Limb, Darian                 Lambton Cent           5:11.66  
  9 Bracci, Ashley               Essex D H S            5:26.01  
 10 Koopmans, Julie              Chat Christian         5:26.26  
 11 Lee, Erinn                   Wallaceburg            5:27.46  
 12 Gaudette, Meghan             St.Anne's              5:36.07  
 13 Flook, Olivia                Blenheim               5:37.70  
 14 McGregor, Natalie            Holy Names H           5:38.10  
 15 Marsh, Carly                 Ursuline               5:40.41  
 16 Jarison, Stephanie           Riverside SS           5:43.57  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              15.74Q -0.2  2 
  2 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS             16.83Q -0.4  1 
  3 Rivait, Courteney            Kingsville D             15.82Q -0.2  2 
  4 Pineault, Laura              Riverside SS             16.91Q -0.4  1 
  5 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   16.99Q -0.4  1 
  6 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Cent             17.09Q -0.2  2 
  7 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS             17.22q -0.4  1 
  8 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor E S              17.27q -0.4  1 
  9 Leonard, Ashlen              Northern Civ             17.61  -0.2  2 
 10 Vandenborn, Liz              Chatham Kent             17.62  -0.2  2 
 11 Molzan, Hanna                Lambton Cent             18.01  -0.4  1 
 12 McPhail, Taylor              Northern Civ             18.92  -0.2  2 
 13 Lovell, Haleigh              Sarnia Cits              19.25  -0.2  2 
 14 Wright, Laura                Northern Civ             19.35  -0.4  1 
 15 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              21.11  -0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS             15.49  -0.2 
  2 Rivait, Courteney            Kingsville D             15.60  -0.2 
  3 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              15.61  -0.2 
  4 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS             16.67  -0.2 
  5 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   16.75  -0.2 
  6 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor E S              16.86  -0.2 
  7 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Cent             17.06  -0.2 
  8 Pineault, Laura              Riverside SS             17.32  -0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Leonard, Ashlen              Northern Civ                         
 10 Vandenborn, Liz              Chatham Kent                         
 11 Molzan, Hanna                Lambton Cent                         
 12 McPhail, Taylor              Northern Civ                         
 13 Lovell, Haleigh              Sarnia Cits                          
 14 Wright, Laura                Northern Civ                         
 15 Burton, Kelly                Belle River                          
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:15.63  20/05/2010  Zeinab Baydoun, St Christoph              
 Meet Record: & 5:06.20  2005        Lydia Willemse  -old, St Christopher      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleischer, Katie             Northern Civ           5:07.49# 
  2 Baydoun, Zeinab              Massey                 5:18.06  
  3 Parkes, Nicki                St Christoph           5:31.13  
  4 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption C           5:34.89  
  5 Bourassa, Chantal            St Christoph           5:37.49  
  6 Bracci, Ashley               Essex D H S            5:47.08  
  7 Odegard, Paige               Northern Civ           5:54.51  
  8 Lee, Erinn                   Wallaceburg            5:56.25  
  9 Flook, Olivia                Blenheim               6:07.70  
 10 Renaud, Brittany             Chatham Kent           6:11.84  
 11 Namespetra, Sara             Essex D H S            6:15.30  
 12 Fisico, Lauren               Sandwich               6:36.64  
 13 Smallhorn, Mackenzie         Sandwich               6:43.72  
 14 Bertucci, Sarah              Villanova              6:48.90  
 15 Seagull, Candice             Sandwich               6:59.51  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.82  22/05/2003  Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor, Brennan, F.J      
                       M Orzylowski, M Fall, J Plante, L Smitham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            51.38   2 
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               51.89   2 
  3 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    52.10   1 
  4 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               52.36   2 
  5 Belle River D H S  'A'                                52.49   2 
  6 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                52.85   1 
  7 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           52.86   2 
  8 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        53.01   2 
  9 Ursuline  College C S S  'A'                          53.25   2 
 10 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          53.47   1 
 11 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   53.89   2 
 12 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  54.75   1 
 13 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          54.82   1 
 14 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                54.83   1 
 15 North Lambton S S  'A'                                58.26   1 
 16 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 58.36   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  19/05/2004  Shelby Aldous, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dam, Vanessa                 Lambton Cent             1.57m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS            J1.57m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smyth, Melissa               Mc Gregor                1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wolting, Alex                Ursuline                 1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sharman, Tessa               St. Joseph's             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Henshaw, Sarah               Walkerville             J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Uras, Veronica               Massey                   1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS            J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXP 
  8 Nolan, Nicole                Lambton Cent            J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 VanKlaveren, Rebecca         Lambton Cent            J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 McFadden, Jillian            Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Heaunault, Jenna             Amherst                  1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River              1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Corey, Blair                 Sandwich                 1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.78m  5/2001      Kim Braithwaite \ Chatham-Kent             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 YU, Nancy                    Kingsville D            10.88m   NWI 
     10.18m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 10.24m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI)
  2 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S             10.54m   NWI 
     9.88m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI)
  3 Wharram, Jessica             Kingsville D            10.30m   NWI 
     10.05m(NWI) 9.96m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Horvath, Carley              Ursuline                10.25m   NWI 
     9.63m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) PASS      10.17m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI)
  5 Russette, Rachelle           F.J.Brennan             10.15m   NWI 
     10.15m(NWI) FOUL      9.91m(NWI) FOUL      10.04m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI)
  6 Holdaway, Leanne             Northern Civ             9.98m   NWI 
     9.89m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI)
  7 Stoesser, Mary               St. Patrick'             9.74m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.60m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI)
  8 Gorski, Alison               Sandwich                 9.67m   NWI 
     8.70m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 8.69m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS             9.44m   NWI 
     9.44m(NWI) FOUL      9.00m(NWI)           
  9 Smith, Siobhan               Northern Civ             9.44m   NWI 
     9.26m(NWI) 9.44m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI)           
 11 Dodman, Shannon              Chatham Kent             9.39m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.02m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI)           
 12 Collings, Jordan             Leamington               9.33m   NWI 
     8.65m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.33m(NWI)           
 13 Deveau-Carter, Rachelle      Leamington               9.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.99m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI)           
 14 Tamminga, Esther             Chat Christian           9.15m   NWI 
     8.89m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI)           
 -- Brouwer, Allison             Chat Christian            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.72m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robson, Hannah               F.J.Brennan             39.05m  
      34.58m  36.50m  35.10m  39.05m  37.69m  37.07m
  2 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside SS            37.78m  
      37.78m  33.49m  36.70m  FOUL  35.79m  37.45m
  3 Meeke, Sarah                 Sandwich                36.06m  
      34.93m  32.29m  32.26m  35.63m  36.06m  FOUL
  4 Dam, Vanessa                 Lambton Cent            33.65m  
      29.31m  33.27m  33.03m  32.69m  33.65m  32.60m
  5 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River             33.56m  
      30.83m  29.10m  31.59m  30.99m  FOUL  33.56m
  6 Ducharme, Lerren             Villanova               33.00m  
      33.00m  29.39m  30.97m  31.74m  28.86m  FOUL
  7 Hanly, Lexie                 St. Clair SS            32.68m  
      32.68m  FOUL  32.65m  31.68m  FOUL  30.53m
  8 Bondy, Samantha              Herman S S              32.29m  
      30.15m  30.24m  32.29m  31.77m  28.58m  31.30m
  9 Belanger, Brianne            Sarnia Cits             30.90m  
      FOUL  30.90m  29.35m           
 10 Gyemi, Lauren                Walkerville             30.29m  
      29.54m  27.83m  30.29m           
 11 Woods, Taylor                Northern Civ            27.96m  
      24.29m  25.39m  27.96m           
 12 Dunn, Julie                  Ursuline                27.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.34m           
 13 Willson, Rachel              Villanova               23.82m  
      FOUL  23.82m  23.79m           
 14 Morlog, Sami                 Chatham Kent            23.04m  
      FOUL  23.04m  22.98m           
 15 Nicholas, Breanne            Blenheim                22.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.78m           
 16 Brouwer, Allison             Chat Christian          20.17m  
      20.17m  FOUL  18.65m           
 
Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.71  19/05/2006  Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie  A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crevier, Sylvia              St. Patrick'             17.38  -0.1 
  2 Pitts, Rebecca               St. Patrick'             19.84  -0.1 
  3 McCaig, Melissa              St. Patrick'             21.54  -0.1 
  4 Yates, Sarah                 St. Patrick'             23.17  -0.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             11.81Q -0.2  1 
  2 James, Khaliel               Catholic Cen             11.92Q  0.3  2 
  3 Enache, Roland               Chatham Kent             12.01Q -0.2  1 
  4 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 12.04Q  0.3  2 
  5 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              12.08Q -0.2  1 
  6 Vuksan, Jason                Herman S S               12.18Q  0.3  2 
  7 Martinez, Miguel             F.J.Brennan              12.37q  0.3  2 
  8 Lindsay, Curtis              St Christoph             12.42q -0.2  1 
  9 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian           12.48   0.3  2 
 10 Lauzon, Robert               Massey                   12.55   0.3  2 
 11 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                12.59   0.3  2 
 12 Stewart, Tanner              North Lambto             12.64  -0.2  1 
 13 Fanset, Christian            North Lambto             12.71   0.3  2 
 14 Montgomery, John             Chatham Kent             12.86  -0.2  1 
 15 Roe, Spencer                 Chatham Kent             12.89  -0.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             11.59   1.4 
  2 Enache, Roland               Chatham Kent             11.89   1.4 
  3 James, Khaliel               Catholic Cen             11.91   1.4 
  4 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              12.03   1.4 
  5 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 12.05   1.4 
  6 Martinez, Miguel             F.J.Brennan              12.14   1.4 
  7 Vuksan, Jason                Herman S S               12.32   1.4 
  8 Lindsay, Curtis              St Christoph             12.39   1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian                       
 10 Lauzon, Robert               Massey                               
 11 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                            
 12 Stewart, Tanner              North Lambto                         
 13 Fanset, Christian            North Lambto                         
 14 Montgomery, John             Chatham Kent                         
 15 Roe, Spencer                 Chatham Kent                         
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.39  1997        Mike Manka\Kennedy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 52.78   2 
  2 O'Neill, Nicholas            Sandwich                 52.83   2 
  3 McLean, Hayden               St Christoph             54.20   2 
  4 VanBilsen, Nick              St Christoph             55.28   2 
  5 Martinez, Miguel             F.J.Brennan              55.89   2 
  6 Garratt, Danny               Northern Civ             55.96   2 
  7 Bento, Austen                C . Carter               56.17   2 
  8 Koomans, Jonathan            Chat Christian           56.21   1 
  9 Kentner, Marcus              Herman S S               56.84   2 
 10 Woods, Devon                 Herman S S               57.37   1 
 11 Storr, Brett                 St. Clair SS             57.78   1 
 12 Wadden, Kelson               St. Clair SS             59.11   1 
 13 Renaud, Devin                Essex D H S              59.16   1 
 14 Hedge, Eric                  Kingsville D           1:00.47   1 
 15 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian         1:04.07   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.67  19/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Lyjah                  Riverside SS           4:19.42  
  2 Vermeulen, Hendrik           St Christoph           4:29.66  
  3 Black, Connor                North Lambto           4:31.50  
  4 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            4:37.04  
  5 Wagner, Jacob                Riverside SS           4:42.39  
  6 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Cen           4:42.84  
  7 Wilson, Mitch                Lambton Cent           4:43.19  
  8 Weeks, Tyler                 Amherst                4:50.75  
  9 Percival, Andrew             St. Clair SS           4:51.58  
 10 Tait, Michael                Massey                 4:55.36  
 11 Neilson, Scott               Riverside SS           4:57.97  
 12 Dumeah, Brandon              F.J.Brennan            4:58.53  
 13 Seed, Cameron                Chatham Kent           5:10.62  
 14 Knight, Greg                 Chatham Kent           5:22.53  
 15 Myers, Logan                 Ursuline               5:31.80  
 16 Gall, Curtis                 Lambton-Kent           5:32.40  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Storr, Brett                 St. Clair SS             15.57Q -0.2  2 
  2 Gordon, Sam                  North Lambto             15.77Q  0.2  1 
  3 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 15.61Q -0.2  2 
  4 Taylor, Zach                 St Christoph             16.09Q  0.2  1 
  5 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville D             16.45Q  0.2  1 
  6 Roe, Spencer                 Chatham Kent             16.45Q -0.2  2 
  7 Morneault, Mikael            Northern Civ             16.98q  0.2  1 
  8 Montgomery, John             Chatham Kent             17.37q  0.2  1 
  9 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  17.57  -0.2  2 
 10 Magtanong, Isaiah            Northern Civ             17.59   0.2  1 
 11 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River              17.61  -0.2  2 
 12 Weingust, Brian              Massey                   18.96  -0.2  2 
 13 Healy, Colton                Northern Civ             19.12  -0.2  2 
 14 Noade, Calum                 Sandwich                 19.15   0.2  1 
 15 Primeau, Devon               Herman S S               19.24  -0.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Storr, Brett                 St. Clair SS             15.30  -1.2 
  2 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 15.38  -1.2 
  3 Roe, Spencer                 Chatham Kent             15.66  -1.2 
  4 Taylor, Zach                 St Christoph             15.93  -1.2 
  5 Gordon, Sam                  North Lambto             15.97  -1.2 
  6 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville D             16.15  -1.2 
  7 Montgomery, John             Chatham Kent             16.37  -1.2 
  8 Morneault, Mikael            Northern Civ             16.70  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                              
 10 Magtanong, Isaiah            Northern Civ                         
 11 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River                          
 12 Weingust, Brian              Massey                               
 13 Healy, Colton                Northern Civ                         
 14 Noade, Calum                 Sandwich                             
 15 Primeau, Devon               Herman S S                           
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.40  1981        Brennan                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               47.01   2 
  2 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   47.15   2 
  3 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              47.70   2 
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               47.77   2 
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          48.37   2 
  6 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                48.99   2 
  7 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    49.05   2 
  8 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            49.87   1 
  9 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                50.61   1 
 10 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          51.46   1 
 11 Leamington D S S  'A'                                 53.48   1 
 -- North Lambton S S  'A'                                   DQ   1  170.14
 -- General Amherst High Scho  'A'                           DQ   1  170.14
 -- Essex District High Schoo  'A'                           DQ   2  170.14
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.57m  1986        Willie Milligan\Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Enache, Roland               Chatham Kent             5.57m   NWI 
     5.47m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) PASS      5.36m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) PASS     
  2 James, Khaliel               Catholic Cen             5.52m   NWI 
     5.23m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  3 Kentner, Marcus              Herman S S               5.33m   NWI 
     5.33m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
  4 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville D             5.31m   NWI 
     5.19m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI)
  5 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville D             5.26m   NWI 
     4.91m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)
  6 Jamili, Josh                 Herman S S              J5.26m   NWI 
     5.19m(NWI) FOUL      5.07m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) FOUL      5.26m(NWI)
  7 Willemse, Kevin              St Christoph             5.21m   NWI 
     5.21m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)
  8 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              5.18m   NWI 
     5.18m(NWI) FOUL      5.05m(NWI) FOUL      4.84m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Withers, Matt                Northern Civ             5.12m   NWI 
     5.12m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)           
 10 Bortolin, Angelo             Holy Names H             5.09m   NWI 
     4.98m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)           
 11 Garratt, Danny               Northern Civ             4.93m   NWI 
     4.93m(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 12 Lloyd, Shawn                 Massey                   4.89m   NWI 
     4.65m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)           
 13 Rogers, Brendan              Blenheim                 4.71m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.34m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)           
 14 Song, Peter                  Chat Christian           4.62m   NWI 
     4.62m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) FOUL               
 15 Boersman, Mack               Chatham Kent             4.53m   NWI 
     3.84m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)          
 16 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             4.46m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.46m(NWI)          
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.45m  1996        Steve Bedard\St.Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellenor, Sam                 St Christoph            14.16m  
      13.70m  12.71m  13.62m  14.11m  14.16m  14.10m
  2 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             13.29m  
      12.25m  13.29m  12.58m  12.44m  12.85m  12.79m
  3 Webster, Logan               Kingsville D            13.18m  
      12.42m  12.81m  12.97m  11.97m  13.09m  13.18m
  4 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                12.93m  
      12.93m  11.56m  12.59m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nantais, Jarrett             Essex D H S             12.58m  
      12.40m  12.22m  11.78m  12.20m  11.50m  12.58m
  6 An, Rick                     Chatham Kent           J12.58m  
      11.43m  12.39m  12.58m  12.10m  11.62m  11.48m
  7 Parete, Marco                St. Clair SS            12.36m  
      12.36m  11.17m  12.32m  11.60m  11.19m  FOUL
  8 Gast, Mathew                 Northern Civ            12.22m  
      12.22m  11.51m  11.10m  10.78m  10.42m  11.42m
  9 Jamili, Josh                 Herman S S              11.86m  
      11.51m  11.86m  11.34m           
 10 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                11.75m  
      11.75m  10.93m  11.29m           
 11 Pintus, Dayne                St. Patrick'            11.70m  
      11.69m  11.70m  11.07m           
 12 Hillman, Kevin               Villanova               11.17m  
      9.66m  11.13m  11.17m           
 13 Elsley, Josh                 St Christoph            10.86m  
      9.71m  10.86m  10.43m           
 14 Bressan, Joe                 Villanova                9.96m  
      9.70m  9.96m  FOUL           
 15 Sullivan, Connor             St. Patrick'             9.58m  
      9.55m  9.53m  9.58m           
 16 Black, Connor                North Lambto             9.53m  
      8.98m  9.31m  9.53m           
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60.36m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Withers, Matt                Northern Civ            44.42m  
      42.60m  44.42m  40.06m  43.92m  40.14m  39.74m
  2 Pavey, James                 St. Patrick'            44.12m  
      FOUL  28.49m  37.28m  37.80m  FOUL  44.12m
  3 Keys, Alex                   F.J.Brennan             43.29m  
      38.14m  40.04m  43.18m  FOUL  40.39m  43.29m
  4 McLean, Hayden               St Christoph            42.68m  
      42.36m  42.68m  FOUL  FOUL  41.98m  38.99m
  5 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville D            41.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  41.16m  38.60m  39.78m  41.57m
  6 McAuley, Jay                 St. Patrick'            40.21m  
      33.16m  FOUL  37.23m  38.45m  40.21m  36.58m
  7 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                39.49m  
      39.49m  FOUL  35.76m  34.07m  35.18m  FOUL
  8 Trinier, Spencer             Herman S S              39.23m  
      36.30m  FOUL  FOUL  37.67m  FOUL  39.23m
  9 Cuffaro, Patrick             Villanova               35.65m  
      32.63m  33.66m  30.77m  34.00m  35.65m   
  9 Bryce, Ben                   Lambton Cent            35.65m  
      30.77m  34.00m  35.65m           
 11 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             34.31m  
      32.72m  32.30m  34.31m          
 12 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                32.54m  
      29.69m  28.01m  32.54m           
 13 Liu, Zehao                   Massey                  31.82m  
      31.82m  23.36m  31.20m          
 14 An, Rick                     Chatham Kent            25.89m  
      21.88m  25.89m  FOUL           
 15 Ball, Michael                Chat Christian          18.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.95m           
 16 Outridge, Shane              Wallaceburg             17.50m  
      15.49m  17.50m  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H             11.54Q -0.7  2 
  2 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.68Q  0.3  1 
  3 Holmes, Curtis               Herman S S               11.63Q -0.7  2 
  4 Turner, Garrett              Ursuline                 11.94Q  0.3  1 
  5 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S              12.06Q  0.3  1 
  6 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S              12.09Q -0.7  2 
  7 Del Brocco, Matteo           C . Carter               12.13q  0.3  1 
  8 Percy, Blake                 Northern Civ             12.31q -0.7  2 
  9 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Cen             12.35  -0.7  2 
 10 Lane, Adam                   Northern Civ             12.42   0.3  1 
 11 Rundle, Kyle                 Lambton Cent             12.43  -0.7  2 
 12 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                12.44   0.3  1 
 13 Reeb, Tristan                St Christoph             12.51   0.3  1 
 14 Vandervaart, PJ              Northern Civ             12.65  -0.7  2 
 15 Pepper, Matt                 Ursuline                 12.71  -0.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H             11.52   0.4 
  2 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.54   0.4 
  3 Holmes, Curtis               Herman S S               11.60   0.4 
  4 Turner, Garrett              Ursuline                 11.97   0.4 
  5 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S              11.98   0.4 
  6 Orton, Justin                Essex D H S              11.99   0.4 
  7 Del Brocco, Matteo           C . Carter               12.08   0.4 
  8 Percy, Blake                 Northern Civ             12.12   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Cen                         
 10 Lane, Adam                   Northern Civ                         
 11 Rundle, Kyle                 Lambton Cent                         
 12 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                            
 13 Reeb, Tristan                St Christoph                         
 14 Vandervaart, PJ              Northern Civ                         
 15 Pepper, Matt                 Ursuline                             
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.09  19/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Papak, Dylan                 Herman S S               51.98   2 
  2 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 52.11   2 
  3 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                  53.57   2 
  4 Zottl, Nick                  Northern Civ             53.80   2 
  5 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ             54.11   2 
  6 McAiney, Ryan                St.Anne's                55.28   2 
  7 Wilcox, Reid                 Northern Civ             55.31   1 
  8 Boroski, Casey               Massey                   56.88   2 
  9 Rupert, Blake                Massey                   57.18   1 
 10 Fraser, Michael              St Christoph             57.20   1 
 11 Pepper, Evan                 Paincourt                58.14   1 
 12 Pepper, Matt                 Ursuline                 58.77   1 
 13 Lang, Wallace                Lambton Cent             58.85   1 
 -- Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H               DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.50  1983        Terry James\Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville D           4:05.39  
  2 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                4:11.84  
  3 Lozinski, Michael            Sandwich               4:21.15  
  4 Rocheleau, Alexander         Massey                 4:24.72  
  5 Igbokwe, Emmanuel            Massey                 4:25.30  
  6 Sinclair, Ryan               Sandwich               4:30.25  
  7 Whitbread, Dylan             St. Clair SS           4:36.93  
  8 Smith, Alex                  Villanova              4:37.02  
  9 Picard, Daniel               Lajeunesse             4:38.25  
 10 Abma, Evan                   St Christoph           4:42.59  
 11 Wilcox, Reid                 Northern Civ           4:42.89  
 12 Verburg, Justin              Ursuline               4:54.06  
 13 Leatherdale, Kevin           Sarnia Cits            5:07.82  
 14 Verburg, Nathan              Ursuline               5:11.75  
 15 Kilpatrick, Riley            Ursuline               5:17.12  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.19  18/05/2005  Ian Donald, Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent             15.11Q -1.4  2 
  2 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ             15.17Q  0.4  1 
  3 Turner, Garrett              Ursuline                 15.14Q -1.4  2 
  4 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                15.18Q  0.4  1 
  5 Taylor, Nathan               St Christoph             15.36Q  0.4  1 
  6 Boroski, Casey               Massey                   16.39Q -1.4  2 
  7 Bartos, Jason                Belle River              15.56q  0.4  1 
  8 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 16.34q  0.4  1 
  9 Laird, Devon                 Northern Civ             16.35   0.4  1 
 10 MacIntyre, Nathan            Lambton Cent             16.60   0.4  1 
 11 Dorner, Jovon                Essex D H S              16.67  -1.4  2 
 12 Gardner, Destin              Massey                   16.93  -1.4  2 
 13 Mahon, Joel                  St. Patrick'             16.99  -1.4  2 
 14 Feenstra, Travis             St. Clair SS             17.25   0.4  1 
 15 Lin, Kevin                   Massey                   17.28  -1.4  2 
 16 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                  17.50  -1.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.19  18/05/2005  Ian Donald, Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Garrett              Ursuline                 14.73   0.2 
  2 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent             14.82   0.2 
  3 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                15.21   0.2 
  4 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ             15.39   0.2 
  5 Taylor, Nathan               St Christoph             15.42   0.2 
  6 Bartos, Jason                Belle River              15.59   0.2 
  7 Boroski, Casey               Massey                   15.93   0.2 
  8 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 17.33   0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Laird, Devon                 Northern Civ                         
 10 MacIntyre, Nathan            Lambton Cent                         
 11 Dorner, Jovon                Essex D H S                          
 12 Gardner, Destin              Massey                               
 13 Mahon, Joel                  St. Patrick'                         
 14 Feenstra, Travis             St. Clair SS                         
 15 Lin, Kevin                   Massey                               
 16 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                              
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.03  1997        St.Joseph                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        45.58   2 
  2 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   46.34   2 
  3 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           46.35   2 
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               46.48   2 
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          46.50   2 
  6 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                46.57   2 
  7 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               47.12   2 
  8 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          47.67   1 
  9 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         47.75   1 
 10 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              49.11   1 
 11 Ursuline  College C S S  'A'                          49.82   1 
 -- Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                DQ   2  145.2
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S             12.64m   NWI 
     12.25m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.64m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI) 12.29m(NWI) 12.29m(NWI)
  2 Thompson, Malcolm            Holy Names H            12.27m   NWI 
     11.80m(NWI) FOUL      12.21m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI)
  3 Taveirne, Jacob              Essex D H S             12.25m   NWI 
     11.49m(NWI) 12.25m(NWI) PASS      11.66m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Brown, Cormac                St. Patrick'            11.86m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.23m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Laird, Devon                 Northern Civ            11.82m   NWI 
     11.47m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) FOUL      11.76m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI)
  6 McMaster, Nick               Belle River             11.69m   NWI 
     11.45m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.58m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI)
  7 Bakayako, Mohamed            St. Joseph's            11.64m   NWI 
     11.47m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 10.81m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI)
  8 Neumann, Steve               Kingsville D            11.59m   NWI 
     11.17m(NWI) FOUL      11.59m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Gittens, Martin              Wallaceburg             11.31m   NWI 
     11.23m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Froese, Cornelius            Leamington              11.12m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.69m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI)           
 11 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent            10.83m   NWI 
     10.65m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) PASS                
 12 Steeves, Greg                St Christoph            10.30m   NWI 
     10.12m(NWI) FOUL      10.30m(NWI)           
 12 Aversa, Andrew               Assumption C            10.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.30m(NWI)           
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.86m  19/05/2010  Josh Dame, Essex D H S                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Colin                Leamington              14.97m  
      14.97m  14.17m  FOUL  13.83m  13.70m  14.33m
  2 Palmer, Lucas                Walkerville             14.63m  
      13.84m  14.63m  13.07m  12.65m  13.40m  13.85m
  3 Ellsworth, Amari             Essex D H S             14.56m  
      13.98m  13.10m  12.81m  13.21m  13.57m  14.56m
  4 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Cen            14.35m  
      13.36m  13.50m  13.58m  FOUL  14.35m  13.22m
  5 Collins, Michael             Belle River             14.07m  
      12.97m  12.64m  13.73m  13.69m  13.29m  14.07m
  6 VanDijk, Mat                 Essex D H S             13.30m  
      13.22m  13.30m  13.18m  12.95m  12.56m  12.70m
  7 Vandervaart, PJ              Northern Civ            13.12m  
      13.12m  12.85m  12.70m  12.45m  12.22m  12.50m
  8 Zawyrucha, Wesley            Sandwich                13.07m  
      12.47m  13.07m  12.18m  12.23m  12.76m  12.80m
  9 Innes, JJ                    Mc Gregor               12.93m  
      12.93m  12.03m  12.22m           
 10 Nadon, Will                  Harrow                  12.31m  
      12.31m  11.71m  11.73m           
 11 Karelse, Taivon              Lambton Cent            11.54m  
      11.22m  11.12m  11.54m           
 12 Chalupka, Kyle               Lambton Cent            11.48m  
      11.48m  10.80m  11.18m           
 13 Miller, Ryan                 Northern Civ            10.85m  
      10.85m  10.04m  10.11m           
 14 Cimetta, Matthew             St Christoph            10.44m  
      10.38m  9.38m  10.44m           
 15 Lanigan, Billy               Ursuline                10.37m  
      10.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.93m  19/05/2004  Josh Wilson, Lambton Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zottl, Nick                  Northern Civ            45.26m  
      41.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.32m  45.26m
  2 Wilson, Lee                  Sarnia Cits             43.10m  
      42.20m  39.04m  43.10m  41.23m  41.36m  38.65m
  3 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Cen            42.63m  
      42.63m  41.77m  39.41m  37.21m  FOUL  36.66m
  4 Girard, Todd                 Amherst                 42.39m  
      38.27m  42.39m  39.70m  37.12m  34.66m  40.93m
  5 LeClair, Kellen              F.J.Brennan             41.10m  
      41.10m  FOUL  34.27m  40.03m  37.19m  FOUL
  6 Palmer, Liam                 Walkerville             39.92m  
      37.47m  38.01m  38.54m  39.92m  31.35m  36.42m
  7 Innes, JJ                    Mc Gregor               39.17m  
      29.22m  39.17m  38.84m  FOUL  33.32m  37.65m
  8 Palmer, Lucas                Walkerville             38.85m  
      29.62m  34.49m  36.84m  38.85m  31.35m  FOUL
  9 Stumpf, Colin                St.Anne's               35.03m  
      35.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Whitbread, Dylan             St. Clair SS            34.27m  
      27.95m  34.27m  31.68m           
 11 Collins, Michael             Belle River             33.76m  
      31.61m  33.76m  FOUL         
 12 Vandervaart, PJ              Northern Civ            31.42m  
      31.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Chalupka, Kyle               Lambton Cent            29.98m  
      27.03m  29.55m  29.98m           
 14 Waller, Adam                 St. Clair SS            28.54m  
      28.54m  24.79m  27.25m           
 15 Karelse, Taivon              Lambton Cent            27.65m  
      20.84m  FOUL  27.65m           
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
 Meet Record: & 10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             11.20Q -1.0  2 
  2 Annett, Tyler                Northern Civ             11.41Q -0.4  1 
  3 Bednarik, Tom                Chatham Kent             11.47Q -1.0  2 
  4 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman S S               11.55Q -0.4  1 
  5 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names H             11.48Q -1.0  2 
  6 Santos, George               St. Joseph's             11.66Q -0.4  1 
  7 Brown, Cody                  Herman S S               11.60q -1.0  2 
  8 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names H             11.72q -1.0  2 
  9 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                11.75  -0.4  1 
 10 McPhail, Cody                Lambton Cent             11.84  -0.4  1 
 11 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S              11.90  -0.4  1 
 12 Mater, Nate                  Lambton Cent             11.94  -0.4  1 
 13 Clunies, Hilton              Mc Gregor                12.20  -1.0  2 
 14 Frappier, Eric               Paincourt                12.25  -1.0  2 
 15 Hueniken, Luke               Chatham Kent             12.27  -0.4  1 
 -- Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S                 FS  -1.0  2  162.7
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
 Meet Record: & 10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             10.98  -0.1  10.973
  2 Annett, Tyler                Northern Civ             10.98  -0.1  10.978
  3 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names H             11.08  -0.1 
  4 Bednarik, Tom                Chatham Kent             11.45  -0.1 
  5 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman S S               11.54  -0.1 
  6 Santos, George               St. Joseph's             11.57  -0.1 
  7 Brown, Cody                  Herman S S               11.68  -0.1 
  8 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names H             11.72  -0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                            
 10 McPhail, Cody                Lambton Cent                         
 11 Simmons, Josh                Essex D H S                          
 12 Mater, Nate                  Lambton Cent                         
 13 Clunies, Hilton              Mc Gregor                            
 14 Frappier, Eric               Paincourt                            
 15 Hueniken, Luke               Chatham Kent                         
 -- Branch, Cameron              Essex D H S                          
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.27  2006        Jonathan Reid, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman S S               47.94#  2 
  2 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             49.78   2 
  3 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names H             50.21   2 
  4 Huzevka, Brandon             Northern Civ             50.25   2 
  5 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                50.77   2 
  6 Santos, George               St. Joseph's             50.85   2 
  7 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 51.86   2 
  8 Webster, Broderick           Northern Civ             52.02   2 
  9 Carroll, Brad                Herman S S               53.02   1 
 10 Savic, Milos                 Herman S S               53.35   1 
 11 Cassidy, Aaron               North Lambto             54.27   1 
 12 Hebblethwatte, Matt          Blenheim                 57.19   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.17  19/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Master, Shawn                Northern Civ           4:00.42  
  2 Kowalsky, Andrew             Massey                 4:00.49  
  3 Bellemore, Corey             Riverside SS           4:03.21  
  4 Piticariu, Daniel            Massey                 4:07.00  
  5 McArthur, Taylor             Ursuline               4:07.41  
  6 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           4:18.02  
  7 Hewlett, Tyler               Northern Civ           4:18.26  
  8 Bellemore, Justin            Riverside SS           4:24.02  
  9 Miner, Brandon               Holy Names H           4:27.57  
 10 Colaluca, Jerry              Catholic Cen           4:29.71  
 11 McNamara, Ryan               Chat Christian         4:31.05  
 12 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                4:32.13  
 13 Villanueva, Marcelo          St Christoph           4:52.38  
 14 Montgomery, Eric             Blenheim               5:08.71  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
 Meet Record: & 14.78  2006        David Gomes, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River              15.11Q -0.3  2 
  2 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   15.42Q -1.0  1 
  3 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent             15.80Q -1.0  1 
  4 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 16.46Q -0.3  2 
  5 Foldesi, Devin               C . Carter               16.05Q -1.0  1 
  6 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 17.18Q -0.3  2 
  7 Gray, Michael                Lambton Cent             16.08q -1.0  1 
  8 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               18.45q -0.3  2 
  9 Frappier, Eric               Paincourt                18.48  -0.3  2 
 10 Lumby, Brennan               Northern Civ             19.24  -1.0  1 
 11 McDougall, Cameron           Herman S S               19.72  -0.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
 Meet Record: & 14.78  2006        David Gomes, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gow, Brandon                 Belle River              14.75&  0.7 
  2 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   15.25   0.7 
  3 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent             15.28   0.7 
  4 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 15.54   0.7 
  5 Gray, Michael                Lambton Cent             15.77   0.7 
  6 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 15.78   0.7 
  7 Foldesi, Devin               C . Carter               15.81   0.7 
  8 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               18.01   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Frappier, Eric               Paincourt                            
 10 Lumby, Brennan               Northern Civ                         
 11 McDougall, Cameron           Herman S S                           
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:01.54  19/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Piticariu, Daniel            Massey                 6:05.35  
  2 Brown, Zac                   Northern Civ           6:16.32  
  3 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           6:18.14  
  4 Krey, Matt                   Massey                 6:23.46  
  5 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption C           6:27.44  
  6 Leckie, Spencer              St. Clair SS           6:43.95  
  7 McNamara, Ryan               Chat Christian         6:48.67  
  8 Burdett, Haydn               Massey                 6:48.83  
  9 Saul, Kelly                  Northern Civ           6:54.09  
 10 Porter, Jack                 Riverside SS           7:00.00  
 11 Smith, Tyler                 Villanova              7:02.76  
 12 Charlton, Adam               Belle River            7:13.46  
 13 Ward, Matt                   Amherst                7:22.05  
 14 Krall, Stephen               Lambton Cent           7:27.15  
 15 Murphy, Evan                 Wallaceburg            7:41.58  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  5/2006      Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               43.04   2 
  2 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           43.85   2 
  3 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   44.00   2 
  4 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               44.75   2 
  5 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  45.47   2 
  6 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        46.12   2 
  7 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          46.26   2 
  8 Belle River D H S  'A'                                46.32   1 
  9 Maranatha Christian  'A'                              46.92   2 
 10 Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                        47.32   1 
 11 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         47.35   1 
 12 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              48.28   1 
 13 North Lambton S S  'A'                                51.29   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2006        Brad Huey, Lambton-Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Cent             1.89m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 1.86m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 DiTomasso, Eric              Sandwich                 1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Xu, Kevin                    Sandwich                J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Crough, Austin               St.Anne's               J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Prong, Tyler                 North Lambto             1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Helps, Steven                Lambton Cent             1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 McGuire, Sam                 Lambton Cent             1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 French, Calwin               Riverside SS             1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Nelson, Cole                 Kingsville D            J1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Torrie, Kendal               Walkerville                 NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.43m  19/05/2010  Jordan Young, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Massey                  58.66m# 
      58.55m  58.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m
  2 Dame, Josh                   Essex D H S             46.37m  
      44.42m  FOUL  44.34m  46.37m  FOUL  44.32m
  3 Chitiim, Luke                Riverside SS            41.81m  
      35.85m  37.20m  FOUL  FOUL  41.81m  38.16m
  4 Masson, Jeff                 Amherst                 40.53m  
      37.69m  38.86m  36.07m  FOUL  39.53m  40.53m
  5 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             39.11m  
      36.53m  35.78m  37.20m  34.13m  37.86m  39.11m
  6 Medel, Dan                   Riverside SS            39.00m  
      39.00m  36.22m  37.36m  37.75m  38.05m  33.60m
  7 Romero, Alfonso              Massey                  35.81m  
      28.56m  35.81m  34.12m  33.97m  FOUL  33.09m
  8 Dobson, Jason                Sarnia Cits             35.75m  
      35.71m  32.49m  35.66m  35.75m  35.39m  FOUL
  9 Foldesi, Mike                Kingsville D            35.31m  
      35.31m  FOUL  34.19m           
 10 Stymest, Justin              Northern Civ            35.08m  
      35.08m  34.23m  FOUL           
 11 Noll, Carter                 Lambton Cent            32.12m  
      32.12m  29.99m  FOUL           
 12 Boersma, Brett               Northern Civ            31.27m  
      30.91m  30.69m  31.27m           
 13 Diblasi, Mike                Ursuline                28.42m  
      FOUL  25.62m  28.42m           
 14 Stylianou, Sateris           Chatham Kent            25.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.20m           
 15 Marchand, Andre              Lambton-Kent            24.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.41m           
 16 Borges, Jordan               Ursuline                22.58m  
      FOUL  22.58m  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.64m  1981        Mike Brennan\Kingsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             55.22m  
      49.07m  50.01m  51.28m  52.62m  50.75m  55.22m
  2 Kreitzer, Brad               Belle River             55.03m  
      46.17m  46.81m  49.18m  55.03m  52.84m  50.79m
  3 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent            52.88m  
      49.43m  49.70m  52.88m  48.41m  49.91m  51.85m
  4 Withers, Tyler               Northern Civ            50.16m  
      50.16m  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL  46.27m  47.98m
  5 Veenstra, Richard            Massey                  49.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  48.50m  47.82m  49.78m  49.40m
  6 Marentette, Spencer          Leamington              48.85m  
      45.41m  48.85m  FOUL  46.75m  46.94m  42.14m
  7 Hackney, Aaron               Sandwich                48.01m  
      45.58m  47.55m  45.71m  FOUL  48.01m  47.89m
  8 Jasmin, Sam                  Northern Civ            46.72m  
      46.72m  44.43m  45.92m  FOUL  45.71m  42.66m
  9 Montero, MJ                  Kennedy                 45.35m  
      41.25m  45.35m  41.88m           
 10 Mullins, Greg                St.Anne's               42.31m  
      FOUL  42.31m  34.68m          
 11 Acton, Joel                  St. Patrick'            42.19m  
      FOUL  41.00m  42.19m           
 12 Coulufous, Matt              Holy Names H            39.73m  
      35.66m  37.49m  39.73m           
 13 Allison, Wayne               Mc Gregor               34.68m  
      FOUL  34.68m  FOUL           
 14 Hamaguchi, Todd              Chatham Kent            32.88m  
      32.88m  31.30m  FOUL           
 15 Stylianou, Sateris           Chatham Kent            29.54m  
      FOUL  21.27m  29.54m           
 16 Boldt, Willi                 Ridgetown               28.54m  
      24.80m  26.87m  28.54m         
 
Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.67  21/05/2008  Andrew Cook, MacKenzie  A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wong, Brandon                MacKenzie  A             13.73  -0.1 
  2 DaSilva, Josh                St. Patrick'             15.86  -0.1