Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 22/05/2008 04:06 PM
            SWOSSAA Track and Field 2008 - 21/05/2008 to 22/05/2008            
                  Day1 Sarnia St. Pat's / Day 2 Chatham Kent                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sokol, Jennie                St. Patrick'             13.83Q -2.4  2 
  2 Petrovic, Allisha            Amherst                  14.21Q -3.6  1 
  3 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS             13.95Q -2.4  2 
  4 Thrasher, Claire             St.Anne's                14.22Q -3.6  1 
  5 Elliott, Tanisha             Assumption C             13.95Q -2.4  2 
  6 Mathews, Samantha            Massey                   14.42Q -3.6  1 
  7 Taylor, Tori                 St Christoph             14.00q -2.4  2 
  8 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS             14.15q -2.4  2 
  9 Hiller, Dayna                Northern Civ             14.37  -2.4  2 
 10 Moskal, Julia                Essex D H S              14.47  -3.6  1 
 11 Shaheen, Hanna               Essex D H S              14.52  -3.6  1 
 12 Mio, Nicole                  Massey                   14.80  -3.6  1 
 13 Squazzin, Katrina            Ursuline                 14.84  -3.6  1 
 14 Packham, Kelsey              Paincourt                15.00  -2.4  2 
 15 Jones, Steph                 Ridgetown                15.08  -2.4  2 
 16 Mayrand, Emma-Tyme           Ursuline                 15.20  -3.6  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Tanisha             Assumption C             13.80  -2.7 
  2 Petrovic, Allisha            Amherst                  13.86  -2.7 
  3 Taylor, Tori                 St Christoph             13.93  -2.7 
  4 Sokol, Jennie                St. Patrick'             13.98  -2.7 
  5 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS             14.03  -2.7 
  6 Mathews, Samantha            Massey                   14.13  -2.7 
  7 Thrasher, Claire             St.Anne's                14.15  -2.7 
  8 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS             14.16  -2.7 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baylis, PJ                   Essex D H S              11.99Q -0.8  1 
  2 Bednarik, Tom                Chatham Kent             12.01Q -1.7  2 
  3 Young, Ryan                  Northern Civ             12.20Q -1.7  2 
  4 Sullivan, Colin              St. Patrick'             12.38Q -0.8  1 
  5 Chittle, Shane               Amherst                  12.40Q -1.7  2 
  6 Ibrahim, Matt                C . Carter               12.54Q -0.8  1 
  7 Bosco, Max                   St.Anne's                12.58q -0.8  1 
  8 DiPaulo, Dom                 St. Patrick'             12.70q -0.8  1 
  9 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                12.87  -0.8  1 
 10 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 12.91  -0.8  1 
 11 Beer, Alec                   Lambton Cent             12.97  -1.7  2 
 12 Colaluca, Joey               St. Joseph's             12.98  -1.7  2 
 13 Hamilton, Nate               Mc Gregor                13.56  -0.8  1 
 14 Wassing, Cory                Tilbury                  13.67  -1.7  2 
 15 Gow, Ryan                    Mc Gregor                14.02  -1.7  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baylis, PJ                   Essex D H S              11.91  -1.3 
  2 Bednarik, Tom                Chatham Kent             11.94  -1.3 
  3 Young, Ryan                  Northern Civ             12.10  -1.3 
  4 Sullivan, Colin              St. Patrick'             12.32  -1.3 
  5 Chittle, Shane               Amherst                  12.35  -1.3 
  6 Bosco, Max                   St.Anne's                12.41  -1.3 
  7 Ibrahim, Matt                C . Carter               12.44  -1.3 
  8 DiPaulo, Dom                 St. Patrick'             12.59  -1.3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             26.99Q  2.1  2 
  2 Elliott, Tanisha             Assumption C             27.75Q  1.3  1 
  3 Sokol, Jennie                St. Patrick'             27.92Q  1.3  1 
  4 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS             28.17Q  2.1  2 
  5 Thrasher, Claire             St.Anne's                28.18Q  2.1  2 
  6 Deschamps, Reagan            Sandwich                 28.19Q  1.3  1 
  7 Gemmell, Amanda              Essex D H S              28.20q  1.3  1  28.193
  8 Mathews, Samantha            Massey                   28.20q  1.3  1  28.200
  9 Mayrand, Emma-Tyme           Ursuline                 28.79   2.1  2 
 10 Taylor, Tori                 St Christoph             28.81   2.1  2 
 11 Fisher, Carly                Ridgetown                28.96   1.3  1 
 12 Breeze, Morgan               North Lambto             29.07   1.3  1 
 13 Petrovic, Allisha            Amherst                  29.10   2.1  2 
 14 Squazzin, Katrina            Ursuline                 29.86   2.1  2 
 15 Packham, Kelsey              Paincourt                29.95   1.3  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             26.08   0.6 
  2 Elliott, Tanisha             Assumption C             27.67   0.6 
  3 Jones, Tichina               Riverside SS             27.86   0.6 
  4 Deschamps, Reagan            Sandwich                 27.94   0.6 
  5 Mathews, Samantha            Massey                   28.01   0.6 
  6 Sokol, Jennie                St. Patrick'             28.13   0.6 
  7 Gemmell, Amanda              Essex D H S              28.16   0.6 
  8 Thrasher, Claire             St.Anne's                28.44   0.6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.1h  1972        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smyth, Graham                Chatham Kent             23.50Q -0.1  2 
  2 Bosco, Max                   St.Anne's                24.85Q  0.3  1 
  3 Young, Ryan                  Northern Civ             24.10Q -0.1  2 
  4 Chittle, Shane               Amherst                  25.29Q  0.3  1 
  5 Al-Youssef, William          L'Essor E S              24.60Q -0.1  2 
  6 Wilson, Jovon                Catholic Cen             25.36Q  0.3  1 
  7 DiPaulo, Dom                 St. Patrick'             24.69q -0.1  2 
  8 Pillon, Ken                  F.J.Brennan              25.45q -0.1  2 
  9 Hogeterp, Cameron            St. Joseph's             25.52   0.3  1 
 10 Colaluca, Joey               St. Joseph's             25.62   0.3  1 
 11 Schallhorn, Steve            Northern Civ             25.72  -0.1  2 
 12 Ibrahim, Matt                C . Carter               25.89   0.3  1 
 13 Cassidy, Aaron               North Lambto             26.02  -0.1  2 
 14 Van Reenan, Ian              St. Clair SS             26.33   0.3  1 
 15 Wright, Jacob                Mc Gregor                27.09   0.3  1 
 16 McCarthy, Dylan              Tilbury                  27.27  -0.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.1h  1972        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smyth, Graham                Chatham Kent             23.61   0.3 
  2 Young, Ryan                  Northern Civ             23.89   0.3 
  3 Bosco, Max                   St.Anne's                24.58   0.3 
  4 DiPaulo, Dom                 St. Patrick'             24.59   0.3 
  5 Chittle, Shane               Amherst                  24.95   0.3 
  6 Wilson, Jovon                Catholic Cen             25.08   0.3 
  7 Pillon, Ken                  F.J.Brennan              25.50   0.3 
  8 Al-Youssef, William          L'Essor E S              27.77   0.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.59  1998        Tara Hall\St.Clair                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Telega, Lindsay              Sandwich               1:03.49   2 
  2 Cyrenne, Genny               Herman S S             1:04.09   2 
  3 Fisher, Jolene               St. Patrick'           1:04.68   2 
  4 Beaten, Devan                Northern Civ           1:04.70   2 
  5 Mathews, Samantha            Massey                 1:04.86   2 
  6 Sokol, Jennie                St. Patrick'           1:05.66   2 
  7 Gemmell, Amanda              Essex D H S            1:05.71   1 
  8 Burton, Kelly                Belle River            1:05.90   2 
  9 Lundy, Devin                 Northern Civ           1:05.99   2 
 10 Meeke, Sara                  Sandwich               1:07.22   1 
 11 Cambil, Jessica              F.J.Brennan            1:07.44   1 
 12 Corey, Blair                 Sandwich               1:08.18   1 
 13 Deseure, Amanda              Chatham Kent           1:08.78   1 
 14 Trudell, Elyse               Paincourt              1:11.62   1 
 15 Packham, Kelsey              Paincourt              1:12.94   1 
 16 Paraskevopoulos, Ashley      Chatham Kent           1:16.61   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.39  1997        Mike Manka\Kennedy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pizzolitto, Dominic          Assumption C             54.19   2 
  2 Huzevka, Brandon             Northern Civ             54.39   2 
  3 Cassidy, Aaron               North Lambto             57.05   1 
  4 Pillon, Ken                  F.J.Brennan              57.31   2 
  5 Dmytrow, Ryan                St.Anne's                57.56   2 
  6 Heisler, Jordan              Lambton Cent             58.20   1 
  7 Lupton, Adam                 Catholic Cen             58.32   2 
  8 Wright, Jacob                Mc Gregor                58.73   1 
  9 Adomalco, Kwasi              Sandwich                 59.02   1 
 10 Sauve, Eddie                 Essex D H S              59.62   2 
 11 Gemmell, Jamie               Essex D H S              59.68   2 
 12 Gow, Ryan                    Mc Gregor              1:02.35   1 
 13 Owen, Scott                  Ridgetown              1:03.00   1 
 14 Shelton, James               Lambton-Kent           1:03.14   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:11.72  23/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleischer, Katie             Northern Civ           2:21.94  
  2 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption C           2:26.54  
  3 Parker, Sarah                Northern Civ           2:28.92  
  4 Nelles, Kate                 Sarnia Cits            2:33.77  
  5 Green, Rachel                Northern Civ           2:34.01  
  6 Telega, Lindsay              Sandwich               2:34.23  
  7 Petrasovic, Julie            St.Anne's              2:34.40  
  8 Armstrong, Jazmine           St.Anne's              2:38.20  
  9 Williams, Sara               Chatham Kent           2:46.04  
 10 El-Haddad, Rita              F.J.Brennan            2:46.91  
 11 Polakovic, Kristina          St Christoph           2:47.38  
 12 Fader, Liz                   Massey                 2:50.52  
 13 Wasyluk, Cora                Holy Names H           2:51.72  
 14 Cassidy, Nicole              North Lambto           2:56.14  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:02.56  20/05/2004  Phil Robson, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huzevka, Brandon             Northern Civ           2:07.67  
  2 Pizzolitto, Dominic          Assumption C           2:13.61  
  3 Villaneuva, Marcelo          St Christoph           2:15.31  
  4 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           2:15.35  
  5 Parker, Sean                 North Lambto           2:15.46  
  6 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption C           2:15.59  
  7 Sauve, Eddie                 Essex D H S            2:22.04  
  8 Bushnell, Hunter             St.Anne's              2:22.76  
  9 Holley, Mike                 St Christoph           2:23.23  
 10 Leckie, Spencer              St. Clair SS           2:24.39  
 11 Lupton, Adam                 Catholic Cen           2:30.98  
 12 Gow, Ryan                    Mc Gregor              2:34.80  
 -- Giroux, Simon                Massey                     DNF  
 -- Song, Steven                 Massey                     DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:34.99  22/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Megean               Amherst                5:00.35  
  2 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption C           5:04.71  
  3 Parker, Sarah                Northern Civ           5:12.22  
  4 Ducharme, Lerren             Villanova              5:14.37  
  5 Petrasovic, Julie            St.Anne's              5:18.27  
  6 Drouillard, Chelsie          St.Anne's              5:18.92  
  7 Robson, Hannah               F.J.Brennan            5:29.68  
  8 Telega, Lindsay              Sandwich               5:31.76  
  9 Gaudette, Meghan             St.Anne's              5:34.63  
 10 Arthur, Nikki                Northern Civ           5:35.72  
 11 Margetts, Wendy              Northern Civ           5:40.43  
 12 Renaud, Brittany             Chatham Kent           5:42.32  
 13 Williams, Sara               Chatham Kent           5:44.80  
 14 Van Damme, Julia             Lambton Cent           5:45.79  
 15 Polakovic, Kristina          St Christoph           5:47.93  
 16 Jenniskens, Megan            Lambton Cent           6:05.93  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.90  1977        Rick Dejardins\Riverside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pizzolitto, Dominic          Assumption C           4:31.93  
  2 Huzevka, Brandon             Northern Civ           4:33.46  
  3 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           4:33.78  
  4 Harber, Aaron                Amherst                4:35.37  
  5 Al-Youssef, William          L'Essor E S            4:36.34  
  6 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption C           4:37.69  
  7 Holley, Mike                 St Christoph           4:45.42  
  8 Gordon, Michael              North Lambto           4:48.91  
  9 Giroux, Simon                Massey                 4:49.34  
 10 Schaefer, Benji              Northern Civ           4:56.55  
 11 Song, Steven                 Massey                 4:56.61  
 12 Lush, Kurtis                 St. Patrick'           4:59.01  
 13 Leckie, Spencer              St. Clair SS           4:59.94  
 14 Charlton, John               Belle River            5:01.22  
 15 Saul, Kelly                  Northern Civ           5:01.52  
 16 Brewer, Brandon              Holy Names H           5:11.57  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.44  1999        Nicki Reckman\LCHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Megean               Amherst               10:56.30  
  2 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption C          11:21.39  
  3 Gaudette, Meghan             St.Anne's             11:34.84  
  4 Petrasovic, Julie            St.Anne's             11:35.31  
  5 Drouillard, Chelsie          St.Anne's             11:38.34  
  6 Renaud, Brittany             Chatham Kent          11:42.48  
  7 Bertucci, Elizabeth          Villanova             11:50.94  
  8 Williams, Sara               Chatham Kent          11:54.01  
  9 Arthur, Nikki                Northern Civ          12:00.10  
 10 Margetts, Wendy              Northern Civ          12:06.42  
 11 Van Damme, Julia             Lambton Cent          12:08.78  
 12 Raniwsky, Kayla              Herman S S            12:19.94  
 13 DenHartogh, Rachel           Kennedy               12:43.81  
 14 Jenniskens, Megan            Lambton Cent          12:44.84  
 15 Blysniuk, Anna               Northern Civ          13:06.01  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:03.92  2006        Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           9:49.65  
  2 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption C           9:54.67  
  3 Harber, Aaron                Amherst               10:04.76  
  4 Holley, Mike                 St Christoph          10:17.53  
  5 Giroux, Simon                Massey                10:23.02  
  6 Schaefer, Benji              Northern Civ          10:32.07  
  7 Saul, Kelly                  Northern Civ          10:35.10  
  8 Charlton, John               Belle River           10:48.09  
  9 Lush, Kurtis                 St. Patrick'          10:49.71  
 10 Doughty, Mitch               Northern Civ          10:51.74  
 11 Song, Steven                 Massey                10:56.98  
 12 Brewer, Brandon              Holy Names H          11:01.18  
 13 Leckie, Spencer              St. Clair SS          11:01.21  
 14 Potocek, Daniel              Riverside SS          11:15.68  
 15 Seotomans, Dylan             North Lambto          11:24.83  
 16 Catton, Corey                Kennedy               11:43.11  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1974        Karen Albu\Riverside                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              13.84Q -2.3  1 
  2 Vandenborn, Elizabeth        Chatham Kent             14.16Q -2.2  2 
  3 Fischer, Courtney            Kingsville D             14.09Q -2.3  1 
  4 Brochert, Katelyn            Amherst                  14.24Q -2.2  2 
  5 Dam, Vanessa                 Lambton Cent             14.36Q -2.3  1 
  6 Howard, Jamielynn            Sandwich                 14.63Q -2.2  2 
  7 Leonard, Ashlen              Northern Civ             14.83q -2.2  2 
  8 Kohn, Christine              Lambton Cent             14.88q -2.2  2 
  9 Cyrenne, Genny               Herman S S               14.93  -2.2  2  14.921
 10 Corey, Blair                 Sandwich                 14.93  -2.3  1  14.923
 11 Wookey, Alison               St. Patrick'             15.09  -2.3  1 
 12 Joseph, Celina               C . Carter               15.61  -2.3  1 
 13 Cameron, Cassie              Blenheim                 15.83  -2.2  2 
 14 Mifflin, Danielle            Paincourt                16.19  -2.3  1 
 15 Moskal, Julia                Essex D H S              16.26  -2.2  2 
 16 Bechard, Celine              Ursuline                 16.61  -2.3  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1974        Karen Albu\Riverside                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fischer, Courtney            Kingsville D             13.62  -2.8 
  2 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              13.87  -2.8 
  3 Vandenborn, Elizabeth        Chatham Kent             13.89  -2.8 
  4 Dam, Vanessa                 Lambton Cent             14.03  -2.8 
  5 Brochert, Katelyn            Amherst                  14.22  -2.8 
  6 Howard, Jamielynn            Sandwich                 14.32  -2.8 
  7 Kohn, Christine              Lambton Cent             14.44  -2.8 
  8 Leonard, Ashlen              Northern Civ             14.62  -2.8 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent             15.71Q -4.1  1 
  2 Ravenhorst, Jon              Northern Civ             16.03Q -3.1  2 
  3 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 16.14Q -3.1  2 
  4 Foldesi, Devin               C . Carter               16.60Q -4.1  1 
  5 Baylis, PJ                   Essex D H S              16.36Q -3.1  2 
  6 Gaunt, Corey                 Amherst                  16.94Q -4.1  1 
  7 Tower, Philip                St. Clair SS             17.11q -3.1  2 
  8 Dalton, Devonte              Northern Civ             17.12q -3.1  2 
  9 Van Reenan, Ian              St. Clair SS             17.29  -4.1  1 
 10 Service, Julian              St. Patrick'             17.57  -4.1  1 
 11 Squire, Joel                 Belle River              18.50  -3.1  2 
 12 Fratarcangeli, Alexander     Leamington               18.64  -4.1  1 
 13 Greenwood, Ryan              St Christoph             18.96  -3.1  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Landry, Kyle                 Sandwich                 15.23  -3.9 
  2 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent             15.69  -3.9 
  3 Ravenhorst, Jon              Northern Civ             15.77  -3.9 
  4 Baylis, PJ                   Essex D H S              15.85  -3.9 
  5 Foldesi, Devin               C . Carter               15.97  -3.9 
  6 Gaunt, Corey                 Amherst                  16.42  -3.9 
  7 Dalton, Devonte              Northern Civ             17.14  -3.9 
  8 Tower, Philip                St. Clair SS             17.93  -3.9 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.84  24/05/2007  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             46.15   2 
  2 Vandenborn, Elizabeth        Chatham Kent             48.46   2 
  3 Burton, Kelly                Belle River              49.28   2 
  4 Cyrenne, Genny               Herman S S               49.33   2 
  5 Brochert, Katelyn            Amherst                  50.38   2 
  6 Leonard, Ashlen              Northern Civ             50.98   2 
  7 Veens, Christina             North Lambto             51.13   2 
  8 Corey, Blair                 Sandwich                 51.84   1 
  9 Hollerhead, Kelly            St. Joseph's             52.60   1 
 10 Thrasher, Claire             St.Anne's                53.80   2 
 11 Meeke, Sara                  Sandwich                 53.94   1 
 12 Kohn, Christine              Lambton Cent             54.21   1 
 13 Willson, Rachele             Villanova                54.58   1 
 14 Varga, Rachel                Mc Gregor                54.61   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.60  1995        Shaun Murray\St.Joseph                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Savic, Milos                 Herman S S               45.26   2  45.253
  2 Dalton, Devonte              Northern Civ             45.26   2  45.254
  3 Gaunt, Corey                 Amherst                  45.50   2 
  4 Service, Julian              St. Patrick'             46.01   2 
  5 Glowa, Matt                  St. Patrick'             46.04   2 
  6 Wright, Jacob                Mc Gregor                47.91   1 
  7 Fratarcangeli, Alexander     Leamington               48.05   1 
  8 Van Reenan, Ian              St. Clair SS             48.57   2 
  9 VanVeller, Joel              Northern Civ             48.83   1 
 10 Squire, Joel                 Belle River              49.10   1 
 11 Greenwood, Ryan              St Christoph             49.55   1 
 12 Costain, Dan                 St. Patrick'             52.22   2 
 -- Foldesi, Devin               C . Carter                  DQ   2  Rule 168.6
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.71m  1999        Lindsay Degroot\St.Chris                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleischer, Katie             Northern Civ             1.50m  
  2 Dam, Vanessa                 Lambton Cent             1.47m  
  3 Henshaw, Sarah               St. Joseph's             1.44m  
  3 Hollerhead, Kelly            St. Joseph's             1.44m  
  5 Ross, Kim                    St. Clair SS             1.38m  
  6 Prince, Shay Lynn            Riverside SS             1.33m  
  7 Fisher, Carly                Ridgetown               J1.33m  
  8 Crawford, Samantha           Kingsville D             1.28m  
  8 Campbell, Amanda             Lambton Cent             1.28m  
 10 Beenackers, Anna             Ursuline                J1.28m  
 10 Dagley, Chantelle            Sandwich                J1.28m  
 10 Carscadden, Amanda           Belle River             J1.28m  
 13 Paraskevopoulos, Ashley      Chatham Kent            J1.28m  
 13 Robinson, Bailey             Blenheim                J1.28m  
 15 Krall, Harmony               Riverside SS             1.23m  
 16 Howard, Jamielynn            Sandwich                J1.23m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.87m  1989        Mike Goodison\McGregor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ravenhorst, Jon              Northern Civ             1.70m  
  2 Crough, Austin               St.Anne's                1.67m  
  3 Sullivan, Colin              St. Patrick'             1.64m  
  4 Heisler, Jordan              Lambton Cent             1.61m  
  5 Dalton, Devonte              Northern Civ            J1.61m  
  6 Xu, Kevin                    Sandwich                 1.56m  
  7 Moxley, Thomas               St Christoph            J1.56m  
  8 Jasmin, Sam                  Northern Civ            J1.56m  
  9 Laforet, Matt                St. Joseph's             1.51m  
 10 Santos, George               St. Joseph's            J1.51m  
 11 Tofflemire, Mitch            Tilbury                 J1.51m  
 12 Scholl, Luke                 Belle River             J1.51m  
 13 Oliver, Nic                  Lambton Cent             1.46m  
 14 Sleiman, Zak                 Riverside SS             1.41m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.41m  1995        Andy Vendresco\St.Anne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mouck, Wheaton               Leamington               2.20m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.34m  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Petrovic, Allisha            Amherst                  4.61m   NWI 
  2 Lewis, Brittany              St. Clair SS             4.55m   NWI 
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Lambton Cent             4.49m   NWI 
  4 Pretty, Kandace              Villanova                4.39m   NWI 
  5 Stoesser, Mary               St. Patrick'             4.33m   NWI 
  6 Vandenborn, Elizabeth        Chatham Kent             4.24m   NWI 
  7 Crawford, Samantha           Kingsville D             4.18m   NWI 
  8 Ikpong, Zainab               Assumption C             4.17m   NWI 
  9 Wharram, Jessica             Kingsville D             3.98m   NWI 
 10 Beenackers, Anna             Ursuline                 3.94m   NWI 
 11 Varga, Rachel                Mc Gregor                3.86m   NWI 
 12 Winger, Kathleen             St.Anne's               J3.86m   NWI 
 13 Normandeau, Devon            F.J.Brennan              3.85m   NWI 
 14 Pawson, Meaghan              St. Clair SS             3.76m   NWI 
 15 Kearns, Rachel               Ursuline                 3.62m   NWI 
 16 Dagley, Chantelle            Sandwich                 3.45m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.57m  1986        Willie Milligan\Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bednarik, Tom                Chatham Kent             6.39m   NWI 
  2 Baylis, PJ                   Essex D H S              5.63m   NWI 
  3 Withers, Tyler               Northern Civ             5.39m   NWI 
  4 Acton, Joel                  St. Patrick'             5.18m   NWI 
  5 Ibrahim, Matt                C . Carter               5.11m   NWI 
  6 Wall, Jason                  U.M.E.I.                 5.00m   NWI 
  7 Crough, Austin               St.Anne's               J5.00m   NWI 
  8 Thrasher, Nick               L'Essor E S              4.99m   NWI 
  9 Hamilton, Nate               Mc Gregor                4.85m   NWI 
 10 Ferrera, Matt                St. Patrick'             4.83m   NWI 
 11 Xu, Kevin                    Sandwich                 4.77m   NWI 
 12 Savic, Milos                 Herman S S              J4.77m   NWI 
 13 Tower, Philip                St. Clair SS             4.75m   NWI 
 14 Ruggaber, Brendan            L'Essor E S              4.72m   NWI 
 15 Howes, Zack                  Lambton-Kent             4.12m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.36m  1997        Kim Braithwaite\Chatham-Kent               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pile, Phyllicia              Essex D H S              9.63m   NWI 
  2 MACDONALD, Mary Beth         Holy Names H             9.61m   NWI 
  3 Wharram, Jessica             Kingsville D             9.44m   NWI 
  4 Stoesser, Mary               St. Patrick'             9.32m   NWI 
  5 Crawford, Samantha           Kingsville D             9.23m   NWI 
  6 Deseure, Amanda              Chatham Kent             9.21m   NWI 
  6 MacRae, Michelle             Lambton Cent             9.21m   NWI 
  8 Henshaw, Sarah               St. Joseph's             9.16m   NWI 
  9 Fisher, Carly                Ridgetown                9.14m   NWI 
 10 Squazzin, Katrina            Ursuline                 8.81m   NWI 
 11 Rizea, Katie                 Massey                   8.74m   NWI 
 12 Winger, Kathleen             St.Anne's                8.65m   NWI 
 13 Fisher, Jolene               St. Patrick'             8.56m   NWI 
 13 Kelly, Jean                  Blenheim                 8.56m   NWI 
 -- Krall, Harmony               Riverside SS              FOUL       
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.31m  1997        Leron Mitchell\Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bednarik, Tom                Chatham Kent            12.45m   NWI 
  2 Wall, Jason                  U.M.E.I.                11.38m   NWI 
  3 Withers, Tyler               Northern Civ            11.17m   NWI 
  4 Crough, Austin               St.Anne's               10.99m   NWI 
  5 Thrasher, Nick               L'Essor E S             10.98m   NWI 
  6 Xu, Kevin                    Sandwich                10.81m   NWI 
  7 Parker, Sean                 North Lambto            10.60m   NWI 
  8 Clarke, Collin               Sandwich                10.41m   NWI 
  9 Carr, Jamieson               Tilbury                 10.37m   NWI 
 10 Tower, Philip                St. Clair SS            10.23m   NWI 
 11 Shelton, James               Lambton-Kent            10.21m   NWI 
 12 Hassan, Mohammed             Massey                  10.19m   NWI 
 13 Friesen, Joseph              Leamington               9.76m   NWI 
 14 Sleiman, Zak                 Riverside SS             9.65m   NWI 
 15 Howes, Zack                  Lambton-Kent             9.61m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.85m  1981        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrovic, Melissa            Riverside SS             9.31m  
  2 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River              9.18m  
  3 Dobbin, Karly                Lambton Cent             9.09m  
  4 Vuletic, Dragana             Riverside SS             9.02m  
  5 Girard, Danielle             St Christoph             8.84m  
  6 Rogers, Jillian              Sarnia Cits              8.77m  
  7 Forshaw, Alexandra           L'Essor E S              8.54m  
  8 Warkentin, Sara              Kingsville D             8.24m  
  9 Malott, Julia                Essex D H S              7.92m  
 10 Moore, Megan                 St. Clair SS             7.85m  
 11 Hesley, Rebekah              Riverside SS             7.82m  
 12 Armstrong, Emily             Mc Gregor                7.59m  
 13 Mickle, Sara                 Amherst                  7.36m  
 14 Ellenor, Jessica             St Christoph             7.08m  
 15 Lowther, Janet               Ursuline                 6.04m  
 16 Lowther, Christine           Ursuline                 4.75m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.45m  1996        Steve Bedard\St.Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brett              St Christoph            14.39m  
  2 Welch, Alex                  Belle River             13.32m  
  3 Blata, Daniel                Maranatha               13.02m  
  4 Boersma, Cole                Northern Civ            12.86m  
  5 Gibb, Evan                   Holy Names H            12.74m  
  6 Litalien, Jean-Luc           L'Essor E S             12.52m  
  7 Thrasher, Nick               L'Essor E S             12.41m  
  8 Baillargeon, Brandon         Belle River             12.15m  
  9 Butler, Branden              Lambton Cent            11.97m  
 10 Wiebe, Clark                 Riverside SS            11.94m  
 11 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman S S              11.72m  
 12 Nahmabin, Troy               Sarnia Cits             11.70m  
 13 Heisler, Jordan              Lambton Cent            10.61m  
 14 Oh, Harry                    St. Patrick'            10.12m  
 15 Enzlin, Josh                 Chat Christian           9.85m  
 16 Hughes, Sam                  St. Clair SS             9.75m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35.52m  1985        Heather Quick\Riverside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forshaw, Alexandra           L'Essor E S             27.11m  
  2 Coughlin, Mary               Villanova               26.92m  
  3 Vuletic, Dragana             Riverside SS            26.35m  
  4 Belanger, Brianne            Sarnia Cits             25.17m  
  5 Dobbin, Karly                Lambton Cent            24.98m  
  6 Mohamed, Diana               Holy Names H            23.82m  
  7 Mullins, Anna                St.Anne's               23.43m  
  8 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River             23.35m  
  9 Coffey, Emily                Holy Names H            23.21m  
 10 Ellenor, Jessica             St Christoph            23.07m  
 11 Warkentin, Sara              Kingsville D            22.81m  
 12 Armstrong, Emily             Mc Gregor               20.58m  
 13 Dam, Vanessa                 Lambton Cent            18.51m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.48m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brett              St Christoph            38.61m  
  2 Stymest, Justin              Northern Civ            37.65m  
  3 Masson, Jeff                 Amherst                 36.81m  
  4 Welch, Alex                  Belle River             35.50m  
  5 Nahmabin, Troy               Sarnia Cits             35.36m  
  6 Chittim, Luke                Riverside SS            33.43m  
  7 Blata, Daniel                Maranatha               32.29m  
  8 Longo, Vince                 Holy Names H            31.80m  
  9 Merner, Ryan                 Riverside SS            30.79m  
 10 Hughes, Sam                  St. Clair SS            29.12m  
 11 Lumley, Dan                  St. Clair SS            26.15m  
 12 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman S S              26.06m  
 13 Ala, Benny                   Massey                  24.88m  
 14 Enzlin, Josh                 Chat Christian          24.43m  
 15 Erickson, Ben                Lambton-Kent            22.84m  
 16 Moxley, Thomas               St Christoph            22.33m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.70m  1981        Anna Armales\Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moroun, Kim                  Belle River             31.22m  
  2 Mullins, Anna                St.Anne's               30.04m  
  3 Petrovic, Melissa            Riverside SS            28.91m  
  4 Belanger, Brianne            Sarnia Cits             28.75m  
  5 Robson, Hannah               F.J.Brennan             28.61m  
  6 Ducharme, Lerren             Villanova               27.72m  
  7 Osborne, Jessica             St. Patrick'            26.29m  
  8 Teschke, Kylie               Sarnia Cits             25.87m  
  9 Warkentin, Sara              Kingsville D            23.79m  
 10 Nienhuis, Jacey              St. Patrick'            23.00m  
 11 Price, Paige                 St. Clair SS            22.77m  
 12 Ellenor, Jessica             St Christoph            22.39m  
 13 Deseure, Amanda              Chatham Kent            21.87m  
 14 Lawhead, Alaina              St. Joseph's            21.61m  
 15 Armstrong, Emily             Mc Gregor               21.40m  
 16 Wasyluk, Cora                Holy Names H            18.64m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60.36m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Withers, Tyler               Northern Civ            45.96m  
  2 Acton, Joel                  St. Patrick'            45.20m  
  3 Mota, Jason                  F.J.Brennan             43.40m  
  4 Harding, Jesse               St. Patrick'            39.75m  
  5 Sullivan, Colin              St. Patrick'            39.67m  
  6 Ravenhorst, Jon              Northern Civ            38.63m  
  7 Ghozayel, Waseem             Kennedy                 37.17m  
  8 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman S S              36.51m  
  9 Gibb, Evan                   Holy Names H            32.43m  
 10 Spanic, Anthony              Amherst                 31.62m  
 11 Litalien, Jean-Luc           L'Essor E S             29.99m  
 12 Enzlin, Josh                 Chat Christian          28.45m  
 13 Lupton, Adam                 Catholic Cen            27.35m  
 14 Soucy, Rolland               Blenheim                26.09m  
 15 Welch, Alex                  Belle River             24.19m  
 16 Erickson, Ben                Lambton-Kent            24.01m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    53.24   2 
     1) Richard, Tori                   2) Moore, Megan                   
     3) Price, Paige                    4) Lewis, Brittany                
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               53.46   2 
     1) Charteris, Steph                2) Hiller, Dayna                  
     3) McLachlan-Hawryluk, Briar       4) Seed, Megan                    
  3 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        53.91   2 
     1) Pile, Phyllicia                 2) Shaheen, Hanna                 
     3) Gemmell, Amanda                 4) Moskal, Julia                  
  4 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                53.96   2 
     1) Stoesser, Mary                  2) Stoesser, Theresa              
     3) Fisher, Jolene                  4) Sokol, Jennie                  
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          54.24   2 
     1) Eak, Amanda                     2) Pillon, Brittany               
     3) Willson, Rachele                4) Pretty, Kandace                
  6 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              54.31   2 
     1) Girard, Danielle                2) Stacey, Rose                   
     3) Taylor, Tori                    4) McDermott, Amina               
  7 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        54.49   2 
     1) Faison, Carly                   2) Clouther, Candice              
     3) Petrovic, Allisha               4) Thomas, Gina                   
  8 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                55.20   1 
     1) Dupuis, Maggie                  2) Mathews, Samantha              
     3) Mio, Nicole                     4) Gasic, Tijana                  
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               55.50   1 
     1) Corey, Blair                    2) Meeke, Sara                    
     3) Howard, Jamielynn               4) Deschamps, Reagan              
 10 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          55.63   2 
     1) Avery, Amelia                   2) Campbell, Amanda               
     3) McGregor, Lindsay               4) Kohn, Christine                
 11 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 56.11   1 
     1) Gordon, Chantalle               2) Lovell, Haleigh                
     3) McCabe, Mykayla                 4) Nelles, Kate                   
 12 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           56.56   1 
     1) Armstrong, Jazmine              2) Drouillard, Chelsie            
     3) Winger, Kathleen                4) Shalhoub, Sarah                
 13 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           57.23   1 
     1) Lazzarin, Celina                2) Nwaesei, Awele                 
     3) Silva, Kristine                 4) Tatara, Joanna                 
 14 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                57.65   1 
     1) Crawford, Samantha              2) Fischer, Courtney              
     3) MacVicar, Ashley                4) Mucci, Diandra                 
 15 Ridgetown District H S  'A'                         1:00.11   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.40  1981        Brennan                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               48.45   2 
     1) Boersma, Cole                   2) Young, Ryan                    
     3) Schallhorn, Steve               4) Annett, Tyler                  
  2 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          48.85   2 
     1) Beer, Alec                      2) Heisler, Jordan                
     3) Aitken, Chris                   4) Butler, Branden                
  3 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        49.09   2 
     1) Bezaire, Corey                  2) Chittle, Shane                 
     3) Gaunt, Corey                    4) Johnson, Tyler                 
  4 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        49.10   2 
     1) Gemmell, Jamie                  2) Sauve, Eddie                   
     3) Renaud, Mitch                   4) Baylis, PJ                     
  5 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               49.98   2 
     1) Adomalco, Kwasi                 2) Xu, Kevin                      
     3) Day, Matt                       4) Landry, Kyle                   
  6 Cardinal Carter  'A'                                  50.65   2 
     1) Foldesi, Devin                  2) Ibrahim, Matt                  
     3) Pacheco, Jonathon               4) Younan, David                  
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                51.70   1 
     1) Ajayi, Ibrahim                  2) Hassan, Mohammed               
     3) Reese, Rodney                   4) Rupert, Brody                  
  8 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            52.16   1 
     1) Kerr, Lemarr                    2) Vranic, Ilija                  
     3) Chittim, Luke                   4) Calero, Jerson                 
  9 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    52.23   1 
     1) Tower, Philip                   2) Smith, Connor                  
     3) Leckie, Spencer                 4) Van Reenan, Ian                
 -- St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                   DQ   2  170.14
     1) Acton, Joel                     2) Glowa, Matt                    
     3) DiPaulo, Dom                    4) Sullivan, Colin                
 -- Ridgetown District H S  'A'                              DQ   1  170.14
 -- L'Essor E S-Windsor  'A'                                 DQ   1  170.14
     1) Al-Youssef, William             2) Marentette, Chris              
     3) Ruggaber, Brendan               4) Thrasher, Nick                 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Amy                  North Lambto             13.32Q -3.4  2 
  2 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              14.18Q -4.7  1 
  3 Griffiths, Nathana           Maranatha                13.49Q -3.4  2 
  4 Chauvin, Marissa             Belle River              14.26Q -4.7  1 
  5 Reddy, Meghan                St Christoph             13.78Q -3.4  2 
  6 Gayle, Brittania             Catholic Cen             14.27Q -4.7  1 
  7 Woltz, Faith                 Essex D H S              13.95q -3.4  2 
  8 Pryor, Nikki                 Mc Gregor                14.11q -3.4  2 
  9 Daichendt, Carolyn           Maranatha                14.15  -3.4  2 
 10 Prong, Kelsey                North Lambto             14.29  -4.7  1 
 11 Robert, Corissa              Chatham Kent             14.31  -3.4  2 
 12 Foong, Ai Leng               Maranatha                14.31  -4.7  1 
 13 Peters, Bailey               Northern Civ             14.44  -4.7  1 
 14 Ruzik, Chelsea               Northern Civ             14.68  -3.4  2 
 15 Bazzi, Fatema                Massey                   14.71  -4.7  1 
 16 Gray, Paula                  Wallaceburg              14.92  -4.7  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffiths, Nathana           Maranatha                12.97  -1.8 
  2 Wilson, Amy                  North Lambto             13.22  -1.8 
  3 Gayle, Brittania             Catholic Cen             13.47  -1.8 
  4 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              13.52  -1.8 
  5 Reddy, Meghan                St Christoph             13.66  -1.8 
  6 Woltz, Faith                 Essex D H S              13.70  -1.8 
  7 Pryor, Nikki                 Mc Gregor                13.87  -1.8 
  8 Chauvin, Marissa             Belle River              13.93  -1.8 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeegan, Matthew            Holy Names H             11.87Q -2.1  1 
  2 Strybos, Steven              St Christoph             12.22Q -3.1  2 
  3 McPhail, Cody                Lambton Cent             12.12Q -2.1  1 
  4 Henry, Courtney              St.Anne's                12.32Q -3.1  2 
  5 Golub, Devin                 St Christoph             12.13Q -2.1  1 
  6 Rivait, Jeff                 St.Anne's                12.36Q -3.1  2 
  7 Tofflemire, Neil             Leamington               12.15q -2.1  1 
  8 German, David                Belle River              12.26q -2.1  1 
  9 Rate, Mitch                  Lambton Cent             12.36  -2.1  1 
 10 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                12.50  -3.1  2 
 11 MacSorley, Duncan            Lambton Cent             12.73  -2.1  1 
 12 Martin, Joel                 Mc Gregor                12.84  -3.1  2 
 13 Robbins, RJ                  Riverside SS             12.90  -3.1  2 
 14 Paxton, Brent                Paincourt                13.20  -3.1  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKeegan, Matthew            Holy Names H             12.17  -5.6 
  2 Henry, Courtney              St.Anne's                12.37  -5.6 
  3 Strybos, Steven              St Christoph             12.47  -5.6 
  4 McPhail, Cody                Lambton Cent             12.53  -5.6 
  5 Golub, Devin                 St Christoph             12.56  -5.6 
  6 Tofflemire, Neil             Leamington               12.62  -5.6 
  7 Rivait, Jeff                 St.Anne's                12.79  -5.6 
  8 German, David                Belle River              12.82  -5.6 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.9h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
 Meet Record: & 24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffiths, Nathana           Maranatha                26.05Q  0.3  2 
  2 Baxter, Lisa                 Sandwich                 27.68Q  1.4  1 
  3 Foong, Ai Leng               Maranatha                27.76Q  1.4  1 
  4 Gayle, Brittania             Catholic Cen             27.85Q  0.3  2 
  5 Prong, Kelsey                North Lambto             27.95Q  1.4  1 
  6 Makar, Nicole                St Christoph             27.98Q  0.3  2  27.976
  7 Peters, Bailey               Northern Civ             27.98q  1.4  1  27.971
  8 Ryall, Hilary                Riverside SS             28.04q  1.4  1 
  9 Griffin, Vanessa             Massey                   28.05   1.4  1 
 10 Veens, Sarah                 North Lambto             28.31   0.3  2 
 11 Picciuca, Kristin            St Christoph             28.36   1.4  1 
 12 Daichendt, Carolyn           Maranatha                28.38   0.3  2 
 13 Robert, Corissa              Chatham Kent             28.72   0.3  2 
 14 McRae, Alissa                Sandwich                 29.13   0.3  2 
 15 Myers, Alesha                Ursuline                 30.00   1.4  1 
 16 Burgess, Allysha             Tilbury                  32.70   0.3  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.9h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich                       
 Meet Record: & 24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffiths, Nathana           Maranatha                25.86  -0.1 
  2 Gayle, Brittania             Catholic Cen             27.45  -0.1 
  3 Foong, Ai Leng               Maranatha                27.62  -0.1 
  4 Makar, Nicole                St Christoph             27.63  -0.1 
  5 Baxter, Lisa                 Sandwich                 27.80  -0.1 
  6 Prong, Kelsey                North Lambto             27.82  -0.1 
  7 Peters, Bailey               Northern Civ             28.14  -0.1 
  8 Ryall, Hilary                Riverside SS             28.23  -0.1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.62  5/2008      MatthewMcKeegan, Holy Names                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeegan, Matthew            Holy Names H             23.07Q +0.0  2 
  2 VanDusen, Jamell             St. Joseph's             24.30Q  0.2  1 
  3 Lecours, Michael             Sandwich                 23.97Q +0.0  2 
  4 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                24.43Q  0.2  1 
  5 Strybos, Steven              St Christoph             24.20Q +0.0  2 
  6 Golub, Devin                 St Christoph             24.44Q  0.2  1 
  7 Whiston, Halen               St.Anne's                24.33q +0.0  2 
  8 Tofflemire, Neil             Leamington               24.46q  0.2  1 
  9 Santana, Brian               Massey                   24.48  +0.0  2 
 10 McPhail, Cody                Lambton Cent             24.64   0.2  1 
 11 Lue, Greg                    St Christoph             24.75  +0.0  2 
 12 Wright, Josh                 Mc Gregor                25.48  +0.0  2 
 13 Clelford, Cody               Paincourt                25.61   0.2  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.62  5/2008      MatthewMcKeegan, Holy Names                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKeegan, Matthew            Holy Names H             22.62#  0.3 
  2 Tofflemire, Neil             Leamington               23.69   0.3 
  3 Lecours, Michael             Sandwich                 23.95   0.3 
  4 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                24.04   0.3 
  5 Strybos, Steven              St Christoph             24.06   0.3 
  6 Golub, Devin                 St Christoph             24.08   0.3 
  7 VanDusen, Jamell             St. Joseph's             24.15   0.3 
  8 Whiston, Halen               St.Anne's                24.23   0.3 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.68  2000        Tara Halls  St.Clair                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S              59.45   2 
  2 Griffin, Vanessa             Massey                 1:03.36   2 
  3 Kellam, Samantha             Amherst                1:03.54   2 
  4 Makar, Nicole                St Christoph           1:03.67   2 
  5 Sommer, Danica               St. Clair SS           1:04.23   2 
  6 Pryor, Nikki                 Mc Gregor              1:04.34   2 
  7 Harber, Michelle             Amherst                1:04.46   1 
  8 Foong, Ai Leng               Maranatha              1:04.48   1 
  9 Luxford, Chyanne             Catholic Cen           1:04.61   2 
 10 Veens, Sarah                 North Lambto           1:04.64   2 
 11 Little, TJ                   North Lambto           1:06.86   1 
 12 Bernard, Frances             Massey                 1:07.73   1 
 13 Lenhart, Alex                Sandwich               1:08.30   1 
 14 Picciuca, Kristin            St Christoph           1:08.37   1 
 15 Myers, Alesha                Ursuline               1:09.81   1 
 16 Breault, Danielle            Mc Gregor              1:09.91   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.0h  1994        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colquhoun, Arjen             Herman S S               51.65   2 
  2 McKeegan, Matthew            Holy Names H             52.40   2 
  3 McDonald, Eric               St Christoph             53.70   1 
  4 Santana, Brian               Massey                   54.12   2 
  5 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                54.16   2 
  6 Cox, Troy                    Harrow                   54.27   1 
  7 Golub, Devin                 St Christoph             54.31   1 
  8 Nelson, Mike                 St Christoph             54.71   2 
  9 Sawatzky, Adam               Northern Civ             54.76   2 
 10 Rivait, Jeff                 St.Anne's                54.99   2 
 11 VanDusen, Jamell             St. Joseph's             55.50   2 
 12 Stewart, Sean                North Lambto             56.18   1 
 13 Wright, Josh                 Mc Gregor              1:00.14   1 
 14 Paxton, Brent                Paincourt              1:00.61   1 
 15 Pitel, Tanner                Lambton Cent           1:01.17   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.17  1998        Hilary Edmondson\St.Christopher           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cartier, Jessica             St Christoph           2:28.58  
  2 Kellam, Samantha             Amherst                2:31.87  
  3 Gilbeault, Charlotte         F.J.Brennan            2:36.62  
  4 Makar, Nicole                St Christoph           2:38.11  
  5 Gray, Jenn                   Lambton Cent           2:38.54  
  6 Bondy, Staci                 Sandwich               2:38.90  
  7 Morgan, Kody                 Riverside SS           2:39.78  
  8 Dobbin, Kelsey               Lambton Cent           2:42.66  
  9 Regan, Victoria              Northern Civ           2:42.95  
 10 Noble, Alex                  Assumption C           2:46.04  
 11 Van Hyfte, Victoria          Ursuline               2:49.52  
 12 Davis, Kailey                Chatham Kent           2:51.54  
 13 Cowan, Hayley                Ursuline               2:51.71  
 -- Baydoun, Zeinab              Massey                     DNF  
 -- Bellemore, Amanda            Massey                     DNF  
 -- Moore, Melissa               Massey                     DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.79  1998        Scott Moncur\Belle River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Luke                Massey                 2:03.49  
  2 McNamara, Stephan            Chat Christian         2:04.18  
  3 Nelson, Mike                 St Christoph           2:04.31  
  4 Sawatzky, Adam               Northern Civ           2:05.06  
  5 Krey, Matt                   Massey                 2:06.13  
  6 Fortune, Patrick             Kennedy                2:06.43  
  7 Spearman, Denver             St. Clair SS           2:11.46  
  8 Bernard, Nolan               Assumption C           2:12.96  
  9 Blakney, Taylor              Herman S S             2:13.88  
 10 Blondeel, Blake              Paincourt              2:15.95  
 11 Barnes, Derek                Northern Civ           2:17.68  
 12 Hare, Jeremy                 Sarnia Cits            2:18.76  
 13 Megdall, Aaron               Sandwich               2:18.76  
 14 Pitel, Tanner                Lambton Cent           2:20.20  
 -- Kawolsky, Andrew             Massey                     DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:37.88  22/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baydoun, Zeinab              Massey                 5:06.24  
  2 Kellam, Samantha             Amherst                5:07.30  
  3 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River            5:07.59  
  4 Chevalier, Candice           Essex D H S            5:09.32  
  5 Marcotte, Charlotte          Walkerville            5:12.59  
  6 Moore, Melissa               Massey                 5:16.87  
  7 Cartier, Jessica             St Christoph           5:18.20  
  8 Ikert, Elise                 Lambton Cent           5:24.41  
  9 Devet, Vicki                 St Christoph           5:26.06  
 10 Gilbeault, Charlotte         F.J.Brennan            5:35.85  
 11 Davies, Justine              Northern Civ           5:36.50  
 12 Gray, Jenn                   Lambton Cent           5:37.54  
 13 Davis, Kailey                Chatham Kent           6:18.11  
 14 Van Hyfte, Victoria          Ursuline               6:28.08  
 15 Cowan, Hayley                Ursuline               6:28.13  
 -- Hansen, Ali                  St.Anne's                   DQ  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.50  1983        Terry James\Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Luke                Massey                 4:17.90  
  2 Kawolsky, Andrew             Massey                 4:20.69  
  3 Fortune, Patrick             Kennedy                4:20.86  
  4 Janikowski, Paul             Villanova              4:21.38  
  5 McNamara, Stephan            Chat Christian         4:21.65  
  6 Spearman, Denver             St. Clair SS           4:22.77  
  7 Sawatzky, Adam               Northern Civ           4:26.19  
  8 Piticariu, Daniel            Massey                 4:29.14  
  9 Heenan, Evan                 Chatham Kent           4:34.98  
 10 Hewlett, Tyler               Northern Civ           4:37.46  
 11 Brown, Zac                   Northern Civ           4:44.35  
 12 Hare, Jeremy                 Sarnia Cits            4:48.84  
 13 Bernard, Nolan               Assumption C           4:50.70  
 14 Robinson, Jeff               Herman S S             4:56.80  
 15 Blakney, Taylor              Herman S S             5:10.37  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.58  23/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River           10:52.99  
  2 Marcotte, Charlotte          Walkerville           10:59.60  
  3 Baydoun, Zeinab              Massey                11:05.35  
  4 Moore, Melissa               Massey                11:11.39  
  5 Chevalier, Candice           Essex D H S           11:14.00  
  6 Ikert, Elise                 Lambton Cent          11:17.26  
  7 Hansen, Ali                  St.Anne's             11:55.68  
  8 Devet, Vicki                 St Christoph          12:04.03  
  9 Bellemore, Amanda            Massey                12:19.41  
 10 Davies, Justine              Northern Civ          12:20.01  
 11 Adamo, Taylor                St. Joseph's          12:20.11  
 12 VanGorp, Cindy               Lambton Cent          12:57.32  
 -- Davis, Kailey                Chatham Kent               DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:51.62  23/05/2002  Matt Loiselle, Riverside SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kawolsky, Andrew             Massey                 9:07.79  
  2 Sprague, Luke                Massey                 9:25.63  
  3 Janikowski, Paul             Villanova              9:31.44  
  4 Piticariu, Daniel            Massey                 9:32.35   9:32.341
  5 Fortune, Patrick             Kennedy                9:32.35   9:32.343
  6 Spearman, Denver             St. Clair SS           9:46.19  
  7 Heenan, Evan                 Chatham Kent           9:51.76  
  8 Brown, Zac                   Northern Civ          10:05.48  
  9 Hewlett, Tyler               Northern Civ          10:12.59  
 10 Basham, Frank                Sarnia Cits           10:27.63  
 11 Schrijver, Tim               North Lambto          10:58.20  
 12 Sparks, David                Lambton Cent          11:01.11  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harding, Sarah               Northern Civ             12.52Q -5.3  1 
  2 Williams, Riley              St. Clair SS             12.98Q -2.5  2 
  3 Wilson, Amy                  North Lambto             13.25Q -5.3  1 
  4 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              13.69Q -2.5  2 
  5 Harber, Michelle             Amherst                  13.72Q -5.3  1 
  6 Ferguson, Carlie             Lambton Cent             14.06Q -2.5  2 
  7 DePooter, Kaley              Wallaceburg              13.94q -5.3  1 
  8 Van Espen, Lisa              Sandwich                 14.11q -2.5  2 
  9 Thompson, Shelbie-Rae        Holy Names H             14.16  -5.3  1 
 10 Gray, Paula                  Wallaceburg              14.37  -5.3  1 
 11 Kulesza, Julia               Assumption C             15.39  -2.5  2 
 12 Szekesy, Brittany            St.Anne's                15.62  -2.5  2 
 13 Stiers, MacKenzie            St.Anne's                16.39  -2.5  2 
 14 Strickland, Michelle         Ursuline                 17.38  -5.3  1 
 15 Chariklin, Amina             Massey                   17.60  -5.3  1 
 16 Malott, Sara                 Ursuline                 18.12  -2.5  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harding, Sarah               Northern Civ             12.35  -2.2 
  2 Williams, Riley              St. Clair SS             12.78  -2.2 
  3 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              12.98  -2.2 
  4 Van Espen, Lisa              Sandwich                 13.20  -2.2 
  5 Wilson, Amy                  North Lambto             13.29  -2.2 
  6 Harber, Michelle             Amherst                  13.44  -2.2 
  7 Ferguson, Carlie             Lambton Cent             13.62  -2.2 
  8 DePooter, Kaley              Wallaceburg              13.72  -2.2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.19  18/05/2005  Ian Donald, Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 15.12Q -2.7  1 
  2 Pfaff, Jake                  Belle River              15.25Q -2.0  2 
  3 vanKlaveren, Gerrit          St. Clair SS             15.31Q -2.0  2 
  4 Snowden, Mike                Belle River              15.41Q -2.7  1 
  5 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               15.89Q -2.7  1 
  6 Jean, Stephane               Northern Civ             16.42Q -2.0  2 
  7 Renaud, Matt                 Sandwich                 16.57q -2.0  2 
  8 Chandler, Antoine            Herman S S               16.68q -2.7  1 
  9 Butler, Marty                Lambton Cent             16.69  -2.7  1 
 10 Giesbrecht, John             Leamington               16.70  -2.0  2 
 11 McKeon, Steve                St. Joseph's             17.02  -2.0  2 
 12 Allen, Michael               Northern Civ             17.79  -2.7  1 
 13 Vandenberghe, Michael        Lambton Cent             18.20  -2.7  1 
 14 Blondeel, Blake              Paincourt                18.33  -2.0  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.19  18/05/2005  Ian Donald, Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 15.39  -6.0 
  2 Pfaff, Jake                  Belle River              15.53  -6.0 
  3 Chandler, Antoine            Herman S S               15.89  -6.0 
  4 Snowden, Mike                Belle River              15.92  -6.0 
  5 vanKlaveren, Gerrit          St. Clair SS             15.93  -6.0 
  6 Jean, Stephane               Northern Civ             17.92  -6.0 
  7 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               18.79  -6.0 
 -- Renaud, Matt                 Sandwich                    DQ  -6.0  168.7
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.0h  1990        Tara Smith\Chatham CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey             Essex D H S              46.00   2 
  2 Sommer, Danica               St. Clair SS             46.67   2 
  3 Harber, Michelle             Amherst                  48.08   2 
  4 Van Espen, Lisa              Sandwich                 49.09   2 
  5 Williams, Riley              St. Clair SS             49.10   2 
  6 Wilson, Amy                  North Lambto             49.21   2 
  7 Parent, Karlee               Belle River              49.60   1 
  8 Harding, Sarah               Northern Civ             49.93   2 
  9 Williams, Korissa            Amherst                  50.89   1 
 10 Pryor, Nikki                 Mc Gregor                51.21   2 
 11 Ferguson, Carlie             Lambton Cent             51.86   1 
 12 Renaud, Lauren               Sandwich                 52.06   1 
 13 Reddy, Meghan                St Christoph             54.27   1 
 14 Stiers, MacKenzie            St.Anne's                54.41   1 
 15 Myers, Alesha                Ursuline                 54.50   1 
 16 Doster, Melissa              Kingsville D             54.85   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.24  1997        Shaun Murray\St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colquhoun, Arjen             Herman S S               39.48   2 
  2 Pfaff, Jake                  Belle River              41.79   2 
  3 VanDusen, Jamell             St. Joseph's             42.03   2 
  4 Snowden, Mike                Belle River              42.87   2 
  5 Hesman, Gideon               Sandwich                 43.57   1 
  6 Mastronardi, Scott           Leamington               44.19   2 
  7 Huebl, Ryan                  Northern Civ             44.55   2 
  8 Renaud, Matt                 Sandwich                 44.60   2 
  9 Butler, Marty                Lambton Cent             44.72   1 
 10 McKeon, Steve                St. Joseph's             44.98   1 
 11 Blondeel, Blake              Paincourt                46.07   1 
 12 Allen, Michael               Northern Civ             46.81   1 
 13 Pokornik, Dallas             Blenheim                 47.27   1 
 14 vanKlaveren, Gerrit          St. Clair SS             47.96   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.76m  1980        Linda McCurdy\Lowe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Riley              St. Clair SS             1.50m  
  2 Smyth, Melissa               Mc Gregor               J1.50m  
  3 Stewart, Blaire              Chatham Kent            J1.50m  
  4 Dally, Laura                 Northern Civ             1.41m  
  5 Elliot, Kuyan                Amherst                 J1.41m  
  6 Williams, Korissa            Amherst                  1.38m  
  7 VanKlaveren, Rebecca         Lambton Cent            J1.38m  
  8 Ferguson, Carlie             Lambton Cent            J1.38m  
  9 Minten, Jillian              St Christoph             1.33m  
 10 Lauziere, Courtney           Sandwich                J1.33m  
 11 Clark, Lindsay               St Christoph            J1.33m  
 12 Oakley, Kelly                St.Anne's                1.28m  
 13 Butler, Heather              Riverside SS             1.23m  
 13 Ryall, Hilary                Riverside SS             1.23m  
 -- Peck, Sarah                  Riverside SS                NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Jayden                 Lambton Cent             1.78m  
  2 Dyck, Tim                    Kingsville D            J1.78m  
  3 Henry, Courtney              St.Anne's                1.69m  
  3 Withers, Ben                 Northern Civ             1.69m  
  5 Molzan, Jordan               Lambton Cent            J1.69m  
  6 Pokornik, Dallas             Blenheim                 1.66m  
  7 Wiebe, Max                   Sandwich                 1.63m  
  8 Oakes, Conner                St. Patrick'            J1.63m  
  9 Snowden, Mike                Belle River              1.58m  
  9 Rocca, Joe                   St Christoph             1.58m  
  9 Taminga, Lucas               Chat Christian           1.58m  
 12 Chan, Dennis                 Sandwich                J1.58m  
 13 Knapp, Ryan                  Villanova                1.53m  
 13 Malott, Jeff                 Tilbury                  1.53m  
 15 Brisebois, Vincent           Riverside SS             1.48m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Midget/Jun Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.85m  5/2006      Krista Van Nest, St.Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Courtney            Kingsville D             2.35m  
  2 Bertram, Emily               Riverside SS             2.20m  
  3 McFadden, Jillian            Sandwich                 1.90m  
  4 Rizea, Katie                 Massey                  J1.90m  
  5 Drouillard, Chelsie          St.Anne's               J1.90m  
  6 McLeod, Kailey               St.Anne's               J1.90m  
  7 Felet, Meaghan               Massey                   1.75m  
  8 Poisson, Dayna               St.Anne's               J1.75m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.87m  23/05/2003  Jeff Bianchi, Brennan, F.J                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Clayton           Leamington               3.60m  
  2 Lecours, Michael             Sandwich                 3.00m  
  3 Bianchi, John                F.J.Brennan              2.60m  
  4 Giesbrecht, John             Leamington               2.20m  
  5 Ribble, Kevin                Leamington              J2.20m  
  6 Pierozynski, Chad            St.Anne's                2.00m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.59m  23/05/2002  Sarah Nelson, Northern CIV                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sikkema, Christy             Chat Christian           4.83m   NWI 
  2 Harding, Sarah               Northern Civ            J4.83m   NWI 
  3 DePooter, Kaley              Wallaceburg              4.73m   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Blaire              Chatham Kent             4.58m   NWI 
  5 Chittle, Laura               Essex D H S              4.48m   NWI 
  6 Williams, Korissa            Amherst                  4.21m   NWI 
  7 Thompson, Shelbie-Rae        Holy Names H             4.15m   NWI 
  8 Smyth, Melissa               Mc Gregor                4.11m   NWI 
  9 Baxter, Lisa                 Sandwich                 4.04m   NWI 
 10 Elliot, Kuyan                Amherst                 J4.04m   NWI 
 11 Clark, Lindsay               St Christoph             4.02m   NWI 
 12 Hill, Meghan                 St. Clair SS             4.01m   NWI 
 13 Renaud, Lauren               Sandwich                 3.97m   NWI 
 14 DeBoer, Mindy                Lambton Cent             3.95m   NWI 
 15 Skyers, Samantha             Herman S S               3.75m   NWI 
 16 Lauziere, Courtney           Sandwich                 3.46m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.06m  5/2001      Anton Wood \ J.L.Forster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henry, Courtney              St.Anne's                5.59m   NWI 
  2 Garrett, Luke                St Christoph             5.56m   NWI 
  3 Lue, Greg                    St Christoph             5.28m   NWI 
  4 Jones, Xavier                L'Essor E S              5.19m   NWI 
  5 Oakes, Conner                St. Patrick'             5.17m   NWI 
  6 Stringer, Matthew            Sandwich                 5.09m   NWI 
  7 Garreffa, Domenic            Catholic Cen             5.06m   NWI 
  8 Schroeder, Clayton           Leamington               5.01m   NWI 
  9 Currie, Jake                 St. Clair SS             4.72m   NWI 
 10 Robinson, Kohl               Chatham Kent             4.70m   NWI 
 11 Ray, Cody                    Belle River              4.69m   NWI 
 12 Lajoie, Adam                 St-Francois Xavi         4.65m   NWI 
 13 Denomey, Tyler               Belle River              4.64m   NWI 
 14 Phan, Brian                  Ursuline                 4.57m   NWI 
 15 Wiebe, Cornell               Tilbury                  3.98m   NWI 
 -- Renaud, Matt                 Sandwich                  FOUL       
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.60m  18/05/2005  Jaime Gittens, Wallaceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sikkema, Christy             Chat Christian          10.98m   NWI 
  2 DePooter, Kaley              Wallaceburg             10.67m   NWI 
  3 Bazzi, Fatema                Massey                  10.23m   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Blaire              Chatham Kent            10.21m   NWI 
  5 Sommer, Danica               St. Clair SS            10.16m   NWI 
  6 Chittle, Laura               Essex D H S             10.11m   NWI 
  7 Prong, Kelsey                North Lambto             9.74m   NWI 
  8 DeBoer, Mindy                Lambton Cent             9.27m   NWI 
  9 Phaneuf, Nicole              Essex D H S              9.17m   NWI 
 10 Helps, Sarah                 Lambton Cent             9.08m   NWI 
 11 Graham, Jenna                Northern Civ             8.99m   NWI 
 12 Roberts, Tenice              Assumption C             8.96m   NWI 
 13 Harris, Shanice              Assumption C             8.90m   NWI 
 14 Alexander, Beth              Massey                   8.76m   NWI 
 -- Gayle, Brittania             Catholic Cen              FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 vanKlaveren, Gerrit          St. Clair SS            12.40m   NWI 
  2 Withers, Ben                 Northern Civ            12.21m   NWI 
  3 Stringer, Matthew            Sandwich                12.10m   NWI 
  4 Currie, Jake                 St. Clair SS            11.90m   NWI 
  5 Garreffa, Domenic            Catholic Cen            11.73m   NWI 
  6 Robinson, Kohl               Chatham Kent            11.72m   NWI 
  7 Oakes, Conner                St. Patrick'            11.68m   NWI 
  8 Phan, Brian                  Ursuline                11.64m   NWI 
  9 Duong, Peter                 Massey                  11.43m   NWI 
 10 Kinghorn, Damien             Massey                  11.37m   NWI 
 11 Dunn, Jayden                 Lambton Cent            11.36m   NWI 
 12 Ray, Cody                    Belle River             11.34m   NWI 
 13 Pillon, Jeffrey              Belle River             11.29m   NWI 
 14 Chen, Michael                Massey                  11.20m   NWI 
 15 Schroeder, Clayton           Leamington              11.05m   NWI 
 16 Crawford, Joe                Northern Civ            10.77m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.57m  1982        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Service, Ciji                St. Patrick'            10.47m  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Sia          St Christoph            10.40m  
  3 LaRocque, Jocelyn            St.Anne's                9.85m  
  4 Hoover, Ashley               Lajeunesse               9.56m  
  5 Dodson, Kayla                Riverside SS             9.42m  
  6 Hitchcock, Jessica           Sandwich                 9.40m  
  7 Luker, Carrissa              Lambton Cent             9.04m  
  8 Hebert, Brielle              Amherst                  8.36m  
  9 Noble, Sarah                 Holy Names H             8.31m  
 10 Kondruk, Alexandra           Maranatha                8.18m  
 11 Cooke, Jessica               St. Patrick'             8.17m  
 12 Mickle, Rebecca              Amherst                  8.16m  
 13 Breault, Jordan              Mc Gregor                7.44m  
 14 Breault, Jessica             Mc Gregor                7.35m  
 15 Moreland, Nicole             Mc Gregor                7.22m  
 16 Malott, Sara                 Ursuline                 5.52m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.79m  19/05/2005  Tyrone Crawford, Catholic Cen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girard, Darnell              Herman S S              16.09m# 
  2 Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey      Catholic Cen            14.89m  
  3 Paulley, Jeff                Sarnia Cits             14.56m  
  4 Clemmings, Toni              Belle River             14.00m  
  5 MacSorley, Duncan            Lambton Cent            13.90m  
  6 Zouzal, Eric                 Riverside SS            12.95m  
  7 Rigg, Reggie                 Harrow                  12.78m  
  8 Scott, Terry                 Assumption C            12.52m  
  9 Dobson, Jason                Sarnia Cits             12.35m  
 10 Noppen, Jeff                 St. Clair SS            12.17m  
 11 Kuli, Sean                   Sandwich                11.84m  
 12 Hackney, Christian           Sandwich                11.80m  
 13 Watts, Drew                  Ridgetown               11.60m  
 14 Brooks, Dave                 Northern Civ            11.54m  
 15 Taminga, Lucas               Chat Christian           9.69m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.71m  1998        Christina Taouil, Cardinal Carter          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luker, Carrissa              Lambton Cent            31.96m  
  2 Service, Ciji                St. Patrick'            31.83m  
  3 Hitchcock, Jessica           Sandwich                31.08m  
  4 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside SS            28.34m  
  5 Balzer, Brianna              Holy Names H            26.19m  
  6 Mickle, Rebecca              Amherst                 25.40m  
  7 LaRocque, Jocelyn            St.Anne's               25.16m  
  8 Clatworthy, Kirsten          St. Patrick'            24.79m  
  9 Hugall, Meagan               F.J.Brennan             23.95m  
 10 Noble, Sarah                 Holy Names H            22.67m  
 11 Hebert, Brielle              Amherst                 21.99m  
 12 Colbran, Kiersten            Northern Civ            21.98m  
 13 Breault, Jordan              Mc Gregor               21.75m  
 14 Epps, Mackenzie              Northern Civ            20.37m  
 15 Breault, Jessica             Mc Gregor               20.09m  
 16 Moreland, Nicole             Mc Gregor               15.48m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw 1kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.93m  19/05/2004  Josh Wilson, Lambton Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemmings, Toni              Belle River             44.24m  
  2 Dobson, Jason                Sarnia Cits             43.89m  
  3 Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey      Catholic Cen            43.78m  
  4 Rocca, Joe                   St Christoph            42.69m  
  5 Rigg, Reggie                 Harrow                  41.60m  
  6 Girard, Darnell              Herman S S              40.03m  
  7 Crawford, Joe                Northern Civ            39.36m  
  8 Kuli, Sean                   Sandwich                38.14m  
  9 Lobzun, Ricky                Riverside SS            35.59m  
 10 Noppen, Jeff                 St. Clair SS            35.39m  
 11 Varsava, Nic                 St Christoph            35.07m  
 12 Hackney, Christian           Sandwich                33.78m  
 13 Taminga, Lucas               Chat Christian          33.06m  
 14 Mascaro, Evan                F.J.Brennan             31.65m  
 15 Paulley, Jeff                Sarnia Cits             28.71m  
 16 France, Andrew               Paincourt               26.86m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.52m  1996        Andrea Bulat\Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Jessica           Sandwich                37.72m  
  2 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside SS            36.42m  
  3 Henry, Kelsey                St Christoph            35.71m  
  4 Colbran, Kiersten            Northern Civ            32.30m  
  5 Graham, Jenna                Northern Civ            31.20m  
  6 Athanasopoulos, Sia          St Christoph            30.49m  
  7 Holiga, Ashley               C . Carter              29.27m  
  8 Cooke, Jessica               St. Patrick'            27.28m  
  9 LaRocque, Jocelyn            St.Anne's               25.39m  
 10 Higginbottom, Brianne        Sandwich                23.02m  
 11 Balzer, Brianna              Holy Names H            22.63m  
 12 Hugall, Meagan               F.J.Brennan             21.10m  
 13 Felet, Meaghan               Massey                  20.93m  
 14 Luker, Carrissa              Lambton Cent            20.88m  
 15 Minten, Christine            Lambton Cent            17.38m  
 16 Buis, Theresa                Ursuline                11.98m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw 600g Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.61m  19/05/2005  James Daabous, Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hackney, Christian           Sandwich                55.08m# 
  2 Mascaro, Evan                F.J.Brennan             54.76m# 
  3 Withers, Ben                 Northern Civ            53.28m  
  4 Pillon, Matt                 Harrow                  51.08m  
  5 Trinier, Andrew              Herman S S              48.52m  
  6 Pizzo, Alex                  F.J.Brennan             45.93m  
  7 Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey      Catholic Cen            44.35m  
  8 Fleischer, Mike              Northern Civ            43.96m  
  9 Rigg, Reggie                 Harrow                  38.83m  
 10 Cumming, Nic                 St. Patrick'            38.81m  
 11 McKeon, Steve                St. Joseph's            38.70m  
 12 Dobson, Jason                Sarnia Cits             37.39m  
 13 Millyard, Devin              Mc Gregor               30.17m  
 14 France, Andrew               Paincourt               30.11m  
 15 Tetreault, Tim               Paincourt               27.39m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Lambton S S  'A'                                52.84   2 
     1) Melon, Gracie                   2) Prong, Kelsey                  
     3) Veens, Sarah                    4) Wilson, Amy                    
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               53.27   2 
     1) Baxter, Lisa                    2) McRae, Alissa                  
     3) Renaud, Lauren                  4) Van Espen, Lisa                
  3 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                53.72   2 
     1) Bazzi, Fatema                   2) Bernard, Frances               
     3) Griffin, Vanessa                4) Schoof, Laura                  
  4 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           54.18   2 
     1) Bedard, Jocelyn                 2) Bertucci, Daniela              
     3) Thompson, Shelbie-Rae           4) Siviarska, Eva                 
  5 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              54.58   2 
     1) Evers, Amy                      2) Makar, Nicole                  
     3) Picciuca, Kristin               4) Reddy, Meghan                  
  6 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        54.65   2 
     1) Woltz, Faith                    2) Sawatzky, Trisha               
     3) Phaneuf, Nicole                 4) Chittle, Laura                 
  7 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               54.86   1 
     1) Fowlie, Alyssa                  2) Spencer, Brooke                
     3) Ruzik, Chelsea                  4) Peters, Bailey                 
  8 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    54.93   1 
     1) Williams, Riley                 2) Lawrence, Elizabeth            
     3) Hill, Meghan                    4) Sommer, Danica                 
  9 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          55.18   1 
     1) Ferguson, Carlie                2) VanLeerzem, Lauren             
     3) McPhail, Lakyn                  4) Helps, Sarah                   
 10 Belle River D H S  'A'                                55.44   2 
     1) Chauvin, Marissa                2) Matthews, Amanda               
     3) Parent, Karlee                  4) Burton, Kelly                  
 11 John McGregor SS  'A'                                 55.61   1 
 12 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        55.64   1 
     1) Elliott, Tanisha                2) Harris, Shanice                
     3) Kulesza, Julia                  4) Roberts, Tenice                
 13 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            55.68   2 
     1) Krall, Harmony                  2) Jones, Tichina                 
     3) Kulidzan, Milica                4) Crosby, Jocelyn                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.03  1997        St.Joseph                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              45.98   1 
     1) Lue, Greg                       2) Strybos, Steven                
     3) Golub, Devin                    4) Nelson, Mike                   
  2 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   46.28   2 
     1) Colquhoun, Arjen                2) Chandler, Antoine              
     3) Johnson, Charles                4) Mailloux, Corrie               
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           46.47   2 
     1) Clarke, Josh                    2) Henry, Courtney                
     3) Meloche, Joe                    4) Whiston, Halen                 
  4 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                46.81   2 
     1) Chen, Michael                   2) Kinghorn, Damien               
     3) Santana, Brian                  4) Duong, Peter                   
  5 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          47.01   2 
     1) Limb, Kyle                      2) MacSorley, Duncan              
     3) Rate, Mitch                     4) McPhail, Cody                  
  6 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               47.35   2 
     1) Chan, Dennis                    2) Hesman, Gideon                 
     3) Lecours, Michael                4) Stringer, Matthew              
  7 Belle River D H S  'A'                                47.74   2 
     1) Denomey, Tyler                  2) German, David                  
     3) Pfaff, Jake                     4) Pillon, Jeffrey                
  8 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         48.32   2 
     1) Bernal, Guillermo               2) Lanoue, Jason                  
     3) VanDusen, Jamell                4) Colaluca, Joey                 
  9 Maranatha Christian  'A'                              48.34   1 
     1) Blata, Aaron                    2) Nunn, David                    
     3) Sauve, Clint                    4) Morris, John                   
 10 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               48.40   1 
     1) Jean, Stephane                  2) Withers, Ben                   
     3) Huebl, Ryan                     4) Wattie, Graeme                 
 11 Leamington D S S  'A'                                 48.62   2 
     1) Mastronardi, Scott              2) Giesbrecht, John               
     3) Schroeder, Clayton              4) Tofflemire, Neil               
 12 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  48.63   1 
 13 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    52.82   1 
     1) vanKlaveren, Gerrit             2) Vanhooft, Adam                 
     3) Noppen, Jeff                    4) Currie, Jake                   
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winik, Alexa                 Maranatha                12.92Q -2.5  1 
  2 Corrente, Julia              Chatham Kent             13.07Q -3.6  2 
  3 Drouillard, Ashley           St.Anne's                13.32Q -2.5  1 
  4 Lyons, Jaide                 F.J.Brennan              13.43Q -3.6  2 
  5 Straatman, Alyssa            Lambton Cent             13.83Q -3.6  2 
  6 Brown, Charlene              Lambton Cent             13.95Q -2.5  1 
  7 Waugh, Lindsey               Holy Names H             13.97q -3.6  2  13.963
  8 Forde, Whitney               Belle River              13.97q -2.5  1  13.969
  9 Johnson, Holly               St. Joseph's             14.02  -3.6  2 
 10 Daley, Jodian                Mc Gregor                14.17  -2.5  1 
 11 Streicher, Alexis            St.Anne's                14.23  -3.6  2 
 12 McIntosh, Nicole             Chatham Kent             14.29  -3.6  2 
 13 VanKlaveren, Rachel          Lambton Cent             14.32  -2.5  1 
 14 Girgenti, Celia              Massey                   14.39  -2.5  1 
 15 Luyt, Maddy                  Chatham Kent             14.53  -2.5  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Winik, Alexa                 Maranatha                12.99  -3.5 
  2 Corrente, Julia              Chatham Kent             13.10  -3.5 
  3 Drouillard, Ashley           St.Anne's                13.34  -3.5 
  4 Lyons, Jaide                 F.J.Brennan              13.44  -3.5 
  5 Forde, Whitney               Belle River              13.73  -3.5 
  6 Waugh, Lindsey               Holy Names H             13.83  -3.5 
  7 Straatman, Alyssa            Lambton Cent             13.90  -3.5 
  8 Brown, Charlene              Lambton Cent             14.35  -3.5 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
 Meet Record: & 10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Landrum, Vushaun             Sandwich                 11.41Q -2.8  1 
  2 MacLeod, Tyler               Sandwich                 11.49Q -3.7  2 
  3 Holland, Brandon             Walkerville              11.50Q -2.8  1 
  4 Dubois, Ben                  Belle River              11.61Q -3.7  2 
  5 Kiraly, Rob                  Northern Civ             11.67Q -2.8  1 
  6 Leger, Norm                  St. Patrick'             11.92Q -3.7  2 
  7 MacLean, Todd                Chatham Kent             11.95q -2.8  1 
  8 Lauzon, Pat                  Herman S S               12.00q -2.8  1 
  9 Handsor, Aaron               Mc Gregor                12.01  -3.7  2  12.005
 10 Gaffan, Chris                C . Carter               12.01  -2.8  1  12.006
 11 Reaume, Chris                Villanova                12.06  -3.7  2 
 12 Cicchini, Tyler              St. Patrick'             12.12  -2.8  1 
 13 Cope, Dustin                 St. Patrick'             12.32  -3.7  2 
 14 Robinson-Blyth, Tommy        Herman S S               12.38  -3.7  2 
 15 Thibeault, Kevin             Tilbury                  12.75  -3.7  2 
 16 Simpson, Jacob               Chatham Kent             12.84  -2.8  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
 Meet Record: & 10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Landrum, Vushaun             Sandwich                 11.24  -0.6 
  2 Dubois, Ben                  Belle River              11.34  -0.6 
  3 MacLeod, Tyler               Sandwich                 11.35  -0.6  11.343
  4 Holland, Brandon             Walkerville              11.35  -0.6  11.354
  5 Kiraly, Rob                  Northern Civ             11.64  -0.6 
  6 Leger, Norm                  St. Patrick'             11.82  -0.6 
  7 MacLean, Todd                Chatham Kent             11.88  -0.6 
  8 Lauzon, Pat                  Herman S S               12.00  -0.6 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.2h  1979        Sue Kennedy\Riverside                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winik, Alexa                 Maranatha                25.63Q -0.1  2 
  2 Lyons, Jaide                 F.J.Brennan              26.60Q  1.0  1 
  3 Sheikh, Khadija              Massey                   26.89Q  1.0  1 
  4 Pickering, Marianne          St Christoph             27.23Q -0.1  2 
  5 Phillips, Sabrina            Herman S S               27.42Q  1.0  1 
  6 Goodwin, Erin                Massey                   27.72Q -0.1  2 
  7 Youlton, Brenna              Mc Gregor                27.57q  1.0  1 
  8 Waugh, Lindsey               Holy Names H             27.80q -0.1  2 
  9 VanVeller, Amy               Northern Civ             27.98   1.0  1 
 10 Daley, Jodian                Mc Gregor                28.06   1.0  1 
 11 Aguilar, Gloria              Holy Names H             28.19   1.0  1 
 12 Lawrence, Brittney           Walkerville              28.30  -0.1  2 
 13 Brown, Charlene              Lambton Cent             28.54  -0.1  2 
 14 Zurczak, Laura               Paincourt                28.54   1.0  1 
 15 McIntosh, Nicole             Chatham Kent             28.97  -0.1  2 
 16 Sokol, Julie                 St. Patrick'             29.22  -0.1  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.2h  1979        Sue Kennedy\Riverside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Winik, Alexa                 Maranatha                24.99# -1.5 
  2 Lyons, Jaide                 F.J.Brennan              26.59  -1.5 
  3 Sheikh, Khadija              Massey                   26.86  -1.5 
  4 Pickering, Marianne          St Christoph             26.91  -1.5 
  5 Goodwin, Erin                Massey                   27.45  -1.5 
  6 Youlton, Brenna              Mc Gregor                27.78  -1.5 
  7 Waugh, Lindsey               Holy Names H             27.85  -1.5 
  8 Phillips, Sabrina            Herman S S               27.85  -1.5 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.8h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
 Meet Record: & 21.82  2006        Nathan Riva, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLeod, Tyler               Sandwich                 22.35Q  0.4  2 
  2 Holland, Brandon             Walkerville              23.08Q -0.4  1 
  3 Dubois, Ben                  Belle River              23.08Q  0.4  2 
  4 Landrum, Vushaun             Sandwich                 23.21Q -0.4  1 
  5 Kiraly, Rob                  Northern Civ             23.25Q  0.4  2 
  6 Gibbons, Jeremy              Herman S S               23.55Q -0.4  1 
  7 Knudsen, Kingston            Holy Names H             23.33q  0.4  2 
  8 Cicchini, Tyler              St. Patrick'             23.87q  0.4  2 
  9 Handsor, Aaron               Mc Gregor                23.90  -0.4  1 
 10 MacLean, Todd                Chatham Kent             23.92  -0.4  1 
 11 Robinson-Blyth, Tommy        Herman S S               23.99   0.4  2 
 12 Zandbergen, Matt             St. Patrick'             24.45  -0.4  1 
 13 Thibeault, Kevin             Tilbury                  25.53  -0.4  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.8h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst                
 Meet Record: & 21.82  2006        Nathan Riva, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MacLeod, Tyler               Sandwich                 22.04  -0.6 
  2 Landrum, Vushaun             Sandwich                 22.53  -0.6 
  3 Holland, Brandon             Walkerville              22.57  -0.6 
  4 Kiraly, Rob                  Northern Civ             23.09  -0.6 
  5 Knudsen, Kingston            Holy Names H             23.75  -0.6 
 -- Gibbons, Jeremy              Herman S S                 DNF  -0.6 
 -- Dubois, Ben                  Belle River                DNF  -0.6 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.65  5/2001      Tara Halls \St.Clair                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winik, Alexa                 Maranatha                56.39#  2 
  2 Pickering, Marianne          St Christoph             59.23   2 
  3 Hislop, Dana                 Northern Civ             59.87   2 
  4 Matthyssen, Jenna            Ursuline               1:04.01   2 
  5 Vanos, Danielle              North Lambto           1:04.23   2 
  6 Goodwin, Erin                Massey                 1:04.77   2 
  7 Bjorkman, Amy                Essex D H S            1:05.97   1 
  8 Dilling, Samantha            Sarnia Cits            1:06.07   1 
  9 Simone, Steph                Villanova              1:07.14   2 
 10 Sokol, Julie                 St. Patrick'           1:07.41   1 
 11 Hastings, Katelyn            Chatham Kent           1:08.99   1 
 12 Mazloum, Meera               Massey                 1:10.28   1 
 13 Ziriada, Carolyn             F.J.Brennan            1:11.06   1 
 14 MacNeil, Devon               St.Anne's              1:15.44   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.27  2006        Jonathan Reid, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis, Nathan               Massey                   50.03   2 
  2 Reddy, Matt                  St Christoph             51.75   2 
  3 Huffman, Josh                Harrow                   51.83   2 
  4 Knudsen, Kingston            Holy Names H             52.00   2 
  5 Griffin, Ian                 Massey                   52.02   2 
  6 Lauer, Chris                 Assumption C             52.42   1 
  7 Staley, James                C . Carter               52.78   1 
  8 Archer, Joel                 Herman S S               53.02   2 
  9 Lever, Mike                  Northern Civ             53.06   2 
 10 Caron, Daniel                Paincourt                53.16   1 
 11 Hawkins, Kevin               Herman S S               53.55   2 
 12 Mallay, Patrick              Northern Civ             53.78   1 
 13 Dally, Jared                 Northern Civ             54.77   1 
 14 Innes, Thomas                Tilbury                  55.45   1 
 15 Blackburn, Tim               Chatham Kent             56.56   1 
 16 Young, Kodey                 St. Clair SS             57.20   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.93  2000        Hilary Edmondson \ St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benson, Holly                F.J.Brennan            2:17.34  
  2 Cadwallader, Haley           Sarnia Cits            2:21.57  
  3 Pickering, Marianne          St Christoph           2:25.42  
  4 Wilbur, Cassie               Mc Gregor              2:27.67  
  5 M'Larkey, Erin               Northern Civ           2:31.23  
  6 Dilling, Samantha            Sarnia Cits            2:35.30  
  7 Quinn, Sarah                 F.J.Brennan            2:37.03  
  8 Gordon, Jennifer             North Lambto           2:38.29  
  9 Hastings, Katelyn            Chatham Kent           2:45.41  
 10 Mazloum, Meera               Massey                 2:47.57  
 11 Stoute, Heidi                Sandwich               2:47.76  
 12 Percy, Ahley                 Massey                 2:48.20  
 -- Goodwin, Erin                Massey                     DNF  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.10  1993        Sean Ryan\Brennan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Josh                Harrow                 1:57.89  
  2 Malette, John Paul           Assumption C           1:59.27  
  3 Falk, Nick                   Riverside SS           2:00.39  
  4 Dufour, Mark                 Massey                 2:01.33  
  5 Lever, Mike                  Northern Civ           2:01.57  
  6 Vosburg, Joel                Northern Civ           2:02.44  
  7 Archer, Joel                 Herman S S             2:03.46  
  8 Comisso, Peter               St.Anne's              2:03.70  
  9 Meloche, David               Massey                 2:08.46  
 10 Mackie, Kyle                 Massey                 2:08.50  
 11 Page, Nathan                 St. Clair SS           2:09.38  
 12 Yurkewich, Aaron             St Christoph           2:10.18  
 13 Smith, Clinton               Lambton Cent           2:10.45  
 14 Reddy, Matt                  St Christoph           2:13.78  
 15 Wiper, Travis                Mc Gregor              2:18.75  
 16 Caron, Nicolas               Paincourt              2:25.31  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.89  2000        Hilary Edmondston \St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldea, Stephanie             St.Anne's              4:45.40  
  2 Benson, Holly                F.J.Brennan            4:46.97  
  3 Cadwallader, Haley           Sarnia Cits            4:53.30  
  4 M'Larkey, Erin               Northern Civ           5:01.34  
  5 Christie, Val                Lambton Cent           5:01.56  
  6 Morand, Meaghan              Villanova              5:11.26  
  7 Quinn, Sarah                 F.J.Brennan            5:29.39  
  8 Korosec, Rachel              St Christoph           5:34.08  
  9 VandenCorput, Virgie         Lambton Cent           5:39.47  
 10 Percy, Ahley                 Massey                 5:44.18  
 11 Plotnick, Meghan             Massey                 5:45.30  
 12 Stoute, Heidi                Sandwich               6:03.28  
 13 Hastings, Katelyn            Chatham Kent           6:11.10  
 14 Allison, Heather             Blenheim               6:15.01  
 15 Martin, Corryn               Ursuline               6:19.22  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.44  2006        David Moore, St. Christopher              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Daryl                 Massey                 4:04.70  
  2 Malette, John Paul           Assumption C           4:05.31  
  3 Falk, Nick                   Riverside SS           4:10.64  
  4 Huffman, Josh                Harrow                 4:11.07  
  5 Patterson, Drew              St.Anne's              4:11.18  
  6 Galler, Patrick              Northern Civ           4:11.64  
  7 Mackie, Kyle                 Massey                 4:19.01  
  8 Vosburg, Joel                Northern Civ           4:23.87  
  9 Meloche, David               Massey                 4:23.88  
 10 Cochrane, Paul               Northern Civ           4:23.97  
 11 Lepera, Patrick              St. Joseph's           4:43.35  
 12 Wiper, Travis                Mc Gregor              4:46.99  
 -- Bisson, Shaun                St. Clair SS               DNF  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:06.98  23/05/2002  Amy Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldea, Stephanie             St.Anne's             10:10.86  
  2 Christie, Val                Lambton Cent          10:50.15  
  3 M'Larkey, Erin               Northern Civ          11:04.18  
  4 Goodwin, Krystal             Massey                11:05.85  
  5 Morand, Meaghan              Villanova             11:13.39  
  6 Korosec, Rachel              St Christoph          11:55.43  
  7 Wilbur, Cassie               Mc Gregor             12:13.05  
  8 Plotnick, Meghan             Massey                12:34.87  
  9 Rammo, Sherin                Massey                12:44.14  
 10 Polkosnik, Katie             F.J.Brennan           12:46.66  
 11 Droski, Ava                  Assumption C          12:48.16  
 12 Smith, Shawna                Lambton Cent          13:03.88  
 13 Henshaw, Carly               St. Joseph's          13:07.48  
 14 Allison, Heather             Blenheim              13:23.94  
 -- Lundy, Courtney              St. Clair SS               DNF  
 -- Martin, Corryn               Ursuline                   DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:39.00  1980        Scott Mills\Lowe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malette, John Paul           Assumption C           8:50.25  
  2 Smith, Daryl                 Massey                 9:05.53  
  3 Patterson, Drew              St.Anne's              9:07.50  
  4 Pitman, Stephen              Massey                 9:10.87  
  5 Bisson, Shaun                St. Clair SS           9:13.87  
  6 Bauer, Jesse                 Massey                 9:33.08  
  7 Cochrane, Paul               Northern Civ           9:35.28  
  8 Galler, Patrick              Northern Civ           9:47.57  
  9 Evers, Jack                  St Christoph           9:48.55  
 10 Thibert, Kory                Holy Names H           9:55.21  
 11 Page, Nathan                 St. Clair SS          10:17.14  
 12 Jahnke, Aaron                Kennedy               10:24.17  
 13 Gower, Mark                  St Christoph          10:35.22  
 14 Vanderlinden, Alex           Chatham Kent          10:35.23  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Adrienne              Sarnia Cits              16.80Q -2.6  1 
  2 Paterson, Tessa              Leamington               17.53Q -4.3  2 
  3 Lawrence, Brittney           Walkerville              17.52Q -2.6  1 
  4 VanVeller, Amy               Northern Civ             17.55Q -4.3  2 
  5 Vanos, Danielle              North Lambto             17.53Q -2.6  1 
  6 Harding, Paige               Northern Civ             17.64Q -4.3  2 
  7 Andrew, Heather              Lambton Cent             18.46q -4.3  2 
  8 Bulkiewicz, Kristen          Sandwich                 18.74q -2.6  1 
  9 Murphy, Katie                Holy Names H             18.96  -4.3  2 
 10 Tulloch, Heather             Wallaceburg              19.02  -2.6  1 
 11 John, Jade                   Leamington               19.47  -4.3  2 
 12 Martin, Sam                  Villanova                19.70  -2.6  1 
 13 Moore, Hannah                Ridgetown                19.73  -2.6  1 
 14 Hesman, Rebekah              Sandwich                 20.01  -4.3  2 
 15 Blair, Kara                  Tilbury                  20.17  -2.6  1 
 16 Maytham, Martha              Kingsville D             20.27  -4.3  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Adrienne              Sarnia Cits              16.32  -3.6 
  2 Vanos, Danielle              North Lambto             17.25  -3.6 
  3 Paterson, Tessa              Leamington               17.29  -3.6 
  4 VanVeller, Amy               Northern Civ             17.36  -3.6 
  5 Lawrence, Brittney           Walkerville              17.57  -3.6 
  6 Harding, Paige               Northern Civ             17.69  -3.6 
  7 Bulkiewicz, Kristen          Sandwich                 18.69  -3.6 
  8 Andrew, Heather              Lambton Cent             18.80  -3.6 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
 Meet Record: & 14.78  2006        David Gomes, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drouin, Derek                St. Patrick'             15.25Q -1.4  2 
  2 Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan      Massey                   15.99Q -3.3  1 
  3 Buchner, Chris               Northern Civ             16.35Q -3.3  1 
  4 Morden, Matt                 St Christoph             16.54Q -1.4  2 
  5 Tellier, Nowell              Belle River              16.56Q -3.3  1 
  6 Oyedele, Akin                Kennedy                  16.70Q -1.4  2 
  7 Bertucci, Stefano            Holy Names H             17.39q -1.4  2 
  8 Persichetti, Paul            Northern Civ             17.41q -1.4  2 
  9 Long, Ossie                  Northern Civ             17.42  -3.3  1 
 10 Hawkins, Cody                Belle River              17.78  -3.3  1 
 11 Britnell, Emerson            Kingsville D             18.36  -1.4  2 
 12 Edwards, Eric                Kingsville D             18.53  -3.3  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John Schmidt\Brennan                        
 Meet Record: & 14.78  2006        David Gomes, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Drouin, Derek                St. Patrick'             14.95  -4.5 
  2 Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan      Massey                   15.84  -4.5 
  3 Buchner, Chris               Northern Civ             15.89  -4.5 
  4 Oyedele, Akin                Kennedy                  15.96  -4.5 
  5 Morden, Matt                 St Christoph             16.24  -4.5 
  6 Tellier, Nowell              Belle River              16.38  -4.5 
  7 Bertucci, Stefano            Holy Names H             17.43  -4.5 
  8 Persichetti, Paul            Northern Civ             20.43  -4.5 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.20  1991        Tara Smith\Chatham CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hislop, Dana                 Northern Civ           1:06.21   2 
  2 Vanos, Danielle              North Lambto           1:07.71   2 
  3 Zurczak, Laura               Paincourt              1:14.08   2 
  4 Andrew, Heather              Lambton Cent           1:14.40   2 
  5 Barnes, Alicia               Lambton Cent           1:15.06   2 
  6 Lawrence, Brittney           Walkerville            1:17.19   2 
  7 Lebert, Laura                Lambton Cent           1:17.81   1 
  8 Dekald, Bailey               Riverside SS           1:20.36   2 
  9 Moore, Hannah                Ridgetown              1:21.62   2 
 10 Hesman, Rebekah              Sandwich               1:28.64   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.85  23/05/2003  Ryan Byrne, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                St. Patrick'             56.90   2 
  2 Buchner, Chris               Northern Civ             57.42   2 
  3 Reid, Matthew                Massey                   57.50   2 
  4 Turner, Joel                 Sandwich                 58.90   2 
  5 Oyedele, Akin                Kennedy                  58.93   2 
  6 Innes, Thomas                Tilbury                  59.15   1 
  7 Dally, Jared                 Northern Civ           1:00.64   1 
  8 Morden, Matt                 St Christoph           1:00.99   1 
  9 Gibbons, Jeremy              Herman S S             1:01.27   2 
 10 Tellier, Nowell              Belle River            1:01.27   1 
 11 Persichetti, Paul            Northern Civ           1:01.47   1 
 12 Bertucci, Stefano            Holy Names H           1:02.83   2 
 -- Edwards, Tim                 Sandwich                   DNF   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  19/05/2004  Shelby Aldous, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Michelle             Massey                   1.55m  
  2 Youlton, Brenna              Mc Gregor                1.52m  
  3 Sensabaugh, Katie            Ridgetown                1.49m  
  3 Chute, Cristy                Amherst                  1.49m  
  5 Luby, Alex                   Mc Gregor                1.46m  
  6 Gladu, Gillian               Lambton Cent             1.43m  
  7 Cleary, Steph                Chatham Kent             1.33m  
  7 LaRocque, Sam                St.Anne's                1.33m  
  9 Racher, Rachel               Lambton Cent            J1.33m  
  9 Mayea, Jenn                  Villanova               J1.33m  
 11 Thompson, Amanda             St Christoph            J1.33m  
 11 Griffith, Emily              Sandwich                J1.33m  
 -- LeBlanc, Rachel              St Christoph                NH  
 -- Bulkiewicz, Kristen          Sandwich                    NH  
 -- Hesman, Rebekah              Sandwich                    NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2006        Brad Huey, Lambton-Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                St. Patrick'             2.00m  
  2 Lund, Luke                   Northern Civ             1.83m  
  3 Smith-White, CJ              St. Clair SS             1.78m  
  4 Polkosnik, Tony              Walkerville              1.73m  
  5 Billinghurst, Cody           St. Clair SS             1.68m  
  5 Miller, Pat                  Chatham Kent             1.68m  
  7 Verwegen, Cory               St. Clair SS            J1.68m  
  7 Poirier, Adam                Lambton-Kent            J1.68m  
  9 Naugle, Colin                Chatham Kent            J1.68m  
 10 Lepera, Patrick              St. Joseph's             1.63m  
 10 Friesen, James               Leamington               1.63m  
 10 McNaughton, Matt             St.Anne's                1.63m  
 13 Rasiah, Sanjay               Belle River             J1.63m  
 -- Wilhelm, Curtis              St.Anne's                   NH  
 -- Bortolotti, Jordan           St.Anne's                   NH  
 -- Soulliere, Ryan              Belle River                 NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.36m  24/05/2007  Erica Reiser, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paterson, Chelsea            Leamington               3.10m  
  2 Lariviere, Rachel            F.J.Brennan              2.95m  
  3 MacNeil, Devon               St.Anne's                2.35m  
  4 Berek, Caelin                St.Anne's                2.20m  
  5 Demers, Michelle             Massey                  J2.20m  
  6 Griffith, Emily              Sandwich                 1.90m  
  7 Dumochelle, Brit             St.Anne's               J1.90m  
  8 Vasiliadis, Angel            Sandwich                 1.75m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.50m  1995        Kristian Wilson\Blenheim                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertram, Zac                 Riverside SS             3.60m  
  2 Silvaggi, Jacey              St.Anne's                3.45m  
  3 Yuen, Brandon                Assumption C             3.30m  
  4 Edwards, Tim                 Sandwich                 3.00m  
  5 Murray, Andrew               Sandwich                 2.80m  
  6 Jackson, Danzell             Assumption C            J2.80m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.63m  5/2001      Sabrina Notarangelo \ St.Anne's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corrente, Julia              Chatham Kent             4.80m   NWI 
  2 Drouillard, Ashley           St.Anne's                4.63m   NWI 
  3 Daley, Jodian                Mc Gregor                4.60m   NWI 
  4 Douglas, Ashley              Amherst                  4.53m   NWI 
  5 LaForet, KayLynn             Villanova                4.52m   NWI 
  6 Forde, Whitney               Belle River              4.50m   NWI 
  7 Garrod, Candace              Essex D H S              4.40m   NWI 
  8 Paterson, Tessa              Leamington               4.32m   NWI 
  8 Riddoch, Heather             St Christoph             4.32m   NWI 
 10 Damphouse, Ashley            C . Carter               4.30m   NWI 
 11 Straatman, Alyssa            Lambton Cent             4.22m   NWI 
 12 VanVeller, Amy               Northern Civ             4.21m   NWI 
 13 Bertrand, Krystal            St. Joseph's             4.20m   NWI 
 14 Arnold, Amber                Northern Civ             4.14m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.14m  1997        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dennis, Nathan               Massey                   6.68m   NWI 
  2 Murray, Brad                 St. Patrick'             6.18m   NWI 
  3 Simpson, Jacob               Chatham Kent             6.08m   NWI 
  4 Daraban, Dan                 F.J.Brennan              6.02m   NWI 
  5 Griffin, Ian                 Massey                   5.94m   NWI 
  6 Wayslowich, Cal              Amherst                  5.82m   NWI 
  7 Koehler, Joel                Ursuline                 5.71m   NWI 
  8 Travis, Dylan                Herman S S              J5.71m   NWI 
  9 Leger, Norm                  St. Patrick'             5.60m   NWI 
 10 MacLeod, Nevin               St.Anne's                5.58m   NWI 
 11 Pelleboer, Brenten           Lambton Cent             5.47m   NWI 
 12 Marquez, Pat                 Holy Names H             5.27m   NWI 
 13 Arcangel, Chris              Catholic Cen             5.12m   NWI 
 14 Ilisevic, Jason              Chatham Kent             5.09m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.78m  5/2001      Kim Braithwaite \ Chatham-Kent             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garrod, Candace              Essex D H S             10.68m   NWI 
  2 Drouillard, Ashley           St.Anne's               10.61m   NWI 
  3 Sheikh, Khadija              Massey                  10.55m   NWI 
  4 LaForet, KayLynn             Villanova               10.31m   NWI 
  5 Straatman, Alyssa            Lambton Cent            10.00m   NWI 
  6 Walker, Shelby               St Christoph           J10.00m   NWI 
  7 Paterson, Tessa              Leamington               9.83m   NWI 
  8 Arnold, Amber                Northern Civ             9.73m   NWI 
  9 Conroy, Sara                 St. Patrick'             9.65m   NWI 
 10 Riddoch, Heather             St Christoph             9.55m   NWI 
 11 McEwan, Kelsie               St Christoph             9.39m   NWI 
 12 Damphouse, Ashley            C . Carter               9.02m   NWI 
 13 Bulkiewicz, Kristen          Sandwich                 8.99m   NWI 
 14 Cobb, Rebecca                St. Patrick'             8.65m   NWI 
 -- Bertrand, Krystal            St. Joseph's              FOUL       
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.24m  1973        Mike Nipinak\Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dennis, Nathan               Massey                  13.22m   NWI 
  2 Trevisol, Mitch              Belle River             12.58m   NWI 
  3 Griffin, Ian                 Massey                  12.43m   NWI 
  4 Travis, Dylan                Herman S S              12.27m   NWI 
  5 Knudsen, Kingston            Holy Names H            12.21m   NWI 
  6 Gauthier, Jordan             Herman S S              12.15m   NWI 
  7 Simpson, Jacob               Chatham Kent            12.03m   NWI 
  8 Pelleboer, Brenten           Lambton Cent            11.97m   NWI 
  9 Murray, Brad                 St. Patrick'            11.79m   NWI 
 10 Friesen, James               Leamington              11.60m   NWI 
 11 Lund, Luke                   Northern Civ            11.45m   NWI 
 12 Boersma, Mike                Ridgetown               11.34m   NWI 
 13 Dease, Brock                 Sarnia Cits             11.09m   NWI 
 14 Daraban, Dan                 F.J.Brennan             10.99m   NWI 
 15 Ilisevic, Jason              Chatham Kent            10.68m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.05m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Maggie               St. Patrick'            12.86m  
  2 Gibb, Celine                 Holy Names H            11.76m  
  3 Sanders, Kaitlyn             Lambton Cent            11.48m  
  4 Hedderson, Brit              St.Anne's               10.96m  
  5 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Essex D H S             10.63m  
  6 Penney, Tara                 Riverside SS             9.83m  
  7 McPhail, Lacey               Lambton Cent             9.81m  
  8 Knapp, Alyscia               Riverside SS             9.73m  
  9 Seifarth, Ashley             Riverside SS             9.65m  
 10 Reid, Alishia                Herman S S               9.46m  
 11 Carlton, Benett              Sarnia Cits              9.18m  
 12 Wilcox, Paige                Mc Gregor                8.98m  
 13 McArdle, Aliah               St Christoph             8.93m  
 14 Chan, Nicole                 Sandwich                 8.76m  
 15 Brown, Charlene              Lambton Cent             8.23m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.26m  1995        Brad Snyder\St.Joseph                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Jackson                Sarnia Cits             14.48m  
  2 Gauthier, Jordan             Herman S S              14.33m  
  3 Malian, Sam                  Sandwich                14.09m  
  4 Pruyn, Paul                  St.Anne's               13.89m  
  5 Zhou, Chris                  Massey                  13.84m  
  6 Rocca, Chris                 St Christoph            13.81m  
  7 Johnson, Cory                Sarnia Cits             13.77m  
  8 Lauzon, Kyle                 Kennedy                 13.38m  
  9 Dasilva, Josh                Holy Names H            12.88m  
 10 Shuter, Brian                Sarnia Cits             12.86m  
 11 Reaume, Shaun                Villanova               12.38m  
 12 Perron, Leith                Northern Civ            11.96m  
 13 Praill, Anthony              Ursuline                11.28m  
 14 Jenzen, Shawn                Ridgetown               11.14m  
 15 Park, Dan                    Lambton Cent            10.31m  
 -- Dubois, Ben                  Belle River               FOUL  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.42m  1984        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Maggie               St. Patrick'            35.32m  
  2 McPhail, Lacey               Lambton Cent            34.39m  
  3 Hedderson, Brit              St.Anne's               30.98m  
  4 Sanders, Kaitlyn             Lambton Cent            30.36m  
  5 Wilcox, Paige                Mc Gregor               27.59m  
  6 Merner, Kenzie               Riverside SS            26.41m  
  7 Gibb, Celine                 Holy Names H            26.09m  
  8 Murphy, Katie                Holy Names H            25.99m  
  9 Chan, Nicole                 Sandwich                24.59m  
 10 Ladanchuk, Vanessa           St Christoph            23.10m  
 11 Gyemi, Danielle              Walkerville             22.54m  
 12 Wood, Rachel                 Holy Names H            21.45m  
 13 Massad, Nina                 C . Carter              20.49m  
 14 Guerin, Emily                Mc Gregor               20.42m  
 15 Legg, Julie                  Mc Gregor               19.42m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.81m  23/05/2002  Mike Marsh, Northern CIV                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Jackson                Sarnia Cits             48.37m  
  2 Rocca, Chris                 St Christoph            45.04m  
  3 Wilson, Brendan              Lambton Cent            42.08m  
  4 Gauthier, Jordan             Herman S S              40.83m  
  5 Perron, Leith                Northern Civ            39.28m  
  6 Zhou, Chris                  Massey                  39.07m  
  7 Pruyn, Paul                  St.Anne's               38.99m  
  8 Canie, Kelly                 St. Patrick'            36.47m  
  9 Oddy, Justin                 F.J.Brennan             34.22m  
 10 Hedges, Brett                Amherst                 32.41m  
 11 Washburn, Brent              C . Carter              31.11m  
 12 Armstrong, Adam              Northern Civ            30.69m  
 13 Valvasori, Anthony           Massey                  30.01m  
 -- Jenzen, Shawn                Ridgetown                 FOUL  
 -- Zimmer, Will                 Ridgetown                 FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.72m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Maggie               St. Patrick'            43.16m  
  2 Hedderson, Brit              St.Anne's               41.62m  
  3 Phillips, Sabrina            Herman S S              34.33m  
  4 Pacuta, Katie                Belle River             32.60m  
  5 Gyemi, Danielle              Walkerville             32.21m  
  6 Nelson, Kelly                Sandwich                29.99m  
  7 Bradd, Alayna                St Christoph            29.97m  
  8 Gibb, Celine                 Holy Names H            29.76m  
  9 Murphy, Katie                Holy Names H            27.92m  
 10 Humphreys, Conchita          St. Patrick'            26.00m  
 11 McFadden, Candice            Ursuline                25.10m  
 12 Moreau, Valerie              Paincourt               24.37m  
 13 Jusi, Ren                    St. Patrick'            23.40m  
 14 Sensabaugh, Katie            Ridgetown               21.38m  
 -- Sayers, Chelsea              Sarnia Cits               FOUL  
 -- Giahatzis, Katie             Riverside SS              FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.64m  1981        Mike Brennan\Kingsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garbaty, Casey               Northern Civ            54.88m  
  2 Cant, Kyle                   Sandwich                51.40m  
  3 Broser, Mitch                Harrow                  51.10m  
  4 Kennedy, Austin              Massey                  50.66m  
  5 Archer, Jeff                 Herman S S              48.37m  
  6 Rocca, Chris                 St Christoph            47.11m  
  7 Ruffilli, Steve              St Christoph            44.88m  
  8 Oddy, Justin                 F.J.Brennan             44.72m  
  9 O'Holloran, Nathaniel        Amherst                 43.32m  
 10 vanKlaveren, Karel           St. Clair SS            41.28m  
 11 Dunmore, Adam                Essex D H S             38.08m  
 12 Naugle, Colin                Chatham Kent            35.17m  
 13 Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan      Massey                  31.25m  
 14 Jenzen, Shawn                Ridgetown               30.49m  
 15 Ilisevic, Jason              Chatham Kent            30.33m  
 16 Brown, Dustin                Ridgetown               26.58m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.82  22/05/2003  Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor, Brennan, F.J      
                       M Orzylowski, M Fall, J Plante, L Smitham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maranatha Christian  'A'                              50.76   2 
     1) Daichendt, Carolyn              2) Foong, Ai Leng                 
     3) Griffiths, Nathana              4) Winik, Alexa                   
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               51.75   2 
     1) Harding, Paige                  2) Hislop, Dana                   
     3) VanVeller, Amy                  4) Harding, Sarah                 
  3 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                52.37   2 
     1) Girgenti, Celia                 2) Goodwin, Erin                  
     3) Leenaars, Kristen               4) Sheikh, Khadija                
  4 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          53.11   2 
     1) Lebert, Laura                   2) Andrew, Heather                
     3) Straatman, Alyssa               4) VanKlaveren, Rachel            
  5 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                53.68   2 
     1) Hogan, Kelly                    2) VandenEnden, Krystyn           
     3) Sokol, Julie                    4) Moran, Shauna                  
  6 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  53.86   1 
  7 Belle River D H S  'A'                                54.41   1 
     1) Bouteiller, Danielle            2) Bouteiller, Nicole             
     3) Forde, Whitney                  4) McFadden, Nicole               
  8 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           54.43   1 
     1) Drouillard, Ashley              2) Hedderson, Brit                
     3) LaRocque, Sam                   4) Streicher, Alexis              
  9 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        54.52   2 
     1) Lamonthe, Katlyn                2) Chute, Cristy                  
     3) Brochert, Katelyn               4) Douglas, Ashley                
 10 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               54.73   1 
     1) Suthers, Kailey                 2) Stoute, Heidi                  
     3) Archer, Riley                   4) Wilson, Kaila                  
 11 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          54.94   2 
     1) LaForet, KayLynn                2) Maes, Kalena                   
     3) Simone, Steph                   4) Faraci, Victoria               
 12 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              57.16   2 
     1) Bradd, Alayna                   2) McEwan, Kelsie                 
     3) Pickering, Marianne             4) Spinozzi, Jenn                 
 -- W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Cyrenne, Genny                  2) Reid, Alishia                  
     3) Savic, Ana                      4) Phillips, Sabrina              
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  5/2006      Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               44.29   2 
     1) Chang, Paul                     2) MacLeod, Tyler                 
     3) Turner, Joel                    4) Landrum, Vushaun               
  2 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                44.65   2 
     1) Cope, Dustin                    2) Cicchini, Tyler                
     3) Zandbergen, Matt                4) Leger, Norm                    
  3 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   44.76   2 
     1) Gibbons, Jeremy                 2) Hawkins, Kevin                 
     3) Robinson-Blyth, Tommy           4) Lauzon, Pat                    
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               44.88   2 
     1) Charteris, Ryan                 2) Kiraly, Rob                    
     3) Buchner, Chris                  4) Lund, Luke                     
  5 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           45.57   2 
     1) Szydlowski, Pat                 2) McKeegan, Matthew              
     3) Knudsen, Kingston               4) Nwaesei, Udoka                 
  6 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    46.31   1 
     1) Waldie, Shawn                   2) Tamming, Ben                   
     3) Coultes, Mitch                  4) Young, Kodey                   
  7 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           46.49   1 
     1) MacLeod, Nevin                  2) Palomba, Cody                  
     3) Proksch, Clark                  4) Schmidt, Nathan                
  8 Belle River D H S  'A'                                46.93   2 
     1) Craig, Joe                      2) Dubois, Ben                    
     3) Hennin, Benjamin                4) Hawkins, Cody                  
  9 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          47.35   1 
     1) Pelleboer, Brenten              2) Huzevka, Mario                 
     3) Babcock, Greg                   4) Helps, Chris                   
 10 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  47.38   1 
 11 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              48.22   1 
     1) Androschuk, Zach                2) Girard, Tyler                  
     3) Rocca, Chris                    4) Morden, Matt                   
 -- Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                           DQ   1  170.14
     1) Alvarez, Irvin                  2) Lauer, Chris                   
     3) Martinello, Mike                4) Merritt, Jake                  
 -- North Lambton S S  'A'                                   DQ   1  170.14
     1) Bresett, Mason                  2) Stewart, Sean                  
     3) VandenBoer, Darcy               4) Rogers, Owen                   
 -- Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                   DQ   2  170.14
     1) Dennis, Nathan                  2) Griffin, Ian                   
     3) Jamil, Kawsar                   4) Reid, Matthew                  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:06.20  18/05/2005  Lydia Willemse, St Christoph              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadwallader, Haley           Sarnia Cits            5:09.95  
  2 Goodwin, Krystal             Massey                 5:20.96  
  3 Fleischer, Katie             Northern Civ           5:27.86  
  4 Chevalier, Candice           Essex D H S            5:40.25  
  5 Wilbur, Cassie               Mc Gregor              5:41.04  
  6 Lundy, Courtney              St. Clair SS           5:42.29  
  7 Nelles, Kate                 Sarnia Cits            5:43.38  
  8 Quinn, Sarah                 F.J.Brennan            6:04.22  
  9 Barnes, Alicia               Lambton Cent           6:07.29  
 10 Raniwsky, Kayla              Herman S S             6:28.80  
 11 Bondy, Staci                 Sandwich               6:28.87  
 12 Sheehan, Rachel              St.Anne's              6:44.84  
 13 Vorshuk, Alyssa              St.Anne's              6:46.87  
 14 Cusumano, Kamryn             St.Anne's              6:47.30  
 15 Allison, Heather             Blenheim               6:58.45  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:03.40  1984        Terry James\Assunption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Daryl                 Massey                 6:03.20# 
  2 Pitman, Stephen              Massey                 6:19.48  
  3 Bisson, Shaun                St. Clair SS           6:27.66  
  4 Bauer, Jesse                 Massey                 6:35.25  
  5 Yurkewich, Aaron             St Christoph           6:43.24  
  6 Comisso, Peter               St.Anne's              6:54.59  
  7 Page, Nathan                 St. Clair SS           6:55.46  
  8 Smith, Eric                  Sandwich               7:08.31  
  9 Basham, Frank                Sarnia Cits            7:10.05  
 10 Vanderlinden, Alex           Chatham Kent           7:20.27  
 11 Innes, Thomas                Tilbury                7:21.06  
 12 Caron, Thomas                Paincourt              7:35.08  
 13 MacDonald, Jason             Chatham Kent           7:37.40  
 14 Wu, Kenneth                  Ste Cecile             7:38.38  
 15 Stewart, Thaddeus            Leamington             7:41.55  
 16 Parkolab, Will               Riverside SS           8:07.64  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.32  1998        St.Christopher                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             4:11.70   2 
     1) Beaten, Devan                   2) Hislop, Dana                   
     3) Fleischer, Katie                4) Lundy, Devin                   
  2 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         4:14.76   2 
     1) Drouillard, Ashley              2) Hansen, Ali                    
     3) Hedderson, Brit                 4) Aldea, Stephanie               
  3 Maranatha Christian  'A'                            4:15.76   2 
     1) Daichendt, Carolyn              2) Foong, Ai Leng                 
     3) Griffiths, Nathana              4) Winik, Alexa                   
  4 St. Clair S S  'A'                                  4:16.50   2 
     1) Lewis, Brittany                 2) Williams, Riley                
     3) Moore, Megan                    4) Sommer, Danica                 
  5 St. Christopher S S  'A'                            4:18.54   2 
     1) Pickering, Marianne             2) Cartier, Jessica               
     3) Makar, Nicole                   4) Devet, Vicki                   
  6 F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                         4:19.89   2 
     1) Cambil, Jessica                 2) Gilbeault, Charlotte           
     3) Lyons, Jaide                    4) Quinn, Sarah                   
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              4:20.23   2 
     1) Griffin, Vanessa                2) Sheikh, Khadija                
     3) Goodwin, Krystal                4) Goodwin, Erin                  
  8 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                      4:22.34   1 
     1) Elliot, Kuyan                   2) Martin, Megean                 
     3) McDonald, Brooke                4) Chute, Cristy                  
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             4:28.47   1 
     1) McRae, Alissa                   2) Baxter, Lisa                   
     3) Telega, Lindsay                 4) Corey, Blair                   
 10 John McGregor SS  'A'                               4:30.86   1 
 11 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                              4:32.04   1 
     1) Sokol, Julie                    2) Sokol, Jennie                  
     3) VandenEnden, Krystyn            4) Fisher, Jolene                 
 12 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                      4:32.76   1 
     1) Woltz, Faith                    2) Chevalier, Candice             
     3) Gemmell, Amanda                 4) Bjorkman, Amy                  
 13 North Lambton S S  'A'                              4:33.66   1 
     1) Vanos, Danielle                 2) Veens, Christina               
     3) Veens, Sarah                    4) Wilson, Amy                    
 14 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        4:36.27   2 
     1) VanKlaveren, Rachel             2) Lebert, Laura                  
     3) Dobbin, Kelsey                  4) Gray, Jenn                     
 15 Belle River D H S  'A'                              4:37.39   1 
     1) Burton, Kelly                   2) Fehr, Danielle                 
     3) Chauvin, Marissa                4) Matthews, Amanda               
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.00  5/2001      St.Joseph's                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              3:28.49   2 
     1) Santana, Brian                  2) Dufour, Mark                   
     3) Griffin, Ian                    4) Mackie, Kyle                   
  2 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 3:28.82   2 
     1) Archer, Joel                    2) Hawkins, Kevin                 
     3) Gibbons, Jeremy                 4) Colquhoun, Arjen               
  3 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             3:32.50   2 
     1) Vosburg, Joel                   2) Lever, Mike                    
     3) Annett, Tyler                   4) Dally, Jared                   
  4 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                         3:35.33   2 
     1) McKeegan, Matthew               2) Knudsen, Kingston              
     3) Bertucci, Stefano               4) Nwaesei, Udoka                 
  5 St. Christopher S S  'A'                            3:38.46   2 
     1) Reddy, Matt                     2) Nelson, Mike                   
     3) Golub, Devin                    4) Rocca, Chris                   
  6 St. Clair S S  'A'                                  3:40.04   1 
     1) Coultes, Mitch                  2) Bisson, Shaun                  
     3) Waldie, Shawn                   4) Young, Kodey                   
  7 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                      3:40.48   2 
     1) Alvarez, Irvin                  2) Bernard, Nolan                 
     3) Lauer, Chris                    4) Malette, John Paul             
  8 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             3:40.98   2 
     1) Bessey, Matt                    2) Edwards, Tim                   
     3) Turner, Joel                    4) MacLeod, Tyler                 
  9 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         3:45.11   2 
     1) Comisso, Peter                  2) Henry, Courtney                
     3) Palomba, Cody                   4) Patterson, Drew                
 10 Belle River D H S  'A'                              3:48.77   1 
     1) Pfaff, Jake                     2) German, David                  
     3) Drouillard, Chris               4) Hawkins, Cody                  
 11 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                           3:52.04   1 
     1) Lauzon, Kyle                    2) Oyedele, Akin                  
     3) Hagidiakou, Peter               4) Fortune, Patrick               
 12 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        3:56.99   1 
     1) Helps, Chris                    2) Ferguson, Jesse                
     3) McPhail, Cody                   4) Smith, Clinton                 
 13 North Lambton S S  'A'                              3:58.19   1 
     1) Bresett, Mason                  2) Rogers, Owen                   
     3) Stewart, Sean                   4) Stubbs, Ben                    
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.71  19/05/2006  Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie  A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patrick, Jennifer            MacKenzie  A             17.38  -2.0 
  2 McLachlan, Virgina           Assumption C             18.18  -2.0 
  3 Dubuque, Danielle            MacKenzie  A             20.20  -2.0 
  4 Passador, Katrina            Assumption C             22.81  -2.0 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.37  5/2006      Brandon Kelders, MacKenzie  A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cook, Andrew                 MacKenzie  A             13.67# -3.9 
  2 Obrien, Evan                 MacKenzie  A             14.21# -3.9 
  3 Dell, Aaron                  MacKenzie  A             14.44  -3.9 
  4 Karelsen, Kurt               MacKenzie  A             15.03  -3.9 
  5 Blondin, Mitchell            MacKenzie  A             17.52  -3.9 
  6 Beneteau, Mark               C . Carter               17.78  -3.9