Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/03/2012 01:27 PM
                 62th Annual Kennedy Relays 2011 - 06/05/2011                  
                                Kennedy Relays                                 
                         University of Windsor Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter   Open
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    K. Relay: % 12.60  02/07/2010  Emily Omahen, St Anne                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omahen, Emily                St Anne                  12.94Q -1.0  3 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         13.24Q  0.2  4 
  3 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.71Q -2.2  1 
  4 Wright, Elisa                SWHA                     13.82Q -1.5  2 
  5 Parent, Enita                St. Joseph               14.08Q -0.4  5 
  6 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                13.20q -1.0  3 
  7 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           13.72q  0.2  4 
  8 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   13.89q -1.0  3 
  9 Bonnema, Jess                Northern                 13.91q -1.5  2 
 10 McLean, Alex                 Herman                   14.04q -1.0  3 
 11 Cian, Stefania               Holy Names               14.10q -0.4  5 
 12 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey           14.20q -1.0  3 
 13 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha                14.29q  0.2  4 
 14 Beaten, Devan                Northern                 14.32q -0.4  5 
 15 Wood, Cayla                  SWHA                     14.32q  0.2  4 
 16 Ly, Sonyta                   Catholic Central         14.44q -2.2  1 
 17 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                  14.54  -2.2  1 
 18 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                14.56  -2.2  1 
 19 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                   14.74  -1.5  2 
 20 Siimes, Katrina              Maranatha                14.92   0.2  4 
 21 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption               14.93  -0.4  5 
 22 Tu, Samantha                 Holy Names               15.07   0.2  4 
 23 Lucier, Karli                Assumption               15.11  -1.0  3 
 24 Bogl, Alicia                 Vincent Massey           15.18  -2.2  1 
 25 Hunter, Jeslyn               Maranatha                15.28  -1.0  3 
 26 Bernauer, Emily              Villanova                15.78  -2.2  1 
 27 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Joseph               15.98  -0.4  5 
 28 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                  16.38  -1.5  2 
 29 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya         Kennedy                  19.51   0.2  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter   Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    K. Relay: % 13.17  02/07/2010  Jallandra Warden, St. Joseph                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St Anne                  13.14Q  3.0  3 
  2 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  13.45Q  0.9  5 
  3 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  13.59Q  2.5  2 
  4 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              13.71Q -1.0  1 
  5 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                  13.73Q  3.2  4 
  6 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              13.75q  3.2  4 
  7 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              13.87q  3.2  4 
  8 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Joseph               13.97q  3.0  3 
  9 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                14.07q -1.0  1 
 10 Bunce, Alexa                 Maranatha                14.22q  3.0  3 
 11 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                   14.33q -1.0  1 
 12 Girdler, Roberta             Vincent Massey           14.35q  3.2  4 
 13 Rupert, Dayna                Vincent Massey           14.67q  3.0  3 
 14 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central         14.73q  2.5  2 
 15 Chapodos, Sydney             Vincent Massey           14.83q  2.5  2 
 16 Omahen, Natalie              St Anne                  14.86q  0.9  5 
 17 Farah, Nicole                St. Joseph               15.01   3.2  4 
 18 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                   15.16   3.2  4 
 19 Lynn, Nicole                 Maranatha                15.24  -1.0  1 
 20 Merryfield, Nicole           Villanova                15.40   2.5  2 
 21 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                  15.49   3.0  3 
 22 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names               15.56  -1.0  1 
 23 Boycott, Jessie              Maranatha                16.03   2.5  2 
 24 Qaisi, Razan                 Kennedy                  16.62   2.5  2 
 25 Davis, Tyra                  Catholic Central         17.07  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter   Open
========================================================================
    K. Relay: % 12.60  02/07/2010  Emily Omahen, St Anne                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Omahen, Emily                St Anne                  12.59   2.2  2 
  2 Jones, Tichina               Riverside                12.75   2.2  2 
  3 Dalley, Madison              Belle River              13.04   2.2  2 
  4 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Central         13.28   2.2  2 
  5 Pantic, Tina                 Herman                   13.44   2.2  2 
  6 Bonnema, Jess                Northern                 13.47   2.1  1 
  7 Wright, Elisa                SWHA                     13.48   2.2  2 
  8 McLean, Alex                 Herman                   13.57   2.1  1 
  9 Abrams, Daniella             Vincent Massey           13.64   2.2  2 
 10 Parent, Enita                St. Joseph               13.69   2.2  2 
 11 Wallace, Madison             Vincent Massey           13.86   2.1  1 
 12 Cian, Stefania               Holy Names               13.89   2.1  1 
 13 Bunce, Lisa Joy              Maranatha                13.94   2.1  1 
 14 Wood, Cayla                  SWHA                     14.05   2.1  1 
 15 Beaten, Devan                Northern                 14.22   2.1  1 
 16 Ly, Sonyta                   Catholic Central         14.28   2.1  1 
Preliminaries
 17 Chase, Victoria              Amherst                                 
 18 Amoah, Rebecca               Riverside                               
 19 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman                                  
 20 Siimes, Katrina              Maranatha                               
 21 Santilli, Nicolette          Assumption                              
 22 Tu, Samantha                 Holy Names                              
 23 Lucier, Karli                Assumption                              
 24 Bogl, Alicia                 Vincent Massey                          
 25 Hunter, Jeslyn               Maranatha                               
 26 Bernauer, Emily              Villanova                               
 27 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Joseph                              
 28 Cameron, Kathleen            Kennedy                                 
 29 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya         Kennedy                                 
 
Girls 100 Meter   Midget
========================================================================
    K. Relay: % 13.17  02/07/2010  Jallandra Warden, St. Joseph                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St Anne                  12.96   2.8  2 
  2 Coughlin, Natalie            Amherst                  13.19   2.8  2 
  3 Fox, Renee                   Amherst                  13.22   2.8  2 
  4 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              13.37   2.8  2 
  5 LaPointe, Tyra               Herman                   13.70   1.5  1 
  6 Ceccacci, Alessandra         Villanova                13.87   1.5  1 
  7 Bunce, Alexa                 Maranatha                13.98   1.5  1 
  8 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Joseph               14.04   2.8  2 
  9 Girdler, Roberta             Vincent Massey           14.32   1.5  1 
 10 Beal, Ryann                  Catholic Central         14.54   1.5  1 
 11 Rupert, Dayna                Vincent Massey           14.59   1.5  1 
 12 Chapodos, Sydney             Vincent Massey           14.76   1.5  1 
 13 Omahen, Natalie              St Anne                  14.84   1.5  1 
Preliminaries
  5 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                                 
  6 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River                             
  7 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River                             
 17 Farah, Nicole                St. Joseph                              
 18 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                                  
 19 Lynn, Nicole                 Maranatha                               
 20 Merryfield, Nicole           Villanova                               
 21 Cameron, Lesleigh            Kennedy                                 
 22 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names                              
 23 Boycott, Jessie              Maranatha                               
 24 Qaisi, Razan                 Kennedy                                 
 25 Davis, Tyra                  Catholic Central                        
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 2:20.23  2002        Aly Kohlmeier @, Sarnia-St. Patrick's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaefer, Emily              Northern               2:31.64  
  2 Gaudette, Jessica            St Anne                2:34.92  
  3 Duic, Sarah                  St Anne                2:43.85  
  4 Moore, Kaitlyn               Vincent Massey         2:46.27  
  5 Taiariol, MacKenzie          Herman                 2:47.21  
  6 Leduc, Rachelle              Vincent Massey         2:53.76  
  7 Luna, Ashley                 St. Joseph             3:01.74  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 2:17.58  1983        Annette Pelletier *, Assumption           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abram, Sabrina               Northern               2:28.17  
  2 Malette, Gabrielle           Assumption             2:30.48  
  3 Wright, Ciara                Northern               2:35.87  
  4 Vadiya, Katherine            Assumption             2:37.01  
  5 Parker, Sarah                Northern               2:40.55  
  6 Moore, Sydnie                Kennedy                2:42.93  
  7 Magtanong, Bernadette        Northern               2:45.27  
  8 Delic, Leina                 Kennedy                2:49.53  
  9 Widjaja, Jillian             Assumption             2:52.48  
 10 Andrews, Rachel              Kennedy                2:53.24  
 11 Azzopardi, Marie             Maranatha              2:55.58  
 12 McMaster-Handsor, Tiara      Kennedy                3:02.87  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 5:02.92  2000        Hilary Edmondson, Sarnia-St. Christopher  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard, Frances             Vincent Massey         5:13.35  
  2 Baydoun, Zeinab              Vincent Massey         5:15.01  
  3 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey         5:15.82  
  4 Matthews, Amanda             Belle River            5:37.35  
  5 Odegard, Paige               Northern               5:51.78  
  6 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman                 5:52.41  
  7 Mellon, Stefanie             Northern               6:02.40  
  8 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst                6:07.91  
  9 Joseph, Angelina             Maranatha              6:09.02  
 10 Moore, Kaitlyn               Vincent Massey         6:19.88  
 11 Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption             6:25.04  
 12 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova              6:28.06  
 13 Bertucci, Sarah              Villanova              6:39.34  
 14 Humphrey, Katie              Villanova              6:41.54  
 15 Marentette, Brittany         Kennedy                6:41.86  
 16 Hearn, Allison               Vincent Massey         6:52.73  
 17 Azzopardi, Marie             Maranatha              6:54.48  
 18 Hijih, Amira                 Vincent Massey         7:17.36  
 19 Attalla, Samara              Vincent Massey         7:27.03  
 20 Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy                7:28.06  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 53.64  02/07/2010  Sandwich Sabres, Sandwich                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandwich Sabres  'A'                                  54.62  
  2 General Amherst  'A'                                  54.95  
  3 Vincent Massey Track and Field  'A'                   56.39  
  4 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                     57.54  
  5 Maranatha Christian Academy  'A'                      59.27  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    K. Relay: % 49.84  1975        Burlington Nelson *@, Burlington-Nelson     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riverside Secondary School  'A'                       51.90   3 
  2 Belle River  'A'                                      52.47   1 
  3 St Anne Chs  'A'                                      53.35   2 
  4 Sandwich Sabres  'A'                                  53.36   3 
  5 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                  53.50   3 
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                       54.05   3 
  7 Sandwich Sabres  'B'                                  55.20   3 
  8 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                  55.52   1 
  9 Maranatha Christian Academy  'A'                      56.20   2 
 10 General Amherst  'A'                                  56.21   1 
 11 Assumption College School  'A'                        56.30   3 
 12 Holy Names HS  'A'                                    56.90   2 
 13 St. Joseph  'B'                                       58.27   2 
 14 Kennedy  'B'                                        1:03.98   2 
 -- Harrow  'A'                                              DQ   3  170.14
 -- Kennedy  'A'                                             DQ   1  170.14
 -- Vincent Massey Track and Field  'A'                      DQ   2  170.14
 -- W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                        DQ   3  170.14
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 4:07.18  1985        London-Catholic Central, London -Catholic 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Anne Chs  'A'                                    4:14.84  
  2 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                4:19.03  
  3 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                   4:32.04  
  4 General Amherst  'A'                                4:33.52  
  5 St. Joseph  'A'                                     4:37.90  
  6 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                4:42.70  
  7 Maranatha Christian Academy  'A'                    4:52.97  
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                        5:03.54  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 9:10.66  02/07/2010  Sarnia Northern, Northern                 
                         S Abram, S Harding, S Parker, K Fleischer         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                9:02.68% 
  2 General Amherst  'A'                                9:35.41  
  3 Assumption College School  'A'                      9:52.04  
  4 Sarnia Northern  'B'                               10:05.00  
  5 Holy Names HS  'A'                                 10:26.64  
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                    11:16.19  
 
Girls Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily                St Anne                  5.14m   NWI 
     5.06m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Mong, Jessica                Riverside                4.53m   NWI 
     4.19m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL      4.53m(NWI)
  3 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              4.50m   NWI 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
  4 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names               4.36m   NWI 
     4.20m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)
  5 Mehdi, Rida                  Vincent Massey           4.30m   NWI 
     4.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.30m(NWI) PASS      FOUL     
  6 Roehler, Shelby              Herman                   3.99m   NWI 
     3.55m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) PASS      3.65m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)
  7 Ly, Sonyta                   Catholic Central         3.97m   NWI 
     3.88m(NWI) FOUL      3.97m(NWI) FOUL      3.69m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 White, Adrianne              Villanova                3.94m   NWI 
     3.43m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Dolba, Alicia                Holy Names               3.79m   NWI 
     3.79m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)           
 10 Stephens, Katie              Herman                   3.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.78m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)           
 11 McGrayne, Jazmine            Herman                   3.70m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.70m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)         
 12 Lafontaine, Brittany         Holy Names               3.64m   NWI 
     3.64m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)           
 13 Lawrence, Kayla              St. Joseph               3.46m   NWI 
     3.20m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Open
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 13.82m  1984        Joanne Rothery, Kennedy Collegiate         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowan, Jacinta               St. Joseph              11.64m  
      11.17m  11.32m  11.52m  FOUL  11.13m  11.64m
  2 Masson, Chelsea              Vincent Massey          10.54m  
      10.14m  9.44m  10.04m  9.74m  10.32m  10.54m
  3 Radan, Bojana                Kennedy                  9.87m  
      9.01m  9.66m  8.33m  9.60m  9.10m  9.87m
  4 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                  9.79m  
      9.79m  9.75m  9.26m  FOUL  8.31m  9.62m
  5 Gauthier, Joslyn             Herman                   9.09m  
      7.78m  8.95m  8.37m  9.09m  8.91m  8.52m
  6 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River              8.85m  
      8.85m  FOUL  8.23m  FOUL  7.57m  FOUL
  7 Conlon, Quinn                Assumption               8.76m  
      7.78m  8.08m  8.76m  8.62m  7.31m  8.49m
  8 Wood, Cayla                  SWHA                     7.75m  
      7.72m  7.38m  7.75m  6.89m       
  9 Krey, Tirzah                 Vincent Massey           7.33m  
      7.01m  6.49m  7.33m          
 10 Pocock, Bryanna              Riverside                6.62m  
      6.62m  6.29m  6.60m         
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 10.67m  1998        Jennifer Johnstone, Chatham Kent           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River              8.75m  
      7.80m  8.34m  8.75m           
  2 Brown, Richelle              Belle River              8.63m  
      7.82m  8.27m  8.63m           
  3 Mauldin, Kayla               Catholic Central         8.21m  
      8.11m  8.00m  8.21m           
  4 Bondy, Hailey                Herman                   7.72m  
      7.29m  7.51m  7.72m           
  5 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman                   7.71m  
      7.66m  7.71m  7.61m           
  6 Williams, Lauren             Riverside                7.57m  
      7.53m  7.57m  7.26m           
  7 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names               6.72m  
      6.28m  6.38m  6.72m           
  8 Alexander, Tricia            Herman                   6.71m  
      6.04m  6.11m  6.71m           
  9 Anger, Emma                  SWHA                     6.24m  
      6.24m  5.39m  5.87m           
 10 Morin, Mikaela               Vincent Massey           5.31m  
      4.90m  5.31m  4.75m           
 11 Parker, Jillian              Assumption               4.89m  
      FOUL  4.89m  4.31m           
 
Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 34.11m  02/07/2010  Milica Kulidzan, Riverside                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside               40.00m% 
      37.75m  37.32m  39.55m  40.00m       
  2 Cowan, Jacinta               St. Joseph              35.79m% 
      35.79m  FOUL  33.05m  FOUL       
  3 Conlon, Quinn                Assumption              31.76m  
      31.76m  29.83m  26.32m  30.29m       
  4 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 29.94m  
      27.29m  24.34m  25.79m  29.94m       
  5 Hunter, Michelle             Belle River             27.38m  
      21.80m  26.51m  27.38m  26.96m       
  6 Masson, Chelsea              Vincent Massey          27.16m  
      20.23m  23.62m  27.16m  22.97m       
  7 Vuletic, Dragana             Riverside               26.53m  
      26.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Williams, Lauren             Riverside               26.40m  
      25.02m  24.33m  26.13m  26.40m       
  9 Charteris, Steph             Northern                26.00m  
      26.00m  FOUL  24.70m           
 10 Gauthier, Joslyn             Herman                  23.37m  
      23.37m  21.92m  22.06m  FOUL       
 11 Limarzi, Laura               Assumption              22.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.58m  22.95m       
 12 Woods, Taylor                Northern                22.56m  
      21.38m  22.56m  20.27m  20.13m       
 13 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River             22.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.46m  18.43m       
 14 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River             22.40m  
      22.40m  FOUL  FOUL  19.04m       
 15 Wood, Cayla                  SWHA                    21.62m  
      21.29m  FOUL  21.62m  17.45m       
 16 Campbell, Taylor             Riverside               21.57m  
      FOUL  21.57m  FOUL  20.67m       
 17 Krey, Tirzah                 Vincent Massey          19.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.08m       
 18 Anger, Emma                  SWHA                    15.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m       
 -- Morin, Mikaela               Vincent Massey            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 45.85m  2008        Maggie Mullen, Sarnia St Patricks          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulidzan, Milica             Riverside               39.45m  
      39.45m  38.21m  FOUL  37.38m       
  2 Smith, Victoria              Belle River             37.70m  
      33.65m  37.70m  37.05m  33.87m       
  3 Roberts, Abby                Northern                29.64m  
      28.38m  28.33m  29.64m  27.01m       
  4 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman                  27.17m  
      FOUL  24.90m  24.73m  27.17m       
  5 Woods, Taylor                Northern                27.01m  
      22.93m  26.49m  23.64m  27.01m       
  6 Brown, Richelle              Belle River             26.11m  
      FOUL  26.11m  FOUL  25.82m       
  7 Rupert, Dayna                Vincent Massey          24.94m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.94m  23.19m        
  8 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 23.52m  
      21.85m  21.32m  23.52m  20.76m       
  9 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova               21.90m  
      20.93m  21.90m  21.09m  FOUL       
 10 Pizzicaroli, Lauren          Belle River             21.78m  
      21.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River             21.47m  
      20.61m  FOUL  FOUL  21.47m       
 12 Bondy, Hailey                Herman                  20.66m  
      20.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Siddall, Mackenzie           Holy Names              20.48m  
      FOUL  20.48m  FOUL  20.07m       
 -- Alexander, Tricia            Herman                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Jacobs, Alex                 St. Joseph                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Mauldin, Kayla               Catholic Central          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Bernauer, Emily              Villanova                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Anger, Emma                  SWHA                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter   Open
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    K. Relay: % 11.04  1977        John Schmidt *, F.J. Brennan                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   11.30Q  0.8  6 
  2 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern                 11.47Q -0.9  4 
  3 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               11.56Q -0.1  5 
  4 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               11.63Q  1.0  3 
  5 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   11.79Q -0.3  2 
  6 Market, Jesse                Assumption               12.30Q +0.0  1 
  7 Santos, George               St. Joseph               11.71q -0.1  5 
  8 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               11.73q -0.9  4 
  9 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                11.80q -0.1  5 
 10 Long, Mitch                  SWHA                     11.85q  1.0  3 
 11 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.96q -0.9  4 
 12 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                  12.05q -0.9  4 
 13 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                12.06q  1.0  3 
 14 Stare, Gasper                Holy Names               12.09q  0.8  6 
 15 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey           12.16q  0.8  6 
 16 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                  12.21q  0.8  6 
 17 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                  12.26  -0.1  5 
 18 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey           12.28   1.0  3 
 19 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey           12.32  +0.0  1 
 20 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               12.44  -0.9  4 
 21 Sanchez, Gino                Holy Names               12.44   1.0  3 
 22 Bierer, Steven               St Anne                  12.49  -0.9  4 
 23 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                  12.50   1.0  3 
 24 Know, D'Angelo               Forster                  12.51  -0.3  2 
 25 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Joseph               12.57  -0.3  2 
 26 Dennie, Ray                  Forster                  12.80  -0.3  2 
 27 Nahal, Julian                Holy Names               12.87  -0.9  4 
 28 Leigh, Thomas                Kennedy                  12.90  +0.0  1 
 29 Hsu, Spencer                 Assumption               12.96   0.8  6 
 30 Zielinski, Kevin             St. Joseph               13.04  -0.3  2 
 31 Crosby, Makhi                Kennedy                  13.07   1.0  3 
 32 Cainen, Mike                 Herman                   13.63  -0.1  5 
 -- Falkner, Justin              St Anne                     FS   0.8  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter   Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    K. Relay: % 10.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern                 11.89Q -2.2  1 
  2 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names               12.56Q -0.6  2 
  3 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   12.39q -2.2  1 
  4 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           12.46q -2.2  1 
  5 Jamili, Josh                 Herman                   12.65q -2.2  1 
  6 Garratt, Danny               Northern                 12.67q -2.2  1 
  7 Bailey, Drake                Assumption               12.77q -2.2  1 
  8 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                13.02q -0.6  2 
  9 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                  13.12  -0.6  2 
 10 Withers, Matt                Northern                 13.15  -0.6  2 
 11 Pickersgill, Quinn           Vincent Massey           13.32  -0.6  2 
 12 Khan, Austin                 Northern                 13.37  -0.6  2 
 13 Al-Hayawi, Hussein           Vincent Massey           13.67  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter   Open
========================================================================
    K. Relay: % 11.04  1977        John Schmidt *, F.J. Brennan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern                 10.68   3.4  2 
  2 McKeegan, Matt               Holy Names               10.84   3.4  2 
  3 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   11.17   3.4  2 
  4 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               11.31   3.4  2 
  5 Santos, George               St. Joseph               11.41   3.4  2 
  6 Holmes, Curtis               Herman                   11.48   3.4  2 
  7 Nunn, David                  Maranatha                11.55   2.7  1 
  8 Francis-Taylor, Jake         Holy Names               11.60   3.4  2 
  9 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.71   2.7  1 
 10 Long, Mitch                  SWHA                     11.72   2.7  1 
 11 Gignac, Adam                 Maranatha                11.88   2.7  1 
 12 Stare, Gasper                Holy Names               11.90   2.7  1 
 13 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani       Vincent Massey           11.95   2.7  1 
 14 Market, Jesse                Assumption               11.99   3.4  2 
 15 Van Dusen, Rain              Kennedy                  12.08   2.7  1 
Preliminaries
 12 Bezaire, Corey               Amherst                                 
 17 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                                 
 18 Lin, Kevin                   Vincent Massey                          
 19 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey                          
 20 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names                              
 21 Sanchez, Gino                Holy Names                              
 22 Bierer, Steven               St Anne                                 
 23 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                                 
 24 Know, D'Angelo               Forster                                 
 25 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Joseph                              
 26 Dennie, Ray                  Forster                                 
 27 Nahal, Julian                Holy Names                              
 28 Leigh, Thomas                Kennedy                                 
 29 Hsu, Spencer                 Assumption                              
 30 Zielinski, Kevin             St. Joseph                              
 31 Crosby, Makhi                Kennedy                                 
 32 Cainen, Mike                 Herman                                  
 -- Falkner, Justin              St Anne                                 
 
Boys 100 Meter   Midget
=====================================================================
    K. Relay: % 10.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern                 11.48   3.2 
  2 Lauzon, Robert               Vincent Massey           11.99   3.2 
  3 Vuksan, Jason                Herman                   12.09   3.2 
  4 Garratt, Danny               Northern                 12.12   3.2 
  5 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names               12.37   3.2 
  6 Varghese, Dany               Maranatha                12.59   3.2 
  7 Jamili, Josh                 Herman                   12.60   3.2 
Preliminaries
  7 Bailey, Drake                Assumption                           
  9 Carosella, Cole              Amherst                              
 10 Withers, Matt                Northern                             
 11 Pickersgill, Quinn           Vincent Massey                       
 12 Khan, Austin                 Northern                             
 13 Al-Hayawi, Hussein           Vincent Massey                       
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 1:51.88  1964        Ray Tucker 8@, Hamilton-Westdale          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman                 1:52.66  
  2 Krey, Matt                   Vincent Massey         2:04.09  
  3 Pizzolitto, Dominic          Assumption             2:06.01  
  4 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                2:07.57  
  5 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                2:11.37  
  6 Jaafar, Amer                 Kennedy                2:15.35  
  7 Saunders, Troy               Northern               2:16.80  
  8 Douangchantha, Tommy         Kennedy                2:17.33  
  9 Fantuz, JP                   St Anne                2:18.82  
 10 Chowhury, Joy                Assumption             2:21.35  
 11 Brown, Matt                  St Anne                2:27.16  
 12 Benson, Jacob                Assumption             2:38.12  
 -- Carroll, Brad                Herman                     DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 2:03.28  1962        Ray Tucker @, Hamilton-Westdale           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Rob                   Northern               2:14.22  
  2 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       2:15.96  
  3 Weeks, Tyler                 Amherst                2:19.97  
  4 Fletcher, Chris              Vincent Massey         2:20.78  
  5 Tait, Michael                Vincent Massey         2:23.77  
  6 Giswein, Nick                Kennedy                2:24.97  
  7 Trinier, Spencer             Herman                 2:27.69  
  8 Hawilo, Hassan               Vincent Massey         2:27.86  
  9 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy                2:29.04  
 10 Berthiaume, Jack             Kennedy                2:34.11  
 11 Raymond-Wales, Jamie         Kennedy                2:43.85  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 4:15.61  02/07/2010  Daryl Smith, Vincent Massey               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Andrew             Vincent Massey         4:25.00  
  2 Piticariu, Daniel            Vincent Massey         4:25.29  
  3 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville             4:25.88  
  4 Master, Shawn                Northern               4:28.23  
  5 Brown, Zac                   Northern               4:29.32  
  6 Mitchell, Reid               Assumption             4:33.83  
  7 Hewlett, Tyler               Northern               4:41.28  
  8 Rocheleau, Alexander         Vincent Massey         4:42.42  
  9 Igbokwe, Emmanuel            Vincent Massey         4:45.72  
 10 Campbell, Evan               St Anne                4:52.76  
 11 Smith, Alex                  Villanova              4:57.17  
 12 Carroll, Brad                Herman                 5:01.09  
 13 Tait, Michael                Vincent Massey         5:14.50  
 14 Attalla, Mahmoud             Vincent Massey         5:14.83  
 15 Saul, Kelly                  Northern               5:19.33  
 16 Gervais, Dylan               Herman                 5:20.57  
 17 Ammoscato, AJ                Sandwich               5:24.83  
 18 Brouwer, Paul                Maranatha              5:28.42  
 19 Asselin, Olivier             Northern               5:30.21  
 20 Goodwin, Nick                Herman                 5:34.43  
 21 Edwards, Skylar              Vincent Massey         5:34.75  
 22 Chowhury, Joy                Assumption             5:47.85  
 23 Cameron, Luke                Maranatha              5:49.95  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 46.24  1962        Kennedy Collegiate *@, Kennedy Collegiate   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandwich Sabres  'A'                                  46.64  
  2 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                  48.81  
  3 Vincent Massey Track and Field  'A'                   49.63  
  4 General Amherst  'A'                                  51.25  
 -- W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                        DQ   170.14
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    K. Relay: % 43.74  1965        Kennedy Collegiate *@, Kennedy Collegiate   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                  43.12%  2 
  2 Holy Names HS  'A'                                    44.02   2 
  3 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                     44.26   2 
  4 Sandwich Sabres  'B'                                  44.80   2 
  5 Holy Names HS  'B'                                    47.06   2 
  6 Sandwich Sabres  'A'                                  47.15   1 
  7 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'B'                     47.47   1 
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                          47.80   2 
  9 Vincent Massey Track and Field  'A'                   49.09   2 
 -- St. Joseph  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 -- Maranatha Christian  'A'                                 DQ   2  170.14
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 3:21.38  1966        Hamilton- Westdale*@, Hamilton- Westdale  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                3:26.53  
  2 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'A'                   3:28.85  
  3 W.F. Herman Secondary School  'B'                   3:41.53  
  4 Vincent Massey Track and Field  'A'                 3:43.75  
  5 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:46.37  
  6 General Amherst  'A'                                3:49.42  
  7 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                3:51.68  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 7:40.28  1975        Sarnia Northern, Sarnia-Northern          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                7:47.91  
  2 Assumption College School  'A'                      8:08.75  
  3 General Amherst  'A'                                8:10.66  
  4 Holy Names HS  'A'                                  8:25.65  
  5 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                8:34.98  
 
Boys Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman                   6.23m   NWI 
     PASS      6.23m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Nawesei, Egbo                Holy Names               6.15m   NWI 
     6.15m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)    6.07m(NWI) FOUL        
  3 Ascott, Mike                 Herman                   5.91m   NWI 
     5.79m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) PASS      5.91m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) PASS     
  4 Long, Mitch                  SWHA                     5.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.47m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI)
  5 Dennie, Ray                  Forster                  5.70m   NWI 
     5.70m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL      5.10m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)
  6 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   5.65m   NWI 
     5.65m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) PASS      5.46m(NWI) FOUL      5.54m(NWI)
  7 Thompson, Malcolm            Holy Names               5.53m   NWI 
     PASS      5.47m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) FOUL      5.39m(NWI)
  8 Babcock, Drake               Northern                 5.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Folani, Fiyin                Holy Names               5.25m   NWI 
     PASS      FOUL      5.25m(NWI)           
 10 Montero, Ian                 Holy Names               5.20m   NWI 
     PASS      FOUL      5.20m(NWI)           
 11 Jamili, Josh                 Herman                   5.17m   NWI 
     PASS      5.16m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)           
 12 Brouwer, Paul                Maranatha                5.11m   NWI 
     5.11m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)           
 13 Lloyd, Shawn                 Vincent Massey           4.95m   NWI 
     4.81m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)           
 14 Hunter, Mitchell             Maranatha                4.93m   NWI 
     4.72m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)           
 15 Aversa, Andrew               Assumption               4.87m   NWI 
     4.87m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)           
 16 Macchio, Kevin               Kingsville               4.76m   NWI 
     4.76m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)           
 17 Primeau, Devon               Herman                   4.53m   NWI 
     3.71m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Midget/Junio
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 17.22m  1982        David Crombeen, Sarnia-St.Patrick's        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepley, Josh                Belle River             16.02m  
      FOUL  14.08m  16.02m           
  2 Collins, Michael             Belle River             14.25m  
      13.90m  FOUL  14.25m           
  3 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Central        13.80m  
      FOUL  13.80m  13.31m           
  4 Girard, Todd                 Amherst                 13.11m  
      12.99m  13.11m  13.03m           
  5 Nadon, Will                  SWHA                    12.97m  
      12.30m  12.58m  12.97m           
  6 Peltier, Ryan                Villanova               12.18m  
      11.27m  12.00m  12.18m           
  7 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             11.58m  
      11.55m  FOUL  11.58m           
  8 Khudayer, Hussain            Forster                 10.30m  
      10.19m  10.30m  FOUL           
  8 Morrell, Zach                Villanova               10.30m  
      9.75m  9.93m  10.30m           
 
Boys Shot Put Open
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 18.64m  07/05/2004  Kyle Helf, St. Thomas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Vincent Massey          18.38m  
      16.13m  16.90m  17.55m  18.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Girard, Darnell              Herman                  16.73m  
      16.42m  16.73m  FOUL  16.46m  16.09m  16.06m
  3 Boersma, Brett               Northern                14.65m  
      13.30m  13.93m  FOUL  14.36m  14.65m  14.36m
  4 Wortley, Corey               Vincent Massey          13.89m  
      13.11m  13.89m  13.43m  13.62m  13.64m  13.14m
  4 Merner, Ryan                 Riverside               13.89m  
      10.64m  10.45m  9.92m  13.89m  9.93m  9.83m
  6 Medel, Dan                   Riverside               12.42m  
      12.32m  12.36m  12.42m  FOUL  11.60m  12.16m
  7 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman                  12.28m  
      FOUL  11.53m  11.18m  FOUL  12.06m  12.28m
  8 Blata, Daniel                Maranatha               11.94m  
      10.88m  11.78m  11.94m  11.24m  11.56m  FOUL
  9 Skillings, Nick              Herman                   7.96m  
      7.27m  7.96m  7.48m           
 
Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 54.78m  02/07/2010  Jordan Young, Vincent Massey               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Vincent Massey          57.84m% 
      57.60m  FOUL  57.84m  57.70m       
  2 Romero, Alfonso              Vincent Massey          38.56m  
      FOUL  31.95m  32.68m  38.56m       
  3 Masson, Jeff                 Amherst                 37.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.43m  FOUL       
  4 Medel, Dan                   Riverside               36.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.66m  FOUL       
  5 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman                  36.37m  
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL  36.37m       
  6 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             36.06m  
      FOUL  35.49m  36.06m  35.60m       
  7 Boersma, Brett               Northern                34.25m  
      34.25m  FOUL  33.05m  31.03m       
  8 Chitiim, Luke                Riverside               33.78m  
      33.78m  32.11m  32.91m  FOUL       
  9 Merner, Ryan                 Riverside               33.73m  
      32.83m  33.73m  31.97m  33.58m       
 10 Blata, Daniel                Maranatha               33.37m  
      FOUL  33.37m  32.93m  FOUL       
 11 Savic, Milos                 Herman                  33.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.07m  FOUL       
 12 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Central        27.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.98m       
 13 Ghozayel, Waseem             Kennedy                 27.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.95m       
 14 Taouil, George               Villanova               20.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.88m       
 15 Benko, Noah                  Kennedy                 19.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.87m       
 -- Bailey, Drake                Assumption                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Carnahan, Zachery            Villanova                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Peltier, Ryan                Villanova                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    K. Relay: % 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreitzer, Taylor             Belle River             54.76m  
      51.32m  52.66m  52.14m  54.76m       
  2 Veenstra, Richard            Vincent Massey          51.86m  
      46.59m  49.82m  51.86m  49.63m       
  3 Jasmin, Sam                  Northern                51.06m  
      FOUL  43.14m  51.06m  50.00m       
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Vincent Massey          46.82m  
      46.82m  44.84m  46.40m  44.15m       
  5 Raniwsky, Alec               Herman                  42.52m  
      41.30m  42.52m  FOUL  39.85m       
  6 Montero, MJ                  Kennedy                 42.23m  
      42.23m  FOUL  FOUL  38.53m       
  7 Coulufous, Matt              Holy Names              40.97m  
      38.41m  40.63m  40.97m  40.04m       
  8 Sokoli, Ben                  Vincent Massey          40.63m  
      40.63m  37.34m  38.83m  36.25m       
  9 Lavery, Kyle                 Herman                  35.57m  
      33.42m  35.57m  34.98m  34.28m       
 10 Bazzi, Hussein               Vincent Massey          34.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.66m  34.78m       
 11 Sandhaualia, Mickey          Vincent Massey          34.74m  
      FOUL  33.61m  33.06m  34.74m       
 12 Downey, Negel                Herman                  33.86m  
      31.33m  FOUL  32.18m  33.86m       
 13 Mackie, Seth                 Holy Names              31.58m  
      FOUL  31.58m  FOUL           
 -- Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Central          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Bailey, Drake                Assumption                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Morrell, Zach                Villanova                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Zaki, Ahmad                  Herman                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL