Licensed to OFSAA - Central Region Meet
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 20/05/2005 09:49 AM
                   CWOSSA - 2005 - 18/05/2005 to 19/05/2005                    
                                Track and Field                                
                    Steve Brown Sports Complex - Brantford                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi Dss-De           13.11      12.96   NWI   10  
  2 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira Dss-E           13.11      13.09   NWI    8  
  3 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River            13.30      13.22   NWI    6  
  4 Roeder, Nicole               Waterloo               13.31      13.39   NWI    4  
  5 Rajnak, Laura                St. John's Colle       13.57      13.52   NWI    2  
  6 Oliver, Karlie               Bishop MacDo           13.51      13.62   NWI    1  
  7 McCann, Rachel               St. Benedict           13.61      13.66   NWI 
  8 McNally, Katie               John F. Ross           13.58      13.76   NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira Dss-E           12.28      13.11Q  NWI  3 
  1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi Dss-De           12.97      13.11Q  NWI  1 
  3 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River            12.68      13.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Roeder, Nicole               Waterloo               12.79      13.31Q  NWI  1 
  5 Oliver, Karlie               Bishop MacDo           13.92      13.51Q  NWI  3 
  6 Rajnak, Laura                St. John's Colle       13.34      13.57Q  NWI  2 
  7 McNally, Katie               John F. Ross           13.80      13.58q  NWI  1 
  8 McCann, Rachel               St. Benedict           13.25      13.61q  NWI  3 
  9 Jeninson, Dani               CWGC                   13.90      13.62   NWI  2 
 10 Getchell, Amanda             Pauline Johnson        13.21      13.65   NWI  3 
 11 Gibney, Claire               Grand River            13.03      13.67   NWI  2 
 12 Duncan, Olivia               Orangeville            13.94      13.87   NWI  2 
 13 Rapai, Lindsay               Holy Trinity C H       14.00      13.94   NWI  1 
 14 Fisher-Garnett, Caron        St. Benedict           13.91      14.01   NWI  3 
 15 Pitt, Christie               Sacred Heart           13.96      14.11   NWI  1 
 16 Wattman, Christy             Kincardine D           13.69      14.44   NWI  1 
 17 Niesen, Brooke               Walkerton              14.24      14.67   NWI  2 
 18 VanZoelen, Maegan            John Diefenb           14.31      14.71   NWI  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi Dss-De           26.64      26.02   NWI   10  
  2 Johnson, Jessica             John F. Ross           27.30      26.46   NWI    8  
  3 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira Dss-E           27.64      26.79   NWI    6  
  4 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heig           27.18      27.05   NWI    4  
  5 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen Dss-           27.51      27.31   NWI    2  
  6 Carr, Jackie                 Kitchener Wa           27.57      27.77   NWI    1  
  7 Oliver, Karlie               Bishop MacDo           27.70      27.97   NWI 
  8 Jeninson, Dani               CWGC                   28.04      28.00   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi Dss-De           28.08      26.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Jessica             John F. Ross           27.76      27.30Q  NWI  3 
  3 Carr, Jackie                 Kitchener Wa           28.43      27.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heig           26.85      27.18Q  NWI  1 
  5 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira Dss-E           26.14      27.64Q  NWI  2 
  6 Oliver, Karlie               Bishop MacDo           27.99      27.70Q  NWI  3 
  7 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen Dss-           28.49      27.51q  NWI  1 
  8 Jeninson, Dani               CWGC                   28.73      28.04q  NWI  3 
  9 Fisher-Garnett, Caron        St. Benedict           28.72      28.67   NWI  3 
 10 Wartman, Jessana             Jacob Hesple           28.17      28.68   NWI  2 
 11 Blake, Kristin               St. John's Colle       29.31      28.75   NWI  1 
 12 Getchell, Amanda             Pauline Johnson        28.78      28.78   NWI  1 
 13 Torti, Jessica               Holy Trinity C H       30.36      28.81   NWI  1 
 14 Michon, Carolyn              Orangeville            29.10      28.84   NWI  2 
 15 Niesen, Brooke               Walkerton              30.10      29.97   NWI  3 
 16 Pitt, Christie               Sacred Heart           30.56      30.56   NWI  2 
 17 Wattman, Christy             Kincardine D           30.05      30.64   NWI  3 
 -- McCann, Rachel               St. Benedict           29.04         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA 2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
   Can Inter: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River          1:03.66    1:00.69   3   10  
  2 Lusignon, Kirstie            Lourdes              1:03.00    1:01.23   3    8  
  3 Johnson, Jessica             John F. Ross         1:04.68    1:01.46   3    6  
  4 Carr, Jackie                 Kitchener Wa         1:08.00    1:02.82   2    4  
  5 Anderson, Alyssa             Centennial C         1:04.56    1:02.83   3    2  
  6 Phillips, Allison            Southwood SS         1:05.57    1:03.04   3    1  
  7 Wartman, Jessana             Jacob Hesple         1:08.47    1:04.92   2 
  8 Niesen, Brooke               Walkerton            1:08.73    1:05.55   2 
  9 Rajnak, Laura                St. John's Colle     1:10.93    1:05.64   1 
 10 Arts, Abby                   CWGC                 1:07.82    1:05.92   2 
 11 Vanleeuwen, Tessa            Holy Trinity C H     1:06.91    1:06.11   3 
 12 Bell, Sarah                  St David             1:10.57    1:06.47   1 
 13 Sztrimbely, Sara Beth        Saugeen Dss-         1:08.04    1:07.12   2 
 14 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen Dss-         1:05.70    1:07.19   3 
 15 Cable, Sarah                 Waterford            1:10.65    1:09.11   1 
 16 Officer, Samantha            John Diefenb         1:07.53    1:09.28   3 
 17 Wittmann, Katie              St. Benedict         1:09.92    1:09.31   1 
 -- Krolikowski, Monica          Paris District H     1:11.40         DQ   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.2h  1976        Joanne Graves - Westwood SS               
     OFSAA 2: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S            
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Laura                Cameron Heig         2:31.85    2:26.01    10  
  2 Donaldson, Shauna            West Hill            2:36.28    2:28.35     8  
  3 Lusignon, Kirstie            Lourdes              2:33.53    2:28.45     6  
  4 Seccafien, Andrea            Bishop MacDo         2:32.80    2:28.72     4  
  5 Anderson, Alyssa             Centennial C         2:32.86    2:28.85     2  
  6 Andres, Michelle             Bishop MacDo         2:34.63    2:29.09     1  
  7 McCuaig, Sarah               S Jam                2:34.70    2:32.39  
  8 Siekerski, Alicia            Kincardine D         2:45.16    2:39.59  
  9 Hinton, Stephanie            North Park Colle     2:51.15    2:39.86  
 10 Hughes, Kate                 Brantford Colleg     2:12.00    2:39.96  
 11 Bell, Sarah                  St David             2:46.35    2:42.43  
 12 Jaklitsch, Dana              Resurrection         2:42.52    2:43.06  
 13 Forristal, Alex              S Jam                2:45.71    2:44.66  
 14 Graham, Allison              West Hill            2:52.71    2:45.60  
 15 White, Jessica               Holy Trinity C H     3:01.81    2:51.40  
 -- Carter, Jessica              Bluevale Ci-         2:42.60         DQ  
 -- Glasier, Katie               Sacred Heart         2:49.83         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:31.31  2002        Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS        
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Laura                Cameron Heig         5:12.78    4:57.00    10  
  2 Seccafien, Andrea            Bishop MacDo         5:14.00    4:59.00     8  
  3 Andres, Michelle             Bishop MacDo         5:17.00    5:10.00     6  
  4 Donaldson, Shauna            West Hill            5:11.28    5:12.00     4  
  5 McCuaig, Sarah               S Jam                5:35.94    5:15.92     2  
  6 Robinson, Steph              Resurrection         5:25.70    5:15.95     1  
  7 Kosterman, Julia             Lourdes              5:30.00    5:21.00  
  8 Buisman, Katelyn             Woodland Chr         5:27.83    5:35.00  
  9 Raymond, Jessica             Bluevale Ci-         5:48.49    5:43.00  
 10 Grein, Rachel                John Diefenb         5:57.45    5:50.00  
 11 Arthur, Madison              St. Mary's H         6:02.16    5:54.00  
 12 McIver, Gillian              Owen Sound C         6:04.87    5:58.26  
 13 Dyk, Sabrina                 Paris District H     5:57.60    5:58.66  
 14 Wolfe, Claire                Port Dover C         6:05.77    6:03.00  
 15 Dertinger, Adrienne          Delhi Dss-De         6:03.70    6:06.00  
 16 Van Es, Jodie                Paris District H     5:56.50    6:10.00  
 -- Duggan, Shawna               Cameron Heig         5:56.27         DQ  
 -- Lusignon, Kirstie            Lourdes              5:26.00         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So            
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Laura                Cameron Heig        12:30.30   11:06.02    10  
  2 Seccafien, Andrea            Bishop MacDo        11:35.24   11:09.96     8  
  3 Andres, Michelle             Bishop MacDo        11:33.24   11:21.04     6  
  4 Groothuis, Justiene          Resurrection        12:07.74   11:25.45     4  
  5 Buisman, Katelyn             Woodland Chr        11:39.04   11:33.76     2  
  6 Kosterman, Julia             Lourdes             12:22.00   11:36.85     1  
  7 Dyk, Sabrina                 Paris District H    13:22.90   12:27.05  
  8 Grein, Rachel                John Diefenb        13:01.09   12:46.00  
  9 Graham, Allison              West Hill           12:59.87   12:50.70  
 10 Wolfe, Claire                Port Dover C        13:38.22   12:55.97  
 11 Van Es, Jodie                Paris District H    13:24.75   13:14.26  
 12 Hunter, Nicole               Saugeen Dss-        13:35.40   13:21.00  
 13 Korigan-Lindsay, Branwen     CWGC                13:31.00   13:28.10  
 14 Pereira, Felicidade          Holy Trinity C H    13:39.63   13:29.00  
 -- Donaldson, Shauna            West Hill           11:20.08         DQ  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibney, Claire               Grand River            13.61      13.54   NWI   10  
  2 Cuddie, Christine            Lourdes                14.04      13.84   NWI    8  
  3 Haskett, Brittany            Holy Trinity C H       14.46      14.94   NWI    6  
  4 McLeod, Kaitlynn             Chesley Dhs-           14.45      14.97   NWI    4  
  5 Rapai, Lindsay               Holy Trinity C H       13.91      15.21   NWI    2  
  6 Muirhead, Caitlyn            Bluevale Ci-           14.23      15.71   NWI    1  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibney, Claire               Grand River            12.91      13.61Q  NWI  3 
  2 Rapai, Lindsay               Holy Trinity C H       13.91      13.91Q  NWI  2 
  3 Muirhead, Caitlyn            Bluevale Ci-           13.63      14.23Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cuddie, Christine            Lourdes                13.82      14.04q  NWI  2 
  5 McLeod, Kaitlynn             Chesley Dhs-           15.29      14.45q  NWI  2 
  6 Haskett, Brittany            Holy Trinity C H       14.13      14.46q  NWI  1 
  7 Oke, Kelsey                  Centennial C           14.96      15.08   NWI  3 
  8 Shular, Britney              Saugeen Dss-           16.18      15.64   NWI  3 
  9 Stuebing, Amanda             S Jam                  15.00      15.72   NWI  2 
 10 Bowa, Bailey                 S Jam                  14.98      15.83   NWI  1 
 11 Maw, Michelle                Mgsr. E.A. D           17.16      16.00   NWI  1 
 12 Dueck, Natasha               Brantford Colleg       16.56      16.40   NWI  1 
 13 Mernagh, Melissa             Centre Welli           14.58      16.41   NWI  3 
 14 Irvine, Courtney             Paris District H       16.84      16.98   NWI  2 
 15 Loy Son, Stephanie           Bishop MacDo           15.79      17.13   NWI  1 
 16 Armchuk, Rachelle            Saugeen Dss-           17.12      17.78   NWI  2 
 17 Ehgoetz, Candace             John Diefenb           16.31      17.88   NWI  3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibney, Claire               Grand River            49.89      48.32   3   10  
  2 Phillips, Allison            Southwood SS           54.26      48.33   3    8  
  3 Oxby, Lindsay                Norwell Dss-           52.28      49.50   3    6  
  4 Rapai, Lindsay               Holy Trinity C H       56.04      52.99   2    4  
  5 Neff, Madeline               Centre Welli           55.62      53.37   3    2  
  6 Doyle, Laura                 Lourdes                54.55      53.60   3    1  
  7 Vining, Jessica              West Hill              58.20      54.14   1 
  8 Muirhead, Caitlyn            Bluevale Ci-           54.52      54.20   3 
  9 Thompson, Rebecca            CWGC                 1:02.00      55.51   1 
 10 Shular, Britney              Saugeen Dss-           56.06      55.59   2 
 11 Simmavong, Karen             Jacob Hesple           55.31      56.19   2 
 12 Ribey, Vika                  Chesley Dhs-           57.37      56.26   2 
 13 Irvine, Courtney             Paris District H       58.21      58.24   1 
 14 Stefan, Caitlyn              Simcoe Cs-Si           58.37      59.58   1 
 15 Bogema, Kim                  Paris District H       57.34    1:02.80   2 
 -- Armchuk, Rachelle            Saugeen Dss-         1:01.16         DQ   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting C.I.                  
   Can Inter: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grand River C I  'A'                                54.07      53.98   3   10  
     1) Gibney, Claire                  2) Zintel, Shannon                
  2 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                            55.32      54.45   3    8  
     1) DiGravio, Julia                 2) Andrew, Brittini               
  3 Waterloo C I  'A'                                   54.95      54.95   3    6  
     1) Dietrich, Rebecca               2) Van Pelt, Stephanie            
  4 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               57.69      55.21   2    4  
     1) Glasier, Katie                  2) Rehkopf, Katie                 
  5 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              55.45      55.35   3    2  
     1) Arts, Abby                      2) Koroma, Binty                  
  6 Resurrection C S S  'A'                             56.37      55.44   2    1  
     1) Kieswetter, Brianna             2) McBride, Emily                 
  7 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                           56.19      55.45   3 
  8 Assumption College  'A'                             56.93      55.81   2 
     1) Dzikowski, Ali                  2) Smith, Laura                   
  9 Jacob Hespeler S S  'A'                             55.79      56.02   3 
     1) Lowden, Eliza                   2) Vandyken, Brittany             
 10 Centennial C V I  'A'                               53.42      56.22   3 
 11 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             57.81      56.62   2 
     1) Fisher-Garnett, Caron           2) Wittmann, Katie                
 12 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                  58.54      57.04   1 
     1) Armchuk, Rachelle               2) Sztrimbely, Sara Beth          
 13 Delhi D S S  'A'                                    58.93      58.13   1 
     1) Brooks, Brittany                2) Fitzmorris, Tanya              
 14 John Diefenbaker S S  'A'                           59.28      58.39   1 
     1) Mallozi, Nadine                 2) Officer, Samantha              
 15 Simcoe C S  'A'                                   1:01.17      59.66   1 
 -- Chesley D H S  'A'                                  58.83         DQ   1 
     1) McLeod, Kaitlynn                2) Ribey, Vika                    
 -- Paris District High School  'A'                     57.90         DQ   2 
     1) Krolikowski, Monica             2) Irvine, Courtney               
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beech, Lisa                  North Park Colle       1.55m      1.56m    10  
  2 Roorda, Rachel               Paris District H       1.45m      1.50m     8  
  3 Cornish, Clair               Southwood SS           1.49m      1.48m     6  
  4 Vandenberg, Sandra           Woodland Chr           1.30m      1.40m     4  
  5 Zabrowski, Carly             John F. Ross           1.38m     J1.40m     2  
  6 McVicar, Lindsay             Grand River            1.40m     J1.40m     0.5
  6 Ampaw, Phoebe                Forest Heigh           1.43m     J1.40m     0.5
  8 Bowa, Bailey                 S Jam                  1.35m     J1.40m  
  9 Officer, Samantha            John Diefenb           1.35m      1.35m  
  9 Signer, Marina               Norwell Dss-           1.35m      1.35m  
  9 Robinson, Valerie            West Hill              1.35m      1.35m  
  9 Frazer, Kassandra            Holy Trinity C H       1.41m      1.35m  
 13 Doyle, Laura                 Lourdes                1.35m      1.30m  
 13 Fleming, Kaitlyn             Koinonia Christi       1.30m      1.30m  
 13 Smith, Carly                 Walkerton              1.30m      1.30m  
 -- Branton, Teresa              Norwell Dss-           1.40m         DQ  
 -- Grein, Rachel                John Diefenb           1.25m         DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Haskett, Eden                Holy Trinity C H       4.52m      4.82m   NWI   10  
  2 Oxby, Lindsay                Norwell Dss-           4.96m      4.75m   NWI    8  
  3 Roeder, Nicole               Waterloo               4.83m      4.74m   NWI    6  
  4 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River            4.96m      4.73m   NWI    4  
  5 Haskett, Brittany            Holy Trinity C H       4.42m      4.61m   NWI    1.5
  5 Cyr, Jenny                   Koinonia Christi       4.70m      4.61m   NWI    1.5
  7 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira Dss-E           4.64m      4.54m   NWI 
  8 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heig           4.70m      4.46m   NWI 
  9 Signer, Marina               Norwell Dss-           4.60m      4.41m   NWI 
 10 Malecki, Paula               St. John's Colle       4.59m      4.39m   NWI 
 11 McNally, Katie               John F. Ross           4.31m      4.34m   NWI 
 12 Koroma, Binty                CWGC                   4.48m      4.25m   NWI 
 13 Weber, Nicci                 Sacred Heart           4.17m      4.22m   NWI 
 14 Sikkema, Lauren              Woodland Chr           4.67m      4.17m   NWI 
 14 Glasier, Katie               Sacred Heart           4.43m      4.17m   NWI 
 16 Smith, Carly                 Walkerton              4.03m      4.04m   NWI 
 17 Getchell, Amanda             Pauline Johnson        4.60m      3.99m   NWI 
 18 Mallozi, Nadine              John Diefenb           4.14m      3.94m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
     OFSAA 2: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jessica             John F. Ross          10.41m     10.36m   NWI   10  
  2 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi Dss-De           9.88m     10.16m   NWI    8  
  3 Dietrich, Rebecca            Waterloo               9.56m      9.86m   NWI    6  
  4 Julia, Kubassek              Koinonia Christi       9.51m      9.75m   NWI    4  
  5 Oxby, Lindsay                Norwell Dss-          10.40m      9.71m   NWI    2  
  6 Glasier, Katie               Sacred Heart           9.77m      9.61m   NWI    1  
  7 Beiler, Erin                 S Jam                  9.35m      9.59m   NWI 
  8 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heig           9.62m      9.44m   NWI 
  9 Shomphe, Gillian             Forest Heigh           9.41m      9.16m   NWI 
 10 Steinhoff, Paige             Holy Trinity C H       9.30m      9.15m   NWI 
 11 Signer, Marina               Norwell Dss-           9.96m      9.07m   NWI 
 11 Dzikowski, Ali               Assumption Colle       9.36m      9.07m   NWI 
 13 Austriaco, Megan             St. James HS           9.68m      8.95m   NWI 
 14 Malecki, Paula               St. John's Colle       9.27m      8.92m   NWI 
 15 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen Dss-           8.80m      8.75m   NWI 
 16 Jaklitsch, Dana              Resurrection           9.38m      8.69m   NWI 
 17 Allan, Veronica              West Hill              8.24m      7.66m   NWI 
 -- Shular, Kaitlyn              Saugeen Dss-           8.40m         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put 4kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m                                                         
     OFSAA 2: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist             
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Katy              Port Dover C           9.05m      8.79m    10  
  2 Sikkema, Lauren              Woodland Chr           9.47m      8.75m     8  
  3 Boley, Jocelyn               Owen Sound C           8.23m      8.73m     6  
  4 Officer, Samantha            John Diefenb           8.08m      8.51m     4  
  5 Pottier, Casey               Grand River            9.33m      8.41m     2  
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Koinonia Christi       7.93m      7.95m     1  
  7 Holloway, Natasha            Brantford Colleg       7.86m      7.82m  
  8 Tregunna, Brittany           Bluevale Ci-           7.71m      7.51m  
  9 Vandermade, Nicole           Assumption Colle       7.78m      7.50m  
 10 Gulliver, Lynne              West Hill              7.83m      7.41m  
 11 Chan, Crystal                Delhi Dss-De           8.42m      7.30m  
 12 Culp, Tesza                  Norwell Dss-           7.83m      7.23m  
 13 Commandant, Michelle         Southwood SS           7.02m      6.76m  
 14 Branton, Teresa              Norwell Dss-           7.48m      6.63m  
 15 Rogers, Kristina             Bluevale Ci-           7.32m      6.55m  
 16 Henderson, Racheal           Centennial C           7.03m      6.35m  
 16 Dunbar, Alana                Centre Welli           6.75m      6.35m  
 -- Sweiger, Kayla               Chesley Dhs-           7.86m         DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Katy              Port Dover C          22.09m     25.86m    10  
  2 Eckenswiller, Chantelle      Bruce Pennin          24.35m     24.95m     8  
  3 Pottier, Casey               Grand River           24.72m     24.82m     6  
  4 Pavan, Becky                 Forest Heigh          22.50m     22.38m     4  
  5 Rutledge, Catherine          Brantford Colleg      24.35m     21.30m     2  
  6 Gulliver, Lynne              West Hill             20.61m     18.86m     1  
  7 Anderson, Katie              Saugeen Dss-          20.94m     18.81m  
  8 Ruttan, Gina                 Cameron Heig          20.82m     18.77m  
  9 Culp, Tesza                  Norwell Dss-          18.40m     18.46m  
 10 Fitzmorris, Tanya            Delhi Dss-De          21.76m     18.36m  
 11 MacLeod, Erin                Kincardine D          19.55m     18.35m  
 12 Bogema, Kim                  Paris District H      20.48m     18.04m  
 13 Cloutier, Nicole             Pere-Rene de          17.10m     18.03m  
 14 Arghandewal, Zohal           CWGC                  15.14m     17.93m  
 15 Henderson, Racheal           Centennial C          16.50m     17.31m  
 16 Blake, Melissa               Elmira Dss-E          17.36m     16.86m  
 17 Coppen, Francine             St. Benedict          17.89m     16.43m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pottier, Casey               Grand River           26.80m     30.75m    10  
  2 Boley, Jocelyn               Owen Sound C          24.08m     27.88m     8  
  3 Blake, Melissa               Elmira Dss-E          24.20m     26.41m     6  
  4 Eckenswiller, Chantelle      Bruce Pennin          24.15m     26.26m     4  
  5 Branton, Teresa              Norwell Dss-          21.86m     24.29m     2  
  6 Cornwell, Heather            Pauline Johnson       23.31m     24.19m     1  
  7 Pavan, Becky                 Forest Heigh          21.41m     21.73m  
  8 Thompson, Rebecca            CWGC                  20.69m     21.50m  
  9 Bogema, Kim                  Paris District H      22.56m     20.76m  
 10 Ibbotson, Rebecca            Simcoe Cs-Si          19.26m     20.34m  
 11 Slack, Samantha              Simcoe Cs-Si          19.37m     19.99m  
 12 Leydon, Natasha              Centennial C          17.18m     17.47m  
 13 Vicente, Zaneta              Bishop MacDo          16.07m     17.33m  
 14 Wittmann, Katie              St. Benedict          18.05m     16.56m  
 15 Dunlop, Brittany             Saugeen Dss-          19.07m     16.54m  
 16 Vandenberg, Sandra           Woodland Chr          21.60m     14.24m  
 -- Finlayson, Jill              Forest Heigh          25.40m         DQ  
 -- Shular, Kaitlyn              Saugeen Dss-          20.90m         DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale Ci-           12.55      12.83   NWI   10  
  2 Glofcheski, Emma             Resurrection           13.47      12.93   NWI    8  
  3 Burnett, Lynsey              Rockway Menn           13.47      13.20   NWI    6  
  4 Barron, Megahan              Centennial C           13.46      13.23   NWI    4  
  5 Cauley, Ann-Marie            John F. Ross           13.11      13.26   NWI    2  
  6 Lee, Mellissa                S Jam                  13.12      13.30   NWI    1  
  7 Thomson, Ali                 Pauline Johnson        12.84      13.36   NWI 
  8 Cadman, Jaime                Elmira Dss-E           13.38      13.66   NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale Ci-           12.87      12.55Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lee, Mellissa                S Jam                  13.13      13.12Q  NWI  2 
  3 Glofcheski, Emma             Resurrection           12.97      13.47Q  NWI  1 
  4 Thomson, Ali                 Pauline Johnson        13.09      12.84Q  NWI  3 
  5 Barron, Megahan              Centennial C           13.22      13.46Q  NWI  2 
  6 Burnett, Lynsey              Rockway Menn           13.06      13.47Q  NWI  1 
  7 Cauley, Ann-Marie            John F. Ross           13.27      13.11q  NWI  3 
  8 Cadman, Jaime                Elmira Dss-E           13.59      13.38q  NWI  3 
  9 Soulliere, Nikky             Sacred Heart           12.76      13.49   NWI  2 
 10 Plotgea, Vanessa             Grand River            13.69      13.54   NWI  3 
 11 Rooney, Amy                  St. James HS           13.30      13.61   NWI  1 
 12 Green, Brittany              Lourdes                13.55      13.79   NWI  2 
 13 Szemtimrey, Heather          Paris District H       13.37      13.87   NWI  1 
 14 Noel, Natasha                Simcoe Cs-Si           13.57      13.89   NWI  2 
 15 Holla, Ali                   Kincardine D           13.42      13.91   NWI  3 
 15 Smyth, Katelyn               Bruce Pennin           13.63      13.91   NWI  1 
 17 Gauld, Beth                  Simcoe Cs-Si           14.00      14.09   NWI  2 
 18 Arbuckle, Karlee             Saugeen Dss-           13.65      14.17   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glofcheski, Emma             Resurrection           27.48      26.99   NWI   10  
  2 Austin, Linsey               Resurrection           27.70      27.27   NWI    8  
  3 Rooney, Amy                  St. James HS           27.80      27.36   NWI    6  
  4 Ward, Katie                  Orangeville            27.96      27.79   NWI    4  
  5 Lay, Adele                   John F. Ross           28.36      28.09   NWI    2  
  6 Thomson, Ali                 Pauline Johnson        28.32      28.12   NWI    1  
  7 Morrison, Drew               West Hill              28.80      28.42   NWI 
  8 Cadman, Jaime                Elmira Dss-E           28.40      28.63   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glofcheski, Emma             Resurrection           27.08      27.48Q  NWI  2 
  2 Austin, Linsey               Resurrection           27.38      27.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ward, Katie                  Orangeville            27.87      27.96Q  NWI  3 
  4 Rooney, Amy                  St. James HS           28.51      27.80Q  NWI  1 
  5 Thomson, Ali                 Pauline Johnson        28.50      28.32Q  NWI  2 
  6 Lay, Adele                   John F. Ross           28.64      28.36Q  NWI  3 
  7 Cadman, Jaime                Elmira Dss-E           27.71      28.40q  NWI  3 
  8 Morrison, Drew               West Hill              29.80      28.80q  NWI  3 
  9 Arbuckle, Karlee             Saugeen Dss-           29.53      28.95   NWI  2 
 10 Nicol, Sheila                Cameron Heig           28.80      29.10   NWI  1 
 11 Gauld, Beth                  Simcoe Cs-Si           29.78      29.27   NWI  1 
 12 Ritz, Emily                  Preston Hs-C           28.50      29.29   NWI  2 
 13 Lehoczky, Amanda             Kincardine D           30.57      29.54   NWI  1 
 14 Baer, Jess                   Paris District H       28.40      29.74   NWI  1 
 15 Reid, LeeAnn                 Walkerton              30.51      30.16   NWI  3 
 16 Graham, Lesley               Delhi Dss-De           31.07      30.49   NWI  2 
 -- Todorovic, Lilijana          Grand River            28.53         DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Green, Brittany              Lourdes                29.04         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
   Can Inter: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Resurrection           59.73      58.32   3   10  
  2 Lay, Adele                   John F. Ross         1:03.29    1:01.52   3    8  
  3 Glofcheski, Emma             Resurrection         1:04.07    1:02.12   3    6  
  4 Green, Brittany              Lourdes              1:05.05    1:02.52   3    4  
  5 Ward, Katie                  Orangeville          1:05.30    1:02.79   3    2  
  6 Morrison, Drew               West Hill            1:09.90    1:04.72   2    1  
  7 White, Carlee                Pauline Johnson      1:07.71    1:05.28   2 
  8 Arbuckle, Karlee             Saugeen Dss-         1:08.18    1:05.69   2 
  9 Styles, Erin                 Orangeville          1:07.60    1:05.72   2 
 10 Weiler, Katie                Elmira Dss-E         1:07.15    1:06.12   3 
 11 Lehoczky, Amanda             Kincardine D         1:09.20    1:06.92   2 
 12 Gilliam, Shaina              Galt Cvi-Cam         1:12.67    1:08.11   1 
 13 Moss, Rebecca                Bluevale Ci-         1:07.58    1:08.40   3 
 14 Warder, Cara                 Bruce Pennin         1:10.56    1:08.67   1 
 15 Graham, Lesley               Delhi Dss-De         1:10.84    1:10.94   1 
 16 Slack, Alesia                Grand River          1:12.19    1:11.61   1 
 -- Martens, Jackie              Valley Heigh         1:16.31         DQ   1 
 -- Currie, Cayla                Brantford Colleg     1:05.53         DQ   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:10.1h  1980        Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS             
     OFSAA 2: ! 2:10.60  1987        Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson, Lindsay              Southwood SS         2:27.47    2:19.34    10  
  2 Rae, Jenn                    Saugeen Dss-         2:41.81    2:29.95     8  
  3 Smith, Candice               Bluevale Ci-         2:35.19    2:32.89     6  
  4 Moss, Rebecca                Bluevale Ci-         2:37.69    2:34.75     4  
  5 Styles, Erin                 Orangeville          2:37.69    2:35.36     2  
  6 Brindle, Taryn               Owen Sound C         2:40.47    2:36.89     1  
  7 Butcher, Shayna              St. Benedict         2:50.77    2:38.26  
  8 Noll, Joscelyn               Resurrection         2:38.69    2:38.63  
  9 Quick, Angela                Paris District H     2:41.70    2:40.89  
 10 Conlon, Emily                CWGC                 2:43.32    2:41.06  
 11 Pregrum, Brittany            Orangeville          2:43.12    2:44.03  
 12 White, Carlee                Pauline Johnson      2:46.80    2:48.20  
 13 Benninger, Kait              Sacred Heart         2:48.97    2:53.34  
 14 DeLeebeeck, Amanda           Simcoe Cs-Si         2:52.82    2:59.28  
 -- Clement, Emily               Centre Welli         2:44.46         DQ  
 -- Clifford, Julianne           Kincardine D         3:00.72         DQ  
 -- Vandenbussche, Jessica       Holy Trinity C H     2:50.05         DQ  
 -- Powell, Lauren               Cameron Heig         2:55.06         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS            
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson, Lindsay              Southwood SS         5:04.06    4:44.00    10  
  2 Rae, Jenn                    Saugeen Dss-         5:23.43    5:06.00     8  
  3 Hooper, Alysha               St. Mary's H         5:22.88    5:07.00     6  
  4 Noll, Joscelyn               Resurrection         5:25.90    5:08.00     4  
  5 Locke, Baillie               Wiarton              5:19.30    5:13.00     2  
  6 Quick, Angela                Paris District H     5:37.40    5:26.00     1  
  7 Woelfe, Leah                 S Jam                5:39.99    5:36.04  
  8 Brindle, Taryn               Owen Sound C         5:24.82    5:36.14  
  9 Cassidy, Riley               Preston Hs-C         5:43.84    5:39.00  
 10 Sippel, Nicole               Paris District H     5:46.20    5:42.00  
 11 Watts, Kerrie                Orangeville          5:45.90    5:45.00  
 12 Vandenberg, Skye             CWWE                 5:46.32    5:55.00  
 13 Ogle, Chantal                Preston Hs-C         6:04.61    6:04.00  
 14 DeLeebeeck, Amanda           Simcoe Cs-Si         6:07.70    6:12.00  
 -- Clement, Emily               Centre Welli         5:43.08         DQ  
 -- Pemberton, Sarah             Resurrection         5:38.92         DQ  
 -- Mauthe, Kaitlyn              Delhi Dss-De         6:07.88         DQ  
 -- Conlon, Emily                CWGC                 5:46.88         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders             
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Locke, Baillie               Wiarton             11:12.92   10:56.45    10  
  2 Quick, Angela                Paris District H    11:50.10   11:14.10     8  
  3 Hooper, Alysha               St. Mary's H        11:47.65   11:31.89     6  
  4 Pemberton, Sarah             Resurrection        12:53.28   11:47.70     4  
  5 Cassidy, Riley               Preston Hs-C        11:59.85   11:54.31     2  
  6 Watts, Kerrie                Orangeville         12:35.47   11:57.41     1  
  7 Woelfe, Leah                 S Jam               12:20.38   11:57.64  
  8 Sippel, Nicole               Paris District H    12:53.09   12:24.01  
  9 Leeming, Jaclyn              Bishop MacDo        12:35.20   12:34.00  
 10 MacDonald, Ashley            St. Benedict        12:36.01   12:35.00  
 11 Ogle, Chantal                Preston Hs-C        12:54.07   12:40.00  
 12 Preiss, Erin                 Cameron Heig        12:54.83   12:42.00  
 13 Sherman, Kelsie              West Hill           13:47.00   12:53.00  
 14 Mauthe, Kaitlyn              Delhi Dss-De        13:47.40   13:25.00  
 15 Vandenbussche, Jessica       Holy Trinity C H    13:36.13   13:59.00  
 16 Mackie, Marissa              Bruce Pennin        14:54.07   14:27.00  
 -- Prigtione, Jessyca           Lourdes             14:17.00         DQ  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale Ci-           12.66      12.30   NWI   10  
  2 Szemtimrey, Heather          Paris District H       14.07      14.43   NWI    8  
  3 Huber, Leah                  Waterloo-Oxf           14.43      14.50   NWI    6  
  4 McDonald, Rachel             Galt Cvi-Cam           14.78      15.00   NWI    4  
  5 Bryson, Katie                John Diefenb           14.81      16.23   NWI    2  
 -- Pong, Janice                 Cameron Heig           15.16         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale Ci-           11.68      12.66Q  NWI  3 
  2 Szemtimrey, Heather          Paris District H       14.12      14.07Q  NWI  2 
  3 Huber, Leah                  Waterloo-Oxf           13.97      14.43Q  NWI  1 
  4 McDonald, Rachel             Galt Cvi-Cam           14.78      14.78q  NWI  1 
  5 Bryson, Katie                John Diefenb           14.66      14.81q  NWI  2 
  6 Pong, Janice                 Cameron Heig           14.98      15.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Hayes, Erin                  Centennial C           15.03      15.18   NWI  2 
  8 Brodie, Andrea               Simcoe Cs-Si           14.97      15.19   NWI  3 
  9 Clifford, Meighan            Kincardine D           15.47      15.51   NWI  2 
 10 Pellow, Jessica              Saugeen Dss-           15.58      15.58   NWI  1 
 11 MacDonald, Ashley            St. Benedict           15.72      15.99   NWI  3 
 12 Cherewka, Nicole             Delhi Dss-De           15.71      16.06   NWI  3 
 13 Giancotta, Bella             John F. Ross           17.02      16.41   NWI  2 
 14 Santos, Sonia                Mgsr. E.A. D           15.84      16.65   NWI  1 
 15 Stemmler, Kelsey             Saugeen Dss-           16.06      17.44   NWI  2 
 16 Marentette, Kate             CWGC                   17.40      18.06   NWI  3 
 -- Paragua, Anastasia           Lourdes                17.02         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Currie, Cayla                Brantford Colleg       14.80         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Resurrection           46.47      45.02   3   10  
  2 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale Ci-           46.03      45.40   3    8  
  3 Sirio, Amanda                St. Benedict           51.53      49.20   3    6  
  4 Currie, Cayla                Brantford Colleg       52.25      50.96   3    4  
  5 Bryson, Katie                John Diefenb           58.35      51.35   1    2  
  6 McDonald, Rachel             Galt Cvi-Cam           51.72      51.56   3    1  
  7 Hayes, Erin                  Centennial C           53.51      52.78   2 
  8 Clifford, Meighan            Kincardine D           55.27      53.35   2 
  9 Hass, Vershav                CWGC                   53.17      53.38   2 
 10 Pong, Janice                 Cameron Heig           54.23      54.42   2 
 11 Leggett, Jen                 Pauline Johnson        56.90      55.12   1 
 12 Weigel, Alayna               Walkerton              53.37      55.72   2 
 13 Judd, Sarah                  Simcoe Cs-Si           59.50      59.29   1 
 14 Lausch, Theresa              Simcoe Cs-Si         1:01.42    1:00.27   1 
 15 Peach, Katie                 Centennial C           53.51    1:02.04   2 
 -- Carter, Emily                Centennial C           53.17         DQ   3 
 -- Pellow, Jessica              Saugeen Dss-         1:02.86         DQ   1 
 -- Powell, Lauren               Cameron Heig           55.42         DQ   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.91  2001        Mary Ward Catholic HS                       
   Can Inter: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Resurrection C S S  'A'                             52.47      51.21   3   10  
     1) Austin, Linsey                  2) Buttinger, Maddie              
  2 Elmira D S S  'B'                                   52.97      52.85   3    8  
     1) Cadman, Jaime                   2) Errey, Heather                 
  3 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                53.32      53.75   3    6  
     1) James, Stacey                   2) White, Carlee                  
  4 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        55.06      53.85   3    4  
     1) Lee, Mellissa                   2) Beiler, Erin                   
  5 Bluevale C I  'B'                                   54.61      53.95   3    2  
     1) Fourie, Mari                    2) Moss, Rebecca                  
  6 St. James H S  'A'                                  55.49      54.15   3    1  
  7 Kincardine D S S  'A'                               55.64      54.34   3 
     1) Finlay, Caitlin                 2) Clifford, Meighan              
  8 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                           56.19      55.35   2 
  9 Grand River C I  'A'                                55.87      55.59   2 
     1) Plotgea, Vanessa                2) Nichols, Rebecca               
 10 Paris District High School  'B'                     54.09      55.92   3 
     1) Baer, Jess                      2) Caravaggio, Bridget            
 11 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                  56.63      56.06   2 
     1) Little, Jaime                   2) Arbuckle, Karlee               
 12 Simcoe C S  'A'                                     56.11      56.36   2 
 13 Westside  'A'                                       58.20      56.51   1 
 14 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             59.76      56.71   1 
 15 Walkerton D S S  'A'                                57.51      56.81   1 
     1) Reddon, Lauren                  2) McTeer, Merrilee               
 16 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              57.66      56.91   1 
 17 Bruce Penninsula D S  'A'                           56.88      59.76   2 
     1) Sarnovsky, Hannah               2) Warder, Cara                   
 18 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             58.00    1:00.71   1 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.84m  1975        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Resurrection           1.61m      1.68m    10  
  2 Diercks, Sarah               Waterloo-Oxf           1.40m      1.50m     7  
  2 Townsend, Ebony              Forest Heigh           1.48m      1.50m     7  
  4 Statz, Stephanie             Elmira Dss-E           1.48m     J1.50m     4  
  5 Albrecht, Sarah              Elmira Dss-E           1.45m      1.45m     2  
  6 Howcroft, Allison            Saugeen Dss-           1.35m     J1.45m     1  
  7 Klapwyk, Jen                 Centre Welli           1.20m     J1.45m  
  8 Weigel, Alayna               Walkerton              1.45m      1.40m  
  9 Hinton, Kristin              Brantford Colleg       1.30m      1.35m  
  9 Raitar, Christie             Mgsr. E.A. D           1.40m      1.35m  
  9 Judd, Sarah                  Simcoe Cs-Si           1.35m      1.35m  
 -- Roesink, Jolinda             St. James HS           1.26m         DQ  
 -- Leggett, Jen                 Pauline Johnson        1.25m         DQ  
 -- Robertson, Kara              Kincardine D           1.20m         DQ  
 -- Weber, Priscilla             Simcoe Cs-Si           1.37m         DQ  
 -- Ambroise, Jennifer           CWGC                   1.23m         DQ  
 -- Datema, Courtney             St. Mary's H           1.35m         DQ  
 
Women Pole Vault (NEW) Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Kristin              Brantford Colleg       2.40m      2.55m    10  
  2 Diercks, Sarah               Waterloo-Oxf           2.15m      2.40m     8  
  3 Gilmore, Megan               Jacob Hesple           1.95m      1.95m     6  
  4 Pemberton, Sarah             Resurrection           1.80m     J1.95m     4  
  5 Debus, Katie                 Bluevale Ci-           1.65m      1.80m     2  
  6 Clifford, Julianne           Kincardine D           1.90m     J1.80m     1  
  7 Groothuis, Justiene          Resurrection           1.65m      1.65m  
 -- Cress, Nicole                Bluevale Ci-           1.80m         DQ  
 -- Hall, Kendra                 Jacob Hesple                         DQ  
 -- Sarnovsky, Hannah            Bruce Pennin           1.78m         DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                      
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lunn, Danielle               Pauline Johnson        4.58m      4.61m   NWI   10  
  2 Austin, Linsey               Resurrection           4.75m     J4.61m   NWI    8  
  3 Cauley, Ann-Marie            John F. Ross           4.57m      4.52m   NWI    6  
  4 Howcroft, Allison            Saugeen Dss-           4.59m      4.47m   NWI    4  
  5 Thomson, Ali                 Pauline Johnson        4.49m      4.40m   NWI    2  
  6 Noel, Natasha                Simcoe Cs-Si           4.24m      4.37m   NWI    1  
  7 Burnett, Lynsey              Rockway Menn           4.81m      4.35m   NWI 
  8 Finlay, Caitlin              Kincardine D           4.56m      4.27m   NWI 
  9 Weiler, Katie                Elmira Dss-E           4.77m      4.25m   NWI 
 10 Soulliere, Nikky             Sacred Heart           4.63m      4.23m   NWI 
 11 Rooney, Amy                  St. James HS           4.74m      4.19m   NWI 
 12 Todorovic, Lilijana          Grand River            4.86m      4.14m   NWI 
 13 Sonnenburg, Carmen           Cameron Heig           4.33m      4.12m   NWI 
 14 Holla, Ali                   Kincardine D           4.26m      3.81m   NWI 
 15 Lee, Mellissa                S Jam                  4.40m      3.77m   NWI 
 16 Carter, Emily                Centennial C           4.55m      3.66m   NWI 
 17 Chivers, Candace             Port Dover C           3.93m      3.37m   NWI 
 18 Tremaine, Danielle           St. James HS           4.48m      3.35m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carter, Emily                Centennial C          10.26m      9.92m   NWI   10  
  2 Austin, Linsey               Resurrection          10.21m      9.87m   NWI    8  
  3 Burnett, Lynsey              Rockway Menn          10.05m      9.82m   NWI    6  
  4 Todorovic, Lilijana          Grand River            9.51m      9.80m   NWI    4  
  5 Pullen, Nicole               CWWE                  10.12m      9.78m   NWI    2  
  6 Finlay, Caitlin              Kincardine D           9.08m      9.77m   NWI    1  
  7 Weiler, Katie                Elmira Dss-E           9.62m      9.60m   NWI 
  8 Cauley, Ann-Marie            John F. Ross           9.56m      9.59m   NWI 
  9 Howcroft, Allison            Saugeen Dss-           8.64m      9.24m   NWI 
 10 Lee, Mellissa                S Jam                  9.66m      9.23m   NWI 
 11 Mauthe, Kaitlyn              Delhi Dss-De           8.79m      8.99m   NWI 
 12 Noel, Natasha                Simcoe Cs-Si           9.11m      8.79m   NWI 
 13 Hinton, Kristin              Brantford Colleg       9.20m      8.78m   NWI 
 14 White, Carlee                Pauline Johnson        9.36m      8.75m   NWI 
 15 Holla, Ali                   Kincardine D           8.24m      8.70m   NWI 
 16 Ambroise, Jennifer           CWGC                   9.53m      8.57m   NWI 
 17 Eichel, Jessica              Southwood SS           9.49m      8.49m   NWI 
 -- Sarnovsky, Hannah            Bruce Pennin           8.85m         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.93m                                                         
     OFSAA 2: ! 13.93m  2001        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Errey, Heather               Elmira Dss-E           9.74m      9.08m    10  
  2 DeBoer, Steph                Grand River            9.37m      8.69m     8  
  3 Scott, Melinda               Kincardine D           8.27m      8.67m     6  
  4 Beaton, Caitlin              West Hill              7.76m      8.59m     4  
  5 Gerbrandt, Jess              Paris District H       8.48m      8.52m     2  
  6 Buckie, Heather              CWGC                   8.45m      8.40m     1  
  7 Evans, Claire                John F. Ross           7.95m     J8.40m  
  8 O'Malley, Sarah              Lourdes                7.93m      8.16m  
  9 Le, Trang                    Cameron Heig           8.24m      8.11m  
 10 Sharpe, Brianna              Waterford              8.39m      7.98m  
 11 Milligan, Hailey             Assumption Colle       8.13m      7.63m  
 12 Kafadar, Leyla               Galt Cvi-Cam           8.35m      7.20m  
 13 Clarke, Brooke               Chesley Dhs-           7.89m     J7.20m  
 14 Skiperis, Laura              CWGC                   7.63m      7.07m  
 15 Weirda, Meagan               Pere-Rene de           7.07m      6.73m  
 16 Robertson, Kara              Kincardine D           6.63m      6.28m  
 -- Drury, Hailee                Resurrection           5.91m         DQ  
 -- Harrison, Cassy              Valley Heigh           8.12m         DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Stephanie             Saugeen Dss-          25.59m     27.32m    10  
  2 Waite, Nicole                Waterford             27.27m     25.92m     8  
  3 Primeau, Gillian             Elmira Dss-E          22.03m     25.64m     6  
  4 Fraser, Melissa              Erin Dhs-Eri          21.04m     24.76m     4  
  5 DeBoer, Steph                Grand River           23.96m     24.45m     2  
  6 Swart, Danielle              Delhi Dss-De          25.53m     23.48m     1  
  7 Hepburn, Trisha              Erin Dhs-Eri          19.17m     22.76m  
  8 Patel, Kruti                 Waterloo              21.14m     21.49m  
  9 Ashley, Kelsey               Rockway Menn          19.89m     20.27m  
 10 Buckie, Heather              CWGC                  20.75m     19.97m  
 11 Coon, Christine              Walkerton             20.57m     19.85m  
 12 Weirda, Meagan               Pere-Rene de          19.26m     18.97m  
 13 Rebelo, Tracey               Assumption Colle      20.92m     18.59m  
 14 Beaton, Caitlin              West Hill             21.36m     18.55m  
 15 Le, Trang                    Cameron Heig          18.49m     17.34m  
 16 Evans, Claire                John F. Ross          17.00m     14.52m  
 -- Sarnovsky, Hannah            Bruce Pennin          22.77m         DQ  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Primeau, Gillian             Elmira Dss-E          28.74m     34.52m    10  
  2 Fraser, Melissa              Erin Dhs-Eri          26.89m     34.36m     8  
  3 Caravaggio, Bridget          Paris District H      26.82m     28.73m     6  
  4 Coon, Christine              Walkerton             27.15m     26.87m     4  
  5 DeBoer, Steph                Grand River           26.35m     26.58m     2  
  6 Taylor, Erin                 Holy Trinity C H      23.48m     24.78m     1  
  7 Ludwig, Lori                 Bluevale Ci-          22.66m     24.43m  
  8 Hepburn, Trisha              Erin Dhs-Eri          21.38m     24.14m  
  9 Warder, Cara                 Bruce Pennin          25.09m     23.39m  
 10 Scott, Melinda               Kincardine D          24.15m     21.99m  
 11 Tremaine, Danielle           St. James HS          20.52m     21.82m  
 12 Levnaich, Gina               Jacob Hesple          24.27m     21.30m  
 13 Ashley, Kelsey               Rockway Menn          18.87m     21.16m  
 14 Bendik, Chelsea              Paris District H      22.95m     20.47m  
 15 Bruder, Jessica              Walkerton             18.81m     20.44m  
 16 Fair, Jade                   CWGC                  21.52m     19.59m  
 17 Ball, Katie                  Mgsr. E.A. D          17.75m     19.37m  
 -- Harrison, Cassy              Valley Heigh          22.92m         DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross           12.23      12.56   NWI   10  
  2 Yurkiewich, Nicole           CWGC                   13.27      13.02   NWI    8  
  3 Pennings, Charmaine          Paris District H       12.71      13.16   NWI    6  
  4 Jewett, Theresa              Preston Hs-C           13.61      13.29   NWI    4  
  5 Ford, Avril                  Eastwood               13.47      13.32   NWI    2  
  6 Barnard, Alex                Waterford              13.81      13.36   NWI    1  
  7 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb           13.46      13.66   NWI 
  7 Grant, Catherine             St. Benedict           13.17      13.66   NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross           13.12      12.23Q  NWI  1 
  2 Yurkiewich, Nicole           CWGC                   12.93      13.27Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jewett, Theresa              Preston Hs-C           13.03      13.61Q  NWI  2 
  4 Pennings, Charmaine          Paris District H       12.75      12.71Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ford, Avril                  Eastwood               13.16      13.47Q  NWI  3 
  6 Barnard, Alex                Waterford              13.49      13.81Q  NWI  2 
  7 Grant, Catherine             St. Benedict           13.43      13.17q  NWI  1 
  8 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb           13.08      13.46q  NWI  1 
  9 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo               13.05      13.51   NWI  3 
 10 Veltri, Maire                Holy Trinity C H       13.58      13.61   NWI  3 
 11 Gore, Aimee                  Orangeville            13.33      13.63   NWI  3 
 12 Lang, Lisa                   Resurrection           13.35      13.72   NWI  1 
 13 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston Hs-C           13.32      13.87   NWI  2 
 14 Grant, Kristen               Pauline Johnson        12.98      13.94   NWI  2 
 15 Mohr, Erin                   Kincardine D           13.48      14.31   NWI  2 
 16 Young, Maggie                Kincardine D           13.23      14.34   NWI  2 
 17 Elliott, Michelle            Kincardine D           13.47      14.64   NWI  3 
 -- Haigh, Allie                 Centennial C           13.76         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross           26.12      25.69   NWI   10  
  2 Yurkiewich, Nicole           CWGC                   26.56      26.66   NWI    8  
  3 Veltri, Maire                Holy Trinity C H       27.10      27.02   NWI    6  
  4 Caron, Emily                 St David               26.85      27.09   NWI    4  
  5 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo               27.62      27.39   NWI    2  
  6 Pennings, Charmaine          Paris District H       27.49      27.89   NWI    1  
  7 Jewett, Theresa              Preston Hs-C           27.63      28.59   NWI 
  8 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo               27.79      29.26   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross           27.78      26.12Q  NWI  1 
  2 Yurkiewich, Nicole           CWGC                   27.15      26.56Q  NWI  3 
  3 Caron, Emily                 St David               27.50      26.85Q  NWI  2 
  4 Veltri, Maire                Holy Trinity C H       27.72      27.10Q  NWI  3 
  5 Pennings, Charmaine          Paris District H       27.00      27.49Q  NWI  1 
  6 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo               27.35      27.62Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jewett, Theresa              Preston Hs-C           27.83      27.63q  NWI  3 
  8 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo               28.00      27.79q  NWI  2 
  9 Ford, Avril                  Eastwood               27.75      27.86   NWI  1 
 10 Haigh, Allie                 Centennial C           28.69      28.03   NWI  3 
 11 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb           29.58      28.36   NWI  3 
 12 Young, Maggie                Kincardine D           29.26      28.42   NWI  2 
 13 Barnard, Alex                Waterford              28.75      28.62   NWI  1 
 14 Grant, Catherine             St. Benedict           28.67      28.85   NWI  2 
 15 Taylor, Morgan               West Hill              29.38      28.92   NWI  2 
 16 Grant, Kristen               Pauline Johnson        28.71      29.06   NWI  1 
 -- Elliott, Michelle            Kincardine D           29.66         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Haw, Kayla                   CWGC                   29.02         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yurkiewich, Nicole           CWGC                 1:02.93    1:00.46   3   10  
  2 Caron, Emily                 St David             1:03.26    1:00.69   3    8  
  3 Gore, Aimee                  Orangeville          1:02.97    1:00.83   3    6  
  4 Kotsopoulos, May             Waterloo             1:03.97    1:02.30   3    4  
  5 Crouchman, Nicole            Kincardine D         1:03.72    1:02.63   3    2  
  6 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo             1:06.02    1:02.73   3    1  
  7 Veltri, Maire                Holy Trinity C H     1:06.26    1:03.19   2 
  8 Stathapoulos, Jessica        Cameron Heig         1:06.61    1:04.72   2 
  9 Lord, Erin                   Cameron Heig         1:08.66    1:05.25   1 
 10 Woods, Jenni                 Paris District H     1:05.60    1:05.97   3 
 11 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb         1:07.67    1:06.25   2 
 12 Haw, Kayla                   CWGC                 1:08.04    1:06.85   1 
 13 MacDonald, Tara              St. Benedict         1:05.85    1:07.84   3 
 14 Lee, Vanessa                 Paris District H     1:08.90    1:10.78   1 
 15 Jackson, Brittany            Wiarton              1:13.52    1:12.60   1 
 -- Murray, Kelsey               Simcoe Cs-Si         1:07.23         DQ   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Alex                 Lourdes              2:20.93    2:20.31    10  
  2 O'Regan, Maeve               Lourdes              2:24.33    2:22.25     8  
  3 Malleck, Julia               St. Mary's H         2:28.10    2:26.48     6  
  4 MacDonald, Tara              St. Benedict         2:31.63    2:32.06     4  
  5 Crouchman, Nicole            Kincardine D         2:35.81    2:33.22     2  
  6 Waller, Lauren               CWGC                 2:37.91    2:35.49     1  
  7 Grant-Henderson, Mackenz     Pauline Johnson      2:46.77    2:40.43  
  8 Sahula, Camille              Cameron Heig         2:50.99    2:43.10  
  9 Hershey, Courtney            Centre Welli         2:44.79    2:45.44  
 10 Rouse, Shelagh               Waterloo             2:46.64    2:47.34  
 11 Kressler, Jenna              Bluevale Ci-         2:53.05    2:47.54  
 12 Stern, Kahla                 Paris District H     2:48.09    2:48.01  
 13 Moore, Allison               S Jam                2:50.46    2:48.27  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E         4:44.37    4:39.00    10  
  2 Becker, Alex                 Lourdes              4:59.00    4:44.00     8  
  3 O'Regan, Maeve               Lourdes              5:15.00    4:47.00     6  
  4 Filipieva, Anastassia        Saugeen Dss-         5:13.55    4:55.00     4  
  5 Malleck, Julia               St. Mary's H         5:16.97    5:02.00     2  
  6 Unger, Hanna                 Rockway Menn         5:19.22    5:08.00     1  
  7 Nobbs, Melissa               Delhi Dss-De         5:15.95    5:14.00  
  8 Coker, Meaghan               Lourdes              5:26.00    5:20.00  
  9 Waller, Lauren               CWGC                 5:27.00    5:24.00  
 10 Van Dorp, Jody               West Hill            5:44.60    5:38.00  
 11 Grant-Henderson, Mackenz     Pauline Johnson      5:41.90    5:39.00  
 12 Saska, Stacy                 Delhi Dss-De         5:39.90    5:40.00  
 13 Rouse, Shelagh               Waterloo             5:47.05    5:42.00  
 14 Hicks, Stephanie             Waterloo             5:48.97    5:43.00  
 15 Moore, Allison               S Jam                5:50.49    5:46.00  
 16 Gayman, Claire               Walkerton            6:40.98    6:58.00  
 -- Copping, Tabitha             Paris District H     5:58.20         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E        10:11.19   10:05.01    10  
  2 Filipieva, Anastassia        Saugeen Dss-        11:07.47   10:36.34     8  
  3 Coker, Meaghan               Lourdes             11:57.00   11:09.14     6  
  4 MacDonald, Tara              St. Benedict        12:29.08   11:32.13     4  
  5 Nobbs, Melissa               Delhi Dss-De        11:46.62   11:33.99     2  
  6 Starr, Katie                 Mgsr. E.A. D        12:05.88   11:48.78     1  
  7 Van Dorp, Jody               West Hill           12:14.20   12:03.49  
  8 Dover, Cailey                Kitchener Wa        12:25.80   12:11.00  
  9 Saska, Stacy                 Delhi Dss-De        12:46.80   12:29.00  
 10 Damsma, Amanda               Forest Heigh        13:09.44   12:58.00  
 11 Vasey, Lisa                  Lourdes             12:46.00   13:00.00  
 -- DeMunck, Jaclyn              Assumption Colle    13:01.75         DQ  
 -- O'Regan, Maeve               Lourdes             11:27.00         DQ  
 -- Hicks, Stephanie             Waterloo            12:39.90         DQ  
 -- Waller, Lauren               CWGC                12:31.00         DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville            15.11      15.15   NWI   10  
  2 Moore, Fairen                Forest Heigh           15.94      16.68   NWI    8  
  3 Lubczynski, Julia            Cameron Heig           18.13      17.85   NWI    6  
  4 Brodie, Natalie              Simcoe Cs-Si           18.27      18.15   NWI    4  
  5 Brown, Courteney             Paris District H       18.35      18.65   NWI    2  
  6 Duimering, Kristen           Rockway Menn           18.46      18.69   NWI    1  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville            15.19      15.11Q  NWI  2 
  2 Moore, Fairen                Forest Heigh           16.96      15.94Q  NWI  3 
  3 Lubczynski, Julia            Cameron Heig           17.89      18.13Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brodie, Natalie              Simcoe Cs-Si           18.27      18.27q  NWI  3 
  5 Brown, Courteney             Paris District H       18.62      18.35q  NWI  2 
  6 Duimering, Kristen           Rockway Menn           18.97      18.46q  NWI  1 
  7 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River            18.63      18.52   NWI  2 
  8 McLeod, Shannon              Holy Trinity C H       18.66      18.54   NWI  3 
  9 Arif, Bahar                  Cameron Heig           18.26      18.66   NWI  1 
 10 Jarzabek, Agnes              Assumption Colle       19.09      19.20   NWI  1 
 11 Paquete, Ashley              Mgsr. E.A. D           19.42      19.24   NWI  3 
 12 Sutherland, Courtney         John Diefenb           19.63      19.55   NWI  2 
 13 Dunn, Kasey                  John Diefenb           21.09      20.50   NWI  1 
 14 Ostic, Britt                 Centre Duffe           20.59      20.52   NWI  1 
 15 Amy, Rachel                  Centre Welli           20.09      21.15   NWI  2 
 -- McCloskie, Michelle          Centre Duffe           20.34         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville          1:04.00    1:07.07   3   10  
  2 Kotsopoulos, May             Waterloo             1:13.22    1:12.31   3    8  
  3 Haw, Kayla                   CWGC                 1:15.00    1:14.11   3    6  
  4 Lubczynski, Julia            Cameron Heig         1:16.36    1:14.87   3    4  
  5 Woods, Jenni                 Paris District H     1:16.90    1:17.49   2    2  
  6 Bolejszo, Monika             Resurrection         1:21.43    1:18.00   1    1  
  7 Stern, Kahla                 Paris District H     1:17.93    1:18.36   2 
  8 Schuett, Christie            Cameron Heig         1:20.43    1:18.56   2 
  9 Quigley, Jacquie             Preston Hs-C         1:20.22    1:19.46   2 
 10 Herrewynen, Lisa             Simcoe Cs-Si         1:21.90    1:21.00   1 
 11 Sutherland, Courtney         John Diefenb         1:25.72    1:25.00   1 
 12 Wood, Wendy                  Centre Welli         1:25.00    1:27.00   1 
 13 Dunn, Kasey                  John Diefenb         1:23.61    1:30.00   1 
 -- Tschirhart, Victoria         Bishop MacDo         1:13.00         DQ   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orangeville D S S  'A'                              52.45      52.14   3   10  
     1) Gore, Aimee                     2) Merrill, Victoria              
  2 Centennial C V I  'A'                               53.42      52.74   3    8  
     1) Jones, Katie                    2) Carter, Emily                  
  3 Paris District High School  'A'                     53.53      52.97   3    6  
     1) Woods, Jenni                    2) Lee, Vanessa                   
  4 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              55.45      54.14   2    4  
     1) Hass, Vershav                   2) Haw, Kayla                     
  5 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             55.87      54.44   2    2  
     1) Brown, Natasha                  2) Grant, Catherine               
  6 Waterloo C I  'A'                                   54.85     J54.44   3    1  
     1) Cira, Lesley                    2) Kotsopoulos, May               
  7 Preston H S  'A'                                    56.09      54.47   2 
     1) Thomas, Bonnie                  2) Ritz, Emily                    
  8 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                56.15      54.71   2 
     1) Leslie, Camille                 2) Davies, Kim                    
  8 Simcoe C S  'A'                                     54.00      54.71   3 
 10 Kincardine D S S  'A'                               54.56      55.11   3 
     1) Lehoczky, Amanda                2) Young, Maggie                  
 11 Grand River C I  'A'                                55.73      55.54   2 
     1) Simmons, Jillian                2) Lail, Sharan                   
 12 Cameron Heights C I  'B'                            56.72      55.80   1 
     1) Pong, Janice                    2) Lubczynski, Julia              
 13 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             55.17      55.84   3 
 14 John Diefenbaker S S  'A'                           58.11      56.54   1 
     1) Sutherland, Courtney            2) Dunn, Kasey                    
 15 Our Lady of Lourdes H S  'A'                        55.35      56.64   3 
 16 Walkerton D S S  'A'                                59.84      57.44   1 
     1) Messer, Lauren                  2) Weigel, Alayna                 
 17 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                 58.33      58.01   1 
     1) Quigley, Leanne                 2) Malleck, Julia                 
 18 Bruce Penninsula D S  'A'                         1:02.95    1:02.98   1 
     1) McDonald, Rikki                 2) Neuhaus, Nadja                 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Fairen                Forest Heigh           1.58m      1.60m    10  
  2 Messer, Lauren               Walkerton              1.50m      1.58m     8  
  3 Vanheugten, Marcie           Holy Trinity C H       1.53m      1.55m     6  
  4 Taylor, Morgan               West Hill              1.50m      1.50m     4  
  5 Andes, Leanne                John F. Ross           1.45m     J1.50m     2  
  6 LaRocque, Alison             St. John's Colle       1.50m      1.47m     1  
  7 Hamilton, Kaitlin            Norwell Dss-           1.40m     J1.47m  
  8 Maher, Kristie               St. Mary's H           1.45m      1.45m  
  9 LaRocque, Margaret           St. John's Colle       1.40m      1.40m  
  9 Eleveld, Harmonie            Lourdes                1.39m      1.40m  
  9 Buckie, Sarah                CWGC                   1.46m      1.40m  
  9 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston Hs-C           1.45m      1.40m  
  9 Lambden, Stacy               Simcoe Cs-Si           1.45m      1.40m  
  9 Bogaert, Emily               Waterloo-Oxf           1.40m      1.40m  
 -- Neuhaus, Nadja               Bruce Pennin           1.30m         DQ  
 -- Devlugt, Alysha              Preston Hs-C           1.35m         DQ  
 -- Douwes, Justine              Woodland Chr           1.40m         DQ  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inthavong, Bounmy            Resurrection           2.15m      2.40m    10  
 -- Moore, Allison               S Jam                  1.35m         DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mullin, Sarah                Simcoe Cs-Si           4.56m      4.82m   NWI   10  
  2 Moore, Fairen                Forest Heigh           4.64m      4.81m   NWI    8  
  3 Lambden, Stacy               Simcoe Cs-Si           4.92m      4.70m   NWI    6  
  4 Tschirhart, Victoria         Bishop MacDo           4.92m      4.65m   NWI    4  
  5 Kotsopoulos, May             Waterloo               4.69m      4.59m   NWI    2  
  6 Zintel, Lauren               Grand River            4.52m      4.51m   NWI    1  
  7 Baker, Ashley                John Diefenb           4.62m      4.43m   NWI 
  8 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston Hs-C           4.45m      4.27m   NWI 
  9 Mann, Jessica                Assumption Colle       4.34m      4.15m   NWI 
  9 Lee, Vanessa                 Paris District H       4.60m      4.15m   NWI 
 11 Buckie, Sarah                CWGC                   4.49m      4.14m   NWI 
 12 Rackley, Kelsey              Kincardine D           4.49m      4.09m   NWI 
 13 Grant, Catherine             St. Benedict           4.14m      4.00m   NWI 
 14 Paquette, Haley              Centre Duffe           4.21m      3.65m   NWI 
 15 McIntosh, Sarah              Walkerton              4.35m      3.25m   NWI 
 16 Jones, Katie                 Centennial C           4.11m      2.77m   NWI 
 -- Quigley, Leanne              St. Mary's H           4.63m         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville           10.57m     10.86m   NWI   10  
  2 Good, Jenn                   Forest Heigh          10.58m     10.44m   NWI    8  
  3 Lambden, Stacy               Simcoe Cs-Si          10.06m     10.13m   NWI    6  
  4 Tschirhart, Victoria         Bishop MacDo          10.10m      9.99m   NWI    4  
  5 Mann, Jessica                Assumption Colle       9.88m      9.82m   NWI    2  
  6 Quigley, Leanne              St. Mary's H           9.48m     J9.82m   NWI    1  
  7 Mullin, Sarah                Simcoe Cs-Si           9.75m      9.78m   NWI 
  8 Davies, Kim                  Pauline Johnson        9.27m      9.37m   NWI 
  9 Vanderkraak, Jay             Centennial C           9.27m      9.32m   NWI 
 10 Arthur, Corinne              Grand River            9.32m      9.23m   NWI 
 11 Buckie, Sarah                CWGC                   9.82m      9.12m   NWI 
 12 MacKinnon, Carolyn           Grand River            9.65m      8.99m   NWI 
 13 Wulff, Julie                 Waterloo-Oxf           9.48m      8.92m   NWI 
 14 Rackley, Kelsey              Kincardine D           9.38m      8.91m   NWI 
 15 Baker, Ashley                John Diefenb           9.76m      8.80m   NWI 
 16 Taylor, Morgan               West Hill              9.23m      8.69m   NWI 
 17 Duimering, Kristen           Rockway Menn           8.88m      8.61m   NWI 
 -- Rackley, Kyla                Kincardine D           8.82m         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.28m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Kendra              Waterloo-Oxf           9.95m     10.13m    10  
  2 Bailey, Carolyn              Saugeen Dss-           9.71m      9.95m     8  
  3 Billings, Kady               Centre Welli          10.51m      9.87m     6  
  4 McIntosh, Sarah              Walkerton              9.66m      9.79m     4  
  5 Anseeuw, Kaitlyn             Valley Heigh           9.60m      9.55m     2  
  6 Steinhoff, Kirby             Delhi Dss-De           9.30m      9.08m     1  
  7 Szemtimrey, Colleen          Paris District H       9.03m      9.05m  
  8 Rogers, Stephanie            Centre Welli           9.77m      8.93m  
  9 Scott, Jo-ann                Rockway Menn           8.88m      8.79m  
 10 Lang, Lisa                   Resurrection           8.82m      8.61m  
 11 Govan, Amy                   Centennial C           8.26m      8.25m  
 12 Meikle, Natoya               Southwood SS           8.03m      8.00m  
 13 Knight, Jessi                Jacob Hesple           7.96m      7.83m  
 14 Shearer, Suzanne             Bruce Pennin           8.24m      7.78m  
 15 Bishop, Michelle             Preston Hs-C           8.13m      7.62m  
 16 Hamilton, Kayla-Beth         Kincardine D           8.21m      7.39m  
 17 Lambier, Danielle            Norwell Dss-           7.62m      6.80m  
 -- Huynh, Linda                 Brantford Colleg       9.24m         DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anseeuw, Kaitlyn             Valley Heigh          32.16m     32.51m    10  
  2 Malo, Natalie                Holy Trinity C H      33.06m     28.42m     8  
  3 Voisin, Mel                  Centre Welli          28.64m     27.76m     6  
  4 Rogers, Stephanie            Centre Welli          30.10m     27.73m     4  
  5 Osborne, Bree                Southwood SS          26.29m     26.20m     2  
  6 Bishop, Michelle             Preston Hs-C          25.23m     25.89m     1  
  7 Pearse, Meghan               Bluevale Ci-          26.95m     25.01m  
  8 Billings, Kady               Centre Welli          26.16m     24.35m  
  9 Bailey, Carolyn              Saugeen Dss-          26.78m     23.13m  
 10 Dwornikiewicz, Amy           St. Benedict          25.47m     22.99m  
 11 Maher, Kristie               St. Mary's H          23.74m     22.92m  
 12 Millar, Adriana              Saugeen Dss-          20.50m     22.88m  
 13 Oakes, Crystal               Paris District H      21.91m     22.30m  
 14 Bowen, Auburn                Brantford Colleg      22.66m     20.77m  
 15 Lambier, Danielle            Norwell Dss-          21.72m     19.25m  
 16 Shearer, Suzanne             Bruce Pennin          19.52m     18.49m  
 -- Lemon, Sophia                Owen Sound C          19.45m         DQ  
 -- Lindsay, Kendra              Waterloo-Oxf          23.05m         DQ  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tulpin, Mekwan               Simcoe Cs-Si          36.88m     35.87m    10  
  2 Pennings, Charmaine          Paris District H      33.64m     32.44m     8  
  3 Vermass, Shannon             Southwood SS          26.90m     28.67m     6  
  4 Meikle, Natoya               Southwood SS          27.30m     27.58m     4  
  5 Rogers, Stephanie            Centre Welli          26.68m     26.67m     2  
  6 Pearse, Meghan               Bluevale Ci-          23.15m     26.63m     1  
  7 Simms, Sam                   Paris District H      26.98m     25.88m  
  8 McLeod, Shannon              Holy Trinity C H      29.14m     25.86m  
  9 Pfister, Kyla                St. Mary's H          30.70m     22.80m  
 10 Lemon, Sophia                Owen Sound C          23.40m     22.38m  
 11 Cherrey, Kim                 Norwell Dss-          24.81m     21.85m  
 12 Shearer, Suzanne             Bruce Pennin          18.13m     20.48m  
 13 Dwornikiewicz, Amy           St. Benedict          25.50m     19.28m  
 14 Millar, Adriana              Saugeen Dss-          18.00m     18.42m  
 -- Voisin, Mel                  Centre Welli          24.53m         DQ  
 -- Griffiths, Jenny             Bluevale Ci-          24.33m         DQ  
 -- Burgess, Samantha            West Hill             19.07m         DQ  
 -- Berlett, Bailey              Norwell Dss-          23.18m         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Candice               Bluevale Ci-         5:45.64    5:42.00    10  
  2 Butcher, Shayna              St. Benedict         6:02.68    5:49.00     8  
  3 Buisman, Katelyn             Woodland Chr         5:50.59    5:50.00     6  
  4 Carter, Jessica              Bluevale Ci-         5:58.48    5:52.61     4  
  5 Conlon, Emily                CWGC                 7:05.00    5:52.63     2  
  6 Preiss, Erin                 Cameron Heig         6:09.43    6:05.00     1  
  7 Nickol, Kate                 Simcoe Cs-Si         6:45.13    6:12.00  
  8 Sherman, Kelsie              West Hill            6:48.22    6:36.00  
  9 Wever, Cassie                Simcoe Cs-Si         6:53.84    6:38.00  
 10 McDonald, Rikki              Bruce Pennin         7:21.63    6:49.00  
 11 Mackie, Marissa              Bruce Pennin         7:23.51    7:05.00  
 -- Copping, Tabitha             Paris District H     6:34.32         DQ  
 -- Powell, Lauren               Cameron Heig         6:10.13         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Our Lady OF Lourdes  'A'                          4:11.35    4:05.92   3   10  
     1) Lusignon, Kirstie               2) Green, Brittany                
  2 Resurrection C S S  'A'                           4:21.26    4:08.75   3    8  
     1) Buttinger, Maddie               2) Glofcheski, Emma               
  3 Orangeville  'A'                                  4:14.22    4:10.29   3    6  
  4 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                          4:31.02    4:19.36   3    4  
     1) Lubczynski, Julia               2) Gibson, Laura                  
  5 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                            4:29.47    4:19.76   3    2  
     1) Arts, Abby                      2) Haw, Kayla                     
  6 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                         4:36.73    4:21.83   3    1  
  7 Bluevale C I  'A'                                 4:39.28    4:21.93   3 
     1) Fourie, Mari                    2) Moss, Rebecca                  
  8 Waterloo C I  'A'                                 4:40.41    4:26.32   2 
     1) Cira, Lesley                    2) Rouse, Shelagh                 
  9 Southwood S S  'A'                                4:45.07    4:27.46   1 
     1) Phillips, Allison               2) Kuhn, Sam                      
 10 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                           4:41.44    4:33.73   2 
     1) Grant, Catherine                2) Sirio, Amanda                  
 11 Kincardine D S S  'A'                             4:37.71    4:34.51   3 
     1) Lehoczky, Amanda                2) Crouchman, Nicole              
 12 Pauline Johnson  'A'                              4:40.43    4:37.24   2 
     1) White, Carlee                   2) Grant-Henderson, Mackenzie     
 13 Simcoe C S  'A'                                   4:42.60    4:37.90   2 
 14 John Diefenbaker S S  'A'                         4:46.54    4:42.54   1 
     1) Sutherland, Courtney            2) Mallozi, Nadine                
 15 Walkerton D S S  'A'                              4:44.94    4:46.45   1 
     1) Niesen, Brooke                  2) Weigel, Alayna                 
 15 Delhi D S S  'A'                                  4:45.66    4:46.45   1 
     1) Dertinger, Adrienne             2) Graham, Lesley                 
 17 Brantford Collegiate Institute  'A'               4:41.12    4:48.89   2 
     1) Hughes, Kate                    2) Currie, Cayla                  
 -- West Hill S S  'A'                                4:45.62         DQ   1 
     1) Taylor, Morgan                  2) Morrison, Drew                 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heig           11.92      11.75   NWI   10  
  2 Benjamin, Cordell            Resurrection           12.02      11.88   NWI    8  
  3 Musselman, Aaron             Bluevale Ci-           12.06      11.98   NWI    6  
  4 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial C           12.23      12.15   NWI    4  
  5 Jiminez, Victor              Forest Heigh           12.35      12.18   NWI    2  
  6 Karunaratne, Kanishka        Galt Cvi-Cam           12.32      12.41   NWI    1  
  7 Grant, Chris                 St. Benedict           12.48      12.86   NWI 
 -- Siekerski, Mark              Kincardine D           12.27         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heig           11.22      11.92Q  NWI  1 
  2 Musselman, Aaron             Bluevale Ci-           11.50      12.06Q  NWI  2 
  3 Karunaratne, Kanishka        Galt Cvi-Cam           11.51      12.32Q  NWI  3 
  4 Benjamin, Cordell            Resurrection           11.92      12.02Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial C           12.24      12.23Q  NWI  2 
  6 Jiminez, Victor              Forest Heigh           11.68      12.35Q  NWI  3 
  7 Siekerski, Mark              Kincardine D           12.02      12.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Grant, Chris                 St. Benedict           12.19      12.48q  NWI  3 
  9 Varao, Andy                  Brantford Colleg       11.72      12.58   NWI  2 
 10 Natividad, Will              CWGC                   12.40      12.66   NWI  2 
 10 Cross, Donald                North Park Colle       12.00      12.66   NWI  1 
 12 Fairchild, Jason             CWGC                   12.54      12.72   NWI  3 
 13 Petronski, Jake              Saugeen Dss-           12.25      12.83   NWI  1 
 14 Manicom, Bredan              Centennial C           12.64      12.85   NWI  3 
 15 Hay, Brenden                 Wiarton                12.23      12.88   NWI  3 
 16 North, Matt                  Simcoe Cs-Si           13.19      12.89   NWI  1 
 17 DeRuysscher, Adam            Delhi Dss-De           13.13      12.96   NWI  2 
 18 McCarthy, Luke               Chesley Dhs-           12.28      13.29   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heig           24.30      23.89   NWI   10  
  2 Benjamin, Cordell            Resurrection           24.76      24.35   NWI    8  
  3 Musselman, Aaron             Bluevale Ci-           24.88      24.56   NWI    6  
  4 Jones, Greg                  Paris District H       24.43      24.57   NWI    4  
  5 Balfour, Clayton             Kitchener Wa           24.74      24.79   NWI    2  
  6 Stinson, Keith               S Jam                  25.01      25.02   NWI    1  
  7 Varao, Andy                  Brantford Colleg       25.86      25.49   NWI 
  8 Grant, Chris                 St. Benedict           25.04      26.09   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heig           23.83      24.30Q  NWI  2 
  2 Benjamin, Cordell            Resurrection           24.44      24.76Q  NWI  1 
  3 Musselman, Aaron             Bluevale Ci-           23.91      24.88Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jones, Greg                  Paris District H       24.88      24.43Q  NWI  2 
  5 Stinson, Keith               S Jam                  25.19      25.01Q  NWI  3 
  6 Varao, Andy                  Brantford Colleg       25.40      25.86Q  NWI  1 
  7 Balfour, Clayton             Kitchener Wa           24.75      24.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Grant, Chris                 St. Benedict           24.54      25.04q  NWI  3 
  9 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D           25.84      25.31   NWI  2 
 10 Scobie, Curtis               CWWE                   26.01      25.87   NWI  3 
 11 Hall, Jacob                  John F. Ross           25.68      25.94   NWI  3 
 12 Gowan, Ryan                  Chesley Dhs-           26.71      26.23   NWI  1 
 13 Edwards, Ian                 Holy Trinity C H       27.07      26.34   NWI  3 
 14 Hansford, Tim                Simcoe Cs-Si           26.37      26.73   NWI  1 
 -- Learn, Troy                  CWGC                   25.95         DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Wysocowzanski, Jimmy         CWGC                   24.51         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Siekerski, Mark              Kincardine D           25.20         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS               
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heig           55.37      54.13   3   10  
  2 Wysocowzanski, Jimmy         CWGC                   55.57      54.94   3    8  
  3 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D           57.85      55.67   3    6  
  4 Murphy, Matt                 Resurrection         1:01.90      55.96   1    4  
  5 Varao, Andy                  Brantford Colleg       57.15      56.01   3    2  
  6 Bolton, Josh                 Brantford Colleg       56.21      56.44   3    1  
  7 Kelly, Michael               Waterloo             1:00.00      57.42   2 
  8 McDonald, Sean               Resurrection           59.87      57.72   2 
  9 Eldridge, Tyler              Simcoe Cs-Si           58.99      58.11   3 
 10 Stinson, Keith               S Jam                  57.65      58.38   3 
 11 Collins, Steve               Grand River          1:00.09      58.88   2 
 12 Bowman, Tyler                Saugeen Dss-           59.16      59.62   2 
 13 James, Mac                   CWGC                 1:00.28      59.66   1 
 14 Phillips, Michael            Bishop MacDo           59.98    1:00.72   2 
 15 Gowan, Ryan                  Chesley Dhs-         1:00.27    1:01.13   1 
 16 Leigh, Angus                 Kincardine D         1:02.99    1:03.47   1 
 -- Jackson, Rob                 Centennial C           58.21         DQ   3 
 -- Zamecnik, Dusty              Holy Trinity C H     1:02.64         DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Scott            Paris District H     2:10.20    2:03.46    10  
  2 Jackson, Rob                 Centennial C         2:16.42    2:06.23     8  
  3 Weiss, Dylan                 Owen Sound C         2:15.34    2:07.03     6  
  4 Murphy, Matt                 Resurrection         2:16.40    2:11.30     4  
  5 Ikram, Shoaib                St David             2:20.12    2:12.90     2  
  6 Bolton, Josh                 Brantford Colleg     2:15.65    2:14.17     1  
  7 Ewald, Kelvin                S Jam                2:24.17    2:15.37  
  8 Harrigan, Shane              Centre Welli         2:18.35    2:15.94  
  9 Kistner, Jeff                John F. Ross         2:18.86    2:16.68  
 10 Gayman, Brock                Walkerton            2:19.75    2:17.64  
 11 Newsham, Keegan              Kincardine D         2:23.30    2:21.41  
 12 Damsma, Travis               Forest Heigh         2:24.23    2:23.01  
 13 Mitchell, Brett              Simcoe Cs-Si         2:28.82    2:23.05  
 14 O'Neill, Jacob               Cameron Heig         2:28.05    2:27.92  
 15 Sooley, Matt                 Waterford            2:31.44    2:37.83  
 -- Lewis, Jarred                Cameron Heig         2:26.84         DQ  
 -- Archer, Jordan               Saugeen Dss-         2:21.25         DQ  
 -- Gerrie, Brayden              Centre Welli         2:21.13         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Scott            Paris District H     4:38.20    4:21.00    10  
  2 Jackson, Rob                 Centennial C         4:34.00    4:22.00     8  
  3 Weiss, Dylan                 Owen Sound C         4:48.57    4:25.00     6  
  4 Harrigan, Shane              Centre Welli         4:36.00    4:32.00     4  
  5 Archer, Jordan               Saugeen Dss-         4:49.25    4:33.00     2  
  6 Kistner, Jeff                John F. Ross         4:46.00    4:39.00     1  
  7 Gerrie, Brayden              Centre Welli         4:42.00    4:43.00  
  8 Caron, Jesse                 St David             4:51.57    4:45.00  
  9 Daub, Keith                  Grand River          4:59.76    4:47.00  
 10 Szordykowski, Daniel         Assumption Colle     4:57.10    4:50.00  
 11 Ewald, Kelvin                S Jam                4:58.50    4:51.89  
 12 Ikram, sohaib                St David             4:50.88    4:52.02  
 13 Gayman, Brock                Walkerton            4:56.82    4:54.00  
 14 O'Neill, Jacob               Cameron Heig         5:13.34    4:58.00  
 15 Terlecki, Tom                S Jam                5:03.17    4:59.00  
 16 Newsham, Keegan              Kincardine D         4:57.77    5:02.00  
 17 Paton, Doug                  Simcoe Cs-Si         5:03.79    5:07.00  
 18 Walters, Billy               Holy Trinity C H     5:06.03    5:11.00  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster -London Catholi            
     OFSAA 2: ! 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Shane              Centre Welli        10:07.00    9:51.06    10  
  2 Gerrie, Brayden              Centre Welli        10:08.00    9:51.69     8  
  3 Archer, Jordan               Saugeen Dss-        10:16.71   10:01.90     6  
  4 Daub, Keith                  Grand River         10:42.23   10:12.18     4  
  5 Caron, Jesse                 St David            10:25.87   10:14.01     2  
  6 Dickieson, Josh              Woodland Chr        10:26.25   10:17.02     1  
  7 Stewart, Paul                Kincardine D        10:55.86   10:29.76  
  8 Terlecki, Tom                S Jam               10:45.38   10:31.60  
  9 Szordykowski, Daniel         Assumption Colle    10:54.93   10:37.94  
 10 Kruizenga, Ryan              Centre Duffe        10:51.00   10:42.04  
 11 Shelley, Thomas              Waterford           11:12.84   10:58.12  
 12 Etleb, Mohammed              Galt Cvi-Cam        11:29.67   11:05.00  
 13 Osbourne, Gavin              CWGC                11:02.00   11:06.40  
 14 Korobov, Andriy              Owen Sound C        10:59.46   11:06.73  
 15 Campbell, James              Pauline Johnson     11:14.90   11:10.47  
 16 Biletchi, Brendan            Saugeen Dss-        11:14.36   11:11.97  
 17 Wilson, Adam                 Cameron Heig        11:22.70   11:18.68  
 -- Walters, Billy               Holy Trinity C H    11:31.75         DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Greg                  Paris District H       15.76      15.72   NWI   10  
  2 Natividad, Will              CWGC                   15.87      15.92   NWI    8  
  3 Yong Yong, Jimmy             Cameron Heig           16.63      15.99   NWI    6  
  4 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection           16.20      16.15   NWI    4  
  5 Donovan, Tim                 Grand River            16.36      16.95   NWI    2  
  6 McCormick, Wes               Brantford Colleg       16.66      17.02   NWI    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Greg                  Paris District H       15.12      15.76Q  NWI  3 
  2 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection           17.09      16.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Yong Yong, Jimmy             Cameron Heig           14.96      16.63Q  NWI  1 
  4 Natividad, Will              CWGC                   16.33      15.87q  NWI  3 
  5 Donovan, Tim                 Grand River            15.70      16.36q  NWI  2 
  6 McCormick, Wes               Brantford Colleg       17.18      16.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Unruh, Brad                  John Diefenb           16.65      16.73   NWI  1 
  8 Smyth, Paul                  Saugeen Dss-           16.93      16.93   NWI  1 
  9 Chester, Zach                Saugeen Dss-           17.25      17.30   NWI  3 
 10 North, Matt                  Simcoe Cs-Si           17.58      17.47   NWI  1 
 11 Mallott, Spencer             Kincardine D           18.32      17.87   NWI  1 
 12 Zalgaonker, Maqsood          Jacob Hesple           16.08      18.33   NWI  2 
 13 Marques, Roy                 Holy Trinity C H       18.38      18.90   NWI  3 
 14 Weber, Craig                 Jacob Hesple           16.97      18.97   NWI  3 
 15 Gaboury-Poirier, Jacob       Pere-Rene de           18.75      19.00   NWI  2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection           43.49      42.57   3   10  
  2 Wysocowzanski, Jimmy         CWGC                   45.04      44.41   3    8  
  3 Stinson, Keith               S Jam                  45.43      45.24   3    6  
  4 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D           48.97      45.61   2    4  
  5 Donovan, Tim                 Grand River            44.96      46.61   3    2  
  6 Schram, Josh                 Paris District H       49.30      46.81   2    1  
  7 Chester, Zach                Saugeen Dss-           47.42      47.08   2 
  8 Yong Yong, Jimmy             Cameron Heig           46.91      47.98   3 
  9 Weber, Craig                 Jacob Hesple           47.17      48.51   3 
 10 Neely, Graham                Centre Welli           55.25      49.17   1 
 11 Paquette, Conor              Centre Duffe           53.86      49.18   1 
 12 McCormick, Wes               Brantford Colleg       51.15      49.60   1 
 13 McInally, Jordan             Simcoe Cs-Si           49.86      49.85   2 
 14 Smyth, Paul                  Saugeen Dss-           48.84      50.15   2 
 15 Marques, Roy                 Holy Trinity C H       50.04      50.24   1 
 16 Mallott, Spencer             Kincardine D           49.99      50.48   2 
 -- Moser, Shawn                 Pere-Rene de           54.49         DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College-Toronto               
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Resurrection C S S  'A'                             49.17      47.46   3   10  
     1) Anstett, Joe                    2) Benjamin, Cordell              
  2 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                            48.96      48.13   3    8  
     1) Yong Yong, Jimmy                2) Earle, Ryan                    
  3 North Park Collegiate  'A'                          49.06      48.73   3    6  
     1) Dandie, Andrew                  2) Brown, Peter                   
  4 Galt C & V I  'A'                                   50.48      48.82   3    4  
     1) Dalmer, Geoff                   2) Karunaratne, Kanishka          
  5 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              49.66      49.17   3    2  
     1) Fairchild, Jason                2) Learn, Troy                    
  6 Centennial C V I  'A'                               46.74      49.37   3    1  
  7 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        51.38      49.39   2 
     1) Brobyn, Jordan                  2) Lee, Mike                      
  8 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             50.85      49.42   2 
  9 Grand River C I  'A'                                49.94      49.63   3 
     1) Udema, Shawn                    2) Pollock, Brandon               
 10 Paris District High School  'B'                     49.81      49.73   3 
 11 Centre Wellington D H S  'A'                        50.55      49.82   2 
 12 Simcoe C S  'A'                                     51.19      50.06   2 
 13 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                  51.70      50.87   1 
     1) Petronski, Jake                 2) Warner, Morgan                 
 14 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             52.56      51.11   1 
     1) Taylor, Jordan                  2) Lavina, Andrew                 
 15 Chesley D H S  'A'                                  51.90      51.28   1 
     1) Gowan, Ryan                     2) McCarthy, Luke                 
 16 Wiarton D H S  'A'                                  52.10      51.34   1 
     1) Hay, Trent                      2) Hay, Brenden                   
 17 Centre Dufferin D H S  'A'                          54.75      52.44   1 
 -- St. Mary's H S  'A'                                 51.25         DQ   2 
     1) Hillyer, Josh                   2) Jackson, Shawn                 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dandie, Andrew               North Park Colle       1.65m      1.80m    10  
  2 Chester, Zach                Saugeen Dss-           1.65m      1.72m     8  
  3 Pearsalt, Jake               Lourdes                1.63m      1.65m     6  
  4 Dent, Mike                   Bluevale Ci-           1.60m      1.62m     4  
  5 Larochelle, Louis            Delhi Dss-De           1.61m      1.60m     2  
  6 Burleigh, Jake               Paris District H       1.60m     J1.60m     1  
  7 McMann, Jason                Saugeen Dss-           1.60m     J1.60m  
  7 Waite, Derek                 Waterford              1.61m     J1.60m  
  9 Stewart, Paul                Kincardine D           1.55m      1.55m  
  9 Brooks, Dahlin               Forest Heigh           1.50m      1.55m  
  9 James, Mac                   CWGC                   1.60m      1.55m  
  9 Louks, Cassady               Southwood SS           1.50m      1.55m  
 13 Carruthers, Tommy            Pere-Rene de           1.50m      1.50m  
 13 Mortley, Mark                Centre Welli           1.57m      1.50m  
 13 Baker, Josh                  John Diefenb           1.55m      1.50m  
 13 Teri, Phil                   Centre Welli           1.58m      1.50m  
 13 Dawson, Corey                Southwood SS           1.50m      1.50m  
 -- Plommer, Nick                Mgsr. E.A. D           1.50m         DQ  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hayden              Wiarton                3.00m      2.70m    10  
  2 Reed, Rob                    Jacob Hesple           2.55m      2.40m     8  
  3 Hay, Trent                   Wiarton                2.28m     J2.40m     6  
  4 Hanbury, Paul                Jacob Hesple           2.10m      2.25m     4  
  5 McCormick, Wes               Brantford Colleg       2.40m     J2.25m     2  
  6 Rodrigo, Johan               S Jam                  2.10m     J2.25m     1  
  7 Cameron, Ben                 Resurrection           2.25m     J2.25m  
  8 Dumbrava, Vlad               S Jam                  1.95m      2.10m  
  9 Saltzberry, Steven           Delhi Dss-De           2.15m     J2.10m  
 -- Mitchell, Brent              Paris District H       2.25m         DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial C           5.84m      5.92m   NWI   10  
  2 Musselman, Aaron             Bluevale Ci-           5.74m      5.87m   NWI    8  
  3 Dandie, Andrew               North Park Colle       5.82m      5.59m   NWI    6  
  4 Rodrigues, Patrick           St David               5.35m      5.52m   NWI    4  
  5 Do, Tuan                     S Jam                  5.47m     J5.52m   NWI    2  
  6 Brown, Nick                  Owen Sound C           5.22m      5.34m   NWI    1  
  7 Cross, Donald                North Park Colle       5.56m      5.23m   NWI 
  8 McGeary, Tyrell              Simcoe Cs-Si           5.12m      5.15m   NWI 
  9 Fairchild, Jason             CWGC                   5.12m      5.13m   NWI 
 10 Ikram, Shoaib                St David               5.05m      5.07m   NWI 
 11 White, Chad                  Bluevale Ci-           5.18m      5.01m   NWI 
 12 Teri, Phil                   Centre Welli           5.10m      4.94m   NWI 
 13 Siekerski, Mark              Kincardine D           5.26m      4.89m   NWI 
 14 North, Matt                  Simcoe Cs-Si           5.20m      4.80m   NWI 
 14 Hillyer, Josh                St. Mary's H           5.08m      4.80m   NWI 
 16 Newsham, Keegan              Kincardine D           5.05m      4.75m   NWI 
 17 Livingston, Ben              S Jam                  5.11m      4.66m   NWI 
 18 Cowper, Davin                Norwell Dss-           5.21m      4.48m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial C          12.21m     12.83m   NWI   10  
  2 Dandie, Andrew               North Park Colle      12.02m     12.32m   NWI    8  
  3 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection          12.14m     12.10m   NWI    6  
  4 Do, Tuan                     S Jam                 11.34m     11.39m   NWI    4  
  5 Simpson, Kevin               Galt Cvi-Cam          10.75m     11.13m   NWI    2  
  6 McGeary, Tyrell              Simcoe Cs-Si          11.12m     11.10m   NWI    1  
  7 Kroeplin, Greg               Sacred Heart          11.06m     10.90m   NWI 
  8 Ikram, sohaib                St David              11.42m     10.85m   NWI 
  9 Learn, Troy                  CWGC                  11.78m     10.73m   NWI 
 10 Flachs, Tristen              Sacred Heart          11.28m     10.68m   NWI 
 10 Baker, Josh                  John Diefenb          11.18m     10.68m   NWI 
 12 Pearsalt, Jake               Lourdes               11.25m     10.64m   NWI 
 13 Hillyer, Josh                St. Mary's H          10.89m     10.52m   NWI 
 14 Fairchild, Jason             CWGC                  11.13m     10.48m   NWI 
 15 Yong Yong, Jimmy             Cameron Heig          10.68m     10.36m   NWI 
 16 Hutchinson, Scott            Paris District H      11.79m     10.09m   NWI 
 16 Ledlow, Spencer              Forest Heigh          10.88m     10.09m   NWI 
 18 Goodwin, Eric                Waterford             10.79m     10.03m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergman, Shane               Waterford             13.22m     13.40m    10  
  2 Dawson, Corey                Southwood SS          12.68m     12.61m     8  
  3 Natividad, Will              CWGC                  13.72m     12.48m     6  
  4 Bugunovic, Vuk               Cameron Heig          12.31m     11.82m     4  
  5 Bard, Joe                    Chesley Dhs-          11.18m     11.81m     2  
  6 Petronski, Jake              Saugeen Dss-          12.28m     11.77m     1  
  7 Middleton, Scott             Chesley Dhs-          12.01m     11.47m  
  8 Jones, Greg                  Paris District H      11.89m     11.18m  
  9 Houston, Cquen               Centre Welli          12.77m     11.11m  
 10 Hammoud, Basil               Grand River           13.97m     11.09m  
 11 Brown, Mark                  Saugeen Dss-          11.19m     10.92m  
 12 McDonald, Shawn              Norwell Dss-          10.94m     10.41m  
 13 Shirton, Kevin               Lourdes               11.43m      9.98m  
 14 Poulin, Eric                 Pere-Rene de          10.53m      9.75m  
 15 Gallant, Chris               Eastwood              10.72m      9.22m  
 -- Dickson, Ian                 Valley Heigh          12.45m         DQ  
 -- Anstett, Joe                 Resurrection          10.45m         DQ  
 -- Johns, Elijah                Assumption Colle      11.23m         DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Shawn              Norwell Dss-          33.28m     40.35m    10  
  2 Hammoud, Basil               Grand River           37.17m     40.19m     8  
  3 Richards, Chris              Saugeen Dss-          37.99m     38.77m     6  
  4 Gaboury-Poirier, Jacob       Pere-Rene de          33.05m     35.60m     4  
  5 Brown, Nick                  Owen Sound C          34.98m     35.23m     2  
  6 Parker, Wes                  Paris District H      34.25m     34.72m     1  
  7 Bugunovic, Vuk               Cameron Heig          29.87m     32.69m  
  8 Hansford, Tim                Simcoe Cs-Si          37.20m     31.77m  
  9 Nooyens, Adriaan             Delhi Dss-De          38.26m     31.51m  
 10 Kanafani, Mohamad            Jacob Hesple          29.02m     31.31m  
 11 Houston, Cquen               Centre Welli          37.27m     30.86m  
 12 Leigh, Angus                 Kincardine D          35.47m     29.92m  
 13 McLaren, Ryland              CWGC                  28.54m     29.65m  
 13 Brobyn, Jordan               S Jam                 35.20m     29.65m  
 15 Burleigh, Jake               Paris District H      34.36m     26.96m  
 16 Bard, Joe                    Chesley Dhs-          31.62m     25.25m  
 17 Shirton, Kevin               Lourdes               27.81m     24.46m  
 18 Spinello, Justin             St. Benedict          28.39m     23.14m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brent              Paris District H      44.49m     52.79m    10  
  2 DeRuysscher, Adam            Delhi Dss-De          45.68m     38.31m     8  
  3 Buchmeller, Ben              Assumption Colle      34.73m     36.54m     6  
  4 Brown, Mark                  Saugeen Dss-          36.39m     35.74m     4  
  5 Brobyn, Jordan               S Jam                 34.81m     35.59m     2  
  6 Rafferty, Shane              Saugeen Dss-          32.80m     35.42m     1  
  7 Arnold, Jacob                Wiarton               30.36m     33.25m  
  8 Learn, Troy                  CWGC                  35.50m     32.67m  
  9 McDonald, Shawn              Norwell Dss-          35.20m     31.44m  
 10 Shirton, Kevin               Lourdes               32.10m     30.60m  
 11 Adjei-Ariyie, Opoku          Centennial C          29.30m     29.91m  
 12 Do, Kyle                     Grand River           29.82m     29.34m  
 13 Robinson, Clark              Simcoe Cs-Si          36.70m     28.93m  
 14 Bugunovic, Vuk               Cameron Heig          28.10m     28.60m  
 15 Spinello, Justin             St. Benedict          32.82m     28.13m  
 16 Kanafani, Mohamad            Jacob Hesple          29.65m     26.92m  
 17 Bard, Joe                    Chesley Dhs-          36.22m     26.87m  
 18 Haverkamp, Matt              Woodland Chr          28.43m     24.58m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA 3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Cory                 John F. Ross           11.71      11.47   NWI   10  
  2 McDavid, Matheus             Mgsr. E.A. D           11.92      11.61   NWI    8  
  3 Gibson, Kyle                 Erin Dhs-Eri           11.84      11.64   NWI    6  
  4 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection           12.09      11.84   NWI    4  
  5 Carty, Marco                 Kitchener Wa           11.99      11.88   NWI    2  
  6 Henderson, Eric              Jacob Hesple           12.06      11.91   NWI    1  
  7 Minke, Josh                  Bluevale Ci-           12.29      12.04   NWI 
  8 Weber, Daniel                Elmira Dss-E           12.14      12.08   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA 3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Cory                 John F. Ross           11.53      11.71Q  NWI  1 
  2 McDavid, Matheus             Mgsr. E.A. D           11.53      11.92Q  NWI  3 
  3 Carty, Marco                 Kitchener Wa           11.37      11.99Q  NWI  2 
  4 Gibson, Kyle                 Erin Dhs-Eri           12.06      11.84Q  NWI  1 
  5 Henderson, Eric              Jacob Hesple           11.41      12.06Q  NWI  3 
  6 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection           11.54      12.09Q  NWI  2 
  7 Weber, Daniel                Elmira Dss-E           11.53      12.14q  NWI  1 
  8 Minke, Josh                  Bluevale Ci-           11.54      12.29q  NWI  2 
  9 DeCarolis, Michael           Holy Trinity C H       12.61      12.31   NWI  1 
 10 Gadawski, Zach               Brantford Colleg       11.62      12.32   NWI  3 
 11 Bruce, Andrew                John F. Ross           12.45      12.45   NWI  3 
 12 Low, Phillip                 Kincardine D           12.18      12.46   NWI  3 
 13 Pepper, Alex                 Port Dover C           12.63      12.51   NWI  1 
 14 Winkles, Randy               Chesley Dhs-           12.71      12.76   NWI  3 
 15 Ashbaugh, Scott              Chesley Dhs-           12.28      12.85   NWI  2 
 16 Erlich, Jesse                Kincardine D           12.79      13.19   NWI  2 
 -- Case-Klassen, Jeremy         CWGC                   12.36         DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Meade, Akim                  Brantford Colleg       11.75         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Cory                 John F. Ross           23.72      23.27   NWI   10  
  2 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection           24.16      23.90   NWI    8  
  3 Carty, Marco                 Kitchener Wa           25.13      24.03   NWI    6  
  4 Weber, Daniel                Elmira Dss-E           24.76      24.04   NWI    4  
  5 Bruzzese, Kyle               S Jam                  25.01      24.70   NWI    2  
  6 Schubert, Eric               Assumption Colle       25.27      24.73   NWI    1  
  7 Steinoff, Brock              Waterford              25.31      24.77   NWI 
  7 Minke, Josh                  Bluevale Ci-           24.84      24.77   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Cory                 John F. Ross           24.35      23.72Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection           24.39      24.16Q  NWI  3 
  3 Minke, Josh                  Bluevale Ci-           24.20      24.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Weber, Daniel                Elmira Dss-E           24.11      24.76Q  NWI  1 
  5 Bruzzese, Kyle               S Jam                  24.27      25.01Q  NWI  2 
  6 Carty, Marco                 Kitchener Wa           23.90      25.13Q  NWI  3 
  7 Schubert, Eric               Assumption Colle       24.81      25.27q  NWI  3 
  8 Steinoff, Brock              Waterford              25.17      25.31q  NWI  2 
  9 Fesnak, Michael              St David               25.66      25.54   NWI  2 
 10 Salsburg, Adam               CWGC                   26.00      25.77   NWI  3 
 11 Harper, Brett                Orangeville            25.80      26.03   NWI  3 
 12 Thompson, Chad               Wiarton                26.35      26.36   NWI  1 
 13 MacKinnon, Stewart           Sacred Heart           28.10      27.14   NWI  2 
 14 Williams, Shawn              Sacred Heart           27.55      27.21   NWI  2 
 15 Winkles, Randy               Chesley Dhs-           28.81      27.79   NWI  1 
 -- Copeland, Rob                Pauline Johnson        24.84         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Case-Klassen, Jeremy         CWGC                   25.70         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Charles               S Jam                  54.17      54.54   3   10  
  2 Allard-Buffet, Matt          Resurrection           56.06      55.54   3    8  
  3 Conn, Chris                  Glenview Par           57.16      55.94   3    6  
  4 Salsburg, Adam               CWGC                   58.97      56.30   2    4  
  5 Duncan, Neil                 Walkerton              56.79      56.94   3    2  
  6 Easton, Scott                Grand River            58.15      57.17   2    1  
  7 Gostlin, Mike                CWGC                   58.01      57.24   3 
  8 Waters, Tom                  Eastwood               58.80      57.36   2 
  9 Amorim, Derek                St. Mary's H           59.16      57.60   2 
 10 Howard, David                Delhi Dss-De           58.30      57.63   2 
 11 Hussey, Wray                 North Park Colle       56.96      57.71   3 
 12 Dirse, Aidas                 Holy Trinity C H       57.28      57.74   3 
 13 Scott, Brian                 John F. Ross         1:00.61      58.84   1 
 14 Moore, Dustin                John Diefenb           59.93      59.67   1 
 15 Phillip, Billy               Wiarton              1:04.72    1:02.68   1 
 -- Andrews, Mike                St. James HS         1:02.07         DQ   1 
 -- Sault, Matt                  Assumption Colle       55.59         DQ   3 
 -- MacKinnon, Stewart           Sacred Heart         1:05.58         DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, James               Saugeen Dss-         2:15.01    2:05.49    10  
  2 Helmuth, Nick                Glenview Par         2:10.23    2:06.62     8  
  3 Conn, Chris                  Glenview Par         2:13.31    2:06.72     6  
  4 Allard-Buffet, Matt          Resurrection         2:09.15    2:08.12     4  
  5 Wallis, Jeremy               Paris District H     2:12.65    2:08.62     2  
  6 Easton, Scott                Grand River          2:13.94    2:09.96     1  
  7 Maisano, Phil                Assumption Colle     2:13.72    2:10.09  
  8 Waters, Tom                  Eastwood             2:15.43    2:10.29  
  9 Ash, Mike                    Orangeville          2:16.50    2:13.00  
 10 Duncan, Neil                 Walkerton            2:15.85    2:14.00  
 11 Anapolsky, Nick              CWGC                 2:17.18    2:16.00  
 12 Howard, David                Delhi Dss-De         2:28.92    2:18.00  
 13 Cheskey, Camille             John F. Ross         2:17.87    2:21.00  
 -- DeVisser, Adam               Chesley Dhs-         2:22.11         DQ  
 -- Clendining, Patrick          Delhi Dss-De         2:43.64         DQ  
 -- Mulroy, Liam                 West Hill            2:26.42         DQ  
 -- Woodhall, Derek              Resurrection         2:16.47         DQ  
 -- Scott, Brian                 John F. Ross         2:19.26         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jansen, Drew                 St. Benedict         4:27.00    4:19.00    10  
  2 Wallis, Jeremy               Paris District H     4:36.90    4:26.00     8  
  3 Woodhall, Derek              Resurrection         4:30.30    4:27.00     6  
  4 Helmuth, Nick                Glenview Par         4:40.13    4:28.00     4  
  5 Bennett, James               Saugeen Dss-         4:39.89    4:30.00     2  
  6 Kirk, James                  Glenview Par         4:37.70    4:33.00     1  
  7 Yardley, Colin               Cameron Heig         4:42.03    4:36.00  
  8 Ash, Mike                    Orangeville          4:47.22    4:37.00  
  9 Maisano, Phil                Assumption Colle     4:42.20    4:40.00  
 10 Wood, Matthew                Owen Sound C         4:48.89    4:41.00  
 11 Barrick, Simon               Cameron Heig         4:43.44    4:42.00  
 12 Doiron, Derek                Lourdes              4:51.42    4:43.00  
 13 Anapolsky, Nick              CWGC                 4:47.25    4:44.00  
 14 Rice, Cody                   Sacred Heart         5:01.70    4:46.00  
 15 Cheskey, Camille             John F. Ross         4:51.00    4:49.00  
 16 Thompson, Ford               Chesley Dhs-         5:07.95    5:02.00  
 -- Kniss, Matt                  Delhi Dss-De         5:08.68         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano - W.A. Porter             
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Jeremy               Paris District H     9:56.40    9:31.18    10  
  2 Jansen, Drew                 St. Benedict         9:45.88    9:33.61     8  
  3 Kirk, James                  Glenview Par         9:53.34    9:40.69     6  
  4 Woodhall, Derek              Resurrection         9:51.70    9:44.02     4  
  5 Yardley, Colin               Cameron Heig        10:04.76    9:51.83     2  
  6 Armour, Andrew               Galt Cvi-Cam         9:56.33    9:55.13     1  
  7 Wood, Matthew                Owen Sound C        10:11.58    9:55.53  
  8 Anapolsky, Nick              CWGC                10:25.00   10:13.00  
  9 Barrick, Simon               Cameron Heig        10:07.98   10:18.00  
 10 Doiron, Derek                Lourdes             10:38.00   10:27.00  
 11 Naylor, Matt                 Centennial C        10:42.00   10:28.00  
 12 Rice, Cody                   Sacred Heart        10:45.09   10:36.00  
 13 Gooding, Mike                Brantford Colleg    10:43.53   10:52.00  
 14 Mungal, Greg                 Centennial C        10:47.00   11:15.00  
 15 Clendining, Patrick          Delhi Dss-De        12:27.42   11:49.00  
 -- Bennett, James               Saugeen Dss-        10:08.22         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.03                                                          
     OFSAA 2: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gadawski, Zach               Brantford Colleg       15.22      15.00   NWI   10  
  2 Messam, Antonio              Resurrection           15.14      15.10   NWI    8  
  3 Hernandez, Seb               John F. Ross           15.65      15.83   NWI    6  
  4 O'Neil, Liam                 Saugeen Dss-           15.99      15.90   NWI    4  
  5 Norris-Lue, Brandon          S Jam                  16.26      16.10   NWI    2  
  6 Dang, Nam                    Forest Heigh           16.35      16.60   NWI    1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.03                                                          
     OFSAA 2: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messam, Antonio              Resurrection           14.54      15.14Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gadawski, Zach               Brantford Colleg       14.73      15.22Q  NWI  3 
  3 O'Neil, Liam                 Saugeen Dss-           15.71      15.99Q  NWI  2 
  4 Hernandez, Seb               John F. Ross           17.33      15.65q  NWI  3 
  5 Norris-Lue, Brandon          S Jam                  16.03      16.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Dang, Nam                    Forest Heigh           16.34      16.35q  NWI  1 
  7 Sutherland, Brian            John F. Ross           18.21      16.56   NWI  2 
  8 DeRuysscher, Jozef           Delhi Dss-De           16.20      16.69   NWI  3 
  9 Mazurek, Mike                Assumption Colle       17.15      16.78   NWI  1 
 10 Lang, Luc                    Chesley Dhs-           18.37      19.02   NWI  3 
 11 MacKinnon, Stewart           Sacred Heart           20.13      20.33   NWI  2 
 12 Lee, Paul                    Lourdes                19.55      20.68   NWI  1 
 13 Goetz, Chris                 Preston Hs-C           22.22      21.40   NWI  2 
 -- Trask, Ryan                  CWGC                   20.01         DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Sachs, Andrew                Chesley Dhs-           19.45         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Lambert-hill, Darcy          Simcoe Cs-Si           17.73         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Little, Adam                 Saugeen Dss-           41.38      42.24   3   10  
  2 Gadawski, Zach               Brantford Colleg       44.87      42.60   3    8  
  3 Hernandez, Seb               John F. Ross           44.41      43.41   3    6  
  4 Reist, Scott                 Waterloo               44.39      43.64   3    4  
  5 Messam, Antonio              Resurrection           45.69      43.83   2    2  
  6 Dirse, Aidas                 Holy Trinity C H       46.09      44.29   2    1  
  7 Essery, Alex                 Pauline Johnson        47.50      44.36   2 
  8 DeRuysscher, Jozef           Delhi Dss-De           47.97      45.14   1 
  9 Payette, Cole                Kincardine D           48.72      45.64   1 
 10 O'Neil, Liam                 Saugeen Dss-           44.42      45.71   3 
 11 Dang, Nam                    Forest Heigh           46.93      46.53   2 
 12 DeVisser, Adam               Chesley Dhs-           47.31      47.30   2 
 13 Bandura, Tim                 St. Mary's H           46.63      48.10   2 
 14 Pintar, Eric                 Waterloo               49.06      48.78   1 
 15 Tang, Jin                    S Jam                  49.09      49.05   1 
 -- Norris, Cory                 John F. Ross           44.20         DQ   3 
 -- Salsburg, Adam               CWGC                   49.82         DQ   1 
 -- McMillan, Jordan             CWGC                   53.73         DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.42  1989        Central Technical School - Tor              
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bluevale C I  'A'                                   47.53      47.04   3   10  
     1) Yang, Jeremy                    2) Jeffries, Mat                  
  2 Forest Heights C I  'A'                             47.63      47.41   3    8  
     1) Jiminez, Victor                 2) Crasovan, Alex                 
  3 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                           47.36      47.51   3    6  
     1) Bruce, Andrew                   2) Scott, Brian                   
  4 Resurrection C S S  'A'                             48.53      47.67   3    4  
     1) O'Brien, Brendan                2) Messam, Antonio                
  5 Brantford Collegiate Institute  'A'                 47.46      47.84   3    2  
     1) Gadawski, Zach                  2) Meade, Akim                    
  6 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                48.34      48.11   3    1  
     1) Freeman, James                  2) Copeland, Rob                  
  7 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        48.34      48.21   3 
     1) Bruzzese, Kyle                  2) Smith, Charles                 
  8 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             49.85      48.90   2 
  9 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              49.66      49.30   2 
 10 St. David C H S  'A'                                48.62      49.68   3 
     1) Camp, Zachary                   2) Ethier, Matthew                
 11 Chesley D H S  'A'                                  50.72      49.80   1 
     1) Bleumer, Dan                    2) Ashbaugh, Scott                
 12 Our Lady of Lourdes H S  'A'                        50.43      50.30   1 
 13 Walkerton D S S  'A'                                51.30      51.57   1 
     1) Duncan, Neil                    2) McCulloch, Robert              
 14 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               54.19      54.20   1 
     1) MacKinnon, Stewart              2) Rice, Cody                     
 -- Centennial C V I  'A'                               52.27         DQ   1 
 -- Simcoe C S  'A'                                     49.94         DQ   2 
 -- Saugeen D S S  'A'                                  49.14         DQ   2 
     1) Turcotte, Brett                 2) Shular, Graham                 
 -- Cameron Heights C I  'A'                            48.90         DQ   2 
     1) Vo, Nhan                        2) Gordon, Greg                   
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dobson, Jordan               Resurrection           1.85m      1.85m    10  
  2 Major, Brian                 Resurrection           1.85m      1.80m     8  
  3 Warrington, Tony             North Park Colle       1.75m     J1.80m     6  
  4 Garrick, Darnell             Forest Heigh           1.80m      1.75m     4  
  5 McCulloch, Robert            Walkerton              1.83m     J1.75m     2  
  6 Witmer, Alex                 Forest Heigh           1.70m     J1.75m     1  
  7 Sutherland, Brian            John F. Ross           1.78m     J1.75m  
 -- Kirby, Mark                  Erin Dhs-Eri           1.60m         DQ  
 -- Teli, Brian                  CWGC                   1.60m         DQ  
 -- Gostlin, Mike                CWGC                   1.75m         DQ  
 -- Ashbaugh, Scott              Chesley Dhs-           1.60m         DQ  
 -- Grant, Rawle                 Brantford Colleg       1.70m         DQ  
 -- Cowper, Kale                 Norwell Dss-           1.60m         DQ  
 -- Freison, Jake                Valley Heigh           1.65m         DQ  
 -- Denny, Wes                   Glenview Par           1.70m         DQ  
 -- Stevenson, Jeremy            Port Dover C           1.65m         DQ  
 -- Hillis, Justin               Forest Heigh           1.70m         DQ  
 -- Payette, Cole                Kincardine D           1.55m         DQ  
 -- McAllister, Joel             Chesley Dhs-           1.60m         DQ  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach      
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibeault, Chris             Jacob Hesple           2.25m      2.90m    10  
  2 O'Brien, Brendan             Resurrection           2.55m     J2.90m     8  
  3 Hignell, Nick                Resurrection           2.40m      2.60m     6  
  4 Williamson, Theron           S Jam                  2.25m     J2.60m     4  
  5 Snider-Brousse, Andrew       Brantford Colleg       2.55m     J2.60m     2  
  6 Dinsmore, Mike               Brantford Colleg       2.40m      2.30m     1  
  7 Hall, Justin                 Bruce Pennin           2.10m      2.15m  
 -- Schweertman, Gordy           Delhi Dss-De           2.30m         DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yang, Jeremy                 Bluevale Ci-           6.42m      6.34m   NWI   10  
  2 DeCarolis, Michael           Holy Trinity C H       5.56m      5.89m   NWI    8  
  3 Teli, Brian                  CWGC                   6.19m      5.84m   NWI    6  
  4 Sutherland, Brian            John F. Ross           5.75m      5.76m   NWI    4  
  5 McDavid, Matheus             Mgsr. E.A. D           5.42m      5.59m   NWI    2  
  6 Hussey, Wray                 North Park Colle       5.31m      5.57m   NWI    1  
  7 Austin, Brandon              Bruce Pennin           5.35m      5.44m   NWI 
  8 Garrick, Darnell             Forest Heigh           5.96m      5.41m   NWI 
  9 Hill, Chris                  Brantford Colleg       5.40m      5.40m   NWI 
 10 Pepper, Alex                 Port Dover C           5.33m      5.32m   NWI 
 11 Bradbury, Will               Forest Heigh           5.57m      5.31m   NWI 
 12 Sharpe, Ryan                 Glenview Par           5.89m      5.14m   NWI 
 13 Moseychuck, Josh             Resurrection           4.89m      5.10m   NWI 
 13 Gostlin, Mike                CWGC                   5.37m      5.10m   NWI 
 15 McCulloch, Robert            Walkerton              5.75m      4.95m   NWI 
 15 Lee, Paul                    Lourdes                5.48m      4.95m   NWI 
 17 Stewart, Brandon             John Diefenb           5.18m      4.93m   NWI 
 18 Moore, Dustin                John Diefenb           5.15m      4.77m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI               
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yang, Jeremy                 Bluevale Ci-          13.42m     12.92m   NWI   10  
  2 Teli, Brian                  CWGC                  12.54m     12.17m   NWI    8  
  3 Bent, Marcel                 Forest Heigh          12.29m     12.08m   NWI    6  
  4 Messam, Antonio              Resurrection          12.47m     12.04m   NWI    4  
  5 Garrick, Darnell             Forest Heigh          12.49m     11.91m   NWI    2  
  6 Weber, Daniel                Elmira Dss-E          11.92m     11.82m   NWI    1  
  7 McCulloch, Robert            Walkerton             12.32m     11.60m   NWI 
  8 Zeeman, Joren                Woodland Chr          11.64m     11.47m   NWI 
  9 Hussey, Wray                 North Park Colle      11.83m     11.32m   NWI 
 10 Dekking, Marshall            Centre Welli          11.46m     11.11m   NWI 
 11 Stewart, Brandon             John Diefenb          11.23m     10.87m   NWI 
 12 Bleumer, Dan                 Chesley Dhs-          11.03m     10.84m   NWI 
 13 Meade, Akim                  Brantford Colleg      12.05m     10.80m   NWI 
 14 Lee, Paul                    Lourdes               11.07m     10.75m   NWI 
 15 Gayman, Marshall             Walkerton             11.05m     10.56m   NWI 
 16 Kniss, Matt                  Delhi Dss-De          11.12m     10.54m   NWI 
 17 Breese, Nathan               Centennial C          11.08m     10.52m   NWI 
 -- Lambert-hill, Darcy          Simcoe Cs-Si          11.94m         DQ   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 18.20m                                                         
     OFSAA 2: ! 18.20m  1996        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Adam                 Saugeen Dss-          13.49m     13.53m    10  
  2 McFarlane, Mike              Brantford Colleg      13.56m     13.25m     8  
  3 Jerse, Ben                   Centennial C          14.66m     13.16m     6  
  4 DeCarolis, Michael           Holy Trinity C H      12.87m     12.80m     4  
  5 Hassen, Danny                Kincardine D          13.53m     12.78m     2  
  6 Newsham, Gavin               Kincardine D          12.92m     12.68m     1  
  7 Henderson, Eric              Jacob Hesple          13.27m     12.51m  
  8 Linseman, Brendan            Brantford Colleg      12.56m     12.28m  
  9 Lehmann, Kyle                Bluevale Ci-          12.27m     11.80m  
 10 Rankin, Rob                  Norwell Dss-          12.00m     11.63m  
 11 Matthews, Kevin              Eastwood              12.31m     11.60m  
 12 Moseychuck, Josh             Resurrection          11.99m     11.45m  
 13 Hellyer, Todd                Bruce Pennin          11.97m     11.38m  
 14 Novikov, Alexi               Bluevale Ci-          12.57m     11.28m  
 15 Nguyen, Ken                  Resurrection          11.90m     11.26m  
 16 Renton, Joe                  Simcoe Cs-Si          12.73m     10.59m  
 -- White, Dylan                 Erin Dhs-Eri          11.81m         DQ  
 -- Hanson, James                Centre Welli          12.19m         DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.18m                                                         
     OFSAA 2: ! 53.18m  1975        Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Adam                 Saugeen Dss-          49.66m     50.45m    10  
  2 Linseman, Brendan            Brantford Colleg      54.01m     45.33m     8  
  3 Gibson, Kyle                 Erin Dhs-Eri          36.80m     41.29m     6  
  4 Stewart, Brandon             John Diefenb          34.45m     39.24m     4  
  5 Chamberlain, Jeremy          Valley Heigh          40.99m     38.64m     2  
  6 Csoff, Rick                  Delhi Dss-De          38.71m     38.21m     1  
  7 Scott, Derek                 Saugeen Dss-          39.69m     37.74m  
  8 Himmel-Hobson, Kurtis        Grand River           35.60m     36.39m  
  9 Drung, Alex                  Bluevale Ci-          41.54m     34.65m  
 10 Essery, Alex                 Pauline Johnson       40.70m     33.12m  
 11 White, Dylan                 Erin Dhs-Eri          33.33m     32.42m  
 12 Reinhart, Shane              Lourdes               37.35m     30.73m  
 13 Cowper, Kale                 Norwell Dss-          36.66m     29.58m  
 14 Burgess, Evan                Elmira Dss-E          33.11m     29.04m  
 15 Pronk, Steve                 Woodland Chr          28.38m     28.90m  
 16 Novikov, Alexi               Bluevale Ci-          34.01m     27.42m  
 17 Duncan, Neil                 Walkerton             33.61m     25.85m  
 18 Ko, Travis                   St. Benedict          27.56m     24.71m  
 
Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 65.84m                                                         
     OFSAA 2: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
   Can Inter: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                    
 Can Inter 2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moyer, Paul                  Forest Heigh          43.28m     46.66m    10  
  2 Linseman, Brendan            Brantford Colleg      44.73m     46.40m     8  
  3 Hines, Graham                North Park Colle      44.78m     45.41m     6  
  4 Cummings, Garrett            Bluevale Ci-          44.31m     44.32m     4  
  5 Sitter, Shawn                Holy Trinity C H      36.18m     43.39m     2  
  6 Morris, Mitch                Kincardine D          44.79m     43.14m     1  
  7 Hassen, Danny                Kincardine D          40.00m     41.78m  
  8 Sharpe, Ryan                 Glenview Par          40.67m     41.74m  
  9 Scott, Derek                 Saugeen Dss-          46.37m     41.65m  
 10 Scott, Jordan                Centennial C          38.16m     39.71m  
 11 Smallwood, Arlan             Eastwood              44.61m     39.53m  
 12 Newsham, Gavin               Kincardine D          42.34m     36.77m  
 13 Jiggens, Fraser              Delhi Dss-De          36.25m     35.03m  
 14 Ruiter, JJ                   John F. Ross          29.93m     34.51m  
 15 Nguyen, Ken                  Resurrection          34.08m     32.36m  
 16 Jerse, Ben                   Centennial C          32.01m     28.87m  
 17 Pronk, Steve                 Woodland Chr          27.85m     21.81m  
 18 Hernandez, Seb               John F. Ross          32.46m     21.48m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira Dss-E           11.38      11.03   NWI   10  
  2 Dills, Brendan               Centennial C           11.54      11.26   NWI    8  
  3 Furman, Aman                 Centennial C           11.52      11.43   NWI    6  
  4 Pearson, Mike                St. Mary's H           11.72      11.53   NWI    4  
  5 Zender, Dustin               Grand River            11.88     J11.53   NWI    2  
  6 Dandie, Anthony              North Park Colle       11.57      11.56   NWI    1  
  7 Smith, Bob                   Pauline Johnson        11.85      11.63   NWI 
  8 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam           11.70     J11.63   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira Dss-E           10.99      11.38Q  NWI  1 
  2 Furman, Aman                 Centennial C           11.36      11.52Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dills, Brendan               Centennial C           11.22      11.54Q  NWI  3 
  4 Dandie, Anthony              North Park Colle       11.15      11.57Q  NWI  2 
  5 Pearson, Mike                St. Mary's H           11.35      11.72Q  NWI  1 
  6 Zender, Dustin               Grand River            11.22      11.88Q  NWI  3 
  7 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam           11.06      11.70q  NWI  2 
  8 Smith, Bob                   Pauline Johnson        11.18      11.85q  NWI  1 
  9 Sierchio, Dennis             St. Benedict           11.43      11.87   NWI  2 
 10 Blake`, Josh                 CWWE                   11.60      11.89   NWI  1 
 11 Kowalski, Bryan              Holy Trinity C H       11.66      11.92   NWI  3 
 12 James, Ryan                  S Jam                  10.86      12.05   NWI  3 
 13 Poirier, Bryce               Holy Trinity C H       11.84      12.29   NWI  3 
 14 Garcia, Elliott              Lourdes                11.93      12.30   NWI  1 
 14 Menzies, Matt                Saugeen Dss-           11.95      12.30   NWI  2 
 16 Hardman, Cody                Bruce Pennin           11.94      12.37   NWI  2 
 17 Eckhardt, Dan                John Diefenb           12.00      12.42   NWI  1 
 18 Liddle, Jason                Kincardine D           12.04      12.59   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dills, Brendan               Centennial C           22.84      22.32   NWI   10  
  2 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira Dss-E           23.02      22.62   NWI    8  
  3 James, Ryan                  S Jam                  23.33      22.69   NWI    6  
  4 Ball, Greg                   St. Benedict           23.42      23.05   NWI    4  
  5 Pearson, Mike                St. Mary's H           23.48      23.09   NWI    2  
  6 Furman, Aman                 Centennial C           23.21      23.25   NWI    1  
  7 Smith, Bob                   Pauline Johnson        23.64      23.26   NWI 
  8 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam           23.77      24.06   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dills, Brendan               Centennial C           23.36      22.84Q  NWI  1 
  2 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira Dss-E           23.02      23.02Q  NWI  3 
  3 Furman, Aman                 Centennial C           23.52      23.21Q  NWI  2 
  4 James, Ryan                  S Jam                  22.33      23.33Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ball, Greg                   St. Benedict           23.15      23.42Q  NWI  3 
  6 Pearson, Mike                St. Mary's H           23.07      23.48Q  NWI  2 
  7 Smith, Bob                   Pauline Johnson        23.06      23.64q  NWI  2 
  8 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam           23.31      23.77q  NWI  1 
  9 Kowalski, Bryan              Holy Trinity C H       23.49      23.81   NWI  2 
 10 Blake`, Josh                 CWWE                   24.02      23.84   NWI  1 
 11 McLeod, Mat                  St. Mary's H           24.74      24.28   NWI  2 
 12 Lootsma, Chris               Saugeen Dss-           24.48      24.38   NWI  2 
 13 Smit, Jonathon               Lourdes                24.39      24.49   NWI  3 
 14 Hardman, Cody                Bruce Pennin           24.86      24.56   NWI  3 
 15 VanBerlo, Nick               Holy Trinity C H       24.34      24.64   NWI  1 
 16 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C           23.36      25.02   NWI  3 
 -- Walker, Stephen              Brantford Colleg       23.84         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dills, Brendan               Centennial C           52.95      50.22   3   10  
  2 Wason, Miguel                Pauline Johnson        51.81      50.82   3    8  
  3 Ball, Greg                   St. Benedict           51.97      51.05   3    6  
  4 Lam, Chris                   John F. Ross           52.63      51.66   3    4  
  5 Smith, Bob                   Pauline Johnson        53.09      51.89   3    2  
  6 McDonald, Bryan              Galt Cvi-Cam           54.44      52.61   2    1  
  7 Sweiger, Kevin               Chesley Dhs-           53.45      52.76   3 
  8 McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross           54.53      53.25   2 
  9 Letvenuk, Matt               Centennial C           55.45      54.11   1 
  9 Hunter, David                Cameron Heig           55.47      54.11   1 
 11 Liverpool, Julian            Preston Hs-C           55.73      54.14   1 
 12 Eckhardt, Dan                John Diefenb           55.02      54.64   1 
 13 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh           54.66      55.38   2 
 14 Webb, Aaron                  St. Benedict           53.71      55.62   3 
 15 Dobias, Miles                Delhi Dss-De           53.91      55.75   2 
 16 Leigh, Steven                Kincardine D           54.75      55.92   2 
 17 Lemont, Mark                 Walkerton              57.97    1:00.11   1 
 -- VanBerlo, Nick               Holy Trinity C H       52.99         DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delmonte, Mike               Centennial C         2:01.84    1:59.11    10  
  2 Lam, Chris                   John F. Ross         2:05.17    1:59.88     8  
  3 Nuxoll, Marcus               Resurrection         2:12.22    2:01.15     6  
  4 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh         2:07.63    2:01.88     4  
  5 Foster, Chris                North Park Colle     2:06.96    2:02.35     2  
  6 Blackport, Russell           Kitchener Wa         2:10.85    2:06.45     1  
  7 McDonald, Jacob              St. John's Colle     2:08.18    2:07.12  
  8 Hannah, Jordan               St. Mary's H         2:13.55    2:08.25  
  9 Sweiger, Kevin               Chesley Dhs-         2:11.79    2:08.69  
 10 Inglis, Scott                Bluevale Ci-         2:14.20    2:10.12  
 11 Hawkins, Jon                 John F. Ross         2:09.65    2:11.79  
 12 Owens, Cody                  Kincardine D         2:12.74    2:12.09  
 13 Langmuir, Ben                Kitchener Wa         2:15.53    2:12.66  
 14 Tackaberry, Spencer          Bruce Pennin         2:13.09    2:15.56  
 15 Allain, Mike                 Saugeen Dss-         2:17.75    2:16.86  
 16 Hilliard, Jeremy             Holy Trinity C H     2:20.97    2:22.60  
 -- Gauld, Keith                 Simcoe Cs-Si         2:21.51         DQ  
 -- Whitfield, Jamie             CWGC                 2:07.15         DQ  
 -- Benham, Michael              John F. Ross         2:09.65         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boersma, Kyle                Centennial C         4:09.00    3:58.00    10  
  2 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River          4:04.00    3:59.00     8  
  3 Delmonte, Mike               Centennial C         4:08.00    4:06.00     6  
  4 Whitfield, Jamie             CWGC                 4:24.00    4:13.00     4  
  5 Nuxoll, Marcus               Resurrection         4:45.72    4:15.00     2  
  6 Foster, Chris                North Park Colle     4:24.60    4:22.00     1  
  7 Blackport, Russell           Kitchener Wa         4:31.87    4:25.00  
  8 Hawkins, Jon                 John F. Ross         4:26.00    4:26.00  
  9 Fox, Jordan                  Cameron Heig         4:31.00    4:29.00  
 10 Metzger, Steve               Cameron Heig         4:36.89    4:34.00  
 11 Courage, Fletcher            West Hill            4:41.96    4:36.00  
 12 Ellenor, Brenden             Kincardine D         4:49.16    4:38.00  
 13 Robinson, Tyler              Resurrection         4:49.30    4:47.00  
 14 Allain, Mike                 Saugeen Dss-         4:59.61    5:00.00  
 -- H, Chris                     Sprucedale           4:44.46         DQ  
 -- Gallagher, Shawn             Brantford Colleg     4:44.50         DQ  
 -- Owens, Cody                  Kincardine D         4:44.38         DQ  
 -- Gauld, Keith                 Simcoe Cs-Si         4:44.30         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA 2: ! 8:17.99  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River          8:49.52    8:38.14    10  
  2 Boersma, Kyle                Centennial C         9:21.00    8:40.21     8  
  3 Currie, Cory                 Brantford Colleg                9:05.53     6  
  4 Whitfield, Jamie             CWGC                 9:22.00    9:16.78     4  
  5 Benham, Michael              John F. Ross         9:26.00    9:24.18     2  
  6 Mason, John                  Paris District H     9:40.62    9:24.95     1  
  7 Fox, Jordan                  Cameron Heig         9:36.57    9:28.12  
  8 Naylor, Jamie                Centennial C         9:25.00    9:46.34  
  9 Metzger, Steve               Cameron Heig         9:59.75    9:56.18  
 10 Robinson, Tyler              Resurrection        10:23.29    9:58.08  
 11 Lavis, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple         9:43.68   10:02.00  
 12 Courage, Fletcher            West Hill           10:25.19   10:13.00  
 13 Ellenor, Brenden             Kincardine D        10:48.88   10:25.00  
 14 H, Chris                     Sprucedale          10:25.09   10:45.00  
 15 Welton, Adam                 West Hill           11:33.31   11:23.00  
 16 Dance, Chad                  St. Benedict        11:53.16   11:32.00  
 -- Smailes, Shawn               Chesley Dhs-        11:12.68         DQ  
 -- Gauld, Keith                 Simcoe Cs-Si        10:30.50         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.78                                                          
     OFSAA 2: ! 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W              
   Can Inter: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wason, Miguel                Pauline Johnson        16.06      15.69   NWI   10  
  2 Jenkins, Ansel               Valley Heigh           16.84      17.30   NWI    8  
  3 Lootsma, Chris               Saugeen Dss-           17.11      17.33   NWI    6  
  4 Jennett, Ryan                CWWE                   15.26      17.66   NWI    4  
  5 Kruis, Firston               Owen Sound C           17.40      18.03   NWI    2  
  6 Stathapoulos, George         Cameron Heig           17.68      23.13   NWI    1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.78                                                          
     OFSAA 2: ! 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W              
   Can Inter: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennett, Ryan                CWWE                   17.50      15.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jenkins, Ansel               Valley Heigh           17.97      16.84Q  NWI  3 
  3 Stathapoulos, George         Cameron Heig           17.19      17.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wason, Miguel                Pauline Johnson        15.56      16.06q  NWI  2 
  5 Lootsma, Chris               Saugeen Dss-           16.70      17.11q  NWI  3 
  6 Kruis, Firston               Owen Sound C           17.30      17.40q  NWI  2 
  7 Jones, Adam                  Paris District H       17.68      17.61   NWI  3 
  8 Do, David                    Forest Heigh           17.51      17.68   NWI  1 
  9 Cassidy, Ken                 Owen Sound C           18.03      17.81   NWI  1 
 10 Waters, Ryan                 Eastwood               16.62      18.18   NWI  3 
 11 Lewis, Kyle                  Delhi Dss-De           18.29      18.50   NWI  2 
 12 Kraft, Dan                   Cameron Heig           16.61      18.61   NWI  1 
 13 Santos, Chris                St. Benedict           18.40      19.41   NWI  1 
 14 Fisher, Cody                 Bruce Pennin           18.17      21.66   NWI  2 
 -- Lee, James                   Lourdes                22.24         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wason, Miguel                Pauline Johnson      1:05.37    1:00.11   2   10  
  2 Allen, Matt                  Waterloo             1:01.55    1:01.74   3    8  
  3 Waters, Ryan                 Eastwood             1:03.13    1:01.94   3    6  
  4 Gray, Matt                   Cameron Heig         1:03.58    1:02.07   3    4  
  5 Lootsma, Chris               Saugeen Dss-         1:02.72    1:02.47   3    2  
  6 Santos, Chris                St. Benedict         1:03.79    1:02.74   2    1  
  7 Fisher, Cody                 Bruce Pennin         1:03.51    1:03.01   3 
  8 Dobias, Miles                Delhi Dss-De         1:10.33    1:04.65   1 
  9 Jones, Adam                  Paris District H     1:07.34    1:05.84   2 
 10 Sneider, Nick                Kincardine D         1:09.00    1:06.18   2 
 11 Fleming, Fraser              Saugeen Dss-         1:12.62    1:08.06   1 
 12 Nolan, Robbie                CWGC                 1:10.35    1:09.49   1 
 13 Lewis, Kyle                  Delhi Dss-De         1:13.62    1:13.40   1 
 14 Hunter, David                Cameron Heig         1:05.38    1:30.23   2 
 -- Litt, Mike                   Resurrection         1:07.07         DQ   2 
 -- McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross         1:02.99         DQ   3 
 -- Wend, Chris                  Centre Welli         1:11.20         DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centennial C V I  'A'                               46.74      44.86   3   10  
     1) Ahmed, Ashraf                   2) Dills, Brendan                 
  2 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                44.65      44.96   3    8  
     1) Smith, Bob                      2) Wason, Miguel                  
  3 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             45.98      45.56   3    6  
     1) Sierchio, Dennis                2) Webb, Aaron                    
  4 Preston H S  'A'                                    46.12      45.90   3    4  
     1) Harris, Andrew                  2) Ritz, Dan                      
  5 Galt C & V I  'A'                                   46.53      45.96   3    2  
     1) McDonald, Bryan                 2) O'Neill, Brian                 
  6 Assumption College  'A'                             45.68      46.03   3    1  
     1) Ferracioli, Reggie              2) Hunt, Dayan                    
  7 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                            46.38      46.13   3 
     1) Knapp, Matt                     2) Hunter, David                  
  8 Bluevale C I  'A'                                   46.89      46.23   2 
     1) Debus, Andrew                   2) Inglis, Scott                  
  9 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             46.57      46.30   3 
 10 Westside  'A'                                       48.81      47.16   1 
 10 Chesley D H S  'A'                                  48.15      47.16   1 
     1) Maus, Bryn                      2) Sweiger, Kevin                 
 12 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                           48.11      47.79   1 
 13 Kincardine D S S  'A'                               48.99      48.10   1 
     1) Liddle, Jason                   2) Bell, Adam                     
 14 John Diefenbaker S S  'A'                           48.37      48.23   1 
     1) Eckhardt, Dan                   2) Moore, Dustin                  
 15 Our Lady of Lourdes H S  'A'                        48.01      48.87   2 
 16 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                  47.02      50.43   2 
     1) Lootsma, Chris                  2) Menzies, Matt                  
 -- Resurrection C S S  'A'                             48.00         DQ   2 
     1) Litt, Mike                      2) Nuxoll, Marcus                 
 -- Simcoe C S  'A'                                     48.11         DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inglis, Jordan               Pauline Johnson        1.86m      1.90m    10  
  2 Graves, Eric                 Bluevale Ci-           1.85m      1.85m     8  
  3 Harris, Josh                 Woodland Chr           1.75m      1.80m     6  
  4 Lyons, Jeff                  St. Benedict           1.75m     J1.80m     4  
  5 Zender, Dustin               Grand River            1.80m     J1.80m     2  
  6 Pike, Ian                    Paris District H       1.75m     J1.80m     1  
  7 Whitman, Paul                Preston Hs-C           1.80m      1.75m  
  8 Quang, David                 CWGC                   1.77m     J1.75m  
  9 Jennett, Ryan                CWWE                   1.70m      1.70m  
  9 Blake`, Josh                 CWWE                   1.75m      1.70m  
  9 Lewis, Kyle                  Delhi Dss-De           1.71m      1.70m  
  9 Donald, Alex                 Kincardine D           1.65m      1.70m  
  9 Imamura, Fernando            Saugeen Dss-           1.75m      1.70m  
  9 Walker, Steven               John Diefenb           1.70m      1.70m  
  9 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam           1.80m      1.70m  
  9 Martinau, Matt               Holy Trinity C H       1.62m      1.70m  
 17 Thompson, Chris              Bruce Pennin           1.55m      1.65m  
 -- Mortley, David               Centre Welli           1.76m         DQ  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Debus, Andrew                Bluevale Ci-           4.00m      4.05m    10  
  2 McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross           3.00m     J4.05m     8  
  3 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple           3.30m      3.90m     6  
  4 Sheppard, Jon                Jacob Hesple           3.60m      3.75m     4  
  5 Fanning, Ryan                Jacob Hesple           3.30m      3.00m     2  
  6 Meyer, Chris                 Resurrection           2.80m     J3.00m     1  
  7 Gallagher, Shawn             Brantford Colleg       2.85m     J3.00m  
  8 Harris, John                 Resurrection           2.80m      2.85m  
  9 Rowe, Ian                    John F. Ross           2.80m     J2.85m  
 10 Fisher, Cody                 Bruce Pennin           2.28m     J2.85m  
 -- Rowe, Brady                  John F. Ross           3.00m         DQ  
 -- Cook, Jody                   Brantford Colleg       2.55m         DQ  
 -- Donald, Alex                 Kincardine D           2.64m         DQ  
 -- Donn, Krandon                Delhi Dss-De           2.60m         DQ  
 -- Matheson, Scott              Bruce Pennin           2.64m         DQ  
 -- Jensen, Mike                 Delhi Dss-De           2.45m         DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bell, Adam                   Kincardine D           6.43m      6.36m   NWI   10  
  2 Dandie, Anthony              North Park Colle       6.64m      6.31m   NWI    8  
  3 Furman, Aman                 Centennial C           6.42m     J6.31m   NWI    6  
  4 Stewart, Andrew              Waterloo               5.76m      6.00m   NWI    4  
  5 Statz, Chris                 Grand River            5.92m      5.97m   NWI    2  
  6 Quang, David                 CWGC                   6.00m      5.93m   NWI    1  
  7 Pike, Ian                    Paris District H       5.99m      5.71m   NWI 
  8 Maus, Bryn                   Chesley Dhs-           5.87m      5.69m   NWI 
  9 Poirier, Bryce               Holy Trinity C H       5.58m      5.65m   NWI 
 10 Zehr, Ryan                   Waterloo-Oxf           5.86m      5.59m   NWI 
 11 Cassidy, Ken                 Owen Sound C           5.51m      5.56m   NWI 
 12 Harding, Brandon             Simcoe Cs-Si           5.51m      5.40m   NWI 
 13 Gibson, Ben                  Rockway Menn           5.50m      5.26m   NWI 
 14 Tran, Michael                Lourdes                5.99m      5.09m   NWI 
 15 Rose, Dustin                 St. Mary's H           5.41m      4.51m   NWI 
 16 Chen, Scott                  John F. Ross           6.05m      2.42m   NWI 
 -- Shimoda, Mark                Saugeen Dss-           6.26m         DQ   NWI 
 -- Smith, Noel                  Galt Cvi-Cam           5.71m         DQ   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dandie, Anthony              North Park Colle      14.04m     13.46m   NWI   10  
  2 Allen, Matt                  Waterloo              12.77m     12.85m   NWI    8  
  3 Williams, Orlando            Cameron Heig          12.64m     12.60m   NWI    6  
  4 Maus, Bryn                   Chesley Dhs-          12.97m     12.44m   NWI    4  
  5 Stewart, Andrew              Waterloo              13.28m     12.43m   NWI    2  
  6 Zehr, Ryan                   Waterloo-Oxf          12.53m     12.25m   NWI    1  
  7 Quang, David                 CWGC                  12.23m     11.92m   NWI 
  8 Purton, Brad                 John F. Ross          12.23m     11.86m   NWI 
  9 Cassidy, Ken                 Owen Sound C          12.02m     11.73m   NWI 
 10 Bell, Adam                   Kincardine D          13.10m     11.62m   NWI 
 11 Gibson, Ben                  Rockway Menn          12.13m     11.61m   NWI 
 12 Tran, Michael                Lourdes               11.73m     11.27m   NWI 
 13 Harding, Brandon             Simcoe Cs-Si          11.35m     10.77m   NWI 
 14 Pawliwec, Andrew             North Park Colle      11.97m     10.69m   NWI 
 15 Wiebe, Luke                  Valley Heigh          11.73m     10.38m   NWI 
 -- Salverda, Josh               Woodland Chr          11.94m         DQ   NWI 
 -- Lee, James                   Lourdes               11.19m         DQ   NWI 
 -- Wey, Trevor                  Bruce Pennin          11.38m         DQ   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peiris, Kelum                Centennial C          13.50m     13.80m    10  
  2 Dalia, Dante                 St. John's Colle      12.93m     12.81m     8  
  3 Millar, Brad                 Saugeen Dss-          12.73m     12.73m     6  
  4 Scott, Matt                  Walkerton             12.87m     12.65m     4  
  5 Lawendy, Issmaeel            S Jam                 12.50m     12.53m     2  
  6 Renton, Billy                Simcoe Cs-Si          12.15m     12.38m     1  
  7 Jaspers-Fayer, Scott         CWGC                  12.59m     12.30m  
  8 Petznick, Jason              Norwell Dss-          12.40m     12.20m  
  9 Ahmed, Ashraf                Centennial C          12.58m     12.00m  
 10 Buttenaar, Dane              Saugeen Dss-          12.36m     11.82m  
 11 Hollihan, Jesse              Glenview Par          12.02m     11.56m  
 12 Gibbons, Todd                Brantford Colleg      12.49m     11.48m  
 13 May, JR                      Grand River           11.35m     11.26m  
 13 Francis, Philip              St. Benedict          12.84m     11.26m  
 15 Ratch, Craig                 Delhi Dss-De          12.20m     11.23m  
 16 Ferguson, Josh               Eastwood              11.25m     11.20m  
 17 Conway, Aaron                Mgsr. E.A. D          11.32m     10.88m  
 18 Bray, Shane                  John Diefenb          11.91m     10.87m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millar, Brad                 Saugeen Dss-          43.94m     42.45m    10  
  2 Burton, Brian                Grand River           37.71m     37.46m     8  
  3 Bast, Nathan                 Norwell Dss-          42.31m     37.26m     6  
  4 Suska, Garett                Grand River           34.95m     36.28m     4  
  5 Stoffelsen, T.J.             Paris District H      33.76m     35.50m     2  
  6 Lawendy, Issmaeel            S Jam                 37.01m     35.04m     1  
  7 Peiris, Kelum                Centennial C          35.61m     33.55m  
  8 Ferguson, Josh               Eastwood              32.16m     33.10m  
  9 Murdoch, Andy                Simcoe Cs-Si          35.05m     32.28m  
 10 Bray, Shane                  John Diefenb          37.32m     31.36m  
 11 Phillips, Matt               Valley Heigh          34.35m     30.51m  
 12 Giancola, Nathan             Brantford Colleg      34.70m     30.25m  
 13 Scott, Matt                  Walkerton             32.36m     30.15m  
 14 Francis, Philip              St. Benedict          31.42m     28.85m  
 15 tupling, Sam                 Centre Duffe          31.67m     28.50m  
 16 Hummel, Tyler                Lourdes               38.91m     27.48m  
 17 Lemont, Mark                 Walkerton             27.70m     27.40m  
 -- Litt, Mike                   Resurrection          31.98m         DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 65.40m                                                         
     OFSAA 3: ! 71.22m                                                         
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
 Can Inter 2: * 73.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millar, Brad                 Saugeen Dss-          51.51m     56.60m    10  
  2 Komienski, Tom               Assumption Colle      46.19m     49.95m     8  
  3 Tremmel, Tony                Assumption Colle      42.82m     46.64m     6  
  4 Phillips, Matt               Valley Heigh          44.43m     46.00m     4  
  5 Bast, Nathan                 Norwell Dss-          41.76m     45.40m     2  
  6 Buttenaar, Dane              Saugeen Dss-          41.70m     45.14m     1  
  7 Kloet, Logan                 Simcoe Cs-Si          46.85m     43.92m  
  8 Hollihan, Jesse              Glenview Par          42.71m     41.83m  
  9 Ahmed, Ashraf                Centennial C          37.70m     39.70m  
 10 Fuendling, Michael           Elmira Dss-E          39.00m     39.62m  
 11 Petznick, Jason              Norwell Dss-          42.40m     38.90m  
 12 Mullin, Dan                  Bluevale Ci-          39.36m     38.88m  
 13 Parker, Jeff                 Walkerton             37.12m     38.63m  
 14 Maus, Bryn                   Chesley Dhs-          41.30m     37.17m  
 15 Webb, Aaron                  St. Benedict          38.19m     37.00m  
 16 Yousufi, Moe                 Eastwood              39.28m     35.51m  
 17 Camidge, Dj                  Centre Welli          38.89m     35.21m  
 18 Meyer, Chris                 Resurrection          37.84m     33.77m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currie, Cory                 Brantford Colleg     6:22.73    6:12.00    10  
  2 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh         6:57.50    6:33.00     8  
  3 Mason, John                  Paris District H     6:45.00    6:38.00     6  
  4 Rempel, Steven               Kitchener Wa         7:11.76    6:42.00     4  
  5 Naylor, Jamie                Centennial C         6:29.56    6:43.00     2  
  6 Benham, Michael              John F. Ross         6:29.60    6:52.00     1  
  7 Giilchrist, Graham           Centre Welli         6:52.02    6:58.00  
  8 Bott, Kyle                   Centre Welli         7:01.16    7:00.09  
  9 Lavis, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple         7:03.93    7:00.23  
 10 Metzger, Steve               Cameron Heig         7:22.59    7:14.07  
 11 Santos, Chris                St. Benedict         7:29.69    7:14.14  
 12 Davis, Joel                  Simcoe Cs-Si         7:44.79    7:37.00  
 13 Smailes, Shawn               Chesley Dhs-         7:38.81    7:44.14  
 14 Groeneveld, Dave             Chesley Dhs-         7:55.48    7:44.40  
 15 Read, Chris                  Rockway Menn         7:47.90    7:46.00  
 16 Hellyer, Jordan              Bruce Pennin         8:13.87    8:24.00  
 -- Vantyghem, Devin             Valley Heigh         8:25.82         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
     OFSAA 2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
 Can Inter 2: * 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                         3:39.76    3:32.79   3   10  
     1) Hawkins, Jon                    2) Lam, Chris                     
  2 Centennial C V I  'A'                             3:33.00    3:33.66   3    8  
     1) Dills, Brendan                  2) Furman, Aman                   
  3 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                           3:42.65    3:35.62   3    6  
     1) Sierchio, Dennis                2) Santos, Chris                  
  4 Pauline Johnson  'A'                              3:39.68    3:36.09   3    4  
     1) Smith, Bob                      2) Wason, Miguel                  
  5 North Park Collegiate  'A'                        3:41.18    3:40.30   3    2  
     1) Eves, Matt                      2) Foster, Chris                  
  6 Preston H S  'A'                                  3:45.78    3:40.53   3    1  
     1) White, Kevin                    2) Ritz, Dan                      
  7 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                          3:46.35    3:41.43   3 
     1) Miller-Smith, Jordan            2) Fox, Jordan                    
  8 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                            3:52.98    3:41.54   2 
  9 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                      3:46.07    3:42.00   3 
     1) Stinson, Keith                  2) Smith, Charles                 
 10 Resurrection C S S  'A'                           3:47.99    3:42.22   2 
     1) Nuxoll, Marcus                  2) Litt, Mike                     
 11 Kincardine D S S  'A'                             3:50.62    3:45.33   2 
     1) Donald, Alex                    2) Hancock, Ben                   
 12 Cameron Heights C I  'B'                          3:49.24    3:49.10   2 
     1) Metzger, Steve                  2) Stathapoulos, George           
 13 Westside  'A'                                     4:00.78    3:53.54   1 
 14 Bruce Penninsula D S  'A'                         4:02.10    3:57.64   1 
 15 Delhi D S S  'A'                                  4:08.60    3:58.44   1 
     1) Howard, David                   2) Kniss, Matt                    
 16 Walkerton D S S  'A'                              4:05.62    4:04.22   1 
     1) Lemont, Mark                    2) Duncan, Neil                   
 -- Simcoe C S  'A'                                   3:57.60         DQ   1 
 -- Chesley D H S  'A'                                3:50.01         DQ   2 
     1)                                 2) Smailes, Shawn                 
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand River C I             68.50     2) Cameron Heights C I        42   
    3) Bishop MacDonnell CSS       34        4) Delhi D S S                28   
    5) John F. Ross C & V I        26        6) OUR LADY OF LOURDES        24   
    7) Holy Trinity C H S          23.50     8) Waterloo C I               22   
    9) Port Dover C S              20        9) Elmira D S S               20   
   11) Norwell D S S               18       12) Southwood S S              15   
   13) Woodland Christian H S      14       13) Owen Sound C & V I         14   
   15) West Hill S S               13       16) Bruce Penninsula D S       12   
   17) North Park Collegiate       10       18) Paris District High Schoo   8   
   19) Koinonia Christian Academy   6.50    20) Resurrection C S S          6   
   21) Kitchener Waterloo C  V S    5       21) Sacred Heart H S            5   
   23) Forest Heights C I           4.50    24) Chesley D H S               4   
   24) John Diefenbaker S S         4       24) Centennial C V I            4   
   27) St. John's College           2       27) GUELPH COLLEGIATE           2   
   27) Brantford Collegiate Insti   2       27) Centre Wellington D H S     2   
   27) Sir John A Macdonald SS      2       27) Saugeen D S S               2   
   33) Pauline Johnson              1       33) Bluevale C I                1   
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Resurrection C S S         100        2) Bluevale C I               42   
    3) Elmira D S S                40        4) Saugeen D S S              31   
    5) Paris District High School  25        6) Waterloo-Oxford D S S      21   
    7) Southwood S S               20        8) Pauline Johnson            19   
    9) John F. Ross C & V I        18       10) Grand River C I            16   
   11) Centennial C V I            14       11) Brantford Collegiate Inst  14   
   13) Erin D H S                  12       13) Wiarton D H S              12   
   13) St. Mary's H S              12       13) Rockway Mennonite S        12   
   17) Orangeville D S S            9       18) Kincardine D S S            8   
   18) Waterford D H S              8       20) St. James H S               7   
   20) Forest Heights C I           7       22) St. Benedict C S S          6   
   22) Jacob Hespeler S S           6       24) Sir John A Macdonald SS     5   
   24) Galt C & V I                 5       24) West Hill S S               5   
   27) OUR LADY OF LOURDES          4       27) John Diefenbaker S S        4   
   27) Walkerton D S S              4       30) WESTSIDE                    2   
   30) Preston H S                  2       32) Owen Sound C & V I          1   
   32) Holy Trinity C H S           1       32) Delhi D S S                 1   
   32) GUELPH COLLEGIATE            1       32) Simcoe C S                  1   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orangeville D S S           46        2) OUR LADY OF LOURDES        38   
    3) GUELPH COLLEGIATE           37        4) Simcoe C S                 36   
    5) Forest Heights C I          34        6) Paris District High Schoo  25   
    7) John F. Ross C & V I        22        8) Saugeen D S S              20   
    8) Elmira D S S                20        8) Holy Trinity C H S         20   
   11) Centre Wellington D H S     18       11) Waterloo C I               18   
   13) Walkerton D S S             12       13) Southwood S S              12   
   13) Valley Heights S S          12       13) St. David C H S            12   
   17) Resurrection C S S          11       18) Cameron Heights C I        10   
   18) St. Benedict C S S          10       18) Waterloo-Oxford D S S      10   
   21) St. Mary's H S               9       22) Centennial C V I            8   
   22) Bishop MacDonnell CSS        8       24) Preston H S                 5   
   25) Kincardine D S S             4       25) West Hill S S               4   
   27) Delhi D S S                  3       28) Assumption College          2   
   28) Eastwood C I                 2       28) Rockway Mennonite S         2   
   31) Waterford D H S              1       31) Bluevale C I                1   
   31) Mgsr. E.A. Doyle H S         1       31) St. John's College          1   
   31) Grand River C I              1                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bluevale C I                14        2) OUR LADY OF LOURDES        10   
    3) Resurrection C S S           8        3) St. Benedict C S S          8   
    5) Woodland Christian H S       6        5) ORANGEVILLE                 6   
    7) Cameron Heights C I          5        8) GUELPH COLLEGIATE           4   
    9) John F. Ross C & V I         1                                           
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Resurrection C S S          54        2) Cameron Heights C I        48   
    3) Paris District High School  47        4) Centennial C V I           41   
    5) GUELPH COLLEGIATE           32        6) North Park Collegiate      30   
    7) Saugeen D S S               28        8) Bluevale C I               24   
    9) Centre Wellington D H S     22       10) Sir John A Macdonald SS    16   
   10) Wiarton D H S               16       10) Grand River C I            16   
   13) Owen Sound C & V I          15       14) Jacob Hespeler S S         12   
   15) Delhi D S S                 10       15) Norwell D S S              10   
   15) Waterford D H S             10       15) Kincardine D S S           10   
   19) St. David C H S              8       19) Southwood S S               8   
   21) Galt C & V I                 7       21) Brantford Collegiate Inst   7   
   23) Assumption College           6       23) OUR LADY OF LOURDES         6   
   25) Pere Rene de Galinee E S     4       26) Kitchener Waterloo C  V S   2   
   26) Forest Heights C I           2       26) Chesley D H S               2   
   29) Woodland Christian H S       1       29) John F. Ross C & V I        1   
   29) Simcoe C S                   1                                           
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Resurrection C S S          84        2) Brantford Collegiate Inst  47   
    3) Saugeen D S S               46        4) John F. Ross C & V I       42   
    5) Bluevale C I                34        6) Forest Heights C I         32   
    7) Glenview Park S S           31        8) Paris District High Schoo  20   
    9) GUELPH COLLEGIATE           18        9) Sir John A Macdonald SS    18   
    9) St. Benedict C S S          18       12) Holy Trinity C H S         15   
   13) North Park Collegiate       13       14) Erin D H S                 12   
   15) Jacob Hespeler S S          11       16) Mgsr. E.A. Doyle H S       10   
   17) Kitchener Waterloo C  V S    8       18) Centennial C V I            6   
   19) Elmira D S S                 5       20) Kincardine D S S            4   
   20) Walkerton D S S              4       20) John Diefenbaker S S        4   
   20) Waterloo C I                 4       24) Cameron Heights C I         2   
   24) Valley Heights S S           2       24) Grand River C I             2   
   27) Delhi D S S                  1       27) Pauline Johnson             1   
   27) Galt C & V I                 1       27) Assumption College          1   
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial C V I            95        2) Pauline Johnson            48   
    3) Grand River C I             36        4) Saugeen D S S              35   
    5) John F. Ross C & V I        22        5) Waterloo C I               22   
    5) North Park Collegiate       22        8) St. Benedict C S S         21   
    9) Elmira D S S                18        9) Bluevale C I               18   
   11) Assumption College          15       12) Valley Heights S S         12   
   12) Jacob Hespeler S S          12       14) Cameron Heights C I        11   
   15) Kincardine D S S            10       16) Resurrection C S S          9   
   16) GUELPH COLLEGIATE            9       16) Sir John A Macdonald SS     9   
   19) Norwell D S S                8       19) St. John's College          8   
   21) Eastwood C I                 6       21) Woodland Christian H S      6   
   21) St. Mary's H S               6       21) Brantford Collegiate Inst   6   
   25) Walkerton D S S              4       25) Chesley D H S               4   
   25) Preston H S                  4       25) Forest Heights C I          4   
   25) WESTSIDE                     4       25) Paris District High Schoo   4   
   31) Galt C & V I                 3       32) Owen Sound C & V I          2   
   33) Kitchener Waterloo C  V S    1       33) Waterloo-Oxford D S S       1   
   33) Simcoe C S                   1                                           
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John F. Ross C & V I        11        2) Brantford Collegiate Inst  10   
    2) Centennial C V I            10        4) Forest Heights C I          8   
    5) St. Benedict C S S           6        5) Paris District High Schoo   6   
    7) Pauline Johnson              4        7) Kitchener Waterloo C  V S   4   
    9) North Park Collegiate        2       10) Preston H S                 1