Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/8/2006 Page 1
WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/9/2006 to 5/11/2006
Sponsored by Legion Track and Field Club
University of Windsor
Records
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
WSSAA 12.3h 1972 Eva Mocarski Massey
 
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
WSSAA 11.4h 1972 B. Schmidt Brennan
WSSAA 11.4h 1981 T.Moser Assumption
ESSAA 11.4h 1987 G. Chamberlain Sandwich
 
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
WECSSAA 25.58 5/15/2003 Leah Smitham-Brennan
 
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
WSSAA 23.2h 1971 D.Chaborek - Herman
ESSAA 23.2h 1989 R. Pretli - Sandwich
 
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
WECSSAA 1:00.04 5/8/2001 Meghan Fall /Brennan
 
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
ESSAA 52.4h 1997 Scott Moncur - Belle River
 
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
WECSSAA 2:22.62 2002 Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha
 
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
WECSSAA 2:03.34 2004 Phil Robson - Massey
 
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
WSSAA 4:54.40 1989 Korie Ocolisan -Massey
 
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
WSSAA 4:16.1h 1988 Louis Lepage - Lowe
 
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
WSSAA 10:45.3h 1989 Korie Ocolisan -Massey
 
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
WSSAA 9:26.8h 1988 Louis Lepage - Lowe
 
Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
WSSAA 12.6h 1972 Andrea Conlon - Brennan
WSSAA 12.6h 1977 Eva Ruttinger -Assumption
WSSAA 12.6h 1982 Carol Crooks -Riverside
ESSAA 12.6h 1981 Angie Coon - Belle River
 
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
WSSAA 14.0h 1980 Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville
WSSAA 14.0h 1988 Jamie Souillere - Assumption
 
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
WSSAA 47.3h 1995 Wendy Jovanov - Massey
 
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
WECSSAA 41.08 2005 Jeremy Gibbons - Herman
 
Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
ESSAA 1.65m 1981 Angie Coon - Belle River
 
Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
ESSAA 1.88m 1989 R. Pretli - Sandwich
 
Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget
ESSAA 3.60m 1997 Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte
 
Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
ESSAA 5.39m 1971 Karen Bashak - Sandwich
 
Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
ESSAA 6.44m 1992 Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter
 
Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
ESSAA 11.06m 1998 A. Gignac - Villanova
 
Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
WSSAA 13.11m 1979 Rob Sartor - Assumption
 
Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
WSSAA 12.00m 1981 Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
 
Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
WSSAA 17.70m 1996 Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
 
Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
WSSAA 35.64m 1981 Joanne Rothery -Kennedy
 
Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
WSSAA 57.26m 1996 Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
 
Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
WSSAA 37.62m 1997 Danielle Girard - Brennan
 
Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
WSSAA 54.20m 1989 M.Drouillard - Brennan
 
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
WSSAA 50.8h 1972 Massey
 
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
WSSAA 46.2h 1991 St. Joseph's
 
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
ESSAA 12.3h 1976 V. Dawson - Kingsville
 
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
ESSAA 10.8h 1987 F.Dacruz - Leamington
 
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
WSSAA 25.4h 1982 Linda Wong - Massey
 
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
ESSAA 22.50 1993 G. Chittle - Belle River
 
Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
WECSSAA 58.74 2002 Meghan Fall - Brennan
 
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
WSSAA 49.8h 1978 Rob Murphy - Assumption
 
Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
WECSSAA 2:18.39 5/14/2003 Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha
 
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
WSSAA 1:58.6h 1992 Mike Kainz - Brennan
 
Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
WSSAA 4:40.3h 1983 Annette Pelletier - Assumption
 
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
WSSAA 4:04.0h 1987 Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe
 
Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
WSSAA 10:15.3h 1985 Donna Thibert - Assumption
 
Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
WECSSAA 8:50.82 2002 Matt Loiselle-Riverside
 
Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
WECSSAA 11.94 2005 Charelle Anobile - St.Anne
 
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
WSSAA 14.7h
ESSAA 15.0h
WECSSAA 14.35 2005 Ian Donald -Kennedy
 
Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
WECSSAA 45.92 2004 Charelle Anobile - St.Anne
 
Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
WECSSAA 39.45 5/9/2001 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St,Joseph's
 
Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
WSSAA 1.73m 1980 Linda McCurdy - Lowe
WSSAA 1.73m 1982 Marg Gillen - Assumption
 
Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
ESSAA 2.00m 1980 S.Gibb -General Amherst
ESSAA 2.00m 1985 Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
 
Event 51 Women Pole Vault Mid/Jun Junior
WECSSAA 2.80m 2004 Melissa Radu - St.Anne
 
Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior
WECSSAA 3.92m 2003 Jeff Bianchi-Brennan
 
Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
WSSAA 5.60m 1985 Marianne Bull - Walkerville
 
Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
WECSSAA 6.91m 5/9/2001 Anton Wood /J.L.Forster
 
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
WECSSAA 11.52m 2002 S.Kipping/Kingsville
 
Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
WSSAA 14.28m 1979 David Binder - Assumption
 
Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
WSSAA 12.54m 1982 Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
 
Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
WSSAA 17.27m 1997 Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
 
Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
WSSAA 41.26m 1986 Heather Quick - Riverside
 
Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
WECSSAA 50.03m 1999 Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's
 
Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
ESSAA 45.40m 1979 Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
 
Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
WECSSAA 65.20m 1999 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's
 
Event 63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
WECSSAA 50.79 2005 Sandwich
 
Event 64 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
WSSAA 43.7h 1997 St.Joseph's
 
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
WSSAA 12.1h 1972 Cathy O'Neil - Massey
 
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
WSSAA 10.7h 1979 K.Coughlin - Assumption
WSSAA 10.7h 1991 M.Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA 10.7h 1975 Rocco Stella - General Amherst
 
Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
WECSSAA 25.84 2005 Noelle Montcalm - St. Joseph's
 
Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
WSSAA 22.0h 1975 B. Schmidt - Brennan
WSSAA 22.0h 1991 M. Rosewell - Riverside
ESSAA 22.0h 1995 George Chittle - Belle River
 
Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
WSSAA 58.4h 1976 Marg Lesperance - Brennan
 
Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
WSSAA 48.3h 1997 Randy Siminato - Forster
 
Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
WSSAA 2:19.1h 1977 Mary Jane Gaul - Assumption
 
Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
WSSAA 1:56.8h 1992 Sean Ryan - Brennan
 
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
WSSAA 4:45.8h 1985 Donna Thibert - Assumption
 
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
WSSAA 4:00.2h 1980 Scott Millis - Lowe
 
Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
WSSAA 10:26.3h 1985 Donna Thibert - Assumption
 
Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
WECSSAA 8:49.74 2000 Brandon Young - Riverside
 
Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
ESSAA 14.7h 1998 Timeka Bost - Belle River
 
Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
WSSAA 14.5h 1977 John Schmidt - Brennan
 
Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
WECSSAA 1:05.84 2002 Kim Dillon-St.Anne's
 
Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
WECSSAA 54.96 2003 Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's
 
Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
WSSAA 1.70m 1981 Linda McCurdy - Lowe
 
Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
ESSAA 2.04m 1996 N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst
 
Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
WECSSAA 3.30m 2005 Marcie Vietch - St.Anne
 
Event 84 Men Pole Vault Senior
WECSSAA 4.23m Kevin DiNardo -General Amherst - General Amherst
 
Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
WSSAA 5.56m 1994 Stephanie Gouin - Assumption
WECSSAA 5.56m 2002 Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's
 
Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
WECSSAA 7.09m 5/10/2001 Cortez Borders /Herman
 
Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
WECSSAA 11.53m 2000 Jackie Moore - Herman
 
Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
WSSAA 14.79m 1980 David Binder - Assumption
 
Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
WSSAA 13.62m 1984 Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
 
Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
WSSAA 20.54m 1995 Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's
 
Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
WSSAA 41.18m 1982 Denise Hebert - Assumption
 
Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
WSSAA 54.78m 1994 Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's
 
Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
WSSAA 44.41m 1998 Andrea Bulat - Brennan
 
Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
ESSAA 68.85m 1980 Mike Brennan - Kingsville
 
Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
WECSSAA 50.14 5/13/2003 Brennan
M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham
 
Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
WSSAA 42.9h 1996 Riverside
ESSAA 44.0h 1996 General Amherst
WECSSAA 43.30 2003 Sandwich
 
Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
WECSSAA 5:26.42 2004 Dayna Pidhoresky - Maranatha Christian
 
Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
WSSAA 6:01.80 1991 Louis LePage - W.D.Lowe
 
Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
WECSSAA 4:04.99 2002 F.J.Brennan
 
Event 100 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
WECSSAA 3:27.39 2002 St.Joseph's
 
Event 104 Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
WSSAA 7:11.30 Raymond Grassi - Holy Names
 
Event 105 Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
WECSSAA 2:20.35 2005 Jessica Matassa -Villanova