Windsor Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         21st Annual Thrill on the Hill                          
                     Malden Park, Windsor, ON  - 2016-10-06                      
                                                             
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emma Pegg                    Chatham-Kent           16:51.8    1             
  2 Bryar Fournie                Sarnia Northern        17:30.2    2             
  3 Katarina Campana             Holy Names             17:31.5    3             
  4 Lily Pattinson               Riverside              17:46.2    4             
  5 Alyssa Robinson              Chatham-Kent           17:59.8    5             
  6 Emily Truman                 Assumption             18:27.0    6             
  7 Lauren Malek                 Villanova              18:28.1    7             
  8 Emilia Quaggiotto            Sandwich Secondary     18:31.7    8             
  9 Sarah Gillis                 L'Essor                18:36.8    9             
 10 Alex Whatmore                Sandwich Secondary     18:37.7   10             
 11 Caitlin Henderson            Sandwich Secondary     18:39.8   11             
 12 Tasha Davis                  Massey                 18:54.9   12             
 13 Madelyn McGregor             Tecumseh Vista         19:28.7   13             
 14 Aislynn Essibrah             Tecumseh Vista         19:33.2   14             
 15 Terissa Baselj               St. Anne               19:40.9   15             
 16 Robin Bresolin               Villanova              19:42.1   16             
 17 Lauren Dearing               Sarnia Northern        19:43.3   17             
 18 Sydney Doyle                 General Amherst        19:44.6   18             
 19 Gigi Sasseville              Chatham-Kent           19:50.5   19             
 20 Olivia Hadjissarris          Tecumseh Vista         20:06.2   20             
 21 Ava Augustine                Kingsville Dhs         20:20.2   21             
 22 Jordyn Crowder               Belle River Dhs        20:23.4   22             
 23 Katelyn Couto                Belle River Dhs        20:27.6   23             
 24 Alexandra Begbie             Herman                 20:29.1   24             
 25 Laura Middleton              Hon WC Kennedy         20:33.8   25             
 26 Heather Reid                 L'Essor                20:38.1   26             
 27 Rya Palmer                   St. Anne               20:46.2   27             
 28 Emma Petro                   St. Anne               20:46.9   28             
 29 Hayley Jones                 Sandwich Secondary     21:02.3   29             
 30 Gracie Taggart               Sandwich Secondary     21:06.8   30             
 31 Lauren Werner                Sandwich Secondary     21:12.2   31             
 32 Naomi Smuczer                Massey                 21:14.8   32             
 33 Ella Malek                   Belle River Dhs        21:18.0   33             
 34 Vjosa Berisha                Chatham-Kent           21:18.6   34             
 35 Julia Rivard                 Villanova              21:22.1   35             
 36 Makayla Porter               Villanova              21:26.4   36             
 37 Lauren Pandolfi              Villanova              21:28.3   37             
 38 Emily Jiang                  Massey                 21:32.3   38             
 39 Ali Hawkins                  Tecumseh Vista         21:33.7   39             
 40 Renee Tofflemire             Sandwich Secondary     21:47.5   40             
 41 Jamie Hitchcock              Sandwich Secondary     21:49.0   41             
 42 Vanessa Brouwer              Maranatha              21:58.6   42             
 43 Mckenna Renaud               St. Anne               22:02.1   43             
 44 Mariah Zuk                   Holy Names             22:04.8   44             
 45 Libby Hearn                  Holy Names             22:14.1   45             
 46 Raelyn Downie                Maranatha              22:19.6   46             
 47 Kaitlyn Bleau                Holy Names             22:22.2   47             
 48 Payton General               Sarnia Northern        22:28.5   48             
 49 Deanna Lykoff                Villanova              22:29.6   49             
 50 Ava Grunder                  Tecumseh Vista         22:34.1   50             
 51 Sophia Leventis              F.J. Brennan           22:36.3   51             
 52 Taylor Scott                 Sandwich Secondary     22:42.2   52             
 53 Rylin Papineau               Belle River Dhs        22:43.4   53             
 54 Alexia Kennedy               Tecumseh Vista         22:46.0   54             
 55 Grace Querbach               Belle River Dhs        22:47.2   55             
 56 Miranda Canty                Massey                 22:48.0   56             
 57 Briarlynn Dufault            Holy Names             22:49.3   57             
 58 Vlatka Kralik                Herman                 22:53.8   58             
 59 Avery Heynik                 Ursuline               22:54.8   59             
 60 Lauren Lefaive               Sandwich Secondary     22:56.4   60             
 61 Jocelyn Pettipiece           Chatham-Kent           22:59.2   61             
 62 Olivia Bortolotto            Tecumseh Vista         23:05.9   62             
 63 Rylin Soto                   Chatham-Kent           23:07.1   63             
 64 Grace Vinuya                 St. Joseph's           23:12.9   64             
 65 Ava Caschera                 Sandwich Secondary     23:13.1   65             
 66 Isabella Petrucci            St. Joseph's           23:15.5   66             
 67 Jessica Dettinger            Tecumseh Vista         23:18.9   67             
 68 Abbey Morneau                F.J. Brennan           23:20.7   68             
 69 Milla Mastronardi            L'Essor                23:21.3   69             
 70 Kacie Milne                  Assumption             23:23.4   70             
 71 Natalie Gendron              École second           23:25.6   71             
 72 Natasha Anderson             École second           23:28.2   72             
 73 Reagan Anger                 St. Joseph's           23:31.7   73             
 74 Alexa Cuzzocrea              Sandwich Secondary     23:36.9   74             
 75 Susan Mauro                  Assumption             23:48.3   75             
 76 Ryli Michalczuk              F.J. Brennan           24:06.2   76             
 77 Lauren Oschanney             Assumption             24:12.5   77             
 78 Sophie Crow                  Ursuline               24:13.1   78             
 79 Jessica McGuire              Belle River Dhs        24:13.4   79             
 80 Olivia Weller                Riverside              24:25.9   80             
 81 Victoria Armstrong           Ursuline               24:26.6   81             
 82 Rion Barron                  L'Essor                24:28.3   82             
 83 Angelina Ward                Kingsville Dhs         24:31.4   83             
 84 Sara Duffield                Sarnia Northern        24:39.8   84             
 85 Victoria Ballo               Assumption             24:48.6   85             
 86 Norma Nizam                  Holy Names             24:56.8   86             
 87 Chelsea Gauthier             Tecumseh Vista         24:58.4   87             
 88 Clara Thomas                 Sarnia Northern        27:26.5   88             
 89 Hannah Murray                Ursuline               27:28.6   89             
 90 Abigail Trinca               St. Joseph's           27:31.3   90             
 91 Emma Duffield                Sarnia Northern        27:39.1   91             
 92 Abigail Meloche              Tecumseh Vista         27:47.4   92             
 93 Colleen Holmes               Ursuline               28:06.0   93             
 94 Bella George                 Ursuline               28:07.0   94             
 95 Ines Costa                   Catholic Central       28:53.5   95             
 96 Asha Bacon                   L'Essor                28:59.1   96             
 97 Celeste Goulard              St. Joseph's           29:08.5   97             
 98 Karissa Masse                Tecumseh Vista         29:32.5   98             
 99 Lianna McCann                Tecumseh Vista         30:48.2   99             
100 Masika Nzondero              Catholic Central       30:53.0  100             
101 Alexis Meloche               Sandwich Secondary     30:55.1  101             
102 Kate Hawkins                 General Amherst        31:44.6  102             
103 Faith Teichroeb              Maranatha              35:00.0  103             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sandwich Secondary           58    8   10   11   29   30   31   40   41   52
      Total Time:  1:16:51.50                                                    
         Average:    19:12.88                                                    
   2 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc    59    1    5   19   34   61   63               
      Total Time:  1:16:00.70                                                    
         Average:    19:00.18                                                    
   3 Tecumseh Vista               86   13   14   20   39   50   54   62   67   87
      Total Time:  1:20:41.80                                                    
         Average:    20:10.45                                                    
   4 St. Thomas of Villanova      94    7   16   35   36   37   49               
      Total Time:  1:20:58.70                                                    
         Average:    20:14.68                                                    
   5 St. Anne Catholic HS        113   15   27   28   43                         
      Total Time:  1:23:16.10                                                    
         Average:    20:49.03                                                    
   6 Belle River Dhs             131   22   23   33   53   55   79               
      Total Time:  1:24:52.40                                                    
         Average:    21:13.10                                                    
   7 Vincent Massey Secondary    138   12   32   38   56                         
      Total Time:  1:24:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.50                                                    
   8 Holy Names                  139    3   44   45   47   57   86               
      Total Time:  1:24:12.60                                                    
         Average:    21:03.15                                                    
   9 Sarnia Northern             151    2   17   48   84   88   91               
      Total Time:  1:24:21.80                                                    
         Average:    21:05.45                                                    
  10 L'Essor                     186    9   26   69   82   96                    
      Total Time:  1:27:04.50                                                    
         Average:    21:46.13                                                    
  11 Assumption                  228    6   70   75   77   85                    
      Total Time:  1:29:51.20                                                    
         Average:    22:27.80                                                    
  12 St. Joseph's                293   64   66   73   90   97                    
      Total Time:  1:37:31.40                                                    
         Average:    24:22.85                                                    
  13 Ursuline College Chatham    307   59   78   81   89   93   94               
      Total Time:  1:39:03.10                                                    
         Average:    24:45.78                                                    

                              
 
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aidan James                  Sarnia Northern        13:56.9    1             
  2 Ronan Radovich               Sandwich Secondary     14:04.0    2             
  3 Teagan Kukhta                Massey                 14:09.9    3             
  4 Stephen Belanger             Sandwich Secondary     14:10.3    4             
  5 Matt Lafleur                 Kingsville Dhs         14:38.0    5             
  6 River Renaud                 Villanova              14:40.6    6             
  7 Bram Janssen                 L'Essor                14:42.7    7             
  8 Liam Malcolm                 Holy Names             14:45.2    8             
  9 Santhosh Chevertharan        Massey                 14:56.9    9             
 10 Jake Matte                   Maranatha              15:04.9   10             
 11 Matteo Pontoni               Sandwich Secondary     15:10.6   11             
 12 Thomas Chauvin               L'Essor                15:15.8   12             
 13 Drini Husi                   Riverside              15:20.7   13             
 14 Evan Benko                   Kingsville Dhs         15:22.9   14             
 15 Josh Matte                   Maranatha              15:24.4   15             
 16 Gavin Soulliere              Villanova              15:28.4   16             
 17 Aidan Bost                   Sandwich Secondary     15:37.2   17             
 18 Aidan McKenney               Sarnia Northern        15:40.0   18             
 19 Tyler Ruttle                 Holy Names             15:40.3   19             
 20 Ethan Handley                Kingsville Dhs         15:41.4   20             
 21 Carson Noble                 Belle River Dhs        15:45.6   21             
 22 Matteo Mejalli               Villanova              15:48.8   22             
 23 Patrick McManus              Belle River Dhs        15:50.6   23             
 24 Sam Rivard                   Villanova              15:51.1   24             
 25 Brennan Robichaud            Ursuline               15:54.0   25             
 26 Jack Bulmer                  Riverside              15:54.2   26             
 27 Hunter Smith                 Massey                 15:55.1   27             
 28 Joseph Kakous                Villanova              15:55.8   28             
 29 Lee Knight                   Hon WC Kennedy         15:56.3   29             
 30 Kaden Demonte                Riverside              16:00.1   30             
 31 Dylan Tan                    Massey                 16:01.3   31             
 32 Ethan Burfield               Wallaceburg            16:10.5   32             
 33 Kenneth Gerovac              Assumption             16:18.8   33             
 34 Hadi Mouslmani               Holy Names             16:19.5   34             
 35 Kayne Gagner                 Ursuline               16:20.6   35             
 36 Brendan Levesque             Holy Names             16:23.6   36             
 37 Andrea Calzavara             Holy Names             16:26.0   37             
 38 Ben Tilson                   Sandwich Secondary     16:27.7   38             
 39 Anthony Thompson             St. Anne               16:30.0   39             
 40 Max Gallant-Hendrix          Sandwich Secondary     16:30.3   40             
 41 Rory McManus                 L'Essor                16:41.1   41             
 42 Fisher Beaubien              Sarnia Northern        16:49.3   42             
 43 Ethan Pruyn                  Sandwich Secondary     16:54.3   43             
 44 Diego Israel-Tovar           Assumption             16:56.2   44             
 45 Josh Bourgeois               St. Anne               17:00.0   45             
 46 Aidan Lilly                  L'Essor                17:01.8   46             
 47 Aiden Navacco                Belle River Dhs        17:05.7   47             
 48 Kyle Robichaud               Ursuline               17:06.8   48             
 49 Nolan White                  F.J. Brennan           17:08.3   49             
 50 Aiden Hunter                 Sandwich Secondary     17:11.6   50             
 51 Maxwell Wayvon               Sandwich Secondary     17:12.3   51             
 52 Aidan Afonso                 Riverside              17:14.4   52             
 53 Tristan Zanier               Assumption             17:21.7   53             
 54 Evan Petrimoulx              St. Anne               17:24.0   54             
 55 Luka Dobrich                 Belle River Dhs        17:34.0   55             
 56 Dallas Harris-Tabot          Assumption             17:38.8   56             
 57 Marco Sladoje                Belle River Dhs        17:40.4   57             
 58 Zach Woods                   Sarnia Northern        17:44.4   58             
 59 Andrew Bull                  Chatham-Kent           17:47.3   59             
 60 Shawn O'Brien                Assumption             17:49.8   60             
 61 Usman Khan                   Massey                 17:50.7   61             
 62 Brett MacDonald              Sandwich Secondary     17:53.7   62             
 63 Kevin Zhu                    Massey                 17:56.2   63             
 64 Brennon Van De Wiele         Chatham-Kent           17:58.1   64             
 65 Gabriele Angelini            Sandwich Secondary     17:59.0   65             
 66 Conner Doyle                 Ursuline               18:30.9   66             
 67 Owen Webster                 Sandwich Secondary     18:52.9   67             
 68 Bradie Robson                General Amherst        18:54.4   68             
 69 Jack Garant                  Sandwich Secondary     19:05.4   69             
 70 Sean Curl                    Chatham-Kent           19:17.7   70             
 71 Nathan Tebbens               Sandwich Secondary     19:57.1   71             
 72 Tyler Reynolds               Westview               20:01.2   72             
 73 Gurhimmat Kataria            Massey                 20:12.4   73             
 74 Parker Ouellette             Holy Names             20:35.9   74             
 75 Ethan Hegmans                Chatham-Kent           20:38.7   75             
 76 Caleb Babkirk                L'Essor                20:45.9   76             
 77 Kaleb Kovar                  Ursuline               21:08.4   77             
 78 Stewart MacDonald            Belle River Dhs        21:16.6   78             
 79 Dawson Currie                Sarnia Northern        21:23.7   79             
 80 Ryan Chauvin                 St. Joseph's           21:54.0   80             
 81 Joseph Amin                  Villanova              22:22.4   81             
 82 Owen Kavanaugh               Holy Names             22:33.6   82             
 83 Dimitri Popovic              St. Joseph's           23:07.1   83             
 84 Damian Attia-Barillas        F.J. Brennan           23:09.0   84             
 85 Jack Pavelich                F.J. Brennan           23:27.7   85             
 86 Kahlil Washington            Riverside              23:36.2   86             
 87 Zach Orourke-Caton           General Amherst        25:00.4   87             
 88 William Wilson               Villanova              25:03.7   88             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sandwich Secondary           34    2    4   11   17   38   40   43   50   51
      Total Time:    59:02.10                                                    
         Average:    14:45.53                                                    
   2 St. Thomas of Villanova      68    6   16   22   24   28   81   88          
      Total Time:  1:01:48.90                                                    
         Average:    15:27.23                                                    
   3 Vincent Massey Secondary     70    3    9   27   31   61   63   73          
      Total Time:  1:01:03.20                                                    
         Average:    15:15.80                                                    
   4 Holy Names                   97    8   19   34   36   37   74   82          
      Total Time:  1:03:08.60                                                    
         Average:    15:47.15                                                    
   5 L'Essor                     106    7   12   41   46   76                    
      Total Time:  1:03:41.40                                                    
         Average:    15:55.35                                                    
   6 Sarnia Northern             119    1   18   42   58   79                    
      Total Time:  1:04:10.60                                                    
         Average:    16:02.65                                                    
   7 Riverside                   121   13   26   30   52   86                    
      Total Time:  1:04:29.40                                                    
         Average:    16:07.35                                                    
   8 Belle River Dhs             146   21   23   47   55   57   78               
      Total Time:  1:06:15.90                                                    
         Average:    16:33.98                                                    
   9 Ursuline College Chatham    174   25   35   48   66   77                    
      Total Time:  1:07:52.30                                                    
         Average:    16:58.08                                                    
  10 Assumption                  186   33   44   53   56   60                    
      Total Time:  1:08:15.50                                                    
         Average:    17:03.88                                                    
  11 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc   268   59   64   70   75                         
      Total Time:  1:15:41.80                                                    
         Average:    18:55.45                                                    
                              
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Katrina Pawley Mason         Villanova              20:17.1    1             
  2 Anna Trinca                  Chatham-Kent           20:47.9    2             
  3 Brooke Macleod               Ursuline               20:54.8    3             
  4 Samantha Marchenkowsky       Massey                 21:08.0    4             
  5 Lindsey Barwitzki            Sarnia Northern        21:21.8    5             
  6 Sara Mae Goertzen            Belle River Dhs        21:44.8    6             
  7 Madison Tomkins              Holy Names             21:46.7    7             
  8 Sasha El-Rifai               Massey                 21:55.8    8             
  9 Courtney Lewis               Belle River Dhs        21:56.3    9             
 10 Hannah Grimmell              Herman                 22:10.4   10             
 11 Katie Fettes                 Sandwich Secondary     22:11.9   11             
 12 Namanya Narang               Massey                 22:19.4   12             
 13 Gabrielle Doey               Chatham-Kent           23:01.7   13             
 14 Katie Fletcher               L'Essor                23:13.5   14             
 15 Liilian LaMarsh              Hon WC Kennedy         23:16.6   15             
 16 Natalie Adam                 St. Anne               23:22.4   16             
 17 Jadyn Clark                  Sarnia Northern        23:25.7   17             
 18 Madelyn Turnbull             Chatham-Kent           23:29.8   18             
 19 Rubie Diemer                 L'Essor                23:33.8   19             
 20 Judy Dong                    Massey                 23:34.3   20             
 21 Myah Trymbulak               General Amherst        23:41.4   21             
 22 Kalynn Wright                Wallaceburg            23:41.6   22             
 23 Patricia Martinez            Holy Names             23:42.0   23             
 24 Lia Murray                   Sandwich Secondary     23:47.7   24             
 25 Grace Johnson                Kingsville Dhs         24:00.5   25             
 26 Lauren Bricker               Tecumseh Vista         24:05.4   26             
 27 Madelyn Frais                Sarnia Northern        24:21.9   27             
 28 Mckenna Gardner              Sarnia Northern        24:26.9   28             
 29 Courtney Legere              École second           24:34.3   29             
 30 Alexandria MacLellan         St. Joseph's           24:56.2   30             
 31 Anna Medved                  Sandwich Secondary     25:08.2   31             
 32 Erica Saputo                 Tecumseh Vista         25:11.9   32             
 33 Madeline Ford                Tecumseh Vista         25:14.2   33             
 34 Taylor Moss                  Massey                 25:32.2   34             
 35 Meghan Randall               L'Essor                25:32.7   35             
 36 Fadilah Khan                 Massey                 25:37.9   36             
 37 Brenna Oliphant              Chatham-Kent           26:04.5   37             
 38 Daina Moro                   St. Joseph's           26:09.3   38             
 39 Ella Chiarcos                St. Anne               26:13.5   39             
 40 Desiree Hawley               Sandwich Secondary     26:16.4   40             
 41 Samantha Bilek               Kingsville Dhs         26:23.0   41             
 42 Lauren Berube                Ursuline               26:24.4   42             
 43 Lily Symons                  F.J. Brennan           26:56.0   43             
 44 Elena Dratva                 Wallaceburg            26:58.6   44             
 45 Josephine Mauro              Assumption             27:00.0   45             
 46 Alex Larose                  Tecumseh Vista         27:14.2   46             
 47 Tristen Martin               Belle River Dhs        27:17.5   47             
 48 Cassie Crosbie               Sarnia Northern        27:18.6   48             
 49 Bailey Lines                 Sarnia Northern        27:23.1   49             
 50 Syiera Stuart                Herman                 27:26.0   50             
 51 Vanessa Hagan                École second           27:26.9   51             
 52 Makailey Bray                Ursuline               27:29.4   52             
 53 Alexondra Evers              Ursuline               27:30.9   53             
 54 Claire Beaudoin              Villanova              27:34.9   54             
 55 Regan Devolder               Ursuline               28:15.6   55             
 56 Lana Yacoub                  Massey                 28:17.6   56             
 57 Julianne Johnson             Massey                 28:51.7   57             
 58 Katie Gao                    Massey                 29:13.4   58             
 59 Martina Peakovic             Assumption             30:13.6   59             
 60 Jaiden Rollings              Chatham-Kent           30:32.9   60             
 61 Tia McCann                   Tecumseh Vista         30:56.2   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     44    4    8   12   20   34   36   56   57   58
      Total Time:  1:28:57.50                                                    
         Average:    22:14.38                                                    
   2 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc    70    2   13   18   37   60                    
      Total Time:  1:33:23.90                                                    
         Average:    23:20.98                                                    
   3 Sarnia Northern              77    5   17   27   28   48   49               
      Total Time:  1:33:36.30                                                    
         Average:    23:24.08                                                    
   4 Sandwich Secondary          106   11   24   31   40                         
      Total Time:  1:37:24.20                                                    
         Average:    24:21.05                                                    
   5 Tecumseh Vista              137   26   32   33   46   61                    
      Total Time:  1:41:45.70                                                    
         Average:    25:26.43                                                    
   6 Ursuline College Chatham    150    3   42   52   53   55                    
      Total Time:  1:42:19.50                                                    
         Average:    25:34.88                                                    
                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Max Fazecash                 Massey                 16:47.1    1             
  2 Tyler Rowles                 General Amherst        16:47.5    2             
  3 Martin Owen                  General Amherst        16:54.6    3             
  4 Ethan Power                  Massey                 16:55.2    4             
  5 Paul Popescu                 Tecumseh Vista         17:03.9    5             
  6 Blake Freer                  Sarnia Northern        17:04.4    6             
  7 Gary McGuinness              Massey                 17:25.3    7             
  8 Sean Bender                  Tecumseh Vista         17:29.1    8             
  9 Adrian Stubberfield          Chatham-Kent           17:39.2    9             
 10 Jared Scarlett               L'Essor                18:09.5   10             
 11 Blake Doe                    Holy Names             18:15.8   11             
 12 Patrick Maheux               Villanova              18:17.8   12             
 13 Aidan McGregor               Holy Names             18:38.0   13             
 14 Michael Howe                 Sarnia Northern        18:41.9   14             
 15 Fouseni Traore               Herman                 18:51.5   15             
 16 Stevan Stajic                Tecumseh Vista         18:59.5   16             
 17 Ivan Papac                   Assumption             19:08.1   17             
 18 Carter Barron                Sarnia Northern        19:10.9   18             
 19 Jack Biggar                  Sarnia Northern        19:18.2   19             
 20 Blake Malloch                Kingsville Dhs         19:32.1   20             
 21 Jackson Dollar               St. Joseph's           19:35.3   21             
 22 Lucas Alward                 Sandwich Secondary     19:45.4   22             
 23 Simon Edmonson               St. Joseph's           19:57.0   23             
 24 Alejandro Fernandez          Sarnia Northern        20:03.4   24             
 25 Steven Putter                Sarnia Northern        20:05.0   25             
 26 Michael Flay                 St. Joseph's           20:05.3   26             
 27 Jacob Chippett               Essex                  20:05.7   27             
 28 Loris Fontanin               Sandwich Secondary     20:06.1   28             
 29 Jack Tiffin                  Chatham-Kent           20:07.9   29             
 30 Nickolas Martin              Hon WC Kennedy         20:13.0   30             
 31 Jeremie Nziaka               Catholic Central       20:25.9   31             
 32 Andrew Wiebenga              Sarnia Northern        20:37.6   32             
 33 Rory Sullivan                St. Joseph's           20:42.0   33             
 34 Matthew Connell              General Amherst        20:43.8   34             
 35 Eric Dominquez               L'Essor                20:46.5   35             
 36 Jack MacDonald               Sandwich Secondary     20:47.2   36             
 37 Aiden Legroulx               Chatham-Kent           20:48.5   37             
 38 Thomas Devries               Sandwich Secondary     20:54.3   38             
 39 Owen Drouillard              Assumption             20:56.8   39             
 40 Christopher Scott            Sarnia Northern        21:01.5   40             
 41 Max Bennet                   Holy Names             21:10.9   41             
 42 Russell Wuerch               Kingsville Dhs         21:14.6   42             
 43 Colin Page                   Tecumseh Vista         21:22.1   43             
 44 Nicholas Metcalfe            Holy Names             21:31.3   44             
 45 Alexander Masanovich         Holy Names             22:13.0   45             
 46 David Tebbens                Sandwich Secondary     22:44.9   46             
 47 Devon Zoern                  Kingsville Dhs         22:48.6   47             
 48 Adam McDonald                St. Joseph's           22:49.6   48             
 49 Max Jia                      Massey                 22:50.1   49             
 50 Alfonso Del Castillo De      Wallaceburg            23:08.8   50             
 51 Ben Chittle                  Riverside              23:22.6   51             
 52 Uday Chandpuri               Massey                 23:25.5   52             
 53 Nithan Muthukumur            Massey                 25:12.7   53             
 54 Liam Collier                 General Amherst        27:36.7   54             
 55 Avery Duhart                 General Amherst        29:05.6   55             
 56 Milan Visekruma              Riverside              32:36.3   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sarnia Northern              57    6   14   18   19   24   25   32   40     
      Total Time:  1:14:15.40                                                    
         Average:    18:33.85                                                    
   2 Vincent Massey Secondary     61    1    4    7   49   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:13:57.70                                                    
         Average:    18:29.43                                                    
   3 Tecumseh Vista               72    5    8   16   43                         
      Total Time:  1:14:54.60                                                    
         Average:    18:43.65                                                    
   4 General Amherst              93    2    3   34   54   55                    
      Total Time:  1:22:02.60                                                    
         Average:    20:30.65                                                    
   5 St. Joseph's                103   21   23   26   33   48                    
      Total Time:  1:20:19.60                                                    
         Average:    20:04.90                                                    
   6 Holy Names                  109   11   13   41   44   45                    
      Total Time:  1:19:36.00                                                    
         Average:    19:54.00                                                    
   7 Sandwich Secondary          124   22   28   36   38   46                    
      Total Time:  1:21:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.25                                                    

                             
 
Event 5  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maya Hannagan                Massey                 22:31.4    1             
  2 Nicole Larue                 St. Joseph's           23:01.0    2             
  3 Chloe Walker                 Massey                 23:02.8    3             
  4 Caroline Forbes              Sarnia Northern        23:51.4    4             
  5 Lauren Perkins               Sarnia Northern        23:57.0    5             
  6 Kaylee White                 Sarnia Northern        24:04.4    6             
  7 Lynnsey Copat                Herman                 24:47.4    7             
  8 Payton Sabourin              Chatham-Kent           25:03.6    8             
  9 Trinity Davis                Massey                 25:09.9    9             
 10 Megan Coutinho               L'Essor                25:10.4   10             
 11 Meg Mooney                   St. Anne               25:14.5   11             
 12 Tamara Depauw                Ursuline               25:41.2   12             
 13 Alessandra Pontoni           Sandwich Secondary     25:48.3   13             
 14 Mia Ennis                    Massey                 25:49.5   14             
 15 Sylvia Dean                  Sandwich Secondary     25:56.0   15             
 16 Gemma Fontanin               Sandwich Secondary     26:01.0   16             
 17 Grace Stewart                Holy Names             26:54.3   17             
 18 Sara Michie                  Massey                 27:14.8   18             
 19 Mika Magtanong               Sarnia Northern        27:15.4   19             
 20 Domenica Beneteau            Villanova              27:24.7   20             
 21 Paige Klingbeil              Sarnia Northern        27:25.6   21             
 22 Mya Palumbo                  General Amherst        27:35.2   22             
 23 Jalyn Cirino                 Villanova              27:47.0   23             
 24 Madison Winegard             Sarnia Northern        27:48.6   24             
 25 Claire Lazurus               Belle River Dhs        27:49.0   25             
 26 Natasha Atherton             Holy Names             27:50.4   26             
 27 Jennifer Lee                 Sandwich Secondary     27:51.1   27             
 28 Mckayla Howell               Kingsville Dhs         27:52.6   28             
 29 Hailey Jones                 Massey                 27:53.0   29             
 30 Alexa Mongnon                Assumption             27:58.7   30             
 31 Brooke Lamb                  Tecumseh Vista         28:21.8   31             
 32 Mako Higashiyama             Herman                 28:23.5   32             
 33 Peyton Koole                 Chatham-Kent           28:51.4   33             
 34 Olivia Caschera              Sandwich Secondary     28:52.8   34             
 35 Abby Tuckwell                Ursuline               28:57.2   35             
 36 Sarah Reid                   L'Essor                29:17.2   36             
 37 Mariam Dobaja                Massey                 29:28.9   37             
 38 Vanessa Pidutti              General Amherst        29:35.5   38             
 39 Emily Tapp                   Wallaceburg            29:47.8   39             
 40 Gypsy Brett                  Riverside              29:50.8   40             
 41 Iarid Gomes                  St. Joseph's           29:58.2   41             
 42 Eliana Mendoza               Sarnia Northern        29:59.2   42             
 43 Maddie Fields                Sandwich Secondary     30:00.2   43             
 44 Mandy Brunet                 Villanova              30:01.0   44             
 45 Kaycyn Hernandez             Villanova              30:32.3   45             
 46 Carmen Rodriguez             Assumption             30:51.7   46             
 47 Chloe Gignac                 Villanova              30:53.3   47             
 48 Brooke Meloche               Villanova              31:01.5   48             
 49 Alyssa Gauthier              Tecumseh Vista         31:08.5   49             
 50 Justiana Mulder              Ursuline               31:26.6   50             
 51 Adrianna Isshak              Villanova              31:32.6   51             
 52 Alyssa Cowlin                Villanova              31:36.0   52             
 53 Taneidra Cain                Herman                 31:46.4   53             
 54 Ema Kralik                   Herman                 31:49.3   54             
 55 Samantha Halbish             Tecumseh Vista         32:26.2   55             
 56 Delainey Johnson             Chatham-Kent           32:32.4   56             
 57 Mariel Mendoza               Sarnia Northern        32:39.9   57             
 58 Chelsea Ymana                Holy Names             32:42.8   58             
 59 Lia Oschanney                Assumption             32:46.2   59             
 60 Victoire Lecuyer             Sarnia Northern        32:46.6   60             
 61 Zoe Kepran                   St. Joseph's           32:46.6   61             
 62 Aleczia Habash               Assumption             33:00.7   62             
 63 Emily Adoranti               F.J. Brennan           33:14.4   63             
 64 Olivia Bressette             Sarnia Northern        33:17.9   64             
 65 Sabrina Petta                Sandwich Secondary     33:23.0   65             
 66 Olivia Tocco                 Sandwich Secondary     33:25.2   66             
 67 Christina Zhang              Assumption             33:27.5   67             
 68 Kailyn St. Pierre            L'Essor                33:41.2   68             
 69 Mariana Rodriguez            Assumption             34:07.8   69             
 70 Karla Al Najm                Catholic Central       34:22.1   70             
 71 Nicole Arsenault             Belle River Dhs        34:50.0   71             
 72 Shaylynn Ouellette           F.J. Brennan           35:10.1   72             
 73 Alexis Vanboxtel             Ursuline               35:11.5   73             
 74 Ashley Gray                  Hon WC Kennedy         35:15.1   74             
 75 Lisa Cooper                  Sarnia Northern        35:17.6   75             
 76 Ayack Deng                   Catholic Central       35:26.0   76             
 77 Emma Flanagan                Holy Names             35:28.6   77             
 78 Natalie Pennell              Catholic Central       35:29.2   78             
 79 Sara Galipeau                Sandwich Secondary     35:51.4   79             
 80 Erin Gutoskie                Ursuline               35:57.8   80             
 81 Lisa Thompson                Catholic Central       36:06.9   81             
 82 Grace Kavanaugh              Holy Names             36:08.5   82             
 83 Alyssa Hall                  Sarnia Northern        36:19.3   83             
 84 Ducre Nina                   Sandwich Secondary     36:40.1   84             
 85 Savannah Emmott              Ursuline               36:42.1   85             
 86 Allyson Thomas               Villanova              36:47.4   86             
 87 Alexandra Sorge              Villanova              37:09.3   87             
 88 Megan McGeen                 Tecumseh Vista         37:21.9   88             
 89 Hailey Thorne                Tecumseh Vista         37:31.9   89             
 90 Maryam Halim                 Holy Names             37:51.4   90             
 91 Natalie Alcaraz              L'Essor                40:28.4   91             
 92 Taghen Sherman               Ursuline               40:33.8   92             
 93 Elyse Brunet                 Villanova              41:31.8   93             
 94 Amanda Armata                Villanova              44:12.8   94             
 95 Sadie Douglas                Tecumseh Vista         45:03.8   95             
 96 Kaytlyn Cooper               Herman                 55:00.0   96             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     27    1    3    9   14   18   29   37          
      Total Time:  1:36:33.60                                                    
         Average:    24:08.40                                                    
   2 Sarnia Northern              34    4    5    6   19   21   24   42   57   60
      Total Time:  1:39:08.20                                                    
         Average:    24:47.05                                                    
   3 Sandwich Secondary           71   13   15   16   27   34   43   65   66   79
      Total Time:  1:45:36.40                                                    
         Average:    26:24.10                                                    
   4 St. Thomas of Villanova     132   20   23   44   45   47   48   51   52   86
      Total Time:  1:55:45.00                                                    
         Average:    28:56.25                                                    
   5 Herman Academy (Gecdsb)     146    7   32   53   54   96                    
      Total Time:  1:56:46.60                                                    
         Average:    29:11.65                                                    
   6 Ursuline College Chatham    170   12   35   50   73   80   85   92          
      Total Time:  2:01:16.50                                                    
         Average:    30:19.13                                                    
   7 Holy Names                  178   17   26   58   77   82   90               
      Total Time:  2:02:56.10                                                    
         Average:    30:44.03                                                    
   8 Assumption                  197   30   46   59   62   67   69               
      Total Time:  2:04:37.30                                                    
         Average:    31:09.33                                                    
   9 L'Essor                     205   10   36   68   91                         
      Total Time:  2:08:37.20                                                    
         Average:    32:09.30                                                    
  10 Tecumseh Vista              223   31   49   55   88   89   95               
      Total Time:  2:09:18.40                                                    
         Average:    32:19.60                                                    
  11 Catholic Central            305   70   76   78   81                         
      Total Time:  2:21:24.20                                                    
         Average:    35:21.05                                                    
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Andrew Davies                Sarnia Northern        19:27.1    1             
  2 Noah Costa                   Massey                 19:38.0    2             
  3 Chase Canty                  Massey                 19:42.7    3             
  4 Greg McFarlane               Massey                 19:52.8    4             
  5 Cameron Ross                 Chatham-Kent           19:58.9    5             
  6 Jan Fiedler                  Massey                 20:20.8    6             
  7 Kiniw Cleland                Herman                 20:21.9    7             
  8 William McBride              Herman                 20:26.1    8             
  9 Thador Tekhli                Chatham-Kent           20:51.7    9             
 10 Jared Brunelle               Sandwich Secondary     20:58.4   10             
 11 Tyler Tofflemire             General Amherst        21:05.1   11             
 12 Manraj Gill                  Belle River Dhs        21:10.6   12             
 13 Michael Montemurri           Holy Names             21:27.4   13             
 14 Holden Burdett               Massey                 21:29.9   14             
 15 Keith Sum                    Massey                 21:43.4   15             
 16 Aidan Lachine                École second           21:45.5   16             
 17 Mike Brown                   Sandwich Secondary     21:46.3   17             
 18 David Henderson              Sandwich Secondary     21:59.3   18             
 19 Evan Church                  Sandwich Secondary     22:02.0   19             
 20 Connor Sloan                 Villanova              22:07.3   20             
 21 Nicholas Forbes              Sarnia Northern        22:11.4   21             
 22 Mateo Aleksic                St. Joseph's           22:24.7   22             
 23 Nathen Chapple               Sarnia Northern        22:25.7   23             
 24 Jacob Cruickshank            Villanova              22:26.9   24             
 25 Logan Provost                Holy Names             22:44.1   25             
 26 Noah Ruttle                  Holy Names             22:53.5   26             
 27 Nicholas Grasselli           Sarnia Northern        22:55.6   27             
 28 Jarred Meyerink              Ursuline               23:12.4   28             
 29 Keegan Adam                  Sarnia Northern        23:29.1   29             
 30 Alex Colak                   Tecumseh Vista         23:34.1   30             
 31 Uygur Tepe                   Assumption             23:35.8   31             
 32 Owen Foster                  Ursuline               23:47.7   32             
 33 Alexander Popovski           Holy Names             23:50.2   33             
 34 Brendan Dickson              Holy Names             24:00.8   34             
 35 Sean Ross                    Sarnia Northern        24:04.9   35             
 36 Frank Guarasci               Villanova              24:05.2   36             
 37 Gabriele Biundo              St. Anne               24:13.1   37             
 38 Tristan Haagsma              Sarnia Northern        24:13.6   38             
 39 Jared Seagris                Sandwich Secondary     24:31.8   39             
 40 Alex Borden                  Assumption             24:33.2   40             
 41 Brock Turner                 F.J. Brennan           24:34.1   41             
 42 Jack Probert                 Tecumseh Vista         24:38.0   42             
 43 Ismael Frances               St. Joseph's           24:42.2   43             
 44 Jack McIntyre                Kingsville Dhs         24:43.4   44             
 45 Ben Turnbull                 Chatham-Kent           24:45.2   45             
 46 Ben Netherton                Belle River Dhs        24:47.7   46             
 47 Hamza Muhammed               Westview               24:55.0   47             
 48 Kaidan Stewart               Tecumseh Vista         24:57.0   48             
 49 Cole Hines                   Hon WC Kennedy         25:05.0   49             
 50 Tairen Snauwaert             Sarnia Northern        25:05.4   50             
 51 Ryan Patterson               Massey                 25:13.7   51             
 52 Hayden Snauwaert             Sarnia Northern        25:14.4   52             
 53 Pablo Gargallo               Holy Names             25:15.7   53             
 54 Curtis Bondy                 Villanova              25:30.5   54             
 55 Joseph Deluca                Villanova              25:31.8   55             
 56 Noah Bray                    Ursuline               25:54.7   56             
 57 Evan White                   Sandwich Secondary     26:15.0   57             
 58 Cole Jessop                  Assumption             26:31.9   58             
 59 Earl Castillo                Ursuline               26:38.3   59             
 60 Thomas Dudgeon               Kingsville Dhs         26:43.6   60             
 61 John Pumfrey                 Ursuline               26:44.7   61             
 62 Seth Shaw                    General Amherst        26:47.7   62             
 63 Taylor Burnham               Tecumseh Vista         26:53.0   63             
 64 Jofre Salsench               Chatham-Kent           27:00.0   64             
 65 Jonathan Graniero            Villanova              27:05.8   65             
 66 Bobby Baxter                 Belle River Dhs        27:08.9   66             
 67 Tyler Hallatt                Kingsville Dhs         27:11.1   67             
 68 Spencer Konas                Hon WC Kennedy         27:11.5   68             
 69 Sebastian Kiluk              Holy Names             27:11.6   69             
 70 Kevin Tebbens                Sandwich Secondary     27:18.6   70             
 71 Mitchell Cruickshanks        Tecumseh Vista         27:31.2   71             
 72 Kevin Chang                  Chatham-Kent           27:32.0   72             
 73 Ethan Kopecky                Sandwich Secondary     27:32.4   73             
 74 Richard Janisse              Sandwich Secondary     27:38.5   74             
 75 Duncan Taylor                Sarnia Northern        27:51.7   75             
 76 Mohammed Al-Rabeeah          Catholic Central       27:52.3   76             
 77 Tinnon Luong                 St. Joseph's           28:21.0   77             
 78 Thomas Bjorkman              Sandwich Secondary     28:22.9   78             
 79 Nathan Galasso               Holy Names             28:24.9   79             
 80 Ben Buis                     Kingsville Dhs         28:45.8   80             
 81 Martin Nissan                Catholic Central       29:10.5   81             
 82 Petar Bratic                 Sandwich Secondary     29:12.7   82             
 83 Jon Enright                  Belle River Dhs        29:17.5   83             
 84 Erick Martinea               F.J. Brennan           29:21.7   84             
 85 Akos Baliht                  Catholic Central       29:40.1   85             
 86 Erick Liu                    Catholic Central       29:43.2   86             
 87 Spencer Stockwell            Belle River Dhs        29:44.1   87             
 88 Matthew Wilson               Villanova              31:43.0   88             
 89 Jason Leung                  Athletes Academy       32:37.6   89             
 90 Seth Chambers                St. Joseph's           32:57.5   90             
 91 Vernon Li                    Athletes Academy       33:01.4   91             
 92 Tristen Grant                General Amherst        33:22.8   92             
 93 Daniel Drouillard            L'Essor                34:04.0   93             
 94 Jonathan Badonsky            Assumption             35:11.6   94             
 95 Daniel Xie                   Assumption             35:32.1   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     15    2    3    4    6   14   15   51          
      Total Time:  1:19:34.30                                                    
         Average:    19:53.58                                                    
   2 Sandwich Secondary           64   10   17   18   19   39   57   70   73   74
      Total Time:  1:26:46.00                                                    
         Average:    21:41.50                                                    
   3 Sarnia Northern              72    1   21   23   27   29   35   38   50   52
      Total Time:  1:26:59.80                                                    
         Average:    21:44.95                                                    
   4 Holy Names                   97   13   25   26   33   34   53   69   79     
      Total Time:  1:30:55.20                                                    
         Average:    22:43.80                                                    
   5 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc   123    5    9   45   64   72                    
      Total Time:  1:32:35.80                                                    
         Average:    23:08.95                                                    
   6 St. Thomas of Villanova     134   20   24   36   54   55   65   88          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.90                                                    
         Average:    23:32.48                                                    
   7 Ursuline College Chatham    175   28   32   56   59   61                    
      Total Time:  1:39:33.10                                                    
         Average:    24:53.28                                                    
   8 Tecumseh Vista              183   30   42   48   63   71                    
      Total Time:  1:40:02.10                                                    
         Average:    25:00.53                                                    
   9 Belle River Dhs             207   12   46   66   83   87                    
      Total Time:  1:42:24.70                                                    
         Average:    25:36.18                                                    
  10 Assumption                  223   31   40   58   94   95                    
      Total Time:  1:49:52.50                                                    
         Average:    27:28.13                                                    
  11 St. Joseph's                232   22   43   77   90                         
      Total Time:  1:48:25.40                                                    
         Average:    27:06.35                                                    
  12 Kingsville Dhs              251   44   60   67   80                         
      Total Time:  1:47:23.90                                                    
         Average:    26:50.98                                                    
  13 Catholic Central            328   76   81   85   86                         
      Total Time:  1:56:26.10                                                    
         Average:    29:06.53