Windsor Timing - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2015 WECSSAA Cross Country Championships - 2015-10-21               
                             Malden Park, Windsor, ON                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Costa, Noah                  Vincent Massey            2:36      12:59    1   
  2 Canty, Chase                 Vincent Massey            2:36      13:00    2   
  3 Montemurri, Michael          Holy Names                3:31      17:34    3   
  4 Brown, Micheal               Sandwich Secondary        3:32      17:37    4   
  5 Biundo, Gabriele             St. Anne                  3:36      17:56    5   
  6 Guarasci, Frank              Villanova                 3:39      18:15    6   
  7 Oomen, Christian             Vista                     3:41      18:22    7   
  8 Provost, Logan               Holy Names                3:41      18:24    8   
  9 Beneteau, Cameron            Vincent Massey            3:42      18:26    9   
 10 Hunt, Ian                    Kingsville                3:42      18:27   10   
 11 Patterson, Ryan              Vincent Massey            3:43      18:34   11   
 12 Burnham, Taylor              Vista                     3:44      18:38   12   
 13 Lalonde, Jung-II             Brennan                   3:46      18:48   13   
 14 Henderson, David             Sandwich Secondary        3:47      18:53   14   
 15 Klassen, Matthew             Leamington                3:51      19:14   15   
 16 Cruickshank, Jacob           Villanova                 3:52      19:19   16   
 17 Bordignon, Jack              Holy Names                3:53      19:24   17   
 18 Ditty, Nick                  St. Anne                  3:54      19:27   18   
 19 Dufour, Hunter               Harrow                    3:56      19:36   19   
 20 Suzor, Brendan               L'Essor                   3:57      19:41   20   
 21 McIntyre, Jack               Kingsville                4:01      20:03   21   
 22 Ruttle, Noah                 Holy Names                4:03      20:15   22   
 23 Lanoue, Nolan                St. Anne                  4:04      20:17   23   
 24 Parent, Brett                Riverside                 4:04      20:19   24   
 25 Seagris, Jared               Sandwich Secondary        4:05      20:22   25   
 26 Shaw, Seth                   Amherst                   4:05      20:23   26   
 27 Onions, Tyler                Essex Dhs                 4:06      20:26   27   
 28 Shedeed, Adam                Vincent Massey            4:06      20:30   28   
 29 Busuioc, Alexandru           Holy Names                4:07      20:34   29   
 30 White, Evan                  Sandwich Secondary        4:09      20:43   30   
 31 Orozpe Lopez, Arturo         Leamington                4:11      20:52   31   
 32 Nix, Dylan                   Riverside                 4:14      21:06   32   
 33 Netherson, Ben               Belle River Dhs           4:15      21:13   33   
 34 Jessop, Cole                 Assumption                4:17      21:23   34   
 35 Harrop, Ethan                Kennedy                   4:18      21:30   35   
 36 Skrzypek, Benedykt           Assumption                4:19      21:31   36   
 37 Atkinson, Aaron              Sandwich Secondary        4:21      21:43   37   
 38 Jeong, Evan                  Villanova                 4:22      21:48   38   
 39 Oriet, Ross                  St. Joseph's Lasers       4:25      22:02   39   
 40 Maybee, Jackson              St. Anne                  4:27      22:11   40   
 41 Grosso, Luke                 St. Anne                  4:27      22:13   41   
 42 Mikhail, Paul                Assumption                4:31      22:31   42   
 43 Aguilar, Steban              St. Joseph's Lasers       4:32      22:40   43   
 44 Folkeringa, Joel             Riverside                 4:33      22:41   44   
 45 Bratic, Petar                Sandwich Secondary        4:33      22:42   45   
 46 Williams, Matt               Riverside                 4:33      22:43   46   
 47 McClary, Daniel              Belle River Dhs           4:33      22:45   47   
 48 Klassen, Nicholas            Leamington                4:36      22:57   48   
 49 Cai, Dylan                   Assumption                4:37      23:04   49   
 50 Sovran, Trent                St. Anne                  4:39      23:11   50   
 51 Chambers, Seth               St. Joseph's Lasers       4:40      23:20   51   
 52 Topolie, Max                 Kennedy                   4:41      23:24   52   
 53 Yaroch, Cameron              Belle River Dhs           4:42      23:26   53   
 54 Xie, Daniel                  Assumption                4:43      23:33   54   
 55 Rosen, Philip                Vista                     4:54      24:28   55   
 56 Schembri, Nick               St. Anne                  4:54      24:30   56   
 57 Hines, Cole                  Kennedy                   5:23      26:52   57   
 58 Fiset, Daniel                Belle River Dhs           5:32      27:40   58   
 59 Tebbens, Kevin               Sandwich Secondary        5:49      29:05   59   
 60 Newhook, Caleb               Kennedy                   5:51      29:13   60   
 61 Dubee, Andrew                Western                   6:09      30:45   61   
 62 White, Jonny                 Assumption                6:18      31:29   62   
 63 Panagiotopoulos, Thomas      Riverside                 6:27      32:11   63   
 64 Davidson, Brendan            Amherst                   6:46      33:46   64   
 65 Grey, Christian              Walkerville CI            7:25      37:02   65   
 66 Lanoue, Andre                Vincent Massey           12:00    1:00:00   66   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vincent Massey               23    1    2    9   11   28   66                
      Total Time:  1:02:59.00                                                     
         Average:    15:44.75                                                     
   2 Holy Names                   50    3    8   17   22   29                     
      Total Time:  1:15:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.25                                                     
   3 Sandwich Secondary           73    4   14   25   30   37   45   59           
      Total Time:  1:17:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:23.75                                                     
   4 St. Anne                     86    5   18   23   40   41   50   56           
      Total Time:  1:19:51.00                                                     
         Average:    19:57.75                                                     
   5 Riverside Secondary Schoo   146   24   32   44   46   63                     
      Total Time:  1:26:49.00                                                     
         Average:    21:42.25                                                     
   6 Assumption College Cathol   161   34   36   42   49   54   62                
      Total Time:  1:28:29.00                                                     
         Average:    22:07.25                                                     
   7 Belle River Dhs             191   33   47   53   58                          
      Total Time:  1:35:04.00                                                     
         Average:    23:46.00                                                     
   8 Kennedy Collegiate Instit   204   35   52   57   60                          
      Total Time:  1:40:59.00                                                     
         Average:    25:14.75