Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2006 03:32 PM
                WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/9/2006 to 5/11/2006                
                   Sponsored by Legion Track and Field Club                    
                             University of Windsor                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:00 PM
       WSSAA:  12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Piccinato, Angela                Holy Names                  
  2  Clark, Courtney                  Kingsville                  
  3  Johnstone, Chelsea               Assumption                  
  4  Bouteiller, Nicole               Belle River                 
  5  Gyori, Ashley                    Harrow                      
  6  Boyle, Sarah                     Sandwich                    
  7  Magyar, Angela                   Catholic Central            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Anderson, Alyshia                St. Joseph's                
  2  Philadephia, Sarah               Walkerville                 
  3  Lapensee, Taylor                 Villanova                   
  4  Monteith, Amber                  Ccarter                     
  5  Maharaj, Avy                     Brennan                     
  6  Adams, Kristyn                   Villanova                   
  7  Bazzi, Hoda                      Massey                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lyons, Jaide                     Brennan                     
  2  Berthiaume, Hailee               Assumption                  
  3  Vo, Agatha                       Ccarter                     
  4  Waugh, Lyndsey                   Holy Names                  
  5  Girgenti, Celia                  Massey                      
  6  Bertelle, Ashley                 Lajeunesse                  
  7  Farr, Sara                       St. Anne                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  James, Samantha                  Sandwich                    
  2  Gagnon, Katlyn                   L'Essor                     
  3  Emode, Monica                    Kennedy                     
  4  Laurie, Marylynn                 Essex D H S                 
  5  Archer, Riley                    Sandwich                    
  6  Bjorkman, Amy                    Essex D H S                 
  7  Pittao, Alyssa                   Essex D H S                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Udna, Krystal                    Catholic Central            
  2  Conflitti, Dina                  Maranatha                   
  3  Cerovec, Danielle                Walkerville                 
  4  Lawik, Katie                     Holy Names                  
  5  Johnson, Holly                   St. Joseph's                
  6  Melnik, Jaclyn                   St. Anne                    
  7  Lypps, Tamara                    Harrow                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Morgan, Michelle                 Walkerville                 
  2  Streicher, Alexis                St. Anne                    
  3  Franco, Christina                Assumption                  
  4  Pollock, Alex                    St. Joseph's                
  5  Bouteiller, Danielle             Belle River                 
  6  Wigfield, Amanda                 Ccarter                     
  7  Bondy, Karly                     Harrow                      
  8  Pattenaude, Casey                Belle River                 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:00 PM
       WSSAA:  11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan                          
       WSSAA:  11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption                          
       ESSAA:  11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Palomba, Cody                    St. Anne                    
  2  Neufeld-Dick, Sam                Umei                        
  3  Offenbacher, Matt                St. Anne                    
  4  Crawford, Robert                 Leamington                  
  5  Marquez, Pat                     Holy Names                  
  6  Holland, Brandan                 Walkerville                 
  7  Britnell, Emerson                Kingsville                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hartford, Collin                 Holy Names                  
  2  Frias, Patrick                   Ccarter                     
  3  Liberte, Paul                    Forster Joh                 
  4  Celic, Luka                      Massey                      
  5  Mailloux, Ian                    Lajeunesse                  
  6  Quick, Kevin                     Leamington                  
  7  Buhler, JC                       Herman                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Revenberg, Spencer               Essex D H S                 
  2  Amlin, Dillon                    Ccarter                     
  3  Calcara, Roberto                 Sandwich                    
  4  Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
  5  Griffin, Ian                     Massey                      
  6  Dubois, Ben                      Belle River                 
  7  Babu, Nabil                      Rebels                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hummeny, Sean                    Kingsville                  
  2  Oyedele, Akin                    Kennedy                     
  3  Currie, Brandon                  Ccarter                     
  4  Dallaway, Aaron                  St. Joseph's                
  5  Battiston, Matthew               Belle River                 
  6  James-Schliefer, Kemar           Walkerville                 
  7  Georgiou, Nick                   Sandwich                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Darbyson, Tevon                  Herman                      
  2  Hawkins, Cody                    Belle River                 
  3  Plourde, Marc                    L'Essor                     
  4  Reidel, Evan                     Herman                      
  5  George, Trevor                   Brennan                     
  6  Neufeld, Spencer                 Umei                        
  7  Levasseur, Junior                L'Essor                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Jamil, Kawsar                    Massey                      
  2  Patsouris, Chris                 Catholic Central            
  3  Tirona, Cairan                   Holy Names                  
  4  Macleod, Nevin                   St. Anne                    
  5  MacLeod, Tyler                   Sandwich                    
  6  Seguin, Joseph                   Lajeunesse                  
  7  Brydges, Taylor                  Essex D H S                 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:00 PM
     WECSSAA:  25.58  5/15/2003   Leah Smitham-Brennan                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gagnon, Katlyn                   L'Essor                     
  2  Tissot, Kim                      Maranatha                   
  3  Piccinato, Angela                Holy Names                  
  4  Anderson, Alyshia                St. Joseph's                
  5  Handsor, Rachelle                Kennedy                     
  6  Laurie, Marylynn                 Essex D H S                 
  7  Melnik, Jaclyn                   St. Anne                    
  8  James, Samantha                  Sandwich                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Benito, Lianna                   St. Joseph's                
  2  Anderson, Nicole                 L'Essor                     
  3  Boutros, Alexa                   Villanova                   
  4  Quadrini, Maghan                 Ccarter                     
  5  Waugh, Lyndsey                   Holy Names                  
  6  Pattenaude, Casey                Belle River                 
  7  Bertelle, Ashley                 Lajeunesse                  
  8  Mayea, Jenn                      Villanova                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Wigfield, Amanda                 Ccarter                     
  2  Lawrence, Brittney               Walkerville                 
  3  Nadeau, Natalie                  Ccarter                     
  4  Taveirne, Melissa                Assumption                  
  5  Lesinsky, Alana                  L'Essor                     
  6  St Pierre, Renee                 Belle River                 
  7  Johnstone, Chelsea               Assumption                  
  8  Udna, Krystal                    Catholic Central            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Streicher, Alexis                St. Anne                    
  2  Farr, Sara                       St. Anne                    
  3  Lawik, Katie                     Holy Names                  
  4  Magyar, Angela                   Catholic Central            
  5  Cerovec, Danielle                Walkerville                 
  6  Girgenti, Celia                  Massey                      
  7  Gyori, Ashley                    Harrow                      
  8  Ziriada, Carolyn                 Brennan                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Berthiaume, Hailee               Assumption                  
  2  Johnson, Holly                   St. Joseph's                
  3  Archer, Riley                    Sandwich                    
  4  Conflitti, Dina                  Maranatha                   
  5  Bondy, Karly                     Harrow                      
  6  Nantais, Melissa                 Sandwich                    
  7  Ross, Alesha                     Rebels                      
  8  Bazzi, Hoda                      Massey                      
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:00 PM
       WSSAA:  23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                          
       ESSAA:  23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Frias, Patrick                   Ccarter                     
  3  Matton, Rob                      Herman                      
  4  MacLeod, Tyler                   Sandwich                    
  5  Calcara, Roberto                 Sandwich                    
  6  Lee, Cody                        Sandwich                    
  7  Afolabi, Loba                    Maranatha                   
  8  Mailloux, Ian                    Lajeunesse                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Battiston, Matthew               Belle River                 
  2  Richards, Jared                  Brennan                     
  3  Dubois, Ben                      Belle River                 
  4  Tirona, Cairan                   Holy Names                  
  5  James-Schliefer, Kemar           Walkerville                 
  6  Phommalaychit, James             Massey                      
  7  Seguin, Joseph                   Lajeunesse                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Celic, Luka                      Massey                      
  2  Liberte, Paul                    Forster Joh                 
  3  Leal, Tyler                      Kennedy                     
  4  Buhler, JC                       Herman                      
  5  Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
  6  Holland, Brandan                 Walkerville                 
  7  Babu, Nabil                      Rebels                      
  8  Hummeny, Sean                    Kingsville                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  More, Blake                      Amherst                     
  2  Jamil, Kawsar                    Massey                      
  3  Levasseur, Junior                L'Essor                     
  4  Marquez, Pat                     Holy Names                  
  5  Patsouris, Chris                 Catholic Central            
  6  George, Trevor                   Brennan                     
  7  Palomba, Cody                    St. Anne                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Bertucci, Stefano                Holy Names                  
  3  Wilhelm, Curtis                  St. Anne                    
  4  Currie, Brandon                  Ccarter                     
  5  Stathis, Roy                     Amherst                     
  6  Hennin, Ben                      Belle River                 
  7  Proksch, Clark                   St. Anne                    
  8  Reidel, Evan                     Herman                      
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 3:25 PM
     WECSSAA:  1:00.04  5/8/2001    Meghan Fall /Brennan                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Curtis, Cydney                   Assumption                  
  5  Gyori, Ashley                    Harrow                      
  6  Gagnon, Katlyn                   L'Essor                     
  7  Lypps, Tamara                    Harrow                      
  8  Anderson, Nicole                 L'Essor                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Quadrini, Maghan                 Ccarter                     
  4  Fox, Brooke                      Holy Names                  
  5  Vezina, Gabrielle                Ccarter                     
  6  Tissot, Kim                      Maranatha                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brassard-Gignac, Alex            Kingsville                  
  2  Nadeau, Natalie                  Ccarter                     
  3  Ross, Alesha                     Rebels                      
  4  Tait, Katie                      Holy Names                  
  5  Moore, Kalynn                    Kennedy                     
  6  Durette, Mikayal                 Kennedy                     
  7  Droski, Ava                      Assumption                  
  8  Prescello, Loren                 St. Anne                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Broadwell, Kristy                Kingsville                  
  2  Pollock, Alex                    St. Joseph's                
  3  Winger, Rene                     Sandwich                    
  4  Farr, Sara                       St. Anne                    
  5  Salman, Saifa                    Kennedy                     
  6  Quinn, Sarah                     Brennan                     
  7  St Pierre, Renee                 Belle River                 
  8  Joshi, Seema                     St. Anne                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Goodwin, Erin                    Massey                      
  2  Bjorkman, Amy                    Essex D H S                 
  3  Renaud, Valerie                  Holy Names                  
  4  Lyons, Jaide                     Brennan                     
  5  Ziriada, Carolyn                 Brennan                     
  6  James, Samantha                  Sandwich                    
  7  Stoute, Heidi                    Sandwich                    
  8  Taveirne, Melissa                Assumption                  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 3:25 PM
       ESSAA:  52.4h  1997        Scott Moncur - Belle River                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Currie, Brandon                  Ccarter                     
  4  Chevalier, Drew                  Lajeunesse                  
  5  Bondy, Edward                    Lajeunesse                  
  6  Richards, Jared                  Brennan                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Afolabi, Loba                    Maranatha                   
  3  Stathis, Roy                     Amherst                     
  4  Smith, Dan                       Belle River                 
  5  Szczepanik, Patrick              Catholic Central            
  6  Crawford, Robert                 Leamington                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lopez, Chris                     Kennedy                     
  2  Leal, Tyler                      Kennedy                     
  3  D'Amore, Kurt                    Sandwich                    
  4  Offenbacher, Matt                St. Anne                    
  5  George, Trevor                   Brennan                     
  6  Fillipakas, Billy                St. Anne                    
  7  Hennin, Ben                      Belle River                 
  8  Drouillard, Chris                Belle River                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Putnam, Russell                  Massey                      
  2  Reid, Matthew                    Massey                      
  3  Edwards, Tim                     Sandwich                    
  4  Buhler, JC                       Herman                      
  5  Reidel, Evan                     Herman                      
  6  Matton, Rob                      Herman                      
  7  Campbell, Daniel                 St. Anne                    
  8  Daw, Beelal                      Sandwich                    
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 11:10 AM
     WECSSAA:  2:22.62  2002        Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pisarczyk, Sylvia                St. Joseph's                
  2  Downie, Quinn                    Sandwich                    
  3  Hayes, Robin                     St. Joseph's                
  4  Dragecevic, Angela               Sandwich                    
  5  Tonkin, Katie                    L'Essor                     
  6  McMullin, Larissa                Harrow                      
  7  Curtis, Cydney                   Assumption                  
  8  McKay, Tory                      St.Cecile                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Campeau, Rachelle                L'Essor                     
  2  Locknick, Emily                  Kingsville                  
  3  Taquali, Dalia                   Kennedy                     
  4  Cusamano, Kamrya                 St. Anne                    
  5  Durette, Mikayal                 Kennedy                     
  6  Tait, Katie                      Holy Names                  
  7  Droski, Ava                      Assumption                  
  8  Henshaw, Carly                   St. Joseph's                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Plotnick, Meghan                 Massey                      
  2  Broadwell, Kristy                Kingsville                  
  3  Guerard, Danielle                Villanova                   
  4  Stoute, Heidi                    Sandwich                    
  5  Ziriada, Carolyn                 Brennan                     
  6  Chen, Amy                        Kennedy                     
  7  Quinn, Sarah                     Brennan                     
  8  Joshi, Seema                     St. Anne                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Benson, Holly                    Brennan                     
  2  Taveirne, Melissa                Assumption                  
  3  Goodwin, Erin                    Massey                      
  4  Renaud, Valerie                  Holy Names                  
  5  Morand, Meaghan                  Villanova                   
  6  Maes, Kalena                     Villanova                   
  7  Cristofari, Sabrina              St. Anne                    
  8  Rammo, Sherin                    Massey                      
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 11:10 AM
     WECSSAA:  2:03.34  2004        Phil Robson - Massey                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Purdy, Donald                    Amherst                     
  2  Yuen, Brandon                    Assumption                  
  3  Stathis, Roy                     Amherst                     
  4  Martinello, Mike                 Assumption                  
  5  Bondy, Edward                    Lajeunesse                  
  6  Elliot, Quinton                  Amherst                     
  7  Durocher, Christopher            Lajeunesse                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lopez, Chris                     Kennedy                     
  2  Chittim, Scott                   Rebels                      
  3  Inglesi, Gianluca                Holy Names                  
  4  Sandre, Anthony                  Holy Names                  
  5  Dowdell, Kyle                    Walkerville                 
  6  Rutledge, Mathew                 Belle River                 
  7  Tracey, Sheldon                  St. Anne                    
  8  Chevalier, Drew                  Lajeunesse                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jahnke, Aaron                    Kennedy                     
  2  Smith, Dan                       Belle River                 
  3  Szczepanik, Patrick              Catholic Central            
  4  Bednarik, Joey                   Kennedy                     
  5  Goron, Travis                    Leamington                  
  6  MACDONALD, Dan                   Brennan                     
  7  Fillipakas, Billy                St. Anne                    
  8  Fridel, Justin                   Walkerville                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Drouillard, Chris                Belle River                 
  2  Gomez, Jairon                    Herman                      
  3  Smith, Eric                      Sandwich                    
  4  Steele, Nathan                   Herman                      
  5  Guillas, Randy                   Sandwich                    
  6  Vilneff, Quinn                   Villanova                   
  7  Meloche, David                   St. Anne                    
  8  Rossi, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Daryl                     Massey                      
  2  Putnam, Russell                  Massey                      
  3  Malette, John Paul               Assumption                  
  4  Pitman, Stephen                  Massey                      
  5  Falk, Nick                       Rebels                      
  6  Matton, Rob                      Herman                      
  7  Giroux, Jacob                    Holy Names                  
  8  Pryztocki, Joe                   Sandwich                    
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:30 PM
       WSSAA:  4:54.40  1989        Korie Ocolisan -Massey                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henshaw, Carly                   St. Joseph's                
  2  Pisarczyk, Sylvia                St. Joseph's                
  3  Downie, Quinn                    Sandwich                    
  4  Dragecevic, Angela               Sandwich                    
  5  Weinz, Amy                       Brennan                     
  6  Polkosnik, Katie                 Brennan                     
  7  McKay, Tory                      St.Cecile                   
  8  De La Macorra, Lourdes           St.Cecile                   
  9  Ferber, Ruth                     Umei                        
 10  Glanz, Emilie                    L'Essor                     
 11  Tonkin, Katie                    L'Essor                     
 12  Blacher, Aviva                   Massey                      
 13  Cusamano, Kamrya                 St. Anne                    
 14  Lesinsky, Alana                  L'Essor                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Benson, Holly                    Brennan                     
  2  Morand, Meaghan                  Villanova                   
  3  Cristofari, Sabrina              St. Anne                    
  4  Martin, Sam                      Villanova                   
  5  Taquali, Dalia                   Kennedy                     
  6  Taquali, Dima                    Kennedy                     
  7  Rammo, Sherin                    Massey                      
  8  Chen, Amy                        Kennedy                     
  9  Plotnick, Meghan                 Massey                      
 10  Gagne, Naomi                     Essex D H S                 
 11  Jennings, Brittany               St. Anne                    
 12  Broadwell, Kristy                Kingsville                  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:45 PM
       WSSAA:  4:16.1h  1988        Louis Lepage - Lowe                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Goron, Travis                    Leamington                  
  2  Rossi, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
  3  Durocher, Christopher            Lajeunesse                  
  4  MACDONALD, Dan                   Brennan                     
  5  Sandre, Anthony                  Holy Names                  
  6  Rutledge, Mathew                 Belle River                 
  7  Lopez, Chris                     Kennedy                     
  8  Tracey, Sheldon                  St. Anne                    
  9  Chittim, Scott                   Rebels                      
 10  Fridel, Justin                   Walkerville                 
 11  Dowdell, Kyle                    Walkerville                 
 12  Cipkar, Ryan                     Amherst                     
 13  Cecile, Luke                     Amherst                     
 14  Elliot, Quinton                  Amherst                     
 15  Yuen, Brandon                    Assumption                  
 16  Inglesi, Gianluca                Holy Names                  
 17  Drouillard, Chris                Belle River                 
 18  Aujla, Manraj                    St. Anne                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Daryl                     Massey                      
  2  Guillas, Randy                   Sandwich                    
  3  Falk, Nick                       Rebels                      
  4  Malette, John Paul               Assumption                  
  5  Pitman, Stephen                  Massey                      
  6  Smith, Eric                      Sandwich                    
  7  Putnam, Russell                  Massey                      
  8  Giroux, Jacob                    Holy Names                  
  9  D'Amore, Kurt                    Sandwich                    
 10  Steele, Nathan                   Herman                      
 11  Jahnke, Aaron                    Kennedy                     
 12  Vilneff, Quinn                   Villanova                   
 13  Meloche, David                   St. Anne                    
 14  Szczepanik, Patrick              Catholic Central            
 15  Gomez, Jairon                    Herman                      
 16  Bednarik, Joey                   Kennedy                     
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:55 AM
       WSSAA:  10:45.3h  1989        Korie Ocolisan -Massey                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Benson, Holly                    Brennan                     
  2  Morand, Meaghan                  Villanova                   
  3  Martin, Sam                      Villanova                   
  4  Cristofari, Sabrina              St. Anne                    
  5  Taquali, Dima                    Kennedy                     
  6  Taquali, Dalia                   Kennedy                     
  7  Rammo, Sherin                    Massey                      
  8  Chen, Amy                        Kennedy                     
  9  Plotnick, Meghan                 Massey                      
 10  Stoute, Heidi                    Sandwich                    
 11  Prescello, Loren                 St. Anne                    
 12  Blacher, Aviva                   Massey                      
 13  Jennings, Brittany               St. Anne                    
 14  Henshaw, Carly                   St. Joseph's                
 15  Downie, Quinn                    Sandwich                    
 16  Weinz, Amy                       Brennan                     
 17  Polkosnik, Katie                 Brennan                     
 19  Locknick, Emily                  Kingsville                  
 20  De La Macorra, Lourdes           St.Cecile                   
 21  McKay, Tory                      St.Cecile                   
 22  Glanz, Emilie                    L'Essor                     
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 2:20 PM
       WSSAA:  9:26.8h  1988        Louis Lepage - Lowe                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rossi, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
  2  Vilneff, Quinn                   Villanova                   
  3  Inglesi, Gianluca                Holy Names                  
  4  Guillas, Randy                   Sandwich                    
  5  Goron, Travis                    Leamington                  
  6  MACDONALD, Dan                   Brennan                     
  7  Durocher, Christopher            Lajeunesse                  
  8  Sandre, Anthony                  Holy Names                  
  9  Tracey, Sheldon                  St. Anne                    
 10  Chittim, Scott                   Rebels                      
 11  Reid, Carl                       Amherst                     
 12  Cipkar, Ryan                     Amherst                     
 13  Smith, Eric                      Sandwich                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Daryl                     Massey                      
  2  Pitman, Stephen                  Massey                      
  3  Malette, John Paul               Assumption                  
  4  Giroux, Jacob                    Holy Names                  
  5  Swainson, Jeremy                 Massey                      
  6  Steele, Nathan                   Herman                      
  7  Falk, Nick                       Rebels                      
  8  Jahnke, Aaron                    Kennedy                     
  9  Gomez, Jairon                    Herman                      
 10  Meloche, David                   St. Anne                    
 11  Rutledge, Mathew                 Belle River                 
 12  Pryztocki, Joe                   Sandwich                    
 13  Aujla, Manraj                    St. Anne                    
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  12.6h  1972        Andrea Conlon - Brennan                      
       WSSAA:  12.6h  1977        Eva Ruttinger -Assumption                    
       WSSAA:  12.6h  1982        Carol Crooks -Riverside                      
       ESSAA:  12.6h  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ruttinger, Stephanie             Sandwich                    
  2  Soucie, Kelly                    Holy Names                  
  3  Bertrand, Krystal                St. Joseph's                
  4  Curran, Ashley                   St. Anne                    
  5  Handsor, Rachelle                Kennedy                     
  6  Boyle, Sarah                     Sandwich                    
  7  Adams, Kristyn                   Villanova                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Melnik, Jaclyn                   St. Anne                    
  2  Wood, Rachel                     Holy Names                  
  3  Cioc, Diana                      Kennedy                     
  4  Sun, Ammy                        St. Anne                    
  5  Maharaj, Avy                     Brennan                     
  6  Maes, Kalena                     Villanova                   
  7  Boutros, Alexa                   Villanova                   
  8  Emode, Monica                    Kennedy                     
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:25 AM
       WSSAA:  14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville               
       WSSAA:  14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Lacroix, Dan                     St. Joseph's                
  4  Britnell, Emerson                Kingsville                  
  5  Phommalaychit, James             Massey                      
  6  Edwards, Eric                    Kingsville                  
  7  Bertucci, Stefano                Holy Names                  
  8  Hawkins, Cody                    Belle River                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lee, Cody                        Sandwich                    
  3  Revenberg, Spencer               Essex D H S                 
  4  Oyedele, Akin                    Kennedy                     
  5  Edwards, Tim                     Sandwich                    
  6  Hartford, Collin                 Holy Names                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Battiston, Matthew               Belle River                 
  2  Merritt, Jake                    Assumption                  
  3  Romeo, Matt                      Herman                      
  4  Bailey, Cote                     St. Anne                    
  5  Qaqish, Dan                      St. Anne                    
  6  Reid, Matthew                    Massey                      
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 1:45 PM
       WSSAA:  47.3h  1995        Wendy Jovanov - Massey                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Handsor, Rachelle                Kennedy                     
  3  Emode, Monica                    Kennedy                     
  4  Vezina, Gabrielle                Ccarter                     
  5  Cioc, Diana                      Kennedy                     
  6  Nadeau, Natalie                  Ccarter                     
  7  Monteith, Amber                  Ccarter                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Maharaj, Avy                     Brennan                     
  4  Quinn, Sarah                     Brennan                     
  5  Cusamano, Kamrya                 St. Anne                    
  6  Wood, Rachel                     Holy Names                  
  7  Morgan, Michelle                 Walkerville                 
  8  Boyle, Sarah                     Sandwich                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Guerard, Danielle                Villanova                   
  2  Maes, Kalena                     Villanova                   
  3  Renaud, Valerie                  Holy Names                  
  4  Lawrence, Brittney               Walkerville                 
  5  Locknick, Emily                  Kingsville                  
  6  Martin, Sam                      Villanova                   
  7  Lyons, Jaide                     Brennan                     
  8  Pollock, Alex                    St. Joseph's                
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 2:15 PM
     WECSSAA:  41.08  2005        Jeremy Gibbons - Herman                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hartford, Collin                 Holy Names                  
  3  Edwards, Tim                     Sandwich                    
  4  Edwards, Eric                    Kingsville                  
  5  Merritt, Jake                    Assumption                  
  6  Frias, Patrick                   Ccarter                     
  7  Lacroix, Dan                     St. Joseph's                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bertucci, Stefano                Holy Names                  
  2  Leal, Tyler                      Kennedy                     
  3  Hawkins, Cody                    Belle River                 
  4  Phommalaychit, James             Massey                      
  5  Oyedele, Akin                    Kennedy                     
  6  Bednarik, Joey                   Kennedy                     
  7  Hennin, Ben                      Belle River                 
  8  Reid, Matthew                    Massey                      
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Starting  Height 1.20
       ESSAA:  1.65m  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ruttinger, Stephanie             Sandwich                    
  2  Hesman, Rebekan                  Sandwich                    
  3  Foster, Gaby                     St. Anne                    
  4  McFadden, Nicole                 Belle River                 
  5  Mayea, Jenn                      Villanova                   
  6  Salman, Saifa                    Kennedy                     
  7  Lariviere, Rachel                Brennan                     
  8  Griffith, Emliy                  Sandwich                    
  9  Cioc, Diana                      Kennedy                     
 10  Girgenti, Celia                  Massey                      
 11  Guerard, Danielle                Villanova                   
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA:  1.88m  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sionov, Dan                      Massey                      
  2  Sawatzky, Kevin                  Kingsville                  
  3  Wilhelm, Curtis                  St. Anne                    
  4  Mohamud, jamal                   Massey                      
  5  Av, Jamie                        Massey                      
  6  Georgiou, Nick                   Sandwich                    
  7  Zachare, Wilson                  Sandwich                    
  8  McNaughton, Matt                 St. Anne                    
  9  Lee, Cody                        Sandwich                    
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 2.05
       ESSAA:  3.60m  1997        Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Palomba, Cody                    St. Anne                    
  2  St Louis, Andrew                 St. Anne                    
  3  Cant, Ryan                       Sandwich                    
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
       ESSAA:  5.39m  1971        Karen Bashak - Sandwich                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drouillard, Ashly                St. Anne                    
  2  Johnstone, Chelsea               Assumption                  
  3  Soucie, Kelly                    Holy Names                  
  4  Lypps, Tamara                    Harrow                      
  5  Ouellette, Danielle              Sandwich                    
  6  Ejaz, Shanza                     St. Joseph's                
  7  Bertrand, Krystal                St. Joseph's                
  8  Knapp, Jessica                   St. Anne                    
  9  Vezina, Gabrielle                Ccarter                     
 10  Seguin, Kaila                    Lajeunesse                  
 11  Johnson, Holly                   St. Joseph's                
 12  Mackenzie, Dayna                 St. Anne                    
 13  Franco, Christina                Assumption                  
 14  Vo, Agatha                       Ccarter                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Clark, Courtney                  Kingsville                  
  2  Raciot, Catharine                Catholic Central            
  3  Demers, Michelle                 Massey                      
  4  Lau, Joanne                      Massey                      
  5  Ross, Alesha                     Rebels                      
  6  Vasiliadis, Angel                Villanova                   
  7  Magyar, Angela                   Catholic Central            
  8  Goodwin, Erin                    Massey                      
  9  Langlois, Chelsea                Villanova                   
 10  Lapensee, Taylor                 Villanova                   
 11  Griffith, Emliy                  Sandwich                    
 12  Winger, Rene                     Sandwich                    
 13  Bouteiller, Nicole               Belle River                 
 14  Bouteiller, Danielle             Belle River                 
 15  McFadden, Nicole                 Belle River                 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
       ESSAA:  6.44m  1992        Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Qaqish, Dan                      St. Anne                    
  2  Neufeld-Dick, Sam                Umei                        
  3  Neufeld, Spencer                 Umei                        
  4  Dallaway, Aaron                  St. Joseph's                
  5  Vidal, Glenn                     Leamington                  
  6  Crawford, Robert                 Leamington                  
  7  Richards, Jared                  Brennan                     
  8  Macleod, Nevin                   St. Anne                    
  9  Purdy, Donald                    Amherst                     
 10  Marquez, Pat                     Holy Names                  
 11  Wilhelm, Curtis                  St. Anne                    
 12  Liberte, Paul                    Forster Joh                 
 13  Mailloux, Ian                    Lajeunesse                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Champ, Mike                      Herman                      
  2  Martinello, Mike                 Assumption                  
  3  Britnell, Emerson                Kingsville                  
  4  Jamil, Kawsar                    Massey                      
  5  Quick, Kevin                     Leamington                  
  6  Georgiou, Nick                   Sandwich                    
  7  Patsouris, Chris                 Catholic Central            
  8  Brydges, Taylor                  Essex D H S                 
  9  Ng, Kevin                        Massey                      
 10  Levasseur, Junior                L'Essor                     
 11  Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
 12  Kolm, Evin                       Essex D H S                 
 13  Amlin, Dillon                    Ccarter                     
 14  Darbyson, Tevon                  Herman                      
 15  Griffin, Ian                     Massey                      
 16  Calcara, Roberto                 Sandwich                    
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
       ESSAA:  11.06m  1998        A. Gignac - Villanova                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nantais, Melissa                 Sandwich                    
  2  Ejaz, Shanza                     St. Joseph's                
  3  Bouteiller, Nicole               Belle River                 
  4  Bouteiller, Danielle             Belle River                 
  5  Drouillard, Ashly                St. Anne                    
  6  Hollister, Mary Ann              Villanova                   
  7  Maloney, Kelly                   Essex D H S                 
  8  Clark, Courtney                  Kingsville                  
  9  Mackenzie, Dayna                 St. Anne                    
 10  McFadden, Nicole                 Belle River                 
 11  Winger, Rene                     Sandwich                    
 12  Bertrand, Krystal                St. Joseph's                
 13  Griffith, Emliy                  Sandwich                    
 14  Knapp, Jessica                   St. Anne                    
 15  Seguin, Kaila                    Lajeunesse                  
 16  Vasiliadis, Angel                Villanova                   
 17  Demers, Michelle                 Massey                      
 18  Mayea, Jenn                      Villanova                   
 19  Bjorkman, Amy                    Essex D H S                 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  13.11m  1979        Rob Sartor - Assumption                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Griffin, Ian                     Massey                      
  2  Quick, Kevin                     Leamington                  
  3  Lei, Jason                       Massey                      
  4  Power, Josh                      St. Joseph's                
  5  Neufeld, Spencer                 Umei                        
  6  Vidal, Glenn                     Leamington                  
  7  Darbyson, Tevon                  Herman                      
  8  Dunmore, Adam                    Essex D H S                 
  9  Brydges, Taylor                  Essex D H S                 
 10  Seguin, Joseph                   Lajeunesse                  
 11  Merritt, Jake                    Assumption                  
 12  Amlin, Dillon                    Ccarter                     
 13  Edwards, Eric                    Kingsville                  
 14  Mohamud, jamal                   Massey                      
 15  Champ, Mike                      Herman                      
 16  Neufeld-Dick, Sam                Umei                        
 17  Lacroix, Dan                     St. Joseph's                
 18  Martinello, Mike                 Assumption                  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  12.00m  1981        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laur, Bailey                     Sandwich                    
  2  Shepley, Jessie                  Essex D H S                 
  3  Dagley, Haley                    Sandwich                    
  4  Grebevski, Jessica               St. Anne                    
  5  Osmon, Karlaina                  Ccarter                     
  6  Massad, Nina                     Ccarter                     
  7  Therrien, Kara                   St. Anne                    
  8  Tyrell, Mackenzie                Leamington                  
  9  Shepley, Candace                 Essex D H S                 
 10  Lauzon, Krystal                  Kennedy                     
 11  Beaumont, Melissa                Lajeunesse                  
 12  Dewan, Sirjana                   Lajeunesse                  
 13  Thompson, Klarissa               Walkerville                 
 14  Froese, Brittany                 Umei                        
 15  Chrcek, Samantha                 Massey                      
 16  O'Mara, Candace                  Lajeunesse                  
 17  Palomba, Bailey                  Ccarter                     
 18  Sekulovska, Angela               St. Joseph's                
 19  Chan, Nicole                     Sandwich                    
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  17.70m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  2  Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
  3  Daw, Beelal                      Sandwich                    
  4  Britton-Soulliere, Ethan         Leamington                  
  5  Masse, Robert                    Belle River                 
  6  Orbulescu, Simon                 Massey                      
  7  Shoshani, Manar                  St. Joseph's                
  8  Washburn, Brent                  Ccarter                     
  9  Quinn, Tylor                     St. Anne                    
 10  Bondy, CJ                        Herman                      
 11  Sagatto, Spencer                 Amherst                     
 12  Boudry, Drew                     Kingsville                  
 13  Laderoutte, Lance                Amherst                     
 14  Bishop, Kyle                     Massey                      
 15  Gauthier, Jordan                 Herman                      
 16  McCallum-Boxe, Jeff              Holy Names                  
 17  Dubois, Ben                      Belle River                 
 18  Windibank, Kyle                  Ccarter                     
 19  Root, Kyle                       Herman                      
 20  Kennedy, Austin                  Massey                      
 21  Chambers, Josh                   Essex D H S                 
 22  Andrews, Jonathon                Essex D H S                 
 23  DaSilva, Josh                    Holy Names                  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  35.64m  1981        Joanne Rothery -Kennedy                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ricardi, Kelly                   St. Anne                    
  2  Massad, Nina                     Ccarter                     
  3  Scott, Kelsey                    Holy Names                  
  4  Thompson, Klarissa               Walkerville                 
  5  LoMazzo, Christina               Assumption                  
  6  Osmon, Karlaina                  Ccarter                     
  7  Dagley, Haley                    Sandwich                    
  8  Wonsch, Casey                    St. Anne                    
  9  Gaba, Celesta                    St. Joseph's                
 10  Hewton, Grace                    Walkerville                 
 11  Lauzon, Krystal                  Kennedy                     
 12  Chan, Nicole                     Sandwich                    
 13  Pecarski, Sanya                  St. Anne                    
 14  Rankin, Kayla                    Sandwich                    
 15  Chrcek, Samantha                 Massey                      
 16  Tyrell, Mackenzie                Leamington                  
 17  Palomba, Bailey                  Ccarter                     
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  57.26m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daw, Beelal                      Sandwich                    
  2  Orbulescu, Simon                 Massey                      
  3  St Louis, Andrew                 St. Anne                    
  4  Britton-Soulliere, Ethan         Leamington                  
  5  Laderoutte, Lance                Amherst                     
  6  Umbenhower, Bryan                Holy Names                  
  7  McCallum-Boxe, Jeff              Holy Names                  
  8  Bondy, CJ                        Herman                      
  9  Ivanenko, Misha                  Kennedy                     
 10  Shoshani, Manar                  St. Joseph's                
 11  Valvasori, Anthony               Massey                      
 12  Boudry, Drew                     Kingsville                  
 13  Sagatto, Spencer                 Amherst                     
 14  Ellis, Eric                      Massey                      
 15  Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
 16  Washburn, Brent                  Ccarter                     
 17  Masse, Robert                    Belle River                 
 18  Nixan, Aaron                     Belle River                 
 19  Gauthier, Jordan                 Herman                      
 20  Albers, Adam                     St. Joseph's                
 21  Dallaway, Aaron                  St. Joseph's                
 22  Quinn, Tylor                     St. Anne                    
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  37.62m  1997        Danielle Girard - Brennan                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lauzon, Krystal                  Kennedy                     
  2  LoMazzo, Christina               Assumption                  
  3  Denboer, Brooke                  Brennan                     
  4  Thompson, Klarissa               Walkerville                 
  5  Wonsch, Casey                    St. Anne                    
  6  Wood, Rachel                     Holy Names                  
  7  Hewton, Grace                    Walkerville                 
  8  Pecarski, Sanya                  St. Anne                    
  9  Laur, Bailey                     Sandwich                    
 10  Ricardi, Kelly                   St. Anne                    
 11  Scott, Kelsey                    Holy Names                  
 12  Rankin, Kayla                    Sandwich                    
 13  Chrcek, Samantha                 Massey                      
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  54.20m  1989        M.Drouillard - Brennan                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Quinn, Tylor                     St. Anne                    
  2  St Louis, Andrew                 St. Anne                    
  4  Gauthier, Jordan                 Herman                      
  5  Masse, Robert                    Belle River                 
  6  Laderoutte, Lance                Amherst                     
  7  Pittman, Jordan                  Herman                      
  8  Nixan, Aaron                     Belle River                 
  9  Ivanenko, Misha                  Kennedy                     
 10  Oddy, Justin                     Brennan                     
 11  Orbulescu, Simon                 Massey                      
 12  DaSilva, Josh                    Holy Names                  
 13  Albers, Adam                     St. Joseph's                
 14  Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
 15  Bondy, CJ                        Herman                      
 16  Cant, Ryan                       Sandwich                    
 17  Sagatto, Spencer                 Amherst                     
 18  Ellis, Eric                      Massey                      
 19  Kennedy, Austin                  Massey                      
 20  Bondy, Edward                    Lajeunesse                  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 5:05 PM
       WSSAA:  50.8h  1972        Massey                                       
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Harrow District High Scho  'A'                               
  3  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
     1) Quadrini, Maghan                2) Nadeau, Natalie                
     3) Vo, Agatha                      4) Wigfield, Amanda               
     5) Vezina, Gabrielle               6) Monteith, Amber                
  4  L'Essor E S  'A'                                             
     1) Glanz, Emilie                   2) Gagnon, Katlyn                 
     3) Anderson, Nicole                4) Tonkin, Katie                  
  5  Essex District High Schoo  'A'                               
     1) Bjorkman, Amy                   2) Gagne, Naomi                   
     3) Pittao, Alyssa                  4) Shepley, Jessie                
     5) Laurie, Marylynn                6)                                
  6  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Bouteiller, Nicole              2) Pattenaude, Casey              
     3) McFadden, Nicole                4) St Pierre, Renee               
     5) Bouteiller, Danielle            6)                                
  7  Assumption College School  'A'                               
     1) Taveirne, Melissa               2) Johnstone, Chelsea             
     3) Franco, Christina               4) Droski, Ava                    
     5) Curtis, Cydney                  6) Berthiaume, Hailee             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                       
  2  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
     1) Adams, Kristyn                  2) Boutros, Alexa                 
     3) Lapensee, Taylor                4) Maes, Kalena                   
     5) Martin, Sam                     6)                                
  3  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
  4  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Bazzi, Hoda                     2) Girgenti, Celia                
     3) Goodwin, Erin                   4) Lau, Joanne                    
     5) Demers, Michelle                6)                                
  5  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Lawik, Katie                    2) Piccinato, Angela              
     3) Waugh, Lyndsey                  4) Scott, Kelsey                  
     5) Renaud, Valerie                 6)                                
  6  St. Joseph's  High School  'A'                               
     1) Anderson, Alyshia               2) Benito, Lianna                 
     3) Bertrand, Krystal               4) Johnson, Holly                 
     5) Pollock, Alex                   6)                                
  7  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Drouillard, Ashly               2) Melnik, Jaclyn                 
     3) Streicher, Alexis               4) Farr, Sara                     
     5) Cristofari, Sabrina             6)                                
  8  F.J. Brennan  'A'                                            
     1) Lyons, Jaide                    2) Ziriada, Carolyn               
     3) Lariviere, Rachel               4) Bianchi, Katie                 
     5) Quinn, Sarah                    6)                                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 5:05 PM
       WSSAA:  46.2h  1991        St. Joseph's                                 
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  E.J. Lajeunesse  'A'                                         
     1) DiFranco, Mike                  2) Durocher, Christopher          
     3) Mailloux, Ian                   4) Seguin, Joseph                 
  5  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
     1) Amlin, Dillon                   2) Currie, Brandon                
     3) Frias, Patrick                  4) Washburn, Brent                
  6  Essex District High Schoo  'A'                               
     1) Brydges, Taylor                 2) Dunmore, Adam                  
     3) Kolm, Evin                      4) Revenberg, Spencer             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Georgiou, Nick                  2) Edwards, Tim                   
     3) Lee, Cody                       4) MacLeod, Tyler                 
     5) Daw, Beelal                     6)                                
  2  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Reid, Matthew                   2) Phommalaychit, James           
     3) Griffin, Ian                    4) Jamil, Kawsar                  
     5) Celic, Luka                     6) Putnam, Russell                
     7) Kennedy, Austin                 8)                                
  3  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Palomba, Cody                   2) Wilhelm, Curtis                
     3) Offenbacher, Matt               4) Proksch, Clark                 
     5) Campbell, Daniel                6)                                
  4  Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                       
  5  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Reidel, Evan                    2) Buhler, JC                     
     3) Darbyson, Tevon                 4) Matton, Rob                    
     5) Champ, Mike                     6) Romeo, Matt                    
  6  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Battiston, Matthew              2) Dubois, Ben                    
     3) Hawkins, Cody                   4) Hennin, Ben                    
     5) Smith, Dan                      6) Drouillard, Chris              
  7  St. Joseph's  High School  'A'                               
     1) Albers, Adam                    2) Dallaway, Aaron                
     3) Lacroix, Dan                    4) Power, Josh                    
     5) Rossi, Mike                     6)                                
  8  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Bertucci, Stefano               2) Tirona, Cairan                 
     3) Hartford, Collin                4) Marquez, Pat                   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:35 PM
       ESSAA:  12.3h  1976        V. Dawson - Kingsville                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Boxe, Kyla                       St. Joseph's                
  2  Suthers, Kailey                  Sandwich                    
  3  Ghertsos, Maria                  Belle River                 
  4  Lauzon, Ashley                   Essex D H S                 
  5  Ridsdale, Jennifer               Belle River                 
  6  Shalhoub, Julie                  St. Anne                    
  7  Lehn, Carrie                     Umei                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sandu, Roxana                    Assumption                  
  2  Jones, Rakeisha                  Rebels                      
  3  Sheikh, Khadija                  Massey                      
  4  Manery, Vanessa                  Ccarter                     
  5  Durocher, Chelsie                St. Anne                    
  6  Seu, Vanessa                     St. Joseph's                
  7  Nikolic, Tanya                   Essex D H S                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Chen, Shu-Anne                   Rebels                      
  3  Simone, Steph                    Villanova                   
  4  Savic, Ana                       Herman                      
  5  Boras, Betti                     Holy Names                  
  6  Roy, Esha                        Assumption                  
  7  Jones, Lattrice                  Herman                      
  8  Murphy, Katie                    Holy Names                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Wilson, Kaila                    Sandwich                    
  2  Rushling, Amanda                 Massey                      
  3  Jones, Emily                     L'Essor                     
  4  Vasilevski, Maria                Massey                      
  5  Gagnon, Jennifer                 L'Essor                     
  6  Pinder, Chondra                  St.Cecile                   
  7  Winik, Alexa                     Maranatha                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Woloh, Jennie                    Catholic Central            
  2  Bering, Lauren                   St. Anne                    
  3  Cipkar, Sarah                    Sandwich                    
  4  Phillips, Sabrina                Herman                      
  5  Ashley, Douglas                  Amherst                     
  6  John, Jade                       Leamington                  
  7  Knight, Jordan                   Belle River                 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:35 PM
       ESSAA:  10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hurst, Derrick                   Amherst                     
  2  Fratarcangeli, Kyle              L'Essor                     
  3  Pecile, Adrian                   Holy Names                  
  4  Helal, Mustafa                   St. Anne                    
  5  Comisso, Peter                   St. Anne                    
  6  D'Angela, Peter                  Holy Names                  
  7  Lywood, Chris                    Kennedy                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Crosier, Curtis                  Villanova                   
  2  Dilallo, Tyler                   Villanova                   
  3  Perron, Shane                    L'Essor                     
  4  Fleming, Damian                  Assumption                  
  5  Taylor, Ian                      Ccarter                     
  6  Tshituka, Padgett                Lajeunesse                  
  7  Coppola, Adam                    Ccarter                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Crone, Brian                     Harrow                      
  2  Nadeau, Dylan                    Lajeunesse                  
  3  Saha, Anupam                     Rebels                      
  4  Sharrow, Brennan                 Walkerville                 
  5  Szydlowski, Patrick              Holy Names                  
  6  Stibbard, Evan                   Brennan                     
  7  O'Hearn, Tim                     Massey                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dorion, Pat                      Walkerville                 
  2  Bedard, Shawn                    Ccarter                     
  3  Timms-Fryer, Brodie              Lajeunesse                  
  4  Reaume, Phil                     L'Essor                     
  5  Holmes, Jesse                    Sandwich                    
  6  Bagherin, Kevin                  Massey                      
  7  Robinson-Blyth, Tommy            Herman                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Moore, Trevor                    Kingsville                  
  2  Hetzel, AJ                       Essex D H S                 
  3  Brushett, Tristan                Belle River                 
  4  Landrum, Vushaun                 Herman                      
  5  Hutchinson, Aaron                Leamington                  
  6  Reaume, Drew                     St. Anne                    
  7  Nguyen, Justhien                 Forster Joh                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Lauzon, Pat                      Herman                      
  2  Broad, Kristopher                Belle River                 
  3  Fick, Troy                       Kingsville                  
  4  Wray, Adam                       Sandwich                    
  5  Clement, Dallas                  Villanova                   
  6  Nasserdine, Malek                Massey                      
  7  Ghertsos, Teddy                  Belle River                 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:25 PM
       WSSAA:  25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Demarco, Kristen                 St.Cecile                   
  2  Murphy, Katie                    Holy Names                  
  3  Darwich, Ila                     St. Anne                    
  4  Simone, Steph                    Villanova                   
  5  Anderson, Jacey                  Holy Names                  
  6  Ridsdale, Jennifer               Belle River                 
  7  Manchester, Kelly                Essex D H S                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gagnon, Jennifer                 L'Essor                     
  2  Adelchi, Angela                  Massey                      
  3  Conkey, Candace                  Rebels                      
  4  Gurreri, Angie                   Kingsville                  
  5  Damphouse, Ashley                Ccarter                     
  6  Paterson, Katie                  St. Joseph's                
  7  Leenaars, Kristen                Massey                      
  8  Lehn, Carrie                     Umei                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bering, Lauren                   St. Anne                    
  2  Cipkar, Sarah                    Sandwich                    
  3  Pinder, Chondra                  St.Cecile                   
  4  Woloh, Jennie                    Catholic Central            
  5  Jones, Rakeisha                  Rebels                      
  6  Winik, Alexa                     Maranatha                   
  7  Wilson, Kaila                    Sandwich                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Manery, Vanessa                  Ccarter                     
  2  Boras, Betti                     Holy Names                  
  3  Henderson, Chelsey               Belle River                 
  4  Ghertsos, Maria                  Belle River                 
  5  Rushling, Amanda                 Massey                      
  6  Chen, Shu-Anne                   Rebels                      
  7  Sandu, Roxana                    Assumption                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Smith, Taylor                    St. Anne                    
  2  Velasco, Erica                   Catholic Central            
  3  Boxe, Kyla                       St. Joseph's                
  4  Suthers, Kailey                  Sandwich                    
  5  Jones, Lattrice                  Herman                      
  6  Dyck, Angelica                   Umei                        
  7  Phillips, Sabrina                Herman                      
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:25 PM
       ESSAA:  22.50  1993        G. Chittle - Belle River                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dorion, Pat                      Walkerville                 
  2  Vincent, Josh                    St. Anne                    
  3  Coppola, Adam                    Ccarter                     
  4  Pecile, Adrian                   Holy Names                  
  5  Reaume, Drew                     St. Anne                    
  6  Landrum, Vushaun                 Herman                      
  7  Prantera, Kyle                   St. Joseph's                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jacobs, Dan                      Ccarter                     
  2  Dubois, Jordan                   St. Anne                    
  3  Nguyen, Justhien                 Forster Joh                 
  4  D'Angela, Peter                  Holy Names                  
  5  Szydlowski, Patrick              Holy Names                  
  6  Holmes, Jesse                    Sandwich                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gibbons, Jeremy                  Herman                      
  2  Nadeau, Dylan                    Lajeunesse                  
  3  Reaume, Phil                     L'Essor                     
  4  Wilson, Kale                     Walkerville                 
  5  Clement, Dallas                  Villanova                   
  6  Saha, Anupam                     Rebels                      
  7  Hutchinson, Aaron                Leamington                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dennis, Nathan                   Massey                      
  2  Perron, Shane                    L'Essor                     
  3  Hurst, Derrick                   Amherst                     
  4  Folkeringa, Jon                  Belle River                 
  5  Bagherin, Kevin                  Massey                      
  6  Fick, Troy                       Kingsville                  
  7  Ghertsos, Teddy                  Belle River                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Wiper, Cody                      Kingsville                  
  2  Paul, Taylor                     Ccarter                     
  3  Martinez, Chris                  Forster Joh                 
  4  Lauzon, Pat                      Herman                      
  5  Crosier, Curtis                  Villanova                   
  6  Crone, Brian                     Harrow                      
  7  Alvarez, Irvin                   Forster Joh                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Lywood, Chris                    Kennedy                     
  2  Fratarcangeli, Kyle              L'Essor                     
  3  Fleming, Damian                  Assumption                  
  4  Stibbard, Evan                   Brennan                     
  5  Wasylowich, Cal                  Amherst                     
  6  Broad, Kristopher                Belle River                 
  7  Sharrow, Brennan                 Walkerville                 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 3:55 PM
     WECSSAA:  58.74  2002        Meghan Fall - Brennan                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Murphy, Katie                    Holy Names                  
  4  Orr, Kimberley                   Kennedy                     
  5  Boras, Betti                     Holy Names                  
  6  Beneteau, Breann                 Holy Names                  
  7  Ashley, Douglas                  Amherst                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Bos, Lisa                        Essex D H S                 
  3  States, Cinera                   Belle River                 
  4  Paterson, Katie                  St. Joseph's                
  5  Nelson, Kelley                   Sandwich                    
  6  Suthers, Kailey                  Sandwich                    
  7  Ouellette, Susan                 Belle River                 
  8  Darwich, Ila                     St. Anne                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Manchester, Kelly                Essex D H S                 
  2  Phillips, Sabrina                Herman                      
  3  Leenaars, Kristen                Massey                      
  4  Adelchi, Angela                  Massey                      
  5  Billing, Georgia                 St. Anne                    
  6  Winik, Alexa                     Maranatha                   
  7  Simone, Steph                    Villanova                   
  8  Durocher, Chelsie                St. Anne                    
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 3:55 PM
       WSSAA:  49.8h  1978        Rob Murphy - Assumption                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Parker, Ryan                     Holy Names                  
  4  Fratarcangeli, Kyle              L'Essor                     
  5  Prantera, Kyle                   St. Joseph's                
  6  Lunder, Milos                    Forster Joh                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  D'Angela, Peter                  Holy Names                  
  4  Brisebois, Sebastian             Rebels                      
  5  Fleming, Damian                  Assumption                  
  6  Robson, Graeme                   Kingsville                  
  7  McCamon, Kyle                    Maranatha                   
  8  Perron, Shane                    L'Essor                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Paul, Taylor                     Ccarter                     
  2  Martinez, Chris                  Forster Joh                 
  3  Dewitte, Nathan                  Brennan                     
  4  Broad, Kristopher                Belle River                 
  5  Reaume, Drew                     St. Anne                    
  6  Staley, James                    Ccarter                     
  7  Sharrow, Brennan                 Walkerville                 
  8  White-Mailloux, Josh             Herman                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jacobs, Dan                      Ccarter                     
  2  Fortowsky, Grant                 Essex D H S                 
  3  Vincent, Josh                    St. Anne                    
  4  Holmes, Jesse                    Sandwich                    
  5  Elford, David                    Massey                      
  6  Goral, Konrad                    St. Joseph's                
  7  Lywood, Chris                    Kennedy                     
  8  Szydlowski, Patrick              Holy Names                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Folkeringa, Jon                  Belle River                 
  2  Gibbons, Jeremy                  Herman                      
  3  Comisso, Peter                   St. Anne                    
  4  Gluns, Frank                     Catholic Central            
  5  Turner, Joel                     Sandwich                    
  6  Archer, Joel                     Herman                      
  7  Mackie, Kyle                     Amherst                     
  8  Alvarez, Irvin                   Forster Joh                 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 11:45 AM
     WECSSAA:  2:18.39  5/14/2003   Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Murray, Katelyn                  Essex D H S                 
  2  Sleiman, Sara                    Kennedy                     
  3  Demarco, Kristen                 St.Cecile                   
  4  Orr, Kimberley                   Kennedy                     
  5  Robinson, Jenny                  Kennedy                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Conkey, Candace                  Rebels                      
  2  Johnston, Jaclyn                 Belle River                 
  3  Milovic, Tatiana                 Rebels                      
  4  Boutette, Kelly                  Brennan                     
  5  Jones, Tabitha                   Herman                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Tracey, Jessica                  St. Anne                    
  2  Novakovich, Jen                  Walkerville                 
  3  Mallender, Janyne                Sandwich                    
  4  Gillies, Maggie                  St. Joseph's                
  5  Szcrepanik, Janeta               Catholic Central            
  6  Sherwood, Deidra                 Belle River                 
  7  Baker, Emily                     Rebels                      
  8  Crease, Jade                     Sandwich                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Campigotto, Alisha               Holy Names                  
  2  Brown, Alycia                    L'Essor                     
  3  Vorshuk, Alyssia                 St. Anne                    
  4  Ouellette, Susan                 Belle River                 
  5  Damphouse, Hailey                L'Essor                     
  6  Durocher, Chelsie                St. Anne                    
  7  Scurk, Jaclyn                    Holy Names                  
  8  Renaud, Erinn                    Holy Names                  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 11:45 AM
       WSSAA:  1:58.6h  1992        Mike Kainz - Brennan                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Holland, Johnathon               L'Essor                     
  2  Tan, Jonathan                    St.Cecile                   
  3  Mellow, Jared                    Leamington                  
  4  Staley, James                    Ccarter                     
  5  Parker, Ryan                     Holy Names                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bennett, Zach                    Brennan                     
  2  Parkolab, Will                   Rebels                      
  3  Robson, Graeme                   Kingsville                  
  4  Fick, Troy                       Kingsville                  
  5  Medwell, Luc                     Kingsville                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Reason, Curtis                   Sandwich                    
  2  Dewitte, Nathan                  Brennan                     
  3  Saboirin, Mike                   Villanova                   
  4  Quaglia, Chris                   St. Anne                    
  5  Lunder, Milan                    Forster Joh                 
  6  Eldracher, Matt                  Kennedy                     
  7  Nho, Bobby                       Rebels                      
  8  Little, Kyle                     Holy Names                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Elford, David                    Massey                      
  2  Hirsi, Mohamed                   Forster Joh                 
  3  Matte, Kevin                     Essex D H S                 
  4  Turner, Joel                     Sandwich                    
  5  Ly, Wilson                       Massey                      
  6  Comisso, Peter                   St. Anne                    
  7  Fortowsky, Grant                 Essex D H S                 
  8  Virban, Jesse                    St. Anne                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mackie, Kyle                     Amherst                     
  2  Archer, Joel                     Herman                      
  3  Dufour, Mark                     Massey                      
  4  Gluns, Frank                     Catholic Central            
  5  Beauregard, Calvin               Herman                      
  6  Alvarez, Irvin                   Forster Joh                 
  7  Goral, Konrad                    St. Joseph's                
  8  Saba, Peter                      Ccarter                     
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 4:00 PM
       WSSAA:  4:40.3h  1983        Annette Pelletier - Assumption             
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gillies, Maggie                  St. Joseph's                
  2  Boutette, Kelly                  Brennan                     
  3  Toole, Angela                    Essex D H S                 
  4  Robinson, Jenny                  Kennedy                     
  5  Crease, Jade                     Sandwich                    
  6  Houlahan, Megan                  Brennan                     
  7  Johnston, Jaclyn                 Belle River                 
  8  Mallender, Janyne                Sandwich                    
  9  Orr, Kimberley                   Kennedy                     
 10  Manchester, Megan                Essex D H S                 
 11  Cashaback, Sarah                 Essex D H S                 
 12  Sleiman, Sara                    Kennedy                     
 13  Tiessen, Camellia                Umei                        
 14  Baker, Emily                     Rebels                      
 15  Wilson, Katie                    Rebels                      
 16  Milovic, Tatiana                 Rebels                      
 17  Brown, Alycia                    L'Essor                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Campigotto, Alisha               Holy Names                  
  2  Goodwin, Krystal                 Massey                      
  3  Aldea, Stephanie                 St. Anne                    
  4  Percy, Ahley                     Massey                      
  5  Dare, Jessica                    Villanova                   
  6  Vorshuk, Alyssia                 St. Anne                    
  7  Lamantia, Jenna                  Holy Names                  
  8  Renaud, Erinn                    Holy Names                  
  9  Morrison, Hayley                 St. Anne                    
 10  Loop Drouillard, Emma            Lajeunesse                  
 11  Damphouse, Hailey                L'Essor                     
 12  Ouellette, Susan                 Belle River                 
 13  Szcrepanik, Janeta               Catholic Central            
 14  Novakovich, Jen                  Walkerville                 
 15  Griffith, Kathryn                Maranatha                   
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 4:15 PM
       WSSAA:  4:04.0h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quaglia, Chris                   St. Anne                    
  2  Lunder, Milos                    Forster Joh                 
  3  Bennett, Zach                    Brennan                     
  4  Eldracher, Matt                  Kennedy                     
  5  Lunder, Milan                    Forster Joh                 
  6  Nho, Bobby                       Rebels                      
  7  Parkolab, Will                   Rebels                      
  8  Robson, Graeme                   Kingsville                  
  9  Medwell, Luc                     Kingsville                  
 10  Mellow, Jared                    Leamington                  
 11  Tan, Jonathan                    St.Cecile                   
 12  Holland, Johnathon               L'Essor                     
 13  Sove, Richie                     L'Essor                     
 14  Carter, Michael                  Belle River                 
 15  Nazil, Ali                       Catholic Central            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Patterson, Drew                  St. Anne                    
  2  Mackie, Kyle                     Amherst                     
  3  Dufour, Mark                     Massey                      
  4  Benson, Patrick                  Brennan                     
  5  Turner, Joel                     Sandwich                    
  6  Gluns, Frank                     Catholic Central            
  7  Saba, Peter                      Ccarter                     
  8  Matte, Kevin                     Essex D H S                 
  9  Elford, David                    Massey                      
 10  Beauregard, Calvin               Herman                      
 11  Ly, Wilson                       Massey                      
 12  Hirsi, Mohamed                   Forster Joh                 
 13  Busch, Kyle                      St. Anne                    
 14  Reason, Curtis                   Sandwich                    
 15  Little, Kyle                     Holy Names                  
 16  Lepine, Justin                   Lajeunesse                  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 11:10 AM
       WSSAA:  10:15.3h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Goodwin, Krystal                 Massey                      
  2  Aldea, Stephanie                 St. Anne                    
  3  Percy, Ahley                     Massey                      
  4  Dare, Jessica                    Villanova                   
  5  Lamantia, Jenna                  Holy Names                  
  6  Renaud, Erinn                    Holy Names                  
  7  Novakovich, Jen                  Walkerville                 
  8  Vorshuk, Alyssia                 St. Anne                    
  9  Conkey, Candace                  Rebels                      
 10  Johnston, Jaclyn                 Belle River                 
 11  Wilson, Katie                    Rebels                      
 12  Gillies, Maggie                  St. Joseph's                
 13  Loop Drouillard, Emma            Lajeunesse                  
 14  Szcrepanik, Janeta               Catholic Central            
 15  MacNeil, Devon                   St. Anne                    
 16  Griffith, Kathryn                Maranatha                   
 17  Damphouse, Hailey                L'Essor                     
 18  Robinson, Jenny                  Kennedy                     
 19  Houlahan, Megan                  Brennan                     
 20  Brown, Alycia                    L'Essor                     
 21  Sleiman, Sara                    Kennedy                     
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 2:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  8:50.82  2002        Matt Loiselle-Riverside                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dufour, Mark                     Massey                      
  2  Hirsi, Mohamed                   Forster Joh                 
  3  Patterson, Drew                  St. Anne                    
  4  Matte, Kevin                     Essex D H S                 
  5  Ebbinghaus, Derick               Massey                      
  6  Benson, Patrick                  Brennan                     
  7  Ly, Wilson                       Massey                      
  8  Saba, Peter                      Ccarter                     
  9  Busch, Kyle                      St. Anne                    
 10  Lepine, Justin                   Lajeunesse                  
 11  Nho, Bobby                       Rebels                      
 12  Reason, Curtis                   Sandwich                    
 13  Little, Kyle                     Holy Names                  
 14  Eldracher, Matt                  Kennedy                     
 15  Parkolab, Will                   Rebels                      
 16  Bennett, Zach                    Brennan                     
 17  Quaglia, Chris                   St. Anne                    
 18  Sove, Richie                     L'Essor                     
 19  Tan, Jonathan                    St.Cecile                   
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       ESSAA:  11.8h  1982        Angie Coon - Belle River                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ubah, Onyinye                    Massey                      
  2  Billing, Georgia                 St. Anne                    
  3  Cipkar, Sarah                    Sandwich                    
  4  Tohatan, Sabrina                 Massey                      
  5  Ridsdale, Jennifer               Belle River                 
  6  Shalhoub, Julie                  St. Anne                    
  7  Smith, Taylor                    St. Anne                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Paterson, Chelsea                Leamington                  
  2  Dyck, Angelica                   Umei                        
  3  Henderson, Chelsey               Belle River                 
  4  Vasilevski, Maria                Massey                      
  5  Damphouse, Ashley                Ccarter                     
  6  John, Jade                       Leamington                  
  7  Bibeau, Michelle                 St. Joseph's                
  8  Pattenaude, Amanda               Belle River                 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:25 AM
       WSSAA:  14.7h                                                           
       ESSAA:  15.0h                                                           
     WECSSAA:  14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Willson, Luke                    Villanova                   
  3  Bickerstaff, Matt                Holy Names                  
  4  Woodcock, Chris                  Massey                      
  5  Hyslop, Aaron                    Villanova                   
  6  Drew, James                      Herman                      
  7  Bagherin, Kevin                  Massey                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Malian, Sam                      Sandwich                    
  2  Fraser, Ian                      Lajeunesse                  
  3  El-Haf, Mohamad                  Lajeunesse                  
  4  Moore, Trevor                    Kingsville                  
  5  Wray, Adam                       Sandwich                    
  6  McArthur, Sean                   St. Anne                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan          Massey                      
  2  Dilallo, Tyler                   Villanova                   
  3  McMahon, Adam                    St. Anne                    
  4  Jokiel, Skylar                   Sandwich                    
  5  Coku, Alberto                    St. Anne                    
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 1:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  45.92  2004        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tohatan, Sabrina                 Massey                      
  4  Smith, Taylor                    St. Anne                    
  5  Nelson, Kelley                   Sandwich                    
  6  Shalhoub, Julie                  St. Anne                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Adelchi, Angela                  Massey                      
  2  Leenaars, Kristen                Massey                      
  3  Kroeker, Steph                   Kingsville                  
  4  Pattenaude, Amanda               Belle River                 
  5  Campigotto, Alisha               Holy Names                  
  6  States, Cinera                   Belle River                 
  7  Henderson, Chelsey               Belle River                 
  8  Billing, Georgia                 St. Anne                    
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 2:15 PM
     WECSSAA:  39.45  5/9/2001    Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St,Joseph's             
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Woodcock, Chris                  Massey                      
  5  Staley, James                    Ccarter                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Coku, Alberto                    St. Anne                    
  2  Bickerstaff, Matt                Holy Names                  
  3  McMahon, Adam                    St. Anne                    
  4  Gibbons, Jeremy                  Herman                      
  5  McArthur, Sean                   St. Anne                    
  6  Archer, Joel                     Herman                      
  7  Folkeringa, Jon                  Belle River                 
  8  Parker, Ryan                     Holy Names                  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Starting Height 1.20
       WSSAA:  1.73m  1980        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                         
       WSSAA:  1.73m  1982        Marg Gillen - Assumption                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olorunnife, Yinka                Holy Names                  
  2  Roch, Monica                     Lajeunesse                  
  3  Ouellette, Holly                 St. Anne                    
  4  Bernachi, Amber                  Villanova                   
  5  Sherwood, Deidra                 Belle River                 
  6  Sich, Katie                      Rebels                      
  7  Pierce, Michelle                 Massey                      
  8  Perduk, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  9  Broderick, Lindsey               Sandwich                    
 10  Ubah, Onyinye                    Massey                      
 11  LaRocque, Sam                    St. Anne                    
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA:  2.00m  1980        S.Gibb -General Amherst                      
       ESSAA:  2.00m  1985        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Broser, Mitch                    Harrow                      
  2  Nadeau, Dylan                    Lajeunesse                  
  3  Jokiel, Skylar                   Sandwich                    
  4  Rode, Dan                        Villanova                   
  5  Broughton, Derek                 Rebels                      
  6  Jones, Deandre                   Herman                      
  7  Fase, Jonathan                   St. Anne                    
  8  Lund, Mike                       St. Anne                    
  9  White-Mailloux, Josh             Herman                      
 10  Drew, James                      Herman                      
 11  Walcott, Darnell                 Brennan                     
 12  Reaume, Chris                    Villanova                   
 13  Janssen, Chris                   Amherst                     
 14  Coku, Alberto                    St. Anne                    
 15  Fraser, Ian                      Lajeunesse                  
 16  El-Haf, Mohamad                  Lajeunesse                  
 17  Wasylowich, Cal                  Amherst                     
 18  Deneau, Chris                    Villanova                   
 19  Bertram, Zac                     Rebels                      
 20  O'Hearn, Tim                     Massey                      
 21  Beausoleil, Jesse                Harrow                      
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Mid/Jun Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA:  2.80m  2004        Melissa Radu - St.Anne                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Paterson, Chelsea                Leamington                  
  2  Van Nest, Krista                 St. Joseph's                
  3  Berek, Caelin                    St. Anne                    
  4  Broderick, Lindsey               Sandwich                    
  5  Lariviere, Rachel                Brennan                     
  6  Nantais, Melissa                 Sandwich                    
  7  Perduk, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  8  Bianchi, Katie                   Brennan                     
  9  MacNeil, Devon                   St. Anne                    
 10  Ouellette, Holly                 St. Anne                    
 11  Szedlak, Katie                   St. Joseph's                
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Starting Height 2.20
     WECSSAA:  3.92m  2003        Jeff Bianchi-Brennan                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Kain                      St. Joseph's                
  2  McMahon, Adam                    St. Anne                    
  3  Silvaggi, Jacey                  St. Anne                    
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  5.60m  1985        Marianne Bull - Walkerville                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Halsall, Jessica                 Lajeunesse                  
  2  Seu, Vanessa                     St. Joseph's                
  3  Loop Drouillard, Emma            Lajeunesse                  
  4  Roch, Monica                     Lajeunesse                  
  5  Ouellette, Holly                 St. Anne                    
  6  Laporte, Emile                   Belle River                 
  7  Demarco, Kristen                 St.Cecile                   
  8  Bibeau, Michelle                 St. Joseph's                
  9  Gurreri, Angie                   Kingsville                  
 10  Koloff, Alix                     St. Anne                    
 11  Pinder, Chondra                  St.Cecile                   
 12  Ashley, Douglas                  Amherst                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Snider, Sam                      Essex D H S                 
  2  Nelson, Kelley                   Sandwich                    
  3  Velasco, Erica                   Catholic Central            
  4  Garrod, Candace                  Essex D H S                 
  5  Wise, Arleigh                    Herman                      
  6  Ubah, Onyinye                    Massey                      
  7  Rabidoux, Kelly                  Belle River                 
  8  Sheikh, Khadija                  Massey                      
  9  Sich, Katie                      Rebels                      
 10  Wilson, Kaila                    Sandwich                    
 11  Kroeker, Steph                   Kingsville                  
 12  Bernachi, Amber                  Villanova                   
 13  Savic, Ana                       Herman                      
 14  Knight, Jordan                   Belle River                 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  6.91m  5/9/2001    Anton Wood /J.L.Forster                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trevisol, Mitch                  Belle River                 
  2  Saha, Anupam                     Rebels                      
  3  Dubois, Jordan                   St. Anne                    
  4  Wiper, Cody                      Kingsville                  
  5  Dewitte, Nathan                  Brennan                     
  6  Dorion, Pat                      Walkerville                 
  7  Wasylowich, Cal                  Amherst                     
  8  Campbell, Kaille                 Ccarter                     
  9  Wang, Nate                       Massey                      
 10  Hutchinson, Aaron                Leamington                  
 11  Balkwill, Chris                  St. Anne                    
 12  Medwell, Luc                     Kingsville                  
 13  Moore, Trevor                    Kingsville                  
 14  Bertram, Zac                     Rebels                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Walcott, Darnell                 Brennan                     
  2  Daraban, Dan                     Brennan                     
  3  Dilallo, Tyler                   Villanova                   
  4  Coppola, Adam                    Ccarter                     
  5  Lauzon, Pat                      Herman                      
  6  White-Mailloux, Josh             Herman                      
  7  Nazil, Ali                       Catholic Central            
  8  Landrum, Vushaun                 Herman                      
  9  Broughton, Derek                 Rebels                      
 10  McCamon, Kyle                    Maranatha                   
 11  Hyslop, Aaron                    Villanova                   
 12  Dennis, Nathan                   Massey                      
 13  Bedard, Shawn                    Ccarter                     
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  11.52m  2002        S.Kipping/Kingsville                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sheikh, Khadija                  Massey                      
  2  Jamalapur, Sindura               Massey                      
  3  John, Jade                       Leamington                  
  4  Wise, Arleigh                    Herman                      
  5  Savic, Ana                       Herman                      
  6  Reid, Alishia                    Herman                      
  7  Garrod, Candace                  Essex D H S                 
  8  Knight, Jordan                   Belle River                 
  9  Kroeker, Steph                   Kingsville                  
 10  Velasco, Erica                   Catholic Central            
 11  Damphouse, Ashley                Ccarter                     
 12  Paterson, Chelsea                Leamington                  
 13  Dyck, Angelica                   Umei                        
 15  Koloff, Alix                     St. Anne                    
 16  Rabidoux, Kelly                  Belle River                 
 17  Sherwood, Deidra                 Belle River                 
 18  Snider, Sam                      Essex D H S                 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  14.28m  1979        David Binder - Assumption                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Deandre                   Herman                      
  2  Jacobs, Dan                      Ccarter                     
  3  El-Haf, Mohamad                  Lajeunesse                  
  4  Balkwill, Chris                  St. Anne                    
  5  Daraban, Dan                     Brennan                     
  6  Jokiel, Skylar                   Sandwich                    
  7  Travis, Dylan                    Herman                      
  8  Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan          Massey                      
  9  Dennis, Nathan                   Massey                      
 10  McCamon, Kyle                    Maranatha                   
 11  Bedard, Shawn                    Ccarter                     
 12  Dubois, Jordan                   St. Anne                    
 13  Drew, James                      Herman                      
 14  Rode, Dan                        Villanova                   
 15  Walcott, Darnell                 Brennan                     
 16  Nazil, Ali                       Catholic Central            
 17  Trevisol, Mitch                  Belle River                 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  12.54m  1982        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kotyk-Knapp, Alescia             Rebels                      
  2  Yared, Meraal                    L'Essor                     
  3  Olorunnife, Yinka                Holy Names                  
  4  Brierley, Heidi                  St. Joseph's                
  5  Kivisto, Jill                    Holy Names                  
  6  Tracey, Jessica                  Belle River                 
  7  Reid, Alishia                    Herman                      
  8  Scantelbury, Emily               St. Anne                    
  9  Mihalic, Danielle                St. Joseph's                
 10  Moffat, Amanda                   Kennedy                     
 11  Hedderson, Brittany              St. Anne                    
 12  Dubowski, Kayla                  St. Anne                    
 13  Kovacs, Elyse                    Villanova                   
 14  Marion, Nicole                   L'Essor                     
 15  Henderson, Tiff                  Walkerville                 
 16  Penney, Tara                     Rebels                      
 17  Armeland, Jenna                  Massey                      
 18  Denton, Kalyscia                 Leamington                  
 19  McLaughlin, Shealyn              Essex D H S                 
 20  Conmadrie, Sarah                 Sandwich                    
 21  Adepetu, Karimat                 Massey                      
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  17.27m  1997        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reeves, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
  2  Abu-Safeyeh, Ahmed               Herman                      
  3  Baioff, Brandon                  St. Anne                    
  4  Katzman, Neil                    Massey                      
  5  Curran, Peter                    Massey                      
  6  Nicoletti, Taylor                Maranatha                   
  7  Bates, Jeremy                    Amherst                     
  8  George, Troy                     Walkerville                 
  9  Campbell, Kaille                 Ccarter                     
 10  Kleit, Jaoudeth                  Lajeunesse                  
 11  Huynh, Dennis                    Massey                      
 12  Hyslop, Aaron                    Villanova                   
 13  Carter, Michael                  Belle River                 
 14  Roun, Thol                       Herman                      
 15  Taouil, Matt                     Ccarter                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Holland, Peter                   Villanova                   
  2  Lauzon, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
  3  Malian, Sam                      Sandwich                    
  4  Johnstone, D'Antoine             Catholic Central            
  5  Berger, Bryan                    Belle River                 
  6  Injic, Steven                    Sandwich                    
  7  Gorski, Pete                     Villanova                   
  8  Lundy, Kyle                      Rebels                      
  9  Djokic, Dragan                   Rebels                      
 10  Adams, Brad                      Sandwich                    
 11  Jaafar, Ali                      Catholic Central            
 12  Imeson, Chris                    Belle River                 
 13  Marteniano, Michael              Leamington                  
 14  Forget, Chris                    Essex D H S                 
 15  Cusumano, Jacob                  Catholic Central            
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  41.26m  1986        Heather Quick - Riverside                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moffat, Amanda                   Kennedy                     
  2  Hedderson, Brittany              St. Anne                    
  3  Brierley, Heidi                  St. Joseph's                
  4  Kivisto, Jill                    Holy Names                  
  5  Conmadrie, Sarah                 Sandwich                    
  6  Henderson, Tiff                  Walkerville                 
  7  Dubowski, Kayla                  St. Anne                    
  8  Adepetu, Karimat                 Massey                      
  9  Thorne, Brittany                 Assumption                  
 10  Bondy, Kaitlyn                   Holy Names                  
 11  Sich, Katie                      Rebels                      
 12  Tracey, Jessica                  Belle River                 
 13  Olorunnife, Yinka                Holy Names                  
 14  Mihalic, Danielle                St. Joseph's                
 15  Denton, Kalyscia                 Leamington                  
 17  Scantelbury, Emily               St. Anne                    
 18  Mistruzzi, Elle                  Assumption                  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  50.03m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Baioff, Brandon                  St. Anne                    
  2  Marteniano, Michael              Leamington                  
  3  Bates, Jeremy                    Amherst                     
  4  Weese, Eric                      Assumption                  
  5  Beausoleil, Jesse                Harrow                      
  6  Reeves, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
  7  Nussey, Mike                     Belle River                 
  8  Bertram, Zac                     Rebels                      
  9  George, Troy                     Walkerville                 
 10  Loebach, Robert                  St. Anne                    
 11  Crough, Nolan                    St. Anne                    
 12  Tomaszewski, Chris               Massey                      
 13  Taouil, Matt                     Ccarter                     
 14  Broser, Mitch                    Harrow                      
 15  Horodnicky, Rob                  Walkerville                 
 16  Nicoletti, Taylor                Maranatha                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Huynh, Dennis                    Massey                      
  2  Imeson, Chris                    Belle River                 
  3  Holland, Peter                   Villanova                   
  4  Berger, Bryan                    Belle River                 
  5  Malian, Sam                      Sandwich                    
  6  Willson, Luke                    Villanova                   
  7  McCrary, Louie                   Catholic Central            
  8  Djokic, Dragan                   Rebels                      
  9  Adams, Brad                      Sandwich                    
 10  Rafinski, Chris                  Catholic Central            
 11  Whitfield, Dylan                 Holy Names                  
 12  Campbell, Clayton                Holy Names                  
 13  Katzman, Neil                    Massey                      
 14  Johnstone, D'Antoine             Catholic Central            
 15  Adams, Jesse                     Sandwich                    
 16  Lundy, Kyle                      Rebels                      
 17  Gorski, Pete                     Villanova                   
 18  Lauzon, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:30 PM
       ESSAA:  45.40m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hussain, Inshaw                  Massey                      
  2  Mistruzzi, Elle                  Assumption                  
  3  Bondy, Kaitlyn                   Holy Names                  
  4  Perduk, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  5  Tracey, Jessica                  Belle River                 
  6  Yared, Meraal                    L'Essor                     
  7  Kivisto, Jill                    Holy Names                  
  8  Broderick, Lindsey               Sandwich                    
  9  Mallender, Janyne                Sandwich                    
 10  O'Neil, Jamie                    St. Joseph's                
 11  Garrod, Candace                  Essex D H S                 
 12  Marion, Nicole                   L'Essor                     
 13  Thorne, Brittany                 Assumption                  
 14  Adepetu, Karimat                 Massey                      
 15  Dubowski, Kayla                  St. Anne                    
 16  Kovacs, Elyse                    Villanova                   
 17  Henderson, Tiff                  Walkerville                 
 18  Hedderson, Brittany              St. Anne                    
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  65.20m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dubeau, Stephan                  Brennan                     
  2  Beausoleil, Jesse                Harrow                      
  3  Fulmer, Mike                     Sandwich                    
  4  Broser, Mitch                    Harrow                      
  5  Gouin, Aaron                     St. Anne                    
  6  Baioff, Brandon                  St. Anne                    
  7  Weese, Eric                      Assumption                  
  8  Taylor, Blake                    Ccarter                     
  9  Adams, Jesse                     Sandwich                    
 10  Marteniano, Michael              Leamington                  
 11  George, Troy                     Walkerville                 
 12  Wray, Adam                       Sandwich                    
 13  Dender, Mitchell                 Amherst                     
 14  Timms-Fryer, Brodie              Lajeunesse                  
 15  Janssen, Chris                   Amherst                     
 16  Pyke, Jeff                       Massey                      
 17  Horodnicky, Rob                  Walkerville                 
 18  Crough, Nolan                    St. Anne                    
 19  Curran, Peter                    Massey                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Berger, Bryan                    Belle River                 
  2  Broughton, Derek                 Rebels                      
  3  Imeson, Chris                    Belle River                 
  4  Nussey, Mike                     Belle River                 
  5  Cusumano, Jacob                  Catholic Central            
  6  Bearden, Bryson                  Walkerville                 
  7  Whitfield, Dylan                 Holy Names                  
  8  Lauzon, Kyle                     Kennedy                     
  9  Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan          Massey                      
 10  Mallen, Murdock                  Brennan                     
 11  Crosier, Curtis                  Villanova                   
 12  Jacques, Jeramie                 Holy Names                  
 13  Saboirin, Mike                   Villanova                   
 14  McMurdie, Sean                   Brennan                     
 15  Rafinski, Chris                  Catholic Central            
 16  Johnstone, D'Antoine             Catholic Central            
 17  Deneau, Chris                    Villanova                   
 18  Beauregard, Calvin               Herman                      
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 5:25 PM
     WECSSAA:  50.79  2005        Sandwich                                     
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Davis, Louisa                   2) Jones, Lattrice                
     3) Savic, Ana                      4) Reid, Alishia                  
     5) Wise, Arleigh                   6) Jones, Tabitha                 
  3  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Adelchi, Angela                 2) Leenaars, Kristen              
     3) Rushling, Amanda                4) Sheikh, Khadija                
     5) Vasilevski, Maria               6) Ubah, Onyinye                  
  4  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Murphy, Katie                   2) Boras, Betti                   
     3) Campigotto, Alisha              4) Jamail, Ruby                   
     5) Fox, Brooke                     6)                                
  5  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Shalhoub, Julie                 2) Billing, Georgia               
     3) Bering, Lauren                  4) Durocher, Chelsie              
     5) Smith, Taylor                   6)                                
  6  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Knight, Jordan                  2) Henderson, Chelsey             
     3) Ridsdale, Jennifer              4) Ghertsos, Maria                
     5) States, Cinera                  6) Sherwood, Deidra               
  7  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Nelson, Kelley                  2) Wilson, Kaila                  
     3) Cipkar, Sarah                   4) Mallender, Janyne              
     5) Suthers, Kailey                 6)                                
  8  L'Essor E S  'A'                                             
     1) Marion, Nicole                  2) Damphouse, Hailey              
     3) Jones, Emily                    4) Brown, Alycia                  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 5:25 PM
       WSSAA:  43.7h  1997        St.Joseph's                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Assumption College School  'A'                               
     1) Malette, John Paul              2) Martinello, Mike               
     3) Merritt, Jake                   4) Fleming, Damian                
  4  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Brushett, Tristan               2) Folkeringa, Jon                
     3) Broad, Kristopher               4) Ghertsos, Teddy                
     5) Imeson, Chris                   6) Trevisol, Mitch                
  5  E.J. Lajeunesse  'A'                                         
     1) El-Haf, Mohamad                 2) Fraser, Ian                    
     3) Nadeau, Dylan                   4) Tshituka, Padgett              
     5) Timms-Fryer, Brodie             6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Gibbons, Jeremy                 2) Landrum, Vushaun               
     3) Lauzon, Pat                     4) Robinson-Blyth, Tommy          
     5) Archer, Joel                    6) White-Mailloux, Josh           
     7) Travis, Dylan                   8)                                
  2  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
     1) Bedard, Shawn                   2) Coppola, Adam                  
     3) Paul, Taylor                    4) Jacobs, Dan                    
     5) Taylor, Ian                     6)                                
  3  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Reaume, Drew                    2) Comisso, Peter                 
     3) Dubois, Jordan                  4) McMahon, Adam                  
     5) Helal, Mustafa                  6)                                
  4  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
     1) Clement, Dallas                 2) Crosier, Curtis                
     3) Deneau, Chris                   4) Dilallo, Tyler                 
     5) Willson, Luke                   6)                                
  5  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Dennis, Nathan                  2) O'Hearn, Tim                   
     3) Bagherin, Kevin                 4) Nasserdine, Malek              
     5) Woodcock, Chris                 6)                                
  6  Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                       
  7  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Malian, Sam                     2) Wray, Adam                     
     3) Jokiel, Skylar                  4) Holmes, Jesse                  
     5) Turner, Joel                    6)                                
  8  F.J. Brennan  'A'                                            
     1) Daraban, Dan                    2) Dewitte, Nathan                
     3) George, Trevor                  4) Walcott, Darnell               
     5) Stibbard, Evan                  6)                                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 1:10 PM
       WSSAA:  12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Atkinson, Carly                  Assumption                  
  2  Goodwin, Vanessa                 Herman                      
  3  McGarragle, Laine                Brennan                     
  4  Sassine, Nicole                  Holy Names                  
  5  Taylor, Jaime                    Sandwich                    
  6  Yeung, Olivia                    Sandwich                    
  7  Belanger, Brittney               Walkerville                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Montcalm, Noelle                 St. Joseph's                
  2  Gabriele, Kara                   Belle River                 
  3  Robinson, Kayla                  Villanova                   
  4  Henry, Chantel                   St. Anne                    
  5  Herlehy, Danielle                St. Anne                    
  6  Hucal, Amy                       Massey                      
  7  Belanger, Courtney               Walkerville                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gambeta, Katie                   St. Anne                    
  2  Bozzetto, Marissa                Holy Names                  
  3  Bradley, Renee                   Holy Names                  
  4  Iati, Olivia                     Belle River                 
  5  Pulman, Brittany                 Sandwich                    
  6  Bazzi, Zainab                    Massey                      
  7  Daniels, Deana                   Lajeunesse                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Huggard, Becky                   Kingsville                  
  2  Hyatt, Andree                    L'Essor                     
  3  Harris, Deanna                   Brennan                     
  4  Ziter, Carly                     Villanova                   
  5  Jarrett, Samantha                Massey                      
  6  Daichendt, Heather               Maranatha                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 1:10 PM
       WSSAA:  10.7h  1979        K.Coughlin - Assumption                      
       WSSAA:  10.7h  1991        M.Rosewell - Riverside                       
       ESSAA:  10.7h  1975        Rocco Stella - General Amherst               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Besant, Brandon                  Herman                      
  2  Porter, Josh                     Kennedy                     
  3  Nshimiyimana, Lambert            Lajeunesse                  
  4  Brescasin, Jordan                St. Anne                    
  5  Gibbons, Daniel                  Belle River                 
  6  Nash, Dillon                     Forster Joh                 
  7  Lin, David                       St.Cecile                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Warwick, Zach                    Amherst                     
  2  Alqasir, Sarmad                  Catholic Central            
  3  Doyle, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
  4  Riva, Nick                       Sandwich                    
  5  Danison, Mike                    L'Essor                     
  6  Suurnakki, Scott                 Belle River                 
  7  Froese, Willy                    Leamington                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sabga, Vincent                   St.Cecile                   
  2  Underwood, Mike                  Villanova                   
  3  Rwabukamba, Chris                Herman                      
  4  LeClair, Caleb                   Forster Joh                 
  5  Ingersoll, Brett                 Sandwich                    
  6  Daabous, James                   Massey                      
  7  Ernesto, Ramsey                  Ccarter                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Prado-Chavez, Pedro Josť         Lajeunesse                  
  2  Grimaldi, Nick                   Amherst                     
  3  Boyes, Karl                      Holy Names                  
  4  Polkosnik, Tony                  Walkerville                 
  5  Prepolec, Kyle                   Rebels                      
  6  Jones, Tyler                     Villanova                   
  7  Riva, Nathan                     Sandwich                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  McKeegan, Stephan                Holy Names                  
  2  Puempel, Mike                    Essex D H S                 
  3  Grewal, Manjinder                St.Cecile                   
  4  Edwards, Colin                   St. Anne                    
  5  Tan, Wes                         Rebels                      
  6  Fox, James                       Belle River                 
  7  Dibartelomeo, Matt               Amherst                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Hawkins, Kevin                   Herman                      
  2  Fioret, Tyler                    St. Anne                    
  3  Gaffan, Chris                    Ccarter                     
  4  Jones, Adam                      Villanova                   
  5  Abbas, Chris                     Holy Names                  
  6  Dubois, Beau                     L'Essor                     
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:50 PM
     WECSSAA:  25.84  2005        Noelle Montcalm - St. Joseph's               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sassine, Nicole                  Holy Names                  
  2  Montcalm, Noelle                 St. Joseph's                
  3  Guthrie, Dana                    Villanova                   
  4  Bozzetto, Marissa                Holy Names                  
  5  Fortin, Nicole                   Kingsville                  
  6  Thompson-Fischer, Justins        Walkerville                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jarrett, Samantha                Massey                      
  2  Balkwill, Andrea                 Essex D H S                 
  3  McGarragle, Laine                Brennan                     
  4  Bradley, Renee                   Holy Names                  
  5  Gabriele, Kara                   Belle River                 
  6  Taylor, Jaime                    Sandwich                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ziter, Carly                     Villanova                   
  2  Daniels, Deana                   Lajeunesse                  
  3  Baxter, Lindsey                  Sandwich                    
  4  Herlehy, Danielle                St. Anne                    
  5  Pulman, Brittany                 Sandwich                    
  6  Harris, Deanna                   Brennan                     
  7  Horwood, Katherine               Belle River                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Goodwin, Vanessa                 Herman                      
  2  O'Berle, Amanda                  St. Anne                    
  3  Hucal, Amy                       Massey                      
  4  Anobile, Charelle                St. Anne                    
  5  Daichendt, Heather               Maranatha                   
  6  Ireland, Lindsay                 Rebels                      
  7  Bazzi, Zainab                    Massey                      
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:50 PM
       WSSAA:  22.0h  1975        B. Schmidt - Brennan                         
       WSSAA:  22.0h  1991        M. Rosewell - Riverside                      
       ESSAA:  22.0h  1995        George Chittle - Belle River                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McKeegan, Stephan                Holy Names                  
  2  Sabbagh, Moe                     St.Cecile                   
  3  Riggi, Mark                      Amherst                     
  4  Twigg, Warren                    St. Anne                    
  5  Nash, Dillon                     Forster Joh                 
  6  Nightingale, Travis              Massey                      
  7  LeClair, Caleb                   Forster Joh                 
  8  Besant, Brandon                  Herman                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dubois, Beau                     L'Essor                     
  2  Edwards, Colin                   St. Anne                    
  3  Beneteau, Brandon                Essex D H S                 
  4  Beyene, Abel                     St. Joseph's                
  5  Polkosnik, Tony                  Walkerville                 
  6  Alqasir, Sarmad                  Catholic Central            
  7  Porter, Josh                     Kennedy                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lin, David                       St.Cecile                   
  2  Riva, Nick                       Sandwich                    
  3  Abbas, Chris                     Holy Names                  
  4  Fox, James                       Belle River                 
  5  Lauer, Chris                     Assumption                  
  6  Walcott, Demond                  Brennan                     
  7  Reid, Jonathon                   Massey                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Brown, Brandon                   Brennan                     
  2  Senay, Andrew                    St. Anne                    
  3  Rwabukamba, Chris                Herman                      
  4  Alsafi, Ala                      Kennedy                     
  5  Boyes, Karl                      Holy Names                  
  6  Tan, Wes                         Rebels                      
  7  Gibbons, Daniel                  Belle River                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mauldin, Terry                   Herman                      
  2  Ernesto, Ramsey                  Ccarter                     
  3  Doyle, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
  4  Grimaldi, Nick                   Amherst                     
  5  Gaffan, Chris                    Ccarter                     
  6  Nshimiyimana, Lambert            Lajeunesse                  
  7  Haggarty, Matthew                Sandwich                    
  8  Riva, Nathan                     Sandwich                    
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Brinacombe, Brent                Rebels                      
  2  Lamarche, Steve                  Belle River                 
  3  Taveirne, Josh                   Assumption                  
  4  Tseng, William                   St.Cecile                   
  5  Danison, Mike                    L'Essor                     
  6  Prepolec, Kyle                   Rebels                      
  7  Walcott, Desi                    Brennan                     
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:20 PM
       WSSAA:  58.4h  1976        Marg Lesperance - Brennan                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Nageleisen, Jenna                Ccarter                     
  5  DeBacker, Brooke                 Leamington                  
  6  Dunn, Amanda                     Sandwich                    
  7  Glavas, Marina                   Rebels                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Hyatt, Andree                    L'Essor                     
  3  Guthrie, Dana                    Villanova                   
  4  Kovacevic, Bojana                Rebels                      
  5  Pare, Renee                      Sandwich                    
  6  Giles, Anastasia                 Kennedy                     
  7  Beaudoin, Krista                 Amherst                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Aldea, Ashly                     St. Anne                    
  2  Ireland, Lindsay                 Rebels                      
  3  Garnier, Andrea                  Sandwich                    
  4  Kassian, Amber                   Villanova                   
  5  Horwood, Katherine               Belle River                 
  6  Daichendt, Heather               Maranatha                   
  7  Gabriele, Kara                   Belle River                 
  8  Pugsley, Whitney                 Massey                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Baker, Michelle                  Holy Names                  
  2  Kanters, Amanda                  St. Anne                    
  3  O'Berle, Amanda                  St. Anne                    
  4  Bondy, Sammi                     Herman                      
  5  Bozzetto, Marissa                Holy Names                  
  6  Manzocco, Christiana             Holy Names                  
  7  Thompson-Fischer, Justins        Walkerville                 
  8  Balkwill, Andrea                 Essex D H S                 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:20 PM
       WSSAA:  48.3h  1997        Randy Siminato - Forster                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Beneteau, Brandon                Essex D H S                 
  2  Alqasir, Sarmad                  Catholic Central            
  3  Nshimiyimana, Lambert            Lajeunesse                  
  4  Jones, Tyler                     Villanova                   
  5  Riggi, Mark                      Amherst                     
  6  Gaffan, Chris                    Ccarter                     
  7  Grewal, Manjinder                St.Cecile                   
  8  Lin, David                       St.Cecile                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wegner, Justin                   Herman                      
  2  LeClair, Caleb                   Forster Joh                 
  3  Skelton, Graeme                  Rebels                      
  4  Quinlan, Kyle                    Ccarter                     
  5  Hoppe, Mike                      Rebels                      
  6  Doher, Mike                      Ccarter                     
  7  Tellier, Nowell                  Belle River                 
  8  Walcott, Desi                    Brennan                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Baillargeon, Marc                St. Anne                    
  2  Rivait, Mike                     St. Anne                    
  3  Coates, Michael                  Sandwich                    
  4  Porter, Josh                     Kennedy                     
  5  Johnson, Brian                   Amherst                     
  6  Senay, Andrew                    St. Anne                    
  7  Walcott, Demond                  Brennan                     
  8  Ingersoll, Brett                 Sandwich                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Taveirne, Josh                   Assumption                  
  2  DeBono, Nathaniel                Kennedy                     
  3  Beyene, Abel                     St. Joseph's                
  4  Donald, Ian                      Kennedy                     
  5  Lauer, Chris                     Assumption                  
  6  Boyes, Karl                      Holy Names                  
  7  Haggarty, Matthew                Sandwich                    
  8  McKeegan, Stephan                Holy Names                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hawkins, Kevin                   Herman                      
  2  Brinacombe, Brent                Rebels                      
  3  Nightingale, Travis              Massey                      
  4  Mauldin, Terry                   Herman                      
  5  Reid, Jonathon                   Massey                      
  6  Lamarche, Steve                  Belle River                 
  7  Neville, Brian                   Massey                      
  8  Brown, Brandon                   Brennan                     
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:20 PM
       WSSAA:  2:19.1h  1977        Mary Jane Gaul - Assumption                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Beja, Eni                        Kennedy                     
  2  Sieler-Van Every, Cassandra      Leamington                  
  3  Peraino, Catherine               Leamington                  
  4  Warnock, Alyssa                  Walkerville                 
  5  Beaudoin, Krista                 Amherst                     
  6  St-Aubin, Emily                  Lajeunesse                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Laliberte, Michelle              St. Anne                    
  2  Thompson-Fischer, Justins        Walkerville                 
  3  Pare, Renee                      Sandwich                    
  4  Ireland, Lindsay                 Rebels                      
  5  Cameron, Laura                   Maranatha                   
  6  Sergi, Sarah                     Holy Names                  
  7  Rizea, Kendyl                    Massey                      
  8  MacGuigan, Tashina               Kennedy                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kanters, Amanda                  St. Anne                    
  2  Thrasher, Alyssa                 Holy Names                  
  3  Dicks, Katie                     Herman                      
  4  Bondy, Sammi                     Herman                      
  5  Baker, Michelle                  Holy Names                  
  6  Mitchell, Mallory                St. Anne                    
  7  Mallender, Jordyn                Sandwich                    
  8  Garnier, Andrea                  Sandwich                    
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:20 PM
       WSSAA:  1:56.8h  1992        Sean Ryan - Brennan                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Meloche, Derek                   St. Anne                    
  2  Campbell, Aaron                  Belle River                 
  3  Marier, Stephane                 L'Essor                     
  4  Dunlop, Will                     Walkerville                 
  5  Dibartelomeo, Matt               Amherst                     
  6  Baulier, Paul                    St.Cecile                   
  7  DeMarco, Andrew                  St.Cecile                   
  8  Spadotto, Adam                   St. Anne                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rondot, Jesse                    Walkerville                 
  2  Mayrand, Mitchell                Sandwich                    
  3  Chortos, Alex                    Kingsville                  
  4  Day, Javaugn                     Sandwich                    
  5  Alsafi, Ala                      Kennedy                     
  6  Mazza, Michael                   Catholic Central            
  7  Zavitz, Douglas                  Belle River                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Dan                       Villanova                   
  2  Lauer, Chris                     Assumption                  
  3  Rivait, Mike                     St. Anne                    
  4  Hofgartner, Dieter               Sandwich                    
  5  Cameron, Josh                    Holy Names                  
  6  Benett, Brett                    Holy Names                  
  7  Sweet, Brycon                    Essex D H S                 
  8  Moreau-Tucker, Brenton           Kennedy                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hawkins, Kevin                   Herman                      
  2  Quinlan, Kyle                    Ccarter                     
  3  Huffman, Josh                    Harrow                      
  4  Sanders, Lionel                  Harrow                      
  5  Toulouse, Andrew                 Brennan                     
  6  Dunlop, Tyler                    Villanova                   
  7  Manery, Nick                     Ccarter                     
  8  Doher, Mike                      Ccarter                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Robson, Phil                     Massey                      
  2  Reid, Jonathon                   Massey                      
  3  Neville, Brian                   Massey                      
  4  Brinacombe, Brent                Rebels                      
  5  Goodwin, Jordan                  Herman                      
  6  DeBono, Nathaniel                Kennedy                     
  7  Taveirne, Josh                   Assumption                  
  8  Hamelin, Calen                   Assumption                  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 4:30 PM
       WSSAA:  4:45.8h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St-Aubin, Emily                  Lajeunesse                  
  2  Curtis, Danielle                 Maranatha                   
  3  Gilbert, Kim                     Essex D H S                 
  4  Gabriel, Alisha                  St.Cecile                   
  5  Roch, Jessica                    Lajeunesse                  
  6  Gilbert, Katrina                 Essex D H S                 
  7  Belinko, Natalie                 Ccarter                     
  8  Ashley, Kellam                   Amherst                     
  9  Morand, Lise                     L'Essor                     
 10  Alp, Stephanie                   Massey                      
 11  Sieler-Van Every, Cassandra      Leamington                  
 12  Beaudoin, Krista                 Amherst                     
 13  Van Rooyen, Lauren               Maranatha                   
 14  Peraino, Catherine               Leamington                  
 15  Warnock, Alyssa                  Walkerville                 
 16  Rizea, Kendyl                    Massey                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Vorshuk, Alex                    St. Anne                    
  2  Sovran, Julia                    St. Anne                    
  3  Shepley, Vanessa                 Essex D H S                 
  4  McIntyre, Emily                  Holy Names                  
  5  Mitchell, Mallory                St. Anne                    
  6  Nelson, Caroline                 Sandwich                    
  7  Redmile, Katelyn                 Villanova                   
  8  Cameron, Laura                   Maranatha                   
  9  Nikita, Carly                    Kennedy                     
 10  Sergi, Sarah                     Holy Names                  
 11  Perron, Danna                    Kennedy                     
 12  Regier, Katie                    Rebels                      
 13  Beja, Eni                        Kennedy                     
 14  Mallender, Jordyn                Sandwich                    
 15  Trevail, Melanie                 Villanova                   
 16  Thrasher, Alyssa                 Holy Names                  
 17  Dicks, Katie                     Herman                      
 18  Austin, Chantelle                Rebels                      
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 4:45 PM
       WSSAA:  4:00.2h  1980        Scott Millis - Lowe                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Friedman, Nathaniel              Lajeunesse                  
  2  Hissink, John                    Essex D H S                 
  3  Baulier, Paul                    St.Cecile                   
  4  DeMarco, Andrew                  St.Cecile                   
  5  Robertson, Eric                  St. Anne                    
  6  Mazza, Michael                   Catholic Central            
  7  Dunlop, Will                     Walkerville                 
  8  Jacobs, Matthew                  Ccarter                     
  9  Doher, Mike                      Ccarter                     
 10  Campbell, Aaron                  Belle River                 
 11  Zavitz, Douglas                  Belle River                 
 12  Manery, Nick                     Ccarter                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jolie, Mike                      Holy Names                  
  2  Droski, Adam                     Assumption                  
  3  Hamdan, Yousef                   Rebels                      
  4  Mayrand, Mitchell                Sandwich                    
  5  LaRocque, Ray                    St. Anne                    
  6  Moore, Dan                       Villanova                   
  7  Yousif, Alfin                    St. Joseph's                
  8  Benett, Brett                    Holy Names                  
  9  Cameron, Josh                    Holy Names                  
 10  Spadotto, Adam                   St. Anne                    
 11  Tremblay, Phil                   Rebels                      
 12  Marier, Peter                    Villanova                   
 13  Sweet, Brycon                    Essex D H S                 
 14  Smith, Jordan                    Sandwich                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Huffman, Josh                    Harrow                      
  2  Dunlop, Tyler                    Villanova                   
  3  Hamelin, Calen                   Assumption                  
  4  Weston, David                    Kennedy                     
  5  DeBono, Nathaniel                Kennedy                     
  6  Toulouse, Andrew                 Brennan                     
  7  Kelly, Andrew                    Assumption                  
  8  Bauer, Jesse                     Massey                      
  9  Goodwin, Jordan                  Herman                      
 10  Falk, Andrew                     Rebels                      
 11  Tome, Mitchell                   Kennedy                     
 12  Emery, Craig                     Sandwich                    
 13  Nadalin, Jordan                  Massey                      
 14  Robson, Phil                     Massey                      
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 11:25 AM
       WSSAA:  10:26.3h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alp, Stephanie                   Massey                      
  2  Regier, Katie                    Rebels                      
  3  Austin, Chantelle                Rebels                      
  4  Sieler-Van Every, Cassandra      Leamington                  
  5  Gilbert, Katrina                 Essex D H S                 
  6  Gilbert, Kim                     Essex D H S                 
  7  Warnock, Alyssa                  Walkerville                 
  8  Ashley, Kellam                   Amherst                     
  9  Roch, Jessica                    Lajeunesse                  
 10  Peraino, Catherine               Leamington                  
 11  St-Aubin, Emily                  Lajeunesse                  
 12  Gabriel, Alisha                  St.Cecile                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thrasher, Alyssa                 Holy Names                  
  2  Nelson, Caroline                 Sandwich                    
  3  Mallender, Jordyn                Sandwich                    
  4  Nikita, Carly                    Kennedy                     
  5  Dicks, Katie                     Herman                      
  6  Vorshuk, Alex                    St. Anne                    
  7  Leslie, Katrina                  Harrow                      
  8  Shepley, Vanessa                 Essex D H S                 
  9  Perron, Danna                    Kennedy                     
 10  Rizea, Kendyl                    Massey                      
 11  Mitchell, Mallory                St. Anne                    
 12  McIntyre, Emily                  Holy Names                  
 13  Sergi, Sarah                     Holy Names                  
 14  Beja, Eni                        Kennedy                     
 15  Trevail, Melanie                 Villanova                   
 16  Morand, Lise                     L'Essor                     
 17  Tobin, Stephanie                 St. Anne                    
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 3:00 PM
     WECSSAA:  8:49.74  2000        Brandon Young - Riverside                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marier, Peter                    Villanova                   
  2  Benett, Brett                    Holy Names                  
  3  Hamdan, Yousef                   Rebels                      
  4  Emery, Craig                     Sandwich                    
  5  Tremblay, Phil                   Rebels                      
  6  Jolie, Mike                      Holy Names                  
  7  Law, David                       Kennedy                     
  8  Burns, Jamie                     St. Anne                    
  9  Westrop, Ron                     Villanova                   
 10  Meloche, Derek                   St. Anne                    
 11  Zugcic, Paul                     St. Anne                    
 12  Mazza, Michael                   Catholic Central            
 13  Dunlop, Will                     Walkerville                 
 14  Friedman, Nathaniel              Lajeunesse                  
 15  Hissink, John                    Essex D H S                 
 16  Falk, Andrew                     Rebels                      
 17  Smith, Jordan                    Sandwich                    
 18  Yousif, Alfin                    St. Joseph's                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Weston, David                    Kennedy                     
  2  Tome, Mitchell                   Kennedy                     
  3  Robson, Phil                     Massey                      
  4  Sanders, Lionel                  Harrow                      
  5  Goodwin, Jordan                  Herman                      
  6  Huffman, Josh                    Harrow                      
  7  Bauer, Jesse                     Massey                      
  8  Nadalin, Jordan                  Massey                      
  9  Hamelin, Calen                   Assumption                  
 10  Kelly, Andrew                    Assumption                  
 11  Toulouse, Andrew                 Brennan                     
 12  Droski, Adam                     Assumption                  
 13  Zavitz, Douglas                  Belle River                 
 14  Campbell, Aaron                  Belle River                 
 15  Cameron, Josh                    Holy Names                  
 16  Dunlop, Tyler                    Villanova                   
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       ESSAA:  14.7h  1998        Timeka Bost - Belle River                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Montcalm, Noelle                 St. Joseph's                
  2  Ziter, Carly                     Villanova                   
  3  Dunn, Amanda                     Sandwich                    
  4  Yeung, Olivia                    Sandwich                    
  5  DeBacker, Brooke                 Leamington                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Van Espen, Adinda                Sandwich                    
  2  Homsi, Serin                     Belle River                 
  3  Loew, Katherine                  St. Anne                    
  4  Anobile, Charelle                St. Anne                    
  5  Giles, Anastasia                 Kennedy                     
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:25 AM
       WSSAA:  14.5h  1977        John Schmidt - Brennan                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cohen, Roderick                  Sandwich                    
  2  Cowell, Mike                     St. Anne                    
  3  Brousseau, Nicholas              Lajeunesse                  
  4  Mei, Jason                       Massey                      
  5  Gomes, David                     Sandwich                    
  6  Brescasin, Jordan                St. Anne                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Osborn, Dan                      Kingsville                  
  2  Tellier, Nowell                  Belle River                 
  3  Freeman, Jarrod                  Kingsville                  
  4  Donald, Ian                      Kennedy                     
  5  Elbaba, Ahmed                    St. Anne                    
  6  Baran, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 1:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  1:05.84  2002        Kim Dillon-St.Anne's                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Slaney, Jaclyn                   Villanova                   
  5  Kristy, Chute                    Amherst                     
  6  Crowe, Meghan                    Ccarter                     
  7  Homsi, Serin                     Belle River                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Pare, Renee                      Sandwich                    
  4  Gambeta, Katie                   St. Anne                    
  5  Pugsley, Whitney                 Massey                      
  6  Rogerson, Vanessa                Sandwich                    
  7  Ziriada, Bianca                  Brennan                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  O'Berle, Amanda                  St. Anne                    
  2  Anobile, Charelle                St. Anne                    
  3  Giles, Anastasia                 Kennedy                     
  4  Balkwill, Andrea                 Essex D H S                 
  5  Manzocco, Christiana             Holy Names                  
  6  Garnier, Andrea                  Sandwich                    
  7  Baker, Michelle                  Holy Names                  
  8  Glavas, Marina                   Rebels                      
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 2:15 PM
     WECSSAA:  54.96  2003        Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's             
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Rauth, Mike                      St. Anne                    
  5  Twigg, Warren                    St. Anne                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brescasin, Jordan                St. Anne                    
  2  Haggarty, Matthew                Sandwich                    
  3  Tellier, Nowell                  Belle River                 
  4  Hofgartner, Dieter               Sandwich                    
  5  Donald, Ian                      Kennedy                     
  6  Schaffhauser, James              Sandwich                    
  7  Neville, Brian                   Massey                      
  8  Nightingale, Travis              Massey                      
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.25
       WSSAA:  1.70m  1981        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kristy, Chute                    Amherst                     
  2  Lemay, Nicole                    Lajeunesse                  
  3  Plumb, Meghan                    Kingsville                  
  4  Kassian, Amber                   Villanova                   
  5  Greening, Brittney               Herman                      
  6  Gignac, Emily                    St. Anne                    
  7  Anderson, Jackie                 Walkerville                 
  8  Loeb, Stephanie                  Holy Names                  
  9  Fong, Mimi                       Belle River                 
 10  Henry, Chantel                   St. Anne                    
 11  Reiser, Erica                    Sandwich                    
 12  Rogerson, Vanessa                Sandwich                    
 13  Guthrie, Dana                    Villanova                   
 14  Dunn, Amanda                     Sandwich                    
 15  Laliberte, Michelle              St. Anne                    
 16  Quinton, April                   Herman                      
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Starting Height 1.50
       ESSAA:  2.04m  1996        N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Riggi, Mark                      Amherst                     
  2  Brousseau, Nicholas              Lajeunesse                  
  3  Mlinaric, Andrew                 St. Anne                    
  4  Cowell, Mike                     St. Anne                    
  5  Cohen, Roderick                  Sandwich                    
  6  Morris, Shane                    Belle River                 
  7  Kubis, Brandon                   Leamington                  
  8  Tatar, Ryan                      Rebels                      
  9  D'Amore, Dan                     Villanova                   
 10  Allevato, Vincent                St. Anne                    
 11  Reed, Sam                        Essex D H S                 
 12  Scott, Chris                     Herman                      
 13  Moreau-Tucker, Brenton           Kennedy                     
 14  Scott, Brad                      Leamington                  
 15  Polkosnik, Tony                  Walkerville                 
 16  Gomes, David                     Sandwich                    
 17  Prado-Chavez, Pedro Josť         Lajeunesse                  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA:  3.30m  2005        Marcie Vietch - St.Anne                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Byrne, Jaclyn                    St. Anne                    
  2  Gambeta, Katie                   St. Anne                    
  3  Van Espen, Adinda                Sandwich                    
  4  Radu, Melissa                    St. Anne                    
  5  Reiser, Erica                    Sandwich                    
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Starting Height 2.35
     WECSSAA:  4.23m              Kevin DiNardo -General Amherst, General Amher
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Walcott, Demond                  Brennan                     
  2  Walcott, Desi                    Brennan                     
  3  Scott, Brad                      Leamington                  
  4  Montague, Dylan                  Leamington                  
  5  Mlinaric, Andrew                 St. Anne                    
  6  Mayrand, Mitchell                Sandwich                    
  7  Offenbacher, Chris               St. Anne                    
  8  Steen, Cory                      St. Anne                    
  9  Bedford, Shawn                   Sandwich                    
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  5.56m  1994        Stephanie Gouin - Assumption                 
     WECSSAA:  5.56m  2002        Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Iati, Olivia                     Belle River                 
  2  Scott, Jamie                     Holy Names                  
  3  Nageleisen, Jenna                Ccarter                     
  4  Battersby, Sarah                 Essex D H S                 
  5  Loeb, Stephanie                  Holy Names                  
  6  Reiser, Erica                    Sandwich                    
  7  Cummings, Jade                   Holy Names                  
  8  Herlehy, Danielle                St. Anne                    
  9  Loew, Katherine                  St. Anne                    
 10  Belanger, Courtney               Walkerville                 
 11  Lemay, Nicole                    Lajeunesse                  
 12  Laliberte, Michelle              St. Anne                    
 13  Belanger, Brittney               Walkerville                 
 14  Anderson, Jackie                 Walkerville                 
 15  Van Espen, Adinda                Sandwich                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Slaney, Jaclyn                   Villanova                   
  2  Dumouchelle, Sara                Villanova                   
  3  Routliffe, Ashley                Sandwich                    
  4  Istl, Ally                       Massey                      
  5  Plumb, Meghan                    Kingsville                  
  6  Jarrett, Samantha                Massey                      
  7  DeBacker, Brooke                 Leamington                  
  8  Bondy, Sammi                     Herman                      
  9  Reynolds, Alicia                 Villanova                   
 10  Augustine, Julie                 Essex D H S                 
 11  Pugsley, Whitney                 Massey                      
 12  Greening, Brittney               Herman                      
 13  Ziriada, Bianca                  Brennan                     
 14  Savic, Marina                    Herman                      
 15  Fortin, Nicole                   Kingsville                  
 16  Chaput, Melanie                  L'Essor                     
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  7.09m  5/10/2001   Cortez Borders /Herman                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Skelton, Graeme                  Rebels                      
  2  Nambayan, Jeff                   Holy Names                  
  3  Reed, Sam                        Essex D H S                 
  4  Froese, Willy                    Leamington                  
  5  Marier, Stephane                 L'Essor                     
  6  Chambers, Wayne                  Amherst                     
  7  Kubis, Brandon                   Leamington                  
  8  Beyene, Abel                     St. Joseph's                
  9  Tatar, Ryan                      Rebels                      
 10  Chortos, Alex                    Kingsville                  
 11  Sabga, Vincent                   St.Cecile                   
 12  Brousseau, Nicholas              Lajeunesse                  
 13  Prepolec, Kyle                   Rebels                      
 14  Motruk, Jordan                   Harrow                      
 15  Danison, Mike                    L'Essor                     
 16  El-Turk, Jimmy                   Holy Names                  
 17  Doyle, Patrick                   St. Anne                    
 18  Saleh, Mohammad                  Lajeunesse                  
 19  Scott, Spencer                   St. Anne                    
 20  Alsafi, Ala                      Kennedy                     
 21  Doyle, Mike                      St. Joseph's                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Morris, Shane                    Belle River                 
  2  Hofgartner, Dieter               Sandwich                    
  3  Yeang, Dave                      Walkerville                 
  4  Underwood, Mike                  Villanova                   
  5  Binder, David                    Essex D H S                 
  6  Larmour, Bryan                   Villanova                   
  7  Gomes, David                     Sandwich                    
  8  Tang, Jason                      Massey                      
  9  Daabous, James                   Massey                      
 10  D'Amore, Dan                     Villanova                   
 11  Mauldin, Terry                   Herman                      
 12  Dhinan, Ryan                     Sandwich                    
 13  Mei, Jason                       Massey                      
 14  Suurnakki, Scott                 Belle River                 
 15  Barry, Chazz                     Catholic Central            
 16  Crosby, Korey                    Catholic Central            
 17  Scott, Chris                     Herman                      
 18  Rwabukamba, Chris                Herman                      
 19  Larocque, Luc                    L'Essor                     
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  11.53m  2000        Jackie Moore - Herman                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greening, Brittney               Herman                      
  2  Hucal, Amy                       Massey                      
  3  Nageleisen, Jenna                Ccarter                     
  4  Anderson, Jackie                 Walkerville                 
  5  Glavas, Marina                   Rebels                      
  6  Battersby, Sarah                 Essex D H S                 
  7  Plumb, Meghan                    Kingsville                  
  8  Rogerson, Vanessa                Sandwich                    
  9  Fazio, Vita                      St. Anne                    
 10  Scott, Jamie                     Holy Names                  
 11  Kovacevic, Bojana                Rebels                      
 12  Savic, Marina                    Herman                      
 13  Iati, Olivia                     Belle River                 
 14  Fong, Mimi                       Belle River                 
 15  Augustine, Julie                 Essex D H S                 
 16  Routliffe, Ashley                Sandwich                    
 17  Reynolds, Alicia                 Villanova                   
 18  Ziriada, Bianca                  Brennan                     
 19  Chaput, Melanie                  L'Essor                     
 20  Istl, Ally                       Massey                      
 21  Fortin, Nicole                   Kingsville                  
 22  Kasco, Sarah                     St. Anne                    
 23  Loeb, Stephanie                  Holy Names                  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  14.79m  1980        David Binder - Assumption                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nambayan, Jeff                   Holy Names                  
  2  Morris, Shane                    Belle River                 
  3  Mlinaric, Andrew                 St. Anne                    
  4  Mei, Jason                       Massey                      
  5  Yeang, Dave                      Walkerville                 
  6  Osborn, Dan                      Kingsville                  
  7  Skelton, Graeme                  Rebels                      
  8  Cheug, Brian                     Massey                      
  9  Motruk, Jordan                   Harrow                      
 10  Barry, Chazz                     Catholic Central            
 11  Warwick, Zach                    Amherst                     
 12  Crosby, Korey                    Catholic Central            
 13  Doyle, Patrick                   St. Anne                    
 14  Scott, Spencer                   St. Anne                    
 15  Kubis, Brandon                   Leamington                  
 16  Binder, David                    Essex D H S                 
 17  Besant, Brandon                  Herman                      
 18  El-Turk, Jimmy                   Holy Names                  
 19  Tatar, Ryan                      Rebels                      
 20  Freeman, Jarrod                  Kingsville                  
 21  Dhinan, Ryan                     Sandwich                    
 22  Tang, Jason                      Massey                      
 23  Froese, Willy                    Leamington                  
 24  Chambers, Wayne                  Amherst                     
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  13.62m  1984        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rigg, Marissa                    Harrow                      
  2  Merner, Kenzie                   Rebels                      
  3  Emode, Linda                     Kennedy                     
  4  Wachna, Bethanie                 Holy Names                  
  5  Bawden, Allison                  Massey                      
  6  Parent, Sarah                    Sandwich                    
  7  Carr, Kelly                      Holy Names                  
  8  Spadafora, Natasha               Holy Names                  
  9  Hewton, Nicole                   Walkerville                 
 10  Lywood, Allyson                  Herman                      
 11  Connor, Kelsey                   St. Anne                    
 12  Bolusan, Tina                    St. Anne                    
 13  Kovacevic, Bojana                Rebels                      
 14  Sutton, Shannon                  Sandwich                    
 15  Andrews, Amber                   Essex D H S                 
 16  Thompson, Kendra                 Walkerville                 
 17  Dumouchelle, Sara                Villanova                   
 18  Faubert, Alessa                  L'Essor                     
 19  Renaud, Melissa                  St. Anne                    
 20  Lalovich, Lyndsey                Massey                      
 21  Siefarth, Ashley                 Rebels                      
 22  Leclerc, Tanya                   L'Essor                     
 23  Asher, Lauren                    Maranatha                   
 24  Lalovich, Lauren                 Massey                      
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  20.54m  1995        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilton, Rick                     Sandwich                    
  2  Prado-Chavez, Pedro Josť         Lajeunesse                  
  3  McInnis, Josh                    Leamington                  
  4  Beaulieu, Ryan                   Amherst                     
  5  Pruyn, Mike                      St. Anne                    
  6  Hedge, Tyler                     Kingsville                  
  7  Warwick, Zach                    Amherst                     
  8  Trowbridge, Mike                 St. Anne                    
  9  Silverman, John                  Belle River                 
 10  Mauricio, Eurico                 Ccarter                     
 11  Abraham, Arpith                  Maranatha                   
 12  Campeau, Chris                   St. Anne                    
 13  Pavlica, Milan                   Belle River                 
 14  Conmakie, Jim                    Sandwich                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McFadden, Richard                Sandwich                    
  2  Atkinson, Mike                   Catholic Central            
  3  Laprise, Casey                   Herman                      
  4  Lywood, Phil                     Herman                      
  5  Stannard, Harry                  Assumption                  
  6  Vuletic, Danijel                 Herman                      
  7  Sartori, Travis                  Rebels                      
  8  Suurnakki, Scott                 Belle River                 
  9  Livingston, Zach                 Holy Names                  
 10  Kotyk-Knapp, Kyle                Rebels                      
 11  Smith, Paul                      Holy Names                  
 12  McKague, Jordan                  Rebels                      
 13  Crawford, Tyrone                 Catholic Central            
 14  Gagnier, Georges                 L'Essor                     
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  41.18m  1982        Denise Hebert - Assumption                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ewer, Jessica                    Amherst                     
  2  Connor, Kelsey                   St. Anne                    
  3  Routliffe, Ashley                Sandwich                    
  4  Renaud, Melissa                  St. Anne                    
  5  Liffiton, Jacqueline             Massey                      
  6  Rigg, Marissa                    Harrow                      
  7  Lalovich, Lauren                 Massey                      
  8  St Pierre, Danielle              Holy Names                  
  9  Lalovich, Lyndsey                Massey                      
 10  Cummings, Jade                   Holy Names                  
 11  Leclerc, Tanya                   L'Essor                     
 12  Thompson, Kendra                 Walkerville                 
 13  Emode, Linda                     Kennedy                     
 14  Wachna, Bethanie                 Holy Names                  
 16  Sutton, Shannon                  Sandwich                    
 17  Faubert, Alessa                  L'Essor                     
 18  Bosnjak, Tamara                  Rebels                      
 19  Parent, Sarah                    Sandwich                    
 20  Asher, Lauren                    Maranatha                   
 21  Bolusan, Tina                    St. Anne                    
 22  Hewton, Nicole                   Walkerville                 
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  54.78m  1994        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trowbridge, Mike                 St. Anne                    
  2  Pruyn, Mike                      St. Anne                    
  3  Pavlica, Milan                   Belle River                 
  4  Freeman, Jarrod                  Kingsville                  
  5  Gillespie, Nigel                 Massey                      
  6  Simmons, Adam                    Kennedy                     
  7  Hedge, Tyler                     Kingsville                  
  8  Zahaluk, Chris                   Kennedy                     
  9  Wilton, Rick                     Sandwich                    
 10  Mauricio, Eurico                 Ccarter                     
 11  Renaud, JY                       St. Anne                    
 12  McInnis, Josh                    Leamington                  
 13  Beaulieu, Ryan                   Amherst                     
 14  Mascaro, Colin                   Brennan                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Apostolovski, Ljubisa            Herman                      
  2  Stannard, Harry                  Assumption                  
  3  Osborn, Dan                      Kingsville                  
  4  McFadden, Richard                Sandwich                    
  5  Dzudz, Phil                      Herman                      
  6  Vuletic, Danijel                 Herman                      
  7  Zavitz, Jacob                    Harrow                      
  8  Crawford, Tyrone                 Catholic Central            
  9  Moffat, Adam                     Kennedy                     
 10  Sich, Mark                       Rebels                      
 11  Atkinson, Mike                   Catholic Central            
 12  Silverman, John                  Belle River                 
 13  Livingston, Zach                 Holy Names                  
 14  Robson, Stewart                  Massey                      
 15  Abraham, Arpith                  Maranatha                   
 16  Bedford, Shawn                   Sandwich                    
 17  Sekulovska, Dan                  St. Joseph's                
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  44.41m  1998        Andrea Bulat - Brennan                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leclerc, Tanya                   L'Essor                     
  2  Ewer, Jessica                    Amherst                     
  3  Jodoin, Julie                    Brennan                     
  4  MacGuigan, Tashina               Kennedy                     
  5  Harris, Deanna                   Brennan                     
  7  Renaud, Melissa                  St. Anne                    
  8  Hewton, Nicole                   Walkerville                 
  9  Laverock, Taylor                 Harrow                      
 10  Bolusan, Tina                    St. Anne                    
 11  Rigg, Marissa                    Harrow                      
 12  Connor, Kelsey                   St. Anne                    
 13  Baker, Kaytee                    Brennan                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Istl, Ally                       Massey                      
  2  Clarke, Amanda                   Sandwich                    
  3  Wachna, Bethanie                 Holy Names                  
  4  Fong, Mimi                       Belle River                 
  5  Emode, Linda                     Kennedy                     
  6  Rose, Erica                      Massey                      
  7  Wiseman, Alex                    Villanova                   
  8  Faubert, Alessa                  L'Essor                     
  9  Lywood, Allyson                  Herman                      
 10  Sutton, Shannon                  Sandwich                    
 11  Spadafora, Natasha               Holy Names                  
 12  Parent, Sarah                    Sandwich                    
 13  St Pierre, Danielle              Holy Names                  
 14  Bosnjak, Tamara                  Rebels                      
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 12:30 PM
       ESSAA:  68.85m  1980        Mike Brennan - Kingsville                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  2  McInnis, Josh                    Leamington                  
  3  Saleh, Mohammad                  Lajeunesse                  
  4  Corpeno, Jose                    Kennedy                     
  5  Chittle, Chris                   St. Anne                    
  6  Larocque, Luc                    L'Essor                     
  7  Scott, Brad                      Leamington                  
  8  Beaulieu, Ryan                   Amherst                     
  9  Renaud, JY                       St. Anne                    
 10  Trowbridge, Mike                 St. Anne                    
 11  Rondot, Jesse                    Walkerville                 
 12  Deslippe, Dylan                  Harrow                      
 13  Conmakie, Jim                    Sandwich                    
 14  Harris, Corey                    Brennan                     
 15  Mauricio, Eurico                 Ccarter                     
 16  Simmons, Adam                    Kennedy                     
 17  Hedge, Tyler                     Kingsville                  
 18  Mascaro, Colin                   Brennan                     
 19  Romaniuk, Matt                   St. Joseph's                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eldracher, Chris                 Kennedy                     
  2  Atkinson, Mike                   Catholic Central            
  3  Livingston, Zach                 Holy Names                  
  4  Baggio, Dan                      Holy Names                  
  5  Gagnier, Georges                 L'Essor                     
  6  Senechal, Darrell                Brennan                     
  7  LaJeunesse, Jon                  Essex D H S                 
  8  Kane, Zak                        Rebels                      
  9  Silverman, John                  Belle River                 
 10  Lywood, Phil                     Herman                      
 11  Daabous, James                   Massey                      
 12  Smith, Paul                      Holy Names                  
 13  Archer, Jeff                     Herman                      
 14  Crawford, Tyrone                 Catholic Central            
 15  St Jacques, Scott                Essex D H S                 
 16  Cant, Kyle                       Sandwich                    
 17  Schaffhauser, James              Sandwich                    
 18  Pavlica, Milan                   Belle River                 
 19  Ellwood, Jake                    Rebels                      
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 5:40 PM
     WECSSAA:  50.14  5/13/2003   Brennan                                      
                      M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham            
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  E.J. Lajeunesse  'A'                                         
     1) Daniels, Deana                  2) Roch, Jessica                  
     3) Roch, Monica                    4) Bertelle, Ashley               
  4  L'Essor E S  'A'                                             
     1) Faubert, Alessa                 2) Chaput, Melanie                
     3) Morand, Lise                    4) Hyatt, Andree                  
  5  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Horwood, Katherine              2) Gabriele, Kara                 
     3) Ouellette, Susan                4) Pattenaude, Amanda             
     5) Fong, Mimi                      6)                                
  6  F.J. Brennan  'A'                                            
     1) Ziriada, Bianca                 2) Harris, Deanna                 
     3) MACINTYRE, Danielle             4) Luciani, Sabrina               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Bazzi, Zainab                   2) Quick, Kelsey                  
     3) Jarrett, Samantha               4) Pugsley, Whitney               
     5) Hucal, Amy                      6)                                
  2  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Reiser, Erica                   2) Pulman, Brittany               
     3) Van Espen, Adinda               4) Taylor, Jaime                  
     5) Yeung, Olivia                   6) Routliffe, Ashley              
  3  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Aldea, Ashly                    2) Henry, Chantel                 
     3) Herlehy, Danielle               4) Anobile, Charelle              
     5) O'Berle, Amanda                 6)                                
  4  St. Joseph's  High School  'A'                               
     1) Montcalm, Noelle                2) Seu, Vanessa                   
     3) Boxe, Kyla                      4) Bibeau, Michelle               
     5) Paterson, Katie                 6)                                
  5  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
     1) Ziter, Carly                    2) Robinson, Kayla                
     3) Kassian, Amber                  4) Guthrie, Dana                  
     5) Wiseman, Alex                   6)                                
  6  Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                       
  7  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Baker, Michelle                 2) Bozzetto, Marissa              
     3) Bradley, Renee                  4) Sassine, Nicole                
     5) Quattrociocchi, Stephanie       6)                                
  8  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Goodwin, Vanessa                2) Greening, Brittney             
     3) Phillips, Sabrina               4) Bondy, Sammi                   
     5) Phillips, Sophnia               6) Savic, Marina                  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/9/2006 - 5:40 PM
       WSSAA:  42.9h  1996        Riverside                                    
       ESSAA:  44.0h  1996        General Amherst                              
     WECSSAA:  43.30  2003        Sandwich                                     
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Academie Ste. Cecile  'A'                                    
     1) Sabga, Vincent                  2) Lin, David                     
     3) Tseng, William                  4) Grewal, Manjinder              
  2  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
     1) Doher, Mike                     2) Ernesto, Ramsey                
     3) Gaffan, Chris                   4) Quinlan, Kyle                  
  3  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Boyes, Karl                     2) McKeegan, Stephan              
     3) Abbas, Chris                    4) Szydlowski, Patrick            
     5) Nambayan, Jeff                  6)                                
  4  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Fox, James                      2) Gibbons, Daniel                
     3) Lamarche, Steve                 4) Suurnakki, Scott               
     5) Tellier, Nowell                 6) Morris, Shane                  
  5  Riverside  'A'                                               
     1) Arquette, Chris                 2) Prepolec, Kyle                 
     3) Tatar, Ryan                     4) Brinacombe, Brent              
  6  Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                       
  7  F.J. Brennan  'A'                                            
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Walcott, Demond                
     3) Walcott, Desi                   4) Dewitte, Nathan                
  8  John L. Forster S.S.  'A'                                    
     1) LeClair, Caleb                  2) Alvarez, Irvin                 
     3) Liberte, Paul                   4) Nash, Dillon                   
     5) Nguyen, Justhien                6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Edwards, Colin                  2) Brescasin, Jordan              
     3) Fioret, Tyler                   4) Twigg, Warren                  
     5) Rauth, Mike                     6)                                
  2  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Riva, Nathan                    2) Riva, Nick                     
     3) Haggarty, Matthew               4) Gomes, David                   
     5) Ingersoll, Brett                6)                                
  3  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Reid, Jonathon                  2) Nightingale, Travis            
     3) Neville, Brian                  4) Daabous, James                 
     5) Mei, Jason                      6)                                
  4  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
     1) Jones, Adam                     2) Jones, Tyler                   
     3) Larmour, Bryan                  4) Underwood, Mike                
     5) D'Amore, Dan                    6)                                
  5  St. Joseph's  High School  'A'                               
     1) Baran, Mike                     2) Beyene, Abel                   
     3) Doyle, Mike                     4) Yousif, Alfin                  
     5) Prantera, Kyle                  6)                                
  6  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                    
     1) Donald, Ian                     2) Porter, Josh                   
     3) Lywood, Chris                   4) Oyedele, Akin                  
  7  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Rwabukamba, Chris               2) Besant, Brandon                
     3) Mauldin, Terry                  4) Hawkins, Kevin                 
     5) Scott, Chris                    6) Wegner, Justin                 
  8  General Amherst High School  'A'                             
     1) Chambers, Wayne                 2) Dibartelomeo, Matt             
     3) Grimaldi, Nick                  4) Hurst, Derrick                 
     5) Johnson, Brian                  6) Riggi, Mark                    
     7) Wasylowich, Cal                 8)                                
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  5:26.42  2004        Dayna Pidhoresky - Maranatha Christian     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nelson, Caroline                 Sandwich                    
  2  Cameron, Laura                   Maranatha                   
  3  Perron, Danna                    Kennedy                     
  4  McArthur, Cassie                 Kennedy                     
  5  Nikita, Carly                    Kennedy                     
  6  Regier, Katie                    Rebels                      
  7  Alp, Stephanie                   Massey                      
  8  Morand, Lise                     L'Essor                     
  9  Shepley, Vanessa                 Essex D H S                 
 10  Austin, Chantelle                Rebels                      
 11  Goodwin, Krystal                 Massey                      
 12  Vorshuk, Alex                    St. Anne                    
 13  Aldea, Stephanie                 St. Anne                    
 14  Kanters, Amanda                  St. Anne                    
 15  Lamantia, Jenna                  Holy Names                  
 16  Slaney, Jaclyn                   Villanova                   
 17  Percy, Ahley                     Massey                      
 18  Redmile, Katelyn                 Villanova                   
 19  Ciccone, Jill                    Villanova                   
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 10:15 AM
       WSSAA:  6:01.80  1991        Louis LePage - W.D.Lowe                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Emery, Craig                     Sandwich                    
  2  Yousif, Alfin                    St. Joseph's                
  3  Moore, Dan                       Villanova                   
  4  Tremblay, Phil                   Rebels                      
  5  Falk, Andrew                     Rebels                      
  6  Smith, Jordan                    Sandwich                    
  7  Spadotto, Adam                   St. Anne                    
  8  Meloche, Derek                   St. Anne                    
  9  Law, David                       Kennedy                     
 10  Jolie, Mike                      Holy Names                  
 11  Larmour, Bryan                   Villanova                   
 12  Marier, Stephane                 L'Essor                     
 13  Friedman, Nathaniel              Lajeunesse                  
 14  Reid, Carl                       Amherst                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sanders, Lionel                  Harrow                      
  2  Weston, David                    Kennedy                     
  3  Tome, Mitchell                   Kennedy                     
  4  Bauer, Jesse                     Massey                      
  5  Patterson, Drew                  St. Anne                    
  6  Kelly, Andrew                    Assumption                  
  7  Nadalin, Jordan                  Massey                      
  8  Droski, Adam                     Assumption                  
  9  Schaffhauser, James              Sandwich                    
 10  Semple, Curtis                   Massey                      
 11  Lepine, Justin                   Lajeunesse                  
 12  Marier, Peter                    Villanova                   
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 2:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  4:04.99  2002        F.J.Brennan                                
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  F.J. Brennan  'A'                                            
     1) Benson, Holly                   2) Luciani, Sabrina               
     3) Lyons, Jaide                    4) MACINTYRE, Danielle            
     5) Quinn, Sarah                    6) Ziriada, Bianca                
     7) Ziriada, Carolyn                8)                                
  4  St. Joseph's  High School  'A'                               
     1) Benito, Lianna                  2) Johnson, Holly                 
     3) Seu, Vanessa                    4) Montcalm, Noelle               
     5) Pollock, Alex                   6) Paterson, Katie                
  5  Maranatha Christian  'A'                                     
     1) Winik, Alexa                    2) Tissot, Kim                    
     3) Daichendt, Heather              4) Cameron, Laura                 
     5) Conflitti, Dina                 6)                                
  6  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                    
     1) Giles, Anastasia                2) Perron, Danna                  
     3) Nikita, Carly                   4) Chen, Amy                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Adelchi, Angela                 2) Goodwin, Erin                  
     3) Pugsley, Whitney                4) Jarrett, Samantha              
     5) Leenaars, Kristen               6) Goodwin, Krystal               
  2  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Routliffe, Ashley               2) Reiser, Erica                  
     3) Garnier, Andrea                 4) Pulman, Brittany               
     5) Pare, Renee                     6)                                
  3  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Baker, Michelle                 2) Bozzetto, Marissa              
     3) Manzocco, Christiana            4) Campigotto, Alisha             
     5) Renaud, Valerie                 6)                                
  4  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Anobile, Charelle               2) O'Berle, Amanda                
     3) Kanters, Amanda                 4) Billing, Georgia               
     5) Aldea, Stephanie                6)                                
  5  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
     1) Slaney, Jaclyn                  2) Kassian, Amber                 
     3) Ziter, Carly                    4) Guthrie, Dana                  
     5) Simone, Steph                   6) Martin, Sam                    
  6  Essex District High Schoo  'A'                               
     1) Balkwill, Andrea                2) Bjorkman, Amy                  
     3) Bos, Lisa                       4) Manchester, Kelly              
     5) McLaughlin, Shealyn             6)                                
  7  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Horwood, Katherine              2) St Pierre, Renee               
     3) Ouellette, Susan                4) Pattenaude, Amanda             
     5) Knight, Jordan                  6) States, Cinera                 
     7) Henderson, Chelsey              8)                                
  8  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Bondy, Sammi                    2) Goodwin, Vanessa               
     3) Phillips, Sabrina               4) Phillips, Sophnia              
     5) Savic, Marina                   6) Jones, Lattrice                
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/11/2006 - 2:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  3:27.39  2002        St.Joseph's                                
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John L. Forster S.S.  'A'                                    
     1) LeClair, Caleb                  2) Alvarez, Irvin                 
     3) Hirsi, Mohamed                  4) Liberte, Paul                  
     5) Martinez, Chris                 6)                                
  2  Cardinal Carter  'A'                                         
     1) Quinlan, Kyle                   2) Staley, James                  
     3) Jacobs, Dan                     4) Paul, Taylor                   
     5) Manery, Nick                    6)                                
  3  F.J. Brennan  'A'                                            
     1) Dewitte, Nathan                 2) Walcott, Demond                
     3) Walcott, Desi                   4) Brown, Brandon                 
     5) George, Trevor                  6)                                
  4  Cardinal Carter  'B'                                         
     1) Coppola, Adam                   2) Ernesto, Ramsey                
     3) Taylor, Ian                     4) Bedard, Shawn                  
     5) Campbell, Kaille                6)                                
  5  Holy Names  'A'                                              
     1) Boyes, Karl                     2) McKeegan, Stephan              
     3) Cameron, Josh                   4) Szydlowski, Patrick            
     5) Jolie, Mike                     6)                                
  6  Riverside  'A'                                               
     1) Brinacombe, Brent               2) Hoppe, Mike                    
     3) Falk, Andrew                    4) Skelton, Graeme                
  7  Academie Ste. Cecile  'A'                                    
     1) Grewal, Manjinder               2) DeMarco, Andrew                
     3) Lin, David                      4) Sabbagh, Moe                   
     5) Tseng, William                  6)                                
  8  Belle River D.H.S.  'A'                                      
     1) Folkeringa, Jon                 2) Fox, James                     
     3) Hawkins, Cody                   4) Lamarche, Steve                
     5) Tellier, Nowell                 6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Joseph's  High School  'A'                               
     1) Baran, Mike                     2) Beyene, Abel                   
     3) Doyle, Mike                     4) Goral, Konrad                  
     5) Yousif, Alfin                   6)                                
  2  Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                      
     1) Ingersoll, Brett                2) Edwards, Tim                   
     3) Riva, Nathan                    4)                                
     5) Haggarty, Matthew               6) Gomes, David                   
  3  St. Anne High School  'A'                                    
     1) Edwards, Colin                  2)                                
     3) Comisso, Peter                  4) Rauth, Mike                    
     5) Brescasin, Jordan               6)                                
  4  Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                       
     1) Reid, Jonathon                  2) Nightingale, Travis            
     3) Neville, Brian                  4) Robson, Phil                   
     5) Dennis, Nathan                  6) Daabous, James                 
  5  W.F.Herman S.S  'A'                                          
     1) Gibbons, Jeremy                 2) Mauldin, Terry                 
     3) Hawkins, Kevin                  4) Besant, Brandon                
     5) Rwabukamba, Chris               6) Archer, Joel                   
     7) Reidel, Evan                    8)                                
  6  St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                                 
     1) Dunlop, Tyler                   2) Marier, Peter                  
     3) Moore, Dan                      4) Larmour, Bryan                 
     5) Underwood, Mike                 6)                                
  7  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                                    
     1) DeBono, Nathaniel               2) Porter, Josh                   
     3) Tome, Mitchell                  4) Donald, Ian                    
  8  Assumption College School  'A'                               
     1) Hamelin, Calen                  2) Lauer, Chris                   
     3) Taveirne, Josh                  4) Kelly, Andrew                  
     5) Fleming, Damian                 6) Malette, John Paul