Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/05/2010 01:52 PM
              WECSSAA Track and Field - 11/05/2010 to 13/05/2010               
                         University of Windsor Stadium                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:00 PM
       WSSAA:  12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dalley, Madison                  Belle River                 
  2  Wood, Cayla                      Harrow                      
  3  Elgie, Adrienne                  Herman                      
  4  Durocher, Rachael                Villanova                   
  5  Regier, Jenna                    Brennan                     
  6  Mailloux, Justine                Belle River                 
  7  Staley, Jillian                  C.Carter                    
  8  Howard, Jalyn                    Sandwich                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Meloche, Emma                    Walkerville                 
  2  Renaud, Lauren                   Walkerville                 
  3  Zajacz, Stephanie                Sandwich                    
  4  Boyd, Meighen                    St. Anne                    
  5  Brosseau, Samantha               Catholic Central            
  6  Raja, Saba                       Vincent Massey              
  7  Craig, Meghan                    Catholic Central            
  8  Zonta, Alessia                   C.Carter                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Warden, Jallandra                St. Josephs                 
  2  Roy, Jazmin                      Belle River                 
  3  Bogl, Alicia                     Maranatha                   
  4  Ly, Sonyta                       Catholic Central            
  5  Bernauer, Emily                  Villanova                   
  6  Cian, Stefania                   Holy Names                  
  7  Simpson, Rebecca                 Harrow                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hamilton, Tavia                  Herman                      
  2  Amoah, Rebecca                   Riverside                   
  3  Grondin, Melanie                 Vincent Massey              
  4  Alcena, Celeste                  Riverside                   
  5  Quick, Amber                     Leamington                  
  6  Reka, Vanessa                    Vincent Massey              
  7  Loebach, Emily                   Sandwich                    
  8  Dionne, Gabrielle                L'Essor                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore                St. Josephs                 
  2  Krzysik, Danielle                Brennan                     
  3  Fuerth, Lauren                   St. Anne                    
  4  Santilli, Nicolette              Assumption                  
  5  Herman, Madison                  St. Josephs                 
  6  Ingratta, Gabrielle              C.Carter                    
  7  Lafontaine, Brittany             Holy Names                  
  8  Desbiens, Ryan                   Riverside                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Alagha, Gabriella                L'Essor                     
  2  Kirk, Kaitlin                    Holy Names                  
  3  LeBlanc, Elise                   Villanova                   
  4  Pantic, Tina                     Herman                      
  5  Stomp, Brittany                  Harrow                      
  6  Ross, Taylor                     Essex D H S                 
  7  Fei, Alethea                     Maranatha                   
  8  Cambil, Krista                   Brennan                     
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:15 PM
     WECSSAA:  25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Suthers, Andie                   Belle River                 
  2  Howard, Jalyn                    Sandwich                    
  3  Santilli, Nicolette              Assumption                  
  4  Matthieu, Raychel                Sandwich                    
  5  Bechard, Amber                   St. Anne                    
  6  Alagha, Gabriella                L'Essor                     
  7  Meloche, Emma                    Walkerville                 
  8  Berthiaume, MacKenzie            Holy Names                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mailloux, Justine                Belle River                 
  2  Moore, Sydnie                    Kennedy                     
  3  LeBlanc, Elise                   Villanova                   
  4  Amoah, Rebecca                   Riverside                   
  5  Fritz, Greta                     L'Essor                     
  6  Reka, Vanessa                    Vincent Massey              
  7  Fleming, Courtney                Sandwich                    
  8  Teno, Emelie                     St. Anne                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  McMaster-Handsor, Tiara          Kennedy                     
  2  St. Louis, Sarah                 St. Josephs                 
  3  Tojcic, Aleksandra               Riverside                   
  4  Ingratta, Gabrielle              C.Carter                    
  5  Fei, Alethea                     Maranatha                   
  6  Kirk, Kaitlin                    Holy Names                  
  7  Quick, Amber                     Leamington                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore                St. Josephs                 
  2  Craig, Meghan                    Catholic Central            
  3  Hesley, Elizabeth                St. Josephs                 
  4  Fuerth, Lauren                   St. Anne                    
  5  Grondin, Melanie                 Vincent Massey              
  6  Iannicello, Megan                Riverside                   
  7  Pantic, Tina                     Herman                      
  8  Dionne, Gabrielle                L'Essor                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ross, Taylor                     Essex D H S                 
  2  Dalley, Madison                  Belle River                 
  3  Simpson, Rebecca                 Harrow                      
  4  LeBlanc, Renee                   Villanova                   
  5  Ly, Sonyta                       Catholic Central            
  6  Cian, Stefania                   Holy Names                  
  7  Wilson, Kandice                  Herman                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Raja, Saba                       Vincent Massey              
  2  Wood, Cayla                      Harrow                      
  3  Lebel, Rachelle                  Villanova                   
  4  Staley, Jillian                  C.Carter                    
  5  Renaud, Lauren                   Walkerville                 
  6  Elgie, Adrienne                  Herman                      
  7  Brosseau, Samantha               Catholic Central            
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 4:00 PM
     WECSSAA:  1:00.04  08/05/2001  Meghan Fall /Brennan                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kirk, Kaitlin                    Holy Names                  
  3  Bechard, Amber                   St. Anne                    
  4  Howard, Lauren                   Belle River                 
  5  Hesley, Elizabeth                St. Josephs                 
  6  Wilson, Kandice                  Herman                      
  7  Renaud, Lauren                   Walkerville                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gyemi, Alana                     St. Anne                    
  2  Alagha, Gabriella                L'Essor                     
  3  Boyd, Meighen                    St. Anne                    
  4  Mailloux, Justine                Belle River                 
  5  Suthers, Andie                   Belle River                 
  6  Sykora, Natalie                  St. Josephs                 
  7  Pantic, Tina                     Herman                      
  8  Morrow, Nadya                    L'Essor                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Matthieu, Raychel                Sandwich                    
  2  Vaidya, Katherine                Assumption                  
  3  Liao, Catherine                  Vincent Massey              
  4  Bui, Amy                         Vincent Massey              
  5  Friesen, Betty                   Leamington                  
  6  Tilley, Erica                    Leamington                  
  7  Fleming, Courtney                Sandwich                    
  8  Lafontaine, Brittany             Holy Names                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Yuen, Jocelyn                    Assumption                  
  2  Fei, Alethea                     Maranatha                   
  3  Wolfe, Sierra                    Essex D H S                 
  4  Moore, Sydnie                    Kennedy                     
  5  Bogl, Alicia                     Maranatha                   
  6  Ross, Taylor                     Essex D H S                 
  7  Lebel, Rachelle                  Villanova                   
  8  Amicarelli, Ashley               Essex D H S                 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 11:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  2:22.62  2002        Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrews, Rachel                  Kennedy                     
  2  McMaster-Handsor, Tiara          Kennedy                     
  3  Beqaj, Julia                     L'Essor                     
  4  Sundac, Sarah                    Walkerville                 
  5  Savoni, Susan                    St. Anne                    
  6  Bertucci, Sarah                  Villanova                   
  7  Bauer, Stephanie                 Walkerville                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hanna, Julie                     L'Essor                     
  2  Reaume, Naomi                    Sandwich                    
  3  Moore, Sydnie                    Kennedy                     
  4  Namespetra, Sara                 Essex D H S                 
  5  Wilson, Kandice                  Herman                      
  6  Rhode, Annabelle                 St. Josephs                 
  7  Soucie, Delia                    St. Anne                    
  8  Sykora, Natalie                  St. Josephs                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lim, Amanda                      St. Josephs                 
  2  Beaune, Kylie                    Vincent Massey              
  3  Islas, Anna                      Leamington                  
  4  Matthieu, Raychel                Sandwich                    
  5  Allen, Brianne                   Vincent Massey              
  6  Bondy, Sara                      Lajeunesse                  
  7  Barcie, Stefanie                 L'Essor                     
  8  Humphrey, Katie                  Villanova                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Garrod, Erica                    Amherst                     
  2  Jubenville, Mandy                Herman                      
  3  Dipasquale, Hannah               Villanova                   
  4  Amicarelli, Ashley               Essex D H S                 
  5  Young, Becky                     St. Anne                    
  6  Liao, Catherine                  Vincent Massey              
  7  Jacobs, Susan                    C.Carter                    
  8  Azzopardi, Marie                 Maranatha                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Wolfe, Sierra                    Essex D H S                 
  2  Martin, Jazmin                   Belle River                 
  3  Gagnon, Celeah                   Brennan                     
  4  Pizzolitto, Nadia                Assumption                  
  5  Kellam, Robin                    Amherst                     
  6  Shaw, Cara                       Amherst                     
  7  Vaidya, Katherine                Assumption                  
  8  Trombley, Carlie                 Holy Names                  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:35 PM
     WECSSAA:  4:52.49  09/05/2006  Holly Benson  - Brennan                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ouellette, Alexa                 St. Josephs                 
  2  Friesen, Betty                   Leamington                  
  3  Savoni, Susan                    St. Anne                    
  4  Faulkner, Kim                    L'Essor                     
  5  Hanna, Julie                     L'Essor                     
  6  Sundac, Sarah                    Walkerville                 
  7  Andrews, Rachel                  Kennedy                     
  8  Barcie, Stefanie                 L'Essor                     
  9  Piccinato, Megan                 Walkerville                 
 10  Ahmad Shah, Mariam               J.L. Forster                
 11  Johnston, Talia                  Ste. Cecile                 
 12  Jubenville, Mandy                Herman                      
 13  Bauer, Stephanie                 Walkerville                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fisico, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  2  Rodriguez, Arianne               Vincent Massey              
  3  Islas, Anna                      Leamington                  
  4  Dipasquale, Hannah               Villanova                   
  5  Reaume, Naomi                    Sandwich                    
  6  Humphrey, Katie                  Villanova                   
  7  Soucie, Delia                    St. Anne                    
  8  Azzopardi, Marie                 Maranatha                   
  9  Jacobs, Susan                    C.Carter                    
 10  Grieves, Megan                   Harrow                      
 11  Beaune, Kylie                    Vincent Massey              
 12  Tan, Karen                       Vincent Massey              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kellam, Robin                    Amherst                     
  2  Namespetra, Sara                 Essex D H S                 
  3  Martin, Jazmin                   Belle River                 
  4  Pizzolitto, Nadia                Assumption                  
  5  Bertucci, Sarah                  Villanova                   
  6  Garrod, Erica                    Amherst                     
  7  Young, Becky                     St. Anne                    
  8  Shaw, Cara                       Amherst                     
  9  Bondy, Sara                      Lajeunesse                  
 10  Trombley, Carlie                 Holy Names                  
 11  Gagnon, Celeah                   Brennan                     
 12  Wolfe, Sierra                    Essex D H S                 
 13  Smallhorn, Mackenzie             Sandwich                    
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:55 AM
     WECSSAA:  10:30.30  11/05/2006  Holly Benson - Brennan                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jacobs, Susan                    C.Carter                    
  2  Johnston, Talia                  Ste. Cecile                 
  3  Jubenville, Mandy                Herman                      
  4  Faulkner, Kim                    L'Essor                     
  5  Piccinato, Megan                 Walkerville                 
  6  Bauer, Stephanie                 Walkerville                 
  7  Trombley, Carlie                 Holy Names                  
  8  Barcie, Stefanie                 L'Essor                     
  9  Ouellette, Alexa                 St. Josephs                 
 10  Andrews, Rachel                  Kennedy                     
 11  Namespetra, Sara                 Essex D H S                 
 12  MacNeil, Breagh                  Belle River                 
 13  Sundac, Sarah                    Walkerville                 
 14  Humphrey, Katie                  Villanova                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Jazmin                   Belle River                 
  2  Gagnon, Celeah                   Brennan                     
  3  Shaw, Cara                       Amherst                     
  4  Garrod, Erica                    Amherst                     
  5  Kellam, Robin                    Amherst                     
  6  Young, Becky                     St. Anne                    
  7  Pizzolitto, Nadia                Assumption                  
  8  Smallhorn, Mackenzie             Sandwich                    
  9  Bondy, Sara                      Lajeunesse                  
 10  Bertucci, Sarah                  Villanova                   
 11  Reaume, Naomi                    Sandwich                    
 12  Fisico, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
 13  Azzopardi, Marie                 Maranatha                   
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  12.6h  1972        Andrea Conlon - Brennan                      
       WSSAA:  12.6h  1977        Eva Ruttinger -Assumption                    
       WSSAA:  12.6h  1982        Carol Crooks -Riverside                      
       ESSAA:  12.6h  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore                St. Josephs                 
  2  Paglia, Jessica                  Villanova                   
  3  Brosseau, Samantha               Catholic Central            
  4  Desbiens, Ryan                   Riverside                   
  5  Nolan, Shayenna                  Sandwich                    
  6  Sanders, Megan                   St. Anne                    
  7  Baylis, Aisha                    Catholic Central            
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shepherd, Taylor                 Belle River                 
  3  Nikita, Tristen                  Essex D H S                 
  4  King, Olivia                     Belle River                 
  5  Paling, Ashley                   Villanova                   
  6  Quick, Amber                     Leamington                  
  7  Fox, Caitlin                     C.Carter                    
  8  MacDougall, Kyla                 St. Josephs                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Tilley, Erica                    Leamington                  
  2  Yuen, Jocelyn                    Assumption                  
  3  fischer, karlee                  Kingsville                  
  4  Howard, Jalyn                    Sandwich                    
  5  Zajacz, Stephanie                Sandwich                    
  6  Howard, Lauren                   Belle River                 
  7  Wang, Karran                     Vincent Massey              
  8  Tojcic, Aleksandra               Riverside                   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 1:45 PM
       WSSAA:  47.3h  1995        Wendy Jovanov - Massey                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  MacNeil, Breagh                  Belle River                 
  3  Howard, Lauren                   Belle River                 
  4  Grieves, Megan                   Harrow                      
  5  Elgie, Adrienne                  Herman                      
  6  Lee-Daigle, Mialynn              L'Essor                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tilley, Erica                    Leamington                  
  2  Jenner, Megan                    Harrow                      
  3  fischer, karlee                  Kingsville                  
  4  Corey, Erika                     Sandwich                    
  5  Desbiens, Ryan                   Riverside                   
  6  Amicarelli, Ashley               Essex D H S                 
  7  Tojcic, Aleksandra               Riverside                   
  8  Fox, Caitlin                     C.Carter                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Paling, Ashley                   Villanova                   
  2  Bechard, Amber                   St. Anne                    
  3  Yuen, Jocelyn                    Assumption                  
  4  Vaidya, Katherine                Assumption                  
  5  Fleming, Courtney                Sandwich                    
  6  Augustyn, Natalia                Sandwich                    
  7  Durocher, Rachael                Villanova                   
  8  Iannicello, Megan                Riverside                   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 5:25 PM
       WSSAA:  50.8h  1972        Massey                                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  F.J. Brennan                                                 
     1) Burke, Madelyn                  2) Cambil, Krista                 
     3) Krzysik, Danielle               4) Regier, Jenna                  
  2  Catholic Central High Sch                                    
     1) Ly, Sonyta                      2) Baylis, Aisha                  
     3) Craig, Meghan                   4) Brosseau, Samantha             
  3  Cardinal Carter                                              
     1) Zonta, Alessia                  2) Ingratta, Gabrielle            
     3) Enns, Grace                     4) Staley, Jillian                
     5) Fox, Caitlin                    6)                                
  4  Harrow  District High                                        
     1) Grieves, Megan                  2) Jenner, Megan                  
     3) Simpson, Rebecca                4) Wood, Cayla                    
  5  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Kirk, Kaitlin                   2) Lafontaine, Brittany           
     3) Berthiaume, MacKenzie           4) Cian, Stefania                 
     5) Spadafora, Searra               6)                                
  6  L'Essor                                                      
     1) Dionne, Gabrielle               2) Morrow, Nadya                  
     3) Alagha, Gabriella               4) Beqaj, Julia                   
     5) Lee-Daigle, Mialynn             6)                                
  7  Vincent Massey Secondary                                     
     1) Grondin, Melanie                2) Reka, Vanessa                  
     3) Raja, Saba                      4) Al-Shamayleh, Dima             
     5) Bui, Amy                        6) Liao, Catherine                
  8  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Pantic, Tina                    2) Wilson, Kandice                
     3) Elgie, Adrienne                 4) Hamilton, Tavia                
     5) McCraney, Eboni                 6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Joseph's  High School                                    
     1) Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore               2) Hesley, Elizabeth              
     3) Herman, Madison                 4) Warden, Jallandra              
  2  Assumption College School                                    
     1) Pizzolitto, Nadia               2) Santilli, Nicolette            
     3) Vaidya, Katherine               4) Yuen, Jocelyn                  
  3  St. Thomas of Villanova                                      
     1) Paling, Ashley                  2) Durocher, Rachael              
     3) Paglia, Jessica                 4) LeBlanc, Renee                 
     5) Lebel, Rachelle                 6)                                
  4  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Augustyn, Natalia               2) Zajacz, Stephanie              
     3) Loebach, Emily                  4) Fleming, Courtney              
     5) Howard, Jalyn                   6)                                
  5  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Bechard, Amber                  2) Boyd, Meighen                  
     3) Fuerth, Lauren                  4) Savoni, Susan                  
     5) Teno, Emelie                    6) Gyemi, Alana                   
  6  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Amicarelli, Ashley              2) Nikita, Tristen                
     3) Ross, Taylor                    4) Wolfe, Sierra                  
     5) Namespetra, Sara                6)                                
  7  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) Alcena, Celeste                 2) Iannicello, Megan              
     3) Amoah, Rebecca                  4) Desbiens, Ryan                 
     5) Todorovic, Jelena               6) Tojcic, Aleksandra             
  8  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Dalley, Madison                 2) King, Olivia                   
     3) Mailloux, Justine               4) Suthers, Andie                 
     5) Shepherd, Taylor                6) Hunter, Michelle               
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
 Starting  Height 1.20
       ESSAA:  1.65m  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Loebach, Emily                   Sandwich                    
  2  MacDougall, Kyla                 St. Josephs                 
  3  Corey, Erika                     Sandwich                    
  4  Zhang, Weiwei                    Vincent Massey              
  5  LeBlanc, Elise                   Villanova                   
  6  Idra, Rozlin                     St. Josephs                 
  7  Enns, Grace                      C.Carter                    
  8  Tomic, Dragana                   Riverside                   
  9  Cousins, Leah                    Sandwich                    
 10  Smith, Victoria                  Belle River                 
 11  Teno, Emelie                     St. Anne                    
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       ESSAA:  5.39m  1971        Karen Bashak - Sandwich                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  King, Olivia                     Belle River                 
  2  Moses, Achol                     J.L. Forster                
  3  Sinden, Kristen                  Belle River                 
  4  Idra, Rozlin                     St. Josephs                 
  5  Baylis, Aisha                    Catholic Central            
  6  Meloche, Emma                    Walkerville                 
  7  Lee-Daigle, Mialynn              L'Essor                     
  8  Fritz, Greta                     L'Essor                     
  9  Tomic, Dragana                   Riverside                   
 10  Snow, Heather                    Assumption                  
 11  Dalley, Madison                  Belle River                 
 12  Herman, Madison                  St. Josephs                 
 13  Piccinato, Megan                 Walkerville                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Spadafora, Searra                Holy Names                  
  2  Nikita, Tristen                  Essex D H S                 
  3  Stephens, Katie                  Herman                      
  4  Sorrentino, Bailey               Holy Names                  
  5  Dolba, Alicia                    Holy Names                  
  6  Burke, Madelyn                   Brennan                     
  7  brandner, rachel                 Kingsville                  
  8  Iannicello, Megan                Riverside                   
  9  Todorovic, Jelena                Riverside                   
 10  Augustyn, Natalia                Sandwich                    
 11  Ly, Sonyta                       Catholic Central            
 12  Nolan, Shayenna                  Sandwich                    
 13  Johnston, Tessa                  Sandwich                    
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       ESSAA:  11.06m  1998        A. Gignac - Villanova                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Boyd, Meighen                    St. Anne                    
  2  Stomp, Brittany                  Harrow                      
  3  Sinden, Kristen                  Belle River                 
  4  Lee-Daigle, Mialynn              L'Essor                     
  5  Bogl, Alicia                     Maranatha                   
  6  Perry, Bianca                    Riverside                   
  7  Morrow, Nadya                    L'Essor                     
  8  Fritz, Greta                     L'Essor                     
  9  King, Olivia                     Belle River                 
 10  Teno, Emelie                     St. Anne                    
 11  St. Louis, Sarah                 St. Josephs                 
 12  Todorovic, Jelena                Riverside                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lebel, Rachelle                  Villanova                   
  2  Idra, Rozlin                     St. Josephs                 
  3  Augustyn, Natalia                Sandwich                    
  4  Sorrentino, Bailey               Holy Names                  
  5  Stephens, Katie                  Herman                      
  6  Johnston, Tessa                  Sandwich                    
  7  brandner, rachel                 Kingsville                  
  8  Dolba, Alicia                    Holy Names                  
  9  Warden, Jallandra                St. Josephs                 
 10  Spadafora, Searra                Holy Names                  
 11  Nikita, Tristen                  Essex D H S                 
 12  Burke, Madelyn                   Brennan                     
 13  Humenny, Alissa                  Sandwich                    
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  12.00m  1981        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kassem, Mallak                   Assumption                  
  2  Hunter, Michelle                 Belle River                 
  3  Moore, Brianne                   Walkerville                 
  4  Amoah, Rebecca                   Riverside                   
  5  Zonta, Alessia                   C.Carter                    
  6  Johnston, Tessa                  Sandwich                    
  7  Conlon, Quinn                    Assumption                  
  8  Nolan, Shayenna                  Sandwich                    
  9  Quenneville, Brianna             Belle River                 
 10  Wynn, Rebecca                    Amherst                     
 11  Gauthier, Joslyn                 Herman                      
 12  Humenny, Alissa                  Sandwich                    
 13  Forshaw, Maggie                  L'Essor                     
 14  Labrado, Clarice                 Assumption                  
 15  Squalls, Christina               Herman                      
 16  Kearns, McKenzie                 Lajeunesse                  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  35.64m  1981        Joanne Rothery -Kennedy                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Conlon, Quinn                    Assumption                  
  2  Wynn, Rebecca                    Amherst                     
  3  Moore, Brianne                   Walkerville                 
  4  Ward, Ashley                     Kennedy                     
  5  Gammy, Laura                     Sandwich                    
  6  Seifarth, Clarissa               Riverside                   
  7  Forshaw, Maggie                  L'Essor                     
  8  Squalls, Christina               Herman                      
  9  Cousins, Leah                    Sandwich                    
 10  Campbell, Taylor                 Riverside                   
 11  Kassem, Mallak                   Assumption                  
 12  Bevacqua, Julia                  Assumption                  
 13  Bellaire, Robyn                  Kennedy                     
 14  Gauthier, Joslyn                 Herman                      
 15  Hunter, Michelle                 Belle River                 
 16  Gyemi, Alana                     St. Anne                    
 17  Crosby, Katricia                 Sandwich                    
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  37.62m  1997        Danielle Girard - Brennan                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shepherd, Taylor                 Belle River                 
  2  Crosby, Katricia                 Sandwich                    
  3  Bernauer, Emily                  Villanova                   
  4  Kennedy, Shannon                 St. Josephs                 
  5  Wood, Cayla                      Harrow                      
  6  Bellaire, Robyn                  Kennedy                     
  7  Cousins, Leah                    Sandwich                    
  8  McCraney, Eboni                  Herman                      
  9  Labrado, Clarice                 Assumption                  
 10  Forshaw, Maggie                  L'Essor                     
 11  Bevacqua, Julia                  Assumption                  
 12  Smith, Victoria                  Belle River                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wintemute, Juliana               Brennan                     
  2  Durocher, Rachael                Villanova                   
  3  Ward, Ashley                     Kennedy                     
  4  Gyemi, Alana                     St. Anne                    
  5  Conlon, Quinn                    Assumption                  
  6  Hunter, Michelle                 Belle River                 
  7  Zonta, Alessia                   C.Carter                    
  8  Wynn, Rebecca                    Amherst                     
  9  Dipasquale, Hannah               Villanova                   
 10  Corey, Erika                     Sandwich                    
 11  Gauthier, Joslyn                 Herman                      
 12  McNames, Keaton                  Brennan                     
 13  Squalls, Christina               Herman                      
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:35 PM
     WECSSAA:  12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chase, Victoria                  Amherst                     
  2  Baylis, Kendra                   Essex D H S                 
  3  Milford, Melissa                 St. Anne                    
  4  Chauvin, Michelle                L'Essor                     
  5  Lofthouse, Jessica               Villanova                   
  6  Smith, Chelsea                   Catholic Central            
  7  Lynk, Aliyah                     Brennan                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Penney, Bailey                   Riverside                   
  2  Reynolds, Jenna                  Villanova                   
  3  Omahen, Emily                    St. Anne                    
  4  Osenda, Juanita                  St. Josephs                 
  5  McLean, Alexandra                Herman                      
  6  Lopez, Shakira                   Catholic Central            
  7  Larmond, Roechelle               Riverside                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Wright, Elisa                    Harrow                      
  2  Susevski, Vanessa                St. Josephs                 
  3  Parent, Lauren                   L'Essor                     
  4  Grondin, Karlee                  Belle River                 
  5  Mehdi, Rida                      Vincent Massey              
  6  Wallace, Madison                 Vincent Massey              
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ishak, Iman                      Vincent Massey              
  2  Guilbeaut, Jocelyn               St. Anne                    
  3  Donais, Vanessa                  Herman                      
  4  Savard, Carly                    Belle River                 
  5  Mukendi, Sarah                   St. Josephs                 
  6  Saffron, Alex                    Sandwich                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Somersall, Reshay                Sandwich                    
  2  Donison, Kaitlyn                 L'Essor                     
  3  Joksic, Tanja                    Riverside                   
  4  Stark, Colleen                   Belle River                 
  5  Harris, Bianca                   Catholic Central            
  6  Griffiths, Keilah                Maranatha                   
  7  Chaborek, Emma                   Herman                      
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:50 PM
       WSSAA:  25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Saffron, Alex                    Sandwich                    
  2  Chauvin, Michelle                L'Essor                     
  3  Desjardins, Amanda               Essex D H S                 
  4  McLean, Alexandra                Herman                      
  5  Savard, Carly                    Belle River                 
  6  rivait, courtney                 Kingsville                  
  7  Schincariol, Erica               Vincent Massey              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Donais, Vanessa                  Herman                      
  2  Pinch, Kaitlyn                   Leamington                  
  3  Wallace, Madison                 Vincent Massey              
  4  Penney, Bailey                   Riverside                   
  5  Lopez, Shakira                   Catholic Central            
  6  Omahen, Emily                    St. Anne                    
  7  Novakovic, Jasmina               St. Josephs                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Joksic, Tanja                    Riverside                   
  2  Harris, Bianca                   Catholic Central            
  3  Lynk, Aliyah                     Brennan                     
  4  Dawson, Mercedes                 L'Essor                     
  5  Joseph, Margaret                 Maranatha                   
  6  Cecile, Jessica                  L'Essor                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Mukendi, Sarah                   St. Josephs                 
  2  Guilbeaut, Jocelyn               St. Anne                    
  3  Baylis, Kendra                   Essex D H S                 
  4  Taylor, Angela                   St. Anne                    
  5  Chaborek, Emma                   Herman                      
  6  Somersall, Reshay                Sandwich                    
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 4:35 PM
     WECSSAA:  58.74  2002        Meghan Fall - Brennan                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Li, Allison                      Vincent Massey              
  4  Mukendi, Sarah                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Guilbeaut, Jocelyn               St. Anne                    
  6  Li, Nancy                        Vincent Massey              
  7  Deck, Eve                        Lajeunesse                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dawson, Mercedes                 L'Essor                     
  2  Taylor, Angela                   St. Anne                    
  3  Ohlmann, Maua                    Lajeunesse                  
  4  Lynk, Aliyah                     Brennan                     
  5  Bondy, Samantha                  Herman                      
  6  Milanis, Meaghan                 St. Anne                    
  7  Cecile, Jessica                  L'Essor                     
  8  Campigotto, Angelica             Holy Names                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wright, Elisa                    Harrow                      
  2  Donais, Vanessa                  Herman                      
  3  Desjardins, Amanda               Essex D H S                 
  4  Joseph, Margaret                 Maranatha                   
  5  Hetzel, Haley                    Essex D H S                 
  6  McLean, Alexandra                Herman                      
  7  Probert, Brogan                  Belle River                 
  8  Markou, Olivia                   Holy Names                  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 11:50 AM
     WECSSAA:  2:18.39  14/05/2003  Alyssa Daichendt-Maranatha                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Deck, Eve                        Lajeunesse                  
  2  Campigotto, Angelica             Holy Names                  
  3  Scott, Sommar                    Herman                      
  4  Moore, Alexandra                 Vincent Massey              
  5  Cecile, Jessica                  L'Essor                     
  6  Clark, Caitlin                   Kennedy                     
  7  Delic, Leina                     Kennedy                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Chappus, Rebecca                 Riverside                   
  3  Panchi, Khristy                  Catholic Central            
  4  Li, Nancy                        Vincent Massey              
  5  Panchi, Mayra                    Catholic Central            
  6  Li, Allison                      Vincent Massey              
  7  Shan, Karishma                   Catholic Central            
  8  Ohlmann, Maua                    Lajeunesse                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Boissonneault, Mel               Essex D H S                 
  2  Bracci, Ashley                   Essex D H S                 
  3  Hetzel, Haley                    Essex D H S                 
  4  Milanis, Meaghan                 St. Anne                    
  5  Jarison, Stephanie               Riverside                   
  6  Kiss, Andrea                     St. Anne                    
  7  Steen, Jacey                     St. Anne                    
  8  Markou, Olivia                   Holy Names                  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 4:15 PM
       WSSAA:  4:40.3h  1983        Annette Pelletier - Assumption             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delic, Leina                     Kennedy                     
  2  O'Mara, Taylor                   Holy Names                  
  3  Chappus, Rebecca                 Riverside                   
  4  Scott, Sommar                    Herman                      
  5  Clark, Caitlin                   Kennedy                     
  6  Murray, Ryan                     Sandwich                    
  7  Hijih, Amira                     Vincent Massey              
  8  Campigotto, Angelica             Holy Names                  
  9  Attalla, Samara                  Vincent Massey              
 10  Romano, Sabrina                  Sandwich                    
 11  Milanis, Meaghan                 St. Anne                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kiss, Andrea                     St. Anne                    
  2  Salamunec, Natalie               Catholic Central            
  3  Moore, Alexandra                 Vincent Massey              
  4  Panchi, Mayra                    Catholic Central            
  5  Sandford-Cooper, Shannen         Sandwich                    
  6  Hetzel, Haley                    Essex D H S                 
  7  Panchi, Khristy                  Catholic Central            
  8  Stam, Hannah                     Maranatha                   
  9  Jarison, Stephanie               Riverside                   
 10  Bracci, Ashley                   Essex D H S                 
 11  Steen, Jacey                     St. Anne                    
 12  Brush, Nicole                    Essex D H S                 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 11:25 AM
       WSSAA:  10:15.3h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Alexandra                 Vincent Massey              
  2  Bracci, Ashley                   Essex D H S                 
  3  Jarison, Stephanie               Riverside                   
  4  Brush, Nicole                    Essex D H S                 
  5  Sandford-Cooper, Shannen         Sandwich                    
  6  Li, Allison                      Vincent Massey              
  7  Stam, Hannah                     Maranatha                   
  8  Mirza, Mayce                     St. Anne                    
  9  Attalla, Samara                  Vincent Massey              
 10  O'Mara, Taylor                   Holy Names                  
 11  Steen, Jacey                     St. Anne                    
 12  Panchi, Khristy                  Catholic Central            
 13  Murray, Ryan                     Sandwich                    
 14  Panchi, Mayra                    Catholic Central            
 15  Chevalier, Jacqueline            L'Essor                     
 16  Janisse, Sabrina                 L'Essor                     
 17  Romano, Sabrina                  Sandwich                    
 18  Boissonneault, Mel               Essex D H S                 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harrison, Kiara                  Essex D H S                 
  2  Smith, Chelsea                   Catholic Central            
  3  Wright, Elisa                    Harrow                      
  4  Chase, Victoria                  Amherst                     
  5  Somersall, Reshay                Sandwich                    
  6  Paternina, Maria                 Catholic Central            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Probert, Brogan                  Belle River                 
  2  Pineault, Laura                  Riverside                   
  3  Anderi, Meagan                   St. Anne                    
  4  Penney, Bailey                   Riverside                   
  5  Seville, Brittney                Villanova                   
  6  Gabriele, Selina                 Belle River                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Susevski, Vanessa                St. Josephs                 
  3  Scarfone, Ashley                 St. Anne                    
  4  Donison, Kaitlyn                 L'Essor                     
  5  rivait, courtney                 Kingsville                  
  6  Savard, Carly                    Belle River                 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 1:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  45.92  2004        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Donison, Kaitlyn                 L'Essor                     
  4  Joseph, Margaret                 Maranatha                   
  5  Tighe, Danielle                  Belle River                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Seville, Brittney                Villanova                   
  3  Bondy, Samantha                  Herman                      
  4  Probert, Brogan                  Belle River                 
  5  rivait, courtney                 Kingsville                  
  6  Pineault, Laura                  Riverside                   
  7  Romano, Sabrina                  Sandwich                    
  8  Gorski, Alison                   Sandwich                    
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 5:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  50.79  2005        Sandwich                                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Markou, Olivia                  2) Campigotto, Angelica           
     3) Hanson, Dayna                   4) Burress, Leah                  
  4  St. Thomas of Villanova                                      
     1) Reynolds, Jenna                 2) Lofthouse, Jessica             
     3) Seville, Brittney               4) Cuffaro, Mia                   
  5  St. Joseph's  High School                                    
     1) MacDougall, Kyla                2) Osenda, Juanita                
     3)                                 4) Sykora, Natalie                
     5) Novakovic, Jasmina              6)                                
  6  L'Essor                                                      
     1) Chauvin, Michelle               2) Donison, Kaitlyn               
     3) Parent, Lauren                  4) Cecile, Jessica                
     5) Dawson, Mercedes                6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) Joksic, Tanja                   2) Pineault, Laura                
     3) Mong, Jessica                   4) Penney, Bailey                 
     5) Larmond, Roechelle              6)                                
  2  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Bondy, Samantha                 2) Donais, Vanessa                
     3) McLean, Alexandra               4) Lewis, Jalayna                 
     5) Chaborek, Emma                  6) Linton, Delanie                
  3  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Guilbeaut, Jocelyn              2) Omahen, Emily                  
     3) Taylor, Angela                  4) Milford, Melissa               
     5) Anderi, Meagan                  6) Scarfone, Ashley               
     7) Larocque, Tori                  8) Milanis, Meaghan               
  4  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Gabriele, Selina                2) Probert, Brogan                
     3) Savard, Carly                   4) Stark, Colleen                 
     5) Thompson, Jordyn                6) Tighe, Danielle                
  5  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Hetzel, Haley                   2) Harrison, Kiara                
     3) Baylis, Kendra                  4) Desjardins, Amanda             
     5) Bracci, Ashley                  6)                                
  6  Kingsville D.H.S.                                            
     1) affleck, courtney               2) chadwick, erika                
     3) brandner, rachel                4) fischer, karlee                
     5) Yu, nancy                       6) rivait, courtney               
  7  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Koschuk, Shelby                 2) Lockstadt, Alexis              
     3) Saffron, Alex                   4) Somersall, Reshay              
     5) Gorski, Alison                  6)                                
  8  Vincent Massey Secondary                                     
     1) Olah, Miranda                   2) Wallace, Madison               
     3) Schincariol, Erica              4) Ishak, Iman                    
     5) Uras, Veronica                  6)                                
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
 Starting Height 1.20
       WSSAA:  1.73m  1980        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                         
       WSSAA:  1.73m  1982        Marg Gillen - Assumption                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thompson, Jordyn                 Belle River                 
  2  Yu, nancy                        Kingsville                  
  3  Desimon, Jessica                 St. Anne                    
  4  Mong, Jessica                    Riverside                   
  5  Gorski, Alison                   Sandwich                    
  6  Severin, Jordyn                  Sandwich                    
  7  Schincariol, Erica               Vincent Massey              
  8  Uras, Veronica                   Vincent Massey              
  9  McFadden, Allison                Belle River                 
 10  Kiss, Andrea                     St. Anne                    
 11  Lockstadt, Alexis                Sandwich                    
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Mid/Jun Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 12:15 AM
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA:  2.81m  2006        Chelsea Paterson -Leamington                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wang, Karran                     Vincent Massey              
  2  Humenny, Alissa                  Sandwich                    
  3  Larocque, Tori                   St. Anne                    
  4  Sauro, Laura                     Assumption                  
  5  Zajacz, Stephanie                Sandwich                    
  6  Pinch, Kaitlyn                   Leamington                  
  7  Taylor, Angela                   St. Anne                    
  8  brandner, rachel                 Kingsville                  
  9  Loebach, Emily                   Sandwich                    
 10  fischer, karlee                  Kingsville                  
 11  crawford, kaylie                 Kingsville                  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  5.60m  1985        Marianne Bull - Walkerville                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mong, Jessica                    Riverside                   
  2  Mehdi, Rida                      Vincent Massey              
  3  Gorski, Alison                   Sandwich                    
  4  Griffiths, Keilah                Maranatha                   
  5  Joksic, Tanja                    Riverside                   
  6  Harrison, Kiara                  Essex D H S                 
  7  Chase, Victoria                  Amherst                     
  8  Dawson, Mercedes                 L'Essor                     
  9  Lewis, Jalayna                   Herman                      
 10  Hess, Jodi                       Herman                      
 11  Koschuk, Shelby                  Sandwich                    
 12  Beckford, Shantal                Riverside                   
 13  Snell, Taylor                    Essex D H S                 
 14  Yu, nancy                        Kingsville                  
 15  Osenda, Juanita                  St. Josephs                 
 16  Susevski, Vanessa                St. Josephs                 
 17  Omahen, Emily                    St. Anne                    
 18  Cuffaro, Mia                     Villanova                   
 19  Lockstadt, Alexis                Sandwich                    
 20  Gabriele, Selina                 Belle River                 
 21  chadwick, erika                  Kingsville                  
 22  Pinch, Kaitlyn                   Leamington                  
 23  affleck, courtney                Kingsville                  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  11.52m  2002        S.Kipping/Kingsville                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  chadwick, erika                  Kingsville                  
  2  Koschuk, Shelby                  Sandwich                    
  3  Dawson, Mercedes                 L'Essor                     
  4  Yu, nancy                        Kingsville                  
  5  Gabriele, Selina                 Belle River                 
  6  Sziler, Irena                    L'Essor                     
  7  Chevalier, Jacqueline            L'Essor                     
  8  Beckford, Shantal                Riverside                   
  9  Pineault, Laura                  Riverside                   
 10  Lockstadt, Alexis                Sandwich                    
 11  Harrison, Kiara                  Essex D H S                 
 12  Cuffaro, Mia                     Villanova                   
 13  Mong, Jessica                    Riverside                   
 14  Chan, Amy                        Sandwich                    
 15  affleck, courtney                Kingsville                  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  12.54m  1982        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hawkins, Britney                 Riverside                   
  2  Paternina, Maria                 Catholic Central            
  3  Kulidzan, Marija                 Riverside                   
  4  Lefaive, Amber                   Herman                      
  5  Linton, Delanie                  Herman                      
  6  Krey, Tirzah                     Vincent Massey              
  7  Bondy, Alex                      Vincent Massey              
  8  Forshaw, Alex                    L'Essor                     
  9  Snell, Taylor                    Essex D H S                 
 10  Griffiths, Keilah                Maranatha                   
 11  Chan, Amy                        Sandwich                    
 12  Talevska, Veronica               Vincent Massey              
 13  Tracey, Katie                    St. Anne                    
 14  Lofthouse, Jessica               Villanova                   
 15  Masson, Chelsea                  Herman                      
 16  Lomazzo, Jessica                 Sandwich                    
 17  Severin, Jordyn                  Sandwich                    
 18  Lam, Suzanna                     J.L. Forster                
 19  Morse, Nicole                    Essex D H S                 
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  41.26m  1986        Heather Quick - Riverside                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Masson, Chelsea                  Herman                      
  2  Lefaive, Amber                   Herman                      
  3  Limarzi, Laura                   Assumption                  
  4  Bondy, Alex                      Vincent Massey              
  5  Talevska, Veronica               Vincent Massey              
  6  Linton, Delanie                  Herman                      
  7  Amato, Alaina                    Catholic Central            
  8  Forshaw, Alex                    L'Essor                     
  9  Chan, Amy                        Sandwich                    
 10  Morse, Nicole                    Essex D H S                 
 11  Krey, Tirzah                     Vincent Massey              
 12  Severin, Jordyn                  Sandwich                    
 13  McFadden, Allison                Belle River                 
 14  Tighe, Danielle                  Belle River                 
 15  Oliverio, Allisa                 Catholic Central            
 16  Tracey, Katie                    St. Anne                    
 17  Lomazzo, Jessica                 Sandwich                    
 18  Kulidzan, Marija                 Riverside                   
 19  Hawkins, Britney                 Riverside                   
 20  Paternina, Maria                 Catholic Central            
 21  Coughlin, Mary                   Villanova                   
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       ESSAA:  45.40m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Linton, Delanie                  Herman                      
  2  Saffron, Alex                    Sandwich                    
  3  Cunningham, Justine              Villanova                   
  4  Morse, Nicole                    Essex D H S                 
  5  Tracey, Katie                    St. Anne                    
  6  Lewis, Jalayna                   Herman                      
  7  Thompson, Jordyn                 Belle River                 
  8  Burress, Leah                    Holy Names                  
  9  Lomazzo, Jessica                 Sandwich                    
 10  McFadden, Allison                Belle River                 
 11  Koschuk, Shelby                  Sandwich                    
 12  Tighe, Danielle                  Belle River                 
 13  Clark, Karli                     Brennan                     
 14  Amato, Alaina                    Catholic Central            
 15  Davis, Nicole                    Vincent Massey              
 16  Bondy, Samantha                  Herman                      
 17  Bondy, Alex                      Vincent Massey              
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 1:10 PM
       WSSAA:  12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Siniarski, Eva                   Holy Names                  
  2  Ryall, Hilary                    Riverside                   
  3  DiBiase, Natalie                 Villanova                   
  4  Elliot, Kuyan                    Amherst                     
  5  Firman, Jessica                  St. Anne                    
  6  Dalope, Mikaila                  Sandwich                    
  7  Nawesei, Awele                   Holy Names                  
  8  Paton, Sarah                     Sandwich                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Adams, Lolade                    St. Josephs                 
  2  Deschamps, Raegan                Sandwich                    
  3  McGeein, Jessica                 Assumption                  
  4  Pillon, Brittany                 Villanova                   
  5  Crumb, Jessica                   Harrow                      
  6  McMahon, kristen                 Belle River                 
  7  Clarkson, Stephanie              Essex D H S                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cambil, Jessica                  Brennan                     
  2  Pile, Phyllicia                  Essex D H S                 
  3  Aguilar, Gloria                  Holy Names                  
  4  Deveau-Carter, Rachelle          Leamington                  
  5  El-Khatib, Samar                 Lajeunesse                  
  6  Harris, Shanice                  Assumption                  
  7  Lucier, Karli                    Assumption                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Renaud, Erika                    St. Anne                    
  2  Abrams, Daniella                 Vincent Massey              
  3  Khalaf, Miriam                   Brennan                     
  4  Crosby, Jocelyn                  Riverside                   
  5  Seguin, Macy                     Belle River                 
  6  Colautti, Alita                  Villanova                   
  7  Raby, Meagan                     St. Anne                    
  8  Bunce, Lisa Joy                  Maranatha                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mulder, Amanda                   Brennan                     
  2  Pursel, Emily                    L'Essor                     
  3  Olagbegi, Bosoye                 St. Josephs                 
  4  Carscadden, Amanda               Belle River                 
  5  Shaheen, Hanna                   Essex D H S                 
  6  Crowley, Jeanelle                Lajeunesse                  
  7  Jones, Tichina                   Riverside                   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 2:15 PM
     WECSSAA:  25.79  2006        Noelle Montcalm - St. Joseph's               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Colautti, Alita                  Villanova                   
  2  Chauvin, Marissa                 Belle River                 
  3  Weiler, Calie                    Brennan                     
  4  Nawesei, Awele                   Holy Names                  
  5  Khalaf, Miriam                   Brennan                     
  6  Bunce, Lisa Joy                  Maranatha                   
  7  Carscadden, Amanda               Belle River                 
  8  Lucier, Karli                    Assumption                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Paton, Sarah                     Sandwich                    
  2  Griffiths, Nathana               Maranatha                   
  3  Deschamps, Raegan                Sandwich                    
  4  Pretty, Brittany                 Harrow                      
  5  Bertrand, Danielle               Walkerville                 
  6  McMahon, kristen                 Belle River                 
  7  Pursel, Emily                    L'Essor                     
  8  Siniarski, Eva                   Holy Names                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Howard, Jaslyn                   Sandwich                    
  3  McGeein, Jessica                 Assumption                  
  4  Jones, Tichina                   Riverside                   
  5  Adams, Lolade                    St. Josephs                 
  6  Pillon, Brittany                 Villanova                   
  7  Crosby, Jocelyn                  Riverside                   
  8  Cambil, Jessica                  Brennan                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Abrams, Daniella                 Vincent Massey              
  2  Bertucci, Daniela                Holy Names                  
  3  McLachlan, Virginia              Assumption                  
  4  Gemmell, Amanda                  Essex D H S                 
  5  Kulidzan, Milica                 Riverside                   
  6  Luden, Becca                     Herman                      
  7  Balkwill, Kelsey                 Essex D H S                 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 5:05 PM
     WECSSAA:  57.42  2008        Alexa Winik - Maranatha                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Drouillard, Chelsey              St. Anne                    
  4  Van Espen, Lisa                  Sandwich                    
  5  Deschamps, Raegan                Sandwich                    
  6  Kulesza, Julia                   Assumption                  
  7  Milos, Adi                       Belle River                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Crowley, Jeanelle                Lajeunesse                  
  2  Burton, Kelly                    Belle River                 
  3  Romaniuk, Jen                    St. Anne                    
  4  Bertucci, Daniela                Holy Names                  
  5  Nawesei, Awele                   Holy Names                  
  6  Pannunzio, Kaitlyn               Leamington                  
  7  Luden, Becca                     Herman                      
  8  Chauvin, Marissa                 Belle River                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Abrams, Daniella                 Vincent Massey              
  2  Cambil, Jessica                  Brennan                     
  3  Telega, Lyndsey                  Sandwich                    
  4  Griffiths, Nathana               Maranatha                   
  5  Balkwill, Kelsey                 Essex D H S                 
  6  Cyrenne, Genny                   Herman                      
  7  Khalaf, Miriam                   Brennan                     
  8  Gemmell, Amanda                  Essex D H S                 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  2:17.23  2008        Holly Benson -Brennan                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Audrey                 Kennedy                     
  2  Fenn, Beth                       Walkerville                 
  3  Ujevic, Tina                     Villanova                   
  4  Bellemore, Amanda                Vincent Massey              
  5  Kulesza, Julia                   Assumption                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marentette, Brittany             Kennedy                     
  2  Drouillard, Chelsey              St. Anne                    
  3  Dugal, Brandi                    Belle River                 
  4  Petrasovic, Julie                St. Anne                    
  5  Seagull, Candice                 Sandwich                    
  6  Leadley, Hannah                  Villanova                   
  7  Gill-Carew, Tabitha              Essex D H S                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Marcotte Toale, Charlotte        Assumption                  
  3  Wolfe, Katherine                 Harrow                      
  4  Bondy, Staci                     Sandwich                    
  5  El-Haddad, Rita                  Brennan                     
  6  DenHartogh, Rachel               Kennedy                     
  7  Hardcastle, Chevonne             St. Anne                    
  8  Gemmell, Amanda                  Essex D H S                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Morgan, Kodi                     Riverside                   
  2  Malette, Gabrielle               Assumption                  
  3  Bertucci, Elizabeth              Villanova                   
  4  Marton, Meaghan                  Amherst                     
  5  Telega, Lyndsey                  Sandwich                    
  6  Kellam, Samantha                 Amherst                     
  7  Bernard, Francis                 Vincent Massey              
  8  Moore, Melissa                   Vincent Massey              
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 4:55 PM
       WSSAA:  4:45.8h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ujevic, Tina                     Villanova                   
  2  Adamo, Taylor                    St. Josephs                 
  3  Yeryk, Amelinda                  Assumption                  
  4  Wolfe, Katherine                 Harrow                      
  5  Torok, Rachel                    Sandwich                    
  6  Raniwsky, Kayla                  Herman                      
  7  Dugal, Brandi                    Belle River                 
  8  Marentette, Brittany             Kennedy                     
  9  DenHartogh, Rachel               Kennedy                     
 10  Elias, Katie                     St. Anne                    
 11  El-Haddad, Rita                  Brennan                     
 12  Gill-Carew, Tabitha              Essex D H S                 
 13  Impens, Taylor                   Leamington                  
 14  Howell, Megan                    Harrow                      
 15  McFadden, Jillian                Sandwich                    
 16  Seagull, Candice                 Sandwich                    
 17  Leadley, Hannah                  Villanova                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gaudette, Meghan                 St. Anne                    
  2  Morgan, Kodi                     Riverside                   
  3  Petrasovic, Julie                St. Anne                    
  4  Bertucci, Elizabeth              Villanova                   
  5  Marton, Meaghan                  Amherst                     
  6  Malette, Gabrielle               Assumption                  
  7  Kellam, Samantha                 Amherst                     
  8  Fortune, Kelly                   Kennedy                     
  9  Marcotte Toale, Charlotte        Assumption                  
 10  Chevalier, Candice               Essex D H S                 
 11  Baydoun, Zeinab                  Vincent Massey              
 12  Moore, Melissa                   Vincent Massey              
 13  Bernard, Francis                 Vincent Massey              
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 11:45 AM
     WECSSAA:  10:20.50  2008        Stephanie Aldea - St.Anne                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ujevic, Tina                     Villanova                   
  2  Torok, Rachel                    Sandwich                    
  3  Anderi, Emilyn                   St. Anne                    
  4  Dominato, Alex                   St. Anne                    
  5  Raniwsky, Kayla                  Herman                      
  6  Preston, Robyn                   St. Josephs                 
  7  Marentette, Brittany             Kennedy                     
  8  Gill-Carew, Tabitha              Essex D H S                 
  9  Kavanaugh, Sarah                 L'Essor                     
 10  Dugal, Brandi                    Belle River                 
 11  Leadley, Hannah                  Villanova                   
 12  Impens, Taylor                   Leamington                  
 13  Noble, Alex                      Assumption                  
 14  DenHartogh, Rachel               Kennedy                     
 15  Howell, Megan                    Harrow                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marton, Meaghan                  Amherst                     
  2  Baydoun, Zeinab                  Vincent Massey              
  3  Bernard, Francis                 Vincent Massey              
  4  Moore, Melissa                   Vincent Massey              
  5  Marcotte Toale, Charlotte        Assumption                  
  6  Malette, Gabrielle               Assumption                  
  7  Adamo, Taylor                    St. Josephs                 
  8  Fortune, Kelly                   Kennedy                     
  9  Gaudette, Meghan                 St. Anne                    
 10  Chevalier, Candice               Essex D H S                 
 11  Bertucci, Elizabeth              Villanova                   
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  14.74  5/2006      Noelle Montcalm - St.Joseph's                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brochert, Kate                   Amherst                     
  2  Garant, Joelle                   St. Josephs                 
  3  Corey, Blair                     Sandwich                    
  4  Van Espen, Lisa                  Sandwich                    
  5  Parent, Karlee                   Belle River                 
  6  Clarkson, Stephanie              Essex D H S                 
  7  Pannunzio, Kaitlyn               Leamington                  
  8  Simke, Amanda                    Villanova                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Howard, Jamielynn                Sandwich                    
  2  Cyrenne, Genny                   Herman                      
  3  Szekesy, Brittney                St. Anne                    
  4  Olagbegi, Bosoye                 St. Josephs                 
  5  Burton, Kelly                    Belle River                 
  6  Lucier, Karli                    Assumption                  
  7  Chauvin, Marissa                 Belle River                 
  8  Firman, Jessica                  St. Anne                    
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 2:10 PM
     WECSSAA:  1:05.44  2006        Charelle Anobile -St.Anne's                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Milos, Adi                       Belle River                 
  5  Telega, Lyndsey                  Sandwich                    
  6  Pannunzio, Kaitlyn               Leamington                  
  7  Luden, Becca                     Herman                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Normandeau, Devon                Brennan                     
  3  Van Espen, Lisa                  Sandwich                    
  4  Burton, Kelly                    Belle River                 
  5  Balkwill, Kelsey                 Essex D H S                 
  6  Cyrenne, Genny                   Herman                      
  7  Bondy, Staci                     Sandwich                    
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 6:05 PM
     WECSSAA:  50.14  13/05/2003  Brennan                                      
                      M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  F.J. Brennan                                                 
     1) Khalaf, Miriam                  2) Lynk, Aliyah                   
     3) Normandeau, Devon               4) Cambil, Jessica                
  2  St. Joseph's  High School                                    
     1) Olagbegi, Bosoye                2) Susevski, Vanessa              
     3) Mukendi, Sarah                  4) St. Louis, Sarah               
     5) Adams, Lolade                   6)                                
  3  Leamington D S S                                             
     1) Quick, Amber                    2) Pannunzio, Kaitlyn             
     3) Pinch, Kaitlyn                  4) Deveau-Carter, Rachelle        
     5)                                 6) Tyrell, Mackenzie              
  4  Assumption College School                                    
     1) Harris, Shanice                 2)                                
     3) Lucier, Karli                   4) McGeein, Jessica               
     5) Roberts, Teniece                6) Tessier, Chelsea               
  5  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Deschamps, Raegan               2) Telega, Lyndsey                
     3) Paton, Sarah                    4) Van Espen, Lisa                
  6  Harrow  District High                                        
     1) Crumb, Jessica                  2) Jenner, Sammie                 
     3) Pretty, Brittany                4) Wright, Elisa                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Thomas of Villanova                                      
     1) Colautti, Alita                 2) Eak, Amanda                    
     3) Pillon, Brittany                4) Pretty, Kandice                
     5) Willson, Rachel                 6)                                
  2  General Amherst                                              
     1) Elliot, Kuyan                   2) Kellam, Samantha               
     3) Marton, Meaghan                 4) Chase, Victoria                
  3  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Szekesy, Brittney               2) Romaniuk, Jen                  
     3) Raby, Meagan                    4) Larocque, Jocelyn              
     5) Hardcastle, Chevonne            6) Firman, Jessica                
     7) Drouillard, Chelsey             8) Renaud, Erika                  
  4  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Balkwill, Kelsey                2) Pile, Phyllicia                
     3) Shaheen, Hanna                  4) Gemmell, Amanda                
     5) Clarkson, Stephanie             6)                                
  5  Maranatha  Christian Academy                                 
     1) Bunce, Lisa Joy                 2) Griffiths, Keilah              
     3) Griffiths, Nathana              4) Joseph, Margaret               
     5) Bogl, Alicia                    6)                                
  6  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Burton, Kelly                   2) Chauvin, Marissa               
     3) Parent, Karlee                  4) McMahon, kristen               
     5) Carscadden, Amanda              6) Milos, Adi                     
  7  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) Kulidzan, Milica                2) Jones, Tichina                 
     3) Crosby, Jocelyn                 4) Ryall, Hilary                  
     5) Dodson, Kayla                   6) Morgan, Kodi                   
  8  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Nawesei, Awele                  2) Aguilar, Gloria                
     3) Bertucci, Daniela               4) Siniarski, Eva                 
     5) MacDonald, Mary Beth            6)                                
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.25
       WSSAA:  1.70m  1981        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Henshaw, Sarah                   Walkerville                 
  2  Bulkiewicz, Kristen              Sandwich                    
  3  Elliot, Kuyan                    Amherst                     
  4  Butler, Heather                  Riverside                   
  5  Colautti, Alita                  Villanova                   
  6  Corey, Blair                     Sandwich                    
  7  McFadden, Jillian                Sandwich                    
  8  Sharman, Tessa                   St. Josephs                 
  9  crawford, samantha               Kingsville                  
 10  Reiner, Mallory                  Amherst                     
 11  Jones, Tichina                   Riverside                   
 12  Huneault, Jenna                  Amherst                     
 13  Moroun, Kim                      Belle River                 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 12:15 AM
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA:  3.68m  2006        Erica Reiser - Sandwich                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyrell, Mackenzie                Leamington                  
  2  Bondy, Kayla                     Assumption                  
  3  Bortolotti, Carlysle             Sandwich                    
  4  Moses, Caitlin                   Assumption                  
  5  McFadden, Jillian                Sandwich                    
  6  Romaniuk, Jen                    St. Anne                    
  7  Felet, Meaghan                   Vincent Massey              
  8  Dominato, Alex                   St. Anne                    
  9  fischer, courtney                Kingsville                  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  5.56m  1994        Stephanie Gouin - Assumption                 
     WECSSAA:  5.56m  2002        Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olagbegi, Bosoye                 St. Josephs                 
  2  Parent, Karlee                   Belle River                 
  3  Bertrand, Danielle               Walkerville                 
  4  Tessier, Chelsea                 Assumption                  
  5  Hutchinson, Lauren               Walkerville                 
  6  DiBiase, Natalie                 Villanova                   
  7  Elliot, Kuyan                    Amherst                     
  8  Pretty, Kandice                  Villanova                   
  9  Pursel, Emily                    L'Essor                     
 10  McMahon, kristen                 Belle River                 
 11  Godin, Chelsea                   St. Josephs                 
 12  Barrette, Natalie                L'Essor                     
 13  Harris, Shanice                  Assumption                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McLachlan, Virginia              Assumption                  
  2  crawford, samantha               Kingsville                  
  3  Phaneuf, Nicole                  Essex D H S                 
  4  Howard, Jamielynn                Sandwich                    
  5  Pile, Phyllicia                  Essex D H S                 
  6  Griffiths, Nathana               Maranatha                   
  7  Deveau-Carter, Rachelle          Leamington                  
  8  Normandeau, Devon                Brennan                     
  9  Chittle, Laura                   Essex D H S                 
 10  Howard, Jaslyn                   Sandwich                    
 11  MacDonald, Mary Beth             Holy Names                  
 12  Jordan, Tyesha                   Sandwich                    
 13  Fournier, Danielle               L'Essor                     
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  11.53m  2000        Jackie Moore - Herman                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bertrand, Danielle               Walkerville                 
  2  Pretty, Kandice                  Villanova                   
  3  Howard, Jamielynn                Sandwich                    
  4  Phaneuf, Nicole                  Essex D H S                 
  5  MacDonald, Mary Beth             Holy Names                  
  6  Corey, Blair                     Sandwich                    
  7  Bulkiewicz, Kristen              Sandwich                    
  8  Parent, Karlee                   Belle River                 
  9  crawford, samantha               Kingsville                  
 10  Harris, Shanice                  Assumption                  
 11  Godin, Chelsea                   St. Josephs                 
 12  Deveau-Carter, Rachelle          Leamington                  
 13  Roberts, Teniece                 Assumption                  
 14  Chittle, Laura                   Essex D H S                 
 15  Pile, Phyllicia                  Essex D H S                 
 16  Rizea, Katie                     Vincent Massey              
 17  Tessier, Chelsea                 Assumption                  
 18  Fournier, Danielle               L'Essor                     
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  13.62m  1984        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dodson, Kayla                    Riverside                   
  2  Dalope, Mikaila                  Sandwich                    
  3  Grondin, Andrea                  Sandwich                    
  4  Moroun, Kim                      Belle River                 
  5  Radan, Bojana                    Kennedy                     
  6  Pocock, Bryanna                  Riverside                   
  7  Thompson, Kristyn                Walkerville                 
  8  Ilic, Andjela                    Kennedy                     
  9  Miller, Andrea                   Essex D H S                 
 10  Mickle, Rebecca                  Amherst                     
 11  Herbert, Brielle                 Amherst                     
 12  Slijepcevic, Tanja               Riverside                   
 13  Mills, Jordyn                    Essex D H S                 
 14  Bingeman, Jaclyn                 Kennedy                     
 15  Larocque, Jocelyn                St. Anne                    
 16  Hitchcock, Jessica               Sandwich                    
 17  Cowan, Jacinta                   St. Josephs                 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  41.18m  1982        Denise Hebert - Assumption                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Balzer, Brianna                  Holy Names                  
  2  Mickle, Rebecca                  Amherst                     
  3  Bingeman, Jaclyn                 Kennedy                     
  4  Curti, Olivia                    Holy Names                  
  5  Mullins, Anna                    St. Anne                    
  6  Kulidzan, Milica                 Riverside                   
  7  Mills, Jordyn                    Essex D H S                 
  8  Jordan, Tyesha                   Sandwich                    
  9  Vuletic, Dragana                 Riverside                   
 10  Hitchcock, Jessica               Sandwich                    
 11  Herbert, Brielle                 Amherst                     
 12  Merner, Sarah                    Riverside                   
 13  Cowan, Jacinta                   St. Josephs                 
 14  Grondin, Andrea                  Sandwich                    
 15  Ilic, Andjela                    Kennedy                     
 16  Bear, Courtney                   Villanova                   
 17  Larocque, Jocelyn                St. Anne                    
 18  Miller, Andrea                   Essex D H S                 
 19  Radan, Bojana                    Kennedy                     
 20  Thompson, Kristyn                Walkerville                 
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
     WECSSAA:  45.07m  5/2006      Bethanie Wachna -Holy Names                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hitchcock, Jessica               Sandwich                    
  2  Jordan, Tyesha                   Sandwich                    
  3  Bulkiewicz, Kristen              Sandwich                    
  4  Willson, Rachel                  Villanova                   
  5  Ducharme, Lerren                 Villanova                   
  6  Bingeman, Jaclyn                 Kennedy                     
  7  Mullins, Anna                    St. Anne                    
  8  Simke, Amanda                    Villanova                   
  9  Kulidzan, Milica                 Riverside                   
 10  Preston, Robyn                   St. Josephs                 
 11  Gyemi, Lauren                    Walkerville                 
 12  Moroun, Kim                      Belle River                 
 13  Robson, Hannah                   Brennan                     
 14  Radan, Bojana                    Kennedy                     
 15  Larocque, Jocelyn                St. Anne                    
 16  Felet, Meaghan                   Vincent Massey              
 17  Ilic, Andjela                    Kennedy                     
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kavanaugh, Sarah                 L'Essor                     
  2  Raniwsky, Kayla                  Herman                      
  3  Morgan, Kodi                     Riverside                   
  4  MacNeil, Breagh                  Belle River                 
  5  Fisico, Lauren                   Sandwich                    
  6  Kellam, Samantha                 Amherst                     
  7  Bondy, Staci                     Sandwich                    
  8  Smallhorn, Mackenzie             Sandwich                    
  9  Adamo, Taylor                    St. Josephs                 
 10  Fader, Liz                       Vincent Massey              
 11  Baydoun, Zeinab                  Vincent Massey              
 12  Chevalier, Candice               Essex D H S                 
 13  Chevalier, Jacqueline            L'Essor                     
 14  Islas, Anna                      Leamington                  
 15  Parris, Kiswana                  Vincent Massey              
 16  Friesen, Betty                   Leamington                  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 2:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  4:04.99  2002        Brennan                                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Burton, Kelly                   2) Chauvin, Marissa               
     3) Milos, Adi                      4) Probert, Brogan                
     5) Suthers, Andie                  6) Dalley, Madison                
     7) Martin, Jazmin                  8)                                
  2  F.J. Brennan                                                 
     1) Cambil, Jessica                 2) Khalaf, Miriam                 
     3) Normandeau, Devon               4) Lynk, Aliyah                   
     5) Gagnon, Celeah                  6)                                
  3  Walkerville Collegiate Ins                                   
     1) Bauer, Stephanie                2) Fenn, Beth                     
     3) Meloche, Emma                   4) Piccinato, Megan               
  4  Vincent Massey Secondary                                     
     1) Abrams, Daniella                2) Baydoun, Zeinab                
     3) Bernard, Francis                4) Moore, Alexandra               
     5) Moore, Melissa                  6)                                
  5  L'Essor                                                      
     1) Cecile, Jessica                 2) Dawson, Mercedes               
     3) Pursel, Emily                   4) Kavanaugh, Sarah               
     5) Fournier, Danielle              6) Barrette, Natalie              
  6  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Campigotto, Angelica            2) Markou, Olivia                 
     3) Bertucci, Daniela               4) Nawesei, Awele                 
     5) Lafontaine, Brittany            6) Trombley, Carlie               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Drouillard, Chelsey             2) Guilbeaut, Jocelyn             
     3) Kiss, Andrea                    4) Milanis, Meaghan               
     5) Romaniuk, Jen                   6) Omahen, Emily                  
  2  Assumption College School                                    
     1) Kulesza, Julia                  2) Lucier, Karli                  
     3) Malette, Gabrielle              4) Marcotte Toale, Charlotte      
     5) Pizzolitto, Nadia               6) Santilli, Nicolette            
     7) Vaidya, Katherine               8) Yuen, Jocelyn                  
  3  Maranatha  Christian Academy                                 
     1) Bogl, Alicia                    2) Fei, Alethea                   
     3) Griffiths, Nathana              4) Joseph, Margaret               
     5) Bunce, Lisa Joy                 6)                                
  4  General Amherst                                              
     1) Kellam, Robin                   2) Kellam, Samantha               
     3) Garrod, Erica                   4) Marton, Meaghan                
  5  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Augustyn, Natalia               2) Deschamps, Raegan              
     3) Telega, Lyndsey                 4) Van Espen, Lisa                
  6  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Balkwill, Kelsey                2) Wolfe, Sierra                  
     3) Ross, Taylor                    4) Hetzel, Haley                  
     5) Desjardins, Amanda              6) Gemmell, Amanda                
     7) Chevalier, Candice              8) Bracci, Ashley                 
  7  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Cyrenne, Genny                  2) Donais, Vanessa                
     3) McLean, Alexandra               4) Raniwsky, Kayla                
     5) Bondy, Samantha                 6) Pantic, Tina                   
     7) Wilson, Kandice                 8)                                
  8  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) Morgan, Kodi                    2) Iannicello, Megan              
     3) Kulidzan, Milica                4) Jones, Tichina                 
     5) Penney, Bailey                  6) Jarison, Stephanie             
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:30 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Passador, Katrina                Assumption                  
  5  McLachlan, Virginia              Assumption                  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:00 PM
       WSSAA:  11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan                          
       WSSAA:  11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption                          
       ESSAA:  11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hsu, Spencer                     Assumption                  
  2  Woodfull, Brendan                St. Anne                    
  3  Market, Jesse                    Assumption                  
  4  Bierer, Steve                    St. Anne                    
  5  Rossyan, Michael                 Sandwich                    
  6  Tavares, Nilo                    Brennan                     
  7  Manu, Jude                       St. Josephs                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zawyrucha, Wesley                Sandwich                    
  2  Pererra, Chris                   Catholic Central            
  3  Montero, Ian                     Holy Names                  
  4  Walls, Kaeden                    Kennedy                     
  5  Taveirne, Mitchell               Essex D H S                 
  6  Aussant, Cody                    Walkerville                 
  7  Annisette, Evan                  Ste. Cecile                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Del Brocco, Matteo               C.Carter                    
  2  McMaster, Nick                   Belle River                 
  3  Daudlin, Jesse                   Belle River                 
  4  Zielinski, Kevin                 St. Josephs                 
  5  Bartos, Jason                    Belle River                 
  6  Ubah, Anthony                    Holy Names                  
  7  Kanchana, Lahiru                 Vincent Massey              
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Lam, Jonathan                    Vincent Massey              
  2  Hertzog, Robert                  Holy Names                  
  3  Makinde, Michael                 Ste. Cecile                 
  4  Leigh, Thomas                    Kennedy                     
  5  Bucasas, Tyler                   Catholic Central            
  6  Van Braeckel, Ray                C.Carter                    
  7  Rabanes, Ricardo                 Villanova                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Van Dusen, Rain                  Kennedy                     
  2  Santos, Steven                   St. Josephs                 
  3  Chretien, Justin                 L'Essor                     
  4  Beneteau, Jeramy                 Lajeunesse                  
  5  Holmes, Curtis                   Herman                      
  6  Luciw, Jordan                    Sandwich                    
  7  Atmatary, Makram                 Riverside                   
  8  Garant, Dayne                    Essex D H S                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Mendoza, Eugene                  Catholic Central            
  2  McGhee, Jacob                    St. Anne                    
  3  Papak, Dylan                     Herman                      
  4  Levesque, Mike                   L'Essor                     
  5  Zavitz, Jake                     Harrow                      
  6  Olivito, Anthony                 Villanova                   
  7  Konrad, Greg                     Leamington                  
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  cooper, mike                     Kingsville                  
  2  Burnside, Brandon                Brennan                     
  3  Chiriac, Dragos                  Vincent Massey              
  4  Yantzi, Matt                     Harrow                      
  5  Orton, Justin                    Essex D H S                 
  6  Bellavance, Luc                  L'Essor                     
  7  Bondy, Kyle                      Lajeunesse                  
  8  Heffernan, Douglas               Villanova                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:15 PM
       WSSAA:  23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                          
       ESSAA:  23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Orton, Justin                    Essex D H S                 
  2  Walls, Kaeden                    Kennedy                     
  3  Hamilton, Roshawn                Kennedy                     
  4  Van Braeckel, Ray                C.Carter                    
  5  Konrad, Greg                     Leamington                  
  6  Blain, Matt                      Villanova                   
  7  Van Dusen, Rain                  Kennedy                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gardner, Destin                  Vincent Massey              
  2  Montero, Ian                     Holy Names                  
  3  Wear, Liam                       Amherst                     
  4  Bucasas, Tyler                   Catholic Central            
  5  Hertzog, Robert                  Holy Names                  
  6  Pererra, Chris                   Catholic Central            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Eak, Ryan                        Villanova                   
  3  Michaud, Adam                    L'Essor                     
  4  Rossyan, Michael                 Sandwich                    
  5  Garant, Dayne                    Essex D H S                 
  6  Ubah, Anthony                    Holy Names                  
  7  McGhee, Jacob                    St. Anne                    
  8  McAiney, Ryan                    St. Anne                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kanchana, Lahiru                 Vincent Massey              
  2  Manu, Jude                       St. Josephs                 
  3  Renaud, Peter                    Sandwich                    
  4  Woodfull, Brendan                St. Anne                    
  5  Aussant, Cody                    Walkerville                 
  6  Burnside, Brandon                Brennan                     
  7  Levesque, Mike                   L'Essor                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bellavance, Luc                  L'Essor                     
  2  Lin, Kevin                       Vincent Massey              
  3  McCurdy, Shaden                  Amherst                     
  4  Zielinski, Kevin                 St. Josephs                 
  5  Tavares, Nilo                    Brennan                     
  6  Market, Jesse                    Assumption                  
  7  Esco, Jack                       Walkerville                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Atmatary, Makram                 Riverside                   
  2  Donelly, Cody                    Riverside                   
  3  Hsu, Spencer                     Assumption                  
  4  Santos, Steven                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Papak, Dylan                     Herman                      
  6  Taylor, Vincent                  Essex D H S                 
  7  Daudlin, Jesse                   Belle River                 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 4:00 PM
       ESSAA:  52.4h  1997        Scott Moncur - Belle River                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McCurdy, Shaden                  Amherst                     
  2  Emode, Mark                      Kennedy                     
  3  Chretien, Justin                 L'Essor                     
  4  Van Braeckel, Ray                C.Carter                    
  5  Hsu, Spencer                     Assumption                  
  6  Larkin, Jada                     Kennedy                     
  7  Rupert, Blake                    Vincent Massey              
  8  Bellavance, Luc                  L'Essor                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Esco, Jack                       Walkerville                 
  2  Zajner, Chris                    Assumption                  
  3  McGhee, Jacob                    St. Anne                    
  4  Filipic, Mikey                   Belle River                 
  5  Taylor, Vincent                  Essex D H S                 
  6  Atmatary, Makram                 Riverside                   
  7  Wear, Liam                       Amherst                     
  8  Van Dusen, Rain                  Kennedy                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bierer, Steve                    St. Anne                    
  2  Wilson, A.J.                     Brennan                     
  3  Blain, Matt                      Villanova                   
  4  Atkin, Jackson                   Brennan                     
  5  Donelly, Cody                    Riverside                   
  6  Tavares, Nilo                    Brennan                     
  7  Eak, Ryan                        Villanova                   
  8  Renaud, Peter                    Sandwich                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bazzi, Hussein                   Vincent Massey              
  2  Garant, Dayne                    Essex D H S                 
  3  Market, Jesse                    Assumption                  
  4  Parris, Khalil                   Sandwich                    
  5  Papak, Dylan                     Herman                      
  6  Holmes, Curtis                   Herman                      
  7  McAiney, Ryan                    St. Anne                    
  8  Igbokwe, Emmanuel                Vincent Massey              
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 11:25 AM
     WECSSAA:  2:03.34  2004        Phil Robson - Massey                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zajner, Chris                    Assumption                  
  2  Longuay, Spencer                 Belle River                 
  3  Gervais, Dylan                   Herman                      
  4  Sprague, Devon                   Essex D H S                 
  5  Al-Tamimi, Salam                 Kennedy                     
  6  Larkin, Jada                     Kennedy                     
  7  Smith, Eric                      Kennedy                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mati, Chris                      Assumption                  
  2  Sanko, Luke                      St. Anne                    
  3  Charlton, Adam                   Belle River                 
  4  Esco, Jack                       Walkerville                 
  5  Corchis-Scott, Ryland            Belle River                 
  6  Gilhuly, Dane                    L'Essor                     
  7  Tonial, Nick                     St. Anne                    
  8  DeVries, Ruben                   Maranatha                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Huneault, Dane                   Amherst                     
  2  Ujevic, Bruno                    Villanova                   
  3  Duplessie, Josh                  C.Carter                    
  4  Turner, Forrest                  Brennan                     
  5  Meloche, Giles                   Holy Names                  
  6  Konrad, Greg                     Leamington                  
  7  Ammoscotto, AJ                   Sandwich                    
  8  Zavitz, James                    Harrow                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Goodwin, Nick                    Herman                      
  2  Smith, Alex                      Villanova                   
  3  Spence, Leyton                   Essex D H S                 
  4  Gignac, Ryan                     Harrow                      
  5  Picard, Daniel                   Lajeunesse                  
  6  Pocock, Jake                     Riverside                   
  7  Ducharme, Lucas                  Villanova                   
  8  carvalho, tyler                  Kingsville                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Rupert, Blake                    Vincent Massey              
  2  Loewen, Garrick                  Assumption                  
  3  Lozinski, Michael                Sandwich                    
  4  Rocheleau, Alexander             Vincent Massey              
  5  Allen, Brandon                   Amherst                     
  6  sleiman, ryan                    Kingsville                  
  7  Igbokwe, Emmanuel                Vincent Massey              
  8  Sinclair, Ryan                   Sandwich                    
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:35 PM
     WECSSAA:  4:16.25  2006        Darryl Smith- Massey                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gilhuly, Dane                    L'Essor                     
  2  Charlton, Adam                   Belle River                 
  3  Pandga, Prakash                  Ste. Cecile                 
  4  Al-Tamimi, Salam                 Kennedy                     
  5  Longuay, Spencer                 Belle River                 
  6  Mati, Chris                      Assumption                  
  7  Huneault, Dane                   Amherst                     
  8  Corchis-Scott, Ryland            Belle River                 
  9  Smith, Eric                      Kennedy                     
 10  Meloche, Giles                   Holy Names                  
 11  Ducharme, Lucas                  Villanova                   
 12  Sprague, Devon                   Essex D H S                 
 13  Sikora, Patrick                  L'Essor                     
 14  St Louis, Tyler                  St. Anne                    
 15  Sanko, Luke                      St. Anne                    
 16  Duplessie, Josh                  C.Carter                    
 17  Tonial, Nick                     St. Anne                    
 18  Turner, Forrest                  Brennan                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  DeVries, Ruben                   Maranatha                   
  2  Lozinski, Michael                Sandwich                    
  3  Allen, Brandon                   Amherst                     
  4  Goodwin, Nick                    Herman                      
  5  Picard, Daniel                   Lajeunesse                  
  6  Bazzi, Hussein                   Vincent Massey              
  7  Sinclair, Ryan                   Sandwich                    
  8  doster, mike                     Kingsville                  
  9  carvalho, tyler                  Kingsville                  
 10  Ammoscotto, AJ                   Sandwich                    
 11  Smith, Alex                      Villanova                   
 12  Huang, Jeremy                    Vincent Massey              
 13  sleiman, ryan                    Kingsville                  
 14  Loewen, Garrick                  Assumption                  
 15  Rocheleau, Alexander             Vincent Massey              
 16  Gervais, Dylan                   Herman                      
 17  Pocock, Jake                     Riverside                   
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 2:45 PM
     WECSSAA:  9:07.54  5/2006      Darryl Smith - Massey                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St Louis, Tyler                  St. Anne                    
  2  Gilhuly, Dane                    L'Essor                     
  3  Huneault, Dane                   Amherst                     
  4  Sikora, Patrick                  L'Essor                     
  5  Pandga, Prakash                  Ste. Cecile                 
  6  Ammoscotto, AJ                   Sandwich                    
  7  Tonial, Nick                     St. Anne                    
  8  Charlton, Adam                   Belle River                 
  9  Corchis-Scott, Ryland            Belle River                 
 10  Smith, Eric                      Kennedy                     
 11  Meloche, Giles                   Holy Names                  
 12  Huang, Jeremy                    Vincent Massey              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  carvalho, tyler                  Kingsville                  
  2  Gervais, Dylan                   Herman                      
  3  Sanko, Luke                      St. Anne                    
  4  Goodwin, Nick                    Herman                      
  5  Loewen, Garrick                  Assumption                  
  6  Lozinski, Michael                Sandwich                    
  7  Pocock, Jake                     Riverside                   
  8  Bazzi, Hussein                   Vincent Massey              
  9  sleiman, ryan                    Kingsville                  
 10  Smith, Alex                      Villanova                   
 11  Picard, Daniel                   Lajeunesse                  
 12  Allen, Brandon                   Amherst                     
 13  Sinclair, Ryan                   Sandwich                    
 14  Rocheleau, Alexander             Vincent Massey              
 15  doster, mike                     Kingsville                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:25 AM
       WSSAA:  14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville               
       WSSAA:  14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Filipic, Mikey                   Belle River                 
  2  abbruzzese, corey                Kingsville                  
  3  Janikowski, Phil                 Villanova                   
  4  Manu, Jude                       St. Josephs                 
  5  Spence, Leyton                   Essex D H S                 
  6  Gabriele, Ryan                   Belle River                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Leigh, Thomas                    Kennedy                     
  4  Santos, Steven                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Del Brocco, Matteo               C.Carter                    
  6  stevenson, josh                  Kingsville                  
  7  Cipkar, Silas                    Amherst                     
  8  Lin, Kevin                       Vincent Massey              
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Bartos, Jason                    Belle River                 
  4  Mendoza, Eugene                  Catholic Central            
  5  McNevin, Grahame                 Sandwich                    
  6  Prentice, Jessy                  Amherst                     
  7  neumann, steve                   Kingsville                  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 2:20 PM
     WECSSAA:  41.08  5/2005      Jeremy Gibbons - Herman                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gabriele, Ryan                   Belle River                 
  2  Filipic, Mikey                   Belle River                 
  3  Prentice, Jessy                  Amherst                     
  4  Spence, Leyton                   Essex D H S                 
  5  Turner, Forrest                  Brennan                     
  6  McCurdy, Shaden                  Amherst                     
  7  Janikowski, Phil                 Villanova                   
  8  Wilson, A.J.                     Brennan                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Renaud, Peter                    Sandwich                    
  2  Del Brocco, Matteo               C.Carter                    
  3  Lin, Kevin                       Vincent Massey              
  4  Parris, Khalil                   Sandwich                    
  5  neumann, steve                   Kingsville                  
  6  Emode, Mark                      Kennedy                     
  7  Wear, Liam                       Amherst                     
  8  Rupert, Blake                    Vincent Massey              
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 5:25 PM
     WECSSAA:  46.11  2009        W.F. Herman                                  
                      Jones,McBride,Brown, Gauthier                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  L'Essor                                                      
     1) Bellavance, Luc                 2) Chretien, Justin               
     3) Garneau-Bisset, Nathan          4) Michaud, Adam                  
     5) Levesque, Mike                  6)                                
  2  Kingsville D.H.S.                                            
     1) doster, mike                    2) carvalho, tyler                
     3) neumann, steve                  4) abbruzzese, corey              
     5) macchio, kevin                  6) cooper, mike                   
  3  Academie Ste. Cecile                                         
     1) Makinde, Michael                2) Tayfour, Cameron               
     3) Pandga, Prakash                 4) Annisette, Evan                
  4  St. Joseph's  High School                                    
     1) Manu, Jude                      2) Zielinski, Kevin               
     3) Yousif, Vlad                    4) Santos, Steven                 
     5) Campbell, Lawrence              6)                                
  5  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.                                         
  6  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Hertzog, Robert                 2) Montero, Ian                   
     3) Ubah, Anthony                   4) Shaya, Dan                     
  7  General Amherst                                              
     1) Allen, Brandon                  2) Cipkar, Silas                  
     3) Prentice, Jessy                 4) McCurdy, Shaden                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Bartos, Jason                   2) Collins, Mike                  
     3) Daudlin, Jesse                  4) Filipic, Mikey                 
     5) Shepley, Josh                   6) McMaster, Nick                 
  2  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Gervais, Dylan                  2) Goodwin, Nick                  
     3) Holmes, Curtis                  4) Papak, Dylan                   
  3  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Bierer, Steve                   2) Jones, Jakoby                  
     3) McAiney, Ryan                   4) McGhee, Jacob                  
     5) Woodfull, Brendan               6)                                
  4  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) McNevin, Grahame                2) Parris, Khalil                 
     3) Zawyrucha, Wesley               4) Fleming, Quinn                 
  5  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Garant, Dayne                   2) Orton, Justin                  
     3) Taveirne, Jacob                 4) Taveirne, Mitchell             
     5) Taylor, Vincent                 6)                                
  6  St. Thomas of Villanova                                      
     1) Olivito, Anthony                2) Rabanes, Ricardo               
     3) Heffernan, Douglas              4) Janikowski, Phil               
     5) Eak, Ryan                       6)                                
  7  Assumption College School                                    
     1) Hsu, Spencer                    2) Loewen, Garrick                
     3) Market, Jesse                   4) Zajner, Chris                  
  8  Vincent Massey Secondary                                     
     1) Chiriac, Dragos                 2) Gardner, Destin                
     3) Lin, Kevin                      4) Kanchana, Lahiru               
     5) Rupert, Blake                   6) Igbokwe, Emmanuel              
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA:  1.88m  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ghita, Andrei                    St. Josephs                 
  2  Campbell, Lawrence               St. Josephs                 
  3  Garneau-Bisset, Nathan           L'Essor                     
  4  Michaud, Adam                    L'Essor                     
  5  Fleming, Quinn                   Sandwich                    
  6  Taveirne, Jacob                  Essex D H S                 
  7  neumann, steve                   Kingsville                  
  8  Parris, Khalil                   Sandwich                    
  9  Cipkar, Silas                    Amherst                     
 10  Way, Trevor                      Vincent Massey              
 11  Stephan, Johnathan               St. Josephs                 
 12  McNevin, Grahame                 Sandwich                    
 13  Lee, Hyunjih                     Vincent Massey              
 14  Cornett, Michael                 Vincent Massey              
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Starting Height 2.05
       ESSAA:  3.60m  1997        Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McNevin, Grahame                 Sandwich                    
  2  Rossyan, Michael                 Sandwich                    
  3  Baute, Matt                      St. Anne                    
  4  cooper, mike                     Kingsville                  
  5  abbruzzese, corey                Kingsville                  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
       ESSAA:  6.44m  1992        Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Luciw, Jordan                    Sandwich                    
  2  Daudlin, Jesse                   Belle River                 
  3  Montigny, Nicholas               L'Essor                     
  4  Yantzi, Matt                     Harrow                      
  5  Woodfull, Brendan                St. Anne                    
  6  Ujevic, Bruno                    Villanova                   
  7  Janikowski, Phil                 Villanova                   
  8  Tayfour, Cameron                 Ste. Cecile                 
  9  Taveirne, Mitchell               Essex D H S                 
 10  macchio, kevin                   Kingsville                  
 11  cooper, mike                     Kingsville                  
 12  Taveirne, Jacob                  Essex D H S                 
 13  McAiney, Ryan                    St. Anne                    
 14  Lee, Hyunjih                     Vincent Massey              
 15  Annisette, Evan                  Ste. Cecile                 
 16  Makinde, Michael                 Ste. Cecile                 
 17  McMaster, Nick                   Belle River                 
 18  Garneau-Bisset, Nathan           L'Essor                     
 19  Wilson, A.J.                     Brennan                     
 20  Levesque, Mike                   L'Essor                     
 21  Gardner, Destin                  Vincent Massey              
 22  Chiriac, Dragos                  Vincent Massey              
 23  Fleming, Quinn                   Sandwich                    
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  13.11m  1979        Rob Sartor - Assumption                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yantzi, Matt                     Harrow                      
  2  Taveirne, Mitchell               Essex D H S                 
  3  Cornett, Michael                 Vincent Massey              
  4  Taveirne, Jacob                  Essex D H S                 
  5  Palmer, Liam                     Walkerville                 
  6  Montigny, Nicholas               L'Essor                     
  7  Fleming, Quinn                   Sandwich                    
  8  Chiriac, Dragos                  Vincent Massey              
  9  Gardner, Destin                  Vincent Massey              
 10  Garneau-Bisset, Nathan           L'Essor                     
 11  Prentice, Jessy                  Amherst                     
 12  Aussant, Cody                    Walkerville                 
 13  Palmer, Lucas                    Walkerville                 
 14  McMaster, Nick                   Belle River                 
 15  macchio, kevin                   Kingsville                  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       WSSAA:  17.70m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  VanDijk, Mat                     Essex D H S                 
  2  LeClair, Kellen                  Brennan                     
  3  Strong, Montana                  Belle River                 
  4  Temple, Alex                     Assumption                  
  5  Benko, Noah                      Kennedy                     
  6  Zawyrucha, Wesley                Sandwich                    
  7  Marier, Felix                    Walkerville                 
  8  Nguyen, Luke                     Kennedy                     
  9  Jones, Jakoby                    St. Anne                    
 10  McLellan, Arlie                  C.Carter                    
 11  Sabbagh, Omar                    Ste. Cecile                 
 12  Shepley, Josh                    Belle River                 
 13  Stumpf, Colin                    St. Anne                    
 14  Palmer, Liam                     Walkerville                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Attalla, Mahmoud                 Vincent Massey              
  2  Ware, Demarcus                   Herman                      
  3  Kabir, Radwan                    Vincent Massey              
  4  Hennin, Jacob                    Vincent Massey              
  5  Slikboer, Adam                   C.Carter                    
  6  Palmer, Lucas                    Walkerville                 
  7  Vuletic, Dejan                   Herman                      
  8  Arquette, Max                    C.Carter                    
  9  Grafos, George                   Riverside                   
 10  Orton, Justin                    Essex D H S                 
 11  Gioioso, Adriano                 Catholic Central            
 12  Nadon, William                   Harrow                      
 13  Blair, Cody                      Riverside                   
 14  Collins, Mike                    Belle River                 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  57.26m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aitken, Jared                    Walkerville                 
  2  Cassar, Erik                     St. Anne                    
  3  Benko, Noah                      Kennedy                     
  4  Stumpf, Colin                    St. Anne                    
  5  Grafos, George                   Riverside                   
  6  Vuletic, Dejan                   Herman                      
  7  Ware, Demarcus                   Herman                      
  8  Gioioso, Adriano                 Catholic Central            
  9  Younan, Daniel                   Holy Names                  
 10  Collins, Mike                    Belle River                 
 11  Nguyen, Luke                     Kennedy                     
 12  Blair, Cody                      Riverside                   
 13  Marier, Felix                    Walkerville                 
 14  Strong, Montana                  Belle River                 
 15  Bachmeier, James                 Brennan                     
 16  LeClair, Kellen                  Brennan                     
 17  Nadon, William                   Harrow                      
 18  Zavitz, Jake                     Harrow                      
 19  Temple, Alex                     Assumption                  
 20  VanDijk, Mat                     Essex D H S                 
 21  Shepley, Josh                    Belle River                 
 22  Zavitz, James                    Harrow                      
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  54.20m  1989        M.Drouillard - Brennan                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marier, Felix                    Walkerville                 
  2  Zavitz, James                    Harrow                      
  3  Stumpf, Colin                    St. Anne                    
  4  Palmer, Lucas                    Walkerville                 
  5  Sabbagh, Omar                    Ste. Cecile                 
  6  Ware, Demarcus                   Herman                      
  7  Palmer, Liam                     Walkerville                 
  8  Annisette, Evan                  Ste. Cecile                 
  9  Cassar, Erik                     St. Anne                    
 10  Shepley, Josh                    Belle River                 
 11  Arquette, Max                    C.Carter                    
 12  Benko, Noah                      Kennedy                     
 13  Strong, Montana                  Belle River                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tayfour, Cameron                 Ste. Cecile                 
  2  Holmes, Curtis                   Herman                      
  3  Smith, Ryan                      Vincent Massey              
  4  LeClair, Kellen                  Brennan                     
  5  Collins, Mike                    Belle River                 
  6  Zawyrucha, Wesley                Sandwich                    
  7  Bouchat, Spencer                 Brennan                     
  8  Luciw, Jordan                    Sandwich                    
  9  Nadon, William                   Harrow                      
 10  Hennin, Jacob                    Vincent Massey              
 11  Gignac, Ryan                     Harrow                      
 12  Slikboer, Adam                   C.Carter                    
 13  Gioioso, Adriano                 Catholic Central            
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:35 PM
       ESSAA:  10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Houle, Christopher               Lajeunesse                  
  2  Hua, Philip                      Assumption                  
  3  Nelson, Mitchell                 Sandwich                    
  4  Cloutier, Chris                  J.L. Forster                
  5  Martin-Moore, Chris              Brennan                     
  6  Jones, Khalil                    Herman                      
  7  Asumen, John                     Catholic Central            
  8  Hassoun, Rani                    Lajeunesse                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sanchez, Gino                    Holy Names                  
  2  Deneau, Jordan                   Brennan                     
  3  LaJoie-Tetzlaff, Nick            Belle River                 
  4  Hurst-Prince, Carl               Lajeunesse                  
  5  Grbevski, Peter                  St. Anne                    
  6  Brown, Cody                      Herman                      
  7  Fuerth, Eric                     C.Carter                    
  8  Green, Daniel                    St. Josephs                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Francis-Taylor, Jacob            Holy Names                  
  2  Muana, Greg                      L'Essor                     
  3  Igbokwe, Victor                  Vincent Massey              
  4  Tan, Jorden                      Vincent Massey              
  5  Webster, Kyle                    Brennan                     
  6  Chaudhay, Ibraheem               Vincent Massey              
  7  Ochenduszko, Brandon             Catholic Central            
  8  Crumb, Austin                    Harrow                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Vukov, Jonathan                  Sandwich                    
  2  Victor, Kevin                    Maranatha                   
  3  Vaidya, Nick                     Assumption                  
  4  Martin, Andrew                   Amherst                     
  5  Rosaasen, Josh                   St. Anne                    
  6  Jerald, Crannel                  Sandwich                    
  7  Gauthier, Jaydon                 Herman                      
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:50 PM
     WECSSAA:  22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Vaidya, Nick                     Assumption                  
  3  Brown, Cody                      Herman                      
  4  Fuerth, Eric                     C.Carter                    
  5  Rosaasen, Josh                   St. Anne                    
  6  Al-Latif, Mohammed               J.L. Forster                
  7  Naderi, Sorosh                   Vincent Massey              
  8  Nelson, Mitchell                 Sandwich                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carter, Jonathan                 Assumption                  
  2  Dame, Josh                       Essex D H S                 
  3  Laforest, Mac                    Riverside                   
  4  Gow, Brandon                     Belle River                 
  5  LaJoie-Tetzlaff, Nick            Belle River                 
  6  Tridico, Austin                  Holy Names                  
  7  Boow, Josh                       Sandwich                    
  8  Asumen, John                     Catholic Central            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Muana, Greg                      L'Essor                     
  2  Hua, Philip                      Assumption                  
  3  Martin-Moore, Chris              Brennan                     
  4  McBride, Brandon                 Herman                      
  5  Limbombe, Anthony                St. Anne                    
  6  Victor, Kevin                    Maranatha                   
  7  Chaudhay, Ibraheem               Vincent Massey              
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Adeyinka, Ore                    Vincent Massey              
  3  Patel, Rayvant                   Sandwich                    
  4  Muise, Jared                     Kennedy                     
  5  Ochenduszko, Brandon             Catholic Central            
  6  Houle, Christopher               Lajeunesse                  
  7  Grbevski, Peter                  St. Anne                    
  8  Francis-Taylor, Jacob            Holy Names                  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 4:35 PM
       WSSAA:  49.8h  1978        Rob Murphy - Assumption                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rossini, Chase                   Essex D H S                 
  2  Brown, Cody                      Herman                      
  3  Vaidya, Nick                     Assumption                  
  4  Laforest, Mac                    Riverside                   
  5  Muana, Greg                      L'Essor                     
  6  Mailloux, Timmy                  L'Essor                     
  7  Nelson, Mitchell                 Sandwich                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Urquhart, Brandon                Assumption                  
  2  Mendonca, Alex                   Belle River                 
  3  Muise, Jared                     Kennedy                     
  4  Al-Latif, Mohammed               J.L. Forster                
  5  Houle, Christopher               Lajeunesse                  
  6  Tremblay, Kyle                   Essex D H S                 
  7  Lauzon, Matt                     St. Josephs                 
  8  Limbombe, Anthony                St. Anne                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fraser, Zach                     Brennan                     
  2  Chaudhay, Ibraheem               Vincent Massey              
  3  Bellemore, Justin                Riverside                   
  4  Krasinkiewicz, James             Holy Names                  
  5  Rodriguez, Ricardo               Brennan                     
  6  Fuerth, Eric                     C.Carter                    
  7  Igbokwe, Victor                  Vincent Massey              
  8  LaJoie-Tetzlaff, Nick            Belle River                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Tridico, Austin                  Holy Names                  
  2  Carter, Jonathan                 Assumption                  
  3  McBride, Brandon                 Herman                      
  4  Colaluca, Jerry                  Catholic Central            
  5  Clement, Jake                    Brennan                     
  6  Hesman, Micah                    Sandwich                    
  7  Kah, Demetrius                   Herman                      
  8  Beaudoin, Shawn                  Sandwich                    
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:05 AM
       WSSAA:  1:58.6h  1992        Mike Kainz - Brennan                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mannina, Michael                 St. Anne                    
  2  Robertson, Craig                 Walkerville                 
  3  Sprague, Dan                     Essex D H S                 
  4  Mailloux, Timmy                  L'Essor                     
  5  Brown, Matt                      St. Anne                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bressan, John                    Villanova                   
  2  Al-Latif, Mohammed               J.L. Forster                
  3  Mendonca, Alex                   Belle River                 
  4  Appler, Taylor                   Sandwich                    
  5  MacNeil, Aaron                   Essex D H S                 
  6  Urquhart, Brandon                Assumption                  
  7  Gole, Robert                     Kennedy                     
  8  Tellerd, Ben                     Walkerville                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Yan, Bob-Bo                      Vincent Massey              
  2  Smith, Tyler                     Villanova                   
  3  Lauzon, Matt                     St. Josephs                 
  4  Grant, Cooper                    Essex D H S                 
  5  Goulet, Chris                    Sandwich                    
  6  Krasinkiewicz, James             Holy Names                  
  7  Fraser, Zach                     Brennan                     
  8  Whittle, Jessie                  Leamington                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Porter, Jack                     Riverside                   
  2  Muise, Jared                     Kennedy                     
  3  Rodriguez, Ricardo               Brennan                     
  4  Demers, William                  C.Carter                    
  5  Storey, Tyler                    Herman                      
  6  Miner, Brandon                   Holy Names                  
  7  Crowley, Cole                    Holy Names                  
  8  Al-Khazraji, Sayf                Vincent Massey              
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Bellemore, Justin                Riverside                   
  2  Ward-Trymbulak, Matt             Amherst                     
  3  Ellijah, Devon                   Vincent Massey              
  4  Colaluca, Jerry                  Catholic Central            
  5  Bellemore, Corey                 Riverside                   
  6  Clement, Jake                    Brennan                     
  7  Carroll, Brad                    Herman                      
  8  Simard, Cory                     Kennedy                     
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 4:15 PM
       WSSAA:  4:04.0h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bressan, John                    Villanova                   
  2  Mannina, Michael                 St. Anne                    
  3  Smith, Tyler                     Villanova                   
  4  MacNeil, Aaron                   Essex D H S                 
  5  Gole, Robert                     Kennedy                     
  6  Livingstone, Jake                Villanova                   
  7  Mendonca, Alex                   Belle River                 
  8  Kendall, Adam                    St. Josephs                 
  9  Tellerd, Ben                     Walkerville                 
 10  Valeri, Anthony                  St. Anne                    
 11  Grant, Cooper                    Essex D H S                 
 12  Whittle, Jessie                  Leamington                  
 13  Robertson, Craig                 Walkerville                 
 14  Pomerleau-Perron, Patrick        L'Essor                     
 15  Lepain, Christian                Catholic Central            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fleming, Kyle                    Sandwich                    
  2  Crowley, Cole                    Holy Names                  
  3  Goulet, Chris                    Sandwich                    
  4  Brown, Matt                      St. Anne                    
  5  Charbonneau, Matt                St. Josephs                 
  6  kerr, sam                        Kingsville                  
  7  Victor, Kevin                    Maranatha                   
  8  Cook, Bryson                     Holy Names                  
  9  Fraser, Zach                     Brennan                     
 10  Rodriguez, Ricardo               Brennan                     
 11  Ferguson, Connor                 Sandwich                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Carroll, Brad                    Herman                      
  2  Colaluca, Jerry                  Catholic Central            
  3  Miner, Brandon                   Holy Names                  
  4  Ward-Trymbulak, Matt             Amherst                     
  5  Ellijah, Devon                   Vincent Massey              
  6  Rossini, Chase                   Essex D H S                 
  7  Bellemore, Corey                 Riverside                   
  8  Clement, Jake                    Brennan                     
  9  Porter, Jack                     Riverside                   
 10  Demers, William                  C.Carter                    
 11  Simard, Cory                     Kennedy                     
 12  Bellemore, Justin                Riverside                   
 13  Al-Khazraji, Sayf                Vincent Massey              
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 3:10 PM
     WECSSAA:  8:50.82  2002        Matt Loiselle-Riverside                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Charbonneau, Matt                St. Josephs                 
  2  Brown, Matt                      St. Anne                    
  3  kerr, sam                        Kingsville                  
  4  Ferguson, Connor                 Sandwich                    
  5  Livingstone, Jake                Villanova                   
  6  Kendall, Adam                    St. Josephs                 
  7  Bressan, John                    Villanova                   
  8  Grant, Cooper                    Essex D H S                 
  9  Pomerleau-Perron, Patrick        L'Essor                     
 10  Tellerd, Ben                     Walkerville                 
 11  Carroll, Brad                    Herman                      
 12  Lamont, Patrick                  Vincent Massey              
 13  MacNeil, Aaron                   Essex D H S                 
 14  Simard, Cory                     Kennedy                     
 15  Robertson, Craig                 Walkerville                 
 16  Appler, Taylor                   Sandwich                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bellemore, Corey                 Riverside                   
  2  Ellijah, Devon                   Vincent Massey              
  3  Ward-Trymbulak, Matt             Amherst                     
  4  Al-Khazraji, Sayf                Vincent Massey              
  5  Miner, Brandon                   Holy Names                  
  6  Porter, Jack                     Riverside                   
  7  Gole, Robert                     Kennedy                     
  8  Demers, William                  C.Carter                    
  9  Crowley, Cole                    Holy Names                  
 10  Lepain, Christian                Catholic Central            
 11  Cook, Bryson                     Holy Names                  
 12  Valeri, Anthony                  St. Anne                    
 13  Smith, Tyler                     Villanova                   
 14  Mannina, Michael                 St. Anne                    
 15  Fleming, Kyle                    Sandwich                    
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:25 AM
     WECSSAA:  14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Vukov, Jonathan                  Sandwich                    
  2  Long, Mitchell                   Harrow                      
  3  Webster, Kyle                    Brennan                     
  4  MacDougall, Cameron              Herman                      
  5  McCormick, Tom                   Amherst                     
  6  Tremblay, Kyle                   Essex D H S                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Masse, Kaelan                    Sandwich                    
  2  Gow, Brandon                     Belle River                 
  3  Bondok, Mohammed                 Sandwich                    
  4  Mallender, Mike                  Amherst                     
  5  Yan, Bob-Bo                      Vincent Massey              
  6  Romain, Curtis                   Riverside                   
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 2:20 PM
     WECSSAA:  39.45  09/05/2001  Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St,Joseph's             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yan, Bob-Bo                      Vincent Massey              
  2  MacDougall, Cameron              Herman                      
  3  Masse, Kaelan                    Sandwich                    
  4  Igbokwe, Victor                  Vincent Massey              
  5  Laforest, Mac                    Riverside                   
  6  McCormick, Tom                   Amherst                     
  7  Romain, Curtis                   Riverside                   
  8  Green, Daniel                    St. Josephs                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tremblay, Kyle                   Essex D H S                 
  2  Ascot, Mike                      Herman                      
  3  McBride, Brandon                 Herman                      
  4  Hesman, Micah                    Sandwich                    
  5  Beaudoin, Shawn                  Sandwich                    
  6  Gow, Brandon                     Belle River                 
  7  Mallender, Mike                  Amherst                     
  8  Carter, Jonathan                 Assumption                  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 5:45 PM
       WSSAA:  43.7h  1997        St.Joseph's                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  F.J. Brennan                                                 
     1) Burnside, Brandon               2) Deneau, Jordan                 
     3) Martin-Moore, Chris             4) Webster, Kyle                  
  5  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) Laforest, Mac                   2) Medel, Daniel                  
     3) Romain, Curtis                  4) Bellemore, Corey               
     5) Bellemore, Justin               6) Birkner, David                 
     7) Porter, Jack                    8) Concannon, Jake                
  6  E.J. Lajeunesse                                              
     1) Johnson-Bujold, Aidan           2) Hassoun, Rani                  
     3) Houle, Christopher              4) Hurst-Prince, Carl             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Rosaasen, Josh                  2) Meyer, Jay                     
     3) Mainella, Adrian                4) Limbombe, Anthony              
     5) Valeri, Anthony                 6)                                
  3  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Brown, Cody                     2) Gauthier, Jaydon               
     3) McBride, Brandon                4) Jones, Khalil                  
     5) Ascot, Mike                     6) MacDougall, Cameron            
  4  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Beaudoin, Shawn                 2) Hesman, Micah                  
     3) Jerald, Crannel                 4) Nelson, Mitchell               
     5) Patel, Rayvant                  6)                                
  5  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Dame, Josh                      2) Dierickse, Evan                
     3) Tremblay, Kyle                  4) Rossini, Chase                 
     5) Grant, Cooper                   6)                                
  6  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Sanchez, Gino                   2) Lacroix Smith, Damion          
     3) Francis-Taylor, Jacob           4) Tridico, Austin                
     5) Taggart, Gage                   6)                                
  7  Assumption College School                                    
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA:  2.00m  1980        S.Gibb -General Amherst                      
       ESSAA:  2.00m  1985        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martinello, Gianni               Villanova                   
  2  nelson, cole                     Kingsville                  
  3  Storey, Tyler                    Herman                      
  4  Kah, Demetrius                   Herman                      
  5  Jerald, Crannel                  Sandwich                    
  6  Lambert, Martez                  Catholic Central            
  7  Jones, Khalil                    Herman                      
  8  Doan, Bryce                      Villanova                   
  9  Brunelle, Christian              Sandwich                    
 10  Beaudoin, Shawn                  Sandwich                    
 11  Dierickse, Evan                  Essex D H S                 
 12  Maudin, Omar                     Vincent Massey              
 13  Carnahan, Zack                   Villanova                   
 14  Mulder, Mychal                   Catholic Central            
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Starting Height 2.20
     WECSSAA:  3.92m  2003        Jeff Bianchi-Brennan                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hesman, Micah                    Sandwich                    
  2  Meyer, Jay                       St. Anne                    
  3  Purdy, Josh                      Leamington                  
  4  Masse, Kaelan                    Sandwich                    
  5  Patel, Rayvant                   Sandwich                    
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  6.91m  09/05/2001  Anton Wood /J.L.Forster                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dierickse, Evan                  Essex D H S                 
  2  Cheung, Allan                    Sandwich                    
  3  Abiad, David                     Riverside                   
  4  Mailloux, Timmy                  L'Essor                     
  5  Hua, Philip                      Assumption                  
  6  Rosaasen, Josh                   St. Anne                    
  7  Lacroix Smith, Damion            Holy Names                  
  8  Long, Mitchell                   Harrow                      
  9  Jones, Khalil                    Herman                      
 10  Ascot, Mike                      Herman                      
 11  nelson, cole                     Kingsville                  
 12  Jerald, Crannel                  Sandwich                    
 13  Crumb, Austin                    Harrow                      
 14  Gauthier, Jaydon                 Herman                      
 15  Brunelle, Christian              Sandwich                    
 16  Sanchez, Gino                    Holy Names                  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
       WSSAA:  14.28m  1979        David Binder - Assumption                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vukov, Jonathan                  Sandwich                    
  2  Abiad, David                     Riverside                   
  3  Pomerleau-Perron, Patrick        L'Essor                     
  4  Green, Daniel                    St. Josephs                 
  5  Dierickse, Evan                  Essex D H S                 
  6  Hassoun, Rani                    Lajeunesse                  
  7  Ascot, Mike                      Herman                      
  8  Gauthier, Jaydon                 Herman                      
  9  Sanchez, Gino                    Holy Names                  
 10  Cheung, Allan                    Sandwich                    
 11  Boow, Josh                       Sandwich                    
 12  Lacroix Smith, Damion            Holy Names                  
 13  nelson, cole                     Kingsville                  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  17.27m  1997        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grondin, Mitchell                Brennan                     
  2  Werner, Justin                   Belle River                 
  3  Pare, Michael                    Sandwich                    
  4  Dame, Josh                       Essex D H S                 
  5  Khalife, Ahmad                   Catholic Central            
  6  Medel, Daniel                    Riverside                   
  7  Downey, Negel                    Herman                      
  8  Freeman Gibb, Evan               Holy Names                  
  9  Mallen, Michael                  Brennan                     
 10  Concannon, Jake                  Riverside                   
 11  Kreitzer, Taylor                 Belle River                 
 12  Barone, Dante                    St. Anne                    
 13  Chan, Richard                    Sandwich                    
 14  Johnson-Bujold, Aidan            Lajeunesse                  
 15  Mulder, Mychal                   Catholic Central            
 16  Spanic, Anthony                  Amherst                     
 17  Mullins, Greg                    St. Anne                    
 18  Birkner, David                   Riverside                   
 19  Mroczek, Tom                     St. Anne                    
 20  Wortley, Corey                   Vincent Massey              
 21  Grosse, Kalan                    Belle River                 
 22  Lumley, Austin                   Herman                      
 23  Bradt, Andrew                    Sandwich                    
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  50.03m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grondin, Mitchell                Brennan                     
  2  Bradt, Andrew                    Sandwich                    
  3  Limbombe, Anthony                St. Anne                    
  4  Mallen, Michael                  Brennan                     
  5  Couloufis, Matt                  Holy Names                  
  6  Mulder, Mychal                   Catholic Central            
  7  Schlosser, Mike                  St. Anne                    
  8  Storey, Tyler                    Herman                      
  9  Grosse, Kalan                    Belle River                 
 10  Mullins, Greg                    St. Anne                    
 11  Lumley, Austin                   Herman                      
 12  Lambert, Martez                  Catholic Central            
 13  Spanic, Anthony                  Amherst                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hackney, Aaron                   Sandwich                    
  2  Dame, Josh                       Essex D H S                 
  3  Maudin, Omar                     Vincent Massey              
  4  Gabrys, Mateusz                  Lajeunesse                  
  5  Medel, Daniel                    Riverside                   
  6  Kreitzer, Taylor                 Belle River                 
  7  Downey, Negel                    Herman                      
  8  Birkner, David                   Riverside                   
  9  Keleliuk, Josh                   Brennan                     
 10  Wortley, Corey                   Vincent Massey              
 11  Concannon, Jake                  Riverside                   
 12  Freeman Gibb, Evan               Holy Names                  
 13  Werner, Justin                   Belle River                 
 14  Pare, Michael                    Sandwich                    
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
     WECSSAA:  65.20m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hassoun, Rani                    Lajeunesse                  
  2  Birkner, David                   Riverside                   
  3  Jassar, Samer                    Holy Names                  
  4  Mullins, Greg                    St. Anne                    
  5  Broser, Malan                    Harrow                      
  6  Concannon, Jake                  Riverside                   
  7  Spanic, Anthony                  Amherst                     
  8  Grosse, Kalan                    Belle River                 
  9  Cushing, Zach                    Villanova                   
 10  Long, Mitchell                   Harrow                      
 11  Urquhart, Brandon                Assumption                  
 12  Werner, Justin                   Belle River                 
 13  Schlosser, Mike                  St. Anne                    
 14  Mroczek, Tom                     St. Anne                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chan, Richard                    Sandwich                    
  2  Sandhaualia, Mickey              Vincent Massey              
  3  Lambert, Martez                  Catholic Central            
  4  Lucier, Rusty                    Villanova                   
  5  Bondok, Mohammed                 Sandwich                    
  6  Downey, Negel                    Herman                      
  7  Mallender, Mike                  Amherst                     
  8  Francis-Taylor, Jacob            Holy Names                  
  9  Delaurier, Damon                 Brennan                     
 10  Kreitzer, Taylor                 Belle River                 
 11  Lumley, Austin                   Herman                      
 12  Hackney, Aaron                   Sandwich                    
 13  Couloufis, Matt                  Holy Names                  
 14  Carnahan, Zack                   Villanova                   
 15  Medel, Daniel                    Riverside                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 1:10 PM
     WECSSAA:  10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amir, Ali                        Sandwich                    
  2  Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
  3  Groves, Ryan                     Essex D H S                 
  4  French, Calwin                   Riverside                   
  5  Ajayi, Ibrahim                   Vincent Massey              
  6  Patterson, Tom                   Amherst                     
  7  Janisse, Skylar                  Villanova                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Santos, George                   St. Josephs                 
  2  Zaid, Yousef                     Walkerville                 
  3  Reid, Steven                     Holy Names                  
  4  Brockman, Alexander              St. Anne                    
  5  Colquhoun, Arjen                 Herman                      
  6  Tofflemire, Neil                 Leamington                  
  7  Haynes, Camar                    Ste. Cecile                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bernal, Guillermo                St. Josephs                 
  2  Bezaire, Corey                   Amherst                     
  3  Robbins, RJ                      Riverside                   
  4  Hoevenaars, Evan                 Villanova                   
  5  Currie, Brandon                  C.Carter                    
  6  Gagnier, Brandon                 Belle River                 
  7  Day, Matt                        Sandwich                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Shahid, Haider                   St. Josephs                 
  3  Matare, Kudzaishe                J.L. Forster                
  4  Falkner, Justin                  St. Anne                    
  5  Ghib, Raul                       Catholic Central            
  6  Johnston, Tyler                  Amherst                     
  7  Ellsworth, Ryan                  Essex D H S                 
  8  MacLeod, Tyler                   Sandwich                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Martin-Moore, Cedric             Brennan                     
  2  Lumley, Beau                     Herman                      
  3  Mpesha, Japhet                   Belle River                 
  4  Gignac, Adam                     Maranatha                   
  5  Nawesei, Egbo                    Holy Names                  
  6  St Denis, Josh                   Assumption                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  McKeegan, Mathew                 Holy Names                  
  2  Baylis, PJ                       Essex D H S                 
  3  Haider, Mohamad                  Catholic Central            
  4  Kawsar, Jamil                    Vincent Massey              
  5  Woya, Osman                      Catholic Central            
  6  Larmond, Krys                    Riverside                   
  7  McCarthy, Dylan                  Belle River                 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 2:15 PM
     WECSSAA:  21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Matare, Kudzaishe                J.L. Forster                
  2  McCarthy, Dylan                  Belle River                 
  3  Souliere, Jordan                 Belle River                 
  4  Amir, Ali                        Sandwich                    
  5  Currie, Brandon                  C.Carter                    
  6  Martin-Moore, Cedric             Brennan                     
  7  Groves, Ryan                     Essex D H S                 
  8  Falkner, Justin                  St. Anne                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gagnier, Brandon                 Belle River                 
  2  Ellsworth, Ryan                  Essex D H S                 
  3  Santos, George                   St. Josephs                 
  4  Chan, Dennis                     Sandwich                    
  5  McKeegan, Mathew                 Holy Names                  
  6  Cano, John                       Catholic Central            
  7  Larmond, Krys                    Riverside                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bezaire, Corey                   Amherst                     
  2  Kinghorn, Damien                 Holy Names                  
  3  Lumley, Beau                     Herman                      
  4  Shahid, Haider                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Hogeterp, Cameron                St. Josephs                 
  6  Gignac, Adam                     Maranatha                   
  7  Nawesei, Egbo                    Holy Names                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Brockman, Alexander              St. Anne                    
  2  Haynes, Camar                    Ste. Cecile                 
  3  MacLeod, Tyler                   Sandwich                    
  4  Kawsar, Jamil                    Vincent Massey              
  5  Tofflemire, Neil                 Leamington                  
  6  Baylis, PJ                       Essex D H S                 
  7  Lywood, Chris                    Amherst                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ghib, Raul                       Catholic Central            
  2  Elliot, Kuinton                  Amherst                     
  3  Robbins, RJ                      Riverside                   
  4  Cook, Kyle                       Riverside                   
  5  Johnson, Charles                 Herman                      
  6  Ajayi, Ibrahim                   Vincent Massey              
  7  Woya, Osman                      Catholic Central            
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 5:05 PM
     WECSSAA:  48.45  2006        Jonathon Reid - Massey                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cook, Kyle                       Riverside                   
  4  Santos, George                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Snowdon, Mike                    Ste. Cecile                 
  6  Balayneh, Nahome                 Catholic Central            
  7  DeLuca, Sam                      Brennan                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Horvath, Lydon                   St. Josephs                 
  2  St Denis, Josh                   Assumption                  
  3  Chan, Dennis                     Sandwich                    
  4  Groves, Ryan                     Essex D H S                 
  5  Mailloux, Jordan                 Walkerville                 
  6  Olichwier, Sebastian             Brennan                     
  7  Zaid, Yousef                     Walkerville                 
  8  Colella, Jon                     Walkerville                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Elliot, Kuinton                  Amherst                     
  2  Amir, Ali                        Sandwich                    
  3  Hao, Patrick                     Riverside                   
  4  Lywood, Chris                    Amherst                     
  5  Martin-Moore, Cedric             Brennan                     
  6  Waely, Abbas                     Catholic Central            
  7  Gaus, Josh                       St. Josephs                 
  8  Sinden, Tyler                    Belle River                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ajayi, Ibrahim                   Vincent Massey              
  2  Squire, Joel                     Belle River                 
  3  Dmytrow, Ryan                    St. Anne                    
  4  Bessey, Matt                     Sandwich                    
  5  Sauve, Eddie                     Essex D H S                 
  6  Krey, Matt                       Vincent Massey              
  7  Robbins, RJ                      Riverside                   
  8  Power, Sean                      Holy Names                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Pizzolitto, Dominic              Assumption                  
  2  Gemmell, Jamie                   Essex D H S                 
  3  Colquhoun, Arjen                 Herman                      
  4  McKeegan, Mathew                 Holy Names                  
  5  Janikowski, Paul                 Villanova                   
  6  Johnson, Charles                 Herman                      
  7  Savic, Milos                     Herman                      
  8  Nawesei, Egbo                    Holy Names                  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:50 PM
       WSSAA:  1:56.8h  1992        Sean Ryan - Brennan                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zuhair, Faris                    Catholic Central            
  2  Gaus, Josh                       St. Josephs                 
  3  Fantuz, Jon Paul                 St. Anne                    
  4  Demarco, Robert                  Villanova                   
  5  Arsenault, Adam                  Essex D H S                 
  6  Wall, Jason                      U.M.E.I.                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Klyn, Josh                       Villanova                   
  2  Sinden, Tyler                    Belle River                 
  3  Morrow, Taylor                   Holy Names                  
  4  Colella, Jon                     Walkerville                 
  5  Leclair, Andre                   L'Essor                     
  6  Tyrell, Graeme                   Assumption                  
  7  Blakney, Taylor                  Herman                      
  8  Gordner, Jacob                   Walkerville                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzalez, Hector                 Catholic Central            
  2  Brewer, Brandon                  Holy Names                  
  3  Diet, Michael                    Riverside                   
  4  Krawczyk, Matt                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Piticarin, Adrian                Holy Names                  
  6  Ng, Kevin                        Riverside                   
  7  Gautheir, Julian                 Riverside                   
  8  DeLuca, Sam                      Brennan                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Schlosser, Mark                  St. Anne                    
  2  Renaud, Matt                     Sandwich                    
  3  Lecours, Michael                 Sandwich                    
  4  Balayneh, Nahome                 Catholic Central            
  5  Campbell, Evan                   St. Anne                    
  6  Simms, Jonathan                  Sandwich                    
  7  Olichwier, Sebastian             Brennan                     
  8  Burdett, Haydn                   Vincent Massey              
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Krey, Matt                       Vincent Massey              
  2  Gemmell, Jamie                   Essex D H S                 
  3  Jenner, Drew                     Harrow                      
  4  Janikowski, Paul                 Villanova                   
  5  Pizzolitto, Dominic              Assumption                  
  6  Meloche, David                   Vincent Massey              
  7  Fortune, Patrick                 Kennedy                     
  8  Mitchell, Reid                   Assumption                  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 4:55 PM
     WECSSAA:  3:54.14  2009        John Paul Malette - Assumption             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Piticarin, Adrian                Holy Names                  
  2  Tyrell, Graeme                   Assumption                  
  3  Giglio, GianMarco                Holy Names                  
  4  DeLuca, Sam                      Brennan                     
  5  Brewer, Brandon                  Holy Names                  
  6  Fantuz, Jon Paul                 St. Anne                    
  7  Leclair, Andre                   L'Essor                     
  8  Gordner, Jacob                   Walkerville                 
  9  Ali Noor, Abdulahi               J.L. Forster                
 10  Colella, Jon                     Walkerville                 
 11  Cooke, Jon                       Belle River                 
 12  Schlosser, Mark                  St. Anne                    
 13  Ng, Kevin                        Riverside                   
 14  Blakney, Taylor                  Herman                      
 15  Arsenault, Adam                  Essex D H S                 
 16  Renaud, Matt                     Sandwich                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Diet, Michael                    Riverside                   
  2  Charlton, John                   Belle River                 
  3  Demarco, Robert                  Villanova                   
  4  Fortune, Patrick                 Kennedy                     
  5  Kowalsky, Andrew                 Vincent Massey              
  6  Olichwier, Sebastian             Brennan                     
  7  Pizzolitto, Dominic              Assumption                  
  8  Mitchell, Reid                   Assumption                  
  9  Smith, Daryl                     Vincent Massey              
 10  Meloche, David                   Vincent Massey              
 11  Campbell, Evan                   St. Anne                    
 12  Balayneh, Nahome                 Catholic Central            
 13  Gautheir, Julian                 Riverside                   
 14  Janikowski, Paul                 Villanova                   
 15  Jaeger, Josh                     Catholic Central            
 16  Zuhair, Faris                    Catholic Central            
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 3:35 PM
     WECSSAA:  8:37.99  2008        John Paul Malette - Assumption             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gautheir, Julian                 Riverside                   
  2  Gonzalez, Hector                 Catholic Central            
  3  Sawatsky, Curtis                 U.M.E.I.                    
  4  Morrow, Taylor                   Holy Names                  
  5  Gordner, Jacob                   Walkerville                 
  6  Ali Noor, Abdulahi               J.L. Forster                
  7  Leclair, Andre                   L'Essor                     
  8  Ng, Kevin                        Riverside                   
  9  Arsenault, Adam                  Essex D H S                 
 10  Piticarin, Adrian                Holy Names                  
 11  Giglio, GianMarco                Holy Names                  
 12  Zuhair, Faris                    Catholic Central            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Diet, Michael                    Riverside                   
  2  Campbell, Evan                   St. Anne                    
  3  Demarco, Robert                  Villanova                   
  4  Jenner, Drew                     Harrow                      
  5  Jaeger, Josh                     Catholic Central            
  6  Meloche, David                   Vincent Massey              
  7  Charlton, John                   Belle River                 
  8  Mitchell, Reid                   Assumption                  
  9  Smith, Daryl                     Vincent Massey              
 10  Kowalsky, Andrew                 Vincent Massey              
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:25 AM
       WSSAA:  14.5h  1977        John Schmidt - Brennan                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Giesbrecht, John                 Leamington                  
  2  Sabutsch, Paul                   C.Carter                    
  3  Sauve, Eddie                     Essex D H S                 
  4  Foldesi, Devin                   C.Carter                    
  5  Mastronardi, Scott               Leamington                  
  6  Ouellette, Kyle                  Villanova                   
  7  Gaunt, Cory                      Amherst                     
  8  Chandler, Antoine                Herman                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Squire, Joel                     Belle River                 
  2  Landry, Kyle                     Sandwich                    
  3  Harrington, Quinn                Kennedy                     
  4  Colquhoun, Arjen                 Herman                      
  5  Pfaff, Jake                      Sandwich                    
  6  Hesman, Gideon                   Sandwich                    
  7  Snowdon, Mike                    Ste. Cecile                 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 2:40 PM
     WECSSAA:  54.96  2003        Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Shelson, Tyler                   Kennedy                     
  3  Gaunt, Cory                      Amherst                     
  4  Hesley, Eli                      Herman                      
  5  Johnson, Charles                 Herman                      
  6  Lecours, Michael                 Sandwich                    
  7  Van Dusen, Jamell                St. Josephs                 
  8  Fratarcangeli, Alexander         Leamington                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Squire, Joel                     Belle River                 
  3  Hesman, Gideon                   Sandwich                    
  4  Savic, Milos                     Herman                      
  5  Mastronardi, Scott               Leamington                  
  6  Landry, Kyle                     Sandwich                    
  7  Gemmell, Jamie                   Essex D H S                 
  8  Sauve, Eddie                     Essex D H S                 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 6:05 PM
     WECSSAA:  42.50  2006        Sandwich                                     
                      Na. Riva,Ni.Riva,M.Haggarty, D.Gomes              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Catholic Central High Sch                                    
     1) Ghib, Raul                      2) Colaluca, Jerry                
     3) Belleperche, Nick               4) Rosette, Nasser                
     5) Haider, Mohamad                 6) Woya, Osman                    
  3  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Gow, Brandon                    2) Squire, Joel                   
     3) Souliere, Jordan                4) McCarthy, Dylan                
     5) Sinden, Tyler                   6) Kreitzer, Brad                 
  4  Leamington D S S                                             
     1) Mastronardi, Scott              2) Tofflemire, Neil               
     3) Schroeder, Clayton              4) Avelar, Logan                  
     5) Fratarcangeli, Alexander        6) Giesbrecht, John               
     7) Marantette, Spencer             8) Mouck, Wheaton                 
  5  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Crough, Austin                  2) Dmytrow, Ryan                  
     3) Falkner, Justin                 4) Mlinaric, Tim                  
     5) Lozinsky, Brent                 6) Brockman, Alexander            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cardinal Carter                                              
     1) Currie, Brandon                 2) Foldesi, Devin                 
     3) Sabutsch, Paul                  4) Kuhlmann, Jonathon             
  2  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Baylis, PJ                      2) Ellsworth, Ryan                
     3) Gemmell, Jamie                  4) Sauve, Eddie                   
     5) Groves, Ryan                    6) Strong, Jake                   
  3  St. Joseph's  High School                                    
     1) Shahid, Haider                  2) Santos, George                 
     3) Bernal, Guillermo               4) Lanoue, Jason                  
     5) Hogeterp, Cameron               6)                                
  4  Holy Names                                                   
     1) Reid, Steven                    2) Nawesei, Egbo                  
     3) Kinghorn, Damien                4) McKeegan, Mathew               
     5) Sanchez, Gino                   6) Francis-Taylor, Jacob          
  5  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Amir, Ali                       2) Bessey, Matt                   
     3) Hesman, Gideon                  4) MacLeod, Tyler                 
     5) Pfaff, Jake                     6)                                
  6  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Colquhoun, Arjen                2) Gauthier, Jordon               
     3) Johnson, Charles                4) Lumley, Beau                   
     5) Savic, Milos                    6) Girard, Darnell                
     7) Hesley, Eli                     8) Chandler, Antoine              
  7  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) French, Calwin                  2) Larmond, Krys                  
     3) Lobzun, Ricky                   4) Robbins, RJ                    
     5) Cook, Kyle                      6) Chittim, Luke                  
  8  General Amherst                                              
     1) Bezaire, Corey                  2) Johnston, Tyler                
     3) Elliot, Kuinton                 4) Gaunt, Cory                    
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
 Starting Height 1.50
       ESSAA:  2.04m  1996        N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Strong, Jake                     Essex D H S                 
  2  Lompufu, Meschack                Catholic Central            
  3  French, Calwin                   Riverside                   
  4  Vieira, Michael                  Villanova                   
  5  Jones, Xavier                    L'Essor                     
  6  Bessey, Matt                     Sandwich                    
  7  Hesley, Eli                      Herman                      
  8  Harrington, Quinn                Kennedy                     
  9  DiTomasso, Eric                  Sandwich                    
 10  Crough, Austin                   St. Anne                    
 11  Plat, Brian                      Belle River                 
 12  Shelson, Tyler                   Kennedy                     
 13  Elliot, Kuinton                  Amherst                     
 14  dyck, tim                        Kingsville                  
 15  Kuhlmann, Jonathon               C.Carter                    
 16  Xu, Kevin                        Sandwich                    
 17  Tam, Eric                        Ste. Cecile                 
 18  Payne, Trent                     J.L. Forster                
 19  Laforet, Matt                    St. Josephs                 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Starting Height 2.35
     WECSSAA:  4.23m              Kevin DiNardo -General Amherst, General Amher
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mouck, Wheaton                   Leamington                  
  2  Crough, Austin                   St. Anne                    
  3  Lecours, Michael                 Sandwich                    
  4  Cooke, Jon                       Belle River                 
  5  Schroeder, Clayton               Leamington                  
  6  DiTomasso, Eric                  Sandwich                    
  7  Giesbrecht, John                 Leamington                  
  8  Pfaff, Jake                      Sandwich                    
  9  Dmytrow, Ryan                    St. Anne                    
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
     WECSSAA:  7.09m  10/05/2001  Cortez Borders /Herman                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wall, Jason                      U.M.E.I.                    
  2  Krawczyk, Matt                   St. Josephs                 
  3  Dmytrow, Ryan                    St. Anne                    
  4  Jones, Xavier                    L'Essor                     
  5  Cichowicz, Max                   Villanova                   
  6  Nxele, Thembane                  Catholic Central            
  7  Kreitzer, Brad                   Belle River                 
  8  St Denis, Josh                   Assumption                  
  9  Matare, Kudzaishe                J.L. Forster                
 10  Avelar, Logan                    Leamington                  
 11  Hesley, Eli                      Herman                      
 12  Hoevenaars, Evan                 Villanova                   
 13  Souliere, Jordan                 Belle River                 
 14  Tam, Eric                        Ste. Cecile                 
 15  Turner, D'Arcy                   Walkerville                 
 16  Soucie, Jacob                    Villanova                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Simms, Jonathan                  Sandwich                    
  2  Rupert, Brody                    Vincent Massey              
  3  Laforet, Matt                    St. Josephs                 
  4  Denomey, Tyler                   Belle River                 
  5  Rosette, Nasser                  Catholic Central            
  6  Payne, Trent                     J.L. Forster                
  7  Clarke, Collin                   Sandwich                    
  8  Belleperche, Nick                Catholic Central            
  9  Aryapour, Arman                  Herman                      
 10  Pfaff, Jake                      Sandwich                    
 11  Foldesi, Devin                   C.Carter                    
 12  Kuhlmann, Jonathon               C.Carter                    
 13  Hertel, Zac                      Amherst                     
 14  Veenstra, Richard                Vincent Massey              
 15  Gibbons, Josh                    Herman                      
 16  Lanoue, Jason                    St. Josephs                 
 17  Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 1:30 PM
       WSSAA:  14.79m  1980        David Binder - Assumption                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foldesi, Devin                   C.Carter                    
  2  Avelar, Logan                    Leamington                  
  3  Xu, Kevin                        Sandwich                    
  4  Souliere, Jordan                 Belle River                 
  5  Jones, Xavier                    L'Essor                     
  6  Denomey, Tyler                   Belle River                 
  7  Rupert, Brody                    Vincent Massey              
  8  Kuhlmann, Jonathon               C.Carter                    
  9  Clarke, Collin                   Sandwich                    
 10  Gauthier, Jordon                 Herman                      
 11  Masson, Jeffrey                  Amherst                     
 12  Blackmore, Jordan                Herman                      
 13  Simms, Jonathan                  Sandwich                    
 14  Veenstra, Richard                Vincent Massey              
 15  Gagnier, Brandon                 Belle River                 
 16  Turner, D'Arcy                   Walkerville                 
 17  Hertel, Zac                      Amherst                     
 18  Crough, Austin                   St. Anne                    
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  20.54m  1995        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rollo, Zach                      Belle River                 
  2  Alvarez, Emerson                 J.L. Forster                
  3  Roldan, Joseph                   Catholic Central            
  4  Anger, Spencer                   St. Josephs                 
  5  Murphy, Riley                    St. Josephs                 
  6  Jenkins, D.J.                    Brennan                     
  7  Trasher, Nicholas                L'Essor                     
  8  Bernal, Jonathan                 Assumption                  
  9  Plat, Brian                      Belle River                 
 10  Baillargeon, Brandon             Belle River                 
 11  Lobzun, Ricky                    Riverside                   
 12  Braithwaite, Noah                Harrow                      
 13  Zaid, Yousef                     Walkerville                 
 14  Griffeth, Jonathan               Sandwich                    
 15  DiPierdomenico, Alex             Villanova                   
 16  Visan, Sabin                     St. Josephs                 
 17  Gauthier, Jordon                 Herman                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lompufu, Meschack                Catholic Central            
  2  Young, Jordan                    Vincent Massey              
  3  Hackney, Christian               Sandwich                    
  4  Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey          Catholic Central            
  5  Raniwsky, Alec                   Herman                      
  6  DiSilvia, Josh                   Holy Names                  
  7  Oda, Mohamad                     Kennedy                     
  8  Ignjatovic, Predrag              Kennedy                     
  9  Blata, Danny                     Maranatha                   
 10  Merner, Ryan                     Riverside                   
 11  Conrad, Andrew                   Sandwich                    
 12  Paddon, Spencer                  Vincent Massey              
 13  Girard, Darnell                  Herman                      
 14  Benson, Daniel                   C.Carter                    
 15  Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
 16  Ghozayel, Waseem                 Kennedy                     
 17  Meloche, Dan                     Amherst                     
 18  Slikboer, Chris                  C.Carter                    
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 12/05/2010 - 10:00 AM
       WSSAA:  54.78m  1994        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Braithwaite, Noah                Harrow                      
  2  Gauthier, Jordon                 Herman                      
  3  Chalabi, Malek                   Belle River                 
  4  Bernal, Jonathan                 Assumption                  
  5  Nxele, Thembane                  Catholic Central            
  6  Plat, Brian                      Belle River                 
  7  Conrad, Andrew                   Sandwich                    
  8  Campbell, Mitchell               Holy Names                  
  9  Lozinsky, Brent                  St. Anne                    
 10  Girard, Darnell                  Herman                      
 11  Meloche, Dan                     Amherst                     
 12  Hulme, Colin                     Kennedy                     
 13  LaRue, Darren                    Belle River                 
 14  Roldan, Joseph                   Catholic Central            
 15  Jenkins, D.J.                    Brennan                     
 16  Lobzun, Ricky                    Riverside                   
 17  Griffeth, Jonathan               Sandwich                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Masson, Jeffrey                  Amherst                     
  2  Hedges, Brett                    Amherst                     
  3  Murphy, Riley                    St. Josephs                 
  4  Oda, Mohamad                     Kennedy                     
  5  Raniwsky, Alec                   Herman                      
  6  Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey          Catholic Central            
  7  Hackney, Christian               Sandwich                    
  8  Valvasari, Anthony               Vincent Massey              
  9  Merner, Ryan                     Riverside                   
 10  DiSilvia, Josh                   Holy Names                  
 11  Anger, Spencer                   St. Josephs                 
 12  Young, Jordan                    Vincent Massey              
 13  Smith, Spencer                   Holy Names                  
 14  Blata, Danny                     Maranatha                   
 15  Romero, Alfonso                  Vincent Massey              
 16  Chittim, Luke                    Riverside                   
 17  Ignjatovic, Predrag              Kennedy                     
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Tuesday 11/05/2010 - 12:30 PM
       ESSAA:  68.85m  1980        Mike Brennan - Kingsville                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Visan, Sabin                     St. Josephs                 
  2  Bernal, Jonathan                 Assumption                  
  3  Nxele, Thembane                  Catholic Central            
  4  Emery, Yves                      Belle River                 
  5  Belleperche, Nick                Catholic Central            
  6  Mlinaric, Tim                    St. Anne                    
  7  Hesman, Gideon                   Sandwich                    
  8  Gaunt, Cory                      Amherst                     
  9  Ouellette, Kyle                  Villanova                   
 10  hicks, cole                      Kingsville                  
 11  Janisse, Skylar                  Villanova                   
 12  Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey          Catholic Central            
 13  Slikboer, Chris                  C.Carter                    
 14  Wright, Aaron                    Harrow                      
 15  DiSilvia, Josh                   Holy Names                  
 16  Chalabi, Malek                   Belle River                 
 17  Braithwaite, Noah                Harrow                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ghozayel, Waseem                 Kennedy                     
  2  Rupert, Brody                    Vincent Massey              
  3  Trinier, Andrew                  Herman                      
  4  Savic, Milos                     Herman                      
  5  Marantette, Spencer              Leamington                  
  6  Kolody, Robert                   Sandwich                    
  7  Montero, MJ                      Kennedy                     
  8  Mackie, Seth                     Holy Names                  
  9  Veenstra, Richard                Vincent Massey              
 10  Young, Jordan                    Vincent Massey              
 11  Kreitzer, Brad                   Belle River                 
 12  Hackney, Christian               Sandwich                    
 13  Labiak, Mike                     Villanova                   
 14  Pillon, Matt                     Harrow                      
 15  Mascaro, Evan                    Brennan                     
 16  Raniwsky, Alec                   Herman                      
 17  Oda, Mohamad                     Kennedy                     
 18  Mota, Jason                      Brennan                     
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:15 AM
       WSSAA:  6:01.8h  1991        Louis Lepage - Lowe                        
       ESSAA:  6:13.4h  1988        S. Murray - Sandwich                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Charbonneau, Matt                St. Josephs                 
  2  Renaud, Matt                     Sandwich                    
  3  Jenner, Drew                     Harrow                      
  4  Fortune, Patrick                 Kennedy                     
  5  Jaeger, Josh                     Catholic Central            
  6  Smith, Daryl                     Vincent Massey              
  7  Krey, Matt                       Vincent Massey              
  8  Piticariu, Daniel                Vincent Massey              
  9  Appler, Taylor                   Sandwich                    
 10  Whittle, Jessie                  Leamington                  
 11  Willsie, Lenard                  St. Josephs                 
 12  Cooke, Jon                       Belle River                 
 13  Ferguson, Connor                 Sandwich                    
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 3:00 PM
     WECSSAA:  3:27.39  2002        St.Joseph's                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  General Amherst                                              
     1) Gaunt, Cory                     2) Lywood, Chris                  
     3) Elliot, Kuinton                 4) Ward-Trymbulak, Matt           
  2  St. Anne High School                                         
     1) Crough, Austin                  2) Dmytrow, Ryan                  
     3) Limbombe, Anthony               4) Rosaasen, Josh                 
     5) McAiney, Ryan                   6) Woodfull, Brendan              
     7) Valeri, Anthony                 8)                                
  3  Riverside Secondary School                                   
     1) Bellemore, Corey                2) Bellemore, Justin              
     3) Lobzun, Ricky                   4) Larmond, Krys                  
     5) Porter, Jack                    6) Robbins, RJ                    
     7) Laforest, Mac                   8)                                
  4  F.J. Brennan                                                 
     1) Tavares, Nilo                   2) Olichwier, Sebastian           
     3) Clement, Jake                   4) Martin-Moore, Cedric           
     5) Martin-Moore, Chris             6) Rodriguez, Ricardo             
  5  Belle River D.H.S.                                           
     1) Gow, Brandon                    2) Squire, Joel                   
     3) Mpesha, Japhet                  4) Souliere, Jordan               
     5) McCarthy, Dylan                 6) Sinden, Tyler                  
  6  Harrow  District High                                        
     1) Crumb, Austin                   2) Long, Mitchell                 
     3) Wright, Aaron                   4) Yantzi, Matt                   
  7  Walkerville Collegiate Ins                                   
     1) Colella, Jon                    2) Gordner, Jacob                 
     3) Mailloux, Jordan                4) Tellerd, Ben                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Holy Names                                                   
     1) McKeegan, Mathew                2) Nawesei, Egbo                  
     3) Tridico, Austin                 4) Power, Sean                    
     5) Krasinkiewicz, James            6)                                
  2  Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.                                         
  3  Vincent Massey Secondary                                     
     1) Ajayi, Ibrahim                  2) Ellijah, Devon                 
     3) Krey, Matt                      4) Meloche, David                 
     5) Piticariu, Daniel               6) Smith, Daryl                   
  4  W.F.Herman S.S                                               
     1) Colquhoun, Arjen                2) Johnson, Charles               
     3) McBride, Brandon                4) Savic, Milos                   
     5) Lumley, Beau                    6) Hesley, Eli                    
     7) Papak, Dylan                    8) Holmes, Curtis                 
  5  Assumption College School                                    
     1) Carter, Jonathan                2) Hsu, Spencer                   
     3) Hua, Philip                     4) Market, Jesse                  
     5) Mitchell, Reid                  6) Pizzolitto, Dominic            
     7) Urquhart, Brandon               8) Vaidya, Nick                   
  6  Sandwich Secondary                                           
     1) Beaudoin, Shawn                 2) Bessey, Matt                   
     3) Hesman, Micah                   4) MacLeod, Tyler                 
  7  St. Joseph's  High School                                    
     1) Gaus, Josh                      2) Horvath, Lydon                 
     3) Bernal, Guillermo               4) Willsie, Lenard                
     5) Hogeterp, Cameron               6)                                
  8  Essex District High Schoo                                    
     1) Tremblay, Kyle                  2) Dame, Josh                     
     3) Gemmell, Jamie                  4) Sauve, Eddie                   
     5) Baylis, PJ                      6) Garant, Dayne                  
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Thursday 13/05/2010 - 10:30 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Beneteau, Mark                   C.Carter